Licensed to Grinnell College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/19/2019 07:23 PM
              Grinnell Invitational 2019 - 1/18/2019 to 1/19/2019              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:35.19        2015 , PSC-I                                    
Meet Records: M 1:38.09        2014 , GAC                                      
                         Olson, Klunk, Anding, Tinklenberg                 
                1:35.63  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Catherine University-MN  'A'            1:40.27    1:36.14M        48  
     1) Klein, Macy G FR                2) Grohman, Sydney J SO           
     3) Henderson, Ella J FR            4) Wentzel, Jordyn D FR           
       24.17    24.36    24.14    23.47                                    
  2 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        1:40.55    1:40.74         42  
     1) Zahara, Aviana M FR             2) Seten, Isabelle S FR           
     3) Garcia, Alicia E FR             4) Raike, Lauren A FR             
       25.15    24.96    25.84    24.79                                    
  3 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        1:44.73    1:42.80         40  
     1) Benes, Ciarra D SR              2) Delgado, Kenzie A FR           
     3) Coleman, Shayne L FR            4) Ford, Josie V FR               
       26.60    25.91    25.33    24.96                                    
  4 Coe College-IA  'A'                         1:43.91    1:43.03         38  
     1) Manternach, Darby S FR          2) Freeland, Katie R JR           
     3) Hall, Sammie M FR               4) Thompson, Alanna N SR          
       25.67    25.89    25.26    26.21                                    
  5 St. Catherine University-MN  'C'            1:40.29   x1:43.18        
     1) Svendsen, Hana N FR             2) Menso, Maggie R FR             
     3) Meece, Mikayla C SO             4) Mertens, Julia E FR            
       25.66    24.57    26.52    26.43                                    
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:41.38    1:43.23         36  
     1) Brown, November FY              2) Konieczny, Olivia S SO         
     3) Gamble, Enya R FY               4) Peak, Madeline G SO            
       26.47    25.79    25.93    25.04                                    
  7 St. Catherine University-MN  'B'            1:40.28   x1:43.83        
     1) Hernandez-Nietling, Francesk M  2) McMahon, Molly C SO            
     3) Hagstrom, Tori M SO             4) Green, Charlotte M SO          
       25.43    26.07    25.90    26.43                                    
  8 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    1:45.64   x1:44.34        
     1) Clarke, Kaia E SO               2) Teske, Becca E SR              
     3) Roberts, Cate H FY              4) Schreiner, Gretchen D JR       
       26.75    26.02    25.87    25.70                                    
  9 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:44.65    1:45.80         34  
     1) Anderson, Lilly R FR            2) Lee-Brown, Linnea R SO         
     3) Stelter, Martha K SR            4) Olson, Jessica J SO            
       27.22    23.96    27.18    27.44                                    
 10 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'B'        1:44.71   x1:46.12        
     1) Ainsworth, Gabby JR             2) Jaskae, Marissa S SO           
     3) Frank, Victoria C SR            4) Grod, Patricia A JR            
       26.14    26.61    27.12    26.25                                    
 11 College of Saint Mary  'A'                  1:45.57    1:46.30         32  
     1) Jacobson, Emily                 2) Niewohner, Morgan              
     3) Sunada, Kailee                  4) Aken, Kirsten                  
       26.44    26.77    26.85    26.24                                    
 12 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'C'        1:49.32   x1:50.04        
     1) Boerboom, Carissa L JR          2) Heah, Rachel SR                
     3) Brandt, Chelsea JR              4) Campbell, Taylor R SR          
       28.15    27.37    27.84    26.68                                    
 13 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    1:47.46   x1:50.26        
     1) Weltz, Sarah M SO               2) Eure, Maria A FY               
     3) St. John, Helen M FY            4) Pulak, Anastasia M SR          
       27.32    28.82    27.70    26.42                                    
 14 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        1:52.19   x1:53.11        
     1) Heffernan, Syble C FR           2) Marks, Alli L JR               
     3) Jackman, Chandler A SO          4) Laher, Mariah L SO             
       30.69    27.11    27.61    27.70                                    
 15 Coe College-IA  'B'                         1:49.91   x1:53.17        
     1) Clements, Dana J SO             2) Sievers, Caitlin M FR          
     3) Vail, Gerrilyn C SO             4) Detwiler, Hailei A FR          
       28.36    28.51    27.31    28.99                                    
 16 College of Saint Mary  'B'                  1:53.00   x1:53.22        
     1) Seifert, Emma                   2) Turner, Emma                   
     3) Honner, Bekah                   4) Niewohner, Shelby              
       28.78    27.28    27.94    29.22                                    
 17 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'D'        1:50.24   x1:57.98        
     1) Clark, Sara C JR                2) O'Shea, Grace E JR             
     3) Frank, Cameran G FR             4) Schaechter, Rebecca K SO       
       30.14    29.98    28.71    29.15                                    
 18 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    1:55.00   x1:59.49        
     1) Gaddis, Xonzy L FY              2) Bolles-Rioux, Evangeline FY    
     3) Davis, Hannah S JR              4) Galen, Eve I SR                
       28.72    30.76    31.07    28.94                                    
 19 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    2:00.36   x2:00.77        
     1) Nuzum, Hallie A FY              2) Cooper, Amy E FY               
     3) Girod, Kaela N SO               4) Katai, Lana SO                 
       29.51    31.27    28.46    31.53                                    
 20 Luther College-IA  'B'                           NT   x2:04.60        
     1) Riedemann, Rebekah L SO         2) Nelson, Lilly SO               
     3) Hanssen, Paige E JR             4) Phongsavath, Tintin FR         
       29.36    28.50    32.14    34.60                                    
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'F'                         NT         NS        
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:23.90        2015 , IFly-                                    
Meet Records: M 1:25.60        2008 , Luther                                   
                         Webb, Nelson, Crawfard, Skutnik                   
                1:22.44  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        1:27.02    1:27.28         48  
     1) Ekberg, Jared C SR              2) Wolf, Jeremy A SO              
     3) Roskowic, Greg J JR             4) Haage, Bryan C SR              
       21.90    21.98    21.75    21.65                                    
  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:29.22    1:28.21         42  
     1) Tibatemwa, Elisha E SO          2) Sevier, Mitchell C SO          
     3) Zhang, Christopher Y FY         4) Ford, Albert S JR              
       22.38    21.92    21.78    22.13                                    
  3 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        1:29.24    1:28.94         40  
     1) Ernst, Tommy J SR               2) Trofholz, Sam H JR             
     3) Lyons, Carter A SR              4) Reid, Nolan C SO               
       22.91    22.26    21.90    21.87                                    
  4 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:29.45    1:30.43         38  
     1) Gergen, Jackson FR              2) Benson, Matt D FR              
     3) Gloege Torp, Soren E SO         4) Kohner, EJ J JR                
       22.68    23.13    22.98    21.64                                    
  5 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'B'        1:30.72   x1:31.11        
     1) McConkey, Aidan D FR            2) Young, Charlie B SO            
     3) Smith, Adam B JR                4) Herron, Luke N SR              
       22.58    23.32    22.82    22.39                                    
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    1:32.00   x1:31.56        
     1) Mikuta, Brodie K SR             2) Tibatemwa, Joshua E SR         
     3) Donahue, Kevin J SO             4) Park, James JR                 
       22.85    22.71    23.33    22.67                                    
  7 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        1:32.18   x1:31.77        
     1) Novinski, Daniel S SR           2) Kennedy, Brian B JR            
     3) Dorsey, Ben J FR                4) Rietfors, Luke W FR            
       23.17    22.57    22.99    23.04                                    
  8 Coe College-IA  'A'                         1:32.73    1:32.72         36  
     1) Flynn, Collin P SR              2) Faidley, Corbin A SR           
     3) Markham, Quincy C JR            4) Cunningham, Phillip T JR       
       23.22    23.67    23.00    22.83                                    
  9 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    1:34.50   x1:32.88        
     1) Ma, Philip FY                   2) Chen, Justin E SO              
     3) Smith, Dante M FY               4) Wurtz, Xander H FY             
       23.51    23.58    22.82    22.97                                    
 10 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'C'        1:38.19   x1:35.85        
     1) Evans, Chris R FR               2) Mendez, Said A FR              
     3) Rogers, Gavin C JR              4) Jahnke, Landon B SR            
       23.81    24.30    23.39    24.35                                    
 11 Coe College-IA  'B'                         1:37.79   x1:37.44        
     1) Donels, Kaleb S FR              2) Dreismeier, Adam M FR          
     3) Chiffy, Christian H SR          4) Sterns, Blake R JR             
       23.68    25.24    24.91    23.61                                    
 12 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    1:38.00   x1:37.49        
     1) Larsen, Haakon G SO             2) Thompson, Jackson A JR         
     3) Wahsono, Alden JR               4) Snyder, Daniel L FY            
       24.44    23.76    25.11    24.18                                    
 13 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'C'        1:35.24   x1:38.48        
     1) Santangelo, Anthony J SR        2) Huffer, Jacob SO               
     3) Palmer, Jason M SO              4) Landoch, Quinn J JR            
       24.38    24.56    24.65    24.89                                    
 14 Coe College-IA  'C'                         1:43.42   x1:46.83        
     1) Palmer, Jack W SO               2) Langerud, John V FR            
     3) Stepanek, Josh JR               4) Bartell, Adam M FR             
       25.40    29.82    26.58    25.03                                    
 15 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                         NT   x1:47.77        
     1) Ceperley, Alex M FY             2) Gilmour, Jonathan A SR         
     3) Mohan, Luke M SO                4) Peterson, August C SO          
       26.53    25.08    25.26    30.90                                    
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                           NT   X1:35.08        
     1) Garin, Patrick M JR             2) Christopherson, Isaac J FR     
     3) Albro, Landon C SO              4) Reetz, Nick A SR               
       24.31    23.80    22.94    24.03                                    
