Licensed to Grinnell College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/19/2019 07:23 PM
              Grinnell Invitational 2019 - 1/18/2019 to 1/19/2019              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:44.42        2018 , Dowli                                    
Meet Records: M 1:48.42        2014 , GAC                                      
                         Tinklenberg, Strom, Klunk, Olson                  
                1:45.35  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Catherine University-MN  'A'            1:50.50    1:49.03         48  
     1) Menso, Maggie R FR              2) Svendsen, Hana N FR            
     3) Wentzel, Jordyn D FR            4) Henderson, Ella J FR           
       28.43    31.29    24.80    24.51                                    
  2 St. Catherine University-MN  'B'            1:50.51   x1:50.33        
     1) Hagstrom, Tori M SO             2) Hernandez-Nietling, Francesk M 
     3) Klein, Macy G FR                4) Grohman, Sydney J SO           
       28.57    30.75    26.22    24.79                                    
  3 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        1:51.98    1:51.63         42  
     1) Zahara, Aviana M FR             2) Marunde, Madelynn G FR         
     3) Raike, Lauren A FR              4) Seten, Isabelle S FR           
       27.56    32.23    26.79    25.05                                    
  4 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:54.00    1:52.92         40  
     1) Schlegel, Nicole M FY           2) Brown, November FY             
     3) Devine-Mraz, Marguerite SO      4) Peak, Madeline G SO            
       28.73    32.47    26.96    24.76                                    
  5 Coe College-IA  'A'                         1:55.97    1:54.42         38  
     1) Hall, Sammie M FR               2) Sievers, Caitlin M FR          
     3) Freeland, Katie R JR            4) Manternach, Darby S FR         
       29.91    32.98    26.61    24.92                                    
  6 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        1:55.82    1:54.76         36  
     1) Ford, Josie V FR                2) Benes, Ciarra D SR             
     3) Coleman, Shayne L FR            4) Delgado, Kenzie A FR           
       29.25    31.95    34.10    19.46                                    
  7 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:55.14    1:56.50         34  
     1) Brua, Greta A FR                2) Anderson, Lilly R FR           
     3) Dooley, Elena M SR              4) Lee-Brown, Linnea R SO         
       30.25    33.82    28.45    23.98                                    
  8 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'B'        1:57.70   x1:57.95        
     1) Heah, Rachel SR                 2) Polinski, Mia F SR             
     3) Ainsworth, Gabby JR             4) Grod, Patricia A JR            
       29.79    34.02    27.99    26.15                                    
  9 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    1:56.50   x1:58.10        
     1) Larson, Mckynley SO             2) Weltz, Sarah M SO              
     3) Teske, Becca E SR               4) Gamble, Enya R FY              
       29.81    34.26    27.96    26.07                                    
 10 College of Saint Mary  'A'                  1:57.55    1:58.35         32  
     1) Turner, Emma                    2) Aken, Kirsten                  
     3) Sunada, Kailee                  4) Jacobson, Emily                
       33.60    31.00    28.39    25.36                                    
 11 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    1:59.00   x2:00.49        
     1) Eure, Maria A FY                2) St. John, Helen M FY           
     3) Clarke, Kaia E SO               4) Konieczny, Olivia S SO         
       30.74    35.13    28.91    25.71                                    
 12 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        2:03.19   x2:02.42        
     1) Heffernan, Syble C FR           2) Marks, Alli L JR               
     3) Jackman, Chandler A SO          4) Laher, Mariah L SO             
       33.31    31.98    29.33    27.80                                    
 13 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'C'        2:01.21   x2:02.94        
     1) Campbell, Taylor R SR           2) Brandt, Chelsea JR             
     3) Frank, Victoria C SR            4) Boerboom, Carissa L JR         
       30.51    35.01    29.93    27.49                                    
 14 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    2:04.00   x2:03.66        
     1) Roberts, Cate H FY              2) Gaddis, Xonzy L FY             
     3) Galen, Eve I SR                 4) Schreiner, Gretchen D JR       
       31.31    35.51    30.52    26.32                                    
 15 Coe College-IA  'B'                         2:04.43   x2:05.76        
     1) Detwiler, Hailei A FR           2) Vail, Gerrilyn C SO            
     3) Clements, Dana J SO             4) Martinek, Tracy L SO           
       33.91    35.80    29.47    26.58                                    
 16 College of Saint Mary  'B'                  2:11.34   x2:08.57        
     1) Seifert, Emma                   2) Honner, Bekah                  
     3) Niewohner, Shelby               4) Niewohner, Morgan              
       32.43    36.66    30.31    29.17                                    
 17 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    2:10.00   x2:08.93        
     1) Davis, Hannah S JR              2) Niederman, Natalie L JR        
     3) Teo, Peony SO                   4) Pulak, Anastasia M SR          
       37.24    34.74    30.94    26.01                                    
 18 Luther College-IA  'B'                           NT   x2:09.54        
     1) Riedemann, Rebekah L SO         2) Blair, Gabby I JR              
     3) Olson, Jessica J SO             4) Stelter, Martha K SR           
       34.65    36.26    31.06    27.57                                    
 19 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                         NT   x2:21.88        
     1) Nuzum, Hallie A FY              2) Girod, Kaela N SO              
     3) Katai, Lana SO                  4) Bolles-Rioux, Evangeline FY    
       36.36    39.04    35.84    30.64                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:29.47        2014 , St. C                                    
Meet Records: M 1:36.13        2018 , NWU                                      
                         Trofholz, Caddett, Reid, Keller                   
                1:31.17  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        1:36.03    1:37.22         48  
     1) Ekberg, Jared C SR              2) Keefe, Brett SO                
     3) Haage, Bryan C SR               4) Wolf, Jeremy A SO              
       23.79    27.46    24.19    21.78                                    
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        1:38.50    1:38.03         42  
     1) Trofholz, Sam H JR              2) Lyons, Carter A SR             
     3) Reid, Nolan C SO                4) Keller, Braly J JR             
       25.40    27.17    23.23    22.23                                    
  3 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:39.16    1:38.70         40  
     1) Thompson, Jackson A JR          2) Mikuta, Brodie K SR            
     3) Sevier, Mitchell C SO           4) Ford, Albert S JR              
       25.59    27.61    23.80    21.70                                    
  4 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    1:43.00   x1:40.87        
     1) Grubb, Ben M SR                 2) Smith, Dante M FY              
     3) Cover, Paul H SO                4) Zhang, Christopher Y FY        
       27.10    28.00    24.03    21.74                                    
  5 Coe College-IA  'A'                         1:45.46    1:42.15         38  
     1) Donels, Kaleb S FR              2) Flynn, Collin P SR             
     3) Backhaus, Conor M SR            4) Markham, Quincy C JR           
       26.43    28.32    24.60    22.80                                    
  6 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'B'        1:42.68   x1:42.24        
     1) McConkey, Aidan D FR            2) Ogden, Zach JR                 
     3) Roskowic, Greg J JR             4) Herron, Luke N SR              
       25.88    29.54    24.20    22.62                                    
  7 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        1:42.19   x1:42.55        
     1) Novinski, Daniel S SR           2) La Pointe, Brandon M SO        
     3) Rogers, Gavin C JR              4) Kennedy, Brian B JR            
       26.21    29.52    24.30    22.52                                    
