Luther College announces 2020 graduates

Luther College held a unique, Virtual Commencement ceremony at 10 a.m. Sunday, May 24, to celebrate the class of 2020.

            A total of 417 graduates watched from their homes with loved ones as they were honored and celebrated during the virtual ceremony. Of that number, 141 graduates received Latin honors and 80 were first-generation college students.

President Jenifer K. Ward offered a welcome message to the graduates and Asha Aden '20 was awarded Luther's Elizabeth A. and Paul G. Jenson Medal, an award presented each year to an outstanding senior, selected by the graduating class, who best demonstrates the ideals of the college through service to students and the college community.

Due to public health concerns caused by the COVID-19 pandemic, and state and national social distancing recommendations, the decision was made to postpone in-person Spring 2020 Commencement.

To view Luther's 2020 Virtual Commencement visit www.luther.edu/commencement.

Congratulations to the following graduates:

United States: Arizona, Arkansas, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Florida, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Minnesota, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, New Jersey, Oregon, Pennsylvania, South Dakota, Texas, Virginia, Washington, Wisconsin, Wyoming

International: Afghanistan, Armenia, Barbados, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Brazil, China, Costa Rica, Czech Republic, Egypt, Ethopia, Germany, Ghana, Kenya, Kingdom of Eswatini, Malaysia, Myanmar, Nepal, New Zealand, Pakistan, Philippines, Somalia, South Africa, Thailand, Timor-Leste, Uruguay, Vietnam, Zimbabwe

United States

Arizona

Jeddito
Colten L. Lowley, Accounting

Arkansas

Bella Vista
Noah Madryga, Athletic Training 

Gravette
Lauren Leonard, Environmental Studies

California

Dos Palos
Ozvaldo Ivaan Suarez, Spanish

Lodi
Tyler Sefried, Psychology

Orangevale
Michael Aloysius Povey, Communication Studies

Palm Desert
Jane Alexandra Clare, Religion, Cum Laude

San Diego
Phillip Ramsey, Computer Science  

Sylmar
Samuel Camacho, Health  

Tracy
Jordan Baker, Management

Colorado

Colorado Springs
Evan Christian Lieber, Economics
Lily Zarecky, English

Denver
Claire Marie Morken Honl, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude
Hailey Marie Sanchez, Biology

Evergreen
Rebekah Ruth Nestingen, Anthropology

Granada
Tre Jensen, Physical Education

Littleton
Cassandra Michel, Elementary Education

Connecticut

West Hartford
Rachel Lyn Schunder, Health, Magna Cum Laude

Florida

Apollo Beach
Quon Michael Lambert, Management

Palmetto
Christian Kirker, Management

Spring Hill
Patrick Beatty, Management

Tampa
Ian Kuykendall, Accounting, Management

Wesley Chapel
Joseph Edwards, Management

Illinois

Barrington
Zachary Ziarnik, Anthropology, Summa Cum Laude

Bloomington
Matthew Staver, Environmental Studies

Bolingbrook
Kelly Kathleen Grba, Music, Magna Cum Laude

Chicago
Brita Holmlund, Nursing
Angelique Rivera, Management
Asia Kofo Shittu, Nursing

Crystal Lake
Michael Matthew Petersen, Psychology

Deerfield
Sara Michelle Suri, Accounting, Biology

Freeport
Katelin Rose Parkinson, Music, Cum Laude

Galena
Gretchen Glick, Elementary Education, Cum Laude

Grayslake
Ben Sizelove, Data Science, Cum Laude

Leonore
Megan Carmean, Nursing

Monroe Center
Samantha Paige Morgan, Neuroscience

Mount Prospect
Jack Adams, History

Naperville
Megan Nancy Joy Gmitro, History, Cum Laude

Palatine
Abigail Marie Cornejo, Elementary Education

Plano
Jenna Alaina Alsvig, Psychology

Rock Island
Iris Cäzilia Johnson, Art 

Rockford
Grant Bliss, History
Hunter Decman, Accounting
Nicholas Schanstra, Management
Lauren Elizabeth Summers, Nursing

Serena
Darcy O'Regan, English

St. Charles
Morgan Amelia Fanning, Theatre, Music

Sterling
Evan Lobdell, English, Communication Studies, Summa Cum Laude
Collin Matthew Zollinger, Political Science