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'F'                         NT         NS        
 -- Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'D'        1:39.54         NS        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:04.84        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
Meet Records: M 2:08.43        2015 Natalie Renshaw, UNO                       
                2:06.56  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Menso, Maggie R     FR St. Kate's-MN        2:12.11    2:08.38M        24  
      29.03   32.23   38.79   28.33                                
  2 Hernandez-Nietling  SO St. Kate's-MN        2:16.68    2:11.83         21  
      28.87   34.88   37.64   30.44                                
  3 Raike, Lauren A     FR Augustana-IL         2:14.24    2:13.50         20  
      28.67   34.31   38.93   31.59                                
  4 Schlegel, Nicole M  FY Grinnell-IA          2:14.93    2:14.35         19  
      28.67   33.57   40.97   31.14                                
  5 Lee-Brown, Linnea   SO Luther-IA            2:21.46    2:16.41         18  
      28.70   34.79   40.76   32.16                                
  6 Teske, Becca E      SR Grinnell-IA          2:19.67    2:19.35         17  
      29.73   35.78   42.16   31.68                                
  7 Brown, November     FY Grinnell-IA          2:23.58    2:20.63         16  
      30.50   38.72   39.81   31.60                                
  8 Aken, Kirsten          CSM                  2:20.31    2:20.69         15  
      30.87   36.20   39.88   33.74                                
  9 Polinski, Mia F     SR Augustana-IL         2:22.19    2:20.85         14  
      31.48   36.78   40.20   32.39                                
 10 Sunada, Kailee         CSM                  2:23.19    2:22.00         13  
      30.05   36.73   43.58   31.64                                
B - Final
 11 Meece, Mikayla C    SO St. Kate's-MN        2:25.14    2:19.36         10  
      31.03   36.67   40.92   30.74                                
 11 Dooley, Elena M     SR Luther-IA            2:26.94    2:19.36         10  
      30.04   34.18   41.97   33.17                                
 13 Mertens, Julia E    FR St. Kate's-MN        2:28.76    2:23.61          8  
      29.87   37.46   43.84   32.44                                
 14 Ainsworth, Gabby    JR Augustana-IL         2:24.16    2:23.64          7  
      30.14   36.47   43.40   33.63                                
 15 St. John, Helen M   FY Grinnell-IA          2:27.72    2:27.21          6  
      31.58   39.70   43.38   32.55                                
 16 Thompson, Alanna N  SR Coe-IA               2:26.37    2:27.44          5  
      32.07   35.98   44.73   34.66                                
 17 Weltz, Sarah M      SO Grinnell-IA          2:28.24    2:27.98          4  
      31.46   39.02   43.45   34.05                                
 18 Clarke, Kaia E      SO Grinnell-IA          2:31.22    2:28.59          3  
      31.06   39.70   42.78   35.05                                
 19 Turner, Emma           CSM                  2:30.45    2:29.19          2  
      31.86   37.17   45.28   34.88                                
 20 Grod, Patricia A    JR Augustana-IL         2:31.61    2:32.44          1  
      30.57   38.69   46.96   36.22                                
C - Final
 21 Anderson, Lilly R   FR Luther-IA            2:33.47    2:27.92        
      32.63   39.39   42.15   33.75                                
 22 Olson, Jessica J    SO Luther-IA            2:35.57    2:27.97        
      33.31   39.12   42.36   33.18                                
 23 Boerboom, Carissa   JR Augustana-IL         2:31.91    2:31.37        
      32.15   39.20   45.41   34.61                                
 24 Niewohner, Morgan      CSM                  2:33.05    2:32.33        
      33.97   40.99   42.98   34.39                                
 25 Frank, Cameran G    FR Augustana-IL         2:33.03    2:32.83        
      33.22   39.58   45.05   34.98                                
 26 Galen, Eve I        SR Grinnell-IA          2:32.89    2:32.84        
      33.20   40.27   44.68   34.69                                
 27 Gaddis, Xonzy L     FY Grinnell-IA          2:35.85    2:37.89        
      33.80   41.29   44.17   38.63                                
 28 Niederman, Natalie  JR Grinnell-IA          2:36.74    2:39.72        
      33.88   42.89   45.58   37.37                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:04.84        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
Meet Records: M 2:08.43        2015 Natalie Renshaw, UNO                       
                2:06.56  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Menso, Maggie R           FR St. Kate's-MN        2:15.97    2:12.11        
      29.52   32.83   40.02   29.74                                
  2 Raike, Lauren A           FR Augustana-IL         2:09.39    2:14.24        
      28.28   34.56   39.48   31.92                                
  3 Schlegel, Nicole M        FY Grinnell-IA          2:15.70    2:14.93        
      28.31   33.34   40.53   32.75                                
  4 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  SO St. Kate's-MN        2:17.37    2:16.68        
      29.45   37.09   38.33   31.81                                
  5 Teske, Becca E            SR Grinnell-IA          2:20.32    2:19.67        
      29.44   35.43   42.54   32.26                                
  6 Aken, Kirsten                CSM                  2:18.96    2:20.31        
      30.71   35.85   39.96   33.79                                
  7 Lee-Brown, Linnea R       SO Luther-IA                 NT    2:21.46        
      28.46   36.73   42.45   33.82                                
  8 Polinski, Mia F           SR Augustana-IL         2:19.40    2:22.19        
      31.94   36.14   41.11   33.00                                
  9 Sunada, Kailee               CSM                  2:20.50    2:23.19        
      30.21   35.93   44.39   32.66                                
 10 Brown, November           FY Grinnell-IA          2:18.97    2:23.58        
      30.99   38.77   40.65   33.17                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ainsworth, Gabby          JR Augustana-IL         2:22.14    2:24.16        
      29.70   36.37   43.92   34.17                                
 12 Meece, Mikayla C          SO St. Kate's-MN        2:27.20    2:25.14        
      32.04   37.88   42.76   32.46                                
 13 Thompson, Alanna N        SR Coe-IA                    NT    2:26.37        
      30.36   34.49   47.90   33.62                                
 14 Dooley, Elena M           SR Luther-IA            2:20.80    2:26.94        
      30.46   35.41   45.01   36.06                                
 15 St. John, Helen M         FY Grinnell-IA          2:31.40    2:27.72        
      31.74   38.55   41.98   35.45                                
 16 Weltz, Sarah M            SO Grinnell-IA          2:26.58    2:28.24        
      30.96   37.91   43.45   35.92                                
 17 Mertens, Julia E          FR St. Kate's-MN        2:31.34    2:28.76        
      30.63   38.20   45.73   34.20                                
 18 Turner, Emma                 CSM                  2:28.64    2:30.45        
      31.64   36.66   44.87   37.28                                
 19 Clarke, Kaia E            SO Grinnell-IA          2:34.00    2:31.22        
      30.64   39.54   44.43   36.61                                
 20 Grod, Patricia A          JR Augustana-IL         2:26.87    2:31.61        
      30.29   38.46   46.56   36.30                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Boerboom, Carissa L       JR Augustana-IL         2:27.23    2:31.91        
      31.64   37.30   47.35   35.62                                
 22 Harris, Alyssa            FR Simpson-IA           2:22.62    2:32.39        
      31.68   38.30   44.99   37.42                                
 23 Galen, Eve I              SR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:32.89        
      32.21   39.79   44.86   36.03                                
 24 Frank, Cameran G          FR Augustana-IL         2:33.85    2:33.03        
      33.03   37.90   45.88   36.22                                
 25 Niewohner, Morgan            CSM                  2:27.68    2:33.05        
      34.88   40.92   41.72   35.53                                
 26 Anderson, Lilly R         FR Luther-IA            2:33.18    2:33.47        
      34.08   40.65   43.71   35.03                                
 27 Olson, Jessica J          SO Luther-IA            2:27.02    2:35.57        
      34.72   41.00   43.74   36.11                                
 28 Gaddis, Xonzy L           FY Grinnell-IA          2:31.79    2:35.85        
      32.39   39.51   44.41   39.54                                
 29 Niederman, Natalie L      JR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:36.74        
      33.01   41.59   44.92   37.22                                
 30 Cardoza, Katie            SO Simpson-IA           2:37.58    2:41.39        
      33.91   43.29   45.89   38.30                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Smith, Kristina           SR Simpson-IA           2:51.34    2:55.74        
      35.87   48.44   52.61   38.82                                
 -- Sievers, Caitlin M        FR Coe-IA               2:32.45         DQ        
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:50.36        2015 Mark McGlaughlin, IFly-IA                  
Meet Records: M 1:54.17        2017 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                       
                1:51.75  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zhang, Christopher  FY Grinnell-IA          2:02.02    1:59.17         24  
      25.49   31.62   34.47   27.59                                
  2 Haage, Bryan C      SR Augustana-IL         2:00.71    1:59.23         21  
      25.45   30.74   35.20   27.84                                
  3 Blazhievskiy, Vlad  SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:06.66    2:01.70         20  
      25.77   31.24   35.73   28.96                                
  4 Ford, Albert S      JR Grinnell-IA          2:07.27    2:05.45         19  
      26.92   32.83   36.49   29.21                                
  5 Smith, Dante M      FY Grinnell-IA          2:05.83    2:05.62         18  
      27.36   34.22   34.85   29.19                                
  6 Gergen, Jackson     FR Luther-IA            2:05.09    2:05.99         17  
      26.33   33.47   37.43   28.76                                
  7 Mikuta, Brodie K    SR Grinnell-IA          2:08.13    2:06.95         16  
      26.31   33.65   36.88   30.11                                
  8 Thompson, Jackson   JR Grinnell-IA          2:06.90    2:08.46         15  
      27.15   31.48   39.70   30.13                                
  9 Cunningham, Philli  JR Coe-IA               2:10.49    2:11.05         14  
      27.89   33.26   39.41   30.49                                
 10 Donahue, Kevin J    SO Grinnell-IA          2:09.68    2:11.90         13  
      27.47   33.54   39.51   31.38                                
B - Final
 11 La Pointe, Brandon  SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:10.97    2:09.10         11  
      28.05   35.16   37.26   28.63                                
 12 Lindell, Will S     SR Grinnell-IA          2:14.17    2:09.44          9  
      27.58   35.28   36.62   29.96                                
 13 Albro, Landon C     SO Luther-IA            2:15.07    2:11.10          8  
      27.32   33.40   38.15   32.23                                
 14 Palmer, Jack W      SO Coe-IA               2:12.86    2:13.98          7  
      29.31   35.16   38.48   31.03                                
 15 Chen, Justin E      SO Grinnell-IA          2:15.91    2:15.55          6  
      27.12   37.72   39.35   31.36                                
