Luther College releases Fall 2020 Dean's List

Luther College's Fall 2020 Dean's List includes 847 students; 179 first-years, 177 sophomores, 213 juniors and 278 seniors.

The requirements to be named to the Dean's List were amended due to the COVID-19 pandemic. To be named to the Dean's List, in fall 2020, a student must have earned a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better on a 4.0 scale, must have completed at least 12 credit hours with 8 hours (previously 10 credit hours) of conventional grades (A, B, C, D) and have no more than one "incomplete" credit hour with no "F" or "NC" grades.

United States: 

Arizona, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Florida, Idaho, Illinois, Iowa, Kansas, Louisiana, Maine, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota, Ohio, Oregon, South Dakota, Texas, Virginia, Washington, Wisconsin

International:

Angola, Armenia, Australia, Bangladesh, Belarus, Bosnia, Botswana, Burundi, Cambodia, Canada, Chile, China, Ecuador, Ethiopia, Germany, India, Italy, Japan, Kosovo, Laos, Lebanon, Liberia, Mongolia, Myanmar, Namibia, Nepal, Netherlands, Nicaragua, Pakistan, Paraguay, Singapore, Spain, South Sudan, Swaziland, Sweden, Thailand, Timor-Leste, Uruguay, Vietnam, Zimbabwe

