Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2014 05:02 PM
     2014 IIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/28/2014 to 3/1/2014      
                  Regents Center, Luther College, Decorah, IA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 All Entry Marks Are 60m
    All-Time: %  7.07  2010        Faith Burt, Wartburg                        
Championship: #  7.12  2011        Faith Burt, Wartburg                        
       Forum: @  6.92  2/18/2012   Reyare Thomas, Iowa Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abigail Davis             SO Central College         7.79       7.20Q  4 
  2 Becca Cherry              FR Wartburg                7.87       7.33Q  2 
  3 Sarah Boraas              SR Wartburg                7.86       7.34Q  3 
  4 Maggie Marker             JR Buena Vista             7.93       7.36Q  1 
  5 Sarah Ney                 JR Simpson (Iowa)          8.18       7.48q  3 
  6 Lauren Martin             JR Simpson (Iowa)          8.17       7.51q  4 
  7 Casey James               JR Buena Vista             8.14       7.52q  4  7.511
  8 Erica Dynes               JR Wartburg                7.94       7.52q  2  7.519
  9 Tashina McAllister        SR Wartburg                7.93       7.53   1 
 10 Laura Eberly              JR Buena Vista             8.22       7.57   2 
 11 Tieisha Starks            SR Dubuque                 8.05       7.58   3  7.573
 12 Brittnee Powers           SO Loras                   8.27       7.58   2  7.579
 13 Monica Ruiz               SO Central College         8.26       7.60   1 
 14 Katie Larsen              JR Buena Vista             8.23       7.71   1  7.708
 15 Amanda Zbilski            FR Dubuque                 8.38       7.71   4  7.709
 16 Erin Kammer               SO Luther                  8.38       7.73   3 
 17 Cassie Hocker             FR Coe                     8.55       7.86   3 
 18 Sarah Eckhert             SO Luther                  8.75       7.99   1 
 19 Addi Tapp                 FR Luther                  8.67       8.00   2 
 20 Katie Swoboda             FR Loras                   8.50       8.09   4 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 All Entry Marks Are 60m
    All-Time: %  7.07  2010        Faith Burt, Wartburg                        
Championship: #  7.12  2011        Faith Burt, Wartburg                        
       Forum: @  6.92  2/18/2012   Reyare Thomas, Iowa Central                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abigail Davis             SO Central College         7.20       7.16   2  10   
  2 Becca Cherry              FR Wartburg                7.33       7.28   2   8   
  3 Maggie Marker             JR Buena Vista             7.36       7.34   2   6   
  4 Sarah Boraas              SR Wartburg                7.34       7.36   2   5   
  5 Sarah Ney                 JR Simpson (Iowa)          7.48       7.43   1   4   
  6 Erica Dynes               JR Wartburg                7.52       7.48   1   3   
  7 Lauren Martin             JR Simpson (Iowa)          7.51       7.50   1   2   
  8 Casey James               JR Buena Vista             7.52       7.60   1   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    All-Time: % 24.92  2013        Felicia Coleman, Central                    
Championship: # 24.92  2013        Felicia Coleman, Central                    
       Forum: @ 24.99  2/18/2012   Dominique Kimpel, Iowa Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Libbey Schubert           SR Wartburg               25.61      25.13   6  10   
  2 Abigail Davis             SO Central College        25.60      25.73   6   8   
  3 Becca Cherry              FR Wartburg               25.97      26.00   6   6   
  4 Sarah Ney                 JR Simpson (Iowa)         26.63      26.23   5   5   
  5 Sarah Boraas              SR Wartburg               25.83      26.34   6   4   
  6 Monica Ruiz               SO Central College        27.39      26.87   3   3   
  7 Katie Larsen              JR Buena Vista            27.26      26.94   4   2   
  8 Laura Eberly              JR Buena Vista            27.66      27.03   3   1   
  9 Lauren Martin             JR Simpson (Iowa)         27.17      27.08   4 
 10 Maggie Marker             JR Buena Vista            26.68      27.09   5 
 11 Laura Wondra              SR Loras                  27.09      27.21   5 
 12 Casey James               JR Buena Vista            27.36      27.25   4  27.241
 13 McKenna Zimmerman         SO Central College        27.14      27.25   5  27.246
 14 Donna Johnston            SR Loras                  27.47      27.32   3 
 15 Alexis Higgins            SO Dubuque                27.68      27.34   2 
 16 Brittnee Powers           SO Loras                  27.45      27.41   3 
 17 Sara Bechard              FR Coe                    27.31      27.60   4 
 18 Erin Kammer               SO Luther                            27.98   1 
 19 Chantel Christiansen      SO Dubuque                28.90      28.10   1 
 20 Jamyia Catchings          JR Dubuque                28.38      28.16   2 
 21 Randi-Kate Canoy          FR Luther                 28.48      28.63   2 
 22 Sarah Eckhert             SO Luther                 28.71      28.79   2 
 23 Nicole Bahl               FR Simpson (Iowa)         30.09      29.83   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    All-Time: % 55.46  2012        Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
Championship: # 55.83  2011        Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
       Forum: @ 57.06  2008        Hannah Baker, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Libbey Schubert           SR Wartburg               57.33      57.59   4  10   
        27.129 (27.129)    57.581 (30.452)
  2 Kayla Kregel              JR Wartburg               58.75      58.36   4   8   
        27.300 (27.300)    58.355 (31.055)
  3 Rachael Busjahn           JR Dubuque                59.79      59.21   4   6   
        28.831 (28.831)    59.208 (30.377)
  4 Ashlee Downs              JR Wartburg               59.73      59.31   4   5   
        27.523 (27.523)    59.301 (31.778)
  5 Camie Kibbee              JR Central College        59.48      59.74   4   4   
        28.170 (28.170)    59.733 (31.563)
  6 Brittany Burns            FR Dubuque              1:02.22    1:01.26   3   3    1:01.253
        28.636 (28.636)  1:01.253 (32.618)
  7 Melanie Nielsen           SO Central College      1:02.04    1:01.26   3   2    1:01.256
        28.191 (28.191)  1:01.256 (33.066)
  8 Brittnee Powers           SO Loras                1:02.02    1:01.42   3   1   
        28.587 (28.587)  1:01.417 (32.830)
  9 Marea Holkesvik           SO Luther               1:01.67    1:01.43   3 
        28.418 (28.418)  1:01.422 (33.004)
 10 Taylor Beckman            JR Central College      1:02.12    1:01.84   3 
        28.808 (28.808)  1:01.831 (33.024)
 11 Maggie Marker             JR Buena Vista          1:03.02    1:01.97   2 
        28.733 (28.733)  1:01.968 (33.235)
 12 Abby Hesnard              JR Buena Vista          1:03.19    1:02.37   2 
        29.288 (29.288)  1:02.364 (33.076)
 13 Morganne Haer             FR Buena Vista          1:03.60    1:02.89   2 
        29.459 (29.459)  1:02.885 (33.426)
 14 Emily Sotelo              JR Loras                1:03.57    1:03.34   2 
        29.863 (29.863)  1:03.331 (33.469)
 15 Amanda Brummet            FR Coe                  1:02.32    1:03.67   2 
        29.065 (29.065)  1:03.662 (34.597)
 16 Jordyn Dudek              SR Luther               1:05.02    1:03.72   1 
        29.951 (29.951)  1:03.718 (33.767)
 17 Sarah Matthiesen          JR Luther                          1:03.84   1 
        30.134 (30.134)  1:03.833 (33.700)
 18 Katie Swoboda             FR Loras                           1:05.65   1 
        29.931 (29.931)  1:05.650 (35.719)
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    All-Time: % 2:10.12  2011        Keelie Finnel, Coe                        
Championship: # 2:12.05  2007        Heidi Porter, Wartburg                    
       Forum: @ 2:15.96  2005        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Moore              SR Wartburg             2:15.08    2:[email protected]  2  10   
        31.565 (31.565)  1:05.715 (34.151)  1:41.081 (35.366)  2:14.714 (33.633)
  2 Kaly Adkins               SR Wartburg             2:18.00    2:[email protected]  2   8   
        32.675 (32.675)  1:07.241 (34.567)  1:41.748 (34.507)  2:15.428 (33.681)
  3 Elin Phipps               SO Central College      2:17.54    2:16.20   2   6   
        32.376 (32.376)  1:07.344 (34.969)  1:41.967 (34.623)  2:16.200 (34.234)
  4 Karly Cochrane            SR Wartburg             2:18.57    2:19.62   2   5   
        32.089 (32.089)  1:07.278 (35.190)  1:42.588 (35.310)  2:19.619 (37.031)
  5 Fabiola Ortiz             FR Dubuque              2:27.34    2:24.38   2   4   
        33.282 (33.282)  1:09.130 (35.848)  1:46.460 (37.331)  2:24.378 (37.918)
  6 Jessie Eyerly             FR Simpson (Iowa)       2:25.99    2:24.98   2   3   
        34.057 (34.057)  1:09.933 (35.876)  1:46.612 (36.679)  2:24.973 (38.362)
  7 Lindsey Borgomainerio     SR Simpson (Iowa)       2:29.96    2:26.91   2   2   
        34.293 (34.293)  1:10.101 (35.809)  1:48.062 (37.961)  2:26.909 (38.848)
  8 Sydney Gehrt              SO Luther                          2:27.67   1   1   
        35.192 (35.192)  1:11.369 (36.178)  1:49.223 (37.855)  2:27.670 (38.447)
  9 Lindsey Gidel             FR Loras                2:30.42    2:28.36   1 
        35.285 (35.285)  1:11.971 (36.687)  1:50.367 (38.396)  2:28.352 (37.986)
 10 Sarah Mueller             JR Central College      2:25.76    2:28.40   2 
        34.399 (34.399)  1:10.454 (36.056)  1:48.791 (38.338)  2:28.397 (39.606)
 11 Devon Hovey               JR Luther               2:34.71    2:32.19   1 
        35.461 (35.461)  1:12.294 (36.834)  1:51.340 (39.046)  2:32.181 (40.842)
 12 Kasey Wiedmaier           FR Central College      2:27.36    2:34.13   2 
        34.729 (34.729)  1:10.782 (36.054)  1:50.768 (39.986)  2:34.129 (43.361)
 13 Amanda Elsen              JR Loras                2:37.41    2:35.31   1 
        37.089 (37.089)  1:16.682 (39.594)  1:56.060 (39.379)  2:35.307 (39.248)
 14 Nora Felt                 FR Luther                          2:38.32   1 
        36.790 (36.790)  1:16.414 (39.624)  1:57.270 (40.857)  2:38.313 (41.043)
 15 Ashley Miller             SR Loras                2:40.75    2:40.71   1 
        37.100 (37.100)  1:17.158 (40.059)  1:59.161 (42.003)  2:40.702 (41.541)
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    All-Time: % 4:43.92  2005        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                    
Championship: # 4:46.06  2005        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                    
       Forum: @ 4:46.06  2005        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tricia Serres             SO Luther               4:52.93    4:54.58   2  10   
  2 Haddie Vawter             SR Wartburg             5:01.98    5:04.56   2   8   
  3 Maddie Kleve              JR Wartburg             5:12.45    5:17.18   2   6   
  4 Mary Rector               SR Loras                5:16.39    5:20.94   2   5   
  5 Maggie Pierson            SR Luther               5:30.02    5:24.87   2   4   
  6 Dakota Tell               FR Wartburg             5:18.15    5:25.53   2   3   
  7 Kellie Wagner             SR Loras                5:23.54    5:27.01   2   2   
  8 Molly Bramble             SO Central College      5:34.19    5:33.77   2   1   
  9 Kayla Naber               JR Luther               5:44.94    5:33.90   1 
 10 Andie Arthofer            FR Central College      5:33.78    5:39.59   2 
 11 Ashley Wenthold           SO Loras                5:46.60    5:41.35   1 
 12 Hailey Hansen             FR Luther               5:42.93    5:42.14   2 
 13 Lauren Doocy              JR Simpson (Iowa)       5:46.05    5:44.60   1 
 14 Cassidy Gornick           FR Central College      5:51.28    5:54.98   1 
 15 Shelby King               SR Simpson (Iowa)       5:59.09    6:03.88   1 
 16 Felicia Devine            SO Coe                             6:10.55   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    All-Time: %  9:13.13  2005        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                   
Championship: #  9:50.16  2012        Laura Sigmund, Wartburg                  
       Forum: @ 10:02.77  1997        Turena Johnson Lane, Luther              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sammi Bruett              SR Wartburg            10:07.13   10:15.15   2  10   
  2 Jayne Cole                SR Luther              10:36.07   10:29.38   2   8   
  3 Serena Goetzl             JR Wartburg            10:31.03   10:31.61   2   6   
  4 Mary Rector               SR Loras               10:39.17   10:33.91   2   5   
  5 Maggie Saenz Ruiz         SO Loras               10:32.28   10:34.24   2   4   
  6 Lauren Mapes              SR Wartburg            10:44.24   10:43.41   2   3   
  7 Bridget Hall              SR Loras               11:25.69   10:56.21   2   2   
  8 Lauren Mordini            SO Luther              11:07.83   10:56.60   2   1   
  9 Alyssa Eaves              JR Central College                11:03.99   1 
 10 Emma Nelson               SR Central College     11:26.92   11:10.80   2 
 11 Daphne Baumgartner        SR Central College     11:12.25   11:25.01   2 
 12 Brooke Debroux            FR Luther              11:43.66   11:33.24   2 
 13 Bree Gaster               SO Simpson (Iowa)      11:51.36   11:35.18   1 
 14 Erin Ellefsen             FR Luther              11:33.70   11:37.80   2 
 15 Mallory Welk              JR Central College     12:03.71   11:45.81   1 
 16 Lauren Doocy              JR Simpson (Iowa)                 11:56.88   1 
 17 Allison Rogers            SO Coe                 13:01.90   12:24.63   1 
 18 Felicia Devine            SO Coe                 12:45.59   12:43.22   1 
 -- Erin Boggess              FR Simpson (Iowa)                      DNS   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    All-Time: % 16:53.98  2012        Laura Sigmund, Wartburg                  
Championship: # 17:15.81  2012        Alana Enabnit, Wartburg                  
       Forum: @ 17:11.39  1997        Turena Johnson, Luther                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maggie Saenz Ruiz         SO Loras               18:23.42   18:24.74   10   
        51.143 (51.143)  1:37.406 (46.264)  2:24.292 (46.887)  3:10.259 (45.967)
      3:56.272 (46.013)  4:41.770 (45.499)  5:27.182 (45.412)  6:12.178 (44.996)
      6:56.266 (44.089)  7:41.652 (45.386)  8:26.798 (45.147)  9:10.956 (44.159)
      9:56.085 (45.129) 10:39.962 (43.878) 11:24.422 (44.460) 12:08.813 (44.391)
     12:52.720 (43.908) 13:33.702 (40.983) 14:15.858 (42.156) 14:58.239 (42.381)
     15:40.100 (41.862) 16:22.509 (42.410) 17:05.343 (42.835) 17:47.167 (41.824)
     18:24.733 (37.567)
  2 Erin Sawyers              JR Wartburg            18:35.21   18:25.66    8   
        50.970 (50.970)  1:37.325 (46.355)  2:24.172 (46.848)  3:10.152 (45.980)
      3:56.205 (46.053)  4:41.813 (45.609)  5:27.282 (45.469)  6:12.281 (44.999)
      6:56.056 (43.776)  7:41.413 (45.357)  8:26.355 (44.942)  9:10.772 (44.418)
      9:55.963 (45.192) 10:39.938 (43.975) 11:24.502 (44.565) 12:08.920 (44.418)
     12:53.009 (44.089) 13:33.978 (40.970) 14:16.170 (42.193) 14:58.610 (42.441)
     15:40.701 (42.091) 16:23.398 (42.698) 17:05.773 (42.376) 17:47.401 (41.628)
     18:25.658 (38.257)
  3 Jayne Cole                SR Luther                         18:30.81    6   
        51.355 (51.355)  1:37.649 (46.294)  2:24.529 (46.881)  3:10.477 (45.948)
      3:56.519 (46.042)  4:41.706 (45.188)  5:27.161 (45.455)  6:12.153 (44.993)
      6:56.114 (43.961)  7:41.566 (45.453)  8:26.975 (45.409)  9:10.884 (43.909)
      9:56.158 (45.274) 10:40.212 (44.055) 11:24.742 (44.530) 12:09.118 (44.377)
     12:52.791 (43.674) 13:31.557 (38.766) 14:12.111 (40.554) 14:53.516 (41.406)
     15:36.958 (43.442) 16:21.909 (44.952) 17:07.083 (45.174) 17:50.018 (42.935)