Sycamore
Mary Katherine Flaherty, Music

Tiskilwa
Kiley Elizabeth Korey, English

Warren
Miranda Kay Heagney, Music
Teryn Kathryn Stiefel, Nursing, Psychology

Wauconda
Jordan Tidwell, Management 

Western Springs
Michaela Phillips, Music, Magna Cum Laude

Indiana

Munster

Monica Barron, Music

Iowa

Altoona
Sam Sixta, Computer Science
Daniel Suhr, Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude

Ames
Maxwell Eness, Philosophy, Environmental Studies, Magna Cum Laude
Gillian Kyra Klein, English
Derek Lin, English, Magna Cum Laude 

Ankeny
Brandon Heilskov, Management
Tyler Menegay, History

Carlisle
Luke Sinclair, Environmental Studies, Political Science

Cedar Falls
Ilsa Fedeler Knivsland, Nursing, Cum Laude
Jonathan Kuehner, Neuroscience
Jamie Franklin Swartley, Music, Cum Laude

Cedar Rapids
Jessica Sara Carpenter, Elementary Education
Noah Scott Lauer, Music
Hunter Moore, Music
Nathan Schulte, Management, Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude
Paige Timmerman, Nursing, Cum Laude
Katherine Weston, Mathematics/Statistics, Summa Cum Laude

Clermont
Kimberly Kleve, Physical Education 

Columbus Junction
Raelen Gipple, Psychology

Coralville
Matthew Harper, Music, Cum Laude
Noah Philip Lorenz Tiegs, Theatre, Spanish, Summa Cum Laude

Davenport
Lindsey Sheldon, Music, Summa Cum Laude
Tyler Zeimet, Psychology, Summa Cum Laude

Decorah
Garret Hunter Baumler, Music, Cum Laude
Linnea Margaret Carlson, Management
Melanie Beth Gossman, Accounting, Management, Summa Cum Laude
Winter Hawley, Political Science
Erik Johnson, Political Science
Kelsey Kruse, Nursing
Maria Maguiña, Management
Keaton Sullivan Meyer, Management
Trevor Christian Phillips, Biology, Summa Cum Laude
Lane Earl Rahlf, Communication Studies
Robert James Smedsrud, Management
Jada Anne Vanden Brink, Athletic Training

Des Moines

Meghan Anderson, Communication Studies
Sean McKenzie, Political Science, Magna Cum Laude

Eldridge
Keenan Feldpausch, Health
Paige Hanssen, Health, Physical Education
Madeline Grace Kroeger, Chemistry, Summa Cum Laude
Jordanne Twigg, Biology, Cum Laude

Garrison
Caleb Kruckenberg, Biology

Grinnell
Holly DeSerano, Management, Psychology, Magna Cum Laude
Herik Hernandez-Ortiz, Visual Communication, Communication Studies
Ryan Hollibaugh, Health
John Lof, Political Science
Ellis Mertens, Music

Indianola
Abigail Gehringer, Psychology
Morgan Niner, French, Anthropology, Cum Laude

Iowa City
Katherine Fae Bouska, Biology, Cum Laude
Elizabeth DePrenger, Management
Evelyn Ames Schwartz Galstad, Music, Nordic Studies, Magna Cum Laude
Grace O'Malley Huber, Theatre, Music
Michael William Martin, Economics
Alix Sharp, Biology, Summa Cum Laude

Maquoketa
Taylor Fishwild, Communication Studies

Marion
Marshall Creech, Environmental Studies
Viola Niyizigama, International Studies

Martensdale
Gabriel Haupts, Nursing

Mason City
Brooke Marie Greenwood, Health
Matthew James Leo Lensing, German, English
Kelsey Stine, Accounting, Magna Cum Laude
Blake Johnathon Weitzel, Music

Mount Vernon
Hannah Clark, Biology, Cum Laude
Annie See, Social Work

Newton
Amber Lynn Sorenson, Communication Studies, Cum Laude
Kathryn Ellyn Wyre, Classics, Music, Magna Cum Laude