United States

Arizona

Buckeye
Tyler Brandau, junior

Mesa
Kathryn Hall, senior

Topock
Samuel Zegler-Evans, first-year


California

Irvine
Kari Jacobson, senior

Lake Elsinore
Luis Cruces Padilla, first-year

North Hollywood
Kimberly Lopez-Soto, senior

Sacramento
Ahmad Danesh Rassa, junior


Colorado

Arvada
Emma Abernethy, senior

Aurora
Victoria Brown, first-year

Esther Choo, junior

Mara Wood, junior

Carbondale
Stephanie Nevarez Ramirez, junior

Fort Collins
Cassie Magee, first-year

Larkspur
Svea Smith, senior

Littleton
Ian Kelly, sophomore

Robert Reece, junior

Longmont
Caleb Domenico, first-year

Superior
Bryce Neuse, junior

Westminster
Linnea Wolle, first-year

Connecticut

Ellington
Helen Roets, senior

Florida

Center Hill
Faith Pasch, senior

Ponte Vedra
Sadie Pichelmann, junior

Idaho

Boise
Jalen DenHartog, sophomore

Twin Falls
Kai Davis, senior

Illinois

Algonquin
Adam Burdzy, junior

Aurora
Shelby Cassidy, junior

Batavia
Fiona Garrity, first-year

Nathan Knautz, sophomore

Blake Ochoa, senior

Chicago
Ozzie De Paz, sophomore

Julian Garcia, first-year

Lilyana Hansen, first-year

Justin Stewart, junior

Coal Valley
Hanna Dodd, senior

Hannah Evans, sophomore

Columbia
Sienna Haubein, senior

Compton
Alexander Schlesinger, senior

Downers Grove
Ian Baker, sophomore

East Dubuque
Ali Schneider, junior

East Dundee
Brynn Guth, junior

Forreston
Delaney Buisker, sophomore

Franklin Park
Ella Talic, first-year

Freeport
Payton Shockey, sophomore

Galena
Julia Lieb, senior

Geneseo
Madi Miller, senior

Glen Ellyn
Andrew Scheller, senior

Erin Villmow, junior

Highland Park
Mae Cody, senior

Hoffman Estates
Brandon Dorans, sophomore

Molly Holcomb, junior

Lake Forest
Mae Cody, senior

Leonore
Megan Carmean, senior

Libertyville
Alex Dikelsky, senior

Lindenhurst
Paige Bartlett, senior

Marion
Linnea Lee-Brown, senior

Melrose Park
Briceida Vargas, junior

Moline
William Van Vooren, junior

Monmouth
Zachary Sturgeon, senior

Morrison
Allison Houldson, senior

Mount Morris
Connor Hopkins, senior

Mount Prospect
Annalise Meyer, junior

Naperville
Kaitlyn Andrews, sophomore

Normal
Liz Burton, junior

Palatine
Lilly Streich, senior

Plainfield
Luke Collins, senior

Jami Dietz, first-year

Port Byron
Daniel Benoit, sophomore

Kirsten Melaas-Swanson, junior

Rapids City
Sammy Ferguson, sophomore

Rock Island
Kieran Benson, senior

Ethan Braun, sophomore

Aislinn Geedey, sophomore

Rockford
Francis Cichock, first-year

Carson Davenport, senior

Kate Moore, first-year

Rockton
Adrienne Clefisch, junior

Romeoville
Kaylee Martin, first-year

South Jacksonville
Camille Blanford, junior

St Charles
Naomi Kreiner, junior

Stillman Valley
Alexa Brooks, sophomore

Urbana
Natalie Brown, junior

Winnebago
Kaitlyn Freimuth, senior

Iowa

Alburnett
Nicole Smith, sophomore

Elise Smith, sophomore

Algona
Maren Gabor, senior

Altoona
Madison Becthold, first-year

Ames
Eva Anderson, first-year

Riley Taylor, junior

Isak Werner Anderson, senior

Anamosa
Sophie Wilt, junior

Ankeny
Elise Wilson, sophomore

Bettendorf
Bailey Connors, junior

Tyler DiFiore, junior

Alexander Eitrheim, senior

Abby Hamborg, first-year

Sydney Lear, junior

Birmingham
Grace Davidson, first-year

Burlington
Thea Good, junior

Calamus
Navia-Ayauna Erbst, sophomore

Calmar
Madi Ondrashek, junior

Camanche
Dylan Determan, sophomore

Cedar Falls
Caleb Burjes, junior

Willa Eacret, junior

Sarah Hoehns, junior

Ethan Kober, first-year

Emily Lehman, senior

Brooke Prohaska, senior

Clare Rolinger, junior

Sam Schillinger, senior

Cedar Rapids
Katie Andreasen, junior

Gabby Angsouvan, first-year

Will Angstman, junior

Shelby Cook, junior

Audrey Fashimpaur, junior

Max Holt, junior

Haylee Knudsen, sophomore

Emily Lauer, senior

Madelyn O'Brien, first-year

