Luther College releases Fall 2021 Dean's List

Luther College's Fall 2021 Dean's List includes 698 students; 120 first-years, 163 sophomores, 167 juniors and 248 seniors. To be named to the Dean's List, a student must earn a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better on a 4.0 scale and must complete at least 12 credit hours with 10 hours of conventional grades (A, B, C, D).

United States:

Arizona, Arkansas, California, Colorado, Florida, Illinois, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Maine, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Puerto Rico, South Carolina, South Dakota, Texas, Virginia, Washington, Wisconsin

International:

Armenia, Bangladesh, Belarus, Brazil, Cambodia, Canada, Chile, China, Ecuador, Ethiopia, Germany, India, Italy, Kosovo, Liberia, Mauritius, Mexico, Myanmar, Nepal, Netherlands, Nicaragua, Oman, Panama, Paraguay, Spain, Swaziland, Sweden, Tanzania, Timor-Leste, Uruguay, Vietnam, Zimbabwe

United States

Arizona

Chandler
Abigail Dykstra, first-year

Tucson
Matias Parada, senior

Arkansas

Little Rock
Ruby Zorn, first-year

California

Encinitas
Mark Prince, first-year

Murrieta
Hayden Glynn, senior

Petaluma
Lizzie Snyder, first-year

Rancho Santa Fe
Ben Houri, junior

Sacramento
Ahmad Danesh Rassa, senior

Whittier
Nicholas Viveros, first-year

Colorado

Arvada
Sam Bundy, sophomore

Aurora
Victoria Brown, sophomore
Mara Wood, senior

Brighton
Vershon Brooks, first-year

Colorado Springs
Tim Mewborn, sophomore
Peter Stinar, first-year

Fort Collins
Carmen Henderson, first-year
Cassie Magee, junior

Larkspur
Ella Smith, junior

Loveland
Alena Schuemann, sophomore

Parker
Esther Choo, senior

Florida

Jacksonville
Nova Withers, senior

Illinois

Algonquin
Adam Burdzy, senior

Aurora
Shelby Cassidy, senior

Batavia
Fiona Garrity, sophomore
Cade Hawkins, first-year
Nathan Knautz, junior

Chicago
Amari Craig, junior
Ozzie De Paz, junior

Coal Valley
Hannah Evans, junior

Columbia
Sienna Haubein, senior

Danvers
Layken McGuire, sophomore

Dixon
Patrick Powers, junior

East Dundee
Brynn Guth, senior

Elmhurst
Judy Rosland, first-year

Erie
Hannah Schanze, senior

Freeport
Payton Shockey, junior

Geneseo
Madi Miller, senior

Hoffman Estates
Brandon Dorans, junior

La Grange
Madeline Wilkins, senior

Libertyville
Alex Dikelsky, senior
Kiley Nolan, sophomore

Moline
William Van Vooren, senior

Morrison
Allison Houldson, senior

Normal
Liz Burton, senior

Oak Park
Justin Stewart, senior

Plainfield
Jami Dietz, sophomore

Port Byron
Daniel Benoit, junior

Rapids City
Sammy Ferguson, junior

Rock Island
Ethan Braun, junior
Siobhan Dunn, sophomore
Aislinn Geedey, junior

Rockford
Francis Cichock, sophomore

Romeoville
Kaylee Martin, sophomore

South Jacksonville
Camille Blanford, senior

Springfield
Elise Ilsley, first-year

Iowa

Alburnett
Elise Smith, junior
Nicole Smith, junior

Alexander
Abby Bates, first-year

Algona
Alison Merrill, senior

Altoona
Madison Becthold, sophomore

Ames
Eva Anderson, sophomore
Peyton Gallt, first-year
Alison McHenry, senior
Jake Steenhoek, sophomore

Anamosa
Sophie Wilt, senior

Ankeny
Rebekah Riedemann, senior
Elise Wilson, junior

Avoca
Kailey Jones, sophomore

Bettendorf
Bailey Connors, senior
Abby Hamborg, sophomore
Sarah Schmidt, first-year

