Luther College releases Fall 2021 Dean’s List

January 26, 2022

United States

Arizona

Chandler
Abigail Dykstra, first-year


Tucson
Matias Parada, senior

Arkansas

Little Rock
Ruby Zorn, first-year

California

Encinitas
Mark Prince, first-year


Murrieta
Hayden Glynn, senior


Petaluma
Lizzie Snyder, first-year


Rancho Santa Fe
Ben Houri, junior


Sacramento
Ahmad Danesh Rassa, senior


Whittier
Nicholas Viveros, first-year

Colorado

Arvada
Sam Bundy, sophomore


Aurora
Victoria Brown, sophomore
Mara Wood, senior


Brighton
Vershon Brooks, first-year


Colorado Springs
Tim Mewborn, sophomore
Peter Stinar, first-year


Fort Collins
Carmen Henderson, first-year
Cassie Magee, junior


Larkspur
Ella Smith, junior


Loveland
Alena Schuemann, sophomore


Parker
Esther Choo, senior

Florida

Jacksonville
Nova Withers, senior


Ponte Vedra
Sadie Pichelmann, senior

 

Illinois

Algonquin
Adam Burdzy, senior


Aurora
Shelby Cassidy, senior


Batavia
Fiona Garrity, sophomore
Cade Hawkins, first-year
Cade Hawkins, first-year
Nathan Knautz, junior


Chicago
Amari Craig, junior
Ozzie De Paz, junior


Coal Valley
Hannah Evans, junior


Columbia
Sienna Haubein, senior


Danvers
Layken McGuire, sophomore


Dixon
Patrick Powers, junior


East Dundee
Brynn Guth, senior


Elmhurst
Judy Rosland, first-year


Erie
Hannah Schanze, senior


Freeport
Payton Shockey, junior


Geneseo
Madi Miller, senior


Hoffman Estates
Brandon Dorans, junior


La Grange
Madeline Wilkins, senior


Libertyville
Alex Dikelsky, senior
Kiley Nolan, sophomore


Moline
William Van Vooren, senior


Morrison
Allison Houldson, senior


Normal
Liz Burton, senior


Oak Park
Justin Stewart, senior


Plainfield
Jami Dietz, sophomore


Port Byron
Daniel Benoit, junior


Rapids City
Sammy Ferguson, junior


Rock Island
Ethan Braun, junior
Siobhan Dunn, sophomore
Aislinn Geedey, junior


Rockford
Francis Cichock, sophomore


Romeoville
Kaylee Martin, sophomore


South Jacksonville
Camille Blanford, senior


Springfield
Elise Ilsley, first-year

Iowa

Alburnett
Elise Smith, junior
Nicole Smith, junior


Alexander
Abby Bates, first-year


Algona
Alison Merrill, senior


Altoona
Madison Becthold, sophomore


Ames
Eva Anderson, sophomore
Peyton Gallt, first-year
Alison McHenry, senior
Jake Steenhoek, sophomore


Anamosa
Sophie Wilt, senior


Ankeny
Rebekah Riedemann, senior
Elise Wilson, junior


Avoca
Kailey Jones, sophomore


Bettendorf
Bailey Connors, senior
Abby Hamborg, sophomore
Sarah Schmidt, first-year


Birmingham
Grace Davidson, sophomore


Burlington
Thea Good, senior


Calamus
Navia-Ayauna Erbst, junior


Calmar
Emma Barness, first-year


Camanche
Dylan Determan, junior


Cedar Falls
Anastasia Davidson, sophomore
Sarah Hoehns, senior
Ethan Kober, sophomore
Katherine Lawson, sophomore
Sam Lubs, junior
Clare Rolinger, senior
Sam Schillinger, senior


Cedar Rapids
Katie Andreasen, senior
Shelby Cook, senior
Audrey Fashimpaur, senior
Alyssa Gray, first-year
Lauren Gray, sophomore
Max Holt, senior
Madelyn O’Brien, junior
Emma Prostine, sophomore
Kaylee Waterhouse, sophomore


