Luther College releases Spring 2022 Dean’s List

June 8, 2022

Luther College’s Spring 2022 Dean’s List includes 678 students; 88 first-years, 126 sophomores, 194 juniors and 270 seniors. To be named to the Dean’s List, a student must earn a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better on a 4.0 scale and must complete at least 12 credit hours with 10 hours of conventional grades (A, B, C, D).

United States:

Arizona, Arkansas, California, Colorado, Florida, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Maine, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Montana, Nebraska, Oregon, Pennsylvania, South Carolina, South Dakota, Texas, Utah, Virginia, Washington, Wisconsin

International:

Canada, Armenia, Australia, Bangladesh, Belarus, Brazil, Chile, China, Democratic Republic of Congo, East Timor, Ecuador, France, India, Italy, Laos, Liberia, Myanmar, Nepal, Netherlands, Nicaragua, Nigeria, Northern Ireland, Norway, Paraguay, Puerto Rico, Spain, Swaziland, Sweden, Uruguay, Vietnam, Zimbabwe

 

United States

Arizona
Chandler
Abigail Dykstra, sophomore

Tucson
Matias Parada, senior

Arkansas
Little Rock
Ruby Zorn, first-year

California
Encinitas
Mark Prince, first-year

Foster City
Xavier Andrade, sophomore

Rancho Santa Fe
Ben Houri, junior

Sunnyvale
Sophia Kouay, junior

Whittier
Nicholas Viveros, first-year
Andre Viveros, sophomore

Colorado
Arvada
Sam Bundy, junior

Colorado Springs
Tim Mewborn, sophomore

Fort Collins
Carmen Henderson, sophomore
Cassie Magee, junior

Franktown
Thane Larson, sophomore

Loveland
Alena Schuemann, sophomore

Florida
Jacksonville
Nova Withers, senior

Ponte Vedra
Sadie Pichelmann, senior

Royal Palm Beach
Dylan Anderson, junior

Idaho
Boise
Jalen DenHartog, junior

Illinois
Algonquin
Adam Burdzy, senior

Atkinson
Jaime Bizarri, sophomore

Batavia
Fiona Garrity, junior
Cade Hawkins, first-year
Nathan Knautz, senior

Chicago
Amari Craig, junior
Ozzie De Paz, senior

Danvers
Layken McGuire, junior

Dixon
Patrick Powers, senior

Downers Grove
Ian Baker, junior

East Dubuque
Liz Heim, first-year

East Dundee
Brynn Guth, senior

Freeport
Payton Shockey, senior

Galena
Mickey Lorento, senior

Grayslake
Matt Snavely, junior

Hoffman Estates
Brandon Dorans, junior

Libertyville
Alex Dikelsky, senior
Kiley Nolan, sophomore

Moline
Aiden Michna, senior

Naperville
Kaitlyn Andrews, junior

Oak Park
Justin Stewart, senior

Plainfield
Jami Dietz, sophomore

Port Byron
Daniel Benoit, senior

Rapids City
Sammy Ferguson, junior

Rock Island
Ethan Braun, junior
Aislinn Geedey, senior

Rockford
Francis Cichock, sophomore

Rockton
Adrienne Clefisch, senior

Springfield
Elise Ilsley, first-year

Washington
Victoria Graf, junior

Wheaton
Hannah Haworth, first-year

Indiana
South Bend
Kamden Goering, sophomore

Iowa
Alburnett
Nicole Smith, senior
Elise Smith, senior

Alexander
Abby Bates, sophomore

Altoona
Madison Becthold, junior
Gabrielle Sonntag, senior

Ames
Eva Anderson, junior
Peyton Gallt, sophomore
Kaija Rice, first-year
Riley Taylor, senior

Anamosa
Sophie Wilt, senior

Ankeny
Elise Wilson, junior

Archer
Kellen DeKok, first-year

Avoca
Kailey Jones, sophomore

Bettendorf
Tyler DiFiore, senior
Abby Hamborg, sophomore
Sarah Schmidt, first-year