Avery Pazour, senior

Emma Prostine, first-year

Elaina Walter, senior

Kaylee Waterhouse, sophomore

Katherine Westermeyer, senior

Clarksville
Janet Borchardt, sophomore

Clear Lake
Kiersten Baalson, senior

Clive
Elaina Bayse, senior

Greta Carlson, senior

Meta Miller, senior

Coggon
Emma Fauchier, first-year

Colfax
Kaitlynn Rivers, senior

Coralville
Margaret Callanan, first-year

Mia Irving, first-year

Legoadi Ramabele, senior

Eric Shaffer, first-year

Council Bluffs
Colton Schlines, senior

Davenport
Becca Davis, sophomore

Dakota Wright, senior

Zeke Wynsma, first-year

De Witt
Ira Kuehn, senior

Decorah
Pat Bockman, first-year

Owen Bruening, first-year

Anna Bruneau, senior

Kim Chham, junior

Maddie Davis, junior

Isabel De la Cruz Hexom, junior

Erin Dintaman, sophomore

Sierra Duncan, junior

Emma Fretheim, sophomore

Willem Hawley-Bourcier, first-year

Rye Hawley-Bourcier, junior

Beau Hawley-Bourcier, first-year

Ava Holland, first-year

Aidan Hunter, first-year

Isabel Iverson, senior

Hallie Johnson, junior

Meron Kahsay, junior

Henrik Marquardt, senior

Keshawn McCain, junior

Lily McGohan, first-year

Adam Mertzenich, first-year

Jake Muhlbauer, senior

Jarod Phillips, senior

Tintin Phongsavath, junior

Maddie Putnam, first-year

Phillip Ramsey, senior

Rylea Ranum, junior

Isaac Roberts, sophomore

Braydon Saltou, sophomore

Maggie Schwarz, junior

Meg Sessions, first-year

Amey Shedinger, first-year

Eric Smedsrud, senior

Lily Smith, first-year

Anna Spencer, senior

Solomon Thompson, junior

Abigail Toussaint, senior

Abby Trewin, senior

Spencer Weis, senior

Sam Wilson, junior

Avery Zheng, sophomore

Delhi
Chance Downs, sophomore

Denver
Colin Beck, senior

Marissa Stock, sophomore

Des Moines
Reagan Anania, sophomore

Ella Cummings, junior

Charlie Deyoe-Snyder, junior

Jackson Geadelmann, sophomore

Delilah Gray, sophomore

Emma Lin, sophomore

Lilly Nelson, senior

Will Ode, first-year

Barbara Reed, sophomore

Sophia Rodriguez, junior

Sofia Sackett, first-year

Dubuque
Theresa Easley, senior

Brianna Fry, senior

Kayla Gibson, senior

Katie Gorton, junior

Grace Herber, junior

Heather Hostager, junior

Jack Kates, first-year

Brittany Koontz, senior

Abigail Tefft, senior

Eldora
Miquela Teske, senior

Elgin
Carson Ward, sophomore

Elkader
Tess Hilgerson, junior

Lauryn Swigart, junior

Ely
Blake Krapfl, senior

Emmetsburg
Gabrielle Janssen, first-year

Thomas Woodford, junior

Epworth
Chloe Baumgartner, senior

Fort Dodge
Andrea Blocker, senior

Grand Mound
Sabrina Benedict, senior

Granger
Tom Altier, senior

Emma Forbes, junior

Greenfield
Brayten Funke, senior

Grimes
Emily Frett, junior

Zach Ward, first-year

Grinnell
Rob Clower, sophomore

Danica Nolton, junior

Guttenberg
Mariah Balajadia, senior

Hiawatha
Jess Myers, senior

Hudson
Morgan Hansen, first-year

Sophie Selenke, first-year

Huxley
Karlee Emerson, junior

Indianola
Maddy Wedmore, junior

Iowa City
Evan D'Alessandro, senior

Katie Dunn, junior

Emma Gibson, first-year

Ethan Goers, junior

Elizabeth Heimer-Lang, junior

Annika Jensen, senior

Quenton Max, senior

Haley Miller, sophomore

Amelia Morrow, junior

Grace Parrott, first-year

Lindsey Parrott, junior

Jake Sharafuddin, junior

Mia Thedens, senior

Julia Veit, first-year

Anna Ziniel, junior

Iowa Falls
Jonah Zaimes, senior

Jefferson
Kaitlin Tjostem, first-year

Johnston
Gabrielle Fritz, senior

Maddie Gregurek, senior

Amie Kielty, sophomore

Peyton McClure, junior

Alex Thompson, senior

Kalona
Micah Miller, sophomore

Kaitlin Poock, junior

Keokuk
Kaci Ames, senior

Keosauqua
Tayton Bartholomew, sophomore

La Motte
Emma Sanders, first-year

Lansing
Courtney Cooper, senior

Kendra Cooper, junior

Le Mars
Sarah Benton, junior

Lime Springs
