Luther College releases fall 2018 Dean's List

Luther College's fall 2018 Dean's List includes 739 students; 169 first-years, 137 sophomores, 162 juniors and 272 seniors. To be named to the Dean's List, a student must earn a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better on a 4.0 scale and must complete at least 12 credit hours with 10 hours of conventional grades (A, B, C, D).

United States: California, Colorado, Connecticut, Florida, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Maryland, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Carolina, North Dakota, South Dakota, Texas, Virginia, Washington, Wisconsin, Wyoming

International: Afghanistan, Armenia, Australia, Bosnia, Brazil, Burundi, Cambodia, Canada, China, Costa Rica, Ethiopia, Georgia, India, Lesotho, Malaysia, Maldives, Mexico, Myanmar, Nepal, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Pakistan, South Africa, Spain, Swaziland, Timor-Leste, Vietnam, West Bank

United States

California

Irvine
Kari Jacobson, junior

Mecca
Liliana Mondragon, senior

Murrieta
Hayden Glynn, first-year

San Bruno
Alexander Davis, senior

Colorado

Aurora
Esther Choo, first-year
Mara Wood, first-year 

Broomfield
Lauren Eakes, senior

Castle Rock
Emma Shumate, first-year

Centennial
Demetria Armatas, senior
Claire Honl, senior 

Denver
Elena Pinnow, sophomore

Gunnison
Caleb Linville, senior

Kersey
Jesse Buttolph, senior

Larkspur
Svea Smith, sophomore

Littleton
Cassie Michel, junior
Robert Reece, first-year 

New Castle
Jordan Decrow, senior

Connecticut

Old Saybrook
Christopher Barrett, senior

West Hartford
Rachel Schunder, junior

Florida

Navarre
Zachary Loving, senior

Venice
Marri Saunders, senior

Idaho

Boise
Martel Den Hartog, senior

Illinois

Aurora
Samantha Clements, senior

Barrington
Zachary Ziarnik, junior

Batavia
Catelyn Janda, senior
Justin Knautz, sophomore 

Bloomington
Matthew Staver, junior

Bolingbrook
Kelly Grba, junior

Bourbonnais
Claire Hess, senior

Braidwood
Gracie Griffiths, senior

Chicago
Italee Castellon, senior

Coal Valley
Hanna Dodd, sophomore

Erie
Hannah Schanze, first-year

Freeport
Alanna Pals, first-year

Galena
Tyler Conzett, senior
Alexandra Frank, senior
Gretchen Glick, junior
Julia Lieb, sophomore 

Garden Prairie
Ryan McKnight, senior

Geneseo
Madi Miller, first-year

Glen Ellyn
Andrew Scheller, sophomore

Glencoe
Mae Cody, junior

Grayslake
Benjamin Sizelove, junior

Highland Park
Lyndsay Monsen, senior

Hopedale
Audra Baker, first-year

Libertyville
Alex Dikelsky, first-year

Milledgeville
Gabby Betzer, sophomore

Monroe Center
Samantha Morgan, junior

Morrison
Allison Houldson, sophomore

Mount Morris
Connor Hopkins, sophomore

Mount Prospect
Katrina Meyer, senior

Normal
Liz Burton, first-year

Plainfield
Luke Collins, sophomore

Plano
Jenna Alsvig, junior

Port Byron
Kirsten Melaas-Swanson, first-year

Rock Island
Iris Johnson, junior

Rockford
Carson Davenport, sophomore
Lauren Summers, junior 

Saint Charles
Morgan Fanning, junior

Sherrard
Race Fisher, senior

South Jacksonville
Camille Blanford, first-year

Sterling
Evan Lobdell, junior
Collin Zollinger, junior 

Warren
Teryn Stiefel, senior

Western Springs
Michaela Phillips, junior

Winnebago
Kaitlyn Freimuth, sophomore

Indiana

Carmel
Anne Harriman, senior

Indianapolis
Emma Schlabach, senior

Speedway
Cleo Garza, sophomore

Iowa

Adel
Laura Judd, senior
Alaina Taylor, first-year 

Altoona
Daniel Suhr, senior

Ames
Kaitley Peterson, sophomore

Ames
Annika Rotto, senior
Riley Taylor, first-year

Ankeny
Maya Evans, senior

Aredale
Ashley Harms, first-year

Atkins
Benjamin Haerther, senior

Bellevue
Blake Banowetz, senior

Bettendorf
Bailey Connors, first-year
Alexander Eitrheim, sophomore
Emily Fuller, senior
Sydney Lear, first-year 

