Luther College releases Spring 2021 Dean’s List

May 28, 2021

Luther College's Spring 2021 Dean's List includes 738 students; 64 first-years, 167 sophomores, 169 juniors and 338 seniors. To be named to the Dean's List, a student must earn a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better on a 4.0 scale and must complete at least 12 credit hours with 10 hours of conventional grades (A, B, C, D).

United States: 

Arizona, California, Colorado, Florida, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Maine, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, North Dakota, Nebraska, North Carolina, New York, Oklahoma, Oregon, South Dakota, Texas, Virginia, Washington, Wisconsin

International:

Australia, Bosnia, Botswana, Cambodia, Canada, Chile, China, East Timor, Ecuador, Germany, India, Italy, Kosovo, Liberia, Mauritius, Mexico, Myanmar, Nepal, Netherlands, Nicaragua, Pakistan, Singapore, Spain, Swaziland, Sweden, Thailand, Vietnam, Zimbabwe

United States

Arizona

Mesa
Kathryn Hall, senior

Phoenix
Diana Carreon Velazquez, senior

California

Irvine
Kari Jacobson, senior

Los Gatos
Sophia Kouay, first-year

Murrieta
Hayden Glynn, senior

Colorado

Arvada
Emma Abernethy, senior
Esther Choo, senior
Mara Wood, junior

Brighton
Alex Griffeth, first-year

Carbondale
Stephanie Nevarez Ramirez, senior

Fort Collins
Cassie Magee, sophomore

Larkspur
Ella Smith, sophomore
Svea Smith, senior

Littleton
Ian Kelly, sophomore

Loveland
Alena Schuemann, first-year

Superior
Bryce Neuse, senior

Westminster
Linnea Wolle, sophomore

Florida

Center Hill
Faith Pasch, senior

Jacksonville
Nova Withers, senior

Ponte Vedra
Sadie Pichelmann, senior

Idaho

Twin Falls
Kai Davis, senior

Illinois

Aurora
Shelby Cassidy, junior

Batavia
Blake Ochoa, senior
Fiona Garrity, sophomore
Justin Knautz, senior
Nathan Knautz, junior

Chicago
Amari Craig, sophomore
Evelyn Montoya, sophomore
Julian Garcia, sophomore
Justin Stewart, junior
Ozzie De Paz, sophomore

Coal Valley
Hanna Dodd, senior
Hannah Evans, sophomore

Columbia
Sienna Haubein, senior

Compton
Alexander Schlesinger, senior

Dixon
Patrick Powers, sophomore

East Dundee
Brynn Guth, senior

Erie
Hannah Schanze, senior

Freeport
Alanna Pals, senior
Payton Shockey, junior

Geneseo
Madi Miller, senior

Glen Ellyn
Erin Villmow, junior

Highland Park
Mae Cody, senior

Hoffman Estates
Brandon Dorans, sophomore

Libertyville
Alex Dikelsky, senior

Lindenhurst
Paige Bartlett, senior

Marion
Linnea Lee-Brown, senior

Moline
William Van Vooren, senior

Monmouth
Zachary Sturgeon, senior

Morrison
Allison Houldson, senior

Mount Morris
Connor Hopkins, senior

Mount Prospect
Annalise Meyer, junior

Naperville
Kaitlyn Andrews, sophomore

Normal
Liz Burton, senior

Palatine
Lilly Streich, senior

Peoria
Victoria Graf, sophomore

Plainfield
Luke Collins, senior

Port Byron
Daniel Benoit, junior
Kirsten Melaas-Swanson, junior

Rock Island
Aislinn Geedey, junior
Ethan Braun, sophomore
Kieran Benson, senior
Siobhan Dunn, first-year

Rockford
Carson Davenport, senior
Evan Anderson, senior
Francis Cichock, first-year

Rockton
Adrienne Clefisch, senior

Romeoville
Kaylee Martin, first-year

South Jacksonville
Camille Blanford, senior

Sterling
Charlie Lehman, senior

Winnebago
Kaitlyn Freimuth, senior

Zion
Jocelyn Demiglio, sophomore

Indiana

Speedway
Cleo Garza, senior

Iowa

Adel
Nicholas Dufoe, junior

Alburnett
Nicole Smith, junior
Elise Smith, junior

Altoona
Madison Becthold, sophomore

Ames
Eva Anderson, sophomore
Riley Taylor, junior

Anamosa
Sophie Wilt, junior

Ankeny
Rachel Bartleman, senior
Elise Wilson, sophomore

Bettendorf
Bailey Connors, senior
Tyler DiFiore, junior
Alexander Eitrheim, senior
Abby Hamborg, first-year
Sydney Lear, senior