Center Point
Madison Kurt, senior


Charles City
Anastasia Baldus, junior


Clarksville
Janet Borchardt, junior


Columbus Junction
Grace Watson, junior


Coralville
Mia Irving, sophomore
Eric Shaffer, sophomore


Cresco
Haley Newman, senior


Creston
Marie Mullin, first-year


Davenport
Becca Davis, junior
Brittney Witt, senior
Zeke Wynsma, junior


Decorah
Pat Bockman, sophomore
Maddie Davis, senior
Isabel De la Cruz Hexom, senior
Erin Dintaman, junior
Thomas Hadley, sophomore
Beau Hawley-Bourcier, sophomore
Rye Hawley-Bourcier, senior
Willem Hawley-Bourcier, sophomore
Keely Hermanson, first-year
Ava Holland, sophomore
Hallie Johnson, senior
Meron Kahsay, senior
Lily McGohan, sophomore
Adam Mertzenich, sophomore
Elijah Mitchell, sophomore
Jake Muhlbauer, senior
Jarod Phillips, senior
Maddie Putnam, sophomore
Rylea Ranum, senior
Isaac Roberts, junior
Braydon Saltou, junior
Meg Sessions, sophomore
Lily Smith, first-year
Abigail Toussaint, senior
Sam Wilson, senior
Tucker Young, sophomore
Avery Zheng, junior


Denver
Colin Beck, senior
Mackenzie Milder, first-year


Des Moines
Reagan Anania, junior
Greta Carlson, senior
Kenneth Cronin, first-year
Ella Cummings, senior
Jackson Geadelmann, junior
Delilah Gray, junior
Jerry Jones, senior
Emma Lin, junior
Will Ode, junior
Sofia Sackett, junior
Waleed Yual, senior


DeWitt
Allison Hasenmiller, junior


Dubuque
Theresa Easley, senior
Brianna Fry, senior
Katie Gorton, senior
Grace Herber, senior
Heather Hostager, senior
Foster Hull, first-year
Riley O’Donnell, first-year


Eldora
Mary Brady, first-year


Elgin
Carson Ward, junior


Elkader
Lauryn Swigart, senior


Ely
Riley Sauser, first-year


Emmetsburg
Gabrielle Janssen, sophomore
Thomas Woodford, senior


Epworth
Chloe Baumgartner, senior


Gladbrook
Kerrigan Hatch, sophomore


Granger
Tom Altier, senior
Emma Forbes, senior


Grimes
Emily Frett, senior


Grinnell
Grace McIlrath, first-year
Danica Nolton, senior


Hudson
Morgan Hansen, sophomore
Sophie Selenke, sophomore


Huxley
Karlee Emerson, senior


Indianola
Maddy Wedmore, senior


Iowa City
Julie Brashers-Krug, first-year
Katie Dunn, senior
Emma Gibson, sophomore
Ethan Goers, senior
Elizabeth Heimer-Lang, senior
Mason Irving, first-year
Quenton Max, senior
Amelia Morrow, senior
Grace Parrott, sophomore
Lindsey Parrott, senior
Jake Sharafuddin, senior
Julia Weiner, first-year
Anna Ziniel, senior


Johnston
Jack Fritz, first-year
Logan Fritz, first-year
Maddie Gregurek, senior
Peyton McClure, senior
Alex Thompson, senior


Kalona
Adria Ebersole, junior
Micah Miller, junior
Kaitlin Poock, senior


Kensett
Anna Dietrich, senior


Keosauqua
Tayton Bartholomew, senior


La Motte
Emma Sanders, sophomore


La Porte City
Madelon Rathe, first-year


Lansing
Kendra Cooper, senior


Le Mars
Sarah Benton, senior


Lime Springs
Shelby Pisney, junior


Long Grove
Zoe Warm, junior


Manchester
Jacob Wenger, first-year


Maquoketa
Camryn Berg, senior
Addie Craig, senior


Marion
Will Angstman, senior
Hoffman Chan, senior
Kirsten Loynachan, senior


Marshalltown
Shakira Herrera, junior


Mason City
Natalia Cadena, senior
Gaby Castelan, sophomore
Britta Elsbernd, first-year
Nathan Elsbernd, senior