  8 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    1:44.50   x1:43.05        
     1) Park, James JR                  2) Donahue, Kevin J SO            
     3) Tibatemwa, Elisha E SO          4) Tibatemwa, Joshua E SR         
       26.89    29.39    24.28    22.49                                    
  9 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:40.92    1:43.14         36  
     1) Smith, Peder JR                 2) Gergen, Jackson FR             
     3) Garin, Patrick M JR             4) Kohner, EJ J JR                
       27.88    28.26    25.26    21.74                                    
 10 Luther College-IA  'B'                           NT   x1:44.96        
     1) Benson, Matt D FR               2) Albro, Landon C SO             
     3) Anderson, Kyle J SO             4) Gloege Torp, Soren E SO        
       27.65    28.94    24.91    23.46                                    
 11 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    1:51.50   x1:48.51        
     1) Wurtz, Xander H FY              2) Mohan, Luke M SO               
     3) Hopkins, Sean K FY              4) Larsen, Haakon G SO            
       27.43    30.75    26.59    23.74                                    
 12 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'C'        1:48.19   x1:48.55        
     1) Hawkins, Jacob M FR             2) Rietfors, Luke W FR            
     3) Wright, Jacob M JR              4) Vizoso, Johan * JR             
       27.36    30.30    25.69    25.20                                    
 13 Coe College-IA  'B'                         1:57.17   x1:50.49        
     1) Chiffy, Christian H SR          2) Palmer, Jack W SO              
     3) Cunningham, Phillip T JR        4) Faidley, Corbin A SR           
       29.02    31.70    26.41    23.36                                    
 14 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                         NT   x1:53.30        
     1) Snyder, Daniel L FY             2) Ceperley, Alex M FY            
     3) Sharpe, Steven A SO             4) Gilmour, Jonathan A SR         
       29.63    32.22    26.51    24.94                                    
 15 Coe College-IA  'C'                         2:00.79   x1:59.74        
     1) Bartell, Adam M FR              2) Stepanek, Josh JR              
     3) Langerud, John V FR             4) Sterns, Blake R JR             
       30.36    32.14    33.41    23.83                                    
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    1:50.00         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Ma, Philip FY                   2) Wahsono, Alden JR              
     3) Chen, Justin E SO               4) Vorhies, Kai E SR              
       28.56    31.58    26.15    24.46                                    
 -- Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'C'        1:46.32        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:17.75        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
Meet Records: M 4:37.95        2015 Sam Starke, UNO                            
                4:30.76  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Svendsen, Hana N    FR St. Kate's-MN        4:43.75    4:30.73MD3B     24  
      29.02   33.65   34.48   34.07   38.87   38.78   31.80   30.06
  2 Hernandez-Nietling  SO St. Kate's-MN        4:51.62    4:41.52         21  
      29.33   34.11   37.83   37.95   38.99   39.10   33.22   30.99
  3 Raike, Lauren A     FR Augustana-IL         4:46.22    4:44.27         20  
      29.58   34.23   36.70   36.67   40.33   40.75   33.18   32.83
  4 Schlegel, Nicole M  FY Grinnell-IA          4:49.49    4:48.68         19  
      29.63   33.91   36.08   36.50   42.54   43.61   33.41   33.00
  5 McMahon, Molly C    SO St. Kate's-MN        4:58.72    4:52.78         18  
      30.29   34.38   38.96   38.35   41.09   41.98   33.93   33.80
  6 Sunada, Kailee         CSM                  4:58.07    4:53.29         17  
      30.76   34.47   37.44   38.10   43.84   44.73   32.24   31.71
  7 Polinski, Mia F     SR Augustana-IL         4:59.26    4:53.50         16  
      31.98   36.29   38.54   38.44   41.14   41.40   33.32   32.39
  8 Marunde, Madelynn   FR Augustana-IL         4:57.01    4:54.98         15  
      31.37   36.80   38.94   38.57   40.98   41.97   33.73   32.62
  9 Brown, November     FY Grinnell-IA          5:00.29    4:57.39         14  
      31.31   36.42   40.22   39.01   41.48   41.21   34.45   33.29
 10 Delgado, Kenzie A   FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:00.44    5:02.16         13  
      31.96   37.97   37.96   37.70   44.37   44.16   34.54   33.50
B - Final
 11 Meece, Mikayla C    SO St. Kate's-MN        5:05.38    4:53.81         11  
      31.93   37.02   37.49   37.62   41.58   41.76   33.65   32.76
 12 Devine-Mraz, Margu  SO Grinnell-IA          5:07.14    4:58.68          9  
      30.13   35.15   39.06   39.59   43.99   44.89   33.36   32.51
 13 Schreiner, Gretche  JR Grinnell-IA          5:19.55    5:09.17          8  
      33.91   39.03   40.50   40.14   43.95   44.21   34.70   32.73
 14 Billy, Anna I       JR Grinnell-IA          5:11.27    5:09.95          7  
      31.58   36.92   41.00   41.05   45.23   45.45   34.70   34.02
 15 Weltz, Sarah M      SO Grinnell-IA          5:28.94    5:18.16          6  
      32.62   40.29   40.13   41.82   44.51   45.07   37.12   36.60
 16 Olson, Jessica J    SO Luther-IA            5:39.46    5:21.97          5  
      33.53   40.52   41.66   41.53   45.73   46.66   37.07   35.27
 17 Gaddis, Xonzy L     FY Grinnell-IA          5:46.11    5:28.81          4  
      34.24   42.26   43.68   41.82   44.34   44.85   38.97   38.65
 18 Stelter, Martha K   SR Luther-IA            5:48.04    5:37.66          3  
      35.85   45.43   44.65   44.31   47.63   47.84   37.06   34.89
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:57.43        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
Meet Records: M 4:13.16        2018 Noah Nelson, Simpson                       
                4:01.49  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zhang, Christopher  FY Grinnell-IA          4:27.62    4:16.50         24  
      25.95   30.18   34.23   33.45   36.28   36.99   30.43   28.99
  2 Vasquez, Andy D     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      4:35.39    4:28.71         21  
      28.87   32.88   34.88   34.74   38.55   38.63   30.75   29.41
  3 Dixon-Anderson, Ky  SO Grinnell-IA          4:32.58    4:29.51         20  
      30.40   35.49   35.28   34.54   36.80   36.97   30.83   29.20
  4 Smith, Dante M      FY Grinnell-IA          4:37.14    4:32.25         19  
      28.34   33.22   36.69   36.19   37.55   37.82   32.30   30.14
  5 Thompson, Jackson   JR Grinnell-IA          4:40.29    4:35.99         18  
      29.28   33.02   34.45   34.50   41.29   41.84   31.96   29.65
  6 Donels, Kaleb S     FR Coe-IA               4:39.53    4:37.67         17  
      28.10   33.57   34.10   34.37   40.12   41.78   33.52   32.11
  7 Backhaus, Conor M   SR Coe-IA               4:36.03    4:38.95         16  
      27.19   31.88   36.17   37.55   39.06   41.09   33.39   32.62
  8 Anderson, Kyle J    SO Luther-IA            4:40.08    4:40.82         15  
      28.14   33.83   37.86   36.86   39.93   40.16   33.25   30.79
  9 Smith, Adam B       JR Augustana-IL         4:46.49    4:42.04         14  
      28.89   34.01   36.63   36.48   41.01   41.68   32.13   31.21
 10 Sharpe, Steven A    SO Grinnell-IA          4:40.52    4:48.09         13  
      28.38   33.77   40.31   42.17   38.05   40.03   33.01   32.37
B - Final
 11 Smith, Peder        JR Luther-IA            4:49.78    4:43.90         11  
      30.42   34.56   35.79   36.42   41.89   42.26   32.14   30.42
 12 Snyder, Daniel L    FY Grinnell-IA          4:59.90    4:56.25          9  
      29.62   35.66   38.84   38.66   43.03   43.53   34.51   32.40
 13 Chen, Justin E      SO Grinnell-IA          5:03.30    4:58.78          8  
      28.02   32.42   42.00   40.47   42.10   43.79   37.05   32.93
 14 Larsen, Haakon G    SO Grinnell-IA          4:59.75    4:58.83          7  
      29.05   33.39   39.17   39.01   48.14   47.14   32.16   30.77
 15 Mohan, Luke M       SO Grinnell-IA          5:14.71    5:11.05          6  
      30.74   38.20   41.87   41.51   42.17   41.98   38.08   36.50
 16 Huffer, Jacob       SO Augustana-IL         5:23.14    5:14.05          5  
      34.33   42.95   39.09   38.92   46.72   46.02   33.77   32.25
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:49.58        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
Meet Records: M 1:54.94        2016 Claire Slagel, Luther                      
                1:52.37  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Menso, Maggie R     FR St. Kate's-MN        1:57.59    1:51.22MD3B     24  