Birmingham
Grace Davidson, sophomore

Burlington
Thea Good, senior

Calmar
Madi Ondrashek, senior

Camanche
Dylan Determan, junior

Cedar Falls
Caleb Burjes, junior
Audra Dooley, first-year
Carina Hansen, senior
Sarah Hoehns, senior
Ethan Kober, sophomore
Emily Lehman, senior
Brooke Prohaska, senior
Clare Rolinger, senior
Sam Schillinger, senior

Cedar Rapids
Katie Andreasen, senior
Audrey Fashimpaur, senior
Haylee Knudsen, junior
Emily Lauer, senior
Madelyn O'Brien, sophomore
Avery Pazour, senior
Emma Prostine, sophomore
Elaina Walter, senior
Katherine Westermeyer, senior

Charles City
Anastasia Baldus, sophomore

Clear Lake
Kiersten Baalson, senior

Clive
Greta Carlson, senior
Meta Miller, senior

Coralville
Margaret Callanan, sophomore
Mia Irving, sophomore
Eric Shaffer, first-year

Davenport
Becca Davis, sophomore
Zeke Wynsma, sophomore

Decorah
Pat Bockman, first-year
Owen Bruening, sophomore
Maddie Davis, senior
Isabel De la Cruz Hexom, senior
Erin Dintaman, sophomore
Sara Gehling, junior
Thomas Hadley, sophomore
Beau Hawley-Bourcier, sophomore
Ava Holland, sophomore
Isabel Iverson, senior
Henrik Marquardt, senior
Lily McGohan, sophomore
Adam Mertzenich, sophomore
Elijah Mitchell, sophomore
Isaiah Mitchell, senior
Jake Muhlbauer, senior
Jarod Phillips, senior
Rylea Ranum, senior
Isaac Roberts, sophomore
Braydon Saltou, sophomore
Amey Shedinger, sophomore
Eric Smedsrud, senior
Lily Smith, first-year
Rachelle Sullivan, senior
Solomon Thompson, junior
Abigail Toussaint, senior
Abby Trewin, senior
Spencer Weis, senior
Sam Wilson, junior
Tucker Young, first-year
Avery Zheng, sophomore

Delhi
Chance Downs, sophomore

Denver
Colin Beck, senior
Luke Prendergast, first-year

Des Moines
Reagan Anania, junior
Anneliese Barton, senior
Charlie Deyoe-Snyder, junior
Jackson Geadelmann, junior
Delilah Gray, sophomore
Jerry Jones, senior
Emma Lin, sophomore
Will Ode, sophomore
Barbara Reed, junior
Sophia Rodriguez, junior
Sofia Sackett, sophomore

Dubuque
Theresa Easley, senior
Brianna Fry, senior
Kayla Gibson, senior
Katie Gorton, junior
Grace Herber, senior
Heather Hostager, senior
Brittany Koontz, senior

Dyersville
Maya Osterhaus, junior

Eldora
Miquela Teske, senior

Ely
Blake Krapfl, senior

Emmetsburg
Gabrielle Janssen, first-year
Thomas Woodford, senior

Fort Dodge
Andrea Blocker, senior

Grand Mound
Sabrina Benedict, senior

Granger
Tom Altier, senior
Emma Forbes, junior

Greenfield
Brayten Funke, senior

Grinnell
Danica Nolton, senior

Hiawatha
Jess Myers, senior

Hudson
Morgan Hansen, sophomore
Sophie Selenke, sophomore

Huxley
Karlee Emerson, junior

Indianola
Maddy Wedmore, junior

Iowa City
Evan D'Alessandro, senior
Katie Dunn, junior
Emma Gibson, sophomore
Ethan Goers, junior
Elizabeth Heimer-Lang, senior
Annika Jensen, senior
Quenton Max, senior
Haley Miller, sophomore
Amelia Morrow, junior
Grace Parrott, first-year
Lindsey Parrott, senior
Jake Sharafuddin, senior
Mia Thedens, senior
Anna Ziniel, junior
Jonah Zaimes, senior