North Liberty
Adam David West, Biology

Oelwein
Tanner Reising, Accounting

Ossian
Sabrina Lynn Marken, Social Work  

Peosta
Anna Luber, Classics, Anthropology

Polk City
Graham Hoshaw, Biology

Sioux City
Hannah Elise Gross, Social Work

Spillville
Benjamin Klimesh, Management

Storm Lake
Maria Morales, Communication Studies

Underwood
Tyler Riley Privia, Music

Urbandale
Robert Muller, Biblical Languages, Religion, Summa Cum Laude
Paige Yontz, Accounting, Management, Cum Laude

Van Meter
Grace Katherine Seiler, Physics, Cum Laude

Vinton
Kendra Peterson, Music

Waterloo
Sarah Eachus, Psychology
Morgan Seemann, Art, Magna Cum Laude
Merrsadiz Smith, English  

Waukon
Alexis Bahr, Music

Waverly
Anton James Wachmann, Environmental Studies, Music

West Des Moines
Cole Jensen, English
Colin Lane, Communication Studies, Cum Laude
Anna Ruble, Visual Communication, Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude

Minnesota

Vadnais Heights
Benjamin Keller, Communication Studies

Albert Lea
Samuel Moyer, Data Science, Mathematics/Statistics, Cum Laude
Emma Tewes, Music, Cum Laude

Apple Valley
Lena Schmitt, Biology

Austin

Sarah Grace Holtz, Communication Studies, Summa Cum Laude
Brennen Russell, Biology

Baxter
Peder Smith, Management, Nordic Studies, Magna Cum Laude

Blaine
Darnelle Lyng, History

Bloomington

Collin Patrick Kern, Political Science, Summa Cum Laude

Brooklyn Center
April Yelich, Accounting, Magna Cum Laude

Brooklyn Park
Kyle Schnobrich, Management

Buffalo Lake
Austin Willhite, Music

Burnsville
Joshua Burniece, Music
Serena Rolland, Chemistry

Byron

Erin Mary Haefner, Music
Marin Kay Stellner, Social Work, Summa Cum Laude
Brennan Strain, Environmental Studies

Caledonia
Marissa Kruse, English, Magna Cum Laude

Cannon Falls
Katherine Hoffman, Psychology

Carver
Elizabeth Edlund, Biology, Magna Cum Laude

Centerville
Emily Toensing, History, Magna Cum Laude

Chanhassen
Laura Hamilton, Biology, Magna Cum Laude

Chaska
Katharine Kennedy, Elementary Education
Josephine Lange, Communication Studies, Cum Laude

Chatfield
Megan LaPlante, Nursing, Cum Laude

Circle Pines
Bethany Carlson, Music
Samuel Olson, Computer Science

Coon Rapids
Kayla Ross, Health, Physical Education

Corcoran
Kyle A. Bode, Chemistry

Delano
Abbie Jo Madson, Physical Education, Magna Cum Laude

Dennison
Dirk Allen Umbanhowar, Communication Studies, Political Science, Cum Laude

Duluth
Shannon Elsie Baker, English, Spanish, Summa Cum Laude
Sanna Kathleen Berdahl, Social Work
Jackson Charles Churchill, Music, Summa Cum Laude
Katie Nikcevich, History

Eagan
Anna Kathleen Barton, Political Science
Hannah Perendy, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Charles Trombley, Social Work
Emma Wingad, Accounting, Magna Cum Laude

East Bethel
Sarah Marie Wyatt, Elementary Education

Eden Prairie
Stephanie Joan Kaare, Elementary Education
Joseph Keeley, History, Political Science, Magna Cum Laude
Hannah Stenoien, Communication Studies, Political Science
Johanna Welter, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude

Elko New Market
Vinh Klinzing, English, Cum Laude 

Golden Valley
Klarissa Geiger, Biology, Magna Cum Laude
Caleb Shaw West, Communication Studies

Harmony
Dacoda Johnson, Art

Hastings
Nicole Stier, Nursing
Joshua Tank, Biology

Houston
Maya Sophia Upton, Nursing

Inver Grove Heights

Patrick Garin, Computer Science
Amanda Mertens, Biology

Kasson
Stephanie Ann Meyer, Biology

La Crescent
Emily Merietta Riley, Music
Anna Peterson, Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude

Lakeville
Kelby Johnson, Health
Madeline Market, Nursing
Lindsay McFarland, Neuroscience, Cum Laude
Alec Olson, Nursing
Austin Reese, Data Science, Computer Science, Cum Laude
Meghan Sickel, Anthropology, Biology
Adam Ziebol, Nursing

Long Lake
Thomas Morrison, Art

Madelia
Bryn VanZee, Art

Mantorville
Bailey Fields, Theatre

Maple Grove
Brianna Wilhelmy, Nursing, Cum Laude

Maplewood
Chris Bade, Social Work

Milan
Jack R. Olson, Art

Minneapolis
Ian McKay Adams, History
Andrew Paul Avila, Elementary Education
Martin Donovan, Political Science
Coya Hall, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude
Ben Jasper, Economics, Data Science
Emma Johnson, Spanish, International Studies
Laura Lehman, Social Work
Leo Naughton Herbach, Philosophy
Grace Onsrud, Political Science, Cum Laude
Samuel Stahl, Accounting
Austin Uetz, Data Science, Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude
Evan Walker, History

Minnesota City
Carter Fritz, Psychology

Minnetonka
Annika Sandford, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude

Minnetrista
Lilly Johnson, Biology, Summa Cum Laude

Montevideo
Aimee Elizabeth Hampton, Music, Summa Cum Laude 

Morris
Trent Ostby, Management

New Prague

Emma Claire Busch, English, Cum Laude
Alex Jendersee, Psychology
Alexander Schaeffer, Biology

Northfield

Lauren Marie Bristol, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude
JP Knutson, Management
Jack Lunderby, International Studies, Spanish
Erik Mandsager, English, Magna Cum Laude
Luther John Prestemon, Biology, Cum Laude

Oakdale
Brooke Danielle Ireland Johnson, Biology, Cum Laude

Orono
Malia Bennett, Social Work

Oronoco

Kristen Hansen, Women and Gender Studies, Magna Cum Laude

Owatonna
Luke Berkley, Music
Meretta Hanson, Neuroscience, Magna Cum Laude
Tyler Kain, Mathematics, Physics, Cum Laude

Plato
Madeline Kuehn, Mathematics, Computer Science

Plymouth
Kelsey Chang, Elementary Education
Luke Forsberg, Environmental Studies, Cum Laude
Montana Rose Jackson, Philosophy
Michaela Serene Lindemann, Chemistry, Cum Laude
Izzi Lockheimer Toso, English
Briana McGrane, Music, Magna Cum Laude
Andrew Millán, Spanish, Data Science, Cum Laude
Ciara Rice, Nursing, Cum Laude
Jamison Schuh, Accounting, Cum Laude

Preston
Vaughan Christian Schmidt, Visual Communication

Prior Lake
Ben Cady, Mathematics/Statistics
Cara Keith, Visual Communication, English
McKenzie Kaye Maijala Lundquist, Elementary Education
Kailee Paal, Social Work

Red Wing
Brett Fleming, Chemistry
Ember Griebling, Psychology

Richfield
Alexander Moe, Biology

Rochester
Mia Natividad Abcejo, Nursing
Ashalul Aden, Religion, Political Science, Cum Laude
Alec Duane Anderson, Computer Science
Emmy Rose Buntrock, Elementary Education, Cum Laude
Meredith SophIowa Gade, Nursing, Cum Laude
Ann Holmes, Biology, Summa Cum Laude
Lauren Keller, Elementary Education
Laura Novotny, Nursing
Colin Weber, Physics, Mathematics, Summa Cum Laude
Elise Weber, Psychology, Biology, Summa Cum Laude

Rockford
Chloe Barbara Beck, Data Science, Magna Cum Laude

Rosemount
Elizabeth Berg, English
Shannon Lunn, Nursing, Cum Laude

Roseville
Anna Hug, Music, Magna Cum Laude

Saint Cloud
Isaac Logeman, Mathematics, Magna Cum Laude

Saint Paul

Emily Anderson, English, Summa Cum Laude
Abby C. LeBlanc, Elementary Education
Hallie Christine Simon, Music, Cum Laude