      26.42   28.47   28.57   27.76                                
  2 Garcia, Alicia E    FR Augustana-IL         2:01.83    2:01.39         21  
      27.82   30.30   31.77   31.50                                
  3 Hagstrom, Tori M    SO St. Kate's-MN        2:07.82    2:02.17         20  
      28.46   30.88   31.55   31.28                                
  4 Hall, Sammie M      FR Coe-IA               2:02.13    2:02.21         19  
      27.42   30.85   32.33   31.61                                
  5 Rising, Katie A     SR St. Kate's-MN        2:07.22    2:02.41         18  
      29.04   30.95   31.38   31.04                                
  6 Peterson, Mckenna   JR St. Kate's-MN        2:08.04    2:04.11         17  
      29.14   31.65   32.48   30.84                                
  7 Delgado, Kenzie A   FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:03.78    2:04.39         16  
      28.72   31.28   32.25   32.14                                
  8 Roberts, Cate H     FY Grinnell-IA          2:07.55    2:05.97         15  
      28.73   32.03   32.77   32.44                                
  9 Seten, Isabelle S   FR Augustana-IL         2:07.93    2:07.65         14  
      28.71   32.48   33.49   32.97                                
 10 Aken, Kirsten          CSM                  2:06.65    2:07.71         13  
      29.46   32.37   33.32   32.56                                
B - Final
 11 Henderson, Ella J   FR St. Kate's-MN        2:09.87    2:02.88         11  
      27.88   30.71   32.44   31.85                                
 12 Green, Charlotte M  SO St. Kate's-MN        2:09.28    2:04.44          9  
      28.93   31.51   32.64   31.36                                
 13 Mertens, Julia E    FR St. Kate's-MN        2:09.44    2:04.84          8  
      28.32   31.37   32.49   32.66                                
 14 Peak, Madeline G    SO Grinnell-IA          2:09.24    2:06.05          7  
      28.80   31.78   32.93   32.54                                
 15 Konieczny, Olivia   SO Grinnell-IA          2:10.89    2:06.44          6  
      28.87   31.57   32.99   33.01                                
 16 Benes, Ciarra D     SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:10.97    2:06.91          5  
      29.61   32.81   32.64   31.85                                
 17 Thompson, Alanna N  SR Coe-IA               2:09.32    2:08.78          4  
      28.97   31.88   33.40   34.53                                
 18 Gamble, Enya R      FY Grinnell-IA          2:11.87    2:08.92          3  
      29.49   32.76   33.42   33.25                                
 19 Vail, Gerrilyn C    SO Coe-IA               2:12.37    2:11.21          2  
      30.56   33.39   33.96   33.30                                
 20 Campbell, Taylor R  SR Augustana-IL         2:12.02    2:11.34          1  
      29.78   32.81   34.06   34.69                                
C - Final
 21 Frank, Victoria C   SR Augustana-IL         2:16.89    2:13.24        
      30.45   34.03   34.69   34.07                                
 22 Honner, Bekah          CSM                  2:14.55    2:14.20        
      30.44   33.74   35.64   34.38                                
 23 Pulak, Anastasia M  SR Grinnell-IA          2:16.24    2:14.46        
      29.98   33.61   35.44   35.43                                
 24 Teo, Peony          SO Grinnell-IA          2:18.09    2:16.74        
      30.59   34.22   36.18   35.75                                
 25 Turner, Emma           CSM                  2:16.94    2:17.77        
      31.24   35.09   35.98   35.46                                
 26 Hoffman, Haley      FR Luther-IA            2:19.09    2:18.40        
      31.96   34.98   36.12   35.34                                
 27 Clark, Sara C       JR Augustana-IL         2:23.09    2:21.23        
      31.82   36.38   37.11   35.92                                
 28 Detwiler, Hailei A  FR Coe-IA               2:19.84    2:22.62        
      32.39   35.76   37.39   37.08                                
 29 Leffler, Kirstyn       CSM                  2:22.68    2:27.24        
      34.10   37.41   38.39   37.34                                
 -- Trail, Jenna M      JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:20.22        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:39.19        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
Meet Records: M 1:43.68        2009 Cameron Webb, Luther                       
                1:40.11  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ekberg, Jared C     SR Augustana-IL         1:48.38    1:45.86         24  
      24.18   26.65   27.45   27.58                                
  2 Grubb, Ben M        SR Grinnell-IA          1:48.17    1:46.81         21  
      24.99   27.04   27.30   27.48                                
  3 Novinski, Daniel S  SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:51.77    1:47.56         20  
      25.31   27.10   27.41   27.74                                
  4 Haage, Bryan C      SR Augustana-IL         1:49.94    1:48.27         19  
      24.41   27.14   28.25   28.47                                
  5 Ford, Albert S      JR Grinnell-IA          1:49.81    1:48.37         18  
      25.02   27.38   27.97   28.00                                
  6 Keller, Braly J     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:50.85    1:50.18         17  
      25.44   27.93   28.65   28.16                                
  7 Kohner, EJ J        JR Luther-IA            1:51.43    1:50.67         16  
      25.48   28.76   28.70   27.73                                
  8 Christopherson, Is  FR Luther-IA            1:51.57    1:52.88         15  
      25.71   28.57   29.72   28.88                                
  9 Markham, Quincy C   JR Coe-IA               1:52.65    1:53.00         14  
      25.67   28.76   29.63   28.94                                
 10 Gloege Torp, Soren  SO Luther-IA            1:51.55    1:55.25         13  
      25.90   28.69   30.10   30.56                                
B - Final
 11 Wolf, Jeremy A      SO Augustana-IL         1:52.74    1:50.91         11  
      25.90   28.28   29.07   27.66                                
 12 Sterns, Blake R     JR Coe-IA               1:53.50    1:52.34          9  
      26.11   28.45   29.00   28.78                                
 13 Evans, Chris R      FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:54.39    1:53.07          8  
      25.80   28.63   29.47   29.17                                
 14 Cunningham, Philli  JR Coe-IA               1:53.24    1:53.20          7  
      25.85   28.52   29.45   29.38                                
 15 Benson, Matt D      FR Luther-IA            1:55.03    1:53.81          6  
      25.61   28.85   30.16   29.19                                
 16 Vorhies, Kai E      SR Grinnell-IA          1:58.65    1:56.66          5  
      26.63   29.41   30.43   30.19                                
 17 Herron, Luke N      SR Augustana-IL         1:59.33    1:57.79          4  
      27.51   29.78   30.23   30.27                                
 18 Ma, Philip          FY Grinnell-IA          1:57.77    1:57.98          3  
      25.54   29.10   30.56   32.78                                
 19 Jahnke, Landon B    SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:59.70    2:00.44          2  
      28.05   30.44   30.76   31.19                                
 20 Kennedy, Brian B    JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:58.48    2:00.80          1  
      26.67   30.49   31.17   32.47                                
C - Final
 21 Stander, Jay A      SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:01.89    1:57.79        
      26.77   29.74   30.70   30.58                                
 22 Palmer, Jack W      SO Coe-IA               2:00.12    1:59.82        
      27.18   30.63   31.45   30.56                                
 23 Ford, Eric B        JR Coe-IA               2:04.49    2:02.58        
      27.55   30.59   32.34   32.10                                
 24 Palmer, Jason M     SO Augustana-IL         2:02.46    2:03.00        
      26.92   30.81   32.27   33.00                                
 25 Wahsono, Alden      JR Grinnell-IA          2:03.77    2:05.94        
      28.84   31.73   33.08   32.29                                
 26 Landoch, Quinn J    JR Augustana-IL         2:11.90    2:06.06        
      27.66   30.88   34.48   33.04                                
 27 Johnson, Alex M     JR Grinnell-IA          2:15.71    2:14.85        
      30.21   34.75   35.02   34.87                                
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 54.31        2018 Berit Quass, Dowling Catholic                
Meet Records: M 57.79        2015 Morgan Stepp, UNO                            
