Luther College releases Fall 2022 Dean’s List

January 11, 2023

Luther College’s Fall 2022 Dean’s List includes 652 students; 134 first-years, 124 sophomores, 170 juniors and 224 seniors. To be named to the Dean’s List, a student must earn a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better on a 4.0 scale and must complete at least 12 credit hours with 10 hours of conventional grades (A, B, C, D).

Arizona
Anthem
Hannah Wren, junior

Chandler
Abigail Dykstra, sophomore

Laveen
Amelia Ramirez, first-year

Arkansas
Little Rock
Ruby Zorn, sophomore

California
Rancho Santa Fe
Ben Houri, senior

Santa Maria
Ana Garcia, senior

Whittier
Nicholas Viveros, sophomore

Colorado
Aurora
Victoria Brown, junior

Brighton
Alex Griffeth, junior

Centennial
Malaika Hale, first-year

Colorado Springs
Peter Stinar, sophomore

Divide
Malina Kirtley, junior

Fort Collins
Carmen Henderson, junior

Littleton
Allison Dobbins, first-year

Superior
Chelin Isaacson, sophomore

Westminster
Linnea Wolle, junior

Florida
Bonita Springs
Benjamin Gillikin, first-year

Ponte Vedra
Sadie Pichelmann, senior

Royal Palm Beach
Dylan Anderson, senior

Idaho
Boise
Jalen DenHartog, senior

Illinois
Batavia
Fiona Garrity, junior
Nathan Knautz, senior

Byron
Alexandria Cassens, first-year

Chicago
Ozzie De Paz, senior

Downers Grove
Ian Baker, senior

East Dubuque
Liz Heim, sophomore

East Moline
Austin Efflandt, junior

Freeport
Payton Shockey, senior

Harvard
Hannah Saucedo, junior

Highland
Lydia Marti, first-year

Hoffman Estates
Brandon Dorans, senior

Mount Prospect
Annalise Meyer, senior

Naperville
Kaitlyn Andrews, senior
Kelly Rebmann, senior

Ottawa
Erin Daniel, sophomore

Plainfield
Jami Dietz, junior

Port Byron
Michael Benoit, first-year

Rapids City
Sammy Ferguson, senior

Rock Island
Siobhan Dunn, junior
Aislinn Geedey, senior

Rockford
Francis Cichock, junior

Rockton
Adrienne Clefisch, senior

Romeoville
Kaylee Martin, junior

Springfield
Elise Ilsley, sophomore

Iowa
Alburnett
Elise Smith, senior
Nicole Smith, senior

Alexander
Abby Bates, junior

Altoona
Daniel Davis, first-year

Ames
Eva Anderson, junior
Peyton Gallt, sophomore
Regan McConville, first-year
Kaija Rice, sophomore

Ankeny
Elise Wilson, senior

Archer
Kellen DeKok, sophomore

Atlantic
Olivia Engler, first-year

Avoca
Kailey Jones, junior

Bettendorf
Abby Hamborg, junior
Sarah Schmidt, sophomore

Birmingham
Grace Davidson, junior

Calamus
Navia-Ayauna Erbst, senior

Calmar
Emma Barness, sophomore

Camanche
Dylan Determan, senior

Carroll
Bret Muhlbauer, sophomore
Mercedes Warnke, first-year

Cedar Falls
Anastasia Davidson, junior
Ethan Kober, junior
Katherine Lawson, junior

Cedar Rapids
Audrey Fashimpaur, senior
Lauren Gray, junior
Max Holt, senior
Madelyn O’Brien, senior
Emma Prostine, junior
Julia Sheyko, first-year
Kaylee Waterhouse, senior
Spencer Yokanovich, first-year

Charles City
Rosie Baldus, sophomore

Clarksville
Janet Borchardt, senior

Clinton
Abby Struble, first-year

Clive
Riley Bartlett, senior

Coralville
Margaret Callanan, junior
Eric Shaffer, junior

Davenport
Becca Davis, senior
Vicky Davis, sophomore
Molly Johnson, sophomore
Zeke Wynsma, junior

Decorah
Drew Chamberlain, first-year
Erin Dintaman, senior
Simon Hadley, senior
Ava Holland, junior
Aidan Hunter, junior
Lily McGohan, senior
Adam Mertzenich, junior
Elijah Mitchell, junior
Dylan Muhlbauer, first-year
Maddie Putnam, junior
Emma Rooney, senior
Braydon Saltou, junior
Meg Sessions, senior
Amey Shedinger, junior
Lily Smith, junior
Solomon Thompson, senior
Will Trunnell, senior
Avery Zheng, senior