Birmingham
Grace Davidson, junior

Burlington
Thea Good, senior

Calamus
Navia-Ayauna Erbst, senior

Calmar
Madi Ondrashek, senior
Sam Wilson, senior

Camanche
Dylan Determan, senior

Cedar Falls
Anastasia Davidson, sophomore
Sarah Hoehns, senior
Ethan Kober, junior
Katherine Lawson, sophomore
Emily Lehman, senior
Clare Rolinger, senior
Sam Schillinger, senior

Cedar Rapids
Audrey Fashimpaur, senior
Lauren Gray, sophomore
Alyssa Gray, first-year
Max Holt, senior
Madelyn O’Brien, junior
Emma Prostine, junior
Kaylee Waterhouse, junior

Charles City
Rosie Baldus, first-year

Clarksville
Janet Borchardt, junior

Clive
Riley Bartlett, senior

Coralville
Mia Irving, junior
Eric Shaffer, sophomore

Creston
Marie Mullin, first-year

Davenport
Becca Davis, junior
Zeke Wynsma, junior

Decorah
Hailey Abbey, senior
Pat Bockman, sophomore
Erin Dintaman, junior
Braden Elton, junior
Emma Fretheim, junior
Simon Hadley, junior
Willem Hawley-Bourcier, junior
Beau Hawley-Bourcier, junior
Keely Hermanson, first-year
Ava Holland, junior
Lily McGohan, junior
Adam Mertzenich, junior
Elijah Mitchell, junior
Jarod Phillips, senior
Maddie Putnam, junior
Rylea Ranum, senior
Isaac Roberts, junior
Braydon Saltou, junior
Meg Sessions, junior
Amey Shedinger, junior
Lily Smith, junior
Matthew Smith, sophomore
Solomon Thompson, senior
Abs Trewin, senior
Tucker Young, junior
Avery Zheng, junior

Denver
Colin Beck, senior
Mackenzie Milder, sophomore
Luke Prendergast, sophomore
Marissa Stock, junior

Des Moines
Reagan Anania, senior
Greta Carlson, senior
Jackson Geadelmann, senior
Delilah Gray, junior
Jerry Jones, senior
Emma Lin, junior
Will Ode, junior
Sophia Rodriguez, senior
Sofia Sackett, junior
Justin Scott, sophomore

DeWitt
Allison Hasenmiller, senior

Dubuque
Theresa Easley, senior
Katie Gorton, senior
Heather Hostager, senior
Foster Hull, first-year
Jack Kates, junior
Riley O’Donnell, sophomore

Eldora
Mary Brady, sophomore

Elgin
Carson Ward, senior

Elkader
Samuel Nemechek, junior

Ely
Riley Sauser, first-year

Emmetsburg
Gabrielle Janssen, sophomore
Thomas Woodford, senior

Fairfield
Elizabeth Doane, sophomore

Garner
Patrick Carew, junior

Granger
Tom Altier, senior
Emma Forbes, senior

Grimes
Emily Frett, senior

Grinnell
Grace McIlrath, first-year
Danica Nolton, senior

Hudson
Sophie Selenke, junior

Huxley
Karlee Emerson, senior

Independence
Cyrus Butters, senior

Indianola
Maddy Wedmore, senior

Iowa City
Katie Dunn, senior
Emma Gibson, junior
Ethan Goers, senior
Mason Irving, first-year
Quenton Max, senior
Amelia Morrow, senior
Lindsey Parrott, senior
Grace Parrott, junior
Jake Sharafuddin, senior
Julia Weiner, sophomore
Anna Ziniel, senior

Johnston
Jack Fritz, first-year
Logan Fritz, first-year
Peyton McClure, senior
Alex Thompson, senior

Joice
Lily Thompson, senior

Kalona
Adria Ebersole, senior

Kensett
Anna Dietrich, senior

Keokuk
Gerald Glenn, senior

Keosauqua
Tayton Bartholomew, senior

La Motte
Emma Sanders, junior

La Porte City
Madelon Rathe, sophomore

Lansing
Elena Rolfs, junior

Le Mars
Sarah Benton, senior

Lime Springs
Shelby Pisney, junior

Long Grove
Zoe Warm, junior

Manchester
Jacob Wenger, first-year

Maquoketa
Addie Craig, senior

Marion
Will Angstman, senior
Kirsten Loynachan, senior
Alison Merrill, senior
Brianna Young, sophomore