Bondurant
Erin Hocker, senior

Boone
Zachariah Martin, senior

Britt
Leah Christ, senior

Burlington
Thea Good, first-year

Castalia
Mariah Mostaert, senior

Cedar Falls
Caleb Burjes, first-year
Hanna Christopher, senior
Sarah Hoehns, first-year
Emily Lehman, first-year
Brooke Prohaska, sophomore
Clare Rolinger, first-year
Natalie Shimp, senior
Elizabeth Swartley, senior 

Cedar Rapids
Katie Andreasen, first-year
Jessica Carpenter, junior
Shelby Cook, first-year
Emily Lauer, sophomore
Sarah Lodge, senior
Jess Myers, junior
Avery Pazour, sophomore
Kari Tanberg, senior
Paige Timmerman, junior
Elaina Walter, sophomore
Katherine Weston, senior

Clear Lake
Kiersten Baalson, sophomore

Clive
Meta Miller, senior

Conesville
Claire Hamilton, senior

Coralville
Matthew Harper, junior
Ben Johnson, senior
Emily Reasoner, senior
Noah Tiegs, junior 

Council Bluffs
Alexandria Shaw, senior

Dallas Center
Elaina Bayse, sophomore

Davenport
Erin Jennings, senior
Lindsey Sheldon, junior
Tyler Zeimet, senior

Decorah
Garret Baumler, senior
Betel Bedada, senior
Lauren Bruneau, senior
Gabrielle Bruns, senior
Kim Chham, sophomore
Tiwonge Chirwa, senior
Kevin Cobble, senior
Melanie Gossman, senior
Rebecka Green, senior
Steven Holkesvik, senior
Madison Ihde, senior
Isabel Iverson, sophomore
Erik Johnson, junior
Madeline McLean, senior
Isaiah Mitchell, sophomore
Jake Muhlbauer, first-year
Joram Mutenge, senior
Jarod Phillips, sophomore
Trevor Phillips, senior
Anna Spencer, sophomore
Amanda Taylor, senior
Abigail Toussaint, first-year
Abby Trewin, first-year
Annika Vande Krol, senior
Spencer Weis, sophomore
Henry Zheng, senior 

Denver
Sommer Stevens, senior

Des Moines
Jerry Jones, first-year
Sean McKenzie, junior
Griffin Neal, senior
Sophia Rodriguez, first-year 

Dubuque
Hanna Doerr, senior
Ananda Easley, senior
Taylor Fishwild, senior
Kayla Gibson, first-year
Katie Gorton, first-year
Grace Herber, first-year
Heather Hostager, first-year
Ty Kloft, senior
Brittany Koontz, sophomore
Camden Long, senior
Jackson Mulgrew, senior
Maren Phalen, senior 

Eldora
Afton Jeske, senior
David Shindelar, senior
Miquela Teske, sophomore

Eldridge
Madeline Kroeger, senior

Elkader
Lauryn Swigart, first-year=

Fort Dodge
Andrea Blocker, junior
Brian Murman, senior 

Grand Mound
Sabrina Benedict, junior

Granger
Tom Altier, first-year

Greenfield
Brayten Funke, sophomore

Grimes
Emily Frett, first-year

Grinnell
Philip Bagnoli, senior
Holly Deserano, junior
Danica Nolton, first-year

Huxley
Kelli Emerson, senior

Iowa City
Katherine Bouska, junior
Elizabeth DePrenger, junior
Libby Fischer, senior
Evelyn Galstad, junior
Ethan Goers, first-year
Genevieve Heimer-Lang, senior
Elizabeth Heimer-Lang, first-year
Grace Huber, senior
Annika Jensen, sophomore
Quenton Max, first-year
Amelia Morrow, first-year
Lindsey Parrott, first-year
Jake Sharafuddin, first-year
Alexandra Sharp, junior
Mia Thedens, first-year
Anna Ziniel, first-year
Jonah Zaimes, sophomore

Ireton
Spencer Cox, first-year

Johnston
Gabrielle Fritz, sophomore
Peyton McClure, first-year
Addyson Pender, senior

