Luther College announces spring 2017 Dean's List

Luther College's spring 2017 Dean's List includes 743 students; 56 first-years, 146 sophomores, 210 juniors and 331 seniors. To be named to the Dean's List, a student must earn a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better on a 4.0 scale and must complete at least 12 credit hours with 10 hours of conventional grades (A, B, C, D).

United States: Arizona, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Florida, Georgia, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Maryland, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, New Mexico, North Carolina, North Dakota, Ohio, Oregon, South Dakota, Texas, Utah, Vermont, Washington and Wisconsin.

International: Belgium, Brazil, China, Costa Rica, Dominican Republic, Egypt, France, Ghana, India, Indonesia, Italy, Malaysia, Mexico, Nepal, Norway, Pakistan, Rwanda, Spain, Swaziland, Thailand, Timor-Leste, Vietnam and Zimbabwe.

United States

Arizona

Scottsdale
Emily McLaughlin, senior

California 

Burbank
Trevor Brandt, senior

Galt
Joshua Gonzalez, junior

Mecca
Liliana Mondragon, junior

Redwood City
Kaelen Dunn, senior

San Bruno
Alexander Davis, junior

Colorado

Centennial
Demetria Armatas, junior
Claire Honl, sophomore

Colorado Springs
Elena Zarecky, senior

Delta
Leda Ebert, junior

Evergreen
Rebekah Nestingen, first-year

Fort Collins
Meghan Barker, senior
Samuel Buffington, senior

Louisville
Elizabeth Myra, junior

Morrison
Solveig Nelson, senior

Silt
Zachary Loving, junior

Connecticut

Ellington
Kathryn Roets, junior

West Hartford
Rachel Schunder, first-year

Florida

Jupiter
Grace O'Brien, senior

Winter Park
Maria Kaczmarek, senior

Georgia

Grayson
Morgan King, sophomore

Illinois

Barrington
Zachary Ziarnik, first-year

Batavia
Catelyn Janda, junior

Big Rock
Molly Thompson, junior

Bloomington
Hannah Wright, senior

Bolingbrook
Kelly Grba, first-year

Bourbonnais
Claire Hess, junior

Cary
Deanna Grelecki, junior

Chicago
Marissa Kot, senior
Dmitry Vorona, senior

Deerfield
Sara Suri, sophomore

East Dubuque
Joshua Jackson, senior

Freeport
Jacqueline Krawczyk, junior

Galena
Tyler Conzett, junior
Lauren Knuckey, junior
Cooper Nelson, senior

Glen Ellyn
Abigail Carter, senior

Grayslake
Jillian Hazlett, senior

Gurnee
Shannon Meehan, senior

Indian Head Park
Kristen Wuerl, junior

Johnsburg
Elise Heiser, senior

Joliet
Anna Beamsley, senior

Lena
Paxton Kempel, senior

Libertyville
Emma Kolterman, senior

Lombard
Thomas Egan, senior

Mendota
Dell May, junior

Moline
Taylor Romeo, junior

Morrison
Savannah Horn, senior

Morton
Benjamin Willett, senior

Mount Prospect
Katrina Meyer, junior

Naperville
Natalie Delcorps, sophomore
Megan Petzold, senior

Port Byron
Daniel Melaas-Swanson, senior

Riverdale
Whitney Williams, senior

Rockford
Caleb Anderson, senior
Margaret Priola, senior

Schaumburg
Kailee Keyser, junior

Sherrard
Race Fisher, sophomore

Sterling
Evan Lobdell, first-year

Stockton
Alexandra Frank, junior

Warren
Teryn Stiefel, junior

Wheaton
Isobel Michaud, senior
Sofie Wallock, senior

Indiana

Carmel
Anne Harriman, sophomore

Indianapolis
Erin Ellefsen, senior
Emma Schlabach, sophomore

Iowa

Adel
Laura Judd, junior
Bret Powers, senior

Alta
Ali Turnquist, senior

Alta Vista
Koltin Pfaffle, junior

Altoona
Ryan Pierce, senior
Daniel Suhr, sophomore

Ames
Maxwell Eness, first-year
Paul Fritzell, junior
Derek Lin, first-year
Hunter Prueger, senior
Annika Rotto, junior
Zachary Withers, senior