Mc Gregor
Maxwell Koeller, sophomore


Melbourne
Jannie Gowdy, first-year


Monticello
Ryan Manternach, senior


Mount Vernon
Katy Bellamy, senior
Sara De La Rosa, first-year
Danielle Pitts, first-year
Annie Rhomberg, junior
Keaton Wenz, sophomore
Paige Zaruba, junior


Muscatine
Brylee Christopher, sophomore


Newton
Preston Sherwood, senior
Laura Wyre, junior


North Liberty
Hannah Johnson, first-year
Lauren Siems, sophomore
Hayden Thompson, first-year
Eli Young, first-year


Osage
Claire Sullivan, senior


Oskaloosa
Joshua Hartl, senior


Polk City
Kayla Brummer, first-year


Postville
Laura Roman Camarillo, junior


Robins
Erica Schulte, first-year
Julia Schulte, junior
Abby Spore, sophomore


Sheffield
Sarah Retz, senior


Sherrill
Jessica Droessler, junior

Solon
Kale Altman, junior
Faye Duster, senior
Jill Richards, senior


Spillville
Emmaleigh Ohrt, sophomore


Spirit Lake
Kylie Holdorf, senior


Swisher
Megan Grimm, senior


Tiffin
Claire Hruby, junior


Urbana
Newelle Dalton, sophomore


Urbandale
Hailey Abbey, senior
Kaitlyn Belger, junior
Maia Bumgardner, first-year
Ben Meyer, senior
Megan Miller, first-year
Josh Muller, senior
Riley Vander Hart, senior


Washington
Olivia Quinby, junior


Waterloo
Michelle Chin, sophomore


Waterville
Katelyn Leiran, senior


Waukee
Cole Barrett, sophomore
Sonja Barrett, senior
Courtney McDermott, junior
Jack Moriarty, sophomore


Waukon
Leslie Halverson, senior


Waverly
Ashley Schultz, senior
Samantha Snyder, senior
Amy Webb, sophomore
Avery Wrage, first-year


Wellman
Skyler Schneider, sophomore


West Des Moines
Kaitlyn Bebensee, sophomore
Kelsey Hubble, senior


West Union
Zoey Frey, senior


Winterset
Will Heithoff, sophomore


Winthrop
Kimberly Fank, senior

Kansas

Lawrence
Lindsey Fry, senior


Olathe
Ian Gonzales, sophomore

Kentucky

Louisville
Aidan Schooling, junior

Maine

Surry
Kalista Farmer, junior

Massachusetts

Hudson
Sam Maston, sophomore

Michigan

Milan
Mark Severtson, sophomore

Minnesota

Alexandria
Avery Hagstrom, sophomore


Andover
Sam Feine, senior
Stephanie Lewis, junior
Aidan Winter, first-year


Annandale
Reece Wright, first-year


Anoka
Kitri Lindberg, junior


Apple Valley
Hope Gilbertson, senior
Rose Sieve, senior


Austin
Hannah Alberts, senior
Isaac Christopherson, senior
Keagan Larson, sophomore
Gideon Perez, junior


Belle Plaine
Hunter Meyer, senior


Bemidji
Mattie Snyder, sophomore


Blaine
Claudia Podesta, sophomore


Bloomington
Ellie Murnan, junior
Philip Royer, senior


Brooklyn Park
Ryan Holt, sophomore


Buffalo
Anna Ebnet, senior


Burnsville
Taylor Bergerson, junior


Caledonia
Ethan Papenfuss, senior


Cannon Falls
Tessa Barnes, senior


Carlton
Mary Osborne, sophomore


Carver
Peter Edlund, junior


Center City
Lars Heinecke, junior


Chanhassen
Marin Leone, senior


Chaska
Ella Marti, first-year


Chatfield
Isabelle Berg, junior
Sloan Clemens, sophomore


Cold Spring
Austin Wesenberg, sophomore


Cottage Grove
Fancy Mua, senior


Crystal
Anna Hunke, sophomore


Dassel
Brynn Olsen, senior
Anders Peterson, junior


Deer River
Madeline Starck, junior


Dennison
Josie Ramler, junior


Duluth
Adelaide Bohlmann, junior
Frost Bowen-Bailey, senior
Erik Radke, sophomore
Olivia Rawlyk, senior
Ava White, sophomore
Clara Wodny, junior