Birmingham
Grace Davidson, sophomore

Burlington
Thea Good, senior

Calamus
Navia-Ayauna Erbst, junior

Calmar
Emma Barness, first-year

Camanche
Dylan Determan, junior

Cedar Falls
Anastasia Davidson, sophomore
Sarah Hoehns, senior
Ethan Kober, sophomore
Katherine Lawson, sophomore
Sam Lubs, junior
Clare Rolinger, senior
Sam Schillinger, senior

Cedar Rapids
Katie Andreasen, senior
Shelby Cook, senior
Audrey Fashimpaur, senior
Alyssa Gray, first-year
Lauren Gray, sophomore
Max Holt, senior
Madelyn O'Brien, junior
Emma Prostine, sophomore
Kaylee Waterhouse, sophomore

Center Point
Madison Kurt, senior

Charles City
Anastasia Baldus, junior

Clarksville
Janet Borchardt, junior

Columbus Junction
Grace Watson, junior

Coralville
Mia Irving, sophomore
Eric Shaffer, sophomore

Cresco
Haley Newman, senior

Creston
Marie Mullin, first-year

Davenport
Becca Davis, junior
Brittney Witt, senior
Zeke Wynsma, junior

Decorah
Pat Bockman, sophomore
Maddie Davis, senior
Isabel De la Cruz Hexom, senior
Erin Dintaman, junior
Thomas Hadley, sophomore
Beau Hawley-Bourcier, sophomore
Rye Hawley-Bourcier, senior
Willem Hawley-Bourcier, sophomore
Keely Hermanson, first-year
Ava Holland, sophomore
Hallie Johnson, senior
Meron Kahsay, senior
Lily McGohan, sophomore
Adam Mertzenich, sophomore
Elijah Mitchell, sophomore
Jake Muhlbauer, senior
Jarod Phillips, senior
Maddie Putnam, sophomore
Rylea Ranum, senior
Isaac Roberts, junior
Braydon Saltou, junior
Meg Sessions, sophomore
Lily Smith, first-year
Abigail Toussaint, senior
Sam Wilson, senior
Tucker Young, sophomore
Avery Zheng, junior

Denver
Colin Beck, senior
Mackenzie Milder, first-year

Des Moines
Reagan Anania, junior
Greta Carlson, senior
Kenneth Cronin, first-year
Ella Cummings, senior
Jackson Geadelmann, junior
Delilah Gray, junior
Jerry Jones, senior
Emma Lin, junior
Will Ode, junior
Sofia Sackett, junior
Waleed Yual, senior

DeWitt
Allison Hasenmiller, junior

Dubuque
Theresa Easley, senior
Brianna Fry, senior
Katie Gorton, senior
Grace Herber, senior
Heather Hostager, senior
Foster Hull, first-year
Riley O'Donnell, first-year

Eldora
Mary Brady, first-year

Elgin
Carson Ward, junior

Elkader
Lauryn Swigart, senior

Ely
Riley Sauser, first-year

Emmetsburg
Gabrielle Janssen, sophomore
Thomas Woodford, senior

Epworth
Chloe Baumgartner, senior

Gladbrook
Kerrigan Hatch, sophomore

Granger
Tom Altier, senior
Emma Forbes, senior

Grimes
Emily Frett, senior

Grinnell
Grace McIlrath, first-year
Danica Nolton, senior

Hudson
Morgan Hansen, sophomore
Sophie Selenke, sophomore

Huxley
Karlee Emerson, senior

Indianola
Maddy Wedmore, senior

Iowa City
Julie Brashers-Krug, first-year
Katie Dunn, senior
Emma Gibson, sophomore
Ethan Goers, senior
Elizabeth Heimer-Lang, senior
Mason Irving, first-year
Quenton Max, senior
Amelia Morrow, senior
Grace Parrott, sophomore
Lindsey Parrott, senior
Jake Sharafuddin, senior
Julia Weiner, first-year
Anna Ziniel, senior

Johnston
Jack Fritz, first-year
Logan Fritz, first-year
Maddie Gregurek, senior
Peyton McClure, senior
Alex Thompson, senior