Ankeny
Maya Evans, junior
Kyla Grau, senior

Atkins
Benjamin Haerther, junior
Melissa Young, junior

Bellevue
Blake Banowetz, junior

Bettendorf
Elizabeth Bonin, junior
Meredith Bruster, senior
Emily Fuller, junior
Brady Letney, junior
Nicholas Slavens, junior

Bondurant
Ashley Burrows, junior

Boone
Christina Henson, senior
Emma Hyatt, junior
Zachariah Martin, junior

Bristow
Tiffany Cassmann, senior

Carroll
Anika Nelson, junior

Cedar Falls
Savannah Hartman, senior
Ilsa Knivsland, first-year
Natalie Shimp, sophomore
Jacob Sund, senior
Elizabeth Swartley, sophomore

Cedar Rapids
Mitchell Adams, senior
Brianna Carlson, senior
Madeline Craig, senior
Emma Deignan, senior
Meredith Diebold, senior
Geoffrey Dyck, senior
Kylie Hanschman, senior
Sarah Lodge, junior
Noah Manternach, junior
Robbie Nesmith, senior
Gabrielle Ross, junior
Katherine Weston, sophomore

Center Junction
Makeda Barkley, senior

Center Point
Heather Lindell, senior

Chelsea
Carolyn Cibula, senior

Clinton
Matthew Espey, junior

Clive
Megan DeMouth, junior
Samantha Storts, senior

Conesville
Claire Hamilton, junior

Conrad
Leah Barkema, senior

Coralville
Mary Ferrel, junior
Matthew Harper, sophomore
Ben Johnson, junior
Alice McNamara, senior
Addison Taylor, junior
Noah Tiegs, first-year
Michael Wagner, junior

Cresco
Violet Hatfield, junior

Davenport
Casey Greufe, senior
Bailey Hocker, junior
Erin Jennings, junior
Justin Kreiter, senior
Amy Pham, junior
Lindsey Sheldon, sophomore
Tyler Zeimet, sophomore

Decorah
Emily Alcock, senior
Garret Baumler, sophomore
Parker Beard, senior
Lauren Bruneau, junior
Gabrielle Bruns, sophomore
Kevin Cobble, sophomore
Melanie Gossman, sophomore
Rebecka Green, junior
Steven Holkesvik, junior
Madison Ihde, junior
Kayla Ingvalson, senior
Karoline Johnson, sophomore
Linnea Kephart, junior
Patrick Larson, senior
Hannah Leeper, senior
Emily Miller, sophomore
James Ostlie, senior
Katelyn Perez, sophomore
Trevor Phillips, sophomore
Ihab Saud, senior
Aidan Spencer, senior
Anna Strien, junior
Amanda Taylor, junior
Annika Vande Krol, junior
Nicholas Vande Krol, senior
Steffenee Voigt, senior

Des Moines
McKenzie Carney, senior
Rachel Harder, junior
Mallory Hinds, senior
Sean McKenzie, first-year

Dubuque
Megan Broadbent, junior
Mary Buchheit, senior
Hanna Doerr, junior
Ananda Easley, senior
Michael Eyres, junior
Greta Hartmann, senior
Camden Long, junior
Rachel Miller, senior
Adam Morgan, senior
Jacob Wessels, sophomore

Dyersville
Laila Sahir, senior

Eldora
David Shindelar, junior

Eldridge
Mileah Gumpert, senior
Miranda Gumpert, senior
Madeline Kroeger, sophomore
Allison Meier, senior
Jordanne Twigg, sophomore

Elgin
William Imoehl, senior
Cody Torkelson, senior

Fort Dodge
Emily Garst, senior
Brian Murman, junior

Garner
Courtney Field, sophomore

Gladbrook
Aaron Shouse, junior

Grinnell
Philip Bagnoli, sophomore
Hannah O'Polka, junior

Guttenberg
Jayna Felder, senior

Hartwick
Sadie Andersen, sophomore

Holy Cross
Megan Meyer, senior

Huxley
Kelli Emerson, junior

Iowa  City
Katherine Bouska, first-year
Micah Cabbage, junior
Erin Danielson, senior
Fiona Edberg, senior
Elizabeth Fischer, sophomore
Jacob Frisbie, senior
Evelyn Galstad, first-year
Devin Hedlund, senior
Genevieve Heimer-Lang, junior
Grace Huber, sophomore
Isaac Jensen, senior
Alexandra Sharp, first-year
Carley Sullivan, junior