Shelby Pisney, sophomore

Long Grove
Zoe Warm, sophomore

Maquoketa
Camryn Berg, senior

Addie Craig, junior

Angelina Zimmerman, first-year

Marble Rock
Nicole Kiefer, senior

Marion
Jessica Callahan, senior

Hoffman Chan, junior

David Gorman, senior

Colton Ironside, senior

Brenna Johnson, senior

Kirsten Loynachan, senior

Addie Rand, senior

Leah Schmickley, senior

Mason City
Natalia Cadena, junior

Nathan Elsbernd, sophomore

Mc Gregor
Maxwell Koeller, first-year

Meservey
Travis Fekkers, senior

Milford
Rikka Heimdal, first-year

Milo
Liz Lester, junior

Missouri Valley
Jessica Olson, senior

Mount Vernon
Katy Bellamy, junior

Sara De la Rosa, first-year

Kristen Elliott, junior

Annie Rhomberg, sophomore

Preston Shultz, junior

Keaton Wenz, first-year

Paige Zaruba, sophomore

Moville
Peter Kochevar, senior

Mt Pleasant
Thuan Tran, senior

Muscatine
Morgan Hogenson, junior

New Hampton
Kayla Gilbert, senior

Newton
Preston Sherwood, junior

Laura Wyre, sophomore

North Liberty
Lauren Siems, first-year

Norwalk
Laura Stefan, sophomore

Osage
Ryan Adams, first-year

Claire Sullivan, junior

Oskaloosa
Joshua Hartl, junior

Parkersburg
Trevor Haren, senior

Carson Weichers, first-year

Pella
Jacey Davis, senior

Peosta
Nick Lembezeder, senior

Postville
Laura Roman Camarillo, first-year

Remsen
Jenna Gengler, senior

Robins
Abby Spore, first-year

Sheffield
Devon Kothenbeutel, junior

Sherrill
Jessica Droessler, sophomore

Sibley
Isaac Habben, sophomore

Solon
Kale Altman, sophomore

Faye Duster, junior

Elizabeth Hand, senior

Jill Richards, junior

Spirit Lake
Kylie Holdorf, junior

Storm Lake
Shannon Schultz, junior

Story City
Megan Stevenson, junior

Swisher
Megan Grimm, senior

Urbana
Newelle Dalton, first-year

Urbandale
Hailey Abbey, senior

Kaitlyn Belger, sophomore

Ryan Ferguson, senior

Emma Kuehl, senior

Shana Liu, senior

Ben Meyer, senior

Wilson Sullivan, senior

Riley Vander Hart, junior

Madison Yaeger, senior

Washington
Olivia Quinby, sophomore

Waterloo
Michelle Chin, first-year

Waterville
Katelyn Leiran, senior

Waukee
Cole Barrett, first-year

Courtney McDermott, sophomore

Brittiny Wills, senior

Waukon
Miann Barr, junior

Leslie Halverson, sophomore

Waverly
Addyson Bixby, senior

Grace Reyerson, senior

Ashley Schultz, junior

Samantha Snyder, senior

Burke Wallace, junior

Amy Webb, first-year

Wellman
Marina Beachy, first-year

West Des Moines
Allison Edgar, senior

Danielle Nichols, junior

Brook Norwood, senior

Carson Schulte, senior

Piper Wood, senior

Williamsburg
Jurgen Dovre, senior

Hanna Jennings, senior

Kansas

Olathe
Ian Gonzales, first-year

Louisiana

Livingston
Sage Nugent, sophomore

Maine

Surry
Kalista Farmer, sophomore

Massachusetts

Hudson
Sam Maston, first-year

North Billerica
Caitlyn Hayden, senior

Michigan

Decatur
Logan Kennedy, junior

Farmington
Hannah Nelson, senior

Minnesota

Albert Lea
Sydney Nelson, sophomore

Benjamin Seavey, senior

Andover
Sam Feine, junior

Stephanie Lewis, sophomore

Olivia Steffl, senior

Annandale
Maddie Jonas, senior

Asher Smith, junior

Apple Valley
Caylee Christian, first-year

Hope Gilbertson, junior

Soren Gloege Torp, senior

Lillian Haseman, sophomore

Rose Sieve, junior

Arden Hills
Samantha Hermanson, first-year

Austin
Isaac Christopherson, senior

Steven Conradt, first-year

Matias Parada, junior

Gideon Perez, sophomore

Battle Lake
Elise Carlson, senior

Belle Plaine
Hunter Meyer, junior

Bemidji
Mattie Snyder, first-year

Benson
Anneka Duncan, senior

Blaine
Claudia Podesta, first-year

Blooming Prairie
Camden Heimerman, senior

Bloomington
Aliyah Arkley, sophomore

Abby Faulk, sophomore

Krissy Monson, senior

Philip Royer, junior

Brooklyn Park
Andrew Mantini, first-year

Buffalo
Anna Ebnet, junior