Kalona
Adria Ebersole, junior
Micah Miller, junior
Kaitlin Poock, senior

Kensett
Anna Dietrich, senior

Keosauqua
Tayton Bartholomew, senior

La Motte
Emma Sanders, sophomore

La Porte City
Madelon Rathe, first-year

Lansing
Kendra Cooper, senior

Le Mars
Sarah Benton, senior

Lime Springs
Shelby Pisney, junior

Long Grove
Zoe Warm, junior

Manchester
Jacob Wenger, first-year

Maquoketa
Camryn Berg, senior
Addie Craig, senior

Marion
Will Angstman, senior
Hoffman Chan, senior
Kirsten Loynachan, senior

Marshalltown
Shakira Herrera, junior

Mason City
Natalia Cadena, senior
Gaby Castelan, sophomore
Britta Elsbernd, first-year
Nathan Elsbernd, senior

Mc Gregor
Maxwell Koeller, sophomore

Melbourne
Jannie Gowdy, first-year

Monticello
Ryan Manternach, senior

Mount Vernon
Katy Bellamy, senior
Sara De La Rosa, first-year
Danielle Pitts, first-year
Annie Rhomberg, junior
Keaton Wenz, sophomore
Paige Zaruba, junior

Muscatine
Brylee Christopher, sophomore

Newton
Preston Sherwood, senior
Laura Wyre, junior

North Liberty
Hannah Johnson, first-year
Lauren Siems, sophomore
Hayden Thompson, first-year
Eli Young, first-year

Osage
Claire Sullivan, senior

Oskaloosa
Joshua Hartl, senior

Polk City
Kayla Brummer, first-year

Postville
Laura Roman Camarillo, junior

Robins
Erica Schulte, first-year
Julia Schulte, junior
Abby Spore, sophomore

Sheffield
Sarah Retz, senior

Sherrill
Jessica Droessler, junior

Solon
Kale Altman, junior
Faye Duster, senior
Jill Richards, senior

Spillville
Emmaleigh Ohrt, sophomore

Spirit Lake
Kylie Holdorf, senior

Swisher
Megan Grimm, senior

Tiffin
Claire Hruby, junior

Urbana
Newelle Dalton, sophomore

Urbandale
Hailey Abbey, senior
Kaitlyn Belger, junior
Maia Bumgardner, first-year
Ben Meyer, senior
Megan Miller, first-year
Josh Muller, senior
Riley Vander Hart, senior

Washington
Olivia Quinby, junior

Waterloo
Michelle Chin, sophomore

Waterville
Katelyn Leiran, senior

Waukee
Cole Barrett, sophomore
Sonja Barrett, senior
Courtney McDermott, junior
Jack Moriarty, sophomore

Waukon
Leslie Halverson, senior

Waverly
Ashley Schultz, senior
Samantha Snyder, senior
Amy Webb, sophomore
Avery Wrage, first-year

Wellman
Skyler Schneider, sophomore

West Des Moines
Kaitlyn Bebensee, sophomore
Kelsey Hubble, senior

West Union
Zoey Frey, senior

Winterset
Will Heithoff, sophomore

Winthrop
Kimberly Fank, senior

Kansas

Lawrence
Lindsey Fry, senior

Olathe
Ian Gonzales, sophomore

Kentucky

Louisville
Aidan Schooling, junior

Maine

Surry
Kalista Farmer, junior

Massachusetts

Hudson
Sam Maston, sophomore

Michigan

Milan
Mark Severtson, sophomore

Minnesota

Alexandria
Avery Hagstrom, sophomore

Andover
Sam Feine, senior
Stephanie Lewis, junior
Aidan Winter, first-year

Annandale
Reece Wright, first-year

Anoka
Kitri Lindberg, junior

Apple Valley
Hope Gilbertson, senior
Rose Sieve, senior

Austin
Hannah Alberts, senior
Isaac Christopherson, senior
Keagan Larson, sophomore
Gideon Perez, junior