                56.78  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wentzel, Jordyn D   FR St. Kate's-MN          57.91      55.72MD3B     24  
      26.37   29.35                                                
  2 Lee-Brown, Linnea   SO Luther-IA            1:00.94    1:00.12         21  
      27.45   32.67                                                
  3 Klein, Macy G       FR St. Kate's-MN        1:02.80    1:00.76         20  
      28.33   32.43                                                
  4 Jacobson, Emily        CSM                  1:01.31    1:01.06         19  
      28.25   32.81                                                
  5 Hernandez-Nietling  SO St. Kate's-MN        1:02.81    1:01.34         18  
      28.54   32.80                                                
  6 Freeland, Katie R   JR Coe-IA               1:04.12    1:02.28         17  
      29.78   32.50                                                
  7 Teske, Becca E      SR Grinnell-IA          1:02.65    1:02.44         16  
      29.46   32.98                                                
  8 Grohman, Sydney J   SO St. Kate's-MN        1:03.74    1:02.65         15  
      29.31   33.34                                                
  9 Ainsworth, Gabby    JR Augustana-IL         1:02.96    1:02.81         14  
      28.42   34.39                                                
 10 Devine-Mraz, Margu  SO Grinnell-IA          1:04.78    1:02.88         13  
      29.58   33.30                                                
B - Final
 11 Grod, Patricia A    JR Augustana-IL         1:05.46    1:04.46         11  
      30.15   34.31                                                
 12 Clements, Dana J    SO Coe-IA               1:09.60    1:06.51          9  
      30.06   36.45                                                
 13 Manternach, Darby   FR Coe-IA               1:06.90    1:06.75          8  
      30.92   35.83                                                
 14 Jackman, Chandler   SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:07.09    1:07.01          7  
      31.08   35.93                                                
 15 Heah, Rachel        SR Augustana-IL         1:08.36    1:08.63          6  
      31.34   37.29                                                
 16 Galen, Eve I        SR Grinnell-IA          1:10.23    1:10.39          5  
      32.91   37.48                                                
 17 O'Shea, Grace E     JR Augustana-IL         1:11.38    1:11.20          4  
      32.72   38.48                                                
 18 Hanssen, Paige E    JR Luther-IA            1:23.88    1:18.28          3  
      34.81   43.47                                                
 19 Katai, Lana         SO Grinnell-IA          1:27.56    1:28.10          2  
      39.97   48.13                                                
 -- Canfield, Megan E   SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:37.87         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
      41.67   55.52                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 49.94        2017 Garrett Cadotte, NebraskaWesleyan            
Meet Records: M 49.98        2018 Garrett Cadette, NWU                         
                49.44  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lyons, Carter A     SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        55.02      52.94         24  
      24.73   28.21                                                
  2 Reid, Nolan C       SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        53.78      53.25         21  
      24.61   28.64                                                
  3 Sevier, Mitchell C  SO Grinnell-IA            53.72      53.40         20  
      24.90   28.50                                                
  4 Roskowic, Greg J    JR Augustana-IL           55.31      54.61         19  
      24.91   29.70                                                
  5 Blazhievskiy, Vlad  SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        55.36      54.67         18  
      25.59   29.08                                                
  6 Cover, Paul H       SO Grinnell-IA            55.20      54.88         17  
      25.54   29.34                                                
  7 Tibatemwa, Elisha   SO Grinnell-IA            56.53      55.89         16  
      25.24   30.65                                                
  8 Chen, Justin E      SO Grinnell-IA            56.95      57.02         15  
      26.37   30.65                                                
  9 Keefe, Brett        SO Augustana-IL           56.65      57.10         14  
      26.34   30.76                                                
 10 Rogers, Gavin C     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        57.04      57.27         13  
      26.55   30.72                                                
B - Final
 11 Faidley, Corbin A   SR Coe-IA                 57.15      56.14         11  
      26.47   29.67                                                
 12 Park, James         JR Grinnell-IA            57.64      57.35          9  
      27.08   30.27                                                
 13 Garin, Patrick M    JR Luther-IA              57.42      57.45          8  
      26.76   30.69                                                
 14 Backhaus, Conor M   SR Coe-IA                 57.92      58.30          7  
      27.27   31.03                                                
 15 La Pointe, Brandon  SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        58.13      58.83          6  
      27.74   31.09                                                
 16 Hopkins, Sean K     FY Grinnell-IA            59.28      58.94          5  
      27.78   31.16                                                
 17 Santangelo, Anthon  SR Augustana-IL           59.31      59.61          4  
      28.08   31.53                                                
 18 Reetz, Nick A       SR Luther-IA            1:00.50      59.83          3  
      28.25   31.58                                                
 19 Wright, Jacob M     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        58.98      59.86          2  
      27.27   32.59                                                
 20 Larsen, Haakon G    SO Grinnell-IA            59.42    1:00.18          1  
      27.90   32.28                                                
C - Final
 21 Mendez, Said A      FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:03.25    1:01.11        
      28.39   32.72                                                
 22 Ernst, Tommy J      SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:01.55    1:01.29        
      27.58   33.71                                                
 23 Dreismeier, Adam M  FR Coe-IA               1:01.66    1:01.65        
      28.43   33.22                                                
 24 Toney, Marty R      JR Grinnell-IA          1:01.70    1:01.88        
      28.37   33.51                                                
 25 Dorsey, Ben J       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:04.37    1:03.00        
      27.26   35.74                                                
 26 Vizoso, Johan *     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:03.55    1:03.84        
      30.39   33.45                                                
 27 Langerud, John V    FR Coe-IA               1:17.28    1:18.51        
      34.71   43.80                                                
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:01.86        2015 Sydney Angel, PSC-IA                       
Meet Records: M 1:04.17        2011 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                    
                1:04.79  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Svendsen, Hana N    FR St. Kate's-MN        1:11.79    1:09.25         24  
      32.83   36.42                                                
  2 Brown, November     FY Grinnell-IA          1:12.63    1:10.61         21  
      33.43   37.18                                                
  3 Raike, Lauren A     FR Augustana-IL         1:12.55    1:10.87         20  
      33.49   37.38                                                
  4 Aken, Kirsten          CSM                  1:10.86    1:10.91         19  
      33.23   37.68                                                
  5 Freeland, Katie R   JR Coe-IA               1:12.74    1:11.03         18  
      33.93   37.10                                                
  6 Sievers, Caitlin M  FR Coe-IA               1:13.34    1:11.95         17  
      34.27   37.68                                                
  7 Benes, Ciarra D     SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:12.79    1:12.07         16  