 16 Bullard, Connor B   JR Augustana-IL         2:15.60    2:16.83          5  
      28.08   35.25   43.44   30.06                                
 17 Bartell, Adam M     FR Coe-IA               2:18.98    2:19.06          4  
      30.68   36.06   40.41   31.91                                
 18 Vizoso, Johan *     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:25.84    2:21.37          3  
      29.17   36.13   43.82   32.25                                
 19 Stepanek, Josh      JR Coe-IA               2:31.47    2:30.59          2  
      31.28   41.92   43.58   33.81                                
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:50.36        2015 Mark McGlaughlin, IFly-IA                  
Meet Records: M 1:54.17        2017 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                       
                1:51.75  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haage, Bryan C            SR Augustana-IL         1:59.76    2:00.71        
      25.00   30.70   35.82   29.19                                
  2 Zhang, Christopher Y      FY Grinnell-IA          2:00.85    2:02.02        
      25.91   32.65   35.08   28.38                                
  3 Gergen, Jackson           FR Luther-IA            2:05.93    2:05.09        
      25.78   33.73   37.36   28.22                                
  4 Smith, Dante M            FY Grinnell-IA          2:06.90    2:05.83        
      27.47   33.69   36.12   28.55                                
  5 Blazhievskiy, Vlad E      SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:03.17    2:06.66        
      26.14   33.49   37.40   29.63                                
  6 Thompson, Jackson A       JR Grinnell-IA          2:07.77    2:06.90        
      26.98   31.43   38.74   29.75                                
  7 Ford, Albert S            JR Grinnell-IA          2:04.08    2:07.27        
      27.06   33.62   36.28   30.31                                
  8 Mikuta, Brodie K          SR Grinnell-IA          2:08.11    2:08.13        
      26.68   34.79   35.79   30.87                                
  9 Donahue, Kevin J          SO Grinnell-IA          2:08.74    2:09.68        
      26.78   33.23   38.31   31.36                                
 10 Cunningham, Phillip T     JR Coe-IA               2:09.15    2:10.49        
      27.23   31.56   40.05   31.65                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 La Pointe, Brandon M      SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:11.80    2:10.97        
      27.79   34.50   38.12   30.56                                
 12 Palmer, Jack W            SO Coe-IA               2:11.32    2:12.86        
      28.91   35.38   37.85   30.72                                
 13 Lindell, Will S           SR Grinnell-IA          2:07.98    2:14.17        
      28.37   37.02   37.20   31.58                                
 14 Albro, Landon C           SO Luther-IA                 NT    2:15.07        
      27.62   33.88   39.70   33.87                                
 15 Bullard, Connor B         JR Augustana-IL              NT    2:15.60        
      27.83   34.40   42.96   30.41                                
 16 Chen, Justin E            SO Grinnell-IA          2:23.76    2:15.91        
      26.17   36.47   41.39   31.88                                
 17 Bartell, Adam M           FR Coe-IA               2:13.62    2:18.98        
      30.46   35.59   40.74   32.19                                
 18 Vizoso, Johan *           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:21.04    2:25.84        
      30.27   35.79   46.49   33.29                                
 19 Stepanek, Josh            JR Coe-IA               2:25.68    2:31.47        
      30.86   42.54   43.38   34.69                                
 20 Kakacek, Blake            SO Simpson-IA           2:31.86    2:33.48        
      30.94   37.94   51.29   33.31                                
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:49.95        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
Meet Records: M 5:08.94        2016 Natalie Renshaw, UNO                       
                5:00.62  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Svendsen, Hana N    FR St. Kate's-MN        5:24.90    5:13.05         24  
      29.10   31.83   32.04   31.72   31.68   31.93   31.71   31.94
      31.43   29.67                                                
  2 McMahon, Molly C    SO St. Kate's-MN        5:32.46    5:19.27         21  
      29.34   32.49   32.22   31.87   31.87   32.20   31.97   31.82
      32.53   32.96                                                
  3 Peterson, Mckenna   JR St. Kate's-MN        5:38.72    5:22.27         20  
      30.01   32.44   32.74   32.88   32.93   32.97   32.49   32.16
      32.27   31.38                                                
  4 Larson, Mckynley    SO Grinnell-IA          5:26.98    5:22.43         19  
      29.39   32.12   32.91   33.06   33.08   33.00   33.11   32.83
      31.97   30.96                                                
  5 Delgado, Kenzie A   FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:32.41    5:25.89         18  
      29.58   32.19   32.57   32.74   32.96   33.19   33.53   33.27
      33.38   32.48                                                
  6 Marunde, Madelynn   FR Augustana-IL         5:29.93    5:25.92         17  
      28.90   32.10   32.55   32.83   33.08   33.49   33.57   33.38
      33.39   32.63                                                
  7 Garcia, Alicia E    FR Augustana-IL         5:34.31    5:32.79         16  
      29.91   33.29   33.83   34.08   34.20   33.15   33.24   33.98
      33.68   33.43                                                
  8 Devine-Mraz, Margu  SO Grinnell-IA          5:36.22    5:37.99         15  
      30.25   32.91   34.21   34.18   34.34   34.43   34.49   34.52
      35.14   33.52                                                
  9 Martinek, Tracy L   SO Coe-IA               5:41.75    5:43.37         14  
      30.64   34.91   35.32   34.56   35.04   35.26   35.08   34.93
      34.98   32.65                                                
 10 Benes, Ciarra D     SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:39.82    5:45.03         13  
      31.03   34.07   34.80   34.94   34.89   34.89   35.49   35.54
      35.19   34.19                                                
B - Final
 11 Brua, Greta A       FR Luther-IA            5:44.06    5:33.96         11  
      29.69   32.71   33.64   34.01   33.99   33.96   33.92   34.27
      34.26   33.51                                                
 12 Schreiner, Gretche  JR Grinnell-IA          5:46.46    5:44.10          9  
      31.17   33.52   34.54   34.55   34.84   35.17   35.44   35.31
      35.36   34.20                                                
 13 O'Shea, Grace E     JR Augustana-IL         5:55.78    5:53.78          8  
      32.26   34.50   35.12   35.71   35.74   36.42   36.59   36.39
      35.93   35.12                                                
 14 Stelter, Martha K   SR Luther-IA            6:01.69    5:54.14          7  
      31.82   34.57   35.24   35.92   36.35   36.41   36.48   36.24
      36.30   34.81                                                
 15 Jaskae, Marissa S   SO Augustana-IL         6:00.94    5:56.95          6  
      31.31   35.33   36.11   36.13   36.76   36.41   36.50   36.69
      36.51   35.20                                                
 16 Hoffman, Haley      FR Luther-IA            6:12.21    6:00.22          5  
      33.00   35.75   36.68   36.50   36.48   36.71   36.75   36.74
      36.55   35.06                                                
 17 Konieczny, Olivia   SO Grinnell-IA          6:06.23    6:01.00          4  
      32.01   35.66   36.50   37.27   38.31   36.83   36.81   36.48
      36.40   34.73                                                
 18 Schaechter, Rebecc  SO Augustana-IL         6:02.93    6:05.75          3  
      32.75   36.79   37.24   37.84   37.16   37.30   37.41   36.96
      36.99   35.31                                                
 19 Irwin, Kate C       JR Grinnell-IA          6:14.44    6:11.46          2  
      33.36   35.93   36.70   37.21   37.86   38.06   38.58   38.61
      38.15   37.00                                                
 20 Detwiler, Hailei A  FR Coe-IA               6:12.61    6:12.87          1  
      33.38   36.59   37.57   37.99   38.19   37.94   38.01   38.11
      37.90   37.19                                                
C - Final
 21 Trail, Jenna M      JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      6:17.81    6:19.38        
      33.89   37.41   38.41   38.52   38.79   39.05   39.20   39.02
      38.74   36.35                                                
 22 Davis, Hannah S     JR Grinnell-IA          6:26.74    6:27.22        
      33.83   37.72   38.92   38.88   39.44   39.71   40.39   39.69
      39.51   39.13                                                
 23 Deuel, Charlotte       CSM                  6:31.21    6:34.92        
      33.78   38.60   39.62   39.60   40.07   39.84   40.71   40.84
      41.38   40.48                                                
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:49.95        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
Meet Records: M 5:08.94        2016 Natalie Renshaw, UNO                       
                5:00.62  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Svendsen, Hana N          FR St. Kate's-MN        5:30.93    5:24.90        
      29.60   32.52   33.04   33.13   33.24   32.98   33.31   33.10
      33.10   30.88                                                
  2 Larson, Mckynley          SO Grinnell-IA          5:22.50    5:26.98        
      29.85   32.51   33.21   33.47   33.37   33.25   32.97   33.31
      33.01   32.03                                                
  3 Marunde, Madelynn G       FR Augustana-IL         5:25.53    5:29.93        
      28.67   31.72   32.83   33.73   33.99   34.21   33.76   33.94
      33.80   33.28                                                
  4 Delgado, Kenzie A         FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:28.57    5:32.41        
      30.60   32.73   33.57   33.78   33.73   33.82   34.02   33.93
      33.80   32.43                                                
  5 McMahon, Molly C          SO St. Kate's-MN        5:27.79    5:32.46        
      30.99   33.30   33.91   34.33   33.65   33.05   33.51   34.52
      33.35   31.85                                                
  6 Garcia, Alicia E          FR Augustana-IL         5:32.88    5:34.31        
      29.48   33.32   33.71   33.71   33.73   33.05   34.33   34.04
      34.67   34.27                                                
  7 Devine-Mraz, Marguerite   SO Grinnell-IA          5:39.26    5:36.22        
      28.61   31.27   32.30   33.25   33.89   34.49   34.98   35.73
      36.10   35.60                                                
  8 Peterson, Mckenna M       JR St. Kate's-MN        5:39.87    5:38.72        
      31.47   33.91   34.19   34.33   34.38   34.38   33.93   34.76
      34.35   33.02                                                
  9 Benes, Ciarra D           SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:47.77    5:39.82        
      30.70   34.00   35.17   34.68   34.60   34.57   34.42   34.48
      34.37   32.83                                                
 10 Martinek, Tracy L         SO Coe-IA               5:40.06    5:41.75        
      31.60   34.60   34.32   34.78   34.74   34.59   34.53   35.04
      34.77   32.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brua, Greta A             FR Luther-IA            5:37.22    5:44.06        
      30.65   33.85   35.16   35.10   35.12   34.99   35.42   35.36
      34.61   33.80                                                
 12 Schreiner, Gretchen D     JR Grinnell-IA          5:47.54    5:46.46        
      31.04   33.42   34.18   34.47   35.10   35.19   35.85   36.39