Marshalltown
Shakira Herrera, senior

Mason City
Natalia Cadena, senior
Gaby Castelan, junior
Britta Elsbernd, sophomore
Nathan Elsbernd, senior

Melbourne
Jannie Gowdy, first-year

Monticello
Ryan Manternach, senior

Mount Vernon
Katy Bellamy, senior
Sara De La Rosa, first-year
Kristen Elliott, senior
Danielle Pitts, first-year
Annie Rhomberg, junior
Keaton Wenz, junior
Paige Zaruba, senior

Muscatine
Brylee Christopher, sophomore
Morgan Hogenson, senior

Newton
Preston Sherwood, senior
Laura Wyre, junior

North Liberty
Nicole Fitzpatrick, junior
Hannah Johnson, first-year
Dylan Schmidt, junior
Lauren Siems, sophomore
Hayden Thompson, first-year
Eli Young, first-year

Northwood
Austin Efflandt, sophomore

Osage
Ryan Adams, sophomore

Oskaloosa
Joshua Hartl, senior

Prairie City
Hannah McCarthy, sophomore

Robins
Erica Schulte, sophomore
Abby Spore, junior

Sheffield
Devon Kothenbeutel, senior

Sherrill
Jessica Droessler, junior
Maddie Perreard, senior

Sibley
Isaac Habben, senior

Solon
Kale Altman, senior
Faye Duster, senior
Jill Richards, senior

Spillville
Emmaleigh Ohrt, sophomore

Spirit Lake
Kylie Holdorf, senior

Swisher
Megan Grimm, senior

Urbana
Newelle Dalton, sophomore

Urbandale
Kaitlyn Belger, junior
Maia Bumgardner, first-year
Ben Meyer, senior
Megan Miller, sophomore
Josh Muller, senior
Riley Vander Hart, senior

Washington
Olivia Quinby, senior

Waterloo
Michelle Chin, junior
Maya Winkel, sophomore

Waukee
Silvia Angel, senior
Cole Barrett, junior
Sonja Barrett, senior
Jack Moriarty, sophomore

Waukon
Miann Barr, senior
Leslie Halverson, senior

Waverly
Sarah Olson, sophomore
Ashley Schultz, senior
Amy Webb, junior
Avery Wrage, first-year

Wellman
Marina Beachy, sophomore
Skyler Schneider, sophomore

West Des Moines
Mallory Fynaardt, sophomore
Kelsey Hubble, senior
Danielle Nichols, senior

Winterset
Will Heithoff, junior

Kansas
Olathe
Ian Gonzales, junior

Maine
Surry
Kalista Farmer, senior

Massachusetts
Hudson
Sam Maston, junior

Michigan
Milan
Mark Severtson, sophomore

Minnesota
Albert Lea
Sydney Nelson, senior

Alden
Benjamin Jahnke, senior

Alexandria
Avery Hagstrom, sophomore

Andover
Sam Feine, senior
Stephanie Lewis, junior
Aidan Winter, first-year

Annandale
Reece Wright, first-year

Anoka
Kitri Lindberg, senior

Apple Valley
Hope Gilbertson, senior
Ingrid Gustafson, sophomore
Lillian Haseman, junior
Abby Reis, junior

Austin
Isaac Christopherson, senior
Gideon Perez, senior

Bemidji
Mattie Snyder, junior

Blaine
Claudia Podesta, sophomore

Bloomington
Emma Elbert, junior
Abby Faulk, senior
Ellie Murnan, junior
Philip Royer, senior