Burnsville
Kyle Brusco, senior

Byron
Emma Vanbenschoten, sophomore

Caledonia
Ethan Papenfuss, junior

Samantha Schroeder, senior

Cannon Falls
Tessa Barnes, junior

Sophie Epps, sophomore

Carlton
Mary Osborne, first-year

Carver
Peter Edlund, sophomore

Center City
Lars Heinecke, first-year

Champlin
Miranda Walberg, senior

Chanhassen
Marin Leone, junior

Grant Schaeferle, junior

Chaska
Joseph Jersak, junior

Chatfield
Isabelle Berg, sophomore

Sloan Clemens, first-year

Cassidy Ruud, senior

Clearwater
Sarah Damhof, senior

Cold Spring
Alana Wesenberg, junior

Cottage Grove
Fancy Mua, junior

Crystal
Anna Hunke, first-year

Dassel
Brynn Olsen, junior

Anders Peterson, first-year

Delano
Stephanie Almquist, senior

Dennison
Josie Ramler, sophomore

Duluth
Nate Anderson, senior

Adelaide Bohlmann, sophomore

Frost Bowen-Bailey, senior

Olivia Helland, senior

Erik Radke, first-year

Olivia Rawlyk, sophomore

Eagan
Makayla Haddorff, first-year

Sam Nelson, sophomore

Belle Searcy, senior

Eden Prairie
Kiran Erickson, senior

Rhianna Picht, senior

Lara Welter, first-year

Edina
Charlie Heinecke, sophomore

Eli Leupold, junior

Riley Masica, sophomore

Esko
Nathan Sunde, senior

Eyota
Marcus Uthke, first-year

Valorie Ziemer, junior

Fairmont
Eric Head, junior

Falcon Heights
Nicholas Behrens, senior

Nathan Behrens, first-year

Sarah Schreiner, sophomore

Faribault
Karl Paulson, senior

Marta Schonebaum, sophomore

Abigael Stroup, sophomore

Farmington
Katherine Bellefeuille, sophomore

Genevieve Sheehan, senior

Chayla Velander, sophomore

Fergus Falls
Berit Skogen, sophomore

Forest Lake
Lucas Byl, senior

Fountain
Hunter Hobbs, junior

Geneva
Nikita Peterson, senior

Hamel
Cassandra Hultgren, first-year

Hastings
Emma Amundson, first-year

Eric Bacon, senior

Henderson
Chastity Swenson, junior

Hokah
Sidney Miller, first-year

Houston
Lillian Carlson, sophomore

Hayley Carr, junior

Inver Grove Heights
Kelly Fiedler, junior

Isabelle Pippert, sophomore

Samantha Sabin, first-year

Jordan
Sophie Bierlein, first-year

Kasota
Marina Sawyer, first-year

Kasson
Emmy Carlson, sophomore

Jared Ellison, sophomore

Kellogg
Juhl Kuhlemeier Sarao, junior

Kenyon
Lauren Berg, junior

Annalie Piller, first-year

Layla Sjolander, junior

Kaitlyn Vold, sophomore

La Crescent
Weston Riley, junior

Lake City
Nora Baer, first-year

Grace Weinrich, senior

Lake Elmo
Kate Hanggi, senior

Lakeland
Anthony Hamer, senior

Lakeville
Elizabeth Crawford, senior

Kinsey Greenlee, junior

Carson Hagen, senior

Abigael McCarthy, sophomore

Chad Messerich, senior

Cassandra Norton, first-year

Sam Vue, first-year

Le Sueur
Kylie Dunning, sophomore

Lane Schwarz, sophomore

Lino Lakes
Elsa Manning, senior

Brenna Reiland, sophomore

Charlie Sylvester, senior

Long Lake
Katie Dore, junior

Loretto
Madelyn Ess, sophomore

Mabel
Courtney Graves, senior

Madison Lake
Lexi Orth, junior

Mahtomedi
Kennedy Bergren, senior

Mankato
Rachel Clennon, junior

Ana Goellner, first-year

Maya Mukamuri, junior

Mantorville
Morgan Coy, first-year

Maple Grove
Anna Beaverson, first-year

Anna Kjeldahl, first-year

Kyra Kjeldahl, junior

Camryn Nelson, first-year

Maple Plain
Hannah Clink, sophomore

Marine St Croix
Laura Bailey, senior

Mazeppa
Cole Peters, junior

Minneapolis
Rainey Baker, sophomore

Allison Breen, sophomore

Ingrid Christopherson, junior

Mercedes Cruz, junior

Emily Dyrdahl, junior

Britt Fulton, first-year

Betsy Gebhard, first-year

Hailee Gilliand, junior

Vincent Grube, senior

Maggie Haller, first-year

Aly Haugen, senior

Molly Jaeger, junior

Steven Johnson, senior

Owen Johnson, senior

Ian Klein, junior

Andrew Mantini, first-year

Greg Martens, senior

Grace Meyers, junior

Margaret Mullin, first-year

Sophie Nall, junior

