Luther College releases spring 2019 Dean's List

Luther College's spring 2019 Dean's List includes 703 students; 73 first-years, 154 sophomores, 152 juniors and 324 seniors. To be named to the Dean's List, a student must earn a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better on a 4.0 scale and must complete at least 12 credit hours with 10 hours of conventional grades (A, B, C, D).

United States: California, Colorado, Connecticut, Georgia, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Maryland, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, New Jersey, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota, Oregon, South Dakota, Texas, Virginia, Wisconsin, Wyoming

International: Armenia, Australia, Bosnia, Burundi, Cambodia, Canada, China, Czech Republic, East Timor, Egypt, Georgia, India, Laos, Malaysia, Maldives, Marshall islands, Myanmar, Nepal, New Zealand, Norway, Paraguay, South Africa, Spain, Swaziland, Uruguay, Vietnam, West Bank, Zambia

United States

California

Murrieta

Hayden Glynn, sophomore

 

San Bruno

Alexander Davis, senior

 

Colorado

Aurora

Esther Choo, sophomore

 

Broomfield

Lauren Eakes, senior

 

Centennial

Demetria Armatas, senior

Claire Honl, senior

 

Colorado Springs

Bryce Cox, first-year

 

Denver

Elena Pinnow, junior

 

Glenwood Springs

Madison Spence, senior

 

Golden

Kahri Nestingen, senior

 

Granada

Tre Jensen, senior

 

Gunnison

Caleb Linville, senior

 

Littleton

Cassie Michel, senior

Robert Reece, sophomore

 

Superior

Bryce Neuse, sophomore

 

Windsor

Jesse Buttolph, senior

 

Connecticut

Ellington

Helen Roets, sophomore

 

Fairfield

John Mai, senior

 

Old Saybrook

Christopher Barrett, senior

 

Georgia

Grayson

Morgan King, senior

 

Idaho

Boise

Martel Den Hartog, senior

 

Illinois

Batavia

Catelyn Janda, senior

Justin Knautz, sophomore

 

Bolingbrook

Kelly Grba, senior

 

Bourbonnais

Claire Hess, senior

 

Braidwood

Gracie Griffiths, senior

 

Cary

Deanna Grelecki, senior

 

Chicago

Olga Santoyo, senior

 

Coal Valley

Hanna Dodd, junior

 

Compton

Alexander Schlesinger, junior

 

East Dundee

Brynn Guth, sophomore

 

Erie

Hannah Schanze, sophomore

 

Freeport

Alanna Pals, sophomore

Katelin Parkinson, senior

 

Galena

Tyler Conzett, senior

Alexandra Frank, senior

Gretchen Glick, senior

Lauren Knuckey, senior

Julia Lieb, sophomore

 

Geneseo

Madi Miller, sophomore

 

Glen Ellyn

Andrew Scheller, junior

 

Glencoe

Mae Cody, senior

 

Grayslake

Benjamin Sizelove, junior

 

Highland Park

Lyndsay Monsen, senior

 

Lindenhurst

Paige Bartlett, junior

 

Milledgeville

Gabby Betzer, sophomore

 

Monmouth

Zachary Sturgeon, sophomore

 

Morrison

Allison Houldson, junior

 

Mount Morris

Connor Hopkins, junior

 

Mount Prospect

Katrina Meyer, senior

 

Naperville

Megan Gmitro, senior

 

Palatine

Elizabeth Bolthouse, senior

Abigail Cornejo, junior

Lilly Streich, sophomore

 

Plano

Jenna Alsvig, junior

 

Port Byron

Kirsten Melaas-Swanson, first-year

 

Rock Island

Iris Johnson, senior

 

Rockford

Carson Davenport, sophomore

Hunter Decman, junior

Lauren Summers, junior

 

Round Lake Park

Asia Shittu, senior

 

Saint Charles

Morgan Fanning, senior

 

Sherrard

Race Fisher, senior

 

South Jacksonville

Camille Blanford, first-year

 

Sterling

Evan Lobdell, senior

 

Warren

Teryn Stiefel, senior

 

Western Springs

Michaela Phillips, junior

Forrest Stewart, senior

 

Indiana

Indianapolis

Emma Schlabach, senior

 

Speedway

Cleo Garza, sophomore

 