      36.10   34.72                                                
 13 O'Shea, Grace E           JR Augustana-IL         5:51.43    5:55.78        
      31.98   34.02   34.90   35.29   35.68   36.35   36.64   37.16
      37.06   36.70                                                
 14 Jaskae, Marissa S         SO Augustana-IL         5:57.17    6:00.94        
      31.43   35.43   36.43   36.86   36.80   36.90   37.11   37.39
      36.81   35.78                                                
 15 Stelter, Martha K         SR Luther-IA            5:51.84    6:01.69        
      32.83   35.39   36.10   36.66   36.98   36.70   37.13   37.16
      36.87   35.87                                                
 16 Schaechter, Rebecca K     SO Augustana-IL         6:09.09    6:02.93        
      32.48   35.91   36.73   36.96   36.80   37.08   37.25   37.57
      37.44   34.71                                                
 17 Prendergast, Sarah        SO Simpson-IA           5:51.75    6:04.41        
      30.49   35.02   36.35   37.41   37.12   37.91   38.24   38.25
      37.41   36.21                                                
 18 Konieczny, Olivia S       SO Grinnell-IA          5:52.77    6:06.23        
      31.95   35.04   36.87   37.58   37.84   37.80   37.36   37.58
      37.26   36.95                                                
 19 Hoffman, Haley            FR Luther-IA            5:58.25    6:12.21        
      34.91   37.36   38.22   37.91   37.73   37.67   37.88   37.62
      37.14   35.77                                                
 20 Detwiler, Hailei A        FR Coe-IA               6:05.39    6:12.61        
      33.04   36.47   37.38   37.79   37.83   37.90   38.13   38.22
      38.27   37.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Irwin, Kate C             JR Grinnell-IA          5:53.03    6:14.44        
      32.71   35.57   37.22   37.98   38.57   38.45   38.20   38.43
      39.16   38.15                                                
 22 Trail, Jenna M            JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      6:11.19    6:17.81        
      33.75   36.64   38.05   38.59   38.47   38.78   39.05   38.70
      38.74   37.04                                                
 23 Davis, Hannah S           JR Grinnell-IA          6:10.00    6:26.74        
      34.44   38.36   39.32   39.90   39.73   39.61   39.66   38.76
      39.14   37.82                                                
 24 Deuel, Charlotte             CSM                  6:15.28    6:31.21        
      33.26   36.81   38.28   39.15   39.69   40.13   41.15   41.29
      41.16   40.29                                                
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:30.72        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
Meet Records: M 4:40.32        2011 Wittaker Davis, GAC                        
                4:33.75  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Faidley, Corbin A   SR Coe-IA               5:00.48    4:53.87         24  
      25.80   29.21   29.52   29.46   29.75   29.79   29.48   30.09
      30.73   30.04                                                
  2 Novinski, Daniel S  SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:05.73    4:58.34         21  
      26.51   29.66   30.30   30.54   30.37   30.28   30.45   30.43
      30.13   29.67                                                
  3 Cover, Paul H       SO Grinnell-IA          5:05.26    4:58.84         20  
      27.20   29.51   30.97   30.61   30.89   30.85   30.29   30.81
      29.30   28.41                                                
  4 Dixon-Anderson, Ky  SO Grinnell-IA          5:03.97    4:59.35         19  
      26.98   30.01   30.27   30.75   30.75   30.82   30.46   30.40
      30.08   28.83                                                
  5 Vasquez, Andy D     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:04.08    5:01.15         18  
      26.88   29.48   30.28   30.69   30.15   30.41   30.54   31.11
      31.07   30.54                                                
  6 Sterns, Blake R     JR Coe-IA               5:02.17    5:07.44         17  
      27.01   29.54   30.34   31.34   31.08   31.69   31.97   32.07
      31.33   31.07                                                
  7 Markham, Quincy C   JR Coe-IA               5:08.07    5:07.67         16  
      27.20   29.68   30.63   31.37   31.38   31.64   31.46   31.83
      31.83   30.65                                                
  8 Anderson, Kyle J    SO Luther-IA            5:09.57    5:10.52         15  
      28.12   30.69   31.59   31.45   31.49   31.75   31.98   31.80
      31.59   30.06                                                
  9 Grubb, Ben M        SR Grinnell-IA          5:09.66    5:11.61         14  
      27.51   30.24   31.18   31.61   31.62   31.78   32.17   32.18
      32.11   31.21                                                
 10 Christopherson, Is  FR Luther-IA            5:11.66    5:14.20         13  
      28.01   30.65   31.57   32.27   32.27   32.06   32.31   32.19
      31.93   30.94                                                
B - Final
 11 Vorhies, Kai E      SR Grinnell-IA          5:18.71    5:11.75         11  
      27.76   30.22   30.90   31.05   31.88   32.10   32.52   32.45
      32.29   30.58                                                
 12 Gloege Torp, Soren  SO Luther-IA            5:14.64    5:14.24          9  
      27.71   31.30   32.94   32.24   32.39   32.82   31.63   32.77
      30.94   29.50                                                
 13 Sharpe, Steven A    SO Grinnell-IA          5:13.61    5:15.30          8  
      28.41   30.97   32.28   32.34   32.71   32.42   31.99   32.17
      31.71   30.30                                                
 14 Smith, Adam B       JR Augustana-IL         5:21.46    5:17.52          7  
      28.96   31.22   31.82   32.51   32.33   32.02   32.95   32.63
      31.89   31.19                                                
 15 Hopkins, Sean K     FY Grinnell-IA          5:24.63    5:18.68          6  
      28.46   32.21   32.32   33.28   32.83   32.44   31.53   32.43
      32.82   30.36                                                
 16 Benson, Matt D      FR Luther-IA            5:15.54    5:18.73          5  
      27.93   31.53   32.94   33.09   32.95   32.90   32.45   32.55
      32.17   30.22                                                
 17 Smith, Peder        JR Luther-IA            5:21.44    5:20.22          4  
      28.47   31.44   32.53   33.46   33.18   32.85   33.04   32.82
      32.08   30.35                                                
 18 Garin, Patrick M    JR Luther-IA            5:25.11    5:25.80          3  
      30.47   31.50   31.76   32.57   32.48   33.05   33.09   34.05
      34.09   32.74                                                
 19 Reetz, Nick A       SR Luther-IA            5:26.32    5:26.17          2  
      30.37   32.81   33.42   33.07   33.04   33.17   32.95   33.29
      33.26   30.79                                                
 20 Stander, Jay A      SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:26.04    5:26.51          1  
      28.55   32.57   33.02   33.10   32.86   33.48   33.27   33.85
      33.33   32.48                                                
C - Final
 21 Santangelo, Anthon  SR Augustana-IL         5:32.50    5:27.79        
      29.33   32.76   33.57   33.81   33.30   32.90   33.58   34.38
      33.27   30.89                                                
 22 Toney, Marty R      JR Grinnell-IA          5:27.91    5:28.50        
      29.28   32.60   33.15   33.27   33.36   33.08   33.98   33.95
      34.12   31.71                                                
 23 Ford, Eric B        JR Coe-IA               5:39.96    5:34.71        
      28.67   31.46   33.17   33.62   33.92   33.76   34.57   35.03
      35.81   34.70                                                
 24 Wahsono, Alden      JR Grinnell-IA          5:47.39    5:46.89        
      31.66   33.96   34.74   34.58   34.97   35.37   35.40   35.68
      35.94   34.59                                                
 25 Palmer, Jason M     SO Augustana-IL         5:45.88    5:48.70        
      28.16   31.98   33.65   34.71   36.43   37.18   37.06   37.26
      37.01   35.26                                                
 26 Johnson, Alex M     JR Grinnell-IA          5:59.16    5:58.64        
      31.15   34.89   36.53   36.58   35.91   36.39   36.78   37.45
      37.29   35.67                                                
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:30.72        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
Meet Records: M 4:40.32        2011 Wittaker Davis, GAC                        
                4:33.75  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faidley, Corbin A         SR Coe-IA               4:49.71    5:00.48        
      26.52   29.30   29.75   29.75   29.58   30.75   31.12   31.04
      31.21   31.46                                                
  2 Sterns, Blake R           JR Coe-IA               5:01.72    5:02.17        
      27.16   29.51   30.64   30.70   30.94   31.03   31.25   31.17
      30.32   29.45                                                
  3 Dixon-Anderson, Kyle W    SO Grinnell-IA          5:06.89    5:03.97        
      27.03   29.89   30.98   30.91   31.21   31.18   31.16   30.77
      31.02   29.82                                                
  4 Vasquez, Andy D           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:07.06    5:04.08        
      27.36   29.80   30.09   30.57   30.86   31.12   31.31   31.22
      31.19   30.56                                                
  5 Cover, Paul H             SO Grinnell-IA          5:10.72    5:05.26        
      27.30   30.40   30.87   31.52   31.15   31.44   31.49   31.40
      30.30   29.39                                                
  6 Novinski, Daniel S        SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:02.67    5:05.73        
      27.60   29.85   30.26   30.60   31.39   31.60   31.71   31.49
      30.79   30.44                                                
  7 Markham, Quincy C         JR Coe-IA               5:04.08    5:08.07        
      27.59   30.44   31.60   31.73   30.96   30.94   31.30   31.46
      31.59   30.46                                                
  8 Anderson, Kyle J          SO Luther-IA            5:05.01    5:09.57        
      27.60   30.49   31.14   31.57   31.65   31.68   31.74   31.91
      31.39   30.40                                                
  9 Grubb, Ben M              SR Grinnell-IA          5:07.79    5:09.66        
      27.52   30.60   30.68   31.46   31.54   31.50   31.99   32.29
      31.13   30.95                                                
 10 Christopherson, Isaac J   FR Luther-IA            5:09.92    5:11.66        
      27.57   31.13   30.98   32.41   31.85   31.85   32.28   31.75
      31.24   30.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sharpe, Steven A          SO Grinnell-IA          5:13.18    5:13.61        
      27.38   29.94   30.92   31.29   31.43   32.09   32.58   32.86
      32.71   32.41                                                
 12 Gloege Torp, Soren E      SO Luther-IA            5:10.87    5:14.64        
      28.04   31.95   32.62   32.29   32.28   32.03   31.89   32.11
      31.54   29.89                                                
 13 Benson, Matt D            FR Luther-IA            5:06.78    5:15.54        
      27.47   30.91   32.13   32.48   32.58   32.38   32.70   32.64
      32.45   29.80                                                
 14 Vorhies, Kai E            SR Grinnell-IA          5:18.72    5:18.71        
      27.97   30.63   31.59   32.18   32.37   32.78   33.37   32.57
      33.02   32.23                                                
 15 Smith, Peder              JR Luther-IA                 NT    5:21.44        
      29.73   32.34   32.93   33.00   32.98   32.55   32.14   32.38
      32.11   31.28                                                