      33.77   38.30                                                
  8 McMahon, Molly C    SO St. Kate's-MN        1:12.84    1:12.50         15  
      33.91   38.59                                                
  9 Marks, Alli L       JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:13.21    1:13.06         14  
      34.22   38.84                                                
 10 Polinski, Mia F     SR Augustana-IL         1:14.14    1:14.71         13  
      35.38   39.33                                                
B - Final
 11 Meece, Mikayla C    SO St. Kate's-MN        1:16.02    1:12.50         11  
      34.77   37.73                                                
 12 Weltz, Sarah M      SO Grinnell-IA          1:14.35    1:13.94          9  
      34.81   39.13                                                
 13 Anderson, Lilly R   FR Luther-IA            1:17.69    1:14.52          7.5
      36.13   38.39                                                
 13 Niewohner, Morgan      CSM                  1:15.09    1:14.52          7.5
      34.72   39.80                                                
 15 Hagstrom, Tori M    SO St. Kate's-MN        1:17.51    1:15.42          6  
      36.63   38.79                                                
 16 Heffernan, Syble C  FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:16.78    1:15.53          5  
      35.62   39.91                                                
 17 Trail, Jenna M      JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:16.99    1:16.55          4  
      35.78   40.77                                                
 18 St. John, Helen M   FY Grinnell-IA          1:14.94    1:16.83          3  
      35.90   40.93                                                
 19 Clements, Dana J    SO Coe-IA               1:17.45    1:17.37          2  
      36.70   40.67                                                
 20 Clarke, Kaia E      SO Grinnell-IA          1:16.98    1:17.97          1  
      36.41   41.56                                                
C - Final
 21 Olson, Jessica J    SO Luther-IA            1:20.65    1:16.63        
      36.95   39.68                                                
 22 Niederman, Natalie  JR Grinnell-IA          1:18.08    1:17.23        
      35.84   41.39                                                
 23 Frank, Cameran G    FR Augustana-IL         1:18.33    1:18.69        
      37.26   41.43                                                
 24 Gaddis, Xonzy L     FY Grinnell-IA          1:19.44    1:19.40        
      37.74   41.66                                                
 25 Brandt, Chelsea     JR Augustana-IL         1:18.71    1:19.73        
      37.13   42.60                                                
 26 Blair, Gabby I      JR Luther-IA            1:21.76    1:20.70        
      37.34   43.36                                                
 27 Bolles-Rioux, Evan  FY Grinnell-IA          1:29.97    1:30.31        
      42.11   48.20                                                
 28 Girod, Kaela N      SO Grinnell-IA          1:28.26    1:30.34        
      41.46   48.88                                                
 29 Phongsavath, Tinti  FR Luther-IA            1:39.42    1:36.18        
      45.16   51.02                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 55.69        2015 Nick Staver, PSC-IA                          
Meet Records: M 57.36        2017 Garrett Cadette, NWU                         
                56.23  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith, Dante M      FY Grinnell-IA          1:01.95    1:01.29         24  
      28.84   32.45                                                
  2 Mikuta, Brodie K    SR Grinnell-IA          1:02.46    1:02.63         21  
      29.19   33.44                                                
  3 Gergen, Jackson     FR Luther-IA            1:02.50    1:03.06         20  
      29.40   33.66                                                
  4 Flynn, Collin P     SR Coe-IA               1:04.95    1:03.64         19  
      29.55   34.09                                                
  5 Tibatemwa, Joshua   SR Grinnell-IA          1:04.80    1:04.46         18  
      29.98   34.48                                                
  6 Albro, Landon C     SO Luther-IA            1:04.84    1:04.79         17  
      29.72   35.07                                                
  7 Lindell, Will S     SR Grinnell-IA          1:04.25    1:04.95         16  
      30.80   34.15                                                
  8 Ogden, Zach         JR Augustana-IL         1:05.50    1:05.09         15  
      30.41   34.68                                                
  9 Evans, Chris R      FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:04.98    1:05.35         14  
      30.86   34.49                                                
 10 La Pointe, Brandon  SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:06.01    1:05.67         13  
      30.97   34.70                                                
B - Final
 11 Donahue, Kevin J    SO Grinnell-IA          1:06.78    1:05.58         11  
      30.79   34.79                                                
 12 Mohan, Luke M       SO Grinnell-IA          1:07.87    1:08.41          9  
      32.26   36.15                                                
 13 Dreismeier, Adam M  FR Coe-IA               1:10.44    1:08.71          8  
      32.74   35.97                                                
 14 Gilmour, Jonathan   SR Grinnell-IA          1:09.76    1:08.93          7  
      33.13   35.80                                                
 15 Palmer, Jack W      SO Coe-IA               1:08.51    1:09.10          6  
      32.93   36.17                                                
 16 Bartell, Adam M     FR Coe-IA               1:11.77    1:10.01          5  
      33.12   36.89                                                
 17 Wahsono, Alden      JR Grinnell-IA          1:09.87    1:10.81          4  
      33.58   37.23                                                
 18 Ford, Eric B        JR Coe-IA               1:11.90    1:11.56          3  
      33.48   38.08                                                
 19 Ceperley, Alex M    FY Grinnell-IA          1:11.52    1:11.64          2  
      33.65   37.99                                                
 20 Stepanek, Josh      JR Coe-IA               1:13.88    1:13.45          1  
      34.21   39.24                                                
C - Final
 21 Peterson, August C  SO Grinnell-IA          1:28.09    1:23.49        
      38.81   44.68                                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:59.76        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                      
Meet Records: M 2:04.77        2016 Natalie Renshaw, UNO                       
                2:03.61  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wentzel, Jordyn D   FR St. Kate's-MN        2:14.76    2:06.83         24  
      29.87   32.47   33.65   30.84                                
  2 Dooley, Elena M     SR Luther-IA            2:18.69    2:13.01         21  
      31.28   33.52   34.26   33.95                                
  3 Schlegel, Nicole M  FY Grinnell-IA          2:12.81    2:13.17         20  
      31.25   33.88   34.58   33.46                                
  4 Larson, Mckynley    SO Grinnell-IA          2:15.31    2:13.95         19  
      32.16   34.08   34.57   33.14                                
  5 Rising, Katie A     SR St. Kate's-MN        2:18.45    2:14.00         18  
      32.35   34.28   34.28   33.09                                
  6 Green, Charlotte M  SO St. Kate's-MN        2:17.90    2:14.14         17  
      32.10   34.12   34.55   33.37                                
  7 Teske, Becca E      SR Grinnell-IA          2:21.40    2:19.87         16  
      32.50   36.31   36.33   34.73                                
  8 Campbell, Taylor R  SR Augustana-IL         2:20.63    2:22.29         15  
      33.31   35.55   36.78   36.65                                
  9 Heah, Rachel        SR Augustana-IL         2:20.69    2:23.18         14  
      31.73   36.16   38.39   36.90                                
 10 Eure, Maria A       FY Grinnell-IA          2:24.69    2:25.23         13  
      33.92   36.55   37.34   37.42                                
B - Final
 11 Brua, Greta A       FR Luther-IA            2:25.03    2:18.71         11  
      31.50   34.63   36.63   35.95                                
 12 Peterson, Mckenna   JR St. Kate's-MN        2:25.59    2:22.16          9  
      34.14   36.08   36.71   35.23                                
 13 Teo, Peony          SO Grinnell-IA          2:29.78    2:27.22          8  