Iowa

Adel

Alaina Taylor, first-year

 

Altoona

Gabrielle Sonntag, sophomore

Daniel Suhr, senior

 

Ames

Emily Borts, senior

Gillian Klein, junior

Annika Rotto, senior

Riley Taylor, first-year

Isak Werner Anderson, sophomore

 

Ankeny

Rachel Bartleman, junior

Maya Evans, senior

 

Bellevue

Blake Banowetz, senior

 

Bettendorf

Bailey Connors, sophomore

Emily Fuller, senior

Sydney Lear, sophomore

 

Bondurant

Erin Hocker, senior

 

Boone

Emma Hyatt, senior

Zachariah Martin, senior

 

Burlington

Thea Good, first-year

 

Carroll

Casey Weber, senior

 

Cedar Falls

Caleb Burjes, first-year

Carina Hansen, junior

Sarah Hoehns, sophomore

Emily Lehman, sophomore

Brooke Prohaska, junior

Clare Rolinger, first-year

Elizabeth Swartley, senior

 

Cedar Rapids

Katie Andreasen, sophomore

Shelby Cook, first-year

Emily Lauer, junior

Sarah Lodge, senior

Avery Pazour, junior

Paige Timmerman, junior

Elaina Walter, sophomore

Katherine Weston, senior

 

Clear Lake

Kiersten Baalson, junior

 

Clinton

Genevieve Ehlers, senior

Matthew Espey, senior

 

Clive

Meta Miller, senior

Samantha Storts, senior

 

Conesville

Claire Hamilton, senior

 

Coralville

Ben Johnson, senior

Emily Reasoner, senior

Noah Tiegs, senior

 

Council Bluffs

Alexandria Shaw, senior

 

Dallas Center

Elaina Bayse, sophomore

 

Davenport

Erin Jennings, senior

Lindsey Sheldon, senior

Tyler Zeimet, senior

 

Decorah

Lauren Bruneau, senior

Gabrielle Bruns, senior

Erik Carbonell, first-year

Linnea Carlson, junior

Kim Chham, sophomore

Kevin Cobble, senior

Indigo Fish, first-year

Melanie Gossman, senior

Winter Hawley-Bourcier, junior

Steven Holkesvik, senior

Madison Ihde, senior

Isabel Iverson, junior

Kelsey Kruse, senior

Isaiah Mitchell, junior

Jake Muhlbauer, sophomore

Joram Mutenge, senior

Jarod Phillips, sophomore

Trevor Phillips, senior

Tintin Phongsavath, sophomore

Rylea Ranum, sophomore

Anna Spencer, junior

Abigail Toussaint, sophomore

Abby Trewin, sophomore

Spencer Weis, junior

Sommer Stevens, senior

 

Des Moines

Rachel Harder, senior

Sean McKenzie, junior

Griffin Neal, senior

Lilly Nelson, senior

 

Dubuque

Hanna Doerr, senior

Ananda Easley, senior

Taylor Fishwild, senior

Kayla Gibson, sophomore

Katie Gorton, first-year

Grace Herber, first-year

Heather Hostager, sophomore

Alexis Kemp, first-year

Brittany Koontz, junior

Jackson Mulgrew, senior

William Peterson, sophomore

 

Eldora

Samuel Shindelar, senior

Miquela Teske, junior

 

Eldridge

Madeline Kroeger, senior

Jordanne Twigg, senior

 

Elkader

Lauryn Swigart, sophomore

 

Epworth

Chloe Baumgartner, sophomore

 

Fort Dodge

Brandon Trueblood, senior

 

Fredericksburg

Jared Nicolaisen, senior

 

Granger

Tom Altier, sophomore

 

Greenfield

Brayten Funke, junior

 

Grimes

Emily Frett, sophomore

 

Grinnell

Philip Bagnoli, senior

Holly Deserano, senior

Danica Nolton, first-year

 

Hampton

Christopher Lamos, junior

 

Hiawatha

Jess Myers, junior

 

Huxley

Kelli Emerson, senior

 

Iowa City

Elizabeth DePrenger, junior

Evelyn Galstad, senior

Elizabeth Heimer-Lang, first-year

Genevieve Heimer-Lang, senior

Grace Huber, senior

Annika Jensen, junior

Michael Martin, senior

Quenton Max, sophomore

Amelia Morrow, first-year

Lindsey Parrott, sophomore

Jake Sharafuddin, sophomore

Alexandra Sharp, junior

Anna Ziniel, first-year

 