Jesup
Brody Vogel, senior

Johnston
Jordan Boge, senior
Addyson Pender, junior

Knoxville
Grace Gibson, junior

Lake Mills
Joshua Peters, sophomore

Lenox
Hannah Maxa, senior

Mapleton
Danica Kafton, junior
Nicole Weber, senior

Maquoketa
Erica Drake, senior
Taylor Fishwild, junior
Cory Wirth, senior

Marion
Meg Gostonczik, sophomore
Lucas Kane, junior
Aubrey Pedersen, senior

Mason City
Jacqueline Congello, senior
Erik Floden, senior
Elaena Hoekstra, senior

Monticello
Emily Dirks, senior

Mount Vernon
Rachel Reimann, senior

New Hampton
Chase Christoph, junior
Branna Elenz, senior
Mitch Gage, junior

Newton
Peder Hopkins, senior
Katelin Klyn, senior
Amber Sorenson, first-year
Kathryn Wyre, first-year

North Liberty
Ashley Erickson, senior
Emily Reasoner, junior
Mareda Smith, junior

Osage
Rebecca Mullenbach, junior
Haley Wagner, junior

Oskaloosa
Megan Roozeboom, senior
Jamie Stewart, junior

Panora
Mallory Carr, senior
Brenna Hafner, senior

Parnell
Anna Helt, junior

Peosta
Todd Conway, senior

Robins
Bryan Banowetz, senior
Stephen Ster, senior

Sac City
Lily Kime, junior

Sherrill
Samantha Lahey, junior

Solon
Zane Larson, junior
Tyler Puettmann, sophomore

Spencer
Lauren Sather, junior

Storm Lake
Katherine Morin, senior

Story City
Lorelle Behne, junior

Swea City
Leslie Brandt, senior

Urbana
Kaia Monson, senior

Urbandale
Maddie Bouslog, senior
Liam Fraser, senior
Thaddeus Guy, senior
Michaela Gyure, senior
Paige Johnson, senior
Ryan Koning, junior
Robert Muller, sophomore
Rachel Penningroth, junior
Hannah Riedinger, junior
Paige Yontz, sophomore

Van Meter
Grace Seiler, junior

Vinton
Caleb Bendull, sophomore

Washington
Kristin Davis, senior

Waterloo
Morgan Seemann, sophomore
Kathryn Yarwood, senior

Waukon
Kirsten Burrett, senior
Victoria Vivtcharenko, senior

Waverly
Hannah Harms, senior
Stephanie Lashbrook, junior
Hannah Reuss, junior
Sean Westendorf, junior
Emma Withers, senior

West Des Moines
Haley Jensen, senior
Colin Lane, sophomore
Samantha Rabang, senior
Anna Ruble, sophomore
Adeline Smith, senior

West Liberty
Robert Miller, junior

West Union
Jena Bushaw, senior

Kansas

Manhattan
Pilar Dritz, senior

Maryland

Sykesville
Cosette Schneider, sophomore
Christian Schneider, junior

Michigan

Traverse City
Hannah Will, senior

Minnesota

Afton
Erika Buchholz, senior

Aitkin
Abigail Hughes, senior

Albert Lea
Samuel Moyer, junior
Sydney Rehnelt, senior

Andover
Carly Mester, sophomore

Apple Valley
Melisse Chasse, senior
Jacqueline Cychosz, senior
Tyler Johnson, senior
Austin Pickup, senior
Aidan Schmitt, senior
Aubree Tsurusaki, senior

Askov
Jacob Domogalla, junior

Austin
Janna Akkerman, senior
Kristen Carlson, senior
Ian Christopherson, senior
Sarah Holtz, first-year
Claire Lunning, sophomore

Baxter
Rebecca Rye, senior
Peder Smith, sophomore

Bayport
Catherine Koenning, senior

Bemidji
Bradley Kovacovich, junior

Bird Island
Trent Athmann, junior

Bloomington
Collin Kern, junior

Brooklyn Park
Amanda Nyquist, junior

Burnsville
Alex Shackleton, senior

Byron
Joel Denney, senior
Jonah Gehrt, junior
Marin Stellner, sophomore

Caledonia
Jena Benson, first-year
Marissa Kruse, sophomore

Cambridge
Isaiah Filley, sophomore

Carlton
Emily Osborne, senior

Carver
Elizabeth Edlund, sophomore

Centerville
Emily Toensing, sophomore

Champlin
Nicholas Hentges, senior
Aaron Herman, junior
Andrea Wagner, senior

Chanhassen
Laura Hamilton, sophomore
Adrienne Lee, junior
Gavin Schaeferle, junior

