Luther College releases spring 2020 Dean's List

Luther College's spring 2020 Dean's List includes 850 students; 3 first-years, 165 sophomores, 231 juniors and 451 seniors.

The requirements to be named to the Dean's List were amended as the semester was interrupted by the COVID-19 pandemic. To be named to the Dean's List, in spring 2020, a student must have earned a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better on a 4.0 scale, must have completed at least 12 credit hours with 8 hours (previously 10 credit hours) of conventional grades (A, B, C, D) and have no more than one "incomplete" credit hour with no "F" or "NC" grades. 

United States: Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Florida, Georgia, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maine, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, New Jersey, North Carolina, North Dakota, Ohio, Pennsylvania, South Dakota, Texas, Virginia, Washington, Wisconsin, Wyoming

International: Armenia, Australia, Belarus, Bosnia, Botswana, Burundi, Cambodia, Canada, China, Czech Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, Georgia, Germany, India, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Laos, Lebanon, Liberia, Myanmar, Nepal, New Zealand, Norway, Paraguay, Russia, Singapore, Somalia, South Africa, South Sudan, Spain, Sudan, Swaziland, Syria, Thailand, Timolest, Uruguay, Vietnam, Zimbabwe

United States

Alaska

Eagle River
Ben Hamilton, junior

Arizona

Mesa
Kathryn Hall, senior

Phoenix
Diana Carreon Velazquez, senior

California

Anaheim
Rahul Bagga, senior

North Hollywood
Kimberly Lopez-Soto, senior

Petaluma
Aaron Krupinsky, junior

Sacramento
Ahmad Danesh Rassa, junior

Sylmar
Samuel Camacho, senior

Colorado

Arvada
Emma Abernethy, senior

Aurora
Esther Choo, junior
Mara Wood, junior

Golden
Rebekah Nestingen, senior

Larkspur
Svea Smith, senior
Ella Smith, sophomore

Littleton
Ian Kelly, sophomore
Cassie Michel, senior
Robert Reece, junior

Superior
Bryce Neuse, junior

Connecticut

Ellington
Helen Roets, senior

Florida

Ponte Vedra
Sadie Pichelmann, junior

Georgia

Woodstock
Skyler Shuman, junior

Idaho

Boise
Jalen DenHartog, sophomore

Gooding
Kai Davis, senior

Illinois

Atkinson
Shane Holmstrom, junior

Aurora
Shelby Cassidy, junior

Barrington
Zachary Ziarnik, senior

Batavia
Nathan Knautz, sophomore
Blake Ochoa, senior

Chicago
Ozzie De Paz, sophomore
Elizabeth Hernandez, senior

Coal Valley
Hanna Dodd, senior

Compton
Alexander Schlesinger, senior

Deerfield
Kyle Clough, senior

Dixon
Patrick Powers, sophomore

East Dubuque
Ali Schneider, junior

Erie
Hannah Schanze, junior

Forreston
Delaney Buisker, sophomore

Freeport
Alanna Pals, junior
Payton Shockey, sophomore
Allisa Sommers, senior

Galena
Gretchen Glick, senior
Julia Lieb, senior

Geneseo
Madi Miller, senior

Glen Ellyn
Andrew Scheller, senior

Grayslake
Benjamin Sizelove, senior

La Grange
Madeline Wilkins, junior

Lake Forest
Mae Cody, senior

Leonore
Megan Carmean, senior

Libertyville
Alex Dikelsky, senior

Lindenhurst
Paige Bartlett, senior

Marion
Linnea Lee-Brown, senior

Milledgeville
Gabby Betzer, senior

Moline
William Van Vooren, junior

Monmouth
Zachary Sturgeon, senior

Monroe Center
Samantha Morgan, senior

Morrison
Allison Houldson, senior

Mount Morris
Connor Hopkins, senior

Mount Prospect
Annalise Meyer, junior

Naperville
Kaitlyn Andrews, sophomore

Normal
Liz Burton, junior

Palatine
Lilly Streich, senior

Plainfield
Luke Collins, senior

Plano
Jenna Alsvig, senior

Port Byron
Daniel Benoit, sophomore
Kirsten Melaas-Swanson, junior

Rock Island
Kieran Benson, senior
Ethan Braun, sophomore
Aislinn Geedey, sophomore
Iris Johnson, senior