Kalona
Kaitlin Poock, first-year

Lake City
Nicholas Reetz, senior

Lake Mills
Joshua Peters, senior

Lansing
Courtney Cooper, sophomore

Maquoketa
Camryn Berg, sophomore

Marion
Will Angstman, first-year
Nathan Baldwin, senior
Jessica Callahan, sophomore
Hoffman Chan, first-year
Emily Dejong, senior
David Gorman, sophomore
Meg Gostonczik, senior
Colton Ironside, junior
Tracy Lansing, sophomore
Kirsten Loynachan, first-year
Leah Schmickley, sophomore

Mason City
Matthew Rossler, senior
Kelsey Stine, junior 

Meservey
Travis Fekkers, junior 

Mount Vernon
Hannah Clark, junior

Moville
Peter Kochevar, junior

New Hampton
Mitch Gage, senior
Kayla Gilbert, sophomore 

Newton
Kathryn Wyre, junior

North Liberty
Cassie Kaminsky, first-year
Mareda Smith, senior
Haley Steffen, senior
Adam West, junior 

Osage
Rebecca Mullenbach, senior
Claire Sullivan, first-year
Haley Wagner, senior

Parkersburg
Trevor Haren, sophomore

Pella
Jacey Davis, junior

Peosta
Nick Lembezeder, sophomore
Anna Luber, senior

Reinbeck
Cydney Rose, senior

Ridgeway
Paul Strand, junior

Robins
Nathan Schulte, junior

Sac City
Lily Kime, senior

Sioux City
Hannah Gross, junior

Slater
William Douglas, senior

Solon
Faye Duster, first-year
Elizabeth Hand, sophomore
Zane Larson, senior
Jill Richards, first-year 

Spirit Lake
Kylie Holdorf, first-year
Lauren Sather, senior 

Story City
Lorelle Behne, senior

Sumner
Cody Luebbers, sophomore

Swisher
Megan Grimm, sophomore

Tiffin
Claire Navara, sophomore

Tripoli
Katherine Kemp, sophomore

Urbandale
Hailey Abbey, sophomore
Ryan Ferguson, junior
Michaela Gyure, senior
Emma Kuehl, senior
Shana Liu, senior
Ben Meyer, sophomore
Robert Muller, senior
Rachel Penningroth, senior
Alex Thompson, sophomore
Paige Yontz, senior 

Van Meter
Gabriel Haupts, junior

Waterloo
Sarah Eachus, junior
Morgan Seemann, junior

Waukee
Ga-Young Kim, first-year

Waukon
Victoria Vivtcharenko, senior

Waverly
Hannah Reuss, senior
Ashley Schultz, first-year
Samantha Snyder, first-year

Wayland
Haley Newman, first-year

West Branch
Hannah Kerchner, first-year

West Des Moines
Kelsey Hubble, first-year
Colin Lane, senior
Brook Norwood, junior
Anna Ruble, senior
Carson Schulte, junior
Piper Wood, junior 

West Point
Hope Gray, first-year

Williamsburg
Hanna Jennings, junior

Maryland

Sykesville
Cosette Schneider, senior

Michigan

Farmington
Haley Nelson, senior
Hannah Nelson, sophomore 

Minnesota

Albert Lea
Samuel Moyer, senior
Benjamin Seavey, junior
Emma Tewes, senior

Andover
Tyler Boesel, sophomore
Carly Mester, junior
Olivia Steffl, junior

Apple Valley
Hope Gilbertson, first-year
Soren Gloege Torp, sophomore
Savannah Van Sant, senior

Askov
Jacob Domogalla, senior

Austin
Isaac Christopherson, first-year

Battle Lake
Elise Carlson, sophomore

Bemidji
Bradley Kovacovich, senior

Benson
Anneka Duncan, junior

Bird Island
Trent Athmann, senior

Bloomington
Collin Kern, senior
Krissy Monson, junior 

Brooklyn Park
Amanda Nyquist, senior

Buffalo
Isabella Searcy, sophomore

Burnsville
Kyle Brusco, first-year
Emma Hennek, first-year
Serena Rolland, junior

Byron
Jonah Gehrt, senior
Marin Stellner, junior 

Caledonia
Jena Benson, junior
Marissa Kruse, junior
Erica Kruse, first-year
Ethan Papenfuss, first-year 