Chaska
Josephine Lange, first-year
Hannah Potter, senior

Chatfield
Kileigh Dudek, senior
Megan Laplante, first-year

Clear Lake
Grant Myres, senior

Cloquet
Claire Palmquist, junior

Cologne
Sophia Haugland, sophomore

Coon Rapids
Kaelib TeeGarden, junior

Dawson
Hailey Mork, sophomore

Dayton
Laura Kalsow, senior

Delano
Amanda Gielau, senior
Abigail Madson, sophomore

Dennison
Dirk Umbanhowar, first-year

Duluth
Karl Badger, senior
Shannon Baker, sophomore
Sanna Berdahl, junior
Jackson Churchill, sophomore
Isak Swanson, senior

Eagan
Nathan Burwell, junior
Mason Donnohue, junior
John Kuntz, sophomore
Meghan Mayer, senior
Elyse Menssen, junior
Katherine Moon, junior
Erin Runquist, senior
Emma Veum, junior
Emma Wingad, first-year

East Bethel
Alexis Olson, sophomore

Eden Prairie
Brooke Benson, senior
Taylor Gades, senior
Mark Gasner, senior
Sylvia Kaare, senior
Kyle Kasbohm, junior
Joseph Keeley, sophomore
Emilyn Ryski, senior
Owen Schleif, junior
Cristina Schuetz, junior
Mitchell Stenoien, senior
Johanna Welter, first-year

Edina
Gunnar Swanson, senior

Elk River
Elizabeth Budahn, junior

Ely
Clara DeRemee, senior

Eyota
Brett Blattner, senior
Coltan Jacobson, senior

Falcon Heights
Julia Johnson, senior
Anna Streeper, junior

Farmington
Kate Sorenson, junior

Fergus Falls
Sarah Taylor, sophomore

Fridley
Emma Stivers, senior

Gilbert
Britta Erie, sophomore

Golden Valley
Anna Brauch, senior
Jonathan Springer, senior

Grey Eagle
Kelly Kennedy, senior

Harmony
Matthew Guttormson, senior

Hastings
Anna Foster, sophomore
Madeline Geier, senior
Annika Peterson, junior
Andrew Tank, junior

Hayfield
Bhrett Zahnle, sophomore

Hector
William Cook, junior

Hopkins
Jonathan Lovagnini, junior

Inver Grove Heights
Kaitlyn Hendrikson, junior
Kayla Thelemann, sophomore

Kasson
Thomas Klinkhammer, junior

Kiester
Claire Christian, senior

La Crescent
Anna Peterson, sophomore
Katie Waller, senior

Lake Elmo
Matthew Lagus, junior
Emily Linder, junior

Lakeville
David Blackstad, junior
Cassandra Hagen, junior
Danielle Johnson, senior
Lindsay McFarland, sophomore
Sara Nelson, senior
Kathryn Olson, senior
Kacy Rodamaker, junior
Emily Wick, senior
Shannon Ziebol, junior

Lanesboro
Mike Holst, senior

Lewiston
Mariah Olson, senior

Lindstrom
Anika Hansen, senior
Natalie Sandstrom, junior

Longville
Marshall Stay, senior

Loretto
Shannon Taylor, senior

Mankato
Allison Peters, junior

Maple Grove
Lindsey Ahlers, junior
Hanna Beaupre, senior
Hannah Bergstedt, sophomore
Victoria Bleckeberg, junior
Cynthia Heck, sophomore
Michaela Lindemann, first-year
Courtney Walker, junior