Johnston
Peyton McClure, junior
Alex Thompson, senior

Kalona
Adria Ebersole, junior
Micah Miller, junior
Kaitlin Poock, junior

La Motte
Emma Sanders, sophomore

Lansing
Kendra Cooper, senior

Le Mars
Sarah Benton, senior

Long Grove
Zoe Warm, sophomore

Maquoketa
Camryn Berg, senior
Addie Craig, junior

Marion
Jessica Callahan, senior
Hoffman Chan, senior
David Gorman, senior
Brenna Johnson, senior
Tracy Lansing, senior
Kirsten Loynachan, senior
Natalie Neff, sophomore

Mason City
Natalia Cadena, senior
Gaby Castelan, sophomore
Nathan Elsbernd, junior

Meservey
Travis Fekkers, senior

Mount Vernon
Katy Bellamy, junior
Sara De la Rosa, first-year
Kristen Elliott, junior
Annie Rhomberg, junior
Keaton Wenz, first-year
Paige Zaruba, junior

Mt Pleasant
Thuan Tran, senior

Muscatine
Morgan Hogenson, senior

Newton
Preston Sherwood, senior
Laura Wyre, junior

North Liberty
Cassie Kaminsky, junior

Osage
Ryan Adams, first-year
Claire Sullivan, senior

Oskaloosa
Joshua Hartl, junior

Parkersburg
Carson Weichers, sophomore

Peosta
Nick Lembezeder, senior

Pleasant Hill
Morgan Notch, senior

Robins
Julia Schulte, sophomore
Abby Spore, sophomore

Sheffield
Devon Kothenbeutel, junior

Sherrill
Jessica Droessler, sophomore
Maddie Perreard, senior

Sibley
Isaac Habben, junior

Solon
Kale Altman, junior
Faye Duster, senior
Elizabeth Hand, senior
Jill Richards, junior

Spirit Lake
Kylie Holdorf, senior

Story City
Megan Stevenson, junior

Sumner
Cody Luebbers, senior

Swisher
Megan Grimm, senior

Tiffin
Claire Navara, senior

Underwood
Colton Schlines, senior

Urbana
Newelle Dalton, first-year

Urbandale
Hailey Abbey, senior
Kaitlyn Belger, sophomore
Ryan Ferguson, senior
Emma Kuehl, senior
Shana Liu, senior
Ben Meyer, senior
Josh Muller, junior
Riley Vander Hart, junior
Madison Yaeger, senior

Washington
Olivia Quinby, junior

Waterloo
Michelle Chin, sophomore

Waterville
Katelyn Leiran, senior

Waukee
Cole Barrett, sophomore
Ross Hingst, senior
Courtney McDermott, junior
Zoe Wood, sophomore

Waverly
Grace Reyerson, senior
Ashley Schultz, senior
Samantha Snyder, senior
Amy Webb, first-year

West Des Moines
Kaitlyn Bebensee, sophomore
Allison Edgar, senior
Kelsey Hubble, senior
Danielle Nichols, senior
Brook Norwood, senior

Williamsburg
Jurgen Dovre, senior
Hanna Jennings, senior

Kansas

Lawrence
Lindsey Fry, junior

Olathe
Ian Gonzales, sophomore

Kentucky

Louisville
Aidan Schooling, junior

Maine

Surry
Kalista Farmer, junior

Massachusetts

Hudson
Sam Maston, sophomore

Michigan

Farmington
Hannah Nelson, senior

Minnesota

Albert Lea
Benjamin Seavey, senior

Alden
Benjamin Jahnke, senior

Andover
Jennifer Anderson, senior
Sam Feine, junior
Stephanie Lewis, junior
Olivia Steffl, senior

Annandale
Asher Smith, junior

Anoka
Kailin Jolstad, junior
Kitri Lindberg, junior

Apple Valley
Caylee Christian, first-year
Soren Gloege Torp, senior
Rose Sieve, junior

Austin
Hannah Alberts, senior
Isaac Christopherson, senior
Matias Parada, senior
Gideon Perez, junior