Delhi
Michael Van Meter, first-year

Denver
Mackenzie Milder, sophomore
Marissa Stock, senior

Des Moines
Reagan Anania, senior
Claire Bissmeyer, sophomore
Jackson Geadelmann, senior
Delilah Gray, senior
Mary Elisabeth Kitundu, first-year
Emma Lin, senior
Will Ode, senior
Justin Scott, sophomore

DeWitt
Allison Hasenmiller, senior

Dubuque
Foster Hull, sophomore
Jack Kates, junior
Riley O’Donnell, sophomore

Eldora
Mary Brady, sophomore
Mariah Klimesh, first-year

Elgin
Carson Ward, senior

Emmetsburg
Gabrielle Janssen, junior
Thomas Woodford, senior

Evansdale
Jersie Benson, first-year

Fairfax
Jack Decker, sophomore

Fairfield
Elizabeth Doane, sophomore
Kevin Kretz, first-year
Carter Thompson, first-year

Gladbrook
Kerrigan Hatch, junior

Glenwood
Audrey Zielstra, first-year

Granger
Tom Altier, senior
Emma Forbes, senior
Jaxon Withers, junior

Grimes
Jayson Peitzman, senior
Jenna Woodsmall, sophomore

Grinnell
Grace McIlrath, sophomore
Danica Nolton, senior
Lauren Pease, first-year
Alex Smith, first-year

Hudson
Morgan Hansen, junior
Sophie Selenke, junior

Huxley
Karlee Emerson, senior

Iowa City
L’Engle Charis-Carlson, first-year
Lucy Corbin, first-year
Liam Edberg, first-year
Emma Gibson, senior
Mason Irving, sophomore
Eva Stadtlander, first-year
Julia Weiner, sophomore

Iowa Falls
Jacob Michaelson, first-year

Johnston
Jack Fritz, sophomore
Logan Fritz, sophomore
Kelsey Roskamp, first-year

Kalona
Adria Ebersole, senior
Micah Miller, senior

Knoxville
Madelynn Liston, junior

La Motte
Emma Sanders, senior

La Porte City
Madelon Rathe, sophomore

Lakeside
Elizabeth Tapia, first-year

Lansing
Katie Brennan, senior

Lime Springs
Shelby Pisney, senior

Long Grove
Zoe Warm, senior

Manchester
Jacob Wenger, junior

Maquoketa
Addie Craig, senior

Marengo
Maci Doty, first-year

Marion
Harrison Arnold, first-year

Marshalltown
Shakira Herrera, senior

Mason City
Britta Elsbernd, junior
Nathan Elsbernd, senior
Anna Floden, first-year

Melbourne
Jannie Gowdy, sophomore

Milo
Grayson Gardner, first-year

Morley
Sara De La Rosa, junior

Mount Vernon
Danielle Pitts, sophomore
Annie Rhomberg, senior
Keaton Wenz, junior
Paige Zaruba, senior

North Liberty
Ryne Eyestone, sophomore
Nicole Fitzpatrick, senior
Hannah Johnson, sophomore
Christian Montover, first-year
Dylan Schmidt, senior
Hayden Thompson, sophomore
Eli Young, sophomore

Norwalk
Laura Stefan, senior

Osage
Ryan Adams, junior

Oskaloosa
Joshua Hartl, senior

Polk City
Madeleine Brown, senior

Postville
Laura Roman Camarillo, senior

Prairie City
Hannah McCarthy, junior

Robins
Julia Schulte, senior
Erica Schulte, sophomore
Abby Spore, junior

Sheffield
Devon Kothenbeutel, senior

Sheldon
Alex Van Surksum, first-year

Sherrill
Jessica Droessler, senior

Sibley
Isaac Habben, senior

Sioux City
Shae Downing, first-year

Solon
Kale Altman, senior
Maggie Hickman, first-year
Lauran Schwake, first-year

Spillville
Emmaleigh Ohrt, junior

Swisher
Sophia Chadima, first-year

Tiffin
Claire Hruby, senior

Urbana
Newelle Dalton, junior

Urbandale
Kylie Bakke, first-year
Kaitlyn Belger, senior
Megan Miller, sophomore
Josh Muller, senior
Alexia Murano, junior
Riley Vander Hart, senior

Waterloo
Michelle Chin, senior
Elliott Stuenkel, first-year
Maya Winkel, junior

Waukee
Cole Barrett, junior
Mari Mineck, first-year
Jack Moriarty, junior
Magda Patten, first-year
Zoe Wood, senior