     18:30.803 (40.785)
  4 Alana Enabnit             JR Wartburg                       18:48.11    5   
        51.323 (51.323)  1:37.679 (46.357)  2:24.502 (46.824)  3:10.460 (45.958)
      3:56.560 (46.100)  4:41.495 (44.935)  5:26.977 (45.482)  6:11.929 (44.953)
      6:55.862 (43.934)  7:41.286 (45.424)  8:26.556 (45.271)  9:11.084 (44.528)
      9:56.290 (45.207) 10:40.408 (44.118) 11:24.873 (44.466) 12:09.294 (44.421)
     12:53.109 (43.815) 13:34.796 (41.688) 14:18.629 (43.834) 15:04.109 (45.480)
     15:49.407 (45.299) 16:34.429 (45.022) 17:19.414 (44.986) 18:04.849 (45.436)
     18:48.110 (43.261)
  5 Rebekah Holten            SR Wartburg            19:13.76   18:52.36    4   
        52.011 (52.011)  1:38.244 (46.234)  2:25.126 (46.882)  3:11.020 (45.894)
      3:57.073 (46.053)  4:42.512 (45.439)  5:27.811 (45.299)  6:13.067 (45.257)
      6:57.406 (44.340)  7:42.162 (44.757)  8:27.355 (45.194)  9:11.891 (44.536)
      9:56.954 (45.063) 10:42.113 (45.159) 11:28.013 (45.901) 12:13.414 (45.401)
     12:59.292 (45.878) 13:43.890 (44.599) 14:28.492 (44.602) 15:13.676 (45.185)
     15:59.091 (45.415) 16:44.957 (45.866) 17:32.295 (47.339) 18:15.819 (43.525)
     18:52.351 (36.532)
  6 Bridget Hall              SR Loras               19:35.15   19:00.84    3   
        52.014 (52.014)  1:38.300 (46.287)  2:24.908 (46.608)  3:10.918 (46.011)
      3:56.940 (46.022)  4:42.416 (45.476)  5:27.749 (45.334)  6:12.905 (45.157)
      6:57.794 (44.890)  7:42.587 (44.793)  8:27.595 (45.009)  9:12.329 (44.734)
      9:57.235 (44.907) 10:42.688 (45.454) 11:28.161 (45.473) 12:13.549 (45.389)
     12:59.359 (45.811) 13:44.665 (45.307) 14:29.648 (44.984) 15:15.033 (45.385)
     16:01.033 (46.001) 16:47.271 (46.238) 17:33.645 (46.375) 18:18.898 (45.254)
     19:00.833 (41.936)
  7 Lauren Mordini            SO Luther                         19:06.68    2   
        52.338 (52.338)  1:38.610 (46.273)  2:25.316 (46.707)  3:11.277 (45.961)
      3:57.360 (46.083)  4:42.699 (45.339)  5:27.993 (45.295)  6:13.182 (45.189)
      6:58.040 (44.858)  7:42.707 (44.667)  8:27.735 (45.029)  9:12.617 (44.882)
      9:57.541 (44.925) 10:42.990 (45.449) 11:28.469 (45.479) 12:13.870 (45.402)
     12:59.639 (45.769) 13:44.266 (44.628) 14:29.040 (44.774) 15:14.543 (45.504)
     16:00.736 (46.193) 16:47.613 (46.877) 17:34.837 (47.225) 18:21.847 (47.010)
     19:06.677 (44.830)
  8 Kara Maloney              SO Luther                         19:16.19    1   
        52.765 (52.765)  1:39.110 (46.345)  2:25.877 (46.767)  3:11.995 (46.119)
      3:58.398 (46.403)  4:43.914 (45.516)  5:28.833 (44.920)  6:14.392 (45.559)
      6:59.062 (44.671)  7:44.383 (45.322)  8:29.966 (45.583)  9:15.240 (45.275)
     10:01.066 (45.826) 10:47.473 (46.408) 11:33.627 (46.155) 12:20.284 (46.657)
     13:05.835 (45.551) 13:51.813 (45.979) 14:38.053 (46.240) 15:24.578 (46.525)
     16:11.200 (46.622) 16:58.433 (47.234) 17:45.053 (46.620) 18:30.413 (45.360)
     19:16.182 (45.769)
  9 Daphne Baumgartner        SR Central College     19:26.27   19:21.71  
        51.720 (51.720)  1:37.943 (46.223)  2:24.835 (46.892)  3:10.760 (45.926)
      3:56.796 (46.036)  4:42.227 (45.432)  5:27.576 (45.349)  6:12.790 (45.214)
      6:56.938 (44.148)  7:41.884 (44.947)  8:27.241 (45.357)  9:11.630 (44.389)
      9:56.679 (45.050) 10:42.577 (45.898) 11:28.695 (46.118) 12:14.973 (46.279)
     13:01.882 (46.909) 13:50.003 (48.121) 14:38.717 (48.714) 15:26.778 (48.062)
     16:15.148 (48.370) 17:03.373 (48.225) 17:51.148 (47.776) 18:38.264 (47.117)
     19:21.704 (43.441)
 10 Emily Day                 FR Loras               20:52.12   20:15.31  
        53.181 (53.181)  1:39.537 (46.356)  2:26.192 (46.656)  3:12.334 (46.143)
      3:58.686 (46.353)  4:45.048 (46.362)  5:32.232 (47.185)  6:19.848 (47.616)
      7:07.511 (47.663)  7:55.722 (48.211)  8:44.232 (48.510)  9:32.895 (48.664)
     10:22.338 (49.444) 11:12.094 (49.756) 12:01.968 (49.875) 12:52.175 (50.207)
     13:42.226 (50.051) 14:31.857 (49.631) 15:22.003 (50.147) 16:12.103 (50.101)
     17:01.505 (49.402) 17:50.951 (49.446) 18:40.731 (49.781) 19:30.131 (49.400)
     20:15.308 (45.177)
 11 Allison Rogers            SO Coe                 24:23.05   22:00.90  
        56.007 (56.007)  1:47.100 (51.094)  2:38.681 (51.582)  3:30.526 (51.845)
      4:22.851 (52.325)  5:15.477 (52.626)  6:07.759 (52.282)  6:57.996 (50.237)
      7:49.166 (51.171)  8:41.380 (52.214)  9:33.565 (52.185) 10:26.003 (52.439)
     11:19.574 (53.571) 12:11.719 (52.145) 13:03.317 (51.599) 13:57.861 (54.544)
     14:53.022 (55.162) 15:47.835 (54.813) 16:42.362 (54.528) 17:37.496 (55.135)
     18:32.132 (54.636) 19:26.635 (54.504) 20:19.842 (53.207) 21:12.583 (52.742)
     22:00.898 (48.315)
 -- Briana McCloskey          FR Simpson (Iowa)                      DNS  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 All Entry Marks Are 60m
    All-Time: %  8.13  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
Championship: #  8.13  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
       Forum: @  8.31  2/18/2012   Shawanna Steplight, Iowa Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Boraas              SR Wartburg                9.09       8.36Q  2 
  2 Bayley Fleshner           JR Simpson (Iowa)          9.14       8.48Q  1 
  3 Tashina McAllister        SR Wartburg                8.89       8.63Q  3 
  4 Camesha Goods             SR Wartburg                8.86       8.65Q  4 
  5 Elizabeth Brandenburg     FR Loras                   9.39       8.84q  2 
  6 McKenna Zimmerman         SO Central College         9.44       8.87q  3 
  7 Meredith Zimmerman        SO Central College         9.60       8.91q  3 
  8 Taylor Cary               SO Dubuque                 9.36       9.03q  1 
  9 Abby Saladino             SO Central College         9.68       9.05   2 
 10 Laura Wondra              SR Loras                   9.72       9.15   1 
 11 Audrey Hooks              FR Loras                   9.46       9.19   4 
 12 Kaia Monson               FR Luther                 10.15       9.38   3 
 13 Paige Miller              SR Buena Vista            10.22       9.45   4 
 14 Maddison Spear            FR Buena Vista            10.09       9.54   2 
 15 Anna Burke                JR Luther                 10.05       9.62   1 
 16 Kelly Carstens            FR Buena Vista            10.38       9.63   3 
 17 Nicole Bahl               FR Simpson (Iowa)         10.62       9.79   1 
 18 Jesse Robinson            SO Luther                 10.43       9.82   2 
 19 Rebecca Jensen            FR Simpson (Iowa)         10.59       9.88   1 
 20 Kayla Rusher              FR Simpson (Iowa)         11.42      11.49   2 
 -- Brittney Becker           FR Dubuque                10.34         DQ   4  False Start
 -- Sammie Osterberger        FR Coe                     9.54         DQ   4  Trail Leg
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 All Entry Marks Are 60m
    All-Time: %  8.13  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
Championship: #  8.13  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
       Forum: @  8.31  2/18/2012   Shawanna Steplight, Iowa Central            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tashina McAllister        SR Wartburg                8.63       [email protected]  2  10   
  2 Bayley Fleshner           JR Simpson (Iowa)          8.48       8.43   2   8   
  3 Sarah Boraas              SR Wartburg                8.36       8.51   2   6   
  4 Elizabeth Brandenburg     FR Loras                   8.84       8.71   1   5   
  5 Taylor Cary               SO Dubuque                 9.03       8.85   1   4   
  6 McKenna Zimmerman         SO Central College         8.87       8.92   1   3   
  7 Meredith Zimmerman        SO Central College         8.91       9.22   1   2   
  8 Camesha Goods             SR Wartburg                8.65       9.23   2   1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    All-Time: % 1:41.54  2009        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         H Baker, A Aimable, N Morrison, K Steffens        
Championship: # 1:41.54  2009        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         H Baker, N Morrison, F Burt, A Aimable            
       Forum: @ 1:44.91  2002        Loras, Loras                              
                         Orris, Hutchins, Gile, Behrend                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wartburg                                          1:44.63    1:[email protected]  2  10   
     1) Libbey Schubert SR              2) Sarah Boraas SR                
     3) Becca Cherry FR                 4) Tashina McAllister SR          
        25.262 (25.262)    51.304 (26.042)  1:16.345 (25.042)  1:42.483 (26.139)
  2 Central College                                   1:47.40    1:46.08   2   8   
     1) Abigail Davis SO                2) McKenna Zimmerman SO           
     3) Melanie Nielsen SO              4) Monica Ruiz SO                 
        25.820 (25.820)    52.817 (26.997)  1:19.569 (26.753)  1:46.080 (26.511)
  3 Buena Vista                                       1:46.30    1:46.52   2   6   
     1) Casey James JR                  2) Maggie Marker JR               
     3) Katie Larsen JR                 4) Laura Eberly JR                
        26.729 (26.729)    53.452 (26.723)  1:20.488 (27.037)  1:46.514 (26.026)
  4 Simpson (Iowa)                                    1:47.37    1:46.88   2   5   
     1) Sarah Ney JR                    2) Bayley Fleshner JR             
     3) Lauren Martin JR                4) Sarah Galbraith SO             
        26.452 (26.452)    53.276 (26.824)  1:19.205 (25.929)  1:46.872 (27.668)
  5 Dubuque                                           1:48.95    1:50.27   1   4   
     1) Amanda Zbilski FR               2) Nikki McKenzie JR              
     3) Jamyia Catchings JR             4) Alexis Higgins SO              
        27.634 (27.634)    55.717 (28.083)  1:23.513 (27.796)  1:50.270 (26.758)
  6 Loras                                             1:51.34    1:50.32   1   3   
     1) Brittnee Powers SO              2) Donna Johnston SR              
     3) Laura Wondra SR                 4) Elizabeth Brandenburg FR       
        27.481 (27.481)    55.434 (27.954)  1:22.922 (27.489)  1:50.319 (27.397)
  7 Luther                                            1:53.59    1:51.00   1   2   
     1) Anna Lampe JR                   2) Erin Kammer SO                 
     3) Randi-Kate Canoy FR             4) Sarah Eckhert SO               
        27.367 (27.367)    55.192 (27.825)  1:22.901 (27.710)  1:50.999 (28.098)
 -- Coe                                               1:52.61         DQ   1  Exchange 3-4 Out
     1) Sara Bechard FR                 2) Amanda Brummet FR              
     3) Kenzie Drahn SO                 4) Sammie Osterberger FR          
        27.283 (27.283)    55.390 (28.108)  1:22.812 (27.422)
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    All-Time: % 3:43.82  2012        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         S Morrison, F Burt, K Kregal, N Morrison          
Championship: # 3:55.57  2013        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         K Cochrane, T Moore, K Kregel, K Kregel           
       Forum: @ 3:59.65  2000        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         Olson, Reinhardt, Bierschenk, Baxton              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wartburg                                          3:53.79    3:[email protected]  2  10   
     1) Libbey Schubert SR              2) Taylor Moore SR                
     3) Kayla Kregel JR                 4) Tashina McAllister SR          
        59.086 (59.086)  1:57.593 (58.508)  2:56.522 (58.929)  3:56.165 (59.644)
  2 Central College                                   4:04.35    4:00.48   2   8   
     1) Abigail Davis SO                2) Melanie Nielsen SO             
     3) Taylor Beckman JR               4) Camie Kibbee JR                
           59.744 (59.744)        2:01.076 (1:01.332)          3:00.884 (59.809)
         4:00.472 (59.588)
  3 Dubuque                                           4:09.14    4:06.34   2   6   
     1) Rachael Busjahn JR              2) Nikki McKenzie JR              
     3) Brittany Burns FR               4) Amanda Zbilski FR              
       1:00.880 (1:00.880)        2:01.783 (1:00.904)        3:02.855 (1:01.072)
       4:06.332 (1:03.478)
  4 Loras                                             4:07.66    4:08.28   2   5   
     1) Laura Wondra SR                 2) Emily Sotelo JR                
     3) Donna Johnston SR               4) Brittnee Powers SO             
       1:01.674 (1:01.674)        2:04.300 (1:02.626)        3:06.403 (1:02.104)
       4:08.276 (1:01.873)
  5 Luther                                            4:12.14    4:09.05   1   4   
     1) Anna Lampe JR                   2) Marea Holkesvik SO             
     3) Sarah Matthiesen JR             4) Jordyn Dudek SR                
       1:00.951 (1:00.951)        2:02.433 (1:01.483)        3:05.993 (1:03.561)
       4:09.048 (1:03.055)
  6 Simpson (Iowa)                                    4:18.26    4:09.37   1   3   
     1) Lauren Martin JR                2) Sarah Ney JR                   
     3) Bayley Fleshner JR              4) Sarah Galbraith SO             
       1:01.688 (1:01.688)        2:03.781 (1:02.093)        3:06.625 (1:02.844)
       4:09.367 (1:02.743)
  7 Buena Vista                                       4:16.77    4:11.71   1   2   
     1) Abby Hesnard JR                 2) Morganne Haer FR               
     3) Katie Larsen JR                 4) Mallory Spear FR               
       1:03.347 (1:03.347)        2:05.498 (1:02.152)        3:09.231 (1:03.733)
       4:11.703 (1:02.473)
  8 Coe                                               4:11.16    4:12.72   1   1   
     1) Amanda Brummet FR               2) Kenzie Drahn SO                
     3) Kirstin Franklin SR             4) Emma Gitomer SO                
       1:04.533 (1:04.533)        2:06.711 (1:02.178)        3:09.501 (1:02.790)
       4:12.713 (1:03.213)
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    All-Time: % 9:16.60  2010        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         A Kuiken, J Kuiken, E Eimers, N Calabrese         
Championship: # 9:20.53  2010        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         E Eimers, B Fagerlind, A Kuiken, N Calabrese      
       Forum: @ 9:32.84  2/17/2012   Iowa Central, Iowa Central                
                         T Adderley, C Kumalalamene, C Duncan, F McKenna   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wartburg                                          9:45.62    9:[email protected]  10   
     1) Kaly Adkins SR                  2) Taylor Officer FR              
     3) Karly Cochrane SR               4) Haddie Vawter SR               
       2:18.567 (2:18.567)        4:39.553 (2:20.987)        7:03.702 (2:24.150)
       9:22.575 (2:18.874)
  2 Luther                                                       9:34.29    8   
     1) Maggie Pierson SR               2) Mallory Carr FR                
     3) Nicole Powers SR                4) Tricia Serres SO               
       2:27.264 (2:27.264)        4:54.138 (2:26.874)        7:18.272 (2:24.135)
       9:34.281 (2:16.009)
  3 Central College                                              9:53.47    6   
     1) Andie Arthofer FR               2) Kylie Bradley FR               
     3) Sarah Mueller JR                4) Molly Bramble SO               
       2:30.520 (2:30.520)        5:01.325 (2:30.806)        7:27.716 (2:26.392)
       9:53.468 (2:25.752)
  4 Loras                                                        9:53.66    5   
     1) Kellie Wagner SR                2) Andrea Frank SO                
     3) Lindsey Gidel FR                4) Becky Hilby JR                 
       2:29.202 (2:29.202)        4:58.986 (2:29.784)        7:27.605 (2:28.619)
       9:53.656 (2:26.051)
  5 Simpson (Iowa)                                              10:05.41    4   