Cannon Falls
Tessa Barnes, first-year
Katherine Hoffman, junior 

Carver
Elizabeth Edlund, senior

Cedar
Logan Olson, first-year

Centerville
Emily Toensing, senior

Champlin
Miranda Walberg, sophomore

Chanhassen
Laura Hamilton, senior
Gavin Schaeferle, senior
Syd Thompson, first-year

Chaska
Katharine Kennedy, junior
Josephine Lange, junior 

Chatfield
Cassidy Ruud, junior

Chisago City
Kathryn Appel, senior

Clearwater
Sarah Damhof, first-year

Cleveland
Marta Springer, senior

Cloquet
Claire Palmquist, senior

Cologne
Sophia Haugland, junior
Marya Haugland, junior 

Dawson
Hailey Mork, senior

Delano
Stephanie Almquist, junior
Abigail Madson, senior 

Dennison
Dirk Umbanhowar, junior

Duluth
Nate Anderson, sophomore
Karl Badger, senior
Shannon Baker, senior
Frost Bowen-Bailey, first-year
Jackson Churchill, senior
Katherine Nikcevich, senior 

Eagan
Mason Donnohue, senior
Paige Harris, senior
John Kuntz, senior
Elyse Menssen, senior
Katherine Moon, senior
Brittney Sjulstad, senior
Emma Veum, senior

East Bethel
Alexis Olson, senior

Eden Prairie
Rebecca Buse, senior
Joseph Keeley, senior
Sarah Kuntz, senior
Cristina Schuetz, senior
Erin Stasek, sophomore
Johanna Welter, junior 

Edina
Joseph Fewer, senior
Eli Leupold, first-year
Emily Youel, senior

Elko New Market
Vinh Klinzing, junior

Eyota
Valorie Ziemer, first-year

Falcon Heights
Nicholas Behrens, sophomore

Farmington
Shannon Lunn, junior

Forest Lake
Lucas Byl, sophomore

Fountain
Hunter Hobbs, first-year

Gilbert
Britta Erie, senior

Hartland
Sadie Mortenson, first-year

Hastings
Eric Bacon, first-year
Anna Foster, senior
Annika Peterson, senior
Nicole Stier, senior 

Hopkins
Jonathan Lovagnini, senior

Hugo
Kari Goplen, senior

Inver Grove Heights
Nathan Parsons, senior

La Crescent
Anna Peterson, junior

Lake City
William Heise, senior
Andrew Schmidt, senior
Grace Weinrich, sophomore

Lake Elmo
Kate Hanggi, sophomore
Matthew Lagus, senior
Emily Linder, senior

Lakeville
David Blackstad, senior
Lindsay McFarland, senior
Austin Reese, junior
Meghan Sickel, junior

Laporte
Greta Werner, sophomore

Lino Lakes
Charlie Sylvester, first-year

Mabel
Courtney Graves, sophomore
Danielle Graves, senior 

Madelia
Bryn Vanzee, junior

Mankato
Rachel Clennon, first-year
Allison Peters, senior 

Maple Grove
Cynthia Heck, senior
Kyra Kjeldahl, first-year
Brianna Wilhelmy, senior

Maple Lake
Mackenzie Miller, junior

Marine St Croix
Laura Bailey, first-year

Medina
Caitlin Maly, senior

Minneapolis
Ian Adams, junior
Madison Brauer, senior
Martin Donovan, junior
Elena Dooley, senior
Hannah Doyle, sophomore
Emily Dyrdahl, first-year
Claire Eichhorn, senior
Klarissa Geiger, junior
Hailee Gilliand, first-year
Coya Hall, junior
Emma Johnson, junior
Steven Johnson, sophomore
Owen Johnson, first-year
Regina Kyarsgaard, junior
Greg Martens, sophomore
Connor McBride, junior
Andrew Millan, junior
Aidan O'Driscoll, senior
Grace Onsrud, junior
Daniel Opdahl, junior
Jane Pena, senior
Christopher Porter, senior
Jamison Schuh, junior
Austin Uetz, junior
Dorothy Velasco, sophomore
Kathryn Waller, first-year
April Yelich, junior

Minnetonka
Helen Arneson, senior
Jane Bremer, first-year
Anne Goodroad, senior
Annika Sandford, senior
Jacob Schulz, senior