Eagan
Makayla Haddorff, junior
Sam Nelson, junior
Jane Ottesen, junior


Eden Prairie
Kaija Welter, senior


Edina
Ellie Gardner, sophomore
Olivia Gustafson, first-year
Charlie Heinecke, junior
Eli Leupold, senior
Riley Masica, junior


Elgin
Katy Klein, first-year


Elk River
Sam Orgon, sophomore


Eyota
Valorie Ziemer, senior


Fairmont
Ethan Grunewald, sophomore
Eric Head, senior


Falcon Heights
Nathan Behrens, sophomore
Sarah Schreiner, junior


Faribault
Amanda Johnson, senior
Donald Scheel, junior


Farmington
Katherine Bellefeuille, junior
Chayla Velander, junior


Fergus Falls
Berit Skogen, junior
Cami Sternberg, senior


Fountain
Hunter Hobbs, senior


Fridley
Harrison Blum, junior
Peter Heryla, sophomore


Geneva
Nikita Peterson, senior


Hamel
Cassandra Hultgren, sophomore


Hastings
Eric Bacon, senior
Owen Matzek, first-year


Hokah
Sidney Miller, sophomore


Inver Grove Heights
Kelly Fiedler, senior
Samantha Sabin, sophomore
Abbi Slininger, sophomore


Jordan
Sophie Bierlein, junior


Kasota
Marina Sawyer, sophomore


Kasson
Emmy Carlson, junior
Jared Ellison, senior


Kenyon
Annalie Piller, sophomore
Kaitlyn Vold, junior


La Crescent
Hannah Clarkin, junior


Lakeland
Anthony Hamer, senior


Lakeville
Kyle Brusco, senior
Kinsey Greenlee, senior
Leah Koenig, sophomore
Nicole Larson, sophomore
Abigael McCarthy, junior
Cassandra Norton, sophomore
Abigail Russeth, first-year


Lanesboro
Matthew Eversole, senior


Le Sueur
Kylie Dunning, junior
Lane Schwarz, junior


Lino Lakes
Charlie Sylvester, senior


Long Lake
Katie Dore, senior


Luverne
Courtney Wendland, junior


Mabel
Sarina Stortz, sophomore


Mankato
Rachel Clennon, senior
Ana Goellner, sophomore


Mantorville
Morgan Coy, sophomore


Maple Grove
Anna Beaverson, sophomore
Jessica Dahl, sophomore
Anna Kjeldahl, sophomore
Kyra Kjeldahl, senior
Samantha Peterson, sophomore
Anna Stenerson, first-year


Maple Plain
Madeline Eppard, senior


Mazeppa
Cole Peters, senior


Minneapolis
Norah Austin, first-year
Rainey Baker, sophomore
Sten Bulander, junior
Ingrid Christopherson, senior
Mercedes Cruz, junior
Emily Dyrdahl, senior
Britt Fulton, sophomore
Betsy Gebhard, sophomore
Hailee Gilliand, senior
Olivia Gustafson, first-year
Maggie Haller, sophomore
Jonas Haugland, first-year
Molly Jaeger, senior
Owen Johnson, senior
Ian Klein, senior
Will Kuelbs, first-year
Margaret Mullin, sophomore
Sophie Nall, senior
Jorgen Olson, sophomore
Penelope Onsrud, junior
Max Pardo, senior
Lainey Patzloff, sophomore
Charlie Rubendall, junior
Syd Schreier, senior
Cullen Stamp, junior
Lucy Tschida, sophomore
Kathryn Waller, senior
Ian Wreisner, senior


Minnetonka
Jane Bremer, senior
Noah Howe, sophomore


Mound
Tia Meyer, junior


Nerstrand
Kasandra Keller, junior
Olivia Schmidt, senior


New Ulm
Allie Anderson, first-year


North Oaks
Libby Carls, first-year
Lizzie Kauls, junior


Northfield
Noah Arndt, first-year
Ashley Imdieke, first-year
Jessi Labenski, senior
Ryan Malecha, first-year
Jessica Olson, junior
Chloe Rozga, first-year
Brooke Stanga, senior
Gabriella Vargas, junior