Iowa Falls

Ashley Bicknese, junior

Jonah Zaimes, junior

 

Johnston

Gabrielle Fritz, junior

Maddie Gregurek, sophomore 

 

Kalona

Kaitlin Poock, first-year

 

Knoxville

Grace Gibson, senior

 

Lake City

Nicholas Reetz, senior

 

Lake Mills

Joshua Peters, senior

 

Lansing

Courtney Cooper, junior

 

Le Mars

Sarah Benton, sophomore

 

Lenox

Hannah Kerchner, sophomore

 

Maquoketa

Camryn Berg, sophomore

 

Marion

Jessica Callahan, junior

Hoffman Chan, sophomore

David Gorman, junior

Meg Gostonczik, senior

Colton Ironside, junior

Tracy Lansing, junior

Kirsten Loynachan, sophomore

Leah Schmickley, junior

 

Mason City

Kelsey Stine, junior

Blake Weitzel, junior

 

Meservey

Travis Fekkers, junior

 

Mount Vernon

Hannah Clark, senior

Kristen Elliott, first-year

 

Moville

Peter Kochevar, junior

 

New Hampton

Mitch Gage, senior

Kayla Gilbert, junior

 

Newton

Kathryn Wyre, senior

 

North Liberty

Mareda Smith, senior

Haley Steffen, senior

Adam West, junion

 

Osage

Rebecca Mullenbach, senior

Claire Sullivan, sophomore

Haley Wagner, senior

 

Parkersburg

Trevor Haren, junior

 

Pella

Jacey Davis, junior

 

Peosta

Nick Lembezeder, junior

 

Perry

Claire Marburger, senior

 

Polk City

Graham Hoshaw, senior

 

Reinbeck

Cydney Rose, senior

 

Robins

Nathan Schulte, senior

 

Solon

Faye Duster, first-year

Elizabeth Hand, junior

Jill Richards, first-year

 

Spencer

Karis Rhode, senior

Lauren Sather, senior

 

Spirit Lake

Kylie Holdorf, sophomore

 

Sumner

Cody Luebbers, junior

 

Swisher

Megan Grimm, sophomore

 

Tiffin

Connor Murphy, senior

 

Urbandale

Hailey Abbey, sophomore

Olivia Doherty, senior

Ryan Ferguson, senior

Ryan Koning, senior

Emma Kuehl, senior

Shana Liu, senior

Ben Meyer, sophomore

Robert Muller, senior

Spencer Sturges, senior

Alex Thompson, junior

Madison Yaeger, sophomore

Paige Yontz, senior

 

Van Meter

Grace Seiler, senior

 

Waterloo

Sarah Eachus, senior

 

Waukon

Brandi Folsom, senior

Victoria Vivtcharenko, senior

 

Waverly

Hannah Reuss, senior

Grace Reyerson, junior

Ashley Schultz, sophomore

Samantha Snyder, sophomore

 

West Des Moines

Kelsey Hubble, sophomore

Colin Lane, senior

Brook Norwood, senior

Anna Ruble, senior

Carson Schulte, junior

Piper Wood, senior

 

West Point

Hope Gray, sophomore

 

Maryland

Sykesville

Cosette Schneider, senior

 

Michigan

Farmington

Haley Nelson, senior

Hannah Nelson, junior

 

Minnesota

Albert Lea

Samuel Moyer, senior

Benjamin Seavey, junior

Emma Tewes, senior

 

Alden

Benjamin Jahnke, sophomore

 

Andover

Carly Mester, senior

Olivia Steffl, junior

 

Annandale

Maddie Jonas, junior

 

Apple Valley

Jonathan Crepeau, senior

Hope Gilbertson, sophomore

Soren Gloege Torp, junior

Savannah Van Sant, senior

 

Austin

Trista Akkerman, senior

Isaac Christopherson, sophomore

 

Battle Lake

Elise Carlson, junior

 

Baxter

Peder Smith, senior

 

Bemidji

Bradley Kovacovich, senior

 

Benson

Anneka Duncan, junior

 

Bethel

Sarah Wyatt, senior

 

Blooming Prairie

Camden Heimerman, junior

 