Baxter
Spencer Gillian, junior

Belle Plaine
Hunter Meyer, senior

Benson
Anneka Duncan, senior

Blaine
Claudia Podesta, first-year

Bloomington
Aliyah Arkley, junior
Ellie Murnan, sophomore
Philip Royer, senior

Buffalo
Anna Ebnet, junior

Burnsville
Taylor Bergerson, sophomore
Kyle Brusco, senior
Emma Hennek, senior

Byron
Emma Vanbenschoten, sophomore

Caledonia
Ethan Papenfuss, senior

Cannon Falls
Tessa Barnes, senior
Sophie Epps, sophomore

Carver
Peter Edlund, junior

Center City
Lars Heinecke, sophomore

Chanhassen
Marin Leone, junior

Chaska
Joseph Jersak, junior

Chatfield
Sloan Clemens, sophomore
Cassidy Ruud, senior

Clearwater
Sarah Damhof, senior

Cottage Grove
Fancy Mua, senior

Crystal
Anna Hunke, sophomore

Dassel
Brynn Olsen, junior
Anders Peterson, sophomore

Deer River
Madeline Starck, junior

Delano
Stephanie Almquist, senior

Dennison
Josie Ramler, junior

Duluth
Nate Anderson, senior
Frost Bowen-Bailey, senior
Erik Radke, first-year
Olivia Rawlyk, junior

Dundas
John Miller, senior

Eagan
Emma Buddecke, senior
Makayla Haddorff, sophomore
Sam Nelson, sophomore
Belle Searcy, senior

Eden Prairie
Kiran Erickson, senior
Lara Welter, first-year

Edina
Charlie Heinecke, junior
Eli Leupold, senior
Riley Masica, junior

Eyota
Emma Horman, senior

Fairmont
Eric Head, senior

Falcon Heights
Nicholas Behrens, senior
Sarah Schreiner, junior

Faribault
Karl Paulson, senior
Marta Schonebaum, junior
Abigael Stroup, sophomore

Farmington
Chayla Velander, sophomore

Fergus Falls
Berit Skogen, junior
Cami Sternberg, junior

Fountain
Hunter Hobbs, junior

Fridley
Peter Heryla, sophomore

Hamel
Cassandra Hultgren, sophomore

Hastings
Eric Bacon, senior

Henderson
Chastity Swenson, junior

Hokah
Sidney Miller, sophomore

Houston
Hayley Carr, junior

Inver Grove Heights
Kelly Fiedler, senior
Isabelle Pippert, sophomore
Samantha Sabin, sophomore
Abbi Slininger, sophomore

Kasson
Emmy Carlson, sophomore
Jared Ellison, junior

Kenyon
Annalie Piller, sophomore
Layla Sjolander, senior
Kaitlyn Vold, junior

La Crescent
Hannah Clarkin, junior
Weston Riley, junior

Lake Elmo
Kate Hanggi, senior

Lakeland
Anthony Hamer, senior

Lakeville
Kinsey Greenlee, junior
Abigael McCarthy, sophomore
Chad Messerich, senior
Cassandra Norton, sophomore
Genevieve Sheehan, senior
Sam Vue, sophomore

Lanesboro
Matthew Eversole, senior

Le Sueur
Kylie Dunning, sophomore
Lane Schwarz, sophomore

Lino Lakes
Brenna Reiland, sophomore

Long Lake
Katie Dore, junior

Luverne
Courtney Wendland, sophomore

Mabel
Courtney Graves, senior
Sarina Stortz, first-year

Madison Lake
Lexi Orth, senior

Mahtomedi
Kennedy Bergren, senior

Mankato
Rachel Clennon, senior
Ana Goellner, first-year

Mantorville
Morgan Coy, first-year
Reece Flynn, first-year

Maple Grove
Anna Beaverson, sophomore
Katherine Bleckeberg, sophomore
Jessica Dahl, first-year
Anna Kjeldahl, first-year
Kyra Kjeldahl, senior
Camryn Nelson, first-year
Samantha Peterson, first-year