Owatonna
Elena Dant, senior
Abbi Schroeder, sophomore


Park Rapids
Matt Benson, senior


Pine Island
Lauren Monosmith, junior
Madilyn Wooten, junior


Plato
Leah Crown, junior


Plymouth
Connor Fuzzey, junior
Maya Grocholski, sophomore
Riley Schulte, first-year


Princeton
Ellie Palashewski, senior


Prior Lake
Jenna Uphoff, senior


Randolph
Hailey Roberge, junior


Red Wing
Calvin Harper, senior
Marshall Laidlaw, junior


Robbinsdale
Josie Meyer, sophomore


Rochester
Sydney Clausen, senior
Ethan Erickson, sophomore
Sydney Frank, junior
Elena Freund, junior
Abbey Gapinski, senior
Allegra Garcia, junior
Ben Gunsch, senior
Daniel Hunsberger, sophomore
Elizabeth King, senior
Abbe Lacey, senior
Josie LaVoi, senior
Isaiah Nordine, sophomore
Daniel Pfeffer-Kleemann, sophomore
Ella Rowley, sophomore
Alex Smith, senior
Mia Suzuki, sophomore


Rogers
Jenna Charlson, first-year


Rosemount
Abbie Ostrum, sophomore
Nathan Putman, senior
Michaela Weber, sophomore


Roseville
Alice Feist, junior
Cirdan Klindworth, sophomore
Nick Rogness, junior
Elijah Wallace, sophomore


Rushford
Anna Kjos, senior
Jasmine Schueler, junior
Noah Woxland, junior


Saint Charles
Anna Decker, junior
Emily Hursh, first-year


Saint James
Landon Hoppe, senior


Saint Joseph
Nicholas Drew, first-year


Saint Michael
Josh Kainz, sophomore
Nora Weigle, senior
Ted Weigle, sophomore


Saint Paul
Nathan Anderson, junior
Will Benjamin, senior
Caylee Christian, sophomore
Kira Dobberman, senior
McKenna Gager, first-year
Emilie Gitter, senior
Emma Goulet, junior
Nick Greseth, junior
Emily Groppoli, first-year
August Halverson, junior
Kjerstin Halverson, sophomore
Anni Hedges, senior
Benjamin Hughes, junior
Samuel Liska, junior
Sully Lucy, first-year
Leah Marxhausen, senior
Kirby Masso, sophomore
Erin McCulloch, junior
Mary McTeague, senior
Ally Moseley, junior
Kimberlyn Perez-Salazar, senior
Natalie Peterson, junior
Julia Praska, first-year
Meghan Rice, senior
Meg Stucker, sophomore
Emma Syers, senior
Anna Tahnk, senior
Leah Thompson, senior
Elise Trail-Johnson, first-year
Catherine Vitt, senior
Maya Wosepka, sophomore


Saint Peter
Greta Anderson, senior


Sartell
Chase Heying, first-year
Rachel Schatz, senior


Shakopee
Blayre Wisneski, sophomore


Shoreview
Megan Rasmussen, sophomore
Ella Sneltjes, senior


Spring Grove
Kelsey Bratland, first-year
Amelia Solum, sophomore


Spring Valley
Audrey Farlinger, senior


Springfield
Eva Mark, sophomore


Stacy
Kaitlyn Blackburn, sophomore
Logan Olson, senior


Stewartville
Gloria Nelson, sophomore
Emily Rinken, senior
Nate Sikkink, senior
Kaylee Smidt, junior