Anna Northenscold, junior

Jorgen Olson, first-year

Penelope Onsrud, sophomore

Lainey Patzloff, first-year

Natalie Richards, junior

Charlie Rubendall, sophomore

Ishmael Simons, sophomore

Maria Sorensen, senior

Lucy Tschida, first-year

Dorothy Velasco, senior

Kathryn Waller, junior

Ian Wreisner, junior

Minnesota City
Caleb Glodowski, junior

Minnetonka
Jane Bremer, junior

Noah Howe, first-year

Hannah Schulz, senior

Minnetrista
Charles Treat, senior

Mound
Lauren Meier, senior

Tia Meyer, sophomore

Nerstrand
Kasandra Keller, sophomore

Olivia Schmidt, senior

New Prague
Alexander Schaeffer, senior

North Branch
McKenzie Clemens, sophomore

North Oaks
Lizzie Kauls, sophomore

Northfield
Quinn Beithon, junior

Channing Cade, sophomore

Anna Hawkins-Saurer, senior

Hannah Johnson, senior

Jessi Labenski, junior

Jack Meehan, sophomore

Jessica Olson, first-year

Emma Prichard, senior

Amelia Reese, junior

Gabriella Vargas, sophomore

Nya
Ashley Schwichtenberg, sophomore

Oakdale
Stephanie Draeger, senior

Odin
Allessandra Rogers, senior

Olivia
Elsa Skeie, senior

Owatonna
Elena Dant, sophomore

Abbi Schroeder, first-year

Grace Simon, senior

Park Rapids
Matt Benson, senior

Peterson
Treyten Chiglo, senior

Pine Island
Jacob Barsness, senior

Lauren Monosmith, sophomore

Katilynn Swanson, senior

Madilyn Wooten, sophomore

Plato
Leah Crown, sophomore

Plymouth
Connor Fuzzey, sophomore

Maya Grocholski, first-year

Preston
Elayna Kiehne, senior

Princeton
Ellie Palashewski, junior

Prior Lake
Jenna Uphoff, junior

Red Wing
Calvin Harper, junior

Marshall Laidlaw, sophomore

Josie Lappegaard, senior

Robbinsdale
Josie Meyer, first-year

Rochester
Sydney Clausen, junior

Laura Duffield, senior

Nathan Eck, senior

Ethan Erickson, first-year

Sydney Frank, sophomore

Allegra Garcia, sophomore

Ben Gunsch, junior

Caroline Handley, senior

Brady Helget, sophomore

Sophiya Khan, senior

Naree King, sophomore

Danielle Koster, senior

Josie LaVoi, junior

Johanna Muenkel, first-year

Katie Nasser, senior

Isaiah Nordine, first-year

Daniel Pfeffer-Kleemann, first-year

Christian Pfeffer-Kleemann, senior

Jackson Robelia, senior

Aimee Rothschild, first-year

Siri St. Louis, junior

Mia Suzuki, first-year

David Will, senior

Nova Withers, junior

Rogers
Emily Rubbelke, sophomore

Rollingstone
Maxwell Hetzel, sophomore

Rosemount
Collin Chalmers, junior

Nathan Putman, junior

Michaela Weber, first-year

Roseville
Alice Feist, sophomore

Cirdan Klindworth, first-year

Nick Rogness, sophomore

Elijah Wallace, first-year

Rushford
Anna Kjos, junior

Andrea Larson, senior

Jasmine Schueler, first-year

Coranda Vickerman, junior

Noah Woxland, sophomore

Saint Charles
Anna Decker, sophomore

Annika O'Hara, first-year

Saint Cloud
Jasmyn Linn, senior

Saint James
Landon Hoppe, sophomore

Saint Michael
Ted Weigle, first-year

Nora Weigle, junior

Saint Paul
Nathan Anderson, sophomore

Nathan Behrens, first-year

Will Benjamin, junior

Bridget Carruth, senior

Marikka Coltvet, junior

Ryan Conroy, senior

Kira Dobberman, senior

Beatrix Fackel, senior

Emilie Gitter, junior

Emma Goulet, sophomore

Nick Greseth, sophomore

Kjerstin Halverson, first-year

August Halverson, sophomore

Anni Hedges, junior

Allie Hire, junior

Amelia Hornseth, senior

Benjamin Hughes, sophomore

Samuel Liska, sophomore

Kirby Masso, first-year

Ally Moseley, sophomore

Aiden Opatz, senior

Kellyn Redlin, first-year

Abby Reis, first-year

Lillian Reiser, senior

Meghan Rice, junior

Leif Saveraid, junior

Ellie Schrantz, junior

Parker Swenson, junior

Katie Syers, first-year

Anna Tahnk, senior

Leah Thompson, sophomore

Rachel Van Fleet, first-year

Catherine Vitt, junior

Lydia Wilkie, sophomore

Maya Wosepka, first-year

Mai Nout Yang, sophomore