Bloomington

Collin Kern, senior

Krissy Monson, senior

 

Burnsville

Kyle Brusco, sophomore

Emma Hennek, sophomore

 

Byron

Jake Bieber, senior

Jonah Gehrt, senior

Marin Stellner, senior

 

Caledonia

Marissa Kruse, senior

Erica Kruse, sophomore

Ethan Papenfuss, first-year

 

Cannon Falls

Tessa Barnes, sophomore

Katherine Hoffman, junior

 

Cedar

Logan Olson, sophomore

 

Centerville

Emily Toensing, senior

 

Chanhassen

Laura Hamilton, senior

Adrienne Lee, senior

Gavin Schaeferle, senior

Syd Thompson, first-year

 

Chatfield

Megan Laplante, senior

Cassidy Ruud, junior

 

Clearwater

Sarah Damhof, sophomore

 

Cleveland

Marta Springer, senior

 

Cloquet

Claire Palmquist, senior

 

Cologne

Marya Haugland, senior

Sophia Haugland, senior

 

Dawson

Hailey Mork, senior

 

Delano

Stephanie Almquist, senior

 

Duluth

Nate Anderson, sophomore

Karl Badger, senior

Sanna Berdahl, senior

Frost Bowen-Bailey, sophomore

Jackson Churchill, senior

 

Eagan

Mason Donnohue, senior

John Kuntz, senior

Elyse Menssen, senior

Brittney Sjulstad, senior

Emma Veum, senior

Emma Wingad, senior

 

Eden Prairie

Rebecca Buse, senior

Sarah Kuntz, senior

Cristina Schuetz, senior

Erin Stasek, junior

Johanna Welter, junior

 

Edina

Isabelle LeFebvre, senior

 

Eitzen

Jena Benson, junior

 

Eyota

Emma Horman, junior

Valorie Ziemer, sophomore

 

Falcon Heights

Nicholas Behrens, junior

 

Farmington

Shannon Lunn, senior

Genevieve Sheehan, junior

 

Forest Lake

Lucas Byl, junior

 

Fountain

Hunter Hobbs, first-year

 

Gilbert

Britta Erie, senior

 

Hanover

Nina Johnson, senior

 

Hartland

Sadie Mortenson, sophomore

Eric Bacon, first-year

Miranda Hanson, sophomore

Nicole Stier, senior

 

Hopkins

Jonathan Lovagnini, senior

 

Hugo

Kari Goplen, senior

Inver Grove Heights

Nathan Parsons, senior

 

Kasson

Thomas Klinkhammer, senior

 

Kenyon

Lauren Berg, first-year

Layla Sjolander, first-year

 

La Crescent

Anna Peterson, senior

 

Lake City

William Heise, senior

Andrew Schmidt, senior

Grace Weinrich, sophomore

 

Lake Elmo

Matthew Lagus, senior

Emily Linder, senior

 

Lakeland

Anthony Hamer, first-year

 

Lakeville

David Blackstad, senior

Madeline Differding, first-year

Madeline Market, senior

Austin Reese, senior

 

Lakeville

Meghan Sickel, junior

 

Lino Lakes

Charlie Sylvester, sophomore

 

Mabel

Courtney Graves, sophomore

Danielle Graves, senior

 

Madelia

Bryn Vanzee, senior

 

Mahtomedi

Kennedy Bergren, sophomore

 

Mankato

Allison Peters, senior

 

Maple Grove

Hannah Bergstedt, senior

Cynthia Heck, senior

Kyra Kjeldahl, first-year

Brianna Wilhelmy, senior

 

Maple Lake

Mackenzie Miller, junior

 

Medina

Caitlin Maly, senior

 

Minneapolis

Mina Barsness, first-year

Martin Donovan, junior

Emily Dyrdahl, first-year

Claire Eichhorn, senior

Klarissa Geiger, junior

Hailee Gilliand, first-year

Elizabeth Glennon, senior

Vincent Grube, junior

Coya Hall, junior

Jack Jagielski, senior

Benjamin Jasper, senior

Steven Johnson, junior

Owen Johnson, first-year

Connor McBride, senior

Sophie Nall, first-year

Leo Naughton Herbach, senior

Anna Northenscold, sophomore

Aidan O'Driscoll, senior

Jane Pena, senior

Christopher Porter, senior

Natalie Richards, sophomore

Jamison Schuh, senior

Madeline Skjervold, senior

Jake Smith, senior

Samuel Stahl, senior

Austin Uetz, senior

Dorothy Velasco, sophomore

Kathryn Waller, first-year

April Yelich, senior

 