Stillwater
Seth Olson, junior
Carolyn Wrightsman, senior


Utica
Katie Dailey, first-year
Alayna Helgemoe, first-year


Waconia
Jacob Larson, senior


Wayzata
Jared Penshorn, junior


Webster
Sam Vue, sophomore


West Saint Paul
Allison Reding, junior


Winona
Sarah Halverson, senior
Anna Rem, senior
Jordan Rubie, sophomore


Woodbury
Charlie Anderson, sophomore
Grace May, first-year
Tessa Sand, senior


Worthington
Adam Koller, sophomore


Zimmerman
Kaylee Turney, junior


Zumbro Falls
Morgan Kane, first-year


Zumbrota
Dalton Ludington, senior

Missouri

Kansas City
Fred Farrand, senior

Nebraska

Lincoln
Catherine Wedin, junior

Omaha
Alena Bennett, first-year
Allison Marasco, first-year

Oklahoma

Edmond
Robert Reece, senior

Oregon

Portland
Benjamin Bridges, sophomore

Pennsylvania

Lemont
Mara Anderson-Skelly, first-year


Selinsgrove
Asli Lawrence, first-year

Puerto Rico

San Juan
Luis Figueroa, first-year

South Carolina

Marietta
Erin Villmow, senior

South Dakota

Sioux Falls
Sam Eng, sophomore
Ethan Moore, senior
Benjamin Wentzel, senior
Isaac Woods, senior

Texas

Houston
Alisa Stringer, senior


Temple
Noah Hill, junior

Virginia

Stafford
Christion Pinkney, senior

Washington

Bainbridge Island
Elena Conklin, first-year


Bellingham
Leigh Hjelmseth, sophomore
Gracia Powell, first-year


Lynnwood
Charlotte Appel, first-year


Mount Vernon
Leif Carey-Odden, first-year

Woodinville
Nev Nelson, first-year

Wisconsin

Amery
Addison Tollakson, junior


Appleton
Katie Fetting, senior
Alexis Johnson, junior
Allison Meinheit, senior


Brookfield
Barrett Poetker, senior


Cambridge
Cammi Gould, junior
Hannah Hoffmann, junior


Cross Plains
Cam Moll, first-year


De Pere
Shayla Cauldwell, sophomore


Deforest
Mathea Diedrich, sophomore


Dodgeville
Cody Pierce, sophomore


Eagle River
Vicky Harris, junior


Eau Claire
Emma Pichelmann, first-year
Sadie Pichelmann, senior
Laurel Studt, senior


Ellsworth
Jolene Schultz, first-year


Ettrick
Izzy Clark, junior


Evansville
Irelyn Baumberger, junior


Ferryville
Lanie Buchner, senior
Vin Buchner, first-year


Fond Du Lac
Hailey Becker, senior


Green Bay
Ashley Karas, sophomore


Hayward
Anya Bacon, sophomore


Hudson
Jacey Echo, junior
Scott Rust, sophomore


Janesville
Jack Jorgensen, senior
Olivia Luster, sophomore
Alyssa Strampe, first-year


La Crosse
Annika Dome, senior
Anna Gorski, junior
Isaac List, senior
Ava Shively, sophomore


Lancaster
Madalyn McWilliams, junior


Lodi
Samantha Himegarner, junior


Madison
Jack Bell, first-year
Emmelyn Cullen, junior
Griffin Glassel, sophomore
Audrey Kuhn, first-year
Charlotte Ravenscroft, junior
Malachi Rettmann, sophomore
Elizabeth Roby, senior


Mellen
Sorley Swanstrom-Arnold, first-year


Menomonie
Tyler Buhr, sophomore
Rachel Heinrich, sophomore
Carly Witucki, sophomore


Middleton
Iris Ohlrogge, senior


Milwaukee
Anne Sedlacek, junior


Mosinee
Megan Priest, junior


Muskego
Darren Kremer, senior


New Auburn
Laura Elmquist, senior


New Richmond
James Nysse, senior


Onalaska
Matti Sysimaki, first-year


Oregon
Blake Anderson, sophomore
Michaela Bieno, senior


Osceola
Ryan Rogers, senior


Prairie Du Chien
Carter Wittrig, senior


Racine
Christina Dressler, junior
Erin Keller, senior


Rice Lake
Emily Fell, senior


River Falls
Christina Rolf, first-year
Tobias Snow, sophomore
William Tuchtenhagen, junior


Seymour
Mercede Heinke, junior


Slinger
Katelyn Hosking, first-year


Sparta
Myah Kenyon, sophomore


Spring Green
Emily Kane, first-year


Stevens Point
Rachel Lummis, junior


Stoughton
Piper Jensen, first-year


Sturgeon Bay
Mya Ploor, sophomore


Sun Prairie
Madeleine Way, sophomore


Union Grove
McKinley Leinweber, sophomore


Verona
Alli Thomley, first-year


Viroqua
Evergreen Wildingway, senior


Waterford
Jacob Klingsten, first-year


Watertown
Evan Berth, junior


Waukesha
Grace James, senior


Wauwatosa
Jimmy Fuhrman, junior


Whitehall
Riley Frank, junior
Hannah Stoutner, first-year

 