Rockford
Evan Anderson, senior
Carson Davenport, senior
Hunter Decman, senior

Rockton
Adrienne Clefisch, junior

South Jacksonville
Camille Blanford, junior

St. Charles
Morgan Fanning, senior
Naomi Kreiner, junior

Sterling
Evan Lobdell, senior
Collin Zollinger, senior

Stillman Valley
Alexa Brooks, sophomore

Tinley Park
Frances Marshall, senior

Western Springs
Justin Stewart, junior

Winnebago
Kaitlyn Freimuth, senior

Indiana

South Bend
Austin Uetz, senior

Iowa

Adel
Alaina Taylor, sophomore

Alburnett
Nicole Smith, sophomore
Elise Smith, sophomore

Altoona
Samantha Sixta, senior

Ames
Gillian Klein, senior
Derek Lin, senior
Riley Taylor, junior

Anamosa
Sophie Wilt, junior

Ankeny
Will Overberg, junior

Aredale
Ashley Harms, junior

Bettendorf
Bailey Connors, junior
Tyler DiFiore, junior
Alexander Eitrheim, senior
Sydney Lear, junior

Calmar
Madi Ondrashek, junior

Camanche
Dylan Determan, sophomore

Cedar Falls
Caleb Burjes, junior
Willa Eacret, sophomore
Sarah Hoehns, junior
Ilsa Knivsland, senior
Emily Lehman, senior
Brooke Prohaska, senior
Clare Rolinger, junior
Sam Schillinger, senior

Cedar Rapids
Katie Andreasen, junior
Jessica Carpenter, senior
Shelby Cook, junior
Audrey Fashimpaur, junior
Max Holt, sophomore
Haylee Knudsen, sophomore
Emily Lauer, senior
Hunter Moore, senior
Katherine O'Connell, sophomore
Avery Pazour, senior
Paige Timmerman, senior
Elaina Walter, senior
Kaylee Waterhouse, sophomore
Katherine Westermeyer, senior
Katherine Weston, senior

Center Point
Lauren Whitney, sophomore

Clear Lake
Kiersten Baalson, senior

Clive
Elaina Bayse, senior
Meta Miller, senior

Coralville
Noah Tiegs, senior

Cresco
Katrina Cotant, senior

Davenport
Becca Davis, sophomore

Decorah
Garret Baumler, senior
Abigail Cornejo, senior
Maddie Davis, junior
Sierra Duncan, junior
Emma Fretheim, sophomore
Melanie Gossman, senior
Winter Hawley-Bourcier, senior
Rye Hawley-Bourcier, junior
Isabel Iverson, senior
Hallie Johnson, junior
Meron Kahsay, junior
Kelsey Kruse, senior
Harley McCabe, junior
Thais Michelson, sophomore
Isaiah Mitchell, senior
Jake Muhlbauer, senior
Trevor Phillips, senior
Jarod Phillips, senior
Tintin Phongsavath, junior
Lane Rahlf, senior
Rylea Ranum, junior
Emma Rooney, junior
Anna Spencer, senior
Rachelle Sullivan, junior
Solomon Thompson, junior
Abigail Toussaint, senior
Abby Trewin, senior
Sam Wilson, junior
Avery Zheng, sophomore

Denver
Colin Beck, senior
Marissa Stock, sophomore

Des Moines
Reagan Anania, sophomore
Ella Cummings, junior
Emma Hildebrandt, senior
Jerry Jones, senior
Lilly Nelson, senior
Barbara Reed, sophomore
Sophia Rodriguez, junior
Waleed Yual, junior

Dubuque
Theresa Easley, senior
Taylor Fishwild, senior
Brianna Fry, senior
Kayla Gibson, senior
Katie Gorton, junior
Grace Herber, junior
Heather Hostager, junior
Brittany Koontz, senior
Abigail Tefft, senior

Earlham
Aaron Norris, sophomore

Eldora
Miquela Teske, senior

Eldridge
Jessica Junker, senior
Jordanne Twigg, senior

Elkader
Samuel Nemechek, sophomore
Lauryn Swigart, junior

Ely
Blake Krapfl, senior

Epworth
Chloe Baumgartner, junior

Fort Dodge
Andrea Blocker, senior

Grand Mound
Sabrina Benedict, senior

Granger
Tom Altier, senior

Greenfield
Brayten Funke, senior

Grimes
Emma Forbes, junior
Emily Frett, junior

Grinnell
Holly Deserano, senior
Herik Hernandez, senior
Ryan Hollibaugh, senior
Gavin McFarland, sophomore
Danica Nolton, junior