Waukon
Leslie Halverson, senior

Waverly
Emma Heying, junior
Amy Webb, junior
Avery Wrage, sophomore

Wellman
Marina Beachy, junior
Skyler Schneider, junior

West Burlington
Aidan Krell, first-year

West Des Moines
Mallory Fynaardt, sophomore

Winterset
Will Heithoff, junior

Woodward
Makenzie Dresback, first-year

Kansas
Lawrence
Lindsey Fry, senior

Olathe
Ian Gonzales, junior

Kentucky
Louisville
Aidan Schooling, senior

Maine
Surry
Kalista Farmer, senior

Maryland
Catonsville
Kim Anh Thy Nguyen, first-year

Massachusetts
Hudson
Sam Maston, junior

Michigan
Milan
Mark Severtson, junior

Minnesota
Albert Lea
Jenna Kleven, first-year
Sydney Nelson, senior
Macy Taylor, first-year

Alexandria
Avery Hagstrom, junior

Andover
Sam Feine, senior
Stephanie Lewis, senior

Annandale
Reece Wright, sophomore

Apple Valley
Ingrid Gustafson, junior
Abby Reis, junior
Rose Sieve, senior

Austin
Keagan Larson, junior
Kate Oelfke, first-year
Gideon Perez, senior

Bemidji
Mattie Snyder, junior

Blaine
Claudia Podesta, junior

Blooming Prairie
Grace Robins, junior

Bloomington
Aliyah Arkley, senior
Emma Elbert, senior
Abby Faulk, senior

Brooklyn Park
Ryan Holt, junior

Buffalo
Anna Ebnet, senior

Burnsville
Taylor Bergerson, senior

Byron
Emma Vanbenschoten, senior

Carlton
Mary Osborne, senior

Carver
Peter Edlund, senior

Chanhassen
Marin Leone, senior
Grant Schaeferle, senior

Chaska
Ella Marti, sophomore
Joshua Wackerfuss, sophomore

Chatfield
Isabelle Berg, senior

Cold Spring
Austin Wesenberg, junior

Cottage Grove
Evan Poeschel, first-year
Dex Wright, sophomore

Crystal
Anna Hunke, junior

Dassel
Brynn Olsen, senior
Anders Peterson, senior

Deer River
Madeline Starck, senior

Delano
Karson Trujillo, first-year

Dennison
Josie Ramler, senior

Duluth
Aden Barber, senior
Erik Radke, junior
Olivia Rawlyk, senior
Justin Stewart, senior
Sorley Swanstrom-Arnold, sophomore
Clara Wodny, senior

Eagan
Makayla Haddorff, senior
Jane Ottesen, senior

Eden Prairie
Anna Barbknecht, sophomore

Edina
Sarah Edgington, junior
Ellie Gardner, junior
Charles Heinecke, senior
Riley Masica, senior
Ethan Olson, first-year

Elgin
Katy Klein, sophomore

Elk River
Alexander Heidorn, junior

Fairmont
Ethan Grunewald, junior
Eric Head, senior

Falcon Heights
Sarah Schreiner, senior

Faribault
Paige Ross, first-year
Abigael Stroup, senior

Farmington
Chayla Velander, senior

Fountain
Nicole Schultz, first-year

Fridley
Peter Heryla, junior

Ham Lake
Greta Stauffacher, senior

Hastings
Emilia Amundson, junior
Linnea Hedin, first-year
Owen Matzek, junior

Hokah
Sidney Miller, junior

Hopkins
Ken Vavrichek, sophomore

Inver Grove Heights
Isabelle Pippert, senior
Samantha Sabin, junior
Abbi Slininger, junior

Jordan
Sophie Bierlein, junior
Noah Millhouse, first-year

Kasota
Marina Sawyer, junior

Kasson
Emmy Carlson, senior
Jared Ellison, senior

Kenyon
Annalie Piller, junior
Kaitlyn Vold, senior

La Crescent
Hannah Clarkin, senior

Lake City
Nora Baer, junior
Morgan Kane, sophomore

Lakeville
Leah Koenig, junior
Nicole Larson, junior
Abigael McCarthy, senior
Cassandra Norton, junior
Abigail Russeth, sophomore
Samuel Scheffler, first-year
Sam Vue, junior