International

Javi Caro Carrasco, sophomore
Anirudh Chauhan, junior
Navishta Gayadin, first-year
Nancy Hoang Ngan Le, sophomore
Do Ngoc Diep Le, first-year
Maite Olivera Caballero, first-year
Thuy Duong Truong, first-year

 

Armenia

Dilijan
Ani Sargsyan, senior

Yerevan
Arpine Hovhannisyan, senior

 

Bangladesh

Dhaka
Jaraad Ahmed, first-year

 

Belarus

Minsk
Darya Davidouskaya, senior

 

Brazil

Bahia
Luiz Socorro Oliveira, sophomore

 

Cambodia

Siem Reap
Ratanak Chea, junior

 

Canada

Edmonton
Anneke Knauss, senior

 

Chile

Santiago
Javi Caro Carrasco, sophomore

 

China

Beijing
Qian Yang, senior

Heze, Shandong
Millie Wang, first-year

Shanghai
Huan Wang, junior

 

Ecuador

Chimborazo
Paola Valdivieso Santillan, junior

 

Ethiopia

Addis Abeba
Meron Kahsay, senior

 

Germany

Altenberge
Tim Hellermann, junior

Baden-Wurttemberg
Methembe Moyo, junior

Freiburg
Victor Oluwa, first-year

 

India

Ghaziabad- Uttar Pradesh
Anirudh Chauhan, junior

New Delhi
Sneha Verma, senior

Phaltan
Sharayu Phanse, senior

Pune Mh
Kien Huynh, senior

 

Italy

Duino
Ghazal Alabtah, junior
Awate Elizabeth Loma, first-year

 

Kosovo

Gjakova
Diona Doli, junior

 

Liberia

Monrovia
Delroy Taylor, junior

 

Mauritius

Bambous
Navishta Gayadin, first-year

 

Mexico

Mexico City
Sebastian Zavala Brito, first-year

 

Myanmar

Yangon
Eric Min, junior

 

Nepal

Itahari
Kritib Bhattarai, senior

Pokhara
Suman Chapai, junior

Sindhupalchok
Susmita Giri, first-year

 

Netherlands

Bergen
Luna Van Tol, first-year

 

Nicaragua

Jinotepe
Anghy Aragon Alegria, sophomore

 

Oman

Azaiba
Maren Lee, first-year

 

Panama

Panama City
Melany Nicole Ruiz Torres, senior

 

Paraguay

Pilar
Juan Palacios Rodas, senior

 

Spain

Barcelona
Laura Miro I Rodrigo, sophomore

 

Swaziland

Hhohho
Alice Odame, senior

Malkerns
Siyabonga Mabuza, senior

 

Sweden

Goteborg
Linnea Johnson Nordqvist, sophomore

 

Tanzania

Arusha
Ahmed Osman, first-year

 

Timor-Leste

Dili
Jora Ferreira Alves, senior

 

Uruguay

Montevideo
Maite Olivera Caballero, first-year

 

Vietnam

Ba Ria-Vung Tau
Thuy Duong Truong, first-year

Can Tho
Quang Lam, senior

Ha Tinh
Gia Minh Nguyen, sophomore

Hanoi
Hudson Nguyen, first-year
Thu Ta, junior
Nguyen An Vuong, junior
Do Ngoc Diep Le, first-year
Loi Mai, junior
Long Khuong, junior

Linh Do, senior
Anh Nguyen, senior

Ho Chi Minh City
Tracy Bui, first-year
Tan Le, junior
Khanh Linh Tran, first-year

Hue City
Nancy Hoang Ngan Le, sophomore

Nam Dinh
Michelle Bui, first-year

Nghe An
Tran Luc Vuong, sophomore

Vung Tau City
Duong Truong, sophomore

 

Zimbabwe

Harare
Michael Musa, junior