Maple Plain
Chloe Beck, sophomore
Marissa Esterberg, senior

Mapleton
Sam Schultz, senior

Medina
Caitlin Maly, sophomore

Minneapolis
Emma Brashear, junior
Claire Eichhorn, junior
Sarah Feltault, senior
Erika Finanger, senior
Klarissa Geiger, first-year
Elisabeth Hartmark, senior
Lucia Holte, senior
Jack Jagielski, junior
Anna Larson, sophomore
Connor McBride, sophomore
Andrew Millan, sophomore
Aidan O'Driscoll, sophomore
Grace Onsrud, first-year
Jonathan Opdahl, senior
Jane Pena, junior
Christopher Porter, junior
Timothy Radermacher, senior
Shasa Sartin, sophomore
Jamison Schuh, first-year
Madeline Skjervold, junior
Jake Smith, sophomore
Bailey Smith, senior
Maxwell Uetz, senior
Austin Uetz, sophomore
April Yelich, first-year

Minnesota City
Anneliese Braaten, senior

Minnetonka
Anne Goodroad, junior
Anders Nyberg, sophomore
Halina Pyzdrowski, senior
Annika Sandford, sophomore
Jacob Schulz, junior

Minnetrista
Lilly Johnson, sophomore

Montevideo
Aimee Hampton, sophomore

New Hope
Michael Hagstrom, senior

New Prague
Emma Busch, sophomore
Emma Deihl, senior
Katherine Hummel, junior
Alexander Schaeffer, sophomore

North Mankato
Andrew Murray, junior
Lauren Resner, senior

North Oaks
Andrew Braun, junior
Jeremy Redmond, senior

Northfield
Emily Anderson, senior
William Bestul, senior
Erik Mandsager, first-year
Luther Prestemon, sophomore

Oakdale
Brooke Johnson, first-year

Oronoco
Anna Wehde, senior

Owatonna
Noah Amundson, junior
Anna Edel, sophomore
Kirsten Elstad, junior
Meretta Hanson, sophomore
Payton Knutson, junior
Trever Schwichtenberg, senior
Jacob Warehime, junior
Joshua Weisenburger, senior
Elizabeth Wiebke, sophomore

Plato
Madeline Kuehn, first-year

Plymouth
Kelsey Chang, first-year
Luke Forsberg, sophomore
Briana McGrane, sophomore
Alexa Schroeder, senior

Princeton
Isaiah Mayerchak, senior

Prior Lake
Hanah Sill, sophomore

Red Wing
Simon McCullough, senior
Ryan Schnaith, senior

Rochester
Brigid Burke, junior
Corissa Dillon, senior
Ann Holmes, sophomore
Catherine Karsell, senior
Abby Kraus, sophomore
Caleigh Kulzer, junior
Stephanie Murray, senior
Christopher O'Connell, senior
Sarah Owens, senior
Jay Puffer, senior
Brenna Sherman, sophomore
Michael Streyle, junior
Erika Vik, sophomore
Marissa Wales, senior
Colin Weber, sophomore
Elise Weber, sophomore

Rosemount
Michael Brehmer, junior

Roseville
Christina Van Nevel, senior

Rush City
Keanna Belau, sophomore

Saint Charles
Daniel Chavez, senior
Megan McCready, senior
Derek McCready, first-year

Saint Cloud
Kaitlyn Buls, senior
Vera Lindhorst, sophomore
Isaac Logeman, sophomore

Saint Louis Park
Vivian Hustad, sophomore
Ellen Vokes, senior

Saint Michael
Ellen Schmidt, senior

Saint Paul
Emily Anderson, first-year
Olivia Benson, senior
Natalie Cote, sophomore
Madeleine Flom-Staab, first-year
Kyle Gilberg, junior
Maxwell Green, senior
Devin Hanggi, senior
Stefan Hankerson, junior
Anna Hug, sophomore
Leah Hunt, sophomore
Stephanie Kletscher, junior
Kate Koch, junior
Riley Lannon, first-year
Lydia Nelson, senior
Nathan Parsons, senior
Hannah Perendy, sophomore
Linnea Peterson, senior
Emma Radtke, senior
Joseph Silversmith, senior
Hallie Simon, first-year
Christine Skogen, senior
Abby Vidmar, junior
Sarah Webb, junior

Saint Peter
Magdeline Anderson, sophomore
Martha Stelter, junior

Savage
Jae Creger, junior
Samantha Kraft, junior
Christine Wattermann, sophomore

Shoreview
Laura Bosshard, senior
Selena LeGarde, senior
Greg Trahan, senior
Sarah Vaagenes, senior

South Saint Paul
Kayla Michels, junior

Spring Grove
Lauren Arneson, junior
Kaitlin Bratland, junior
Nicole Ellingson, senior