Minnetonka

Helen Arneson, senior

Jane Bremer, sophomore

Anne Goodroad, senior

Annika Sandford, senior

Hannah Schulz, junior

Jacob Schulz, senior

 

Minnetrista

Lilly Johnson, senior

 

Montevideo

Aimee Hampton, senior

 

Moorhead

Claire Twedt, junior

 

Nerstrand

Olivia Schmidt, sophomore

 

New Prague

Katherine Hummel, senior

Abby Nielsen, sophomore

 

Northfield

Anna Hawkins-Saurer, sophomore

Hannah Johnson, junior

Emmalee Kmoch, senior

Jessi Labenski, first-year

Anna Larson, senior

Erik Mandsager, senior

Emerson Pagel, sophomore

Emma Prichard, sophomore

Amelia Reese, sophomore

Brooke Stanga, sophomore

 

Oakdale

Stephanie Draeger, junior

Brooke Johnson, junior

 

Odin

Allessandra Rogers, junior

 

Owatonna

Luke Berkley, junior

Meretta Hanson, senior

Tyler Kain, senior

Grace Simon, junior

Elizabeth Wiebke, senior

 

Park Rapids

Matt Benson, sophomore

 

Paynesville

Marissa Kremers, sophomore

 

Peterson

Treyten Chiglo, junior

 

Pine Island

Jacob Barsness, junior

Katilynn Swanson, sophomore

 

Plato

Madeline Kuehn, senior

 

Plymouth

Kelsey Chang, senior

Ingrid Christopherson, sophomore

Kalie Debelak, junior

Michaela Lindemann, senior

Briana McGrane, senior

Ciara Rice, senior

 

Prior Lake

Bennett Cady, junior

Cara Keith, junior

Kailee Paal, junior

Hanah Sill, senior

Jenna Uphoff, sophomore

 

Ramsey

Savannah Wilson, senior

 

Red Wing

Calvin Harper, first-year

Josie Lappegaard, junior

 

Rochester

Laura Duffield, senior

Nathan Eck, sophomore

Elena Freund, first-year

Caroline Handley, junior

Ann Holmes, senior

Sarah Holtz, senior

Danielle Koster, junior

Christopher Lange-Pearson, senior

Josie LaVoi, sophomore

Hannah Morehart, junior

Siri St. Louis, first-year

Colin Weber, senior

Elise Weber, senior

David Will, senior

Nova Withers, sophomore

 

Rosemount

Michael Brehmer, senior

Collin Chalmers, sophomore

 

Rush City

Keanna Belau, senior

 

Rushford

Anna Kjos, sophomore

Andrea Larson, junior

Coranda Vickerman, sophomore

 

Saint Charles

Shelby Heim, senior

 

Saint Cloud

Kaitlyn Buls, senior

Isaac Logeman, senior

 

Saint Hilaire

Leah Wittenberg, senior

 

Saint Michael

Cory Eull, sophomore

 

Saint Paul

Emily Anderson, senior

Bridget Carruth, sophomore

Ryan Conroy, sophomore

Natalie Cote, senior

John Craven, sophomore

Robert Dean, sophomore

Kira Dobberman, sophomore

Matthew Dosland, senior

Beatrix Fackel, junior

Madeleine Flom-Staab, senior

Kyle Gilberg, senior

Emilie Gitter, sophomore

Stefan Hankerson, senior

Anni Hedges, first-year

Kiara Hohn, sophomore

Amelia Hornseth, junior

Anna Hug, senior

Leah Hunt, senior

John Kelly, junior

Jack Krueger, sophomore

Riley Lannon, junior

Mary McTeague, sophomore

Meghan Rice, sophomore

Leif Saveraid, sophomore

Ellie Schrantz, sophomore

Isabella Searcy, junior

Hallie Simon, senior

Anna Tahnk, sophomore

Catherine Vitt, first-year

Sarah Webb, senior

Mackenzie Zenk, sophomore

 