Guttenberg
Mariah Balajadia, senior

Huxley
Karlee Emerson, junior

Indianola
Morgan Niner, senior

Iowa City
Katherine Bouska, senior
Evan D'Alessandro, senior
Lizzy DePrenger, senior
Katie Dunn, junior
Evelyn Galstad, senior
Ethan Goers, junior
Elizabeth Heimer-Lang, junior
Grace Huber, senior
Annika Jensen, senior
Quenton Max, senior
Lindsey Parrott, junior
Elias Perez, first-year
Jake Sharafuddin, junior
Mia Thedens, senior
Anna Ziniel, junior

Iowa Falls
Ashley Bicknese, senior
Jonah Zaimes, senior

Johnston
Gabrielle Fritz, senior
Maddie Gregurek, senior
Amie Kielty, sophomore
Peyton McClure, junior
Alex Thompson, senior

Joice
Lily Thompson, junior

Kalona
Adria Ebersole, sophomore
Micah Miller, sophomore
Kaitlin Poock, junior

Kensett
Anna Dietrich, junior

Lansing
Courtney Cooper, senior
Kendra Cooper, junior

Le Mars
Sarah Benton, junior

Maquoketa
Camryn Berg, senior
Addie Craig, junior

Marble Rock
Nicole Kiefer, senior

Marion
Jessica Callahan, senior
Colton Ironside, senior
Brenna Johnson, senior
Tracy Lansing, senior
Kirsten Loynachan, senior
Addie Rand, senior
Leah Schmickley, senior

Marshalltown
Shakira Herrera, junior

Mason City
Nathan Elsbernd, sophomore
Kelsey Stine, senior

Meservey
Travis Fekkers, senior

Missouri Valley
Jessica Olson, senior

Mount Vernon
Hannah Clark, senior
Kristen Elliott, junior
Annie Rhomberg, sophomore
Paige Zaruba, sophomore

Muscatine
Morgan Hogenson, junior

New Hampton
Kayla Gilbert, senior

Newton
Preston Sherwood, junior
Laura Wyre, sophomore

North Liberty
Cassie Kaminsky, junior

Norwalk
Laura Stefan, sophomore

Osage
Claire Sullivan, junior

Oskaloosa
Joshua Hartl, junior

Parkersburg
Trevor Haren, senior

Pella
Jacey Davis, senior

Peosta
Nick Lembezeder, senior

Remsen
Jenna Gengler, senior

Robins
Julia Schulte, sophomore

Sibley
Isaac Habben, sophomore

Solon
Faye Duster, junior
Elizabeth Hand, senior
Jill Richards, junior

Spirit Lake
Kylie Holdorf, junior

Story City
Megan Stevenson, junior

Sumner
Cody Luebbers, senior

Swisher
Megan Grimm, senior

Urbandale
Hailey Abbey, senior
Ryan Ferguson, senior
Emma Kuehl, senior
Ben Meyer, senior
Robert Muller, senior
Josh Muller, junior
Riley Vander Hart, junior

Van Meter
Grace Seiler, senior

Vinton
Kendra Peterson, senior

Washington
Olivia Quinby, sophomore

Waterloo
Landon Albro, senior
Morgan Seemann, senior
Merrsadiz Smith, senior

Waterville
Katelyn Leiran, senior

Waukee
Ga-Young Kim, junior
Courtney McDermott, sophomore

Waukon
Alexis Bahr, senior

Waverly
Ashley Schultz, junior
Samantha Snyder, senior

West Des Moines
Kelsey Hubble, senior
Danielle Nichols, junior
Brook Norwood, senior
Anna Ruble, senior
Carson Schulte, senior
Piper Wood, senior