Belle Plaine
Hunter Meyer, senior

Bemidji
Mattie Snyder, sophomore

Blaine
Claudia Podesta, sophomore

Bloomington
Ellie Murnan, junior
Philip Royer, senior

Brooklyn Park
Ryan Holt, sophomore

Buffalo
Anna Ebnet, senior

Burnsville
Taylor Bergerson, junior

Caledonia
Ethan Papenfuss, senior

Cannon Falls
Tessa Barnes, senior

Carlton
Mary Osborne, sophomore

Carver
Peter Edlund, junior

Center City
Lars Heinecke, junior

Chanhassen
Marin Leone, senior

Chaska
Ella Marti, first-year

Chatfield
Isabelle Berg, junior
Sloan Clemens, sophomore

Cold Spring
Austin Wesenberg, sophomore

Cottage Grove
Fancy Mua, senior

Crystal
Anna Hunke, sophomore

Dassel
Brynn Olsen, senior
Anders Peterson, junior

Deer River
Madeline Starck, junior

Dennison
Josie Ramler, junior

Duluth
Adelaide Bohlmann, junior
Frost Bowen-Bailey, senior
Erik Radke, sophomore
Olivia Rawlyk, senior
Ava White, sophomore
Clara Wodny, junior

Eagan
Makayla Haddorff, junior
Sam Nelson, junior
Jane Ottesen, junior

Eden Prairie
Kaija Welter, senior

Edina
Ellie Gardner, sophomore
Lainey Patzloff, sophomore
Olivia Gustafson, first-year
Charlie Heinecke, junior
Eli Leupold, senior
Riley Masica, junior

Elgin
Katy Klein, first-year

Elk River
Sam Orgon, sophomore

Eyota
Valorie Ziemer, senior

Fairmont
Ethan Grunewald, sophomore
Eric Head, senior

Falcon Heights
Nathan Behrens, sophomore
Sarah Schreiner, junior

Faribault
Amanda Johnson, senior
Donald Scheel, junior

Farmington
Katherine Bellefeuille, junior
Chayla Velander, junior

Fergus Falls
Berit Skogen, junior
Cami Sternberg, senior

Fountain
Hunter Hobbs, senior

Fridley
Harrison Blum, junior
Peter Heryla, sophomore

Geneva
Nikita Peterson, senior

Hamel
Cassandra Hultgren, sophomore

Hastings
Eric Bacon, senior
Owen Matzek, first-year

Hokah
Sidney Miller, sophomore

Inver Grove Heights
Kelly Fiedler, senior
Samantha Sabin, sophomore
Abbi Slininger, sophomore

Jordan
Sophie Bierlein, junior

Kasota
Marina Sawyer, sophomore

Kasson
Emmy Carlson, junior
Jared Ellison, senior

Kenyon
Annalie Piller, sophomore
Kaitlyn Vold, junior

La Crescent
Hannah Clarkin, junior

Lakeland
Anthony Hamer, senior

Lakeville
Kyle Brusco, senior
Kinsey Greenlee, senior
Leah Koenig, sophomore
Nicole Larson, sophomore
Abigael McCarthy, junior
Cassandra Norton, sophomore
Abigail Russeth, first-year

Lanesboro
Matthew Eversole, senior

Le Sueur
Kylie Dunning, junior
Lane Schwarz, junior

Lino Lakes
Charlie Sylvester, senior

Long Lake
Katie Dore, senior

Luverne
Courtney Wendland, junior

Mabel
Sarina Stortz, sophomore

Mankato
Rachel Clennon, senior
Ana Goellner, sophomore

Mantorville
Morgan Coy, sophomore

Maple Grove
Anna Beaverson, sophomore
Jessica Dahl, sophomore
Anna Kjeldahl, sophomore
Kyra Kjeldahl, senior
Samantha Peterson, sophomore
Anna Stenerson, first-year

Maple Plain
Madeline Eppard, senior

Mazeppa
Cole Peters, senior

Minneapolis
Norah Austin, first-year
Rainey Baker, sophomore
Sten Bulander, junior
Ingrid Christopherson, senior
Mercedes Cruz, junior
Emily Dyrdahl, senior
Britt Fulton, sophomore
Betsy Gebhard, sophomore
Hailee Gilliand, senior
Maggie Haller, sophomore
Jonas Haugland, first-year
Molly Jaeger, senior
Owen Johnson, senior
Ian Klein, senior
Will Kuelbs, first-year
Margaret Mullin, sophomore
Sophie Nall, senior
Jorgen Olson, sophomore
Penelope Onsrud, junior
Max Pardo, senior
Charlie Rubendall, junior
Syd Schreier, senior
Cullen Stamp, junior
Lucy Tschida, sophomore
Kathryn Waller, senior
Ian Wreisner, senior