 16 Smith, Adam B             JR Augustana-IL         5:01.57    5:21.46        
      28.77   31.20   32.11   32.11   32.23   32.74   33.05   33.36
      33.11   32.78                                                
 17 Hopkins, Sean K           FY Grinnell-IA          5:23.37    5:24.63        
      28.46   31.81   32.91   32.77   33.09   33.45   32.95   33.59
      33.44   32.16                                                
 18 Garin, Patrick M          JR Luther-IA                 NT    5:25.11        
      28.28   31.18   31.39   32.27   32.50   33.08   33.66   34.34
      34.46   33.95                                                
 19 Stander, Jay A            SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:27.37    5:26.04        
      28.84   32.21   32.95   33.39   33.31   33.62   33.19   33.34
      32.74   32.45                                                
 20 Reetz, Nick A             SR Luther-IA            5:18.96    5:26.32        
      30.09   32.25   32.54   33.23   33.21   33.28   33.08   33.32
      33.25   32.07                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Toney, Marty R            JR Grinnell-IA               NT    5:27.91        
      28.54   31.31   32.75   32.83   33.25   33.13   33.88   34.25
      34.32   33.65                                                
 22 Santangelo, Anthony J     SR Augustana-IL         5:23.28    5:32.50        
      29.11   32.44   33.05   33.71   33.48   33.89   34.28   34.53
      34.58   33.43                                                
 23 Ford, Eric B              JR Coe-IA               5:31.58    5:39.96        
      28.58   31.51   33.48   34.59   34.93   34.96   35.71   35.55
      35.94   34.71                                                
 24 Palmer, Jason M           SO Augustana-IL         5:52.02    5:45.88        
      28.64   32.29   33.61   34.50   34.75   36.23   36.99   36.68
      36.68   35.51                                                
 25 Wahsono, Alden            JR Grinnell-IA          5:50.85    5:47.39        
      29.66   33.13   34.04   35.07   35.35   36.09   36.11   36.10
      36.20   35.64                                                
 26 Law, Sam                  JR Simpson-IA           5:38.79    5:49.87        
      29.98   33.73   35.11   34.79   34.68   35.51   36.20   37.00
      36.97   35.90                                                
 27 McKee, James              JR Simpson-IA           5:45.80    5:56.35        
      29.18   33.30   34.12   34.99   36.63   37.48   38.29   38.49
      37.75   36.12                                                
 28 Johnson, Alex M           JR Grinnell-IA               NT    5:59.16        
      30.33   34.33   36.28   36.16   36.68   36.94   37.15   37.35
      37.56   36.38                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 54.70        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        
Meet Records: M 57.40        2015 Claire Slagel, Luther                        
                57.00  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wentzel, Jordyn D   FR St. Kate's-MN        1:01.01      58.21         24  
      28.51   29.70                                                
  2 Zahara, Aviana M    FR Augustana-IL           59.44      59.87         21  
      28.78   31.09                                                
  3 Klein, Macy G       FR St. Kate's-MN        1:01.91    1:00.32         20  
      29.04   31.28                                                
  4 Ford, Josie V       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:02.33    1:01.05         19  
      29.89   31.16                                                
  5 Schlegel, Nicole M  FY Grinnell-IA          1:01.46    1:01.18         18  
      29.84   31.34                                                
  6 Green, Charlotte M  SO St. Kate's-MN        1:03.41    1:01.68         17  
      30.23   31.45                                                
  7 Dooley, Elena M     SR Luther-IA            1:04.20    1:01.70         16  
      29.78   31.92                                                
  8 Larson, Mckynley    SO Grinnell-IA          1:02.68    1:02.44         15  
      30.55   31.89                                                
  9 Rising, Katie A     SR St. Kate's-MN        1:05.02    1:02.77         14  
      30.52   32.25                                                
 10 Jacobson, Emily        CSM                  1:04.88    1:04.53         13  
      31.19   33.34                                                
B - Final
 11 Hagstrom, Tori M    SO St. Kate's-MN        1:05.59    1:03.41         11  
      30.45   32.96                                                
 12 Grohman, Sydney J   SO St. Kate's-MN        1:05.45    1:03.82          9  
      30.49   33.33                                                
 13 Heah, Rachel        SR Augustana-IL         1:05.22    1:04.66          8  
      30.85   33.81                                                
 14 Campbell, Taylor R  SR Augustana-IL         1:05.67    1:05.15          7  
      31.96   33.19                                                
 15 Aken, Kirsten          CSM                  1:06.60    1:06.20          6  
      32.62   33.58                                                
 16 Eure, Maria A       FY Grinnell-IA          1:05.66    1:06.59          5  
      32.00   34.59                                                
 17 Roberts, Cate H     FY Grinnell-IA          1:08.33    1:06.64          4  
      32.57   34.07                                                
 18 Clements, Dana J    SO Coe-IA               1:09.48    1:08.41          3  
      33.12   35.29                                                
 19 Teo, Peony          SO Grinnell-IA          1:09.36    1:09.02          2  
      32.90   36.12                                                
 20 Seifert, Emma          CSM                  1:09.97    1:10.08          1  
      34.20   35.88                                                
C - Final
 21 Vail, Gerrilyn C    SO Coe-IA               1:12.06    1:09.66        
      34.10   35.56                                                
 22 Henderson, Ella J   FR St. Kate's-MN        1:11.55    1:10.43        
      34.29   36.14                                                
 23 Pulak, Anastasia M  SR Grinnell-IA          1:10.86    1:10.44        
      33.71   36.73                                                
 24 Rethwisch, Rachel   JR Coe-IA               1:12.90    1:12.58        
      35.21   37.37                                                
 25 Riedemann, Rebekah  SO Luther-IA            1:14.91    1:12.67        
      34.83   37.84                                                
 26 Leffler, Kirstyn       CSM                  1:14.62    1:14.40        
      35.75   38.65                                                
 27 Clark, Sara C       JR Augustana-IL         1:13.40    1:14.70        
      35.89   38.81                                                
 28 Nuzum, Hallie A     FY Grinnell-IA          1:16.97    1:15.75        
      36.38   39.37                                                
 29 Bolles-Rioux, Evan  FY Grinnell-IA          1:17.68    1:17.80        
      36.20   41.60                                                
 30 Staehr, Whitney N   SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:24.91    1:25.24        
      40.48   44.76                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 54.70        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        
Meet Records: M 57.40        2015 Claire Slagel, Luther                        
                57.00  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zahara, Aviana M          FR Augustana-IL           58.85      59.44        
      28.65   30.79                                                
  2 Wentzel, Jordyn D         FR St. Kate's-MN        1:00.27    1:01.01        
      29.85   31.16                                                
  3 Schlegel, Nicole M        FY Grinnell-IA          1:01.27    1:01.46        
      29.71   31.75                                                
  4 Klein, Macy G             FR St. Kate's-MN        1:01.88    1:01.91        
      29.98   31.93                                                
  5 Ford, Josie V             FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:01.88    1:02.33        
      30.05   32.28                                                
  6 Larson, Mckynley          SO Grinnell-IA          1:02.52    1:02.68        
      30.71   31.97                                                
  7 Green, Charlotte M        SO St. Kate's-MN        1:02.70    1:03.41        
      30.88   32.53                                                
  8 Dooley, Elena M           SR Luther-IA            1:02.42    1:04.20        
      31.19   33.01                                                
  9 Jacobson, Emily              CSM                  1:05.00    1:04.88        
      31.37   33.51                                                
 10 Rising, Katie A           SR St. Kate's-MN        1:04.36    1:05.02        
      31.61   33.41                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Heah, Rachel              SR Augustana-IL         1:05.29    1:05.22        
      30.94   34.28                                                
 12 Grohman, Sydney J         SO St. Kate's-MN        1:07.90    1:05.45        
      31.51   33.94                                                
 13 Hagstrom, Tori M          SO St. Kate's-MN        1:06.34    1:05.59        
      31.46   34.13                                                
 14 Eure, Maria A             FY Grinnell-IA          1:04.30    1:05.66        
      31.44   34.22                                                
 15 Campbell, Taylor R        SR Augustana-IL         1:05.87    1:05.67        
      31.75   33.92                                                
 16 Aken, Kirsten                CSM                  1:06.09    1:06.60        
      32.57   34.03                                                
 17 Roberts, Cate H           FY Grinnell-IA          1:05.13    1:08.33        
      33.35   34.98                                                
 18 Teo, Peony                SO Grinnell-IA          1:07.99    1:09.36        
      33.05   36.31                                                
 19 Clements, Dana J          SO Coe-IA               1:07.20    1:09.48        
      33.23   36.25                                                
 20 Seifert, Emma                CSM                  1:06.41    1:09.97        
      33.90   36.07                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Pulak, Anastasia M        SR Grinnell-IA          1:11.75    1:10.86        
      34.33   36.53                                                
 22 Henderson, Ella J         FR St. Kate's-MN        1:11.13    1:11.55        
      34.14   37.41                                                
 23 Vail, Gerrilyn C          SO Coe-IA               1:10.19    1:12.06        
      34.77   37.29                                                
 24 Wiederholt, Cheyenne      JR Simpson-IA           1:10.19    1:12.87        
      34.68   38.19                                                
 25 Rethwisch, Rachel M       JR Coe-IA               1:11.78    1:12.90        
      34.71   38.19                                                
 26 Clark, Sara C             JR Augustana-IL         1:13.04    1:13.40        
      35.15   38.25                                                
 27 Yeutsy, Brenna            JR Simpson-IA           1:11.53    1:14.45        
      36.01   38.44                                                
 28 Leffler, Kirstyn             CSM                  1:12.11    1:14.62        
      35.78   38.84                                                
 29 Riedemann, Rebekah L      SO Luther-IA            1:13.53    1:14.91        
      35.69   39.22                                                