West Point
Hope Gray, senior

Williamsburg
Jurgen Dovre, senior

Kentucky

Louisville
Aidan Schooling, sophomore

Louisiana

Livingston
Sage Nugent, sophomore

Maine

Surry
Kalista Farmer, sophomore

Massachusetts

North Billerica
Caitlyn Hayden, senior

Michigan

Farmington
Hannah Nelson, senior

Minnesota

Afton
Anna Seltz, senior

Albert Lea
Samuel Moyer, senior
Benjamin Seavey, senior

Andover
Jennifer Anderson, senior
Sam Feine, junior
Stephanie Lewis, sophomore
Olivia Steffl, senior

Annandale
Maddie Jonas, senior

Anoka
Kailin Jolstad, sophomore
Kitri Lindberg, sophomore

Apple Valley
Hope Gilbertson, junior
Soren Gloege Torp, senior
Rose Sieve, junior
Joshua Van Sant, senior

Arden Hills
Benjamin Kottke, senior
Grace Whiting, sophomore

Austin
Isaac Christopherson, senior
Steven Conradt, first-year
Matias Parada, junior
Gideon Perez, sophomore

Baxter
Peder Smith, senior

Belle Plaine
Hunter Meyer, junior

Benson
Anneka Duncan, senior

Bethel
Sarah Wyatt, senior

Blooming Prairie
Camden Heimerman, senior

Bloomington
Collin Kern, senior
Ellie Murnan, sophomore
Philip Royer, junior

Buffalo
Anna Ebnet, junior

Burnsville
Kyle Brusco, senior
Joshua Burniece, senior
Serena Rolland, senior

Byron
Erin Haefner, senior

Caledonia
Marissa Kruse, senior
Erica Kruse, junior
Ethan Papenfuss, junior
Samantha Schroeder, senior

Cannon Falls
Sophie Epps, sophomore

Carver
Elizabeth Edlund, senior
Peter Edlund, sophomore

Champlin
Miranda Walberg, senior

Chanhassen
Laura Hamilton, senior
Marin Leone, junior
Grant Schaeferle, junior

Chaska
Conner Kujak, senior
Josie Lange, senior

Chatfield
Isabelle Berg, sophomore
Ben Brogan, sophomore
Megan Laplante, senior
Cassidy Ruud, senior

Circle Pines
Bethany Carlson, senior

Clearwater
Sarah Damhof, senior

Cold Spring
Alana Wesenberg, junior

Cologne
Sophia Haugland, senior

Dassel
Brynn Olsen, junior

Deer River
Madeline Starck, junior

Delano
Abigail Madson, senior

Dennison
Josie Ramler, sophomore
Dirk Umbanhowar, senior

Dodge Center
Rhylan Peterson, sophomore

Duluth
Nate Anderson, senior
Shannon Baker, senior
Adelaide Bohlmann, sophomore
Frost Bowen-Bailey, senior
Olivia Rawlyk, sophomore
Adam Wold, senior

Eagan
Anna Barton, senior
Armando Jenkins-Vazquez, senior
Sam Nelson, sophomore
Isabella Searcy, senior
Emma Wingad, senior

Eden Prairie
Stephanie Kaare, senior
Rhianna Picht, senior
Erin Stasek, senior
Hannah Stenoien, senior
Johanna Welter, senior

Edina
Charlie Heinecke, sophomore
Eli Leupold, junior
Riley Masica, sophomore

Excelsior
Britt Huss, sophomore

Eyota
Emma Horman, senior
Valorie Ziemer, junior

Fairmont
Eric Head, junior

Falcon Heights
Nicholas Behrens, senior
Sarah Schreiner, sophomore
Faribault
Marta Schonebaum, sophomore

Farmington
Genevieve Sheehan, senior

Fergus Falls
Berit Skogen, sophomore

Forest Lake
Lucas Byl, senior
Jared Swanson, senior

Fountain
Hunter Hobbs, junior

Geneva
Nikita Peterson, senior

Golden Valley
Samuel Woollums, senior

Goodhue
Abby Collins, junior

Ham Lake
Greta Stauffacher, sophomore

Hastings
Eric Bacon, senior
Hannah Peterson, sophomore
Joshua Tank, senior

Henderson
Chastity Swenson, junior

Hopkins
Alex Hyjek, senior

Hugo
Brenna Reiland, sophomore

Inver Grove Heights
Kelly Fiedler, junior
Patrick Garin, senior
Isabelle Pippert, sophomore