Brooklyn Park
Ryan Holt, sophomore

Burnsville
Taylor Bergerson, junior

Byron
Emma Vanbenschoten, junior

Carlton
Mary Osborne, junior

Carver
Peter Edlund, senior


Center City
Lars Heinecke, junior

Chanhassen
Marin Leone, senio
DJ Thompson, junior


Chaska
Ella Marti, first-year
Joshua Wackerfuss, sophomore


Chatfield
Isabelle Berg, junior
Sloan Clemens, sophomore


Clearwater
Sarah Damhof, senior


Cold Spring
Austin Wesenberg, junior


Cottage Grove
Fancy Mua, senior
Dex Wright, first-year


Crystal
Anna Hunke, junior


Dassel
Brynn Olsen, senior
Anders Peterson, junior


Deer River
Madeline Starck, senior

Dennison
Josie Ramler, senior

Duluth
Frost Bowen-Bailey, senior
Erik Radke, sophomore
Olivia Rawlyk, senior
Ava White, sophomore
Clara Wodny, junior

Eagan
Makayla Haddorff, junior
Sam Nelson, junior
Jane Ottesen, junior

Eden Prairie
Anna Barbknecht, first-year
Jillian Kipp, first-year

Edina
Ellie Gardner, junior
Charlie Heinecke, senior
Theo Keller, junior
Eli Leupold, senior

Elk River
Alexander Heidorn, junior

Excelsior
Britt Huss, junior

Fairmont
Ethan Grunewald, junior
Eric Head, senior

Falcon Heights
Sarah Schreiner, senior

Faribault
Donald Scheel, junior
Abigael Stroup, junior

Farmington
Katherine Bellefeuille, junior
Hogan Reuter, first-year
Chayla Velander, junior


Fergus Falls
Berit Skogen, senior
Cami Sternberg, senior

Fridley
Harrison Blum, senior
Peter Heryla, junior

Ham Lake
Greta Stauffacher, junior

Hamel
Cassandra Hultgren, junior

Hastings
Eric Bacon, senior

Henderson
Chastity Swenson, senior

Hokah
Sidney Miller, junior

Inver Grove Heights
Samantha Sabin, junior

Jordan
Sophie Bierlein, junior

Kasota
Marina Sawyer, junior

Kasson
Jared Ellison, senior

Kenyon
Layla Sjolander, senior
Kaitlyn Vold, junior

La Crescent
Hannah Clarkin, senior

Lake City
Hannah LaBonte, first-year

Lakeland
Anthony Hamer, senior

Lakeville
Kinsey Greenlee, senior
Nicole Larson, sophomore
Abigael McCarthy, junior
Cassandra Norton, junior
Abigail Russeth, first-year

Le Sueur
Kylie Dunning, junior
Lane Schwarz, junior

Lewiston
Cj Lee, first-year

Lino Lakes
Brenna Reiland, junior
Charlie Sylvester, senior

Long Lake
Katie Dore, senior

Mankato
Ana Goellner, sophomore
Maya Mukamuri, senior

Mantorville
Kaleb Thiesse, sophomore

Maple Grove
Anna Beaverson, junior
Jessica Dahl, sophomore
Anna Kjeldahl, sophomore
Camryn Nelson, sophomore
Samantha Peterson, sophomore
Anna Stenerson, first-year


Mazeppa
Cole Peters, senior

Mendota Heights
Emilie Gitter, senior

Minneapolis
Norah Austin, sophomore
Rainey Baker, junior
Ingrid Christopherson, senior
Emily Dyrdahl, senior
Britt Fulton, junior
Betsy Gebhard, sophomore
Hailee Gilliand, senior
Olivia Gustafson, first-year
Maggie Haller, junior
Anna Hasper, senior
Molly Jaeger, senior
Owen Johnson, senior
Ian Klein, senior
Andrew Mantini, junior
Grace Meyers, senior
Margaret Mullin, junior
Sophie Nall, senior
Anna Northenscold, senior
Jorgen Olson, sophomore
Penelope Onsrud, junior
Max Pardo, senior
Lainey Patzloff, junior
Natalie Richards, senior
Syd Schreier, senior
Cullen Stamp, senior
Lucy Tschida, sophomore
Kathryn Waller, senior
Ian Wreisner, senior