Minnetrista
Lilly Johnson, senior
Charles Treat, sophomore 

Montevideo
Aimee Hampton, junior

Nerstrand
Olivia Schmidt, first-year

New Prague
Katherine Hummel, senior
Abby Nielsen, sophomore 

Northfielf
Quinn Beithon, sophomore
Hannah Johnson, sophomore
Emmalee Kmoch, senior
Jessi Labenski, first-year
Anna Larson, senior
Erik Mandsager, junior
Emerson Pagel, sophomore
Luther Prestemon, junior
Emma Prichard, sophomore

Oak Grove
Ellie Kriewall, first-year
Grant Sparstad, senior 

Oakdale
Stephanie Draeger, sophomore
Brooke Johnson, junior 

Odin
Allessandra Rogers, sophomore

Oronoco
Kristen Hansen, junior

Owatonna
Noah Amundson, senior
Tyler Kain, senior
Payton Knutson, senior
Elizabeth Wiebke, senior 

Park Rapids
Matt Benson, sophomore

Paynesville
Marissa Kremers, first-year

Pine Island
Jacob Barsness, sophomore
Katilynn Swanson, first-year 

Plato
Madeline Kuehn, junior

Plymouth
Collin Carpenter, senior
Kelsey Chang, junior
Ingrid Christopherson, first-year
Kalie Debelak, sophomore
Luke Forsberg, senior
Michaela Lindemann, junior
Briana McGrane, junior
Ciara Rice, junior 

Prior Lake
Bennett Cady, junior
Kailee Paal, junior 

Ramsey
Kayla Ross, junior

Rochester
Ashalul Aden, junior
Emmy Buntrock, junior
Laura Duffield, junior
Nathan Eck, first-year
Elena Freund, first-year
Meredith Gade, junior
Caroline Handley, sophomore
Andrea Hernandez Delgado, first-year
Ann Holmes, junior
Sarah Holtz, junior
Yasmin Hubert, first-year
Spencer Ketterling, first-year
Danielle Koster, sophomore
Josie Lavoi, first-year
Chloe McDonnell, first-year
Hannah Morehart, sophomore
Brenna Sherman, senior
Alex Smith, first-year
Siri St. Louis, first-year
Morgan Streyle, senior
Michael Streyle, senior
Erika Vik, junior
Elise Weber, senior
Colin Weber, senior
David Will, junior

Rush City
Keanna Belau, senior

Rushford
Nell Himlie, sophomore
Anna Kjos, first-year
Andrea Larson, sophomore

Saint Charles
Shelby Heim, senior
Abigail Miller, first-year 

Saint Cloud
Kaitlyn Buls, senior
Vera Lindhorst, junior
Isaac Logeman, senior

Saint Paul
Emily Anderson, junior
Bridget Carruth, sophomore
Ryan Conroy, sophomore
Natalie Cote, senior
John Craven, sophomore
Robert Dean, first-year
Kira Dobberman, first-year
Beatrix Fackel, junior
Kelly Fiedler, first-year
Kyle Gilberg, senior
Emilie Gitter, first-year
Stefan Hankerson, senior
Allie Hire, first-year
Taehjona Hodges, sophomore
Amelia Hornseth, sophomore
Anna Hug, senior
Leah Hunt, senior
John Kelly, junior
Riley Lannon, junior
David Lee, senior
Mary McTeague, first-year
Mara Mergens, junior
Hannah Perendy, junior
Meghan Rice, first-year
Leif Saveraid, sophomore
Ellie Schrantz, first-year
Anna Tahnk, first-year
Abby Vidmar, senior
Catherine Vitt, first-year
Sarah Webb, senior
Mackenzie Zenk, sophomore

Saint Peter
Magdeline Anderson, junior
Lilly Anderson, first-year
Annika Johnson, junior
Lexi Orth, first-yearMartha Stelter, senior

Sauk Centre
Morgan Kranz, junior

Savage
Jae Creger, senior
Christine Wattermann, senior 

Shoreview
Erin Saemrow, junior

Spring Grove
Lauren Arneson, senior
Samantha Bratland, senior
Elizabeth Johnson, senior

Spring Valley
Audrey Farlinger, sophomore

St. Bonifacius
Anna Worden, first-year

St. Louis Park
Paige Steward, sophomore

Stewartville
Nathan Abbott, senior
Karissa Kime, junior
Janessa Malone, first-year
Emily Rinken, first-year
Nate Sikkink, first-year