Janesville
Dalton Klampe, sophomore

Kasson
Jared Ellison, sophomore
Stephanie Meyer, senior

Kellogg
Juhl Kuhlemeier Sarao, junior

Kenyon
Lauren Berg, junior
Layla Sjolander, junior
Kaitlyn Vold, sophomore

Lake City
Grace Weinrich, senior

Lake Elmo
Kate Hanggi, senior

Lakeland
Anthony Hamer, senior
Guthrie Pritchard, sophomore

Lakeville
Kelby Johnson, senior
Abigael McCarthy, sophomore
Lindsay McFarland, senior
Joe McKibben, senior
Chad Messerich, senior
Alec Olson, senior
Anna Peterson, senior
Meghan Sickel, senior

Lanesboro
Matthew Eversole, junior

Le Sueur
Kylie Dunning, sophomore
Lane Schwarz, sophomore

Lindstrom
Naomi Weiss, junior

Lino Lakes
Elsa Manning, senior
Sara Ostrem, junior
Charlie Sylvester, senior

Long Lake
Katie Dore, junior

Loretto
Madelyn Ess, sophomore

Mabel
Courtney Graves, senior

Madelia
Bryn Vanzee, senior

Mahtomedi
Kennedy Bergren, senior

Mankato
Rachel Clennon, junior

Maple Grove
Kyra Kjeldahl, junior

Maple Lake
Mackenzie Miller, senior

Maple Plain
Chloe Beck, senior

Maplewood
Chris Bade, senior

Marine St. Croix
Laura Bailey, senior

Mazeppa
Cole Peters, junior

Minneapolis
Rainey Baker, sophomore
Mina Barsness, junior
Ingrid Christopherson, junior
Mercedes Cruz, junior
Martin Donovan, senior
Hannah Doyle, junior
Emily Dyrdahl, junior
Klarissa Geiger, senior
Hailee Gilliand, junior
Vincent Grube, senior
Coya Hall, senior
Molly Jaeger, junior
Steven Johnson, senior
Owen Johnson, senior
Emma Johnson, senior
Ian Klein, junior
Regina Kyarsgaard, senior
Connor McBride, senior
Grace Meyers, junior
Andrew Millan, senior
Leo Naughton Herbach, senior
Anna Northenscold, junior
Penelope Onsrud, sophomore
Grace Onsrud, senior
Daniel Opdahl, senior
Faydane Ouro-Akondo, sophomore
Sophia Smith, sophomore
Maria Sorensen, senior
Samuel Stahl, senior
Cullen Stamp, sophomore
Austin Thielges, sophomore
Austin Uetz, senior
Dorothy Velasco, senior
Kathryn Waller, junior
Ian Witry, sophomore
Ian Wreisner, junior
April Yelich, senior

Minnetonka
Jane Bremer, junior
Faith Johnson, sophomore
Hannah Schulz, senior

Minnetrista
Charles Treat, senior

Moorhead
Claire Twedt, senior

Mound
Nicholas Drilling, sophomore
Kathleen MacDonald, sophomore
Lauren Meier, senior
Tia Meyer, sophomore
Lauren Miller, senior

Nerstrand
Kasandra Keller, sophomore
Olivia Schmidt, senior

New Prague
Emma Busch, senior

North Mankato
Teagan Kelly, junior

North Oaks
Lizzie Kauls, sophomore

Northfield
Kate Erickson, senior
Anna Hawkins-Saurer, senior
Hannah Johnson, senior
Jessi Labenski, junior
Jack Meehan, sophomore
John Miller, senior
Emerson Pagel, senior
Amelia Reese, junior
Brooke Stanga, junior

Oakdale
Brooke Johnson, senior

Odin
Allessandra Rogers, senior

Oronoco
Kristen Hansen, senior

Owatonna
Luke Berkley, senior
Elena Dant, sophomore
Meretta Hanson, senior
Grace Simon, senior

Park Rapids
Matt Benson, senior

Peterson
Treyten Chiglo, senior

Pine Island
Jacob Barsness, senior
Katilynn Swanson, senior

Plato
Madeline Kuehn, senior

Plymouth
Kelsey Chang, senior
Kalie Debelak, senior
Connor Fuzzey, sophomore

Preston
Elayna Kiehne, senior

Prior Lake
Cara Keith, senior
McKenzie Kaye Lundquist, senior
Megan Munger, sophomore
Jenna Uphoff, junior