Minnesota City
Caleb Glodowski, senior

Minnetonka
Jane Bremer, senior
Noah Howe, junior


Mound
Tia Meyer, junior

Nerstrand
Kasandra Keller, junior
Olivia Schmidt, senior

New Ulm
Allie Anderson, sophomore

North Oaks
Lizzie Kauls, senior

North St. Paul
Kirsten Melaas-Swanson, senior

Northfield
Ashley Imdieke, sophomore
Jessi Labenski, senior
Ryan Malecha, first-year
Jack Meehan, senior
Jessica Olson, junior
Kyah Olson Sola, first-year
Chloe Rozga, first-year
Brooke Stanga, senior

Owatonna
Elena Dant, senior
Abbi Schroeder, junior

Park Rapids
Matt Benson, senior

Pine Island
Lauren Monosmith, junior
Katilynn Swanson, senior
Madilyn Wooten, junior

Plato
Leah Crown, senior

Plymouth
Maya Grocholski, junior
Riley Schulte, first-year

Princeton
Hanna Beck, junior
Ellie Palashewski, senior

Randolph
Hailey Roberge, junior

Red Wing
Calvin Harper, senior
Marshall Laidlaw, junior

Robbinsdale
Josie Meyer, junior

Rochester
Sydney Clausen, senior
Ethan Erickson, junior
Elena Freund, junior
Daniel Hunsberger, sophomore
Elizabeth King, senior
Johanna Muenkel, sophomore
Isaiah Nordine, junior
Sela Rist, junior
Alex Smith, senior
Mia Suzuki, sophomore

Rockford
Alayna Eichstadt, junior

Rogers
Jenna Charlson, sophomore
Emily Rubbelke, senior

Rosemount
William Bockenstedt, first-year
Caroline Lambrecht, sophomore
Abbie Ostrum, junior
Nathan Putman, senior

Michaela Weber, junior

Roseville
Alice Feist, junior
Cirdan Klindworth, junior
Nick Rogness, junior
Elijah Wallace, junior

Rushford
Anna Kjos, senior
Noah Woxland, junior

Saint Charles
Anna Decker, junior
Emily Hursh, sophomore

Saint James
Landon Hoppe, senior

Saint Joseph
Nicholas Drew, sophomore

Saint Michael
Josh Kainz, sophomore
Ted Weigle, junior

Saint Paul
Nathan Anderson, senior
Caylee Christian, sophomore
Kira Dobberman, senior
McKenna Gager, sophomore
Emma Goulet, senior
Emily Groppoli, first-year
Kjerstin Halverson, sophomore
Anni Hedges, senior
John Hottinger, junior
Benjamin Hughes, junior
Leo Kloos, first-year
Samuel Liska, junior
Sully Lucy, first-year
Mary McTeague, senior
Kimberlyn Perez-Salazar, senior

Meghan Rice, senior
Leif Saveraid, senior
Emma Syers, senior
Leah Thompson, senior
Elise Trail-Johnson, sophomore
Catherine Vitt, senior
Charlie Weill, junior
Lydia Wilkie, junior
Maya Wosepka, sophomore