     1) Jessie Eyerly FR                2) Larissa Backhaus FR            
     3) Lindsey Borgomainerio SR        4) Jessica Gronke FR              
       2:30.192 (2:30.192)        5:00.431 (2:30.239)        7:32.196 (2:31.766)
      10:05.402 (2:33.207)
  6 Dubuque                                          11:00.44   10:21.38    3   
     1) Fabiola Ortiz FR                2) Brenda Nava JR                 
     3) Kiersten Wenthold FR            4) Melissa Todman FR              
       2:27.903 (2:27.903)        5:05.447 (2:37.544)        7:41.260 (2:35.813)
      10:21.378 (2:40.119)
  7 Coe                                                         10:21.77    2   
     1) Amy Hurd JR                     2) Kristen Granata FR             
     3) Beth Heims FR                   4) Maddie Bain FR                 
       2:33.469 (2:33.469)        5:07.506 (2:34.038)        7:47.007 (2:39.501)
      10:21.764 (2:34.757)
  8 Buena Vista                                                 10:34.23    1   
     1) Holly Nuetzman JR               2) Morgan James FR                
     3) Brandy Fowler SO                4) Sydney Crnkovich SO            
       2:38.917 (2:38.917)        5:13.979 (2:35.062)        7:51.748 (2:37.770)
      10:34.228 (2:42.480)
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    All-Time: % 11:41.28  2013        Wartburg, Wartburg                       
                          H Vawter, K Kregel, K Cochrane, S Bruett          
Championship: # 11:48.85  2004        Wartburg, Wartburg                       
                          B Neal, S Arey, M Ubben, M Buttry                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wartburg                                         13:48.46   11:53.42   10   
     1) Haddie Vawter SR                2) Kaly Adkins SR                 
     3) Taylor Moore SR                 4) Sammi Bruett SR                
       3:37.801 (3:37.801)          4:35.764 (57.964)        6:50.014 (2:14.250)
      11:53.411 (5:03.398)
  2 Luther                                                      12:07.56    8   
     1) Maggie Pierson SR               2) Marea Holkesvik SO             
     3) Kayla Uphoff SR                 4) Tricia Serres SO               
       3:52.664 (3:52.664)        4:53.907 (1:01.244)        7:19.265 (2:25.358)
      12:07.560 (4:48.295)
  3 Loras                                                       12:42.24    6   
     1) Kellie Wagner SR                2) Emily Sotelo JR                
     3) Becky Hilby JR                  4) Mary Rector SR                 
       3:56.337 (3:56.337)        4:59.138 (1:02.802)        7:25.612 (2:26.475)
      12:42.239 (5:16.627)
  4 Simpson (Iowa)                                   13:50.67   12:58.11    5   
     1) Jessie Eyerly FR                2) Jessica Gronke FR              
     3) Larissa Backhaus FR             4) Lindsey Borgomainerio SR       
       3:56.864 (3:56.864)        5:00.571 (1:03.707)        7:28.904 (2:28.334)
      12:58.101 (5:29.198)
  5 Central College                                  13:34.92   12:58.67    4   
     1) Molly Bramble SO                2) Allie McBroom JR               
     3) Kasey Wiedmaier FR              4) Andie Arthofer FR              
       3:57.892 (3:57.892)        4:59.820 (1:01.929)        7:27.684 (2:27.865)
      12:58.668 (5:30.984)
  6 Dubuque                                                     13:04.32    3   
     1) Fabiola Ortiz FR                2) Brittany Burns FR              
     3) Rachael Busjahn JR              4) Brenda Nava JR                 
       3:57.827 (3:57.827)        4:58.527 (1:00.700)        7:19.116 (2:20.589)
      13:04.312 (5:45.197)
  7 Coe                                                         13:37.55    2   
     1) Maddie Bain FR                  2) Kirstin Franklin SR            
     3) Amy Hurd JR                     4) Beth Heims FR                  
       4:07.120 (4:07.120)        5:10.758 (1:03.638)        7:49.381 (2:38.623)
      13:37.541 (5:48.160)
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Heights: 1.39, 1.44, 1.49, 1.54, 1.59, 1.64, 1.69, 1.74, 1.79
    All-Time: % 1.72m  1998        Dawn Putnam-Vinyard, Buena Vista            
Championship: # 1.66m  2010        Krystal Jackson, Coe                        
       Forum: @ 1.68m  1998        Dawn Putnam-Vinyard, Buena Vista            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kailey Kladivo            JR Wartburg                          1.64m    5-04.50  10   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Alexis Higgins            SO Dubuque                1.62m      1.59m    5-02.50   8   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hillary Hotz              JR Central College        1.65m      1.59m    5-02.50   6   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mary Wrage                JR Wartburg               1.57m      1.54m    5-00.50   5   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Sara Bechard              FR Coe                    1.57m      1.54m    5-00.50   4   
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                 1.58m      1.49m    4-10.50   2.50
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Anna Burke                JR Luther                 1.53m      1.49m    4-10.50   2.50
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Amy Tranel                SO Dubuque                1.50m      1.49m    4-10.50   1   
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Mia Purnell               SR Wartburg               1.55m      1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jordyn Gargus             SO Dubuque                1.43m      1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Lauren Martin             JR Simpson (Iowa)         1.40m      1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Hannah Moulds             JR Simpson (Iowa)         1.42m      1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Sarah Galbraith           SO Simpson (Iowa)         1.45m      1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.39 1.44 
        O  XXX 
 14 Sade Pointer              SO Dubuque                1.43m      1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.39 1.44 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Rachel Adkins             FR Luther                 1.42m      1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.39 1.44 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kaitlyn Gillett           SO Central College        1.43m         NH            
     1.39 
      XXX 
 -- Katie Langmeier           SR Loras                               DNS            
 -- Erin Weaver               FR Loras                               DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Heights: 2.16, 2.31, 2.46, 2.61, 2.76, 2.91, 3.06, 3.21, 3.36
 3.51, 3.66, 3.81, 3.96, 4.11, 4.26
    All-Time: % 3.75m  2006        Whitney Calvert, Loras                      
Championship: # 3.46m  2007        Whitney Calvert, Loras                      
       Forum: @ 3.40m  2001        Tara Sjostrom, Luther Alumni                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Brandenburg     FR Loras                  3.56m      3.51m#  11-06.25  10    Won Jump off
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brenda Breimon            SO Dubuque                3.43m      3.51m#  11-06.25   8    Lost Jump Off
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Courtney Egts             SR Wartburg               3.02m      3.21m   10-06.25   6   
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Amber Riedy               SR Buena Vista            2.75m      3.06m   10-00.50   5   
     2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Emily Roth                SR Loras                  3.11m      2.91m    9-06.50   4   
     2.76 2.91 3.06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Caileen Seguin            SR Loras                  2.90m      2.91m    9-06.50   3   
     2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Laura Bybee               SO Coe                    3.05m      2.91m    9-06.50   2   
     2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Amanda Zbilski            FR Dubuque                2.95m      2.76m    9-00.50   1   
     2.61 2.76 2.91 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Allie Munday              JR Wartburg               2.81m      2.76m    9-00.50 
     2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Mary Doherty              SO Simpson (Iowa)         2.42m      2.46m    8-00.75 
     2.31 2.46 2.61 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Jordan Lawrence           FR Luther                 2.65m      2.46m    8-00.75 
     2.46 2.61 
        O  XXX 
 12 Madison Frehe             SR Central College        2.45m      2.46m    8-00.75 
     2.31 2.46 2.61 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Alyssa Hanson             FR Simpson (Iowa)         2.12m         NH            
     2.16 
      XXX 
 -- Amy Gladis                FR Loras                  3.11m         NH            
     2.91 
      XXX 
 -- Hannah Bernatz            FR Luther                               NH            
     2.16 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 9 to Finals
    All-Time: % 6.17m  2012        Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
Championship: # 6.17m  2012        Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
       Forum: @ 5.72m  2002        Abby Gonzales, Central                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nikki McKenzie            JR Dubuque                5.41m      5.20m   17-00.75  10   
      4.68m  5.03m  5.05m  5.19m  5.20m  4.54m
  2 Laura Wondra              SR Loras                  5.20m      5.14m   16-10.50   8   
      5.14m  5.10m  4.96m  FOUL  4.95m  5.06m
  3 Ashlee Downs              JR Wartburg               5.01m      5.13m   16-10.00   6   
      3.73m  4.83m  4.92m  5.00m  5.00m  5.13m
  4 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                 5.12m      5.12m   16-09.75   5   
      4.85m  5.10m  5.12m  4.87m  5.00m  5.04m
  5 Courtney Egts             SR Wartburg               5.12m      5.07m   16-07.75   4   
      5.04m  4.96m  5.06m  FOUL  4.98m  5.07m
  6 Morganne Haer             FR Buena Vista            5.08m      5.05m   16-07.00   3   
      5.00m  5.02m  4.91m  4.87m  4.83m  5.05m
  7 Bayley Fleshner           JR Simpson (Iowa)         4.91m      4.99m   16-04.50   2   
      4.99m  4.86m  4.74m  4.91m  FOUL  4.98m
  8 Emma Drees                FR Central College        4.90m      4.91m   16-01.50   1   
      4.91m  FOUL  4.82m  4.73m  4.78m  4.68m
  9 Jaclyn Riggins            JR Wartburg               4.75m      4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.88m  FOUL  4.71m  4.74m  FOUL  4.70m
 10 Kenzie Drahn              SO Coe                    4.92m      4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.62m  4.79m  4.79m         
 11 Amelia Acompanado         FR Loras                  4.93m      4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.79m  4.55m  4.77m         
 12 Hannah Moulds             JR Simpson (Iowa)         4.93m      4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.74m  4.71m  4.79m         
 13 Gabrielle Murphy          SO Luther                 4.87m      4.75m   15-07.00 
      FOUL  4.75m  4.70m         
 14 Taylor Beckman            JR Central College        4.88m      4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.66m  4.58m  4.74m         
 15 Addi Tapp                 FR Luther                 4.80m      4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.38m  FOUL  4.67m         
 16 Jamyia Catchings          JR Dubuque                4.99m      4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.66m  4.28m  4.65m         
 17 Veronica King             SO Buena Vista            4.85m      4.52m   14-10.00 
      4.29m  4.52m  FOUL         
 18 Anna Wernimont            FR Loras                  4.55m      4.46m   14-07.75 
      4.43m  4.46m  4.45m         
 19 McKenna Zimmerman         SO Central College        4.57m      4.42m   14-06.00 
      4.42m  4.41m  3.96m         
 -- Morgan Koenigs            FR Central College        4.53m        DNS            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 9 to Finals
    All-Time: % 12.24m  2012        Skye Morrison, Wartburg                    
Championship: # 12.16m  2012        Skye Morrison, Wartburg                    
       Forum: @ 11.41m  2005        Katie Pettigrew, Luther                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nikki McKenzie            JR Dubuque               10.94m     11.28m   37-00.25  10   
      FOUL  10.81m  FOUL  10.72m  FOUL  11.28m
  2 Courtney Egts             SR Wartburg              11.18m     11.08m   36-04.25   8   
      10.46m  10.88m  10.74m  FOUL  10.96m  11.08m
  3 Kenzie Drahn              SO Coe                   10.36m     10.73m   35-02.50   6   
      10.27m  10.24m  10.66m  FOUL  10.64m  10.73m
  4 Kirstin Franklin          SR Coe                   10.80m     10.40m   34-01.50   5   
      10.35m  10.26m  10.01m  10.18m  10.19m  10.40m
  5 Rachael Busjahn           JR Dubuque               10.65m     10.29m   33-09.25   4   
      9.81m  9.88m  10.21m  10.07m  10.00m  10.29m
  6 Taylor Beckman            JR Central College        9.69m     10.22m   33-06.50   3   
      10.03m  10.06m  9.97m  9.91m  10.22m  FOUL
  7 Lauren Larson             JR Wartburg              10.39m     10.19m   33-05.25   2   
      FOUL  10.01m  10.02m  9.83m  10.19m  10.09m
  8 Gabrielle Murphy          SO Luther                10.08m     10.09m   33-01.25   1   
      9.83m  10.09m  9.73m  9.95m  10.07m  9.91m
  9 Mary Wrage                JR Wartburg              10.29m      9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.98m  9.92m  9.66m  9.75m  9.58m  9.56m
 10 McKenna Zimmerman         SO Central College       10.27m      9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.97m  9.91m  9.90m         
 11 Amelia Acompanado         FR Loras                 10.16m      9.97m   32-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.97m         
 12 Audrey Hooks              FR Loras                  9.96m      9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.75m  9.46m  9.71m         
 13 Emma Gitomer              SO Coe                    9.95m      9.73m   31-11.25 
      FOUL  9.73m  9.59m         
 14 Mercedez Kennedy          JR Loras                  9.40m      9.44m   30-11.75 
      9.44m  9.26m  9.29m         
 15 Jamyia Catchings          JR Dubuque                9.78m      9.42m   30-11.00 
      9.42m  FOUL  9.33m         
 16 Rachel Adkins             FR Luther                 9.21m      9.24m   30-03.75 
      9.16m  9.02m  9.24m         
 17 Elise Heiser              FR Luther                 9.98m      9.22m   30-03.00 
      9.22m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Katie Shearer             JR Buena Vista            9.93m      8.70m   28-06.50 
      8.70m  8.60m  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 9 to Finals
    All-Time: % 14.77m  2001        Sara Nauman, Loras                         
Championship: # 14.19m  2006        Dana Klemm, Loras                          
       Forum: @ 13.75m  2002        Sara Nauman, Loras                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Hemann              JR Wartburg              14.51m     [email protected]  45-08.00  10   
      FOUL  12.68m  13.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Alyssa Hood               JR Wartburg              12.29m     12.99m   42-07.50   8   
      11.60m  12.99m  FOUL  11.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Morgan Steere             JR Loras                 13.22m     12.52m   41-01.00   6   
      12.02m  12.42m  12.52m  11.34m  FOUL  12.04m
  4 Jessie Hoffmann           JR Wartburg              12.13m     12.32m   40-05.00   5   
      10.59m  12.32m  12.23m  11.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jackie Hoyme              SO Luther                11.07m     12.11m   39-08.75   4   