 30 Nuzum, Hallie A           FY Grinnell-IA          1:16.81    1:16.97        
      37.36   39.61                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Bolles-Rioux, Evangeline  FY Grinnell-IA          1:17.23    1:17.68        
      36.45   41.23                                                
 32 Staehr, Whitney N         SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:26.76    1:24.91        
      40.51   44.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 England, Katy R           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:23.87    1:25.75        
      41.51   44.24                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 49.01        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
Meet Records: M 52.12        2009 Nathan Young, MAC                            
                50.13  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ekberg, Jared C     SR Augustana-IL           51.97      51.22M        24  
      24.70   26.52                                                
  2 Trofholz, Sam H     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        53.51      53.32         21  
      25.76   27.56                                                
  3 Roskowic, Greg J    JR Augustana-IL           54.68      54.14         20  
      26.35   27.79                                                
  4 McConkey, Aidan D   FR Augustana-IL           55.34      55.28         19  
      27.01   28.27                                                
  5 Reid, Nolan C       SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        56.47      55.34         18  
      26.82   28.52                                                
  6 Donels, Kaleb S     FR Coe-IA                 55.94      55.84         17  
      26.80   29.04                                                
  7 Thompson, Jackson   JR Grinnell-IA            55.03      56.11         16  
      27.06   29.05                                                
  8 Rietfors, Luke W    FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        58.08      57.64         15  
      28.12   29.52                                                
  9 Young, Charlie B    SO Augustana-IL           57.24      57.84         14  
      27.89   29.95                                                
 10 Hawkins, Jacob M    FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        59.57      58.83         13  
      28.11   30.72                                                
B - Final
 11 Park, James         JR Grinnell-IA            59.86      59.16         11  
      28.58   30.58                                                
 12 Wurtz, Xander H     FY Grinnell-IA          1:00.85      59.89          9  
      28.66   31.23                                                
 13 Smith, Peder        JR Luther-IA            1:00.80    1:00.22          8  
      29.27   30.95                                                
 14 Ma, Philip          FY Grinnell-IA          1:00.03    1:00.38          7  
      29.18   31.20                                                
 15 Huffer, Jacob       SO Augustana-IL         1:01.10    1:00.81          6  
      29.64   31.17                                                
 16 Dawkins, Marshall   FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:01.54    1:00.82          5  
      28.79   32.03                                                
 17 Herron, Luke N      SR Augustana-IL         1:01.67    1:02.02          4  
      30.33   31.69                                                
 18 Chiffy, Christian   SR Coe-IA               1:01.35    1:03.30          3  
      30.80   32.50                                                
 19 Snyder, Daniel L    FY Grinnell-IA          1:03.17    1:03.73          2  
      30.91   32.82                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 49.01        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
Meet Records: M 52.12        2009 Nathan Young, MAC                            
                50.13  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekberg, Jared C           SR Augustana-IL           51.30      51.97M       
      24.77   27.20                                                
  2 Trofholz, Sam H           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        52.92      53.51        
      25.98   27.53                                                
  3 Roskowic, Greg J          JR Augustana-IL           55.55      54.68        
      26.65   28.03                                                
  4 Thompson, Jackson A       JR Grinnell-IA            54.85      55.03        
      26.55   28.48                                                
  5 McConkey, Aidan D         FR Augustana-IL           56.18      55.34        
      26.62   28.72                                                
  6 Donels, Kaleb S           FR Coe-IA                 53.27      55.94        
      26.49   29.45                                                
  7 Reid, Nolan C             SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        54.53      56.47        
      27.15   29.32                                                
  8 Young, Charlie B          SO Augustana-IL           56.24      57.24        
      27.73   29.51                                                
  9 Rietfors, Luke W          FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        58.05      58.08        
      28.27   29.81                                                
 10 Hawkins, Jacob M          FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        58.75      59.57        
      28.03   31.54                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Park, James               JR Grinnell-IA            58.79      59.86        
      29.14   30.72                                                
 12 Ma, Philip                FY Grinnell-IA            59.43    1:00.03        
      28.87   31.16                                                
 13 Smith, Peder              JR Luther-IA            1:01.69    1:00.80        
      29.85   30.95                                                
 14 Wurtz, Xander H           FY Grinnell-IA          1:00.01    1:00.85        
      29.03   31.82                                                
 15 Huffer, Jacob             SO Augustana-IL         1:00.60    1:01.10        
      29.25   31.85                                                
 16 Gaumer, Ryan              SO Simpson-IA             58.84    1:01.26        
      29.06   32.20                                                
 17 Chiffy, Christian H       SR Coe-IA                 59.97    1:01.35        
      29.47   31.88                                                
 18 Dawkins, Marshall S       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:00.37    1:01.54        
      29.63   31.91                                                
 19 Herron, Luke N            SR Augustana-IL           59.45    1:01.67        
      30.04   31.63                                                
 20 Snyder, Daniel L          FY Grinnell-IA          1:05.20    1:03.17        
      30.48   32.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Strawser, Logan           FR Simpson-IA                NT    1:04.42        
      30.24   34.18                                                
 22 Kakacek, Blake            SO Simpson-IA           1:07.24    1:08.20        
      33.21   34.99                                                
 23 Smith, Harrison           JR Simpson-IA                NT    1:22.61        
      39.27   43.34                                                
 -- Sweeney, Miles B          FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:19.00         DQ        
      34.63   39.21                                                
 -- Keller, Braly J           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        59.85        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:16.53        2015 Sydney Angel, PSC-IA                       
Meet Records: M 2:23.58        2013 Maddie Hutt, UNO                           
                2:21.91  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Svendsen, Hana N    FR St. Kate's-MN        2:32.15    2:24.87         24  
      33.23   37.09   37.38   37.17                                
  2 Raike, Lauren A     FR Augustana-IL         2:30.72    2:32.10         21  
      34.15   38.29   39.70   39.96                                
  3 Marunde, Madelynn   FR Augustana-IL         2:35.09    2:33.47         20  
      34.88   39.84   39.89   38.86                                
  4 Freeland, Katie R   JR Coe-IA               2:34.50    2:34.89         19  
      34.89   39.11   40.11   40.78                                
  5 Brown, November     FY Grinnell-IA          2:38.19    2:35.77         18  
      35.44   39.71   40.33   40.29                                
  6 Meece, Mikayla C    SO St. Kate's-MN        2:44.73    2:36.85         17  
      35.79   40.35   40.80   39.91                                
  7 Benes, Ciarra D     SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:33.48    2:39.40         16  
      35.96   40.27   41.04   42.13                                
  8 Anderson, Lilly R   FR Luther-IA            2:44.53    2:40.16         15  
      36.36   40.20   41.28   42.32                                
  9 Weltz, Sarah M      SO Grinnell-IA          2:41.50    2:41.51         14  
      35.96   40.86   41.68   43.01                                
 10 St. John, Helen M   FY Grinnell-IA          2:44.25    2:46.86         13  
      37.42   42.70   43.68   43.06                                
B - Final
 11 Olson, Jessica J    SO Luther-IA            2:53.86    2:44.15         11  
      37.54   41.68   42.39   42.54                                
 12 Honner, Bekah          CSM                  2:49.27    2:47.16          9  
      37.05   42.51   43.76   43.84                                
 13 Trail, Jenna M      JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:48.82    2:47.37          8  
      38.38   43.51   43.61   41.87                                
 14 Gaddis, Xonzy L     FY Grinnell-IA          2:52.41    2:50.33          7  
      38.24   43.48   44.34   44.27                                
 15 Frank, Cameran G    FR Augustana-IL         2:50.51    2:50.88          6  
      38.31   43.56   44.66   44.35                                
 16 Vail, Gerrilyn C    SO Coe-IA               3:00.60    2:51.64          5  
      39.89   43.85   45.36   42.54                                
 17 Blair, Gabby I      JR Luther-IA            2:56.50    2:52.37          4  
      38.61   44.25   45.34   44.17                                
 18 Niederman, Natalie  JR Grinnell-IA          2:55.75    2:55.40          3  
      38.80   44.49   46.34   45.77                                
 19 Stelter, Martha K   SR Luther-IA            2:58.09    2:55.98          2  
      39.57   44.46   46.42   45.53                                
 20 Canfield, Megan E   SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      3:30.28    3:34.10          1  
      46.17   54.97   57.43   55.53                                
C - Final
 21 Phongsavath, Tinti  FR Luther-IA            3:39.74    3:35.08        
      47.87   54.17   56.86   56.18                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:16.53        2015 Sydney Angel, PSC-IA                       
Meet Records: M 2:23.58        2013 Maddie Hutt, UNO                           
                2:21.91  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raike, Lauren A           FR Augustana-IL         2:29.53    2:30.72        
      33.46   38.40   39.04   39.82                                
  2 Svendsen, Hana N          FR St. Kate's-MN        2:40.78    2:32.15        
      35.05   38.63   39.49   38.98                                
  3 Benes, Ciarra D           SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:32.64    2:33.48        
      35.74   38.98   39.94   38.82                                