Saint Peter
Greta Anderson, senior

Sargeant
Kyal Heydt, senior

Sartell
Benjamin Kiewel, junior
Maren Lee, sophomore
Rachel Schatz, senior

Savage
Greta Brua, senior

Shakopee
Tanner Olsen, senior
Blayre Wisneski, junior

Shoreview
Jolie Deuel, junior
Megan Rasmussen, junior
Ella Sneltjes, senior

Spring Grove
Wyatt Murphy, sophomore
Amelia Solum, junior

Springfield
Eva Mark, junior

Stacy
Kaitlyn Blackburn, junior
Logan Olson, senior

Stewartville
Gloria Nelson, sophomore
Kaylee Smidt, junior

Stillwater
Seth Olson, senior

Utica
Katie Dailey, first-year
Alayna Helgemoe, sophomore

Waconia
Katelyn Siebert, senior

Waterville
Brianna Highum, senior

West Saint Paul
Allison Reding, junior

White Bear Lake
Jack Morrison, first-year

Winona
Stephen Hadaway, senior
Haley Hoffmann, senior
Anna Rem, senior

Woodbury
Charlie Anderson, junior
Grace May, sophomore
Tessa Sand, senior

Worthington
Adam Koller, junior

Zimmerman
Kaylee Turney, junior

Zumbro Falls
Morgan Kane, first-year

Zumbrota
Dalton Ludington, senior

Montana
Kalispell
Jack Desmul, senior

Nebraska
Lincoln
Catherine Wedin, senior

Omaha
Alena Bennett, first-year

Papillion
Payton Lott, senior

Oregon
Irrigon
Mahanaim Robles, sophomore

Portland
Benjamin Bridges, sophomore

Pennsylvania
Lemont
Mara Anderson-Skelly, first-year

Selinsgrove
Asli Lawrence, sophomore

South Carolina
Charleston
Katie Bevers, first-year

Marietta
Erin Villmow, senior

South Dakota
Sioux Falls
Sam Eng, sophomore
Ethan Moore, senior
Benjamin Wentzel, senior
Isaac Woods, senior

Texas
College Station
Aimee Hodges, senior

Houston
Alisa Stringer, senior

Utah
Cedar Hills
Wyatt Robinson, senior

Virginia
Arlington
Tamara Ayers, senior

Stafford
Christion Pinkney, senior

Washington
Bainbridge Island
Elena Conklin, sophomore

Bellingham
Leigh Hjelmseth, sophomore
Gracia Powell, sophomore

Lynnwood
Charlotte Appel, first-year

Mount Vernon
Leif Carey-Odden, first-year

Woodinville
Nev Nelson, first-year

Wisconsin
Amery
Jens Bjorge, sophomore
Addison Tollakson, senior

Appleton
Katie Fetting, senior

Bangor
Danika Brasic, sophomore

Cross Plains
Cam Moll, first-year

De Pere
Shayla Cauldwell, sophomore

Deforest
Mathea Diedrich, junior

Dodgeville
Cody Pierce, sophomore

Eau Claire
Ethan Beckermann, first-year
Emma Pichelmann, sophomore
Laurel Studt, senior

Eleva
Kelsey Nyseth, sophomore

Ellsworth
Jolene Schultz, first-year

Ettrick
Izzy Clark, junior

Ferryville
Vin Buchner, first-year
Lanie Buchner, senior

Fort Atkinson
Bella Bamlett, first-year

Hayward
Anya Bacon, sophomore

Hudson
Jacey Echo, senior

Janesville
Alyssa Strampe, first-year

Kendall
Hannah Slater, senior

La Crosse
Anna Gorski, senior
Isaac List, senior
Ava Shively, junior

Lancaster
Madalyn McWilliams, senior

Lodi
Samantha Himegarner, junior

Madison
Jack Bell, first-year
Griffin Glassel, junior
Audrey Kuhn, first-year
Charlotte Ravenscroft, junior
Malachi Rettmann, sophomore