Saint Peter

Magdeline Anderson, senior

Lilly Anderson, sophomore

Annika Johnson, senior

Lexi Orth, sophomore

Peter Stelter, junior

Martha Stelter, senior

 

Sauk Centre

Morgan Kranz, senior

 

Shoreview

Erin Saemrow, junior

 

South Saint Paul

Tori Hornby, senior

Hannah Knudtson, senior

 

Spring Grove

Lauren Arneson, senior

Elizabeth Johnson, senior

 

Spring Valley

Audrey Farlinger, sophomore

 

St Bonifacius

Anna Worden, first-year

 

Stewartville

Janessa Malone, first-year

Emily Rinken, sophomore

 

Stillwater

Ellen Harvey, junior

Hans Larson, junior

Ben Nelson, junior

Carolyn Wrightsman, first-year

 

Victoria

Noelle Drapeau, junior

 

Virginia

Sarah Davidson, senior

 

Wabasha

Bryanna Sandvik, junior

 

Waconia

Abbigail Fahrenkamp, senior

 

Watertown

Elsa Thonn, sophomore

 

Wayzata

Samuel Kottke, senior

Samuel Woollums, senior

 

Webster

Lauren Bristol, senior

Alexandra Jendersee, senior

 

West Saint Paul

Katherine Kulhanek, senior

 

White Bear Lake

Harrison Hoffman, senior

Ben Nottleson, senior

 

Winona

Stephen Hadaway, sophomore

Sarah Halverson, sophomore

Erin Halverson, senior

 

Winona

Elissa Hemker, junior

Emma Hitz-Kelly, junior

Haley Hoffmann, first-year

Everett Kohner, senior

Tristan Niemeyer, junior

Ryan Ortega, junior

Kelly Schultz, junior

 

Woodbury

David Pontius, senior

Tessa Sand, first-year

Marta Williams, senior

 

Worthington

Rachel Koller, senior

 

Wyoming

Natalie Danzl, first-year

 

Zimmerman

Elizabeth Morton, senior

 

Zumbrota

Laura Schueler, senior

 

Missouri

Kansas City

Fred Farrand, sophomore

 

Lebanon

Gage Thompson, sophomore

 

Springfield

Arwen Inman, senior

 

Kalispell

Jack Desmul, junior

 

Nebraska

Lincoln

Mitchell Sack, sophomore

 

New Jersey

Long Valley

Mike Bullock, junior

 

New York

Clarence Center

Kai Davis, sophomore

 

North Carolina

Charlotte

Emily Marlow, senior

 

Clyde

Anthony Westhusing, sophomore

 

North Dakota

Grand Forks

Kacy Jiran, sophomore

Shauna Stoltman, sophomore

 

Minot

Peter Mathistad, senior

 

Oregon

Hillsboro

Christopher Schramm, junior

 

South Dakota

Sioux Falls

Aiden Berdahl, junior

Abbey Falconer, sophomore

Ethan Moore, first-year

 

Spearfish

Gretchen Blain, junior

 

Texas

Houston

Alisa Stringer, first-year

 

Virginia

Charlottesville

Annelise Myers, junior

 

Wisconsin

Alma

Juhl Kuhlemeier Sarao, first-year

 

Appleton

Anna DeWitt, senior

Katie Fetting, junior

Sydney Maule, senior

 

Augusta

Annalise Goodell, junior

 

Denmark

Alex Sekora, senior

 

Dodgeville

Lauren Fredrich, sophomore

 

Eau Claire

Tressa Forrest, senior

Laurel Studt, sophomore

 

Ferryville

Lanie Buchner, first-year

 

Fond Du Lac

Megan Elford, sophomore

Cassidy Kahl, junior

 

Fountain City

Anneleise Frie, senior

 

Galesville

Anna Lavender, junior

 

Genoa

Cassidy Trussoni, senior

 

Grafton

Emily Olson, senior

 

Greendale

Daniel Iselin, junior

 

Holmen

Megan Oliver, senior

Lynzi Stauder, junior

 

Hortonville

Kari Hoff, senior

 

Hudson

Meghan McGinnis, senior

 

Janesville

Jack Jorgensen, first-year

 

Kendall

Faith Pasch, sophomore

 

La Crosse

Joseph Cowan, senior

Annika Dome, sophomore

Kira Guetschow, senior

Isaac List, sophomore

 