      11.53m  11.86m  FOUL  12.11m  11.40m  11.17m
  6 Nicole Forson             SO Dubuque               10.97m     11.77m   38-07.50   3   
      11.41m  11.31m  FOUL  10.35m  10.12m  11.77m
  7 Molly Hutchins            JR Buena Vista           11.30m     11.49m   37-08.50   2   
      10.32m  11.28m  10.98m  11.49m  11.15m  10.18m
  8 Kirsten Henry             FR Dubuque               11.43m     11.34m   37-02.50   1   
      11.00m  11.34m  FOUL  10.60m  11.24m  FOUL
  9 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                11.37m     11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.31m  11.05m  10.78m  11.01m  10.68m  10.43m
 10 Melissa Alger             SO Coe                   10.81m     11.01m   36-01.50 
      9.94m  10.60m  11.01m         
 11 Trellini Lunsford         FR Dubuque               10.56m     10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.49m  9.81m  FOUL         
 12 April McCarthy            SO Central College       11.11m     10.29m   33-09.25 
      9.93m  9.88m  10.29m         
 13 Kathryn Thuestad          FR Loras                             9.69m   31-09.50 
      9.56m  9.69m  9.57m         
 14 Jillian Harstad           FR Luther                10.61m      9.59m   31-05.75 
      9.59m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Ali Settanni              SO Loras                 10.13m      9.48m   31-01.25 
      9.48m  9.40m  8.88m         
 16 Alex Bahl                 FR Coe                    9.49m      8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.71m  8.50m  8.98m         
 17 Zoe Carlson               FR Simpson (Iowa)         8.76m      8.21m   26-11.25 
      8.21m  FOUL  7.94m         
 -- Victoria Kapnisis         FR Wartburg              11.68m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to Finals
    All-Time: % 17.71m  2008        Liz Ulferts, Wartburg                      
    All-Time: % 17.13m                                                         
Championship: # 17.71m  2008        Liz Ulferts, Loras                         
       Forum: @ 17.71m  2008        Liz Ulferts, Loras                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Hemann              JR Wartburg              17.29m     16.43m   53-11.00  10   
      FOUL  16.43m  16.06m  FOUL  15.85m  FOUL
  2 Katelyn Herbig            JR Dubuque               15.34m     15.96m   52-04.50   8   
      14.47m  14.97m  14.91m  15.39m  15.96m  FOUL
  3 Morgan Steere             JR Loras                 15.33m     15.44m   50-08.00   6   
      14.31m  FOUL  15.44m  15.00m  14.94m  14.41m
  4 Amanda Dunn               SR Luther                13.66m     15.11m   49-07.00   5   
      12.90m  13.13m  15.11m  13.79m  13.56m  FOUL
  5 Lorell Stuht              FR Central College       14.64m     13.76m   45-01.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.45m  13.76m  13.23m  FOUL
  6 Nicole Forson             SO Dubuque               14.30m     13.76m   45-01.75   3   
      12.17m  13.76m  FOUL  11.03m  11.91m  12.02m
  7 Jackie Hoyme              SO Luther                12.64m     13.75m   45-01.50   2   
      13.22m  12.87m  FOUL  13.75m  12.71m  12.80m
  8 April McCarthy            SO Central College       13.05m     13.57m   44-06.25   1   
      13.57m  13.01m  13.43m  FOUL  13.34m  13.06m
  9 Molly Hutchins            JR Buena Vista           14.23m     12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.59m  12.94m  11.97m  12.79m  12.66m  12.60m
 10 Alyssa Hood               JR Wartburg              14.17m     12.83m   42-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.83m         
 11 Victoria Kapnisis         FR Wartburg              12.72m     12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.50m  11.81m  12.67m         
 12 Trellini Lunsford         FR Dubuque               12.41m     12.65m   41-06.00 
      11.88m  12.65m  12.55m         
 13 Kati Wubben               JR Loras                 13.72m     12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.03m  12.43m  FOUL         
 14 Tina Ageson               SO Buena Vista           12.14m     11.94m   39-02.25 
      10.66m  11.84m  11.94m         
 15 Kirsten Henry             FR Dubuque               12.79m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      FOUL  11.22m  9.87m         
 16 Ali Settanni              SO Loras                 10.47m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.87m  11.13m  10.85m         
 17 Jillian Harstad           FR Luther                11.14m      9.20m   30-02.25 
      9.17m  8.43m  9.20m         
 18 Alex Bahl                 FR Coe                    8.96m      9.11m   29-10.75 
      9.11m  FOUL  8.86m         
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna Lampe                JR Luther                 2:28.19     716
        34.079 (34.079)  1:09.987 (35.909)  1:49.864 (39.877)  2:28.184 (38.320)
  2 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                 2:29.63     698
        34.464 (34.464)  1:10.724 (36.261)  1:50.737 (40.014)  2:29.623 (38.886)
  3 Sarah Galbraith           SO Simpson (Iowa)         2:29.72     696
        34.821 (34.821)  1:10.721 (35.900)  1:50.290 (39.570)  2:29.714 (39.425)
  4 Mia Purnell               SR Wartburg               2:30.04     692
        34.418 (34.418)  1:11.158 (36.741)  1:50.679 (39.521)  2:30.032 (39.354)
  5 Laura Wondra              SR Loras                  2:33.45     650
        34.584 (34.584)  1:10.443 (35.860)  1:50.031 (39.589)  2:33.446 (43.415)
  6 Anna Burke                JR Luther                 2:38.50     590
        35.238 (35.238)  1:13.420 (38.183)  1:55.318 (41.899)  2:38.497 (43.180)
  7 Tatiana Silva             JR Wartburg               2:38.68     588
        34.862 (34.862)  1:13.509 (38.647)  1:56.294 (42.786)  2:38.674 (42.381)
  8 Emma Drees                FR Central College        2:39.80     575
        35.266 (35.266)  1:14.016 (38.751)  1:55.815 (41.799)  2:39.799 (43.985)
  9 Morgan Koenigs            FR Central College        2:45.08     516
        35.373 (35.373)  1:14.316 (38.944)  1:58.879 (44.563)  2:45.080 (46.202)
 10 Kaitlyn Gillett           SO Central College        2:48.94     475
        35.503 (35.503)  1:14.797 (39.295)  2:00.732 (45.935)  2:48.936 (48.205)
 11 Jaclyn Riggins            JR Wartburg               2:50.29     461
        35.953 (35.953)  1:15.836 (39.884)  2:00.892 (45.057)  2:50.290 (49.398)
 12 Ashley Nemechek           FR Coe                    3:00.21     363
        36.996 (36.996)  1:20.446 (43.451)  2:10.359 (49.913)  3:00.204 (49.845)
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mia Purnell               SR Wartburg                  8.75   2    826
  2 Tatiana Silva             JR Wartburg                  8.77   4    822
  3 Emma Drees                FR Central College           9.05   4    763 9.041
  4 Laura Wondra              SR Loras                     9.05   2    763 9.044
  5 Kaitlyn Gillett           SO Central College           9.21   1    729
  6 Ashley Nemechek           FR Coe                       9.28   2    716
  7 Anna Lampe                JR Luther                    9.38   3    695
  8 Anna Burke                JR Luther                    9.43   4    686
  9 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                    9.45   1    682
 10 Sarah Galbraith           SO Simpson (Iowa)            9.53   3    666
 11 Jaclyn Riggins            JR Wartburg                  9.83   1    609
 12 Morgan Koenigs            FR Central College          10.23   3    537
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                   1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mia Purnell               SR Wartburg                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Anna Burke                JR Luther                   1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Tatiana Silva             JR Wartburg                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Morgan Koenigs            FR Central College          1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Sarah Galbraith           SO Simpson (Iowa)           1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Emma Drees                FR Central College          1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Laura Wondra              SR Loras                    1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kaitlyn Gillett           SO Central College          1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jaclyn Riggins            JR Wartburg                 1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
      XXO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Ashley Nemechek           FR Coe                      1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Anna Lampe                JR Luther                   1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laura Wondra              SR Loras                    5.08m   16-08.00    581
      4.88m  5.08m  4.63m            
  2 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                   4.98m   16-04.25    554
      4.43m  4.81m  4.98m            
  3 Jaclyn Riggins            JR Wartburg                 4.97m   16-03.75    551
      4.97m  4.86m  4.89m            
  4 Tatiana Silva             JR Wartburg                 4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.78m  4.87m  4.95m            
  4 Emma Drees                FR Central College          4.95m   16-03.00    546
      4.95m  4.80m  FOUL            
  6 Mia Purnell               SR Wartburg                 4.92m   16-01.75    538
      4.78m  4.92m  2.74m            
  7 Anna Lampe                JR Luther                   4.88m   16-00.25    527
      4.88m  4.80m  4.61m            
  8 Sarah Galbraith           SO Simpson (Iowa)           4.82m   15-09.75    511
      4.82m  4.45m  4.60m            
  9 Anna Burke                JR Luther                   4.57m   15-00.00    446
      4.43m  4.57m  4.22m            
 10 Ashley Nemechek           FR Coe                      4.43m   14-06.50    411
      FOUL  4.43m  FOUL            
 11 Kaitlyn Gillett           SO Central College          4.34m   14-03.00    388
      4.28m  4.34m  4.17m            
 12 Morgan Koenigs            FR Central College          4.19m   13-09.00    352
      FOUL  3.95m  4.19m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                  10.96m   35-11.50    592
      10.60m  10.96m  10.57m            
  2 Tatiana Silva             JR Wartburg                10.80m   35-05.25    582
      8.95m  10.80m  10.74m            
  3 Mia Purnell               SR Wartburg                10.53m   34-06.75    564
      9.50m  10.53m  FOUL            
  4 Ashley Nemechek           FR Coe                     10.26m   33-08.00    546
      10.17m  10.26m  10.02m            
  5 Jaclyn Riggins            JR Wartburg                 9.65m   31-08.00    507
      9.65m  8.67m  8.65m            
  6 Anna Burke                JR Luther                   9.19m   30-02.00    477
      9.17m  8.78m  9.19m            
  7 Sarah Galbraith           SO Simpson (Iowa)           9.12m   29-11.25    472
      8.46m  8.18m  9.12m            
  8 Anna Lampe                JR Luther                   8.86m   29-01.00    455
      8.53m  8.86m  FOUL            
  9 Emma Drees                FR Central College          8.83m   28-11.75    453
      8.83m  8.56m  8.82m            
 10 Kaitlyn Gillett           SO Central College          8.73m   28-07.75    447
      7.45m  8.73m  8.56m            
 11 Morgan Koenigs            FR Central College          8.12m   26-07.75    407
      7.97m  FOUL  8.12m            
 12 Laura Wondra              SR Loras                    7.72m   25-04.00    381
      7.39m  7.54m  7.72m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    All-Time: %  3393  2012        Camesha Goods, Wartburg                     
Championship: #  3393  2012        Camesha Goods                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mia Purnell               SR Wartburg                3023       3264   10   
  2 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                             3238    8   
  3 Tatiana Silva             JR Wartburg                           3182    6   
  4 Sarah Galbraith           SO Simpson (Iowa)          2536       2955    5   
  5 Laura Wondra              SR Loras                   2789       2887    4   
  6 Emma Drees                FR Central College         2767       2881    3   
  7 Anna Lampe                JR Luther                             2874    2   
  8 Anna Burke                JR Luther                             2843    1   
  9 Jaclyn Riggins            JR Wartburg                2274       2640  
 10 Kaitlyn Gillett           SO Central College         2440       2551  
 11 Ashley Nemechek           FR Coe                                2517  
 12 Morgan Koenigs            FR Central College                    2422  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 All Entry Marks Are 60m
    All-Time: %  6.34  2009        Eric Bertelsen, Buena Vista                 
Championship: #  6.34  2009        Eric Bertelsen, Buena Vista                 
       Forum: @  6.36  2/18/2012   Alfred Higgs, Iowa Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rick Valcin               JR Dubuque                 6.99       6.53Q  4 
  2 Brad Vogel                SR Simpson (Iowa)          7.24       6.54Q  3 
  3 Jonas Elusme              SR Wartburg                7.12       6.56Q  1  6.558
  4 Kyle Williams             JR Dubuque                 7.09       6.60Q  2 
  5 Kyle Ward                 JR Loras                   7.09       6.56q  3  6.560
  6 Jimmie Williams           FR Dubuque                 7.17       6.65q  1 
  7 Dan Roemerman             SO Central College         7.21       6.66q  4 
  8 Peter Winterton           SR Buena Vista             7.20       6.69q  3 
  9 Austin Witt               FR Central College         7.36       6.70   4 
 10 Andy Sierra               SO Dubuque                 7.21       6.74   4 
 11 Luke Toyosi               SO Wartburg                7.18       6.75   2  6.746
 12 Cole Hocker               JR Luther                  7.35       6.75   3  6.747
 13 Nick Ball                 SO Loras                   7.27       6.76   2 
 14 Henry Jungbauer           JR Luther                  7.29       6.80   1  6.794
 15 Matthew McGrew            SR Wartburg                7.30       6.80   1  6.796
 16 Anton Jones               FR Coe                     7.33       6.91   2 
 17 Grady Carson              JR Central College         7.53       6.92   3 
 18 Andy Becker               FR Simpson (Iowa)                     7.01   2 
 19 Giscard Philizaire        SO Coe                     7.63       7.04   2 
 20 Michael Burnett           SR Loras                   7.76       7.07   1 
 21 Simba Covington           FR Coe                     7.82       7.53   1 
 -- Cooper Nelson             FR Luther                  7.42         DQ   4  False Start
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 All Entry Marks Are 60m
    All-Time: %  6.34  2009        Eric Bertelsen, Buena Vista                 
Championship: #  6.34  2009        Eric Bertelsen, Buena Vista                 
       Forum: @  6.36  2/18/2012   Alfred Higgs, Iowa Central                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brad Vogel                SR Simpson (Iowa)          6.54       6.52   2  10   
  2 Jonas Elusme              SR Wartburg                6.56       6.62   2   8   
  3 Kyle Williams             JR Dubuque                 6.60       6.64   2   6    6.632
  4 Kyle Ward                 JR Loras                   6.56       6.64   1   5    6.635
  5 Rick Valcin               JR Dubuque                 6.53       6.69   2   4   
  6 Dan Roemerman             SO Central College         6.66       6.72   1   3   
  7 Peter Winterton           SR Buena Vista             6.69       6.75   1   2   
  8 Jimmie Williams           FR Dubuque                 6.65       6.79   1   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    All-Time: % 21.82  2009        Eric Bertelsen, Buena Vista                 