Manitowoc
Rebekah Nteso, senior

Mellen
Sorley Swanstrom-Arnold, first-year

Menomonie
Lexi Hastings, junior
Rachel Heinrich, junior
Carly Witucki, sophomore

Middleton
Iris Ohlrogge, senior

Milwaukee
Anne Sedlacek, junior

Mosinee
Megan Priest, senior

Mukwonago
David Burgad, senior

Nekoosa
Tosha Guldan, junior

New Auburn
Laura Elmquist, senior

New Richmond
Ben Garcia, first-year
James Nysse, senior

Onalaska
Emily Fisher, senior
Matti Sysimaki, first-year

Oregon
Blake Anderson, junior

Osceola
Ryan Rogers, senior

Racine
Christina Dressler, junior
Erin Keller, senior

Rice Lake
Emily Fell, senior


River Falls
Christina Rolf, sophomore
Tobias Snow, sophomore

Seymour
Mercede Heinke, senior
Jacob Vandermoss, senior

Slinger
Katelyn Hosking, first-year

South Range
Mollie Middleton, senior

Sparta
Myah Kenyon, sophomore

Spring Green
Emily Kane, sophomore

Stoughton
Piper Jensen, first-year

Sun Prairie
Madeleine Way, sophomore

Union Grove
McKinley Leinweber, sophomore

Verona
Emmelyn Cullen, junior
Alli Thomley, first-year
Anna Thomley, senior

Viroqua
Evergreen Wildingway, senior

Waterford
Jacob Klingsten, sophomore

Watertown
Sammy Suski, first-year

Waukesha
Grace James, senior

Wausau
Chase Kmosena, sophomore

Wauwatosa
Jimmy Fuhrman, senior

West Bend
Jessi Lambo, junior

Whitehall
Riley Frank, senior
Hannah Stoutner, sophomore


International

Canada
Edmonton
Anneke Knauss, senior

Armenia
Dilijan
Ani Sargsyan, senior

Australia
Castle Cove
Ben Gill, junior

Bangladesh
Dhaka Division
Jaraad Ahmed, first-year

Dinajpur
C M Nafi, senior

Belarus
Minsk
Darya Davidouskaya, senior

Brazil
Bahia
Luiz Socorro Oliveira, junior

Brasilia
Bruna Medeiros Costa, first-year

Sao Paulo
Theo Sasso de Carvalho Costa, first-year

Chile
Santiago
Javi Caro Carrasco, sophomore

China
Heze
Millie Wang, sophomore

Shanghai
Huan Wang, senior

Democratic Republic of Congo
Bukavu
Esther Bitijula, sophomore

East Timor
Dili
Sarah Da conceicao Carlos, junior

Ecuador
Chimborazo
Paola Valdivieso Santillan, senior

France
Golbey
Tancrede Lefort, first-year

India
Karnataka
Sebz Swamynathan, senior

New Delhi
Anirudh Chauhan, senior

Italy
Duino-Aurisina
Kwaku Junior Sarpong, first-year

Laos
Vientiane
Tintin Phongsavath, senior

Liberia
Monrovia
Delroy Taylor, junior

Montserrado County
Junita Sangare, first-year

Myanmar
Yangon
Eric Min, senior

Nepal
Lalitpur
Sabina Dahal, sophomore

Pokhara
Suman Chapai, senior

Sindhupalchok
Susmita Giri, sophomor

Netherlands
Bergen

Luna Van Tol, first-year

Limburg
Souksakhone Sengsaisouk, junior

Maastricht
Rabab Mohamed Nafe, senior

Nicaragua
Jinotepe
Anghy Aragon Alegria, sophomore

Nigeria
Lagos
Victor Oluwa, first-year

Northern Ireland
Portadown

Jora Ferreira Alves, senior

Norway
Oslo
Edis Pajic, senior

Paraguay
Pilar
Juan Palacios Rodas, senior

Puerto Rico
San Juan
Luis Figueroa, first-year

Rwanda
Kigali
Francisco Nsabimana, first-year

Spain
Barcelona
Laura Miro I Rodrigo, junior

Madrid
Marcos Vila Valdivieso, senior

Swaziland
Hhohho Region
Alice Odame, senior

Malkerns
Siyabonga Mabuza, senior

Nhlangano
Sitsandziwe Simelane, senior

Sweden
Goteborg
Linnea Johnson Nordqvist, sophomore

Uruguay
Montevideo
Maite Olivera Caballero, sophomore

Vietnam
Can Tho
Quang Lam, senior

Ha Tinh
Gia Minh Nguyen, sophomore

Hanoi
Do Ngoc Diep Le, first-year
Duc Chu, senior
Kien Huynh, senior
Thu Ta, junior
Thi Bang Linh Do, senior
Loi Mai, junior
Long Khuong, junior
Anh Nguyen, senior

Ho Chi Minh City
Tracy Bui, first-year
Bach Dang, sophomore
Duy Nguyen, first-year
Khanh Linh Tran, first-year

Hue City
Nancy Hoang Ngan Le, sophomore

Nam Dinh
Michelle Bui, sophomore

Nghe an
Tran Luc Vuong, sophomore
 
Vung Tau
Duong Truong, junior
Thuy Duong Truong, first-year

Zimbabwe
Bulawayo
Methembe Moyo, junior

Harare
Vladimire Chisora, junior