  4 Freeland, Katie R         JR Coe-IA               2:35.02    2:34.50        
      34.84   39.23   39.69   40.74                                
  5 Marunde, Madelynn G       FR Augustana-IL         2:34.13    2:35.09        
      34.42   40.25   40.71   39.71                                
  6 Brown, November           FY Grinnell-IA          2:35.30    2:38.19        
      36.33   40.44   40.74   40.68                                
  7 Weltz, Sarah M            SO Grinnell-IA          2:41.93    2:41.50        
      36.25   41.02   41.70   42.53                                
  8 St. John, Helen M         FY Grinnell-IA          2:51.58    2:44.25        
      37.64   41.47   43.13   42.01                                
  9 Anderson, Lilly R         FR Luther-IA            2:41.35    2:44.53        
      38.27   41.01   43.02   42.23                                
 10 Meece, Mikayla C          SO St. Kate's-MN        2:44.55    2:44.73        
      38.20   42.87   42.14   41.52                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Trail, Jenna M            JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:47.23    2:48.82        
      38.42   43.82   44.07   42.51                                
 12 Honner, Bekah                CSM                  3:00.00    2:49.27        
      37.08   42.59   44.57   45.03                                
 13 Frank, Cameran G          FR Augustana-IL         2:52.07    2:50.51        
      37.61   42.17   44.50   46.23                                
 14 Gaddis, Xonzy L           FY Grinnell-IA          2:45.64    2:52.41        
      38.18   43.17   44.99   46.07                                
 15 Olson, Jessica J          SO Luther-IA            2:47.33    2:53.86        
      39.75   44.06   44.90   45.15                                
 16 Niederman, Natalie L      JR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:55.75        
      38.55   44.84   45.88   46.48                                
 17 Blair, Gabby I            JR Luther-IA            2:55.80    2:56.50        
      38.94   43.85   46.90   46.81                                
 18 Stelter, Martha K         SR Luther-IA            3:02.79    2:58.09        
      40.45   45.08   46.08   46.48                                
 19 Vail, Gerrilyn C          SO Coe-IA                    NT    3:00.60        
      40.63   45.27   47.33   47.37                                
 20 Canfield, Megan E         SR Neb Wesleyan-MW           NT    3:30.28        
      47.08   53.15   55.85   54.20                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Phongsavath, Tintin       FR Luther-IA            3:39.75    3:39.74        
      45.41   54.96   58.69 1:00.68                                
 -- Sievers, Caitlin M        FR Coe-IA               2:44.71        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:01.69        2015 Nick Staver, PSC-IA                        
Meet Records: M 2:06.91        2016 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                       
                2:04.80  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith, Dante M      FY Grinnell-IA          2:17.83    2:17.12         24  
      31.38   34.96   35.67   35.11                                
  2 Keefe, Brett        SO Augustana-IL         2:17.57    2:17.16         21  
      30.68   35.61   36.32   34.55                                
  3 Lindell, Will S     SR Grinnell-IA          2:22.08    2:17.75         20  
      31.16   35.30   36.32   34.97                                
  4 Gergen, Jackson     FR Luther-IA            2:19.59    2:20.42         19  
      31.37   35.92   36.91   36.22                                
  5 La Pointe, Brandon  SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:25.36    2:23.61         18  
      32.49   37.90   36.92   36.30                                
  6 Ford, Albert S      JR Grinnell-IA          2:22.60    2:23.63         17  
      32.21   36.59   37.73   37.10                                
  7 Ogden, Zach         JR Augustana-IL         2:24.72    2:24.74         16  
      32.03   36.15   37.85   38.71                                
  8 Evans, Chris R      FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:30.21    2:27.36         15  
      32.68   37.35   39.22   38.11                                
  9 Palmer, Jack W      SO Coe-IA               2:28.71    2:29.26         14  
      32.97   37.83   39.70   38.76                                
 10 Mohan, Luke M       SO Grinnell-IA          2:31.34    2:30.75         13  
      32.94   37.66   39.74   40.41                                
B - Final
 11 Albro, Landon C     SO Luther-IA            2:32.79    2:28.47         11  
      32.35   38.05   38.97   39.10                                
 12 Dreismeier, Adam M  FR Coe-IA               2:33.71    2:31.92          9  
      33.70   38.69   39.49   40.04                                
 13 Bartell, Adam M     FR Coe-IA               2:34.56    2:32.31          8  
      33.62   40.25   40.04   38.40                                
 14 Ford, Eric B        JR Coe-IA               2:37.18    2:35.29          7  
      34.19   39.14   40.70   41.26                                
 15 Wahsono, Alden      JR Grinnell-IA          2:38.82    2:35.73          6  
      33.70   39.13   43.17   39.73                                
 16 Ceperley, Alex M    FY Grinnell-IA          2:37.61    2:36.86          5  
      36.13   40.03   40.76   39.94                                
 17 Gilmour, Jonathan   SR Grinnell-IA          2:46.04    2:38.00          4  
      35.53   39.99   42.96   39.52                                
 18 Stepanek, Josh      JR Coe-IA               2:43.15    2:44.24          3  
      35.68   41.19   42.98   44.39                                
 19 Peterson, August C  SO Grinnell-IA          3:05.00    3:09.58          2  
      42.74   48.82   49.06   48.96                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:01.69        2015 Nick Staver, PSC-IA                        
Meet Records: M 2:06.91        2016 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                       
                2:04.80  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keefe, Brett              SO Augustana-IL         2:15.21    2:17.57        
      29.45   34.18   36.81   37.13                                
  2 Smith, Dante M            FY Grinnell-IA          2:18.84    2:17.83        
      30.95   35.64   36.54   34.70                                
  3 Gergen, Jackson           FR Luther-IA            2:18.03    2:19.59        
      30.95   35.54   36.86   36.24                                
  4 Lindell, Will S           SR Grinnell-IA          2:19.26    2:22.08        
      31.97   36.33   37.35   36.43                                
  5 Ford, Albert S            JR Grinnell-IA          2:20.00    2:22.60        
      32.43   35.91   37.14   37.12                                
  6 Ogden, Zach               JR Augustana-IL         2:29.75    2:24.72        
      31.79   36.30   37.34   39.29                                
  7 La Pointe, Brandon M      SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:26.60    2:25.36        
      33.17   36.74   38.01   37.44                                
  8 Palmer, Jack W            SO Coe-IA                    NT    2:28.71        
      33.18   38.03   38.87   38.63                                
  9 Evans, Chris R            FR Neb Wesleyan-MW           NT    2:30.21        
      31.51   36.38   39.88   42.44                                
 10 Mohan, Luke M             SO Grinnell-IA          2:34.73    2:31.34        
      33.27   37.60   39.64   40.83                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Albro, Landon C           SO Luther-IA            2:28.71    2:32.79        
      33.63   38.20   40.34   40.62                                
 12 Dreismeier, Adam M        FR Coe-IA               2:32.19    2:33.71        
      34.46   38.73   40.10   40.42                                
 13 Bartell, Adam M           FR Coe-IA               2:30.50    2:34.56        
      34.11   39.36   40.48   40.61                                
 14 Ford, Eric B              JR Coe-IA               2:37.19    2:37.18        
      34.17   39.42   41.05   42.54                                
 15 Ceperley, Alex M          FY Grinnell-IA          2:41.37    2:37.61        
      34.99   40.54   41.50   40.58                                
 16 Wahsono, Alden            JR Grinnell-IA          2:39.02    2:38.82        
      36.18   42.03   41.31   39.30                                
 17 Stepanek, Josh            JR Coe-IA               2:46.36    2:43.15        
      36.09   40.68   42.99   43.39                                
 18 Andes, Austin             JR Simpson-IA           2:41.35    2:43.61        
      35.39   41.13   43.02   44.07                                
 19 Gilmour, Jonathan A       SR Grinnell-IA          2:39.62    2:46.04        
      35.94   40.91   43.62   45.57                                
 20 Peterson, August C        SO Grinnell-IA          3:02.96    3:05.00        
      40.74   47.50   49.10   47.66                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 52.20        2018 Emma Clark, Cedar Falls- IA                  
Meet Records: M 53.14        2014 Elissa Tinklenberg, GAC                      
                51.78  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Klein, Macy G       FR St. Kate's-MN          54.76      52.34M        24  
      25.35   26.99                                                
  2 Seten, Isabelle S   FR Augustana-IL           54.66      54.26         21  
      25.74   28.52                                                
  3 Grohman, Sydney J   SO St. Kate's-MN          55.95      54.50         20  
      26.29   28.21                                                
  4 Henderson, Ella J   FR St. Kate's-MN          57.18      54.87         19  
      26.15   28.72                                                
  5 Manternach, Darby   FR Coe-IA                 55.50      55.23         18  
      26.43   28.80                                                
  6 Hall, Sammie M      FR Coe-IA                 56.55      55.81         17  
      26.81   29.00                                                
  7 Jacobson, Emily        CSM                    56.05      55.96         16  
      27.06   28.90                                                
  8 Delgado, Kenzie A   FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        57.43      57.39         15  
      27.64   29.75                                                
  9 Garcia, Alicia E    FR Augustana-IL           57.18      57.66         14  
      27.43   30.23                                                
 10 Zahara, Aviana M    FR Augustana-IL           57.24      58.05         13  
      27.15   30.90                                                
B - Final
 11 Lee-Brown, Linnea   SO Luther-IA              57.78      55.39         11  
      26.51   28.88                                                
 12 Ford, Josie V       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        57.45      56.53          9  
      27.24   29.29                                                
 13 Konieczny, Olivia   SO Grinnell-IA            57.61      56.87          8  
      27.17   29.70                                                
 14 Peak, Madeline G    SO Grinnell-IA            58.00      57.00          7  
      27.57   29.43                                                
 15 Roberts, Cate H     FY Grinnell-IA            58.68      57.78          6  
      28.23   29.55                                                
 16 Coleman, Shayne L   FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        57.67      57.88          5  
      27.77   30.11                                                
 17 Gamble, Enya R      FY Grinnell-IA            57.99      58.09          4  
      27.95   30.14                                                