Minnetonka
Jane Bremer, senior
Noah Howe, sophomore

Mound
Tia Meyer, junior

Nerstrand
Kasandra Keller, junior
Olivia Schmidt, senior

New Ulm
Allie Anderson, first-year

North Oaks
Libby Carls, first-year
Lizzie Kauls, junior

Northfield
Noah Arndt, first-year
Ashley Imdieke, first-year
Jessi Labenski, senior
Ryan Malecha, first-year
Jessica Olson, junior
Chloe Rozga, first-year
Brooke Stanga, senior
Gabriella Vargas, junior

Owatonna
Elena Dant, senior
Abbi Schroeder, sophomore

Park Rapids
Matt Benson, senior

Pine Island
Lauren Monosmith, junior
Madilyn Wooten, junior

Plato
Leah Crown, junior

Plymouth
Connor Fuzzey, junior
Maya Grocholski, sophomore
Riley Schulte, first-year

Princeton
Ellie Palashewski, senior

Prior Lake
Jenna Uphoff, senior

Randolph
Hailey Roberge, junior

Red Wing
Calvin Harper, senior
Marshall Laidlaw, junior

Robbinsdale
Josie Meyer, sophomore

Rochester
Sydney Clausen, senior
Ethan Erickson, sophomore
Sydney Frank, junior
Elena Freund, junior
Abbey Gapinski, senior
Allegra Garcia, junior
Ben Gunsch, senior
Daniel Hunsberger, sophomore
Elizabeth King, senior
Abbe Lacey, senior
Josie LaVoi, senior
Isaiah Nordine, sophomore
Daniel Pfeffer-Kleemann, sophomore
Ella Rowley, sophomore
Alex Smith, senior
Mia Suzuki, sophomore

Rogers
Jenna Charlson, first-year

Rosemount
Abbie Ostrum, sophomore
Nathan Putman, senior
Michaela Weber, sophomore

Roseville
Alice Feist, junior
Cirdan Klindworth, sophomore
Nick Rogness, junior
Elijah Wallace, sophomore

Rushford
Anna Kjos, senior
Jasmine Schueler, junior
Noah Woxland, junior

Saint Charles
Anna Decker, junior
Emily Hursh, first-year

Saint James
Landon Hoppe, senior

Saint Joseph
Nicholas Drew, first-year

Saint Michael
Josh Kainz, sophomore
Nora Weigle, senior
Ted Weigle, sophomore

Saint Paul
Nathan Anderson, junior
Will Benjamin, senior
Caylee Christian, sophomore
Kira Dobberman, senior
McKenna Gager, first-year
Emilie Gitter, senior
Emma Goulet, junior
Nick Greseth, junior
Emily Groppoli, first-year
August Halverson, junior
Kjerstin Halverson, sophomore
Anni Hedges, senior
Benjamin Hughes, junior
Samuel Liska, junior
Sully Lucy, first-year
Leah Marxhausen, senior
Kirby Masso, sophomore
Erin McCulloch, junior
Mary McTeague, senior
Ally Moseley, junior
Kimberlyn Perez-Salazar, senior
Natalie Peterson, junior
Julia Praska, first-year
Meghan Rice, senior
Meg Stucker, sophomore
Emma Syers, senior
Anna Tahnk, senior
Leah Thompson, senior
Elise Trail-Johnson, first-year
Catherine Vitt, senior
Maya Wosepka, sophomore

Saint Peter
Greta Anderson, senior

Sartell
Chase Heying, first-year
Rachel Schatz, senior

Shakopee
Blayre Wisneski, sophomore

Shoreview
Megan Rasmussen, sophomore
Ella Sneltjes, senior

Spring Grove
Kelsey Bratland, first-year
Amelia Solum, sophomore

Spring Valley
Audrey Farlinger, senior

Springfield
Eva Mark, sophomore

Stacy
Kaitlyn Blackburn, sophomore
Logan Olson, senior

Stewartville
Gloria Nelson, sophomore
Emily Rinken, senior
Nate Sikkink, senior
Kaylee Smidt, junior