Spring Lake Park
Michael Callen, senior

Stewartville
Brooke Hilger, senior
Karissa Kime, sophomore
Jessica Rosenblad, senior

Stillwater
Hannah Sutcliffe, senior

Utica
Allison Swiggum, junior

Vadnais Heights
Madisen Crow, senior
Lauren Welch, senior

Waconia
Abbigail Fahrenkamp, sophomore
Marri Saunders, sophomore

Wanamingo
Kate Bohn, junior

Watertown
Anna Phearman, junior
Ethan Thonn, senior

Waterville
Isaac Highum, junior

Wayzata
Ashlen Hagelberg, senior
William Janke, senior
Samuel Kottke, sophomore

Webster
Lauren Bristol, sophomore
Laura Olson, sophomore

West Concord
Stevie Dedina, sophomore

West Saint Paul
Carolyn Baumeister, senior
Katherine Kulhanek, sophomore

White Bear Lake
Ben Nottleson, junior

Winona
Christian Deranek, senior
Halle Haedtke, senior
Erin Halverson, sophomore
Jena Lisowski, sophomore

Woodbury
Jamie Linert, senior
Allison Martin, senior
Alyssa Wildenauer, senior
Marta Williams, senior

Worthington
Rachel Koller, sophomore

Zumbrota
Annika Sand, senior
Laura Schueler, sophomore

Missouri

Barnhart
Kevin Honz, senior

Chesterfield
Julia Curtis, senior

Lees Summit
Amanda Brobst, sophomore
Kaitlyn York, senior

O Fallon
Hannah Rovang, sophomore

Nebraska

Milford
Isabel De Ayala, sophomore

Oxford
Anastasia Hafner, senior

New Mexico

Edgewood
Lydia Raymond, first-year

Gallup
Mary Iralu, senior

North Carolina

Cary
Jacob Cole, senior

North Dakota

Minot
Peter Mathistad, junior

Ohio

Dublin
Emily Marlow, junior

Oregon

Portland
Sarah Grabe, senior

Roseburg
Reed Van Anrooy, senior

South Dakota

Belle Fourche
Rebecca Sandness, sophomore

Brookings
Amelia Scarbrough, senior

Pierre
Jedidiah Nixon, senior

Spearfish
Jaime Webb, senior

Texas

El Paso
Derek Barnhouse, senior

Longview
Allison Johnson, junior

Utah

Park City
Logan Ardovino, junior

Vermont

Essex Junction
Sarah Sturm, senior

Washington

Freeland
Nora Felt, senior

Olympia
Elizabeth Shoemaker, junior

Wisconsin

Appleton
Alex Carpenter, senior
Tyler DesRochers, senior
Anna Dewitt, junior
Kevin Hash, senior
Sydney Maule, sophomore

Belmont
Zachary Jacobson, first-year

Brookfield
Jordan Lawrence, senior
Samantha Ranney, first-year
Veronica Seher, senior

Coon Valley
Tanner Gibbons, senior
Hailey Hansen, senior

De Forest
Kyle McNeese, senior
Lianna Stewart, senior

De Pere
Delaney Schurer, senior

Delavan
Megan Plapp, senior

Dodgeville
Kristin Bramlett, junior
Noah Goetzke, first-year

Downing
Morgan Kadinger, first-year

Eau Claire
Betsy Fawcett, senior
Tressa Forrest, junior

Egg Harbor
Samantha Phillips, senior

Elkhorn
Linnea Baas, senior

Ettrick
Sara Byom, senior
Landon McNamer, junior

Fitchburg
Ryan Cook, sophomore

Fort Atkinson
John Westby, senior

Fountain City
Anneleise Frie, sophomore

Grafton
Megan Olson, senior

Green Bay
Jordan Demmin, junior

Greendale
Miranda Joslin, senior

Holmen
Megan Oliver, junior
Seth Warner, junior

Hortonville
Kari Hoff, sophomore

Kenosha
Gavin Lochtefeld, first-year

La Crosse
Matthew Amann, senior
Todor Andonov, sophomore
Joseph Cowan, junior
Claire Firary, senior
Kira Guetschow, sophomore
Samuel Scheidt, senior