 18 Pulak, Anastasia M  SR Grinnell-IA            59.23      58.72          3  
      28.39   30.33                                                
 19 Heah, Rachel        SR Augustana-IL           59.43      59.11          2  
      28.56   30.55                                                
 20 Martinek, Tracy L   SO Coe-IA                 59.73    1:00.07          1  
      28.87   31.20                                                
C - Final
 21 Hagstrom, Tori M    SO St. Kate's-MN          59.75      56.67        
      27.18   29.49                                                
 22 Grod, Patricia A    JR Augustana-IL           59.78      59.06        
      28.13   30.93                                                
 23 Campbell, Taylor R  SR Augustana-IL         1:00.00      59.38        
      28.71   30.67                                                
 24 Clarke, Kaia E      SO Grinnell-IA          1:02.61      59.54        
      27.92   31.62                                                
 25 Brua, Greta A       FR Luther-IA            1:01.84      59.59        
      28.53   31.06                                                
 26 Marks, Alli L       JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        59.84      59.97        
      28.81   31.16                                                
 27 Brandt, Chelsea     JR Augustana-IL         1:00.49    1:00.17        
      28.50   31.67                                                
 28 Jackman, Chandler   SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:00.45    1:00.36        
      29.10   31.26                                                
 29 Niewohner, Morgan      CSM                  1:01.01    1:01.08        
      28.75   32.33                                                
 30 Teo, Peony          SO Grinnell-IA          1:02.01    1:01.47        
      29.41   32.06                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 52.20        2018 Emma Clark, Cedar Falls- IA                  
Meet Records: M 53.14        2014 Elissa Tinklenberg, GAC                      
                51.78  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seten, Isabelle S         FR Augustana-IL           55.71      54.66        
      25.86   28.80                                                
  2 Klein, Macy G             FR St. Kate's-MN          53.13      54.76        
      26.76   28.00                                                
  3 Manternach, Darby S       FR Coe-IA                 54.52      55.50        
      26.33   29.17                                                
  4 Grohman, Sydney J         SO St. Kate's-MN          56.36      55.95        
      26.90   29.05                                                
  5 Jacobson, Emily              CSM                    55.68      56.05        
      26.97   29.08                                                
  6 Hall, Sammie M            FR Coe-IA                 56.14      56.55        
      26.86   29.69                                                
  7 Henderson, Ella J         FR St. Kate's-MN          56.49      57.18        
      26.86   30.32                                                
  7 Garcia, Alicia E          FR Augustana-IL           56.13      57.18        
      27.24   29.94                                                
  9 Zahara, Aviana M          FR Augustana-IL           54.46      57.24        
      26.82   30.42                                                
 10 Delgado, Kenzie A         FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        57.64      57.43        
      27.39   30.04                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ford, Josie V             FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        55.73      57.45        
      27.60   29.85                                                
 12 Konieczny, Olivia S       SO Grinnell-IA            57.08      57.61        
      27.78   29.83                                                
 13 Coleman, Shayne L         FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        59.19      57.67        
      27.25   30.42                                                
 14 Lee-Brown, Linnea R       SO Luther-IA              53.52      57.78        
      27.39   30.39                                                
 15 Gamble, Enya R            FY Grinnell-IA            56.99      57.99        
      27.68   30.31                                                
 16 Peak, Madeline G          SO Grinnell-IA            56.47      58.00        
      27.92   30.08                                                
 17 Roberts, Cate H           FY Grinnell-IA            57.71      58.68        
      28.55   30.13                                                
 18 Pulak, Anastasia M        SR Grinnell-IA          1:00.39      59.23        
      28.26   30.97                                                
 19 Heah, Rachel              SR Augustana-IL           57.99      59.43        
      28.31   31.12                                                
 20 Martinek, Tracy L         SO Coe-IA                 57.63      59.73        
      28.54   31.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Hagstrom, Tori M          SO St. Kate's-MN          58.17      59.75        
      28.37   31.38                                                
 22 Grod, Patricia A          JR Augustana-IL         1:00.19      59.78        
      28.52   31.26                                                
 23 Marks, Alli L             JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:00.89      59.84        
      28.55   31.29                                                
 24 Peterson, Mckenna M       JR St. Kate's-MN          59.90      59.95        
      29.02   30.93                                                
 25 Campbell, Taylor R        SR Augustana-IL         1:00.84    1:00.00        
      28.71   31.29                                                
 26 Green, Charlotte M        SO St. Kate's-MN          58.45    1:00.16        
      28.98   31.18                                                
 27 Jackman, Chandler A       SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:00.85    1:00.45        
      29.30   31.15                                                
 28 Brandt, Chelsea           JR Augustana-IL         1:01.10    1:00.49        
      28.65   31.84                                                
 29 Niewohner, Morgan            CSM                    59.84    1:01.01        
      28.78   32.23                                                
 30 Yeutsy, Brenna            JR Simpson-IA             59.58    1:01.69        
      29.42   32.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Prendergast, Sarah        SO Simpson-IA             59.54    1:01.79        
      29.48   32.31                                                
 32 Brua, Greta A             FR Luther-IA            1:01.85    1:01.84        
      29.14   32.70                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Bergman, Cassie           JR Simpson-IA           1:00.73    1:01.86        
      29.50   32.36                                                
 34 Teo, Peony                SO Grinnell-IA          1:03.32    1:02.01        
      29.63   32.38                                                
 35 Clarke, Kaia E            SO Grinnell-IA            58.30    1:02.61        
      28.28   34.33                                                
 36 Jaskae, Marissa S         SO Augustana-IL         1:00.13    1:02.72        
      29.16   33.56                                                
 37 Rethwisch, Rachel M       JR Coe-IA               1:03.86    1:03.84        
      30.23   33.61                                                
 38 Laher, Mariah L           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:01.79    1:04.87        
      30.81   34.06                                                
 39 Niewohner, Shelby            CSM                  1:04.00    1:05.07        
      30.71   34.36                                                
 40 Schaechter, Rebecca K     SO Augustana-IL         1:06.07    1:05.24        
      31.16   34.08                                                
 41 Riedemann, Rebekah L      SO Luther-IA            1:06.19    1:05.68        
      30.92   34.76                                                
 42 Nelson, Lilly             SO Luther-IA            1:00.33    1:05.73        
      29.60   36.13                                                
 43 Nuzum, Hallie A           FY Grinnell-IA          1:05.07    1:06.19        
      31.91   34.28                                                
 44 Heffernan, Syble C        FR Neb Wesleyan-MW           NT    1:06.36        
      31.72   34.64                                                
 45 Irwin, Kate C             JR Grinnell-IA               NT    1:06.38        
      31.53   34.85                                                
 46 Clark, Sara C             JR Augustana-IL         1:07.14    1:06.76        
      32.25   34.51                                                
 47 Hoffman, Haley            FR Luther-IA            1:06.48    1:06.99        
      32.11   34.88                                                
 48 Staehr, Whitney N         SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:08.35    1:07.52        
      31.10   36.42                                                
 49 Leffler, Kirstyn             CSM                  1:05.11    1:07.87        
      31.98   35.89                                                
 50 Cooper, Amy E             FY Grinnell-IA          1:08.07    1:08.17        
      32.65   35.52                                                
 51 Hanssen, Paige E          JR Luther-IA            1:03.75    1:08.27        
      32.30   35.97                                                
 52 England, Katy R           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:13.00    1:08.41        
      33.04   35.37                                                
 53 Girod, Kaela N            SO Grinnell-IA          1:06.20    1:08.67        
      31.23   37.44                                                
 54 Deuel, Charlotte             CSM                  1:05.27    1:08.98        
      33.71   35.27                                                
 55 Davis, Hannah S           JR Grinnell-IA          1:03.00    1:09.29        
      33.02   36.27                                                
 56 Katai, Lana               SO Grinnell-IA          1:12.42    1:12.31        
      34.23   38.08                                                
 57 Canfield, Megan E         SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:13.36    1:14.40        
      34.51   39.89                                                
 58 Phongsavath, Tintin       FR Luther-IA            1:25.20    1:32.77        
      42.32   50.45                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 45.00        2018 Ike Eyman Casey, Loras                       
Meet Records: M 47.27        1992 Ted Fisher, MSL                              
                45.33  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zhang, Christopher  FY Grinnell-IA            48.44      48.07         24  
       4.02   44.05                                                
  2 Lyons, Carter A     SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        49.41      48.72         21  
      23.60   25.12                                                
  3 Kohner, EJ J        JR Luther-IA              49.20      48.75         20  
      23.47   25.28                                                
  4 Haage, Bryan C      SR Augustana-IL           49.28      49.04         19  
      23.84   25.20                                                
  5 Wolf, Jeremy A      SO Augustana-IL           49.23      49.12         18  
      23.40   25.72                                                
  6 McConkey, Aidan D   FR Augustana-IL           49.54      49.14