Stillwater
Seth Olson, junior
Carolyn Wrightsman, senior

Utica
Katie Dailey, first-year
Alayna Helgemoe, first-year

Waconia
Jacob Larson, senior

Wayzata
Jared Penshorn, junior

Webster
Sam Vue, sophomore

West Saint Paul
Allison Reding, junior

Winona
Sarah Halverson, senior
Anna Rem, senior
Jordan Rubie, sophomore

Woodbury
Charlie Anderson, sophomore
Grace May, first-year
Tessa Sand, senior

Worthington
Adam Koller, sophomore

Zimmerman
Kaylee Turney, junior

Zumbro Falls
Morgan Kane, first-year

Zumbrota
Dalton Ludington, senior

Missouri

Kansas City
Fred Farrand, senior

Nebraska

Lincoln
Catherine Wedin, junior

Omaha
Alena Bennett, first-year
Allison Marasco, first-year

Oklahoma

Edmond
Robert Reece, senior

Oregon

Portland
Benjamin Bridges, sophomore

Pennsylvania

Lemont
Mara Anderson-Skelly, first-year

Selinsgrove
Asli Lawrence, first-year

Puerto Rico

San Juan
Luis Figueroa, first-year

South Carolina

Marietta
Erin Villmow, senior

South Dakota

Sioux Falls
Sam Eng, sophomore
Ethan Moore, senior
Benjamin Wentzel, senior
Isaac Woods, senior

Texas

Houston
Alisa Stringer, senior

Temple
Noah Hill, junior

Virginia

Stafford
Christion Pinkney, senior

Washington

Bainbridge Island
Elena Conklin, first-year

Bellingham
Leigh Hjelmseth, sophomore
Gracia Powell, first-year

Lynnwood
Charlotte Appel, first-year

Mount Vernon
Leif Carey-Odden, first-year

Woodinville
Nev Nelson, first-year

Wisconsin

Amery
Addison Tollakson, junior

Appleton
Katie Fetting, senior
Alexis Johnson, junior
Allison Meinheit, senior

Brookfield
Barrett Poetker, senior

Cambridge
Cammi Gould, junior
Hannah Hoffmann, junior

Cross Plains
Cam Moll, first-year

De Pere
Shayla Cauldwell, sophomore

Deforest
Mathea Diedrich, sophomore

Dodgeville
Cody Pierce, sophomore

Eagle River
Vicky Harris, junior

Eau Claire
Emma Pichelmann, first-year
Sadie Pichelmann, senior
Laurel Studt, senior

Ellsworth
Jolene Schultz, first-year

Ettrick
Izzy Clark, junior

Evansville
Irelyn Baumberger, junior

Ferryville
Lanie Buchner, senior
Vin Buchner, first-year

Fond Du Lac
Hailey Becker, senior

Green Bay
Ashley Karas, sophomore

Hayward
Anya Bacon, sophomore

Hudson
Jacey Echo, junior
Scott Rust, sophomore

Janesville
Jack Jorgensen, senior
Olivia Luster, sophomore
Alyssa Strampe, first-year

La Crosse
Annika Dome, senior
Anna Gorski, junior
Isaac List, senior
Ava Shively, sophomore

Lancaster
Madalyn McWilliams, junior

Lodi
Samantha Himegarner, junior

Madison
Jack Bell, first-year
Emmelyn Cullen, junior
Griffin Glassel, sophomore
Audrey Kuhn, first-year
Charlotte Ravenscroft, junior
Malachi Rettmann, sophomore
Elizabeth Roby, senior

Mellen
Sorley Swanstrom-Arnold, first-year

Menomonie
Tyler Buhr, sophomore
Rachel Heinrich, sophomore
Carly Witucki, sophomore

Middleton
Iris Ohlrogge, senior

Milwaukee
Anne Sedlacek, junior

Mosinee
Megan Priest, junior

Muskego
Darren Kremer, senior

New Auburn
Laura Elmquist, senior

New Richmond
James Nysse, senior

Onalaska
Matti Sysimaki, first-year

Oregon
Blake Anderson, sophomore
Michaela Bieno, senior

Osceola
Ryan Rogers, senior

Prairie du Chien
Carter Wittrig, senior

Racine
Christina Dressler, junior
Erin Keller, senior

Rice Lake
Emily Fell, senior

River Falls
Christina Rolf, first-year
Tobias Snow, sophomore
William Tuchtenhagen, junior