Lansing
Piper Kellner, first-year

Le Sueur
Kylie Dunning, senior
Lane Schwarz, senior

Lino Lakes
Brenna Reiland, senior

Long Lake
Katie Dore, senior

Luverne
Courtney Wendland, senior

Mabel
Sarina Stortz, junior

Madelia
Christian Teigum, senior

Mankato
Ana Goellner, junior
Braeden Hendel, sophomore

Mantorville
Lauren Ingram, first-year

Maple Grove
Anna Beaverson, junior
Jessica Dahl, junior
Camryn Nelson, junior
Samantha Peterson, junior
Anna Stenerson, sophomore

Mazeppa
Cole Peters, senior

Minneapolis
Norah Austin, sophomore
Rainey Baker, junior
Annika Benson, first-year
Signe Christiansen, sophomore
Britt Fulton, junior
Betsy Gebhard, junior
Neil Grube, first-year
Olivia Gustafson, sophomore
Maggie Haller, junior
Sharla Hanson, sophomore
Sophie Klein, first-year
Kurt Lebakken, first-year
Andrew Mantini, senior
Margaret Mullin, junior
Jorgen Olson, junior
Penelope Onsrud, senior
Lainey Patzloff, junior
Brooks Peterson, first-year
Cullen Stamp, senior
Morgan Stromberg, first-year
Kieran Ulbee, first-year

Minnetonka
Noah Howe, junior

Moorhead
Berit Skogen, senior

Mound
Nicholas Drilling, senior
Tia Meyer, senior

Nerstrand
Kasandra Keller, senior

New Ulm
Allie Anderson, sophomore

North Oaks
Lizzie Kauls, senior

Northfield
Ashley Imdieke, sophomore
Ryan Malecha, sophomore
Simon McDonald, first-year
Elizabeth Meehan, first-year
Jack Meehan, senior
Megan Munger, senior
Jessica Olson, senior
Kyah Olson Sola, sophomore
Jacob Reister, first-year
Chloe Rozga, sophomore

Owatonna
Abbi Schroeder, junior

Pine Island
Lauren Monosmith, senior
Madilyn Wooten, senior

Plato
Leah Crown, senior

Plymouth
Lydia Blomberg, first-year
Maya Grocholski, junior
Jillian Kipp, sophomore
Elisa Millan, sophomore
Riley Schulte, sophomore

Princeton
David Meissner, first-year

Randolph
Hailey Roberge, senior

Red Wing
Marshall Laidlaw, senior

Robbinsdale
Alyce Madson, first-year
Josie Meyer, junior

Rochester
Sydney Clausen, senior
Sydney Frank, senior
Elena Freund, senior
Allegra Garcia, senior
Brady Helget, senior
Anna Kjeldahl, junior
Emma Lichte, senior
Daniel Pfeffer-Kleemann, junior
Kyle Pido, first-year
Sela Rist, senior
Mia Suzuki, junior
Anna Tauscher, first-year
Jacob Walz, sophomore

Rockford
Alayna Eichstadt, senior

Rogers
Jenna Charlson, sophomore
Emily Rubbelke, senior

Rosemount
Caroline Lambrecht, junior
Courtney Landgrebe, sophomore
Abbie Ostrum, junior

Roseville
Alice Feist, senior
Cirdan Klindworth, junior
Lindsey Moseley, first-year
Ally Moseley, senior
Nick Rogness, senior
Elijah Wallace, senior

Rushford
Jasmine Schueler, junior
Noah Woxland, senior

Saint Charles
Anna Decker, senior
Emily Hursh, sophomore

Saint Joseph
Nicholas Drew, junior

Saint Michael
Ryan Dornfeld, first-year
Josh Kainz, junior
Ted Weigle, junior
Julia Weigle, first-year

Saint Paul
Nathan Anderson, senior
Nathan Behrens, junior
Tollef Currell, first-year
McKenna Gager, junior
Payton Glenn, first-year
Emma Goulet, senior
Nick Greseth, senior
Ellie Greseth, first-year
Emily Groppoli, sophomore
August Halverson, senior
Kjerstin Halverson, junior
Penelope Hansen, first-year
Sirianna Hokanson, first-year
John Hottinger, senior
Benjamin Hughes, senior
John Kelly, senior
Sophia Kouay, junior
Samuel Liska, senior
Sully Lucy, sophomore
Bergen Manternach, first-year
Kirby Masso, junior
Niamh Mee, first-year
Mari Paulsen, first-year
Zoe Rahberg, first-year
Kristian Stordalen, first-year
Alex Swartz, sophomore
Katie Syers, junior
Leah Thompson, senior
Leif Torp, first-year
Elise Trail-Johnson, junior
Finn Wallace, sophomore
Charles Weill, senior
Lydia Wilkie, senior
Maya Wosepka, junior