Championship: # 21.82  2009        Eric Bertelsen, Buena Vista                 
       Forum: @ 21.66  2/18/2012   Alfred Higgs, Iowa Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle Williams             JR Dubuque                23.03      22.69   6  10   
  2 Mason Zimmerman           JR Central College        23.37      22.86   4   8   
  3 Rick Valcin               JR Dubuque                22.82      22.91   6   6   
  4 Brad Vogel                SR Simpson (Iowa)         23.41      22.95   3   5   
  5 Nick Ball                 SO Loras                  23.24      23.02   5   4   
  6 Mitch Wagoner             SR Central College        23.07      23.16   6   3   
  7 Spencer Hammack           SO Central College                   23.25   1   2   
  8 Peter Winterton           SR Buena Vista            23.22      23.26   5   1   
  9 Stedman Foster            SO Loras                  23.17      23.30   5 
 10 Josh Goerdt               SR Loras                  22.64      23.32   6 
 11 Brandon Steggall          SR Wartburg               23.30      23.52   5 
 12 Henry Jungbauer           JR Luther                 23.51      23.57   3 
 13 Ryan Eberly               SR Buena Vista            23.31      23.61   4 
 14 Drew Schwartz             FR Wartburg               23.37      23.62   4 
 15 Jared Grove               SO Simpson (Iowa)         23.57      23.85   3 
 16 Andrew McCarthy           SO Luther                 24.06      23.90   2 
 17 Peter Krumm               SO Luther                 23.99      23.97   2 
 18 Marcus Weathers           FR Dubuque                23.98      24.10   3 
 19 Brock Myers               FR Simpson (Iowa)         26.00      26.10   1 
 -- Tyler Kenny               JR Simpson (Iowa)         24.09        DNS   2 
 -- Luke Toyosi               SO Wartburg               23.32        DNS   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    All-Time: % 48.45  2006        Josh Hauser, Warburg                        
Championship: # 48.78  2008        Guy Dierkx, Central                         
       Forum: @ 48.74  2008        Guy Dierikx, Central                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Josh Goerdt               SR Loras                  50.28      49.91   5  10   
        23.019 (23.019)    49.905 (26.887)
  2 Seth Woodson              JR Buena Vista            50.26      50.51   5   8   
        23.505 (23.505)    50.508 (27.003)
  3 Stedman Foster            SO Loras                  50.76      50.62   5   6   
        23.375 (23.375)    50.614 (27.240)
  4 Dallas Koppes             JR Wartburg               51.73      51.18   5   5   
        24.161 (24.161)    51.174 (27.013)
  5 Peter Winterton           SR Buena Vista            51.79      51.73   5   4   
        23.195 (23.195)    51.723 (28.528)
  6 Sean Lewis                SR Loras                  52.32      51.79   2   3   
        24.663 (24.663)    51.786 (27.123)
  7 Spencer Hammack           SO Central College        51.90      51.80   4   2   
        24.132 (24.132)    51.794 (27.663)
  8 Austin Roberts            SO Central College        52.65      51.85   2   1   
        24.071 (24.071)    51.850 (27.779)
  9 Ryan Eberly               SR Buena Vista            51.83      51.86   4 
        23.705 (23.705)    51.855 (28.151)
 10 Andy Sierra               SO Dubuque                52.21      51.90   3 
        24.849 (24.849)    51.892 (27.043)
 11 Drew Schwartz             FR Wartburg               52.26      51.91   3 
        24.153 (24.153)    51.902 (27.749)
 12 Triston Twedt             FR Simpson (Iowa)         52.94      52.05   2 
        24.389 (24.389)    52.043 (27.654)
 13 Ryan Mattingly            SR Dubuque                52.01      52.07   4 
        24.068 (24.068)    52.069 (28.001)
 14 Brice Sheeder             JR Simpson (Iowa)         52.14      52.09   3 
        23.971 (23.971)    52.081 (28.110)
 15 Dominique Fagan           SR Wartburg               51.90      52.14   4 
        23.927 (23.927)    52.131 (28.205)
 16 Mason Zimmerman           JR Central College        52.00      52.36   4 
        23.844 (23.844)    52.360 (28.516)
 17 Sam Stokes Cerkvenik      JR Luther                 52.04      52.55   3 
        24.168 (24.168)    52.548 (28.380)
 18 Beau Freeborn             FR Coe                    52.13      52.88   3 
        24.417 (24.417)    52.875 (28.458)
 19 Mark Eberly               FR Buena Vista            54.11      53.73   2 
        24.867 (24.867)    53.724 (28.857)
 20 Michael Bahl              SR Simpson (Iowa)         55.20      54.30   1 
        25.341 (25.341)    54.291 (28.951)
 21 Andy Becker               FR Simpson (Iowa)         54.93      54.40   2 
        25.656 (25.656)    54.397 (28.742)
 22 Aaron Busch               JR Luther                 55.33      54.67   1 
        25.549 (25.549)    54.665 (29.116)
 23 Devin Gilbertson          SR Luther                 55.47      54.68   1 
        25.111 (25.111)    54.680 (29.570)
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    All-Time: % 1:51.72  2000        Jon Lindaman, Central                     
Championship: # 1:54.65  2013        Daniel Bonthius, Wartburg                 
       Forum: @ 1:54.69  2008        Eric Patten, Simpson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Bonthius           JR Wartburg             1:54.73    1:55.10   2  10   
        27.479 (27.479)    56.002 (28.524)  1:25.846 (29.844)  1:55.097 (29.252)
  2 Zach Frey                 SO Loras                1:56.73    1:55.60   2   8   
        27.888 (27.888)    57.486 (29.598)  1:27.487 (30.001)  1:55.592 (28.106)
  3 Jamie Vander Veer         JR Central College      1:56.34    1:55.80   2   6   
        28.342 (28.342)    57.663 (29.322)  1:26.932 (29.270)  1:55.791 (28.859)
  4 Nicholas Green            JR Wartburg             1:56.76    1:56.08   2   5   
        27.706 (27.706)    56.293 (28.587)  1:26.315 (30.022)  1:56.072 (29.758)
  5 Dallas Lumpa              FR Wartburg             1:58.89    1:57.60   2   4   
        28.659 (28.659)    58.606 (29.947)  1:28.436 (29.831)  1:57.597 (29.162)
  6 Garrett Woodson           SR Buena Vista          1:58.67    1:57.72   2   3   
        28.443 (28.443)    57.823 (29.380)  1:27.413 (29.591)  1:57.715 (30.302)
  7 L.J. Lipscomb             JR Central College      2:01.55    1:57.89   1   2   
        26.354 (26.354)    56.969 (30.615)  1:27.779 (30.811)  1:57.881 (30.102)
  8 Leif Jeppson              SR Simpson (Iowa)       1:58.11    1:58.03   2   1   
        27.933 (27.933)    57.983 (30.051)  1:28.092 (30.109)  1:58.021 (29.929)
  9 Remington Meggers         FR Dubuque              2:00.54    2:02.18   1 
        29.283 (29.283)  1:00.030 (30.747)  1:30.703 (30.674)  2:02.179 (31.476)
 10 Brien Nugent              FR Loras                2:08.83    2:03.58   1 
        29.519 (29.519)  1:00.282 (30.763)  1:31.159 (30.877)  2:03.574 (32.416)
 11 Mitchell Stenoien         FR Luther                          2:03.85   1 
        29.746 (29.746)  1:00.742 (30.996)  1:32.206 (31.465)  2:03.842 (31.636)
 12 Josh Bird                 FR Loras                2:05.82    2:04.04   1 
        30.197 (30.197)  1:01.171 (30.975)  1:32.466 (31.295)  2:04.036 (31.570)
 13 Greg Scott                JR Luther               2:05.84    2:04.39   1 
        29.801 (29.801)  1:01.366 (31.565)  1:33.355 (31.989)  2:04.385 (31.031)
 14 Andrew Welch              SO Luther               2:04.28    2:04.84   1 
        29.489 (29.489)  1:00.428 (30.939)  1:31.478 (31.051)  2:04.835 (33.357)
 15 Nick Nolte                SO Simpson (Iowa)       2:07.38    2:06.72   1 
        29.979 (29.979)  1:01.649 (31.670)  1:34.176 (32.528)  2:06.718 (32.542)
 16 Kyle Nuehring             SO Central College      1:56.98    2:07.18   2 
        28.144 (28.144)    58.275 (30.131)  1:30.303 (32.028)  2:07.180 (36.878)
 17 Tanner McClenahan         FR Coe                  2:13.94    2:09.49   1 
        31.280 (31.280)  1:03.782 (32.502)  1:36.882 (33.100)  2:09.481 (32.599)
 -- Seth Woodson              JR Buena Vista          1:55.81        DNF   2 
        28.647 (28.647)    58.345 (29.698)  1:31.937 (33.593)
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    All-Time: % 4:11.5h  1986        Jeff Brooks, Simpson                      
Championship: # 4:16.11  2013        Eli Horton, Central                       
       Forum: @ 4:19.92  2/18/2012   Andrew Papke-Larson, Luther               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eli Horton                JR Central College      4:13.29    4:13.13#  2  10   
  2 Austin O'Brien            SR Central College      4:13.44    4:13.46#  2   8   
  3 Drew Jackson              JR Central College      4:18.66    4:[email protected]  2   6   
  4 Sam Whan                  SO Loras                4:23.15    4:[email protected]  2   5   
  5 Ryan Hermsen              JR Wartburg             4:20.71    4:20.85   2   4   
  6 Chase Moser               JR Wartburg             4:19.55    4:21.40   2   3   
  7 Shea Devine               SR Coe                  4:31.18    4:25.10   2   2   
  8 Liam Hartley              JR Wartburg             4:29.68    4:25.88   2   1   
  9 Ryan Sheeran              JR Loras                4:33.58    4:28.59   2 
 10 Sam Zook                  SR Luther               4:37.90    4:32.59   2 
 11 Michael Bukszar           SR Loras                4:43.00    4:38.05   1 
 12 Daniel Paradisi           FR Coe                  4:45.04    4:38.66   1 
 13 Sip Simelane              SR Luther               4:44.50    4:38.82   1 
 14 Bryce Phillips            SR Simpson (Iowa)       4:42.16    4:39.09   1 
 15 Andrew Johnson            JR Luther               4:42.93    4:39.34   1 
 16 Miles Kirts               SO Simpson (Iowa)       4:35.01    4:47.07   2 
 17 Blake Willadsen           FR Simpson (Iowa)       4:43.55    4:49.29   1 
 18 Jonathan Berland          FR Dubuque              4:54.64    4:50.08   1 
 19 Emanuel Huerta-Gutierrez  FR Dubuque              4:59.87    4:54.03   1 
 20 Keenan Mclaughlin         SR Coe                  5:15.42    5:04.71   1 
 21 Blair Burdt               SO Dubuque              4:59.98    5:05.23   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    All-Time: % 8:21.94  2014        Eli Horton, Central                       
Championship: # 8:31.20  2004        Dan Winder, Loras                         
       Forum: @ 8:31.36  2005        Josh Moen, Wartburg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eli Horton                JR Central College      8:21.94    8:24.56#  2  10   
  2 Austin O'Brien            SR Central College      8:26.72    8:24.68#  2   8   
  3 Scott Mittman             SR Luther               8:39.78    8:38.27   2   6   
  4 Austin Bauer              SR Luther               8:33.53    8:39.87   2   5   
  5 Ty Wittman                JR Loras                8:52.84    8:41.66   2   4   
  6 JJ Frawley                FR Wartburg             8:46.06    8:43.62   2   3   
  7 Drew Jackson              JR Central College      8:49.75    8:45.11   2   2   
  8 Cole Decker               SO Central College      8:36.69    8:45.31   2   1   
  9 Joe Farrand               SR Simpson (Iowa)       8:48.53    8:48.46   2 
 10 Sam Whan                  SO Loras                8:51.58    8:52.62   2 
 11 Ryan Kloberdanz           SR Wartburg             8:51.17    8:56.33   2 
 12 Trever Schwichtenberg     FR Luther               8:58.38    9:01.17   1 
 13 Tyler Broadwell           SO Luther               9:03.17    9:02.73   1 
 14 Payton Nevills            SO Dubuque              9:19.41    9:05.10   1 
 15 Chase Moser               JR Wartburg             8:43.45    9:05.81   2 
 16 Kyle Wagner               JR Loras                9:12.82    9:08.22   1 
 17 Shea Devine               SR Coe                  9:15.70    9:15.04   1 
 18 Tim Semmen                SO Luther               9:29.54    9:16.28   1 
 19 Ethan Pellegrino          FR Simpson (Iowa)       9:29.62    9:19.42   1 
 20 Max Nguyen                SR Simpson (Iowa)                  9:22.27   1 
 21 Ryan Rey                  SR Coe                            10:31.74   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    All-Time: % 14:20.2h  2005        Josh Moen, Wartburg                      
Championship: # 14:45.17  2009        Brian Chenoweth, Wartburg                
       Forum: @ 15:10.93  1997        Jeff Joiner, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eli Horton                JR Central College     15:08.40   14:27.80#  10   
        33.353 (33.353)  1:07.543 (34.190)  1:42.436 (34.894)  2:17.320 (34.884)
      2:52.137 (34.818)  3:26.533 (34.396)  4:01.404 (34.871)  4:36.697 (35.294)
      5:12.344 (35.648)  5:47.627 (35.283)  6:23.197 (35.571)  6:58.663 (35.466)
      7:33.938 (35.276)  8:08.914 (34.976)  8:43.620 (34.706)  9:18.181 (34.562)
      9:52.474 (34.293) 10:26.666 (34.192) 11:01.484 (34.819) 11:36.646 (35.162)
     12:11.915 (35.270) 12:46.953 (35.039) 13:22.018 (35.066) 13:56.057 (34.040)
     14:27.800 (31.743)
  2 Austin O'Brien            SR Central College     14:35.90   14:[email protected]   8   
        32.939 (32.939)  1:07.370 (34.432)  1:42.256 (34.886)  2:17.110 (34.854)
      2:51.935 (34.825)  3:26.296 (34.362)  4:01.241 (34.946)  4:36.529 (35.288)
      5:12.223 (35.695)  5:47.528 (35.306)  6:23.132 (35.604)  6:58.706 (35.575)
      7:34.214 (35.508)  8:09.515 (35.302)  8:44.991 (35.476)  9:20.976 (35.985)
      9:57.518 (36.542) 10:33.789 (36.272) 11:10.737 (36.948) 11:47.531 (36.795)
     12:24.138 (36.607) 13:00.444 (36.307) 13:36.143 (35.700) 14:11.832 (35.689)
     14:46.038 (34.207)
  3 Austin Bauer              SR Luther                         14:[email protected]   6   
        34.544 (34.544)  1:09.819 (35.276)  1:46.105 (36.286)  2:21.032 (34.928)
      2:56.163 (35.131)  3:30.649 (34.487)  4:05.511 (34.863)  4:40.672 (35.161)
      5:15.936 (35.265)  5:51.423 (35.488)  6:26.428 (35.005)  7:02.160 (35.733)
      7:37.719 (35.559)  8:13.675 (35.957)  8:49.710 (36.035)  9:26.998 (37.288)
     10:03.527 (36.529) 10:40.468 (36.942) 11:17.008 (36.541) 11:53.979 (36.971)
     12:31.146 (37.167) 13:07.974 (36.829) 13:45.391 (37.417) 14:20.567 (35.177)
     14:51.557 (30.990)
  4 Cole Decker               SO Central College     15:09.91   14:[email protected]   5   
        34.110 (34.110)  1:09.631 (35.521)  1:45.830 (36.200)  2:20.728 (34.898)
      2:55.893 (35.166)  3:30.346 (34.454)  4:05.184 (34.838)  4:40.380 (35.197)
      5:15.647 (35.268)  5:51.110 (35.463)  6:26.076 (34.967)  7:01.720 (35.645)
      7:37.118 (35.398)  8:12.594 (35.477)  8:48.532 (35.939)  9:24.532 (36.000)
     10:00.623 (36.092) 10:37.182 (36.559) 11:13.920 (36.739) 11:50.554 (36.635)
     12:28.360 (37.807) 13:06.020 (37.660) 13:43.833 (37.813) 14:20.248 (36.415)
     14:54.190 (33.943)
  5 Isaac Steffensmeier       FR Central College     15:27.95   15:[email protected]   4   
        33.916 (33.916)  1:09.472 (35.557)  1:45.962 (36.490)  2:21.262 (35.301)
      2:56.729 (35.468)  3:32.169 (35.441)  4:07.836 (35.668)  4:43.832 (35.996)
      5:20.003 (36.172)  5:56.441 (36.439)  6:32.836 (36.395)  7:08.933 (36.098)
      7:45.133 (36.200)  8:21.591 (36.459)  8:58.593 (37.002)  9:35.509 (36.916)
     10:12.503 (36.995) 10:49.788 (37.285) 11:26.917 (37.130) 12:03.628 (36.711)
     12:40.229 (36.601) 13:17.658 (37.429) 13:54.911 (37.254) 14:30.170 (35.259)
     15:03.280 (33.110)
  6 Sam Read                  SR Wartburg            15:27.45   15:17.55    3   
        34.748 (34.748)  1:10.681 (35.934)  1:47.312 (36.631)  2:24.299 (36.987)
      3:01.964 (37.666)  3:39.398 (37.434)  4:16.266 (36.868)  4:51.908 (35.643)
      5:27.680 (35.773)  6:04.629 (36.949)  6:41.378 (36.749)  7:17.696 (36.319)
      7:53.981 (36.285)  8:30.591 (36.611)  9:07.813 (37.223)  9:44.756 (36.943)
     10:22.373 (37.617) 11:00.377 (38.004) 11:38.607 (38.231) 12:15.960 (37.354)
     12:53.611 (37.651) 13:31.391 (37.781) 14:09.323 (37.932) 14:45.634 (36.312)
     15:17.544 (31.911)