Seymour
Mercede Heinke, junior

Slinger
Katelyn Hosking, first-year

Sparta
Myah Kenyon, sophomore

Spring Green
Emily Kane, first-year

Stevens Point
Rachel Lummis, junior

Stoughton
Piper Jensen, first-year

Sturgeon Bay
Mya Ploor, sophomore

Sun Prairie
Madeleine Way, sophomore

Union Grove
McKinley Leinweber, sophomore

Verona
Alli Thomley, first-year

Viroqua
Evergreen Wildingway, senior

Waterford
Jacob Klingsten, first-year

Watertown
Evan Berth, junior

Waukesha
Grace James, senior

Wauwatosa
Jimmy Fuhrman, junior

Whitehall
Riley Frank, junior
Hannah Stoutner, first-year

International

Armenia

Dilijan
Ani Sargsyan, senior

Yerevan
Arpine Hovhannisyan, senior 

Bangladesh

Dhaka
Jaraad Ahmed, first-year 

Belarus

Minsk
Darya Davidouskaya, senior

Brazil

Bahia
Luiz Socorro Oliveira, sophomore 

Cambodia

Siem Reap
Ratanak Chea, junior 

Canada

Edmonton
Anneke Knauss, senior 

Chile

Santiago
Javiera Caro Carrasco, sophomore 

China

Beijing
Qian Yang, senior

Heze, Shandong
Millie Wang, first-year

Shanghai
Huan Wang, junior 

Ecuador

Chimborazo
Paola Valdivieso Santillan, junior

Ethiopia

Addis Abeba
Meron Kahsay, senior 

Germany

Altenberge
Tim Hellermann, junior

Baden-Wurttemberg
Methembe Moyo, junior

Freiburg
Victor Oluwa, first-year 

India

Ghaziabad- Uttar Pradesh
Anirudh Chauhan, junior

New Delhi
Sneha Verma, senior

Phaltan
Sharayu Phanse, senior

Pune Mh
Kien Huynh, senior

Italy

Duino
Ghazal Alabtah, junior
Awate Elizabeth Loma, first-year 

Kosovo

Gjakova
Diona Doli, junior 

Liberia

Monrovia
Delroy Taylor, junior 

Mauritius

Bambous
Navishta Gayadin, first-year 

Mexico

Mexico City
Sebastian Zavala Brito, first-year 

Myanmar

Yangon
Eric Min, junior 

Nepal

Itahari
Kritib Bhattarai, senior

Pokhara
Suman Chapai, junior

Sindhupalchok
Susmita Giri, first-year 

Netherlands

Bergen
Luna Van Tol, first-year 

Nicaragua

Jinotepe
Anghy Aragon Alegria, sophomore 

Oman

Azaiba
Maren Lee, first-year 

Panama

Panama City
Melany Nicole Ruiz Torres, senior 

Paraguay

Pilar
Juan Palacios Rodas, senior 

Spain

Barcelona
Laura Miro I Rodrigo, sophomore 

Swaziland

Hhohho
Alice Odame, senior

Malkerns
Siyabonga Mabuza, senior 

Sweden

Goteborg
Linnea Johnson Nordqvist, sophomore 

Tanzania

Arusha
Ahmed Osman, first-year 

Timor-Leste

Dili
Jora Ferreira Alves, senior 

Uruguay

Montevideo
Maite Olivera Caballero, first-year 

Vietnam

Ba Ria-Vung Tau
Thuy Duong Truong, first-year

Can Tho
Quang Lam, senior

Ha Tinh
Gia Minh Nguyen, sophomore

Hanoi
Hudson Nguyen, first-year
Thu Ta, junior
Nguyen An Vuong, junior
Do Ngoc Diep Le, first-year
Loi Mai, junior
Long Khuong, junior
Anh Nguyen, senior

Ho Chi Minh City
Tracy Bui, first-year
Tan Le, junior
Khanh Linh Tran, first-year

Hue City
Nancy Hoang Ngan Le, sophomore

Nam Dihn
Michelle Bui, first-year

Nghe an
Tran Luc Vuong, sophomore

Vung Tau City
Duong Truong, sophomore 

Zimbabwe

Harare
Michael Musa, junior