Lake Mills

Mikaela Hanrahan, junior

 

Luxemburg

Jordan Demmin, senior

 

Madison

Rachael Brolin, junior

Kristen Erickson, junior

Emma Everitt, junior

Elizabeth Roby, first-year

William Simonson, senior

Rose Torti, sophomore

Bryan Wendt, sophomore

 

Manitowoc

Rebekah Lazzeroni, first-year

 

Melrose

Zach Mayer, junior

 

Menomonie

Grace Simpson, senior

 

Middleton

Madeline Pope, sophomore

 

Mount Horeb

James Conway, senior

Thomas Twiton, senior

 

Muscoda

Levi Bird, junior

 

New Auburn

Laura Elmquist, first-year

 

New Richmond

James Miller, senior

 

Oconomowoc

Celia Gould, senior

Elyse Grothaus, senior

 

Onalaska

Benjamin Davidson, senior

Abby Saner, senior

 

Osceola

Ryan Rogers, sophomore

 

Prairie Du Chien

Megan Johnson, senior

Garrett O'Connell, senior

Carter Wittrig, first-year

 

Reedsburg

Kyli Kurtenbach, junior

 

Rice Lake

Micci Booth, first-year

 

Richfield

Hannah Fichtner, sophomore

 

River Falls

Colin Cosgrove, senior

Natalie Nelson, senior

Emily Stifter, junior

 

Seymour

Madilyn Heinke, senior

 

Sheboygan

Michael Winkler, senior

 

Stevens Point

Cassandra Kiener, senior

 

Stoughton

Bergen Gardner, sophomore

 

Strum

Grace Olson, sophomore

 

Sun Prairie

Trevor Wells, senior

 

Tomahawk

Allison Meinheit, first-year

 

Trempealeau

Paul Strand, junior

 

Viroqua

Evergreen Wildingway, first-year

 

Waumandee

Kaleb Krzyszton, first-year

 

Waunakee

Kailey Gering, senior

 

Wausau

Harrison Greene, junior

 

Wild Rose

Emma Brooks, sophomore

 

Wyoming

Sheridan

Susan Wold, junior

 

International

Armenia

Ani Sargsyan, sophomore

Mikayel Simonyan, junior

 

Australia

Aaron Blumberg, sophomore

 

Bosnia

Ahmed Abdrabu Hamid, first-year

 

Burundi

Peilla Ishimwe, sophomore

 

Cambodia

Kim Chham, sophomore

 

Canada

Anneke Knauss, first-year

 

China

Jason Hu, senior

 

Czech Republic

Tomas Dandas, senior

 

East Timor

Ruivaldo Freitas Viana, first-year

 

Egypt

Ahmad Osman, senior

 

Georgia

Beka Beriashvili, senior

David Oniani, sophomore

 

India

Kien Huynh, sophomore

Sneha Verma, first-year

 

Laos

Tintin Phongsavath, sophomore

 

Malaysia

Faye Lee, junior

 

Maldives

Ismail Hamid, senior

 

Marshall Islands

Sage Debrum, senior

 

Myanmar

Nora Nyi Myint, sophomore

 

Nepal

Sakchham Karki, junior

Shaubhagya Khadka, senior

Bishal Parajuli, senior

 

New Zealand

Harry Merz, junior

 

Norway

Kari-Anne Jensen, first-year

 

Paraguay

Juan Palacios Rodas, sophomore

 

South Africa

Grant Morton, junior

 

Spain

Vicky Agromayor Lammert, senior

 

Swaziland

Siyabonga Mabuza, first-year

Mutsawamwari Makufa, senior

Zakithi Nkosi, senior

Alice Odame, first-year

 

Uruguay

Jose Simon Duran, junior

 

Vietnam

Duc Chu, junior

Thi Bang Linh Do, junior

Phuong Anh Hoang, senior

Long Khuong, first-year

Quang Lam, junior

Duc Le, senior

Quang Anh Le, senior

Loi Mai, first-year

Thi Nam Phuong Nguyen, sophomore

Anh Nguyen, first-year

Huong Giang Nguyen, sophomore

Trang Thu Pham, junior

Thu Ta, first-year

 

West Bank

Mohammed Aljardat, senior

 

Zambia

Munsanda Muleya, senior

Spring 2019 Dean's List