Saint Peter
Magdeline Anderson, Biology, Magna Cum Laude

Saint Peter
Annika Johnson, Communication Studies

Sauk Centre
Morgan Kranz, Management, Psychology

Savage

Christine Wattermann, Sociology, Cum Laude

Shoreview
Emily Turner, Art

South St. Paul
Victoria Hornby, Music

Spring Grove
Jena Benson, Biology, Summa Cum Laude

St. Charles
Jorge Chavez, Biology
Derek Scott McCready, Psychology

St. Cloud
Vera Lindhorst, Biology, Cum Laude

St. Hilaire
Leah Wittenberg, Music

St. Louis Park
Connor Lowell McBride, Accounting, Magna Cum Laude
Lauren Voigt, Management, Accounting
Raymond Whitlock, Management

St. Paul
Madeleine Flom-Staab, Psychology, German
Benjamin Kottke, Biology, Cum Laude
Mara McArthur Mergens, Environmental Studies, Cum Laude
Tamar Tedla, Social Work

Starbuck

Alec Ranum, Religion

Stewartville
Karissa Louise Kime, Communication Studies, Magna Cum Laude

Stillwater

Ellen Harvey, Nursing
Hans Richard Larson, Data Science

Waconia
Abbigail Fahrenkamp, Mathematics, Physics, Cum Laude
Marya Haugland, Music
Sophia Haugland, Spanish, Elementary Education
Marri Saunders, Elementary Education, Spanish

Waseca
Aubrey Highum, Biology, Cum Laude

Wayzata
Sam Kottke, English, Summa Cum Laude
Madeleine Ross, Social Work
Sam Woollums, Data Science, Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude

Webster

Laura Olson, Mathematics

White Bear Lake
Logan Harry Morrision, Physical Education

Winona
Elissa Hemker, Elementary Education, Cum Laude
Jena Lisowski, Political Science, English, Magna Cum Laude
Calli Jo Wagner, Accounting

Woodbury

Riley Lannon, Russian Studies
David Pontius, Biology
Kendra Weirens, Biology

Worthington
Rachel Koller, Biology, Magna Cum Laude

Zumbrota
Anne Elise Wilson, Religion

Montana

Great Falls
Maren Olson, Sociology

Nebraska

Gretna
Noah Reisdorff, Music

Nevada

Sparks
Travis Vargas, Management

New Jersey

Long Valley
Michael Bullock, Nursing

Oregon

Hillsboro
Chris Schramm, Nursing

Pennsylvania

Loganton
Hunter James Weaver, Management

South Dakota

Sioux Falls
Abigail R. Grinager, Dance, Psychology

Texas

Tennessee Colony
James Kappus, Management

Virginia

Charlottesville

Annelise Rulon Myers, German

Washington

Everett
Maija Diamond, Environmental Studies

Wisconsin

Appleton
Sydney Maule, Data Science, Mathematics/Statistics, Magna Cum Laude

Augusta
Annalise Goodell, German, History

Beloit
Jacey Burns, Nursing
Savanna Henthorn, Management

Brookfield
Samantha Ranney, Nursing, Cum Laude 

Brooklyn
Cole Lloyd Nevel, Nursing

DeForest
Wes McNeese, Management

Edgerton
Michaela Rae Delzer, Management

Fond du Lac
Cassidy Lynn Kahl, Management

Fort Atkinson
Gunnar Lee Dillon Ehlers, Russian Studies, Music

Fountain City
Simon Engstler, Data Science

Galesville
Mackenzie Flaherty, Social Work, English

Genoa
Cassidy Jo Trussoni, History

Grafton
Emily Kathryn Olson, Nursing, Cum Laude

Green Bay
Alaina Wittig, Spanish

Holmen
Rachel Trautmann, Elementary Education, Cum Laude

Hortonville

Karina Hoff, Nordic Studies, Computer Science, Summa Cum Laude

Hudson
John Bendt, Music

Janesville
Jacob Schmidt, Music

Kenosha
Gavin Lochtefeld, Computer Science
Thomas Perkins, Music
McKenna Ruchti, Elementary Education

La Crosse
Waylon Alvarado, Biology
Linh Luong, Neuroscience
Kira Nicolle Guetschow, Mathematics/Statistics, Magna Cum Laude