Red Wing
Calvin Harper, junior
Josie Lappegaard, senior

Rochester
Ashalul Aden, senior
Laura Duffield, senior
Nathan Eck, senior
Sydney Frank, sophomore
Elena Freund, junior
Meredith Gade, senior
Allegra Garcia, sophomore
Ben Gunsch, junior
Caroline Handley, senior
Sophiya Khan, senior
Naree King, sophomore
Abbe Lacey, junior
Josie LaVoi, junior
Thomas Mayerchak, senior
Hannah Morehart, senior
Christian Pfeffer-Kleemann, senior
Rachel Schunder, senior
Siri St. Louis, junior
Colin Weber, senior
Elise Weber, senior
David Will, senior

Rockford
Alexa Eichstadt, senior
Alayna Eichstadt, sophomore

Rogers
Kyle Bode, senior

Rollingstone
Maxwell Hetzel, sophomore

Rosemount
Nathan Putman, junior

Roseville
Alice Feist, sophomore

Rushford
Joy Hundorf, senior
Anna Kjos, junior
Andrea Larson, senior
Noah Woxland, sophomore

Saint Paul
Nathan Anderson, sophomore
Will Benjamin, junior
Maddie Bolton, senior
Marikka Coltvet, junior
Ryan Conroy, senior
John Craven, senior
Robert Dean, junior
Kira Dobberman, senior
Beatrix Fackel, senior
Emilie Gitter, junior
Emma Goulet, sophomore
Nick Greseth, sophomore
Anni Hedges, junior
Allie Hire, junior
Amelia Hornseth, senior
Abby Leblanc, senior
Samuel Liska, sophomore
Leah Marxhausen, senior
Katherine McKeown, junior
Mary McTeague, senior
Lillian Reiser, senior
Ellie Schrantz, junior
Hallie Simon, senior
Anna Tahnk, senior
Leah Thompson, sophomore
Karisa Vijums, sophomore
Catherine Vitt, junior
Lydia Wilkie, sophomore
Mackenzie Zenk, senior

Sargeant
Kyal Heydt, junior

Sartell
Rachel Schatz, junior

Sauk Centre
Morgan Kranz, senior

Savage
Greta Brua, junior

Shakopee
Tanner Olsen, sophomore

Shoreview
Erin Saemrow, senior
Ella Sneltjes, junior
Emily Turner, senior

Spring Valley
Audrey Farlinger, senior

St. Charles
Jorge Chavez, senior
Anna Decker, sophomore
Derek McCready, senior

St. Cloud
Vera Lindhorst, senior
Jasmyn Linn, senior

St. James
Landon Hoppe, sophomore

St. Louis Park
Paige Steward, senior
Raymond Whitlock, senior

St. Michael
Cory Eull, senior
Nora Weigle, junior

St. Peter
Magdeline Anderson, senior
Annika Johnson, senior
Lexi Orth, junior

Stacy
Logan Olson, junior

Stewartville
Sydney Clausen, junior
Karissa Kime, senior
Emily Rinken, junior
Nate Sikkink, senior
Kaylee Smidt, sophomore

Stillwater
Ellen Harvey, senior
Ben Nelson, senior
Seth Olson, sophomore
Claire Roettger, senior
Carolyn Wrightsman, junior

Vadnais Heights
Benjamin Keller, senior

Virginia
Sarah Davidson, senior

Wabasha
Bryanna Sandvik, senior

Waconia
Abby Fahrenkamp, senior
Jacob Larson, junior
Katelyn Siebert, sophomore

Waseca
Brynja Riehm, sophomore

Waterville
Brianna Highum, sophomore
Aubrey Highum, senior

Wayzata
Samuel Kottke, senior

Webster
Lauren Bristol, senior

Welch
Kelsey Dinndorf, senior

Winona
Sarah Halverson, junior
Elissa Hemker, senior
Emma Hitz-Kelly, senior
Haley Hoffmann, junior
Jena Lisowski, senior
Tristan Niemeyer, senior
Ryan Ortega, senior
Anna Rem, sophomore
Kelly Schultz, senior
Calli Jo Wagner, senior

Woodbury
David Pontius, senior
Tessa Sand, junior
Adam Suelflow, senior
Kendra Weirens, senior