      33.20   37.04   38.33   38.65                                
 14 Boerboom, Carissa   JR Augustana-IL         2:28.15    2:28.02          7  
      33.73   37.11   38.98   38.20                                
 15 Turner, Emma           CSM                  2:27.50    2:32.96          6  
      35.39   37.68   39.63   40.26                                
 16 Honner, Bekah          CSM                  2:32.50    2:34.09          5  
      36.09   38.70   40.11   39.19                                
 17 Riedemann, Rebekah  SO Luther-IA            2:40.15    2:35.72          4  
      35.62   38.96   40.97   40.17                                
 18 Rethwisch, Rachel   JR Coe-IA               2:37.80    2:37.46          3  
      36.52   39.45   40.97   40.52                                
 19 Leffler, Kirstyn       CSM                  2:40.44    2:38.02          2  
      38.14   39.52   41.18   39.18                                
 -- Vail, Gerrilyn C    SO Coe-IA               2:31.55        DFS        
      Declared false start
C - Final
 21 Nuzum, Hallie A     FY Grinnell-IA          2:48.85    2:45.68        
      38.83   41.76   43.10   41.99                                
 22 England, Katy R     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      3:08.64    3:08.28        
      42.48   47.27   49.58   48.95                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:45.94        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
Meet Records: M 1:53.74        2016 Michael Streyle, Luther                    
                1:50.04  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trofholz, Sam H     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:02.00    1:58.19         24  
      27.00   29.19   30.71   31.29                                
  2 McConkey, Aidan D   FR Augustana-IL         2:04.67    2:01.54         21  
      28.11   31.14   30.89   31.40                                
  3 Young, Charlie B    SO Augustana-IL         2:03.24    2:03.44         20  
      29.16   31.25   31.52   31.51                                
  4 Thompson, Jackson   JR Grinnell-IA          2:06.07    2:04.65         19  
      29.19   31.64   32.16   31.66                                
  5 Novinski, Daniel S  SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:06.07    2:04.72         18  
      29.35   31.31   32.01   32.05                                
  6 Donels, Kaleb S     FR Coe-IA               2:06.77    2:07.32         17  
      28.97   32.24   33.05   33.06                                
  7 Ford, Albert S      JR Grinnell-IA          2:09.86    2:09.50         16  
      29.58   32.90   33.93   33.09                                
  8 Roskowic, Greg J    JR Augustana-IL         2:09.26    2:11.70         15  
      29.47   33.55   34.43   34.25                                
  9 Cunningham, Philli  JR Coe-IA               2:10.15    2:12.43         14  
      30.15   33.15   34.89   34.24                                
 10 Smith, Peder        JR Luther-IA            2:11.18    2:12.48         13  
      30.98   32.91   34.20   34.39                                
B - Final
 11 Cover, Paul H       SO Grinnell-IA          2:14.48    2:10.78         11  
      31.23   33.24   34.15   32.16                                
 12 Park, James         JR Grinnell-IA          2:18.80    2:11.19          9  
      30.50   32.72   34.17   33.80                                
 13 Hawkins, Jacob M    FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:14.94    2:13.11          8  
      29.66   34.34   34.90   34.21                                
 14 Ma, Philip          FY Grinnell-IA          2:11.88    2:13.81          7  
      30.67   33.49   34.83   34.82                                
 15 Dawkins, Marshall   FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:17.38    2:17.40          6  
      31.22   34.91   35.85   35.42                                
 16 Chiffy, Christian   SR Coe-IA               2:16.41    2:18.14          5  
      31.49   35.06   35.85   35.74                                
 17 Huffer, Jacob       SO Augustana-IL         2:22.60    2:19.09          4  
      32.94   36.04   36.58   33.53                                
 18 Snyder, Daniel L    FY Grinnell-IA          2:22.92    2:21.48          3  
      31.95   36.25   37.27   36.01                                
 19 Wurtz, Xander H     FY Grinnell-IA          2:15.78    2:22.43          2  
      32.07   36.13   36.40   37.83                                
 20 Vizoso, Johan *     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:29.64    2:29.99          1  
      32.19   37.43   40.49   39.88                                
 
Event 33  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 23.28        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        
Meet Records: M 23.92        2016 Natalie Renshaw, UNO                         
                23.75  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Klein, Macy G       FR St. Kate's-MN          24.73      24.04         16  
  2 Lee-Brown, Linnea   SO Luther-IA              25.16      24.47         21  
  3 Menso, Maggie R     FR St. Kate's-MN          25.42      24.74         19  
  4 Henderson, Ella J   FR St. Kate's-MN          25.69      24.81         14  
  5 Zahara, Aviana M    FR Augustana-IL           24.98      24.94         24  
  6 Peak, Madeline G    SO Grinnell-IA            25.68      25.19         17  
  7 Manternach, Darby   FR Coe-IA                 25.60      25.42         20  
  8 Coleman, Shayne L   FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        25.72      25.53         18  
  9 Ford, Josie V       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        25.74      25.67         13  
  9 Seten, Isabelle S   FR Augustana-IL           25.61      25.67         15  
B - Final
 11 Grohman, Sydney J   SO St. Kate's-MN          25.89      25.48          8  
 12 Jacobson, Emily        CSM                    26.07      25.91          6  
 13 Ainsworth, Gabby    JR Augustana-IL           26.01      25.99         11  
 14 Gamble, Enya R      FY Grinnell-IA            26.02      26.02          9  
 15 Clarke, Kaia E      SO Grinnell-IA            26.25      26.14          2  
 16 Hall, Sammie M      FR Coe-IA                 26.17      26.24          4  
 16 Konieczny, Olivia   SO Grinnell-IA            26.39      26.24          7  
 18 Pulak, Anastasia M  SR Grinnell-IA            26.83      26.25          3  
 19 Jaskae, Marissa S   SO Augustana-IL           26.72      26.63          1  
 20 Garcia, Alicia E    FR Augustana-IL           26.57      26.73          5  
C - Final
 21 Marunde, Madelynn   FR Augustana-IL           27.38      26.76        
 22 Grod, Patricia A    JR Augustana-IL           27.23      26.89        
 23 Mertens, Julia E    FR St. Kate's-MN          27.64      26.92        
 24 Roberts, Cate H     FY Grinnell-IA            27.00      26.93        
 25 Martinek, Tracy L   SO Coe-IA                 27.03      26.98        
 26 Niewohner, Morgan      CSM                    26.87      27.10        
 27 Thompson, Alanna N  SR Coe-IA                 27.11      27.47        
 28 Marks, Alli L       JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        27.64      27.62        
 29 Frank, Victoria C   SR Augustana-IL           27.15      27.69        
 30 Jackman, Chandler   SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        27.80      27.77        
 
Event 34  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 20.17        2017 Ike Eyman Casey, Loras                       
Meet Records: M 20.17        2017 Ike Eyman-Casey, Loras                       
                20.66  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ekberg, Jared C     SR Augustana-IL           21.81      21.65         24  
  2 Lyons, Carter A     SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.58      22.23         21  
  3 Kohner, EJ J        JR Luther-IA              22.49      22.34         20  
  4 Grubb, Ben M        SR Grinnell-IA            22.68      22.38         19  
  5 Haage, Bryan C      SR Augustana-IL           22.47      22.46         18  
  6 Keller, Braly J     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.66      22.52         17  
  7 Gergen, Jackson     FR Luther-IA              22.66      22.54         16  
  8 Herron, Luke N      SR Augustana-IL           22.71      22.62         15  
  9 Tibatemwa, Elisha   SO Grinnell-IA            22.65      22.63         14  
 10 Wolf, Jeremy A      SO Augustana-IL           22.67      22.97         13  
B - Final
 11 Reid, Nolan C       SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.72      22.58         11  
 12 Flynn, Collin P     SR Coe-IA                 23.09      22.70          9  