  7 Steve Loran               SR Loras               15:36.63   15:22.52    2   
        34.406 (34.406)  1:10.280 (35.875)  1:46.650 (36.371)  2:21.887 (35.237)
      2:58.273 (36.387)  3:35.362 (37.090)  4:11.703 (36.342)  4:48.604 (36.901)
      5:26.325 (37.722)  6:04.099 (37.774)  6:40.683 (36.585)  7:17.476 (36.794)
      7:54.314 (36.838)  8:31.217 (36.903)  9:08.342 (37.126)  9:45.716 (37.375)
     10:23.347 (37.632) 11:00.601 (37.254) 11:38.460 (37.860) 12:15.545 (37.086)
     12:53.318 (37.774) 13:31.127 (37.810) 14:09.056 (37.929) 14:46.590 (37.535)
     15:22.512 (35.923)
  8 Adam Best                 SR Wartburg            15:21.17   15:27.74    1   
        34.281 (34.281)  1:10.124 (35.843)  1:46.958 (36.834)  2:24.071 (37.114)
      3:01.724 (37.653)  3:39.126 (37.403)  4:16.026 (36.900)  4:51.644 (35.619)
      5:27.415 (35.771)  6:04.412 (36.998)  6:41.111 (36.699)  7:17.928 (36.817)
      7:54.618 (36.691)  8:31.669 (37.051)  9:08.877 (37.209)  9:46.478 (37.601)
     10:24.487 (38.009) 11:02.666 (38.180) 11:41.686 (39.020) 12:20.611 (38.926)
     12:58.362 (37.751) 13:36.744 (38.383) 14:15.704 (38.960) 14:53.483 (37.780)
     15:27.732 (34.249)
  9 Rob Howe                  JR Loras               15:50.35   15:37.82  
        35.414 (35.414)  1:11.157 (35.744)  1:47.645 (36.488)  2:24.396 (36.751)
      3:01.350 (36.955)  3:38.864 (37.514)  4:15.757 (36.894)  4:52.271 (36.514)
      5:28.024 (35.753)  6:04.849 (36.826)  6:41.748 (36.900)  7:18.400 (36.652)
      7:56.064 (37.665)  8:34.639 (38.576)  9:14.041 (39.402)  9:53.566 (39.526)
     10:32.336 (38.771) 11:11.905 (39.569) 11:51.045 (39.141) 12:29.507 (38.462)
     13:08.561 (39.055) 13:46.584 (38.023) 14:25.663 (39.080) 15:02.286 (36.623)
     15:37.818 (35.533)
 10 Ryan Kloberdanz           SR Wartburg            15:20.68   15:39.36  
        34.747 (34.747)  1:10.765 (36.019)  1:47.383 (36.619)  2:24.150 (36.767)
      3:01.499 (37.349)  3:38.939 (37.441)  4:15.866 (36.927)  4:51.327 (35.461)
      5:27.039 (35.713)  6:03.924 (36.886)  6:40.401 (36.477)  7:17.128 (36.727)
      7:53.825 (36.698)  8:30.834 (37.009)  9:08.112 (37.278)  9:45.941 (37.830)
     10:23.641 (37.701) 11:01.553 (37.912) 11:40.252 (38.700) 12:19.508 (39.256)
     12:59.025 (39.517) 13:38.846 (39.822) 14:20.279 (41.433) 15:00.484 (40.206)
     15:39.353 (38.869)
 11 Clare Brandt              SO Luther                         15:46.51  
        37.014 (37.014)  1:14.372 (37.359)  1:51.880 (37.508)  2:29.883 (38.004)
      3:07.957 (38.074)  3:45.924 (37.967)  4:23.846 (37.923)  5:02.180 (38.334)
      5:39.918 (37.738)  6:17.903 (37.986)  6:56.278 (38.376)  7:34.425 (38.147)
      8:12.403 (37.978)  8:50.435 (38.032)  9:28.173 (37.739) 10:06.315 (38.143)
     10:44.314 (37.999) 11:22.435 (38.121) 12:01.495 (39.060) 12:40.874 (39.380)
     13:19.211 (38.338) 13:58.278 (39.067) 14:34.853 (36.576) 15:10.114 (35.261)
     15:46.506 (36.392)
 12 John Sevcik               SO Loras               16:13.28   15:47.47  
        38.440 (38.440)  1:16.508 (38.068)  1:55.223 (38.716)  2:33.965 (38.742)
      3:13.026 (39.062)  3:50.524 (37.498)  4:28.385 (37.862)  5:06.523 (38.139)
      5:44.324 (37.802)  6:22.226 (37.902)  6:59.931 (37.705)  7:37.696 (37.765)
      8:16.038 (38.343)  8:54.305 (38.267)  9:32.378 (38.074) 10:10.300 (37.922)
     10:47.980 (37.681) 11:25.808 (37.829) 12:03.837 (38.029) 12:41.798 (37.962)
     13:19.408 (37.611) 13:57.068 (37.660) 14:35.079 (38.011) 15:12.612 (37.534)
     15:47.465 (34.854)
 13 Matt Rosene               JR Luther                         15:59.51  
        36.255 (36.255)  1:11.592 (35.338)  1:47.990 (36.399)  2:26.658 (38.668)
      3:05.196 (38.539)  3:44.351 (39.155)  4:23.698 (39.347)  5:02.493 (38.796)
      5:40.216 (37.723)  6:18.214 (37.999)  6:56.583 (38.369)  7:34.747 (38.165)
      8:12.775 (38.029)  8:50.847 (38.072)  9:29.582 (38.736) 10:08.669 (39.087)
     10:48.186 (39.517) 11:27.590 (39.405) 12:07.552 (39.963) 12:47.512 (39.960)
     13:28.254 (40.743) 14:07.898 (39.644) 14:46.925 (39.028) 15:25.239 (38.314)
     15:59.510 (34.272)
 14 Andrew Mayes              SO Simpson (Iowa)                 16:31.20  
        35.989 (35.989)  1:12.395 (36.407)  1:49.927 (37.533)  2:28.424 (38.498)
      3:08.084 (39.660)  3:47.634 (39.550)  4:28.138 (40.505)  5:06.834 (38.696)
      5:46.969 (40.136)  6:26.537 (39.569)  7:06.189 (39.652)  7:45.746 (39.558)
      8:25.565 (39.819)  9:06.044 (40.479)  9:46.448 (40.404) 10:26.736 (40.289)
     11:08.565 (41.829) 11:50.560 (41.996) 12:30.071 (39.512) 13:10.167 (40.096)
     13:51.052 (40.885) 14:32.361 (41.309) 15:13.065 (40.705) 15:54.540 (41.475)
     16:31.192 (36.653)
 -- Charlie Dewar             SR Coe                 16:49.49        DNF  
        37.871 (37.871)  1:15.496 (37.626)  1:54.351 (38.855)  2:33.569 (39.219)
      3:12.990 (39.422)  3:50.434 (37.444)  4:28.234 (37.800)  5:06.947 (38.713)
      5:46.704 (39.757)  6:26.290 (39.587)  7:05.942 (39.652)  7:45.448 (39.507)
      8:25.295 (39.848)  9:05.787 (40.492)  9:46.186 (40.400) 10:26.416 (40.230)
     11:08.292 (41.877) 11:50.300 (42.009)
 -- Nathaniel Jones           FR Simpson (Iowa)                      DNS  
 -- Thomas Kolbo              FR Simpson (Iowa)                      DNS  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 All Entry Marks Are 60m
    All-Time: %  7.42  2009        Shawn Olorudami, Buena Vista                
Championship: #  7.56  2009        Shawn Olorduami, Buena Vista                
       Forum: @  7.62  2005        Basil Steele, Dubuque                       
       Forum: @  7.62  2/18/2012   Chris Williams, Iowa Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joel Clarke               JR Luther                  8.36       7.66Q  2 
  2 Dan Roemerman             SO Central College         8.26       7.83Q  3 
  3 Doug Bohaty               JR Buena Vista             8.47       7.88Q  1 
  4 Lance Casey               JR Wartburg                8.78       7.99q  3  7.989
  5 Brandon Steggall          SR Wartburg                8.53       7.99q  2  7.990
  6 Evan Zurbuchen            SR Dubuque                 8.45       8.01q  1 
  7 Tyler Dobratz             JR Dubuque                 8.94       8.19q  2 
  8 Jake Forgie               JR Central College         8.96       8.26q  3 
  9 Austin Groth              SO Buena Vista             8.79       8.50   2 
 10 Jacoby Firkins            JR Wartburg                8.58       8.51   3 
 11 Kyle Wesseling            FR Buena Vista             9.07       8.54   3 
 12 William Bestul            FR Luther                  9.48       8.67   1 
 13 Isaac Frazier             FR Simpson (Iowa)          8.89       8.75   1 
 14 Peter Lillibridge         SO Luther                  9.65       8.87   1 
 -- Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                   9.07         DQ   2  Hurdle Violation
 -- Austin Houzenga           FR Dubuque                 8.82        DNS   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 All Entry Marks Are 60m
    All-Time: %  7.42  2009        Shawn Olorudami, Buena Vista                
Championship: #  7.56  2009        Shawn Olorduami, Buena Vista                
       Forum: @  7.62  2005        Basil Steele, Dubuque                       
       Forum: @  7.62  2/18/2012   Chris Williams, Iowa Central                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joel Clarke               JR Luther                  7.66       7.75   2  10   
  2 Evan Zurbuchen            SR Dubuque                 8.01       7.95   1   8   
  3 Lance Casey               JR Wartburg                7.99       8.02   2   6   
  4 Jake Forgie               JR Central College         8.26       8.14   1   5   
  5 Doug Bohaty               JR Buena Vista             7.88       8.15   2   4   
  6 Brandon Steggall          SR Wartburg                7.99       8.26   1   3   
  7 Dan Roemerman             SO Central College         7.83       8.45   2   2   
  8 Tyler Dobratz             JR Dubuque                 8.19       8.51   1   1   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    All-Time: % 1:28.37  2003        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         S Bubb, J Hauser, A Six, B Showlater              
Championship: # 1:28.37  2003        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         S Bubb, J Hauser, A Six, B Showlater              
       Forum: @ 1:29.25  2/9/2008    Iowa Central, Iowa Central                
                         Howard, Currica, Bannerman-Thompson, Collins      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buena Vista                                       1:32.76    1:30.91   1  10   
     1) Christian Cottingham SR         2) Seth Woodson JR                
     3) Peter Winterton SR              4) Ryan Eberly SR                 
        23.057 (23.057)    46.155 (23.099)  1:08.438 (22.284)  1:30.909 (22.471)
  2 Loras                                             1:30.85    1:31.72   2   8   
     1) Stedman Foster SO               2) Sean Lewis SR                  
     3) Nick Ball SO                    4) Zac Gassman JR                 
        23.234 (23.234)    46.394 (23.161)  1:08.934 (22.540)  1:31.715 (22.781)
  3 Dubuque                                           1:31.84    1:31.87   2   6   
     1) Rick Valcin JR                  2) Kyle Williams JR               
     3) Ryan Mattingly SR               4) Andy Sierra SO                 
        22.791 (22.791)    45.461 (22.671)  1:09.130 (23.669)  1:31.865 (22.736)
  4 Simpson (Iowa)                                    1:32.81    1:32.81   1   5   
     1) Brad Vogel SR                   2) Jared Grove SO                 
     3) Triston Twedt FR                4) Brice Sheeder JR               
        22.840 (22.840)    46.688 (23.848)  1:09.755 (23.068)  1:32.804 (23.050)
  5 Coe                                               1:37.67    1:33.68   1   4   
     1) Anton Jones FR                  2) Erik Franklin FR               
     3) Clayton Birkes FR               4) Beau Freeborn FR               
        23.758 (23.758)    46.853 (23.095)  1:10.420 (23.567)  1:33.679 (23.259)
  6 Luther                                            1:34.50    1:34.00   1   3   
     1) Henry Jungbauer JR              2) Cole Hocker JR                 
     3) Peter Krumm SO                  4) Andrew McCarthy SO             
        23.578 (23.578)    47.365 (23.788)  1:10.693 (23.328)  1:33.992 (23.299)
  7 Central College                                   1:32.60    1:34.83   2   2   
     1) Mason Zimmerman JR              2) Mitch Wagoner SR               
     3) Spencer Hammack SO              4) Dan Roemerman SO               
        23.222 (23.222)    49.586 (26.364)  1:12.046 (22.460)  1:34.827 (22.782)
  8 Wartburg                                          1:32.23    1:35.15   2   1   
     1) Luke Toyosi SO                  2) Ty Troutman JR                 
     3) Brandon Steggall SR             4) Drew Schwartz FR               
        23.342 (23.342)    49.644 (26.302)  1:12.213 (22.569)  1:35.143 (22.931)
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    All-Time: % 3:13.8h  2004        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         A Six, S Bubb, A Six, B Showlater                 
Championship: # 3:22.65  2005        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         DJ Cobler, T Whipple, J Koeppe, G Dierikx         
       Forum: @ 3:18.37  2/18/2012   Iowa Central, Iowa Central                
                         A Higgs, G Powell, W Gime, C Nkanata              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buena Vista                                       3:24.61    3:24.66   2  10   
     1) Seth Woodson JR                 2) Garrett Woodson SR             
     3) Peter Winterton SR              4) Ryan Eberly SR                 
        50.994 (50.994)  1:42.450 (51.456)  2:33.742 (51.293)  3:24.657 (50.916)
  2 Wartburg                                          3:25.64    3:24.89   2   8   
     1) Nicholas Green JR               2) Daniel Bonthius JR             
     3) Dallas Koppes JR                4) Dominique Fagan SR             
        51.651 (51.651)  1:42.458 (50.807)  2:33.616 (51.158)  3:24.882 (51.267)
  3 Central College                                   3:25.91    3:27.17   2   6   
     1) Mason Zimmerman JR              2) Austin Roberts SO              
     3) Jordan Sump SR                  4) Spencer Hammack SO             
        51.642 (51.642)  1:43.452 (51.810)  2:35.580 (52.129)  3:27.166 (51.587)
  4 Loras                                             3:23.06    3:28.02   2   5   
     1) Stedman Foster SO               2) Brandon Gradoville FR          
     3) Zac Gassman JR                  4) Sean Lewis SR                  
        51.165 (51.165)  1:43.430 (52.266)  2:35.568 (52.138)  3:28.020 (52.453)
  5 Luther                                            3:30.87    3:29.67   1   4   
     1) Joel Clarke JR                  2) Sam Stokes Cerkvenik JR        
     3) Andrew McCarthy SO              4) Henry Jungbauer JR             
        52.080 (52.080)  1:44.179 (52.100)  2:36.257 (52.078)  3:29.664 (53.408)
  6 Simpson (Iowa)                                    3:31.20    3:30.17   1   3   
     1) Brice Sheeder JR                2) Leif Jeppson SR                
     3) Triston Twedt FR                4) Jared Grove SO                 
        51.899 (51.899)  1:44.184 (52.286)  2:36.505 (52.321)  3:30.164 (53.660)
  7 Dubuque                                           3:27.26    3:30.71   1   2   
     1) Ryan Mattingly SR               2) Rick Valcin JR                 
     3) Donovan Ball FR                 4) Marcus Weathers FR             
        51.942 (51.942)  1:43.379 (51.437)  2:36.134 (52.756)  3:30.708 (54.575)
 -- Coe                                               3:33.13        DNF   1 
     1) Erik Franklin FR                2) Nate Wood SO                   
     3) Anton Jones FR                  4) Clayton Birkes FR              
        52.954 (52.954)
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    All-Time: % 7:52.15  2013        Buena Vista, Buena Vista                  
                         A Smith, G Woodson, B Berberich, S Woodson        
Championship: # 7:52.15  2013        Buena Vista, Buena VIsta                  
                         A Smith, G Woodson, B Berberich, S Woodson        
       Forum: @ 7:57.22  2/17/2012   North Iowa Area CC, North Iowa A          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luther                                                       7:59.72   10   
     1) Kurt Hellmann SO                2) Aaron Weckwerth JR             
     3) Parker Beard FR                 4) John Donovan SO                
       1:57.681 (1:57.681)        4:00.999 (2:03.319)        6:02.483 (2:01.484)
       7:59.713 (1:57.230)
  2 Wartburg                                          8:11.12    7:59.96    8   
     1) Ryan Hermsen JR                 2) Dallas Lumpa FR                
     3) Anthony Green JR                4) Tyler Schnieder SO             
       1:57.587 (1:57.587)        3:58.100 (2:00.513)        6:00.389 (2:02.289)
       7:59.953 (1:59.564)
  3 Coe                                                          8:02.07    6   
     1) Beau Freeborn FR                2) Joshua Randall SO              
     3) Jon Ameling SR                  4) Austin Springsteen FR          
       1:59.841 (1:59.841)        3:59.880 (2:00.039)        6:02.174 (2:02.295)
       8:02.067 (1:59.894)
  4 Loras                                             8:27.69    8:03.70    5   
     1) Zach Frey SO                    2) Matt Marter SO                 
     3) Nathan Kimbrell FR              4) Dominic Furco SR               
       2:02.948 (2:02.948)        4:03.167 (2:00.219)        6:03.579 (2:00.412)
       8:03.700 (2:00.122)
  5 Central College                                              8:06.30    4   
     1) L.J. Lipscomb JR                2) Kyle Nuehring SO               
     3) Isaac Steffensmeier FR          4) Jamie Vander Veer JR           