Sartell
Chase Heying, sophomore
Benjamin Kiewel, senior
Rachel Schatz, senior
Shakopee
Tanner Olsen, senior

Shoreview
Grace Pitsenbarger, sophomore
Megan Rasmussen, junior

South St. Paul
Evan Hansen, first-year

Spring Grove
Kelsey Bratland, sophomore
Wyatt Murphy, sophomore
Amelia Solum, junior

Springfield
Eva Mark, junior

St Louis Park
Olivia Brown, first-year

Stacy
Kaitlyn Blackburn, senior

Stewartville
Gloria Nelson, junior
Kaylee Smidt, senior

Stillwater
Isabelle Brummer, first-year
Seth Olson, senior

Utica
Josie Bergler, first-year
Katie Dailey, sophomore
Alayna Helgemoe, sophomore

Waconia
Elizabeth Ess, sophomore

Waseca
Brynja Riehm, senior

Waterville
Brianna Highum, senior

West Union
Emily Marthaler, senior

Windom
Sam Doorenbos, junior

Winona
Anna Rem, senior
Jordan Rubie, junior

Woodbury
Charlie Anderson, junior
Grace May, junior
Calie Mundahl, junior

Worthington
Adam Koller, junior

Zimmerman
Kaylee Turney, senior

Zumbrota
Elliot Olson, first-year
Sheridan Wilson, first-year

Missouri
Kansas City
Iris Roddy, sophomore

Montana
Great Falls
Ethan Kunka, sophomore

Kalispell
Rylee Houser, first-year

Nebraska
Lincoln
Catherine Wedin, senior

Papillion
Payton Lott, senior

New York
Gloversville
Maren Lee, sophomore

Ohio
Delaware
Maddie Kaasa, sophomore

Pennsylvania
Lemont
Mara Anderson-Skelly, sophomore

Selinsgrove
Asli Lawrence, sophomore

South Dakota
Sioux Falls
Sam Eng, junior

Texas
Dallas
Lillian Spade, first-year

Mcallen
Justin Garcia, first-year

Utah
Draper
Mateus Rohden, sophomore

Virginia
Arlington
Tamara Ayers, senior

Washington
Bainbridge Island
Elena Conklin, sophomore

Bellingham
Leigh Hjelmseth, junior
Gracia Powell, sophomore

Ellensburg
Kathryn Merten, first-year

Lynnwood
Charlotte Appel, sophomore

Mount Vernon
Leif Carey-Odden, sophomore

Seattle
Tallulah Campbell, junior
Grace Orme, first-year

Woodinville
Nev Nelson, sophomore

Wisconsin
Amery
Jens Bjorge, junior
Addison Tollakson, senior

Appleton
Jadyn Gasper, senior
Ella Heiks, first-year

Boyceville
Libby Bygd, first-year

Brooklyn
Ethan Johnson, first-year

Cambridge
Cammi Gould, junior
Hannah Hoffmann, senior

Cross Plains
Cam Moll, sophomore

De Pere
Shayla Cauldwell, junior
Amanda Teske, first-year

Deforest
Mathea Diedrich, junior

Dodgeville
Callie Pierce, first-year
Cody Pierce, junior

Eau Claire
Emma Pichelmann, junior

Ettrick
Izzy Clark, senior

Evansville
Irelyn Baumberger, senior

Ferryville
Vin Buchner, sophomore

Green Bay
Ashley Karas, senior

Hayward
Anya Bacon, junior

Hudson
Sonja Bell, first-year
Bella Dassow, first-year
Scott Rust, junior

Janesville
Olivia Luster, junior
Alyssa Strampe, sophomore

Junction City
Elliora Hoehne, first-year
Alexander Wagner, sophomore

La Crosse
Anna Gorski, senior
Ava Shively, junior
Sam Wilson, senior

Lodi
Samantha Himegarner, senior

Madison
Jack Bell, sophomore
Lauren Conner-Dieter, first-year
Griffin Glassel, junior
Christian Jensen, sophomore
Audrey Kuhn, sophomore
Charlotte Ravenscroft, senior
Malachi Rettmann, junior
Julia Wendt, first-year