Stillwater
Ellen Harvey, junior
Carolyn Wrightsman, first-year 

Vadnais Heights
Benjamin Kottke, junior

Virginia
Sarah Davidson, junior

Wabasha
Bryanna Sandvik, sophomore

Waterville
Isaac Highum, senior
Aubrey Highum, junior 

Watkins
Oliver Leafblad, senior

Wayzata
Malia Bennett, junior
Samuel Kottke, senior
Samuel Woollums, junior

Webster
Lauren Bristol, junior

West Saint Paul
Katherine Kulhanek, senior
Ben Nottleson, senior 

Winona
Stephen Hadaway, sophomore
Erin Halverson, senior
Sarah Halverson, first-year
Elissa Hemker, junior
Emma Hitz-Kelly, sophomore
Haley Hoffmann, first-year
Everett Kohner, senior
Jena Lisowski, junior
Ryan Ortega, junior
Kelly Schultz, sophomore 

Woodbury
Tessa Sand, first-year
Adam Suelflow, sophomore
Marta Williams, senior

Worthington
Rachel Koller, junior

Wyoming
Natalie Danzl, first-year

Zimmerman
Elizabeth Morton, senior

Zumbrota
Dalton Ludington, first-year
Laura Schueler, senior
Anne Wilson, junior

Missouri

Kansas City
Fred Farrand, first-year

Lebanon
Gage Thompson, sophomore

Lees Summit
Amanda Brobst, senior

O'Fallon
Hannah Rovang, senio

Nebraska

Lincoln
Mitchell Sack, sophomore

North Carolina

Charlotte
Emily Marlow, senior

Durham
Brent Schaeffer, junior

Raleigh
Will Allen, sophomore

North Dakota

Grand Forks
Kacy Jiran, first-year

Minot
Peter Mathistad, senior

South Dakota

Belle Fourche
Rebecca Sandness, senior

Brandon
Chelsey Schmeling, senior

Sioux Falls
Aiden Berdahl, sophomore
Elliot Douma, senior
Isaac Woods, first-year

Spearfish
Gretchen Blain, sophomore

Texas

Houston
Alisa Stringer, first-year

Pflugerville
Wyatt Hill, sophomore

Virgina

Charlottesville
Annelise Myers, junior

Washinton

Vancouver
Lauren Mahnke, sophomore

Wisconsin

Alma
Juhl Kuhlemeier Sarao, first-year

Appleton
Anna Dewitt, senior
Katie Fetting, sophomore
Sydney Maule, senior

Augusta
Annalise Goodell, junior

Brookfield
Samantha Ranney, junior

Downing
Melina Schultz, first-year

Eau Claire
Tressa Forrest, senior
Britta Pressler, senior
Laurel Studt, first-year

Ettrick
Landon McNamer, senior

Fitchburg
Ryan Cook, junior

Fond Du Lac
Megan Elford, first-year

Fountain City
Anneleise Frie, senior

Frederic
Isabelle Burton, senior

Galesville
Anna Lavender, sophomore

Grafton
Emily Olson, junior

Green Bay
Alaina Wittig, junior

Greendale
Daniel Iselin, junior

Holmen
Lynzi Stauder, sophomore

Hortonville
Kari Hoff, senior

Hudson
Meghan McGinnis, senior

Janesville
Jack Jorgensen, first-year

Kendall
Faith Pasch, sophomore

La Crosse
Todor Andonov, junior
Annika Dome, first-year
Kira Guetschow, senior
Nina Kudimova, first-year
Isaac List, first-year
Sophia Nystrom, sophomore
Rachel Schwabenbauer, senior

Lake Mills
Mikaela Hanrahan, sophomore 

Lone Rock
Abigail Korenchan, senior

Luxemburg
Jordan Demmin, senior

Madison
Rachael Brolin, sophomore
Kristen Erickson, sophomore
Emma Everitt, sophomore
Elizabeth Roby, first-year
William Simonson, junior