 13 Sevier, Mitchell C  SO Grinnell-IA            22.79      22.79          8  
 14 Ernst, Tommy J      SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.86      22.87          7  
 15 Benson, Matt D      FR Luther-IA              23.00      22.92          6  
 16 Tibatemwa, Joshua   SR Grinnell-IA            23.12      23.03          5  
 17 Kennedy, Brian B    JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        23.13      23.25          4  
 18 Mikuta, Brodie K    SR Grinnell-IA            23.21      23.26          3  
 19 Trofholz, Sam H     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.74      23.65          2  
 20 McConkey, Aidan D   FR Augustana-IL           22.86      24.08          1  
C - Final
 21 Markham, Quincy C   JR Coe-IA                 23.35      22.84        
 22 Bullard, Connor B   JR Augustana-IL           23.81      23.50        
 23 Dorsey, Ben J       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        23.62      23.62        
 24 Albro, Landon C     SO Luther-IA              23.53      23.63        
 25 Wurtz, Xander H     FY Grinnell-IA            23.80      23.65        
 26 Gloege Torp, Soren  SO Luther-IA              23.62      23.71        
 27 Donahue, Kevin J    SO Grinnell-IA            23.62      23.73        
 28 Rietfors, Luke W    FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        23.65      23.83        
 29 Christopherson, Is  FR Luther-IA              23.56      23.87        
 30 Rogers, Gavin C     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        23.82      24.15        
 
Event 37  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:28.81        2015 , PSC-I                                    
Meet Records: M 3:34.96        2016 , UNO                                      
                         Abraham, Jahn, Johnson, Renshaw                   
                3:29.60  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Catherine University-MN  'C'            3:39.99    3:40.04         48  
     1) Menso, Maggie R FR              2) Hernandez-Nietling, Francesk M 
     3) Mertens, Julia E FR             4) Grohman, Sydney J SO           
       25.62    52.69    26.01    54.88    27.93    58.42    25.57    54.05
  2 St. Catherine University-MN  'B'            3:39.98   x3:40.77        
     1) Wentzel, Jordyn D FR            2) Peterson, Mckenna M JR         
     3) Green, Charlotte M SO           4) Henderson, Ella J FR           
       24.83    51.14    27.70    57.89    27.28    57.55    25.62    54.19
  3 St. Catherine University-MN  'A'            3:39.97   x3:41.27        
     1) Hagstrom, Tori M SO             2) Rising, Katie A SR             
     3) Svendsen, Hana N FR             4) Klein, Macy G FR               
       26.83    56.51    27.60    57.48    26.49    55.90    24.49    51.38
  4 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        3:43.84    3:43.49         42  
     1) Zahara, Aviana M FR             2) Seten, Isabelle S FR           
     3) Garcia, Alicia E FR             4) Raike, Lauren A FR             
       26.87    56.44    26.65    56.22    26.50    56.32    25.44    54.51
  5 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    3:44.46    3:45.63         40  
     1) Peak, Madeline G SO             2) Konieczny, Olivia S SO         
     3) Gamble, Enya R FY               4) Schlegel, Nicole M FY          
       27.14    56.42    27.56    56.98    27.34    57.55    25.80    54.68
  6 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        3:50.37    3:49.19         38  
     1) Benes, Ciarra D SR              2) Delgado, Kenzie A FR           
     3) Coleman, Shayne L FR            4) Ford, Josie V FR               
       28.26    58.54    27.25    57.08    27.23    57.39    26.57    56.18
  7 Coe College-IA  'A'                         3:45.47    3:51.51         36  
     1) Hall, Sammie M FR               2) Freeland, Katie R JR           
     3) Thompson, Alanna N SR           4) Manternach, Darby S FR         
       27.51    58.14    27.67    57.70    28.48  1:00.84    26.21    54.83
  8 College of Saint Mary  'A'                  3:52.58    3:51.54         34  
     1) Aken, Kirsten                   2) Niewohner, Morgan              
     3) Sunada, Kailee                  4) Jacobson, Emily                
       27.58    57.96    28.34  1:00.00    27.55    58.04    26.55    55.54
  9 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    3:58.46   x3:51.87        
     1) Larson, Mckynley SO             2) Billy, Anna I JR               
     3) Pulak, Anastasia M SR           4) Devine-Mraz, Marguerite SO     
       28.18    57.77    28.15    58.66    27.54    58.83    27.05    56.61
 10 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'B'        3:49.18   x3:53.09        
     1) Ainsworth, Gabby JR             2) Marunde, Madelynn G FR         
     3) Grod, Patricia A JR             4) Polinski, Mia F SR             
       26.95    57.06    27.41    57.61    27.55    59.04    27.92    59.38
 11 Luther College-IA  'A'                      3:53.03    3:53.57         32  
     1) Stelter, Martha K SR            2) Lee-Brown, Linnea R SO         
     3) Anderson, Lilly R FR            4) Brua, Greta A FR               
       29.11  1:00.36    26.25    54.75    28.39    59.44    27.62    59.02
 12 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    3:51.87   x3:54.24        
     1) Schreiner, Gretchen D JR        2) Clarke, Kaia E SO              
     3) Teske, Becca E SR               4) Roberts, Cate H FY             
       27.85    57.90    27.62  1:00.91    27.06    57.03    27.67    58.40
 13 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    4:05.34   x4:01.17        
     1) Weltz, Sarah M SO               2) Gaddis, Xonzy L FY             
     3) Brown, November FY              4) St. John, Helen M FY           
       28.11    59.23    29.47  1:03.62    27.15    57.15    28.65  1:01.17
 14 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'C'        3:58.34   x4:07.11        
     1) Jaskae, Marissa S SO            2) Boerboom, Carissa L JR         
     3) Heah, Rachel SR                 4) Frank, Victoria C SR           
       29.86  1:03.46    29.45  1:02.71    28.46    59.51    28.94  1:01.43
 15 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        4:07.19   x4:09.01        
     1) Jackman, Chandler A SO          2) Marks, Alli L JR               
     3) Trail, Jenna M JR               4) Laher, Mariah L SO             
       29.76  1:01.48    28.76  1:00.40    30.62  1:04.38    29.37  1:02.75
 16 College of Saint Mary  'B'                  4:20.17   x4:12.06        
     1) Seifert, Emma                   2) Leffler, Kirstyn               
     3) Niewohner, Shelby               4) Turner, Emma                   
       29.18  1:00.98    31.13  1:05.46    30.13  1:09.76    22.75    55.86
 17 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    4:12.06   x4:14.13        
     1) Galen, Eve I SR                 2) Eure, Maria A FY               
     3) Teo, Peony SO                   4) Irwin, Kate C JR               
       30.08  1:01.68    30.04  1:04.31    28.92  1:01.70    30.77  1:06.44
 18 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'D'        4:07.19   x4:14.89        
     1) Brandt, Chelsea JR              2) Clark, Sara C JR               
     3) Schaechter, Rebecca K SO        4) Frank, Cameran G FR            
       28.52  1:00.23    31.04  1:36.15    34.59  1:04.57    34.06    33.94
 19 Coe College-IA  'B'                         4:01.72   x4:16.15        
     1) Martinek, Tracy L SO            2) Rethwisch, Rachel M JR         
     3) Detwiler, Hailei A FR           4) Sievers, Caitlin M FR          
       31.91  1:07.41    29.93  1:04.47    30.10  1:05.24    28.02    59.03
 20 Luther College-IA  'B'                           NT   x4:18.07        
     1) Olson, Jessica J SO             2) Hanssen, Paige E JR            
     3) Hoffman, Haley FR               4) Riedemann, Rebekah L SO        
       28.69    59.62    30.60  1:05.30    31.83  1:07.11    31.05  1:06.04
 21 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                    4:20.13   x4:35.70        
     1) Nuzum, Hallie A FY              2) Cooper, Amy E FY               
     3) Davis, Hannah S JR              4) Bolles-Rioux, Evangeline FY    
       31.70  1:07.51    31.98  1:08.74    31.69  1:08.29    32.52  1:11.16
 22 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'C'        4:50.19   x4:36.89        
     1) England, Katy R SO              2) Heffernan, Syble C FR          
     3) Canfield, Megan E SR            4) Staehr, Whitney N SO           
       33.61  1:11.81    30.79  1:06.18    32.88  1:10.89    31.54  1:08.01
 
Event 38  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:05.05        2015 , IFly-                                    