Menasha
Abigail Ostermann, first-year

Menomonie
Tyler Buhr, junior
Rachel Heinrich, junior
Carly Witucki, junior

Milwaukee
Anne Sedlacek, senior

Muskego
Darren Kremer, senior

Niagara
William Coffey, first-year

Oconomowoc
Ashlynn Thorsen, first-year

Onalaska
Emily Fisher, senior

Oregon
Blake Anderson, junior
Elijah Lehmann, first-year

Readstown
Cammie Leer, first-year

River Falls
Christina Rolf, sophomore
William Tuchtenhagen, senior

Seymour
Mercede Heinke, senior

Slinger
Katelyn Hosking, sophomore

Spring Green
Emily Kane, junior

Union Grove
McKinley Leinweber, junior

Verona
Emmelyn Cullen, senior
Anna Thomley, senior
Alli Thomley, sophomore

Waterford
Jacob Klingsten, sophomore

Waukesha
Grace James, senior

Wausau
Chase Kmosena, sophomore

Wauwatosa
Jimmy Fuhrman, senior

West Bend
Jessi Lambo, junior

Whitehall
Riley Frank, senior
Hannah Stoutner, junior

Wisconsin Dells
Katherine Griffin, first-year

International

Angola
Luanda
Cecilia Gomes, senior

Australia
Castle Cove
Ben Gill, junior

Bangladesh
Dhaka Division
Jaraad Ahmed, sophomore

Brazil
Bahia
Luiz Socorro Oliveira, junior

Brasilia
Bruna Medeiros Costa, sophomore

Campinas
Enzo Leite Mitidieri, first-year

Sao Paulo
Rafael Gamballi, sophomore
Theo Sasso de Carvalho Costa, first-year

Lago Sul
Jorge Mueller de Melo, sophomore

Cambodia
Siem Reap
Ratanak Chea, senior

Chile
Santiago
Javi Caro Carrasco, junior

China
Heze
Millie Wang, sophomore

Lanzhou
Qianran Yang, senior

Shanghai
Huan Wang, senior

Ecuador
Riobamba
Paola Valdivieso Santillan, senior

France
Golbey
Tancrede Lefort, sophomore

Germany
Altenberge
Tim Hellermann, junior

Freiburg
Alfred Cobbinah, sophomore

Hamburg
Max Dorholt, first-year

Rhineland
Verena Mueller-Baltes, first-year

India
New Delhi
Abhay Chhabra, first-year
Anirudh Chauhan, senior

Tamil Nadu
Tara Jeremiah Rajanesan, first-year

Italy
Duino
Awate Elizabeth Loma, sophomore
Ghazal Alabtah, senior

Liberia
Montserrado
Delroy Taylor, senior
Junita Sangare, sophomore
Korpo M. Selay, first-year

Moldova
Chișinău
Anastasia Cicala, first-year

Namibia

Kunene
Avihe Kalipondoka, junior

Nepal
Bhaktapur
Supreme Paudel, first-year

Chitwan
Nischal Bhandari, first-year

Kathmandu
Soren Basnet, sophomore

Lalitpur
Sabina Dahal, sophomore

Pokhara
Suman Chapai, senior

Sindhupalchok
Susmita Giri, sophomore

Sunsari
Kritib Bhattarai, senior

Netherlands
Limburg
Souksakhone Sengsaisouk, senior

Nicaragua
Department of Carazo
Anghy Aragon Alegria, junior

Pakistan
Faisalabad
Muhammad Mughees Akbar Warraich, first-year

Islamabad
Jujji Khan, junior

Palestine
Bethlehem
Nagham Boulos, first-year

Spain
Barcelona
Laura Miro l Rodrigo, senior

Eswatini
Mbabane
Aidan Brook, senior
Victor Azih, sophomore

Sweden
Goteborg
Linnea Johnson Nordqvist, junior

Stockholm
Hugo Zadig, first-year

Tanzania
Moshi, Kilimanjaro
Mohamed Ragab, first-year

Thailand
Phuket
Jose Eliano Da Silva, first-yea

Vietnam
Hanoi
An Vuong, senior
Do Ngoc Diep Le, sophomore
Loi Mai, senior
Long Khuong, senior
Nguyen An Vuong, senior
Thi Bang Linh Do, senior
Thu Ta, senior
Ho Chi Minh City
Anh Nguyen, first-year
Kerry Pham, sophomore
Khanh Linh Tran, sophomore
Tracy Bui, sophomore

Nam Dihn
Michelle Bui, sophomore

Vinh
Anh Tai Nguyen, junior

Vung Tau
Duong Truong, junior
Thuy Duong Truong, sophomore

Zimbabwe
Harare
Michael Musa, senior
Vladimire Chisora, junior