Melrose
Zach Mayer, sophomore

Menomonie
Grace Simpson, senior

Mount Horeb
James Conway, senior
Thomas Twiton, senior

Muscoda
Levi Bird, sophomore

Nashotah
Emma Estenson, sophomore

New Auburn
Laura Elmquist, first-year

New Richmond
James Miller, senior
James Nysse, first-year 

Oconomowoc
Celia Gould, senior
Elyse Grothaus, senior 

Onalaska
Alex Aakre, senior
Benjamin Davidson, senior
Abby Saner, senior

Osceola
Ryan Rogers, first-year

Oshkosh
Quinn Chamberlain, sophomore

Osseo
Julia Simpson, sophomore

Prairie Du Chien
Tara Herreid, senior
Carter Wittrig, first-year 

Reedsburg|
Kyli Kurtenbach, junior

Rice Lake
Micci Booth, first-year

River Falls
Colin Cosgrove, junior
Lucas Emerson, senior
Emily Stifter, junior
Andrew Tiede, senior 

Seymour
Madilyn Heinke, senior
McKendra Heinke, sophomore 

Sheboygan
Michael Winkler, senior

South Range
Mollie Middleton, first-year

Stevens Point
Cassandra Kiener, senior

Stoughton
Bergen Gardner, sophomore

Sun Prairie
Mimi Finger, senior
Trevor Wells, senior 

Tomahawk
Allison Meinheit, first-year

Viroqua
Evergreen Wildingway, first-year

Waumandee
Kaleb Krzyszton, first-year

Waunakee
Kailey Gering, junior

Wausau
Harrison Greene, junior\

Westfield
Zane Kittleson, senior

Wild Rose
Emma Brooks, sophomore

Wyoming

Powell
Jake Vogt, senior

International

Afghanistan

Taimani Kabul
Massiullah Faqiri, junior

Armenia

Dilijan
Ani Sargsyan, first-year
Mikayel Simonyan, junior

Australia

South Caulfield
Aaron Blumberg, sophomore

Bosnia

Mostar
Ahmed Abdrabu Hamid, first-year

Brazil

Rio de Janeiro
Rafael Lopes Broseghini, senior

Burundi

Bujumbura
Christa Ishimwe, sophomore
Alain Nishimwe, first-year

Cambodia

Banteay Meanchey
Kim Chham, sophomore

Canada

Edmonton
Anneke Knauss, first-year

China

Beijing
Qian Yang, sophomore

Shanxi
Fangcheng Li, first-year

Costa Rica

Puntarenas
Tony Perez Soto, junior

San Jose
Darryl Steef Victor Acosta, senior

Ethiopia

Harar
Yeabsira Bekele, senior

Georgia

Tbilisi
David Oniani, sophomore

India

Karnataka
Sebz Swamynathan, first-year

New Delhi
Sneha Verma, first-year

Pune
Ramesh Gore, senior
Kien My Hieu Huynh, first-year

Lesotho

Tebang
Mannuku Pheko, sophomore

Malaysia

Kuala Lumpur
Faye Lee, junior

Maldives

Male
Ismail Hamid, senior

Mexico

Jalisco
Ana Itzel Lopez Romero, senior

Myanmar

Yangon
Nyi Myint Nora, first-year

Nepal

Kathmandu
Shaubhagya Khadka, junior
Swopnil Shrestha, sophomore

Netherlands

Maastricht
Darya Davidouskaya, first-year

New Zealand

Auckland
Harry Merz, junior

Dannevirke
Reihana Paewai, sophomore

Norway

Oslo
Edis Pajic, first-year

Pakistan

Gilgit Baltistan
Anila Bano, junior

Punjab
Jam Riyan Hamza, sophomore

South Africa

Port Elizabeth
Grant Morton, sophomore

Spain

Madrid
Vicky Agromayor Lammert, senior

Swaziland

Hhohho
Nkosilenhle Mngomezulu, junior
Alice Odame, first-year

Malkerns
Siyabonga Mabuza, first-year

Manzini
Zakithi Nkosi, senior

Nhlangano
Sitsandziwe Simelane, first-year

Timor-Leste

Dili
Elisabeth Do Rosario Vicente, junior

Vietnam

Bien Hoa
Trang Thu Pham, junior

Can Tho
Quang Lam, sophomore

Hanoi
Duc Chu, sophomore
Thi Bang Linh Do, sophomore
Phuong Anh Hoang, junior
Long Khuong, first-year
Loi Chien Mai, first-year
Anh Nguyen, first-year
Huong Giang Nguyen, sophomore
Thu Ta, first-year
Quoc Hung Tran, junior

Ho Chi Minh City
Minh Thu Bui, first-year
Quang Anh Le, senior

Vung Tau City
Thi Nam Phuong Nguyen, sophomore

West Bank

Hebro
Mohammed Aljardat, senior