Maple Lake
Mackenzie Miller, senior

Maple Plain
Hannah Clink, junior

Mazeppa
Cole Peters, junior

Minneapolis
Ingrid Christopherson, senior
Mercedes Cruz, junior
Britt Fulton, sophomore
Betsy Gebhard, first-year
Hailee Gilliand, senior
Vincent Grube, senior
Maggie Haller, first-year
Anna Hasper, junior
Aly Haugen, senior
Molly Jaeger, senior
Owen Johnson, senior
Steven Johnson, senior
Ian Klein, junior
Greg Martens, senior
Margaret Mullin, sophomore
Sophie Nall, senior
Anna Northenscold, senior
Jorgen Olson, sophomore
Penelope Onsrud, sophomore
Max Pardo, junior
Lainey Patzloff, sophomore
Natalie Richards, senior
Syd Schreier, junior
Cullen Stamp, junior
Lucy Tschida, sophomore
Dorothy Velasco, senior
Kathryn Waller, senior
Ian Wreisner, senior

Minnetonka
Jane Bremer, senior
Noah Howe, first-year
Hannah Schulz, senior

Minnetrista
Charles Treat, senior

Moorhead
Claire Twedt, senior

Mound
Lauren Meier, senior
Tia Meyer, sophomore
Lauren Miller, senior

Nerstrand
Kasandra Keller, sophomore
Olivia Schmidt, senior

Northfield
Quinn Beithon, senior
Channing Cade, sophomore
Kate Erickson, senior
Anna Hawkins-Saurer, senior
Jessi Labenski, senior
Jessica Olson, junior
Emerson Pagel, senior
Emma Prichard, senior
Brooke Stanga, senior

Nya
Ashley Schwichtenberg, sophomore

Owatonna
Elena Dant, junior
Abbi Schroeder, sophomore

Park Rapids
Matt Benson, senior

Peterson
Treyten Chiglo, senior

Pine Island
Lauren Monosmith, sophomore
Katilynn Swanson, senior
Madilyn Wooten, sophomore

Plymouth
Kalie Debelak, senior
Elena Fackler, junior
Maya Grocholski, sophomore

Preston
Elayna Kiehne, senior

Prior Lake
Jenna Uphoff, senior

Red Wing
Calvin Harper, junior
Marshall Laidlaw, sophomore
Josie Lappegaard, senior

Robbinsdale
Josie Meyer, sophomore

Rochester
Sydney Clausen, junior
Laura Duffield, senior
Nathan Eck, senior
Ethan Erickson, sophomore
Sydney Frank, sophomore
Abbey Gapinski, junior
Allegra Garcia, sophomore
Ben Gunsch, senior
Caroline Handley, senior
Elizabeth King, junior
Naree King, sophomore
Josie LaVoi, senior
Johanna Muenkel, first-year
Isaiah Nordine, first-year
Daniel Pfeffer-Kleemann, sophomore
Christian Pfeffer-Kleemann, senior
Jackson Robelia, senior
Siri St. Louis, junior
Mia Suzuki, first-year
David Will, senior

Rockford
Alexa Eichstadt, senior

Rogers
Emily Rubbelke, junior

Rosemount
Collin Chalmers, senior

Roseville
Cirdan Klindworth, sophomore
Nick Rogness, sophomore
Elijah Wallace, sophomore

Rushford
Anna Kjos, senior
Andrea Larson, senior
Coranda Vickerman, senior
Noah Woxland, sophomore

Saint Charles
Anna Decker, junior
Annika O'Hara, sophomore

Saint James
Landon Hoppe, junior

Saint Michael
Cory Eull, senior
Samantha Och, first-year
Nora Weigle, senior
Ted Weigle, sophomore

Saint Paul
Nathan Anderson, junior
Nathan Behrens, sophomore
Will Benjamin, junior
Bridget Carruth, senior
Ryan Conroy, senior
Kira Dobberman, senior
Catherine Donohue, senior
Beatrix Fackel, senior
Emilie Gitter, senior
Emma Goulet, junior
Nick Greseth, junior
August Halverson, sophomore
Anni Hedges, senior
Taehjona Hodges, senior
Amelia Hornseth, senior
John Hottinger, sophomore
Benjamin Hughes, sophomore
Samuel Liska, sophomore
Kirby Masso, sophomore
Erin McCulloch, sophomore
Mary McTeague, senior
Ally Moseley, sophomore
Aiden Opatz, senior
Abby Reis, sophomore
Ellie Schrantz, senior
Anna Tahnk, senior
Leah Thompson, junior
Catherine Vitt, senior
Lydia Wilkie, sophomore
Maya Wosepka, first-year
Mai Nout Yang, sophomore