Mackenzie Zenk, senior

Saint Peter
Greta Anderson, junior

Peter Stelter, senior

Sartell
Rachel Schatz, junior

Shakopee
Tanner Olsen, sophomore

Elise Weier, first-year

Blayre Wisneski, first-year

Shoreview
Kiara Hohn, senior

Megan Rasmussen, first-year

Erin Saemrow, senior

Ella Sneltjes, junior

Spring Grove
Amelia Solum, first-year

Spring Valley
Audrey Farlinger, senior

Springfield
Eva Mark, first-year

Stacy
Kaitlyn Blackburn, first-year

Logan Olson, junior

Stewartville
Gloria Nelson, first-year

Emily Rinken, junior

Nate Sikkink, senior

Stillwater
Ben Nelson, senior

Seth Olson, sophomore

Claire Roettger, senior

Carolyn Wrightsman, junior

Victoria
Noelle Drapeau, senior

Virginia
Sarah Davidson, senior

Wabasha
Bryanna Sandvik, senior

Waconia
Grace Edsill, junior

Jacob Larson, junior

Katelyn Siebert, sophomore

Waterville
Brianna Highum, sophomore

Welch
Kelsey Dinndorf, senior

Winona
Sarah Halverson, junior

Emma Hitz-Kelly, senior

Haley Hoffmann, junior

Ryan Ortega, senior

Anna Rem, sophomore

Kelly Schultz, senior

Woodbury
Charlie Anderson, first-year

Lily Cressy, sophomore

Tessa Sand, junior

Adam Suelflow, senior

Worthington
Adam Koller, first-year

Wyoming
Natalie Danzl, junior

Zimmerman
Kaylee Turney, first-year

Zumbrota
Amber Olson, sophomore

Missouri

Cape Girardeau
Allie Pujol, senior

Columbia
Aaron McGough, first-year

Grover
Kirsten Berner, senior

Kansas City
Fred Farrand, senior

Nebraska

Lincoln
Catherine Wedin, sophomore

New York

Walden
Hermminat Yusuff, first-year

North Carolina

Clyde
Anthony Westhusing, senior

Durham
Brent Schaeffer, senior

North Dakota

Grand Forks
Shauna Stoltman, senior

Ohio

Toledo
Maya Tuff, senior

Oregon

Portland
Benjamin Bridges, first-year

South Dakota

Sioux Falls
Aiden Berdahl, senior

Clare Dvoracek, first-year

Abbey Falconer, junior

Ethan Moore, junior

Benjamin Wentzel, junior

Spearfish
Gretchen Blain, senior

Texas

Austin
Lily Chen, first-year

College Station
Aimee Hodges, junior

Dallas
Owen Vander Linden, senior

Flower Mound
Audra Hasenmyer, first-year

Houston
Alisa Stringer, junior

Los Fresnos
Ian Danielson, sophomore

Teague
Mychal Shed, sophomore

Virginia

Arlington
Tamara Ayers, junior

Washington

Bellingham
Leigh Hjelmseth, first-year

Port Townsend
Elena Pinnow, senior

Seattle
Tallulah Campbell, first-year

Wisconsin

Amery
Jens Bjorge, first-year
Addison Tollakson, sophomore

Appleton
Katie Fetting, senior

Jadyn Gasper, sophomore

Alexis Johnson, sophomore

Kelly Robinson, first-year

Cambridge
Hannah Hoffmann, sophomore

Deforest
Mathea Diedrich, first-year

Dodgeville
Cody Pierce, first-year

Eau Claire
Devon Bourget, senior

Cassidy Miller, junior

Sadie Pichelmann, junior

Laurel Studt, junior

Edgerton
Cammi Gould, sophomore

Eleva
Kelsey Nyseth, first-year

Ettrick
Izzy Clark, sophomore

Evansville
Jasmine Elliott, first-year

Ferryville
Lanie Buchner, junior

Fond Du Lac
Megan Elford, senior

Hailey Magoline, senior

Freedom
Merridee Seidl, senior

Galesville
Anna Lavender, senior

Grantsburg
Daniel Opdahl, senior

Green Bay
Ashley Karas, first-year

Greendale
Daniel Iselin, senior

Hayward
Anya Bacon, first-year

Holmen
Lynzi Stauder, senior

Hudson
Jacey Eckholm, junior

Scott Rust, first-year

Janesville
Hannah Halverson, senior

Jack Jorgensen, junior

Andrew Moore, senior

La Crosse
Annika Dome, senior

Anna Gorski, sophomore

Isaac List, senior

Zach Mayer, senior

Ava Shively, first-year

La Valle
Elsa Thonn, senior

Lake Mills
Mikaela Hanrahan, senior

Lancaster
Madalyn McWilliams, sophomore

Lodi
Hunter Bowman, junior

Samantha Himegarner, sophomore

Madison
Rachael Brolin, senior

Emmelyn Cullen, first-year

Kristen Erickson, senior

Emma Everitt, senior

Lizzi Fass, senior