       2:05.270 (2:05.270)        4:08.564 (2:03.295)        6:08.714 (2:00.150)
       8:06.294 (1:57.581)
  6 Simpson (Iowa)                                               8:08.19    3   
     1) Miles Kirts SO                  2) Anthony Burton SR              
     3) Cody Alexander FR               4) Mitch Green FR                 
       2:00.050 (2:00.050)        3:59.409 (1:59.360)        6:02.800 (2:03.391)
       8:08.189 (2:05.389)
  7 Buena Vista                                       8:30.32    8:20.97    2   
     1) Alex Lamp JR                    2) Ben Berberich JR               
     3) John Surber FR                  4) Justin Sacker FR               
       2:03.572 (2:03.572)        4:08.694 (2:05.122)        6:13.953 (2:05.260)
       8:20.963 (2:07.010)
  8 Dubuque                                           8:27.65    8:22.36    1   
     1) Remington Meggers FR            2) Devante Miller SR              
     3) Jordan Murray SO                4) Justin Hughes FR               
       2:01.239 (2:01.239)        4:05.084 (2:03.845)        6:13.895 (2:08.812)
       8:22.353 (2:08.459)
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    All-Time: %  9:58.23  2014        Central, Central                         
                          A O'Brien, LJ Lipscomb, D Jackson, E Horton       
Championship: # 10:01.66  2008        Wartburg, Wartburg                       
                          A Hodge, D Peth, J Hommer, K Balster              
       Forum: @ 10:01.66  2008        Wartburg, Wartburg                       
                          A Hodge, D Peth, J Hommer, K Balster              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central College                                   9:58.23   10:10.25   10   
     1) Jamie Vander Veer JR            2) Jordan Sump SR                 
     3) Kyle Nuehring SO                4) Drew Jackson JR                
       3:05.281 (3:05.281)          3:56.522 (51.241)        5:53.179 (1:56.657)
      10:10.247 (4:17.069)
  2 Wartburg                                         10:18.49   10:10.50    8   
     1) Ryan Hermsen JR                 2) Nicholas Green JR              
     3) Daniel Bonthius JR              4) Chase Moser JR                 
       3:06.621 (3:06.621)          3:56.669 (50.049)        5:51.946 (1:55.278)
      10:10.495 (4:18.549)
  3 Luther                                                      10:18.07    6   
     1) Kurt Hellmann SO                2) Sam Stokes Cerkvenik JR        
     3) John Donovan SO                 4) Scott Mittman SR               
       3:08.558 (3:08.558)          3:59.980 (51.423)        5:58.849 (1:58.870)
      10:18.064 (4:19.215)
  4 Coe                                              11:14.25   10:47.84    5   
     1) Jon Ameling SR                  2) Nate Wood SO                   
     3) Joshua Randall SO               4) Austin Springsteen FR          
       3:16.806 (3:16.806)          4:08.916 (52.111)        6:09.366 (2:00.451)
      10:47.833 (4:38.467)
  5 Simpson (Iowa)                                   10:49.62   10:49.11    4   
     1) Miles Kirts SO                  2) Anthony Burton SR              
     3) Leif Jeppson SR                 4) Kellan Kremer SO               
       3:15.058 (3:15.058)          4:07.643 (52.586)        6:07.150 (1:59.507)
      10:49.102 (4:41.953)
  6 Dubuque                                          11:59.77   10:55.51    3   
     1) Remington Meggers FR            2) Devante Miller SR              
     3) Justin Hughes FR                4) Payton Nevills SO              
       3:19.955 (3:19.955)          4:12.313 (52.358)        6:22.141 (2:09.829)
      10:55.501 (4:33.360)
  7 Buena Vista                                                 11:19.50    2   
     1) John Surber FR                  2) Mark Eberly FR                 
     3) Ben Berberich JR                4) Alex Lamp JR                   
       3:25.956 (3:25.956)          4:20.369 (54.414)        6:32.203 (2:11.835)
      11:19.497 (4:47.295)
 -- Loras                                            10:24.45         DQ   Unsporting Behavior
     1) Ty Wittman JR                   2) Brandon Gradoville FR          
     3) Zach Frey SO                    4) Sam Whan SO                    
       3:09.700 (3:09.700)          4:02.486 (52.786)        5:59.947 (1:57.462)
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Heights: 1.77, 1.82, 1.87, 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.12, 2.17
    All-Time: % 2.17m  2005        Cale VanGenderen, Central                   
Championship: # 2.11m  2012        Jonas Elusme, Wartburg                      
       Forum: @ 2.18m  2/18/2012   James White, Iowa Central                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonas Elusme              SR Wartburg               2.14m      2.12m#   6-11.50  10   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
        O    O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Dylan Toole               FR Loras                  2.05m      1.97m    6-05.50   8   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ben Kieler                FR Loras                             1.97m    6-05.50   6   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nolan Sampson             JR Buena Vista            2.00m      1.92m    6-03.50   5   
     1.92 1.97 
        O  XXX 
  5 Antwone Lindsey           JR Dubuque                1.99m      1.92m    6-03.50   3.50
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 DuVaun Goodlow            FR Dubuque                1.93m      1.92m    6-03.50   3.50
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Logan Mulford             FR Central College        1.97m      1.87m    6-01.50   1.50
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Jeremy Lawson             FR Dubuque                1.95m      1.87m    6-01.50   1.50
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Isaac Frazier             FR Simpson (Iowa)         1.90m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Conner Freeman            JR Central College        1.91m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Ta'Mone Williams          SR Wartburg               1.85m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jacoby Firkins            JR Wartburg               1.88m      1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
        O  XXX 
 12 Dan Vatch                 SO Loras                  1.83m      1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
        O  XXX 
 -- Jaemin Powell             SO Central College        1.93m         NH            
     1.87 
      XXX 
 -- Greg Cox                  SO Loras                  1.83m         NH            
     1.77 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Heights: 3.11, 3.26, 3.41, 3.56, 3.71, 3.86, 4.01, 4.16, 4.31
 4.46, 4.61, 4.76, 4.91, 5.06, 5.21, 5.36, 5.51, 5.66
    All-Time: % 5.20m  2008        Kyle Calvert, Loras                         
Championship: # 4.91m  2007        Kyle Calvert, Loras                         
       Forum: @ 4.85m  2008        Kyle Calvert, Loras                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rick Valcin               JR Dubuque                5.03m      4.61m   15-01.50  10   
     4.46 4.61 4.92 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Nicholas Kazmierczak      FR Dubuque                4.22m      4.46m   14-07.50   8   
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Joseph Yonkoff            FR Loras                  4.25m      4.31m   14-01.75   6   
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                  4.15m      4.16m   13-07.75   5   
     4.01 4.16 4.31 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Blade Westaby             SR Loras                  4.10m      4.16m   13-07.75   4   
     4.01 4.16 4.31 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nick Lemmon               JR Central College        3.95m      3.86m   12-08.00   3   
     3.86 4.01 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Tanner Ellison            SR Wartburg               3.96m      3.71m   12-02.00   2   
     3.56 3.71 3.86 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Gordan Rey                SO Coe                    3.77m      3.56m   11-08.00   0.50
     3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Derek Mueller             JR Luther                 3.40m      3.56m   11-08.00   0.50
     3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Lance Casey               JR Wartburg               3.50m      3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 
      XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 David Rodgers IV          FR Loras                  3.70m      3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.41 3.56 3.71 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jacob Miller              SO Luther                 3.40m      3.26m   10-08.25 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Danny Housholder          SR Wartburg               3.21m         NH            
     3.26 
      XXX 
 -- Alexander Schlueter       SO Dubuque                4.05m         NH            
     4.01 
      XXX 
 -- Erik Queoff               SO Luther                 4.15m         NH            
     4.01 
      XXX 
 -- Mitch Stoltzman           FR Simpson (Iowa)                       NH            
     3.26 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 9 to Finals
    All-Time: % 7.69m  2009        Eric Bertelsen, Buena Vista                 
Championship: # 7.69m  2009        Eric Bertelsen, Buena Vista                 
       Forum: @ 7.32m  2002        Bryan Kuehn, Dubuque                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonas Elusme              SR Wartburg               7.06m      7.21m   23-08.00  10   
      6.95m  FOUL  7.15m  6.82m  7.21m  7.14m
  2 Keontae Neely             SO Loras                  6.77m      6.75m   22-01.75   8   
      6.47m  6.46m  6.35m  6.75m  6.57m  6.16m
  3 Jaemin Powell             SO Central College        6.38m      6.70m   21-11.75   6   
      6.17m  6.44m  6.36m  6.18m  6.70m  FOUL
  4 Ta'Mone Williams          SR Wartburg               6.61m      6.64m   21-09.50   5   
      6.64m  FOUL  6.39m  6.16m  FOUL  6.51m
  5 Antwone Lindsey           JR Dubuque                6.60m      6.62m   21-08.75   4   
      6.62m  6.42m  6.57m  6.53m  FOUL  6.59m
  6 Brandon Steggall          SR Wartburg               6.29m      6.52m   21-04.75   3   
      FOUL  6.17m  6.40m  FOUL  6.35m  6.52m
  7 Kyle Ward                 JR Loras                  6.52m      6.32m   20-09.00   2   
      6.12m  6.32m  6.12m  FOUL  6.15m  FOUL
  8 Michael Mackin            JR Central College        5.99m      6.25m   20-06.25   1   
      6.19m  5.81m  6.25m  6.05m  6.22m  6.18m
  9 Erik Franklin             FR Coe                    6.51m      6.18m   20-03.50 
      FOUL  6.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Isaac Frazier             FR Simpson (Iowa)         5.92m      6.16m   20-02.50 
      5.98m  5.87m  6.16m         
 11 Henry Jungbauer           JR Luther                 6.26m      6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.15m  5.71m  FOUL         
 12 Tyler Dobratz             JR Dubuque                6.15m      6.11m   20-00.50 
      6.11m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Brett Epping              SR Loras                  6.16m      6.02m   19-09.00 
      FOUL  6.02m  FOUL           
 14 Kyle Hove                 SO Luther                 5.96m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.79m  5.52m  FOUL         
 15 Austin Witt               FR Central College        5.77m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.68m  5.75m  5.72m         
 16 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                 6.06m      5.74m   18-10.00 
      FOUL  5.49m  5.74m         
 17 Graham Houselog           SO Coe                    5.81m      5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.60m  5.45m  4.83m         
 18 Gabe Hess                 FR Dubuque                           5.22m   17-01.50 
      FOUL  5.22m  5.10m         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 9 to Finals
    All-Time: % 14.60m  2005        DeAndre Bovan, Dubuque                     
Championship: # 14.60m  2005        DeAndre Bovan, Dubuque                     
       Forum: @ 14.60m  2005        DeAndre Bovan, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonas Elusme              SR Wartburg              13.55m     13.83m   45-04.50  10   
      FOUL  13.68m  FOUL  11.30m  FOUL  13.83m
  2 Antwone Lindsey           JR Dubuque               13.46m     13.52m   44-04.25   8   
      13.17m  13.11m  13.25m  13.43m  13.27m  13.52m
  3 Erik Franklin             FR Coe                   13.74m     13.44m   44-01.25   6   
      13.44m  FOUL  FOUL  12.95m  FOUL  12.63m
  4 Kebba Bojang              SO Dubuque               13.63m     13.17m   43-02.50   5   
      13.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Chad Green                SR Wartburg              13.59m     13.13m   43-01.00   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.13m  13.10m  12.97m  FOUL
  6 Keontae Neely             SO Loras                            13.06m   42-10.25   3   
      12.54m  12.84m  11.90m  12.68m  12.47m  13.06m
  7 Luc McAlpin               SR Wartburg              12.37m     12.66m   41-06.50   2   
      FOUL  12.54m  12.66m  FOUL  12.36m  12.36m
  8 Brett Epping              SR Loras                 12.44m     12.63m   41-05.25   1   
      12.63m  12.52m  12.55m         
  9 Chilly Cancela-Castillo   FR Wartburg              12.70m     12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.51m  FOUL  12.57m  11.91m  12.17m  12.47m
 10 Matthew Lopez             SO Loras                            12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.00m  12.52m  FOUL         
 11 Brian Zahnle              JR Central College       12.17m     12.51m   41-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.51m         
 12 Joshua Olson              SO Luther                12.60m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.62m  12.24m  11.97m         
 13 Jordan Sump               SR Central College       12.46m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  12.17m  12.15m         
 14 Isaac Frazier             FR Simpson (Iowa)        12.32m     11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.44m  11.83m  11.83m         
 15 Kameron Sconiers          FR Dubuque               12.51m     11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ta'Mone Williams          SR Wartburg              13.02m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 9 to Finals
    All-Time: % 17.69m  2014        Colt Feltes, Wartburg                      
Championship: # 16.67m  2013        Colt Feltes, Wartburg                      
       Forum: @ 18.44m  1996        Dennis Black, Upper Iowa                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Colt Feltes               JR Wartburg              17.69m     16.90m#  55-05.50  10   
      16.06m  16.19m  FOUL  16.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Steven Messerschmidt      SR Central College       15.13m     15.59m   51-01.75   8   
      14.71m  15.44m  15.59m  15.33m  14.90m  FOUL
  3 Gunnar Johnson            JR Central College       14.51m     15.49m   50-10.00   6   
      14.42m  13.72m  14.80m  14.71m  15.22m  15.49m
  4 Andy Bellamy              JR Wartburg              15.18m     15.40m   50-06.25   5   
      14.21m  14.71m  FOUL  15.40m  15.15m  FOUL
  5 Dylan Boyd                SR Wartburg              15.84m     14.68m   48-02.00   4   
      14.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Alex Deeds                JR Coe                   14.71m     13.98m   45-10.50   3   
      13.98m  FOUL  FOUL  12.84m  13.36m  13.85m
  7 Tyler Dobratz             JR Dubuque               13.36m     13.90m   45-07.25   2   
      13.68m  FOUL  13.30m  13.36m  13.21m  13.90m
  8 Jordan Burkholder         JR Loras                 13.44m     13.45m   44-01.50   1   