La Farge
Elizabeth Primmer, senior

Lone Rock
Abigail Korenchan, junior

Madison
Nora Haugen-Wente, sophomore
Bryce Hefty, senior
Marlene Jones, senior
Emily Kuhn, senior
William Simonson, sophomore
Madison Speer, senior
Sara Wagnitz, senior

Mauston
Spencer Davies, junior

Menomonie
Grace Simpson, sophomore

Milladore
Katie Patyk, senior

Milwaukee
Isabel Williams, senior

Mount Horeb
James Conway, junior
Rebecca Lahey, senior
Thomas Twiton, junior

New Richmond
James Miller, junior

Oconomowoc
Celia Gould, sophomore
Elyse Grothaus, junior

Onalaska
Andrew Carlson, senior
Benjamin Davidson, sophomore
Abby Saner, sophomore
Rachel Trautmann, first-year

Oregon
Lauren Hughes, senior

Osceola
Gabrielle Blair, junior

Osseo
Amanda Gilbertson, junior

Pewaukee
Bethany Noltner, senior

Platteville
Carla Hoppe, junior

River Falls
Colin Cosgrove, first-year
Lucas Emerson, sophomore
Natalie Nelson, sophomore
Emily Stifter, first-year
Andrew Tiede, sophomore

Rothschild
Anna Balk, junior

Seymour
Madilyn Heinke, sophomore

Stevens Point
Joel Murillo, senior

Stoughton
John Evans, senior
Avery Jamison, senior

Sun Prairie
Mimi Finger, junior

Verona
Peter Scott, senior

Waukesha
Kate Knepprath, senior
Jacqueline Schnier, senior

Waunakee
Kailey Gering, first-year

Wausau
Madeline Miller, sophomore

Wauwatosa
Michelle Brown, senior
Averie Manke, junior

Westfield
Zane Kittleson, junior

International

Belgium

Waterloo
Anne-Gaelle Sy, senior

Brazil

Rio de Janeiro
Rafael Lopes Broseghini, sophomore

China

Beijing
Mengyu Duan, senior

Chengdu
Yifeng Zhang, senior

Costa Rica

Puntarenas
Anthony Ramon Perez Soto, first-year

Dominican Republic

North Central Santiago
Pablo Gomez Estevez, senior

Egypt

Cairo
Ahmad Osman, sophomore

France

Le Cannet
Marie Sauze, senior

Ghana

Tema
Clinton Akomea-Agyin, senior

India

Himachal Pradesh
Shelja Thakur, senior

Indonesia

Bandarlampung
Joschua Setiawan, senior

Italy

Sassari
Alessandro Battaglia, senior

Malaysia

Kuala Lumpur
Faye Lee, first-year

Mexico

Cuernavaca
Pablo Lopez Alonso, senior

Jalisco
Ana Itzel Lopez Romero, sophomore

Nepal

Kaski
Pranav Kayastha, sophomore

Kathmandu
Shaubhagya Khadka, sophomore

Norway

Oslo
Froeydis Roenneberg, senior

Pakistan

Gilgit Baltistan
Anila Bano, sophomore

Rwanda

Kigali
Jusse Aline Hirwa, senior

Spain

Madrid
Vicky Agromayor Lammert, sophomore

Swaziland

Manzini Region
Ndaloyenkhosi Sibandze, first-year

Manzini
Zakithi Nkosi, junior

Mbabane
Mutsawamwari Makufa, junior

Piggs Peak
Alison Gau, senior

Thailand

Nakhon Ratchasima
Khwanhatai Kongkapetch, first-year

Timor-Leste

Dili
Elisabeth Do Rosario Vicente, first-year
Josefina Bakhita Goncalves Soares, junior

Vietnam

Bien Hoa
Trang Thu Pham, first-year

Can Tho
Quang Lam, first-year

Hanoi
Kien Dao, first-year
Chi Pham, sophomore
Hung Tran, first-year
Phuong Anh Hoang, first-year

Ho Chi Minh City
Duy Bui, senior
Quang Anh Le, sophomore
Duc Le, junior
Nam Nguyen, junior
Lam Nguyen, senior

Vung Tau City
Linh Nguyen, senior

Zimbabwe

Bulawayo
Charles Mugwagwa, junior

Centenary
Onward Mahachi, senior

Chipinge
Sharon Nyamande, senior

Norton
Tapiwa Manjengwa, senior