Griffin Glassel, first-year

Matthew Raihala, senior

Charlotte Ravenscroft, first-year

Malachi Rettmann, first-year

Elizabeth Roby, junior

Rose Torti, junior

Manitowoc
Rebekah Nteso, junior

Menomonie
Tyler Buhr, first-year

Rachel Heinrich, first-year

Carly Witucki, first-year

Middleton
Iris Ohlrogge, senior

Madeline Pope, senior

Monroe
Stephanie Kolden, junior

Muscoda
Levi Bird, senior

Muskego
Darren Kremer, junior

Nashotah
Emma Estenson, senior

Neenah
Kjersta Lind, junior

New Auburn
Laura Elmquist, junior

Onalaska
Emily Fisher, sophomore

Oregon
Blake Anderson, first-year

Osseo
Grace Lawrence, first-year

Prairie Du Chien
Carter Wittrig, junior

Racine
Erin Keller, junior

Reedsburg
Kyli Kurtenbach, senior

Kaelyn Kurtenbach, first-year

Rice Lake
Emily Fell, junior

Richfield
Hannah Fichtner, senior

River Falls
William Tuchtenhagen, sophomore

Seymour
Mercede Heinke, sophomore

McKendra Heinke, senior

South Range
Mollie Middleton, senior

Stevens Point
Rachel Lummis, sophomore

Stoddard
Rachel Tully, first-year

Stoughton
Bryan Wendt, senior

Strum
Grace Olson, senior

Sturgeon Bay
Mya Ploor, first-year

Sun Prairie
Vicky Harris, sophomore

Madeleine Way, first-year

Tomahawk
Allison Meinheit, junior

Trempealeau
Paul Strand, senior

Verona
Anna Thomley, junior

Viroqua
Evergreen Wildingway, junior

Watertown
Evan Berth, sophomore

Waukesha
Grace James, junior

Waumandee
Kaleb Krzyszton, junior

Wausau
Harrison Greene, senior

Lauren Luoma, senior

Wauwatosa
Jimmy Fuhrman, sophomore

West Bend
Jessi Lambo, first-year

West Salem
Elizabeth Korn, sophomore

Whitehall
Riley Frank, sophomore

Wild Rose
Emma Brooks, senior

International

Angola
Cecilia Gomes, sophomore

Armenia
Ani Sargsyan, junior

Arpine Hovhannisyan, junior

Australia
Ben Gill, first-year

Aaron Blumberg, senior

Bangladesh
C M Nafi, junior

Belarus
Darya Davidouskaya, junior

Bosnia
Ahmed Abdrabu Hamid, junior

Botswana
Lerang Gaositwe, senior

Burundi
Peilla Ishimwe, senior

Cambodia
Kim Chham, junior

Ratanak Chea, sophomore

Canada
Anneke Knauss, junior

Chile
Javi Caro Carrasco, first-year

China
Qianran Yang, sophomore

Huan Wang, sophomore

Ecuador
Paola Valdivieso Santillan, sophomore

Ethiopia
Meron Kahsay, junior

Yordanos Alemu Kiros, junior

Germany
Methembe Moyo, sophomore

Juni Deshar, junior

India
Anirudh Chauhan, sophomore

Sebz Swamynathan, junior

Sneha Verma, junior

Sharayu Phanse, junior

Kien Huynh, senior

Italy
Ghazal Alabtah, sophomore

Ruivaldo Freitas Viana, junior

Japan
Yoshie Terasawa, senior

Princess-Margaret Siafa, sophomore

Kosovo
Diona Doli, sophomore

Laos
Tintin Phongsavath, junior

Lebanon
Rim Rawadi, first-year

Liberia
Delroy Taylor, sophomore

Mongolia
Temuulen Erdenebulgan, senior

Myanmar
Nyi Myint Nora, junior

Eric Min, junior

Namibia
Tala Nengola, sophomore

Nepal
Rajiv Chaudhary, junior

Kritib Bhattarai, junior

Swopnil Shrestha, senior

Biwastha Khadka, senior

Anita Tamang, junior

Netherlands
Rabab Mohamed Nafe, junior

Nicaragua
Anghy Aragon Alegria, first-year

Pakistan
Rida Naz, senior

Jam Riyan Hamza, senior

Paraguay
Juan Palacios Rodas, junior

Singapore
Daniel Ofori, first-year

Spain
Marcos Vila Valdivieso, junior

South Sudan
Cecilia Ocheng, senior

Swaziland
Alice Odame, junior

Mbonisi Mkhombe, sophomore

Siyabonga Mabuza, junior

Malungisa Mndzebele, senior

Aidan Brook, sophomore

Sitsandziwe Simelane, junior

Sweden
Linnea Johnson Nordqvist, first-year

Thailand
Salinla Manowong, senior

Timor-Leste
Jora Ferreira Alves, junior

Uruguay
Jose Simon Duran, senior

Vietnam
Khac Vo, senior

Duc Chu, senior

Nguyen An Vuong, sophomore

Anh Nguyen, junior

Nancy Le, first-year

Duong Truong, first-year

Juli Nguyen, senior

Zimbabwe
Michael Musa, sophomore






Preus Library