Worthington
Rachel Koller, senior

Zumbrota
Amber Olson, sophomore

Missouri

Grover
Kirsten Berner, senior

Kansas City
Fred Farrand, senior

Montana

Billings
Maren Olson, senior
Malcolm Wildenberg, sophomore

Nebraska

Lincoln
Catherine Wedin, sophomore

Omaha
AJ Bierwirth, senior

New Jersey

Long Valley
Mike Bullock, senior

North Carolina

Clyde
Anthony Westhusing, senior

Durham
Brent Schaeffer, senior

North Dakota

Grand Forks
Shauna Stoltman, senior

Ohio

Toledo
Maya Tuff, senior

Pennsylvania

Lancaster
Lily Zarecky, senior

South Dakota

Sioux Falls
Aiden Berdahl, senior
Isabelle Bogue, sophomore
Abbey Falconer, junior
Abigail Grinager, senior
Ethan Moore, junior
Isaac Woods, junior 

Spearfish
Gretchen Blain, senior

Texas

Dallas
Owen Vander Linden, senior

Houston
Alisa Stringer, junior

Los Fresnos
Ian Danielson, sophomore

Robinson
Waylon Alvarado, senior

Virginia

Arlington
Tamara Ayers, junior

Charlottesville
Annelise Myers, senior

Washington

Vancouver
Lauren Mahnke, senior

Wisconsin

Amery
Addison Tollakson, sophomore

Appleton
Katie Fetting, senior
Jadyn Gasper, sophomore
Alexis Johnson, sophomore

Augusta
Annalise Goodell, senior

Bangor
Danika Brasic, sophomore

Beloit
Jacey Burns, senior

Benton
Samuel Day, sophomore

Blue River
Nathan Gillaspie, senior

Brookfield
Barrett Poetker, junior
Samantha Ranney, senior

Cambridge
Hannah Hoffmann, sophomore

Dodgeville
Lauren Fredrich, senior

Eau Claire
Devon Bourget, senior
Sadie Pichelmann, junior
Abigail Pickett, senior
Laurel Studt, junior

Edgerton
Cammi Gould, sophomore

Ettrick
Izzy Clark, sophomore

Ferryville
Lanie Buchner, junior

Fond Du Lac
Hailey Becker, junior
Megan Elford, senior

Fort Atkinson
Gunnar Ehlers, senior

Fountain City
Simon Engstler, senior

Galesville
Anna Lavender, senior

Grafton
Emily Olson, senior

Green Bay
Emma Utrie, sophomore
Alaina Wittig, senior

Greendale
Daniel Iselin, senior

Holmen
Natalie Oliver, senior
Lynzi Stauder, senior

Hortonville
Kari Hoff, senior

Hudson
Jacey Eckholm, junior

Janesville
Jack Jorgensen, junior
Andrew Moore, senior

Kendall
Faith Pasch, senior

Kenosha
Gavin Lochtefeld, senior
McKenna Ruchti, senior

La Crosse
Annika Dome, junior
Anna Gorski, sophomore
Clara Hofland, junior
Nina Kudimova, junior
Isaac List, senior
Linh Luong, senior
Zach Mayer, senior
Sophia Nystrom, senior

La Valle
Elsa Thonn, senior

Lake Mills
Mikaela Hanrahan, senior

Lancaster
Madalyn McWilliams, sophomore

Madison
Rachael Brolin, senior
Kristen Erickson, senior
Emma Everitt, senior
Lizzi Fass, senior
Matthew Raihala, senior
Elizabeth Roby, junior
Marri Saunders, senior
Michael Shaten, senior