Madison

Hannah Michelle Wollack, Psychology

Menomonee Falls
Morgan Towne, Accounting

Menomonie
Alayna Krueger, Nursing
Grace Marie Simpson, Music, Summa Cum Laude

Mosinee
Brady James Uekert, English

Mt. Horeb
Abram Espe, Environmental Studies

Onalaska
Benjamin Mark Davidson, Physics, Summa Cum Laude
Abigail Saner, Music, Summa Cum Laude

Osseo
Julia Simpson, Theatre, Dance

River Falls

Colin Cosgrove, Music, Cum Laude
Emily Stifter, Music, French, Magna Cum Laude

Seymour
Madilyn Heinke, Visual Communication, Physics, Cum Laude

Spencer
Casey Shaw, Management, Music

Stoughton
Connor Kenneth Roisum, Communication Studies

Trempealeau
Noah Handley Mayer, Chemistry

Verona
Alecsandar Natanson, Psychology

Wabeno
Sarah Jennings, International Studies

Watertown
Tyler Hoffmann, Management, Political Science

Waukesha

Madeline Ajack, Religion

Waunakee
Kailey Gering, Music, Magna Cum Laude 

Wauwatosa
Noah Manke, Music

Westby

Shianne Reschke, Religion

Whitehall
Austin Powell, Communication Studies

Wyoming

Sheridan
Susan Wold, Environmental Studies

International

Afghanistan

Kabul
Massi Faqiri, Management, Computer Science

Armenia

Ijevan
Mikayel Simonyan, Art

Barbados

Bridgetown
Timothy Maynard, Biology
Simon Parris, Computer Science

Bosnia-Herzegovina

Kladanj
Dzenita Masic, Philosophy

Brazil

Rio
Vitor Bartolomeu Cantini, Management

China

Shanghai
Siyuan Xuan, Management

Costa Rica

Puntarenas

Anthony Ramón Pérez Soto, Political Science, German

Czech Republic

Teplice

Tomas Dandas, Art, Cum Laude

Egypt

Cairo
Ahmad Osman, Data Science, Computer Science, Magna Cum Laude

Ethiopia

Addis Ababa

Biruk Kassahun, Computer Science

Germany


Garmisch

Frances Szweda Rhodes, Neuroscience

Ghana

Accra
Nana Anim Asante-Apeatu, Physical Education

Kenya

Nairobi

Samson Masanga, Computer Science
Hawi Naomi Nyiera, Chemistry

Kingdom of Eswatini

Ezulwini
Nkosi Mngomezulu, Data Science

Manzini
Ndaloyenkhosi Wilson Sibandze, Accounting

Mbabane
Fezile Mnisi, Art

Malaysia

Kuala Lumpur
Faye Lee, International Studies, Cum Laude

Myanmar

Mongpan
Sai Oo Hseng Ngin, Management

Nepal

Dailekh
Iju Regmi, International Studies

Kathmandu
Rupak Bhatt, Economics, Philosophy
Shaubhagya Khadka, Biology, Cum Laude
Bishal Parajuli, Art, Biology

New Zealand

Auckland
Harry Merz, Political Science, Magna Cum Laude

Pakistan

Gilgit
Anila Bano, Psychology, Biology

Philippines

Manila
Daniel Dejapin, Social Work

Somalia

Hargeisa
Warsan Mohamed Yusuf, Elementary Education

South Africa

Gauteng
Princess Ramabele, Nursing

Thailand

Bangkok

Nat Denpongpan, Computer Science

Nakhon Ratchasima
Khwanhatai Ploy Kongkapetch, Social Work

Timor-Leste

Dili
Elisabeth do Rosário Vicente, Data Science, Economics, Magna Cum Laude

Uruguay

Montevideo
José Pedro Simon, Nursing

Vietnam

Bien Hoa
Thu Pham, Data Science, Magna Cum Laude

Ha Long
Minh Anh Nguyen, Philosophy, Cum Laude

Hanoi
Phuong Anh Hoang, Mathematics/Statistics, Accounting, Summa Cum Laude

Zimbabwe
Harare
Mitchell Brian Kaleso, Chemistry

 

Luther College is home to more than 1,900 undergraduates who explore big questions and take action to benefit people, communities and society. Our 60+ academic programs, experiential approach to learning and welcoming community inspire students to learn actively, live purposefully and lead courageously for a lifetime of impact. Learn more at luther.edu.

###

 
Celebrating the Class of 2020