      13.16m  12.69m  13.25m  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ronald Brown              FR Dubuque               13.47m     13.42m   44-00.50 
      12.96m  12.49m  12.06m  13.17m  13.42m  FOUL
 10 Josh Tack                 JR Central College       13.20m     12.46m   40-10.50 
      11.69m  FOUL  12.46m           
 11 Caleb Mackey              FR Buena Vista           12.76m     12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.39m  11.96m  11.98m         
 12 Adam Ownby                SO Coe                   11.90m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.96m  FOUL  12.24m         
 13 Dan Etter                 SR Luther                           12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.15m  12.16m  11.71m         
 14 Alex Mckee-Crow           SO Coe                   12.24m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.82m  11.61m  12.06m         
 15 Daniel Yunek              SO Coe                   12.45m     11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.75m  11.99m  11.76m         
 16 Nick Arnold               SO Luther                11.61m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.75m         
 17 Collin Frazier            FR Dubuque               12.92m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.50m  10.76m  FOUL         
 18 Dan Blattner              SR Luther                10.20m     10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 9 to Finals
    All-Time: % 18.05m  2014        Colt Feltes, Wartburg                      
Championship: # 17.21m  2009        Brian Westemeier, Loras                    
       Forum: @ 17.74m  2006        Bryan Tolcser, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Colt Feltes               JR Wartburg              18.05m     18.13m%  59-05.75  10   
      16.45m  17.30m  18.05m  FOUL  17.32m  18.13m
  2 Steven Messerschmidt      SR Central College       16.97m     16.35m   53-07.75   8   
      15.26m  15.73m  16.24m  15.62m  FOUL  16.35m
  3 Eric Harbaugh             SR Wartburg              15.95m     16.08m   52-09.25   6   
      15.06m  15.58m  15.60m  15.28m  16.08m  FOUL
  4 Andy Bellamy              JR Wartburg              15.74m     15.54m   51-00.00   5   
      14.91m  FOUL  14.59m  14.69m  15.54m  FOUL
  5 Mario-John Otchere        SO Dubuque               14.81m     15.51m   50-10.75   4   
      13.71m  15.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nathan Maiers             JR Loras                 15.40m     15.37m   50-05.25   3   
      15.37m  FOUL  15.09m  14.87m  FOUL  14.59m
  7 Dan Etter                 SR Luther                15.92m     15.31m   50-02.75   2   
      14.83m  15.31m  14.44m  14.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Conner Hirt               JR Dubuque               14.41m     14.48m   47-06.25   1   
      14.11m  14.09m  13.92m  14.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Josh Tack                 JR Central College       14.43m     13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.65m  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL  13.36m  FOUL
 10 Ronald Brown              FR Dubuque               14.73m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Jordan Burkholder         JR Loras                 14.62m     13.61m   44-08.00 
      12.71m  13.13m  13.61m         
 12 Chris Davis               SO Central College       13.69m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      FOUL  13.17m  12.06m         
 13 Nick Arnold               SO Luther                14.23m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      FOUL  12.85m  FOUL         
 14 Alex Deeds                JR Coe                   13.95m     12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.48m  12.81m  12.80m         
 15 Daniel Yunek              SO Coe                   13.58m     12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.76m  12.30m  12.10m         
 16 Collin Frazier            FR Dubuque               12.95m     12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.60m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Dan Blattner              SR Luther                11.85m     12.41m   40-08.75 
      12.20m  FOUL  12.41m         
 18 Frank Davis               JR Coe                   11.61m     12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.32m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Alec Sindelar             SO Buena Vista           11.95m     11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.57m  11.29m  FOUL         
 20 Adam Ownby                SO Coe                   11.12m     10.83m   35-06.50 
      FOUL  10.83m  10.12m         
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jaemin Powell             SO Central College           6.76   3    789
  2 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                     6.94   2    726
  3 Jacoby Firkins            JR Wartburg                  6.97   3    716
  4 Tanner Ellison            SR Wartburg                  6.98   2    713 6.974
  4 Conner Freeman            JR Central College           6.98   1    713 6.974
  6 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg                  7.05   1    687
  7 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                    7.09   1    675
  8 Zach Mueggenberg          FR Buena Vista               7.12   2    665
  9 Windom Shields            SO Luther                    7.16   2    650
 10 Kyle Wesseling            FR Buena Vista               7.20   3    637
 11 Drew Morelan              JR Loras                     7.24   3    625
 12 DJ Smith                  JR Buena Vista               7.30   1    604
 13 Erik Queoff               SO Luther                    7.40   3    571
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drew Morelan              JR Loras                  2:48.79     778
  2 Tanner Ellison            SR Wartburg               2:49.24     774
  3 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg               2:53.29     731
  4 Jacoby Firkins            JR Wartburg               2:56.14     703
  5 Jaemin Powell             SO Central College        2:57.18     692
  6 Kyle Wesseling            FR Buena Vista            2:57.42     690
  7 Windom Shields            SO Luther                 3:03.29     632
  8 DJ Smith                  JR Buena Vista            3:10.06     569
  9 Zach Mueggenberg          FR Buena Vista            3:12.59     546
 10 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                 3:12.79     544
 11 Erik Queoff               SO Luther                 3:15.50     520
 12 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                  3:16.50     512
 -- Conner Freeman            JR Central College            DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg                  8.15   1    795
  2 Jacoby Firkins            JR Wartburg                  8.34   3    750
  3 Tanner Ellison            SR Wartburg                  8.56   4    698
  4 Kyle Wesseling            FR Buena Vista               8.66   5    677
  5 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                     8.81   3    642
  6 Zach Mueggenberg          FR Buena Vista               8.92   4    619
  7 Jaemin Powell             SO Central College           9.07   4    585
  8 DJ Smith                  JR Buena Vista               9.38   2    522
  9 Windom Shields            SO Luther                    9.48   5    502
 10 Drew Morelan              JR Loras                     9.82   5    438
 11 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                   10.09   3    390
 12 Erik Queoff               SO Luther                   10.54   2    315
 -- Conner Freeman            JR Central College             DQ   1  Hand on Hurdle
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Conner Freeman            JR Central College          1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
       XO  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Jacoby Firkins            JR Wartburg                 1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jaemin Powell             SO Central College          1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg                 1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kyle Wesseling            FR Buena Vista              1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Zach Mueggenberg          FR Buena Vista              1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.73 1.76 1.79 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                   1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 DJ Smith                  JR Buena Vista              1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Tanner Ellison            SR Wartburg                 1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
       XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Windom Shields            SO Luther                   1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                    1.61m    5-03.25    472
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Drew Morelan              JR Loras                    1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Erik Queoff               SO Luther                   1.55m    5-01.00    426
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erik Queoff               SO Luther                   4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                    4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tanner Ellison            SR Wartburg                 3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jacoby Firkins            JR Wartburg                 3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jaemin Powell             SO Central College          3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Conner Freeman            JR Central College          3.20m   10-06.00    406
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
       XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Windom Shields            SO Luther                   3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                   3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg                 3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Zach Mueggenberg          FR Buena Vista              3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Drew Morelan              JR Loras                    3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 DJ Smith                  JR Buena Vista              2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.70 2.80 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Kyle Wesseling            FR Buena Vista              2.60m    8-06.25    264
     2.50 2.60 2.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jaemin Powell             SO Central College          6.41m   21-00.50    677
      6.13m  6.41m  6.16m            
  2 Jacoby Firkins            JR Wartburg                 6.13m   20-01.50    615
      6.13m  5.92m  5.83m            
  3 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                    6.05m   19-10.25    597
      5.59m  5.68m  6.05m            
  4 Conner Freeman            JR Central College          6.01m   19-08.75    589
      5.91m  5.84m  6.01m            
  5 Kyle Wesseling            FR Buena Vista              5.96m   19-06.75    578
      5.96m  5.96m  5.68m            
  6 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                   5.82m   19-01.25    548
      5.82m  5.56m  5.51m            
  7 Zach Mueggenberg          FR Buena Vista              5.81m   19-00.75    546
      5.81m  5.61m  FOUL            
  7 Tanner Ellison            SR Wartburg                 5.81m   19-00.75    546
      5.81m  5.66m  5.69m            
  9 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg                 5.77m   18-11.25    537
      5.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Erik Queoff               SO Luther                   5.57m   18-03.25    496
      5.57m  5.37m  FOUL            
 11 DJ Smith                  JR Buena Vista              5.30m   17-04.75    441
      5.30m  5.23m  FOUL            
 12 Drew Morelan              JR Loras                    5.24m   17-02.25    429
      5.24m  5.15m  5.01m            
 13 Windom Shields            SO Luther                   4.72m   15-06.00    330
      FOUL  4.58m  4.72m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacoby Firkins            JR Wartburg                12.11m   39-08.75    613
      10.40m  11.80m  12.11m            
  2 Jaemin Powell             SO Central College         10.76m   35-03.75    531
      10.73m  10.49m  10.76m            
  3 DJ Smith                  JR Buena Vista             10.70m   35-01.25    528
      10.40m  10.70m  10.46m            
  4 Drew Morelan              JR Loras                   10.28m   33-08.75    502
      10.28m  FOUL  10.12m            
  5 Tanner Ellison            SR Wartburg                10.09m   33-01.25    491
      9.94m  9.72m  10.09m            
  6 Conner Freeman            JR Central College          9.89m   32-05.50    479
      9.38m  FOUL  9.89m            
  7 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                    9.71m   31-10.25    468
      9.71m  9.13m  9.48m            
  8 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                   9.51m   31-02.50    456
      9.19m  9.48m  9.51m            
  9 Erik Queoff               SO Luther                   9.27m   30-05.00    442
      8.72m  8.89m  9.27m            
 10 Kyle Wesseling            FR Buena Vista              8.89m   29-02.00    419
      FOUL  8.02m  8.89m            
 11 Zach Mueggenberg          FR Buena Vista              8.82m   28-11.25    415
      8.19m  8.40m  8.82m            
 12 Windom Shields            SO Luther                   8.53m   28-00.00    398
      8.49m  8.53m  8.20m            
 13 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg                 8.40m   27-06.75    390
      8.40m  8.14m  8.32m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
    All-Time: %  5271  2014        Eric Larson, Central                        
Championship: #  4691  2012        Eric Larson, Central                        
       Forum: @  4699  2012        Leonard Overstreet, Iowa Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacoby Firkins            JR Wartburg                4044       4682   10   
  2 Jaemin Powell             SO Central College                    4376    8   
  3 Tanner Ellison            SR Wartburg                4176       4308    6   
  4 Nicholas Dugger           JR Wartburg                3668       4114    5   
  5 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                              4062    4   
  6 Kyle Wesseling            FR Buena Vista                        3858    3   
  7 Zach Mueggenberg          FR Buena Vista                        3765    2   
  8 Drew Morelan              JR Loras                              3579    1   
  9 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                             3514  
 10 DJ Smith                  JR Buena Vista                        3469  
 11 Erik Queoff               SO Luther                             3415  
 12 Windom Shields            SO Luther                             3390  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wartburg                   282        2) Loras                      97   
    3) Dubuque                     90        4) Luther                     88   
    5) Central College             83        6) Simpson (Iowa)             48   
    7) Buena Vista                 29        8) Coe                        22   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wartburg                   188        2) Central College           169.50
    3) Loras                      117        4) Dubuque                    98.50
    5) Buena Vista                 56        6) Luther                     52.50
    7) Simpson (Iowa)              31        8) Coe                        26.50