Saint Peter
Greta Anderson, junior

Sartell
Rachel Schatz, senior

Shakopee
Tanner Olsen, junior
Blayre Wisneski, sophomore

Shoreview
Jolie Deuel, sophomore
Ella Sneltjes, senior

Spring Grove
Amelia Solum, sophomore

Spring Valley
Audrey Farlinger, senior

Springfield
Eva Mark, sophomore

Stacy
Kaitlyn Blackburn, sophomore
Logan Olson, senior

Stewartville
Gloria Nelson, first-year
Emily Rinken, senior
Gabbie Schei, sophomore
Nate Sikkink, senior
Kaylee Smidt, junior

Stillwater
Ben Nelson, senior
Seth Olson, junior
Claire Roettger, senior
Carolyn Wrightsman, senior

Victoria
Noelle Drapeau, senior

Wabasha
Bryanna Sandvik, senior

Waconia
Jacob Larson, junior
Katelyn Siebert, junior

Waseca
Brynja Riehm, junior

Waterville
Brianna Highum, junior

Wayzata
Jared Penshorn, junior

Welch
Kelsey Dinndorf, senior

Winona
Sarah Halverson, senior
Emma Hitz-Kelly, senior
Haley Hoffmann, senior
Anna Rem, junior
Kelly Schultz, senior

Woodbury
Tyler Boesel, senior
Lily Cressy, sophomore
Tessa Sand, senior

Worthington
Adam Koller, sophomore
McKenna Prunty, sophomore

Wyoming
Natalie Danzl, junior

Zimmerman
Kaylee Turney, sophomore

Zumbrota
Amber Olson, sophomore

Missouri

Columbia
Aaron McGough, first-year

Kansas City
Fred Farrand, senior

North Dakota

Grand Forks
Shauna Stoltman, senior

Nebraska

Lincoln
Catherine Wedin, junior

North Carolina

Clyde
Anthony Westhusing, senior

Durham
Brent Schaeffer, senior

Raleigh
Will Allen, senior

New York

Walden
Hermminat Yusuff, first-year

Oklahoma

Edmond
Robert Reece, senior

Oregon

Portland
Benjamin Bridges, first-year

South Dakota

Sioux Falls
Aiden Berdahl, senior
Izzy Bogue, sophomore
Clare Dvoracek, sophomore
Abbey Falconer, senior
Ethan Moore, junior
Benjamin Wentzel, senior
Isaac Woods, senior

Spearfish
Gretchen Blain, senior

Texas

Austin
Lily Chen, first-year

College Station
Aimee Hodges, junior

Denton
Kaelan Wilson, senior

Houston
Alisa Stringer, junior

Los Fresnos
Ian Danielson, sophomore

Virginia

Stafford
Christion Pinkney, senior

Washington

Bellingham
Leigh Hjelmseth, first-year

Wisconsin

Amery
Addison Tollakson, junior

Appleton
Katie Fetting, senior
Jadyn Gasper, sophomore

Cambridge
Hannah Hoffmann, junior

Deforest
Mathea Diedrich, sophomore

Dodgeville
Lauren Fredrich, senior
Cody Pierce, sophomore

Eau Claire
Devon Bourget, senior
Laurel Studt, senior

Edgerton
Cammi Gould, junior

Eleva
Kelsey Nyseth, first-year

Evansville
Jasmine Elliott, first-year

Ferryville
Lanie Buchner, senior

Fond Du Lac
Hailey Becker, junior
Megan Elford, senior

Franklin
Emily Versnik, senior

Freedom
Merridee Seidl, senior

Grantsburg
Daniel Opdahl, senior

Green Bay
Ashley Karas, sophomore

Greendale
Daniel Iselin, senior

Hayward
Anya Bacon, first-year

Holmen
Lynzi Stauder, senior

Hudson
Scott Rust, sophomore

Janesville
Jack Jorgensen, senior

La Crosse
Annika Dome, senior
Anna Gorski, junior
Isaac List, senior
Ava Shively, first-year