Menomonie
Lexi Hastings, sophomore

Mosinee
Megan Priest, sophomore

Muscoda
Levi Bird, senior

Muskego
Darren Kremer, junior

Nashotah
Emma Estenson, senior

Neenah
Kjersta Lind, junior

New Auburn
Laura Elmquist, junior

New Lisbon
Bailey Slater, senior

New Richmond
John Keifer, senior
James Nysse, junior

Onalaska
Benjamin Davidson, senior
Emily Fisher, sophomore

Osceola
Ryan Rogers, junior

Plymouth
Anne Sedlacek, sophomore

Prairie Du Chien
Owen Feye, junior

Racine
Christina Dressler, sophomore
Erin Keller, junior

Reedsburg
Kyli Kurtenbach, senior

Rice Lake
Emily Fell, junior

Richfield
Hannah Fichtner, senior

River Falls
Emily Stifter, senior
William Tuchtenhagen, sophomore

Seymour
Madilyn Heinke, senior
Mercede Heinke, sophomore

South Range
Mollie Middleton, senior

Stevens Point
Rachel Lummis, sophomore

Stoughton
Bergen Gardner, senior

Stoughton
Connor Roisum, senior

Strum
Grace Olson, senior

Tomahawk
Allison Meinheit, junior

Trempealeau
Paul Strand, senior

Verona
Anna Thomley, junior

Wabeno
Sarah Jennings, senior

Watertown
Evan Berth, sophomore
Tyler Hoffmann, senior

Waukesha
Grace James, junior

Waumandee
Kaleb Krzyszton, sophomore

Wausau
Harrison Greene, senior

Wauwatosa
Jimmy Fuhrman, sophomore

West Salem
Elizabeth Korn, sophomore

Westby
Isabella Audetat, junior

Whitehall
Riley Frank, sophomore

Wyoming

Sheridan
Susan Wold, senior

International

Armenia
Ani Sargsyan, junior

Australia
Aaron Blumberg, senior

Belarus
Darya Davidouskaya, junior

Bosnia
Ahmed Abdrabu Hamid, junior

Botswana
Lerang Gaositwe, senior

Burundi
Peilla Ishimwe, senior

Cambodia
Ratanak Chea, sophomore

Canada
Anneke Knauss, junior
Juan Antonio Nelson, senior

China
Qian Yang, junior
Qianran Yang, sophomore
Huan Wang, sophomore

Czech Republic
Tomas Dandas, senior

East Timor
Ruivaldo Freitas Viana, junior

Ecuador
Paola Valdivieso Santillan, sophomore

Georgia
David Oniani, senior

Germany
Juni Deshar, junior

India
Tanuj Guha, senior
Kien Huynh, senior
Vanalika Nagarwalla, senior
Sneha Verma, junior

Ireland
Ben Phipps, junior

Japan
Yoshie Terasawa, senior

Laos
Tintin Phongsavath, junior

Lebanon
Rim Rawadi, first-year

Liberia
Delroy Taylor, sophomore

Myanmar
Eric Min, junior
Nora Nyi Myint, junior

Nepal
Rupak Bhatt, senior
Kritib Bhattarai, junior
Suman Chapai, junior
Rajiv Chaudhary, junior
Biwastha Khadka, senior

New Zealand
Harry Merz, senior
Reihana Paewai, senior
Ashlen Stroud, junior

Norway
Melany Nicole Ruiz Torres, junior

Paraguay
Juan Palacios Rodas, junior

Russia
Elizaveta Osokina, senior

Singapore
Kalia Craig, sophomore
Kovenda Mbuale, junior

Somalia
Warsan Yusuf, senior

South Africa
Legoadi Ramabele, senior

South Sudan
Cecilia Ocheng, senior

Spain
Laura Miro I Rodrigo, sophomore
Marcos Vila Valdivieso, junior

Sudan
Yordanos Alemu Kiros, junior

Swaziland
Sletsy Dlamini, senior
Siyabonga Mabuza, junior
Mbonisi Mkhombe, sophomore
Nondu Mndzebele, sophomore
Nkosilenhle Mngomezulu, senior
Alice Odame, junior
Sitsandziwe Simelane, junior

Syria
Ghazal Alabtah, sophomore

Thailand
Salinla Manowong, senior

Timolest
Sarah Da conceicao Carlos, sophomore
Jora Ferreira Alves, junior

Uruguay
Jose Simon Duran, senior

Vietnam
Duc Chu, senior
Phuong Anh Hoang, senior
Long Khuong, junior
Quang Lam, senior
Loi Mai, junior
Gia Minh Nguyen, sophomore
Anh Nguyen, junior
Anh Tai Nguyen, sophomore
Juli Nguyen, senior
Trang Thu Pham, senior
Thu Ta, junior
Khac Vo, senior

Zimbabwe
Samantha Dzangare, sophomore
Michael Musa, sophomore

Spring 2020 Dean's List