Meet Records: M 3:11.71        2017 , Augustana                                
                         Haage, Disteldorf, Ekberg, Speechley              
                3:03.29  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        3:11.71    3:12.11         48  
     1) Ekberg, Jared C SR              2) McConkey, Aidan D FR           
     3) Wolf, Jeremy A SO               4) Haage, Bryan C SR              
       22.82    47.41    22.73    48.05    22.50    48.47    22.70    48.18
  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    3:16.52    3:15.50         42  
     1) Sevier, Mitchell C SO           2) Zhang, Christopher Y FY        
     3) Tibatemwa, Elisha E SO          4) Grubb, Ben M SR                
       23.74    49.78    23.04    47.86    23.32    49.14    23.40    48.72
  3 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        3:14.98    3:15.75         40  
     1) Trofholz, Sam H JR              2) Reid, Nolan C SO               
     3) Keller, Braly J JR              4) Lyons, Carter A SR             
       23.93    49.80    23.38    48.86    23.62    49.51    22.54    47.58
  4 Luther College-IA  'A'                      3:18.23    3:19.06         38  
     1) Gergen, Jackson FR              2) Christopherson, Isaac J FR     
     3) Benson, Matt D FR               4) Kohner, EJ J JR                
       24.13    50.42    24.45    51.21    23.19    49.63    22.34    47.80
  5 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    3:23.30   x3:19.76        
     1) Park, James JR                  2) Mikuta, Brodie K SR            
     3) Cover, Paul H SO                4) Ford, Albert S JR              
       24.85    50.95    24.53    51.64    23.26    48.93    23.10    48.24
  6 Coe College-IA  'A'                         3:19.68    3:20.81         36  
     1) Flynn, Collin P SR              2) Cunningham, Phillip T JR       
     3) Faidley, Corbin A SR            4) Markham, Quincy C JR           
       23.76    50.07    24.03    51.11    24.04    50.03    23.31    49.60
  7 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        3:19.19   x3:22.24        
     1) Blazhievskiy, Vlad E SR         2) Ernst, Tommy J SR              
     3) Kennedy, Brian B JR             4) Novinski, Daniel S SR          
       23.87    50.24    23.53    50.42    24.11    51.58    23.45    50.00
  8 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'B'        3:21.41   x3:25.36        
     1) Roskowic, Greg J JR             2) Smith, Adam B JR               
     3) Young, Charlie B SO             4) Herron, Luke N SR              
       24.43    51.13    24.61    52.01    24.76    51.68    24.14    50.54
  9 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    3:28.94   x3:27.81        
     1) Ma, Philip FY                   2) Tibatemwa, Joshua E SR         
     3) Chen, Justin E SO               4) Donahue, Kevin J SO            
       24.94    51.74    23.93    51.03    25.43    53.08    24.27    51.96
 10 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'C'        3:23.19   x3:28.46        
     1) Evans, Chris R FR               2) Rietfors, Luke W FR            
     3) Hawkins, Jacob M FR             4) Dorsey, Ben J FR               
       24.70    51.80    25.26    52.63    24.36    51.97    24.08    52.06
 11 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    3:35.60   x3:31.07        
     1) Thompson, Jackson A JR          2) Smith, Dante M FY              
     3) Wurtz, Xander H FY              4) Vorhies, Kai E SR              
       25.62    52.89    24.61    51.48    24.68    52.34    25.83    54.36
 12 Luther College-IA  'B'                           NT   x3:32.29        
     1) Smith, Peder JR                 2) Gloege Torp, Soren E SO        
     3) Garin, Patrick M JR             4) Albro, Landon C SO             
       26.12    53.67    24.95    52.51    25.09    53.84    24.28    52.27
 13 Coe College-IA  'B'                         3:35.21   x3:32.73        
     1) Backhaus, Conor M SR            2) Sterns, Blake R JR             
     3) Palmer, Jack W SO               4) Donels, Kaleb S FR             
       25.04    52.84    25.33    52.66    26.34    55.75    24.40    51.48
 14 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'D'        3:27.19   x3:33.39        
     1) Jahnke, Landon B SR             2) Rogers, Gavin C JR             
     3) Vasquez, Andy D JR              4) Wright, Jacob M JR             
       26.01    53.48    24.21    52.96    24.46    51.21    26.15    55.74
 15 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    3:39.93   x3:38.87        
     1) Sharpe, Steven A SO             2) Hopkins, Sean K FY             
     3) Larsen, Haakon G SO             4) Dixon-Anderson, Kyle W SO      
       26.10    54.46    26.15    56.53    25.49    53.71    25.36    54.17
 16 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'E'        3:35.19   x3:39.89        
     1) Mendez, Said A FR               2) Dawkins, Marshall S FR         
     3) Stander, Jay A SO               4) Vizoso, Johan * JR             
       25.66    54.76    25.08    53.95    24.92    52.90    26.76    58.28
 17 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'C'        3:23.54   x3:41.12        
     1) Landoch, Quinn J JR             2) Huffer, Jacob SO               
     3) Palmer, Jason M SO              4) Santangelo, Anthony J SR       
       26.24    56.17    26.21    56.62    26.19    55.79    24.94    52.54
 18 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                    3:47.39   x3:43.23        
     1) Wahsono, Alden JR               2) Mohan, Luke M SO               
     3) Snyder, Daniel L FY             4) Toney, Marty R JR              
       26.82    55.75    26.67    56.22    25.54    54.97    26.08    56.29
 19 Coe College-IA  'C'                         3:57.52   x3:55.01        
     1) Ford, Eric B JR                 2) Langerud, John V FR            
     3) Stepanek, Josh JR               4) Dreismeier, Adam M FR          
       26.69    56.33    30.43  1:03.75    26.98    58.49    26.35    56.44
 20 Grinnell College-IA  'G'                    4:05.60   x4:10.52        
     1) Gilmour, Jonathan A SR          2) Peterson, August C SO          
     3) Ceperley, Alex M FY             4) Johnson, Alex M JR             
       27.43    58.37    15.63  1:12.62    27.19    58.34    28.43  1:01.19
 -- Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'D'        3:33.68        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 41  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 518.90        2015 Christina Pekar, Lake Forest                
Meet Records: M 483.05        2014 Renne' Jordan, MAC                          
                410.00  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lengwin, Mikaela D  SR Loras-IA              427.25     428.95 D3B     24  
  2 Wojdylo, Sophie M   FY Grinnell-IA           418.50     421.05 D3B     21  
  3 Kaspar, Celeste M   SO Grinnell-IA           337.35     390.75         20  
  4 Eure, Maria A       FY Grinnell-IA           316.05     355.45         19  
  5 Horton, Erin        JR Coe-IA                266.55     329.75         18  
  6 Jones, Charlotte L  FY Grinnell-IA               NP     308.55         17  
 
Event 42  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 567.70        2018 Heath Ogawa, Lake Forest                    
Meet Records: M 474.10        2008 Alex Eganhouse, Luther                      
                425.00  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lattery, Grant D    FY Grinnell-IA           323.80     384.70         24  
  2 Dvorak, Nathan      SR Coe-IA                334.15     350.60         21  
  3 Baron, Nick M       JR Loras-IA              342.05     335.65         20  
  4 Rebelsky, Jon B     JR Grinnell-IA               NP     334.35         19  
  5 Paquette, Charlie   SR Grinnell-IA           295.15     316.15         18  
  6 Hung, Pham          SR Augustana-IL          218.00     269.70         17  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                    
 
  1. St. Catherine University           1116   2. Grinnell College                   1078
  3. Augustana College (Illinois)        796   4. Coe College                         520
  5. Luther College                    428.5   6. Nebraska Wesleyan University        395
  7. College of Saint Mary             385.5   8. Simpson College                      52
  9. Loras College                        48                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                     
 
  1. Grinnell College                   1445   2. Nebraska Wesleyan University        857
  3. Augustana College (Illinois)        826   4. Coe College                         645
  5. Luther College                      588   6. Loras College                        39