La Valle
Elsa Thonn, senior

Lake Mills
Mikaela Hanrahan, senior

Lancaster
Madalyn McWilliams, junior

Lodi
Samantha Himegarner, sophomore

Madison
Rachael Brolin, senior
Emmelyn Cullen, sophomore
Emma Everitt, senior
Lizzi Fass, senior
Griffin Glassel, sophomore
Charlotte Ravenscroft, sophomore
Malachi Rettmann, first-year
Elizabeth Roby, senior
Rose Torti, senior

Menomonie
Payten Hardy, first-year
Rachel Heinrich, sophomore
Carly Witucki, first-year

Middleton
Iris Ohlrogge, senior

Monroe
Stephanie Kolden, junior

Mosinee
Megan Priest, junior

New Auburn
Laura Elmquist, junior

New Richmond
James Nysse, senior

Onalaska
Emily Fisher, junior

Oregon
Blake Anderson, sophomore
Michaela Bieno, senior

Plymouth
Anne Sedlacek, sophomore

Prairie Du Chien
Carter Wittrig, senior

Racine
Christina Dressler, sophomore
Erin Keller, junior

Reedsburg
Kyli Kurtenbach, senior

Rice Lake
Emily Fell, senior

Richfield
Hannah Fichtner, senior

River Falls
William Tuchtenhagen, junior

Seymour
Mercede Heinke, junior
McKendra Heinke, senior

Sheboygan
Drew Engberg, junior

South Range
Mollie Middleton, senior

Sparta
Myah Kenyon, first-year

Stevens Point
Rachel Lummis, junior

Stoddard
Rachel Tully, first-year

Stoughton
Bergen Gardner, senior
Bryan Wendt, senior

Strum
Grace Olson, senior

Sun Prairie
Vicky Harris, sophomore
Madeleine Way, first-year

Tomahawk
Allison Meinheit, senior

Trempealeau
Paul Strand, senior

Verona
Anna Thomley, junior

Viroqua
Evergreen Wildingway, junior

Watertown
Evan Berth, junior

Waukesha
Grace James, junior

Waumandee
Kaleb Krzyszton, senior

Wausau
Harrison Greene, senior

Wauwatosa
Jimmy Fuhrman, junior

West Salem
Elizabeth Korn, junior

Whitehall
Riley Frank, junior

Wild Rose
Emma Brooks, senior

International

Australia
Aaron Blumberg, senior
Ben Gill, sophomore

Bosnia
Ahmed Abdrabu Hamid, junior

Botswana
Lerang Gaositwe, senior

Cambodia
Kim Chham, senior

Canada
Anneke Knauss, junior
Juan Antonio Nelson, senior

Chile
Javiera Caro Carrasco, first-year

China
Qianran Yang, sophomore
Qian Yang, senior

East Timor
Ruivaldo Freitas Viana, junior

Ecuador
Paola Valdivieso Santillan, junior

Germany
Methembe Moyo, junior

India
Anirudh Chauhan, sophomore
Kien Huynh, senior

Italy
Ghazal Alabtah, junior
Ruivaldo Freitas Viana, junior

Kosovo
Diona Doli, sophomore

Liberia
Princess-Margaret Siafa, junior
Delroy Taylor, junior

Mauritius
Navishta Gayadin, first-year

Mexico
Sebastian Zavala Brito, first-year

Myanmar
Nyi Myint Nora, senior

Nepal
Kritib Bhattarai, junior
Sakchham Karki, senior
Anita Tamang, junior

Netherlands
Rabab Mohamed Nafe, junior

Nicaragua
Anghy Aragon Alegria, first-year

Pakistan
Jam Riyan Hamza, senior

Singapore
Daniel Ofori, sophomore

Spain
Laura Miro I Rodrigo, sophomore
Marcos Vila Valdivieso, junior

Swaziland
Sletsy Dlamini, senior
Siyabonga Mabuza, junior
Sitsandziwe Simelane, senior

Sweden
Linnea Johnson Nordqvist, first-year

Thailand
Salinla Manowong, senior

Vietnam
Duc Chu, senior
Bach Hy Dang, first-year
Nancy Le, first-year
Anh Nguyen, junior
Huong Giang Nguyen, senior
Juli Nguyen, senior
Duong Truong, first-year
Khac Vo, senior
Nguyen An Vuong, sophomore

Zimbabwe
Thandeka Chaka, sophomore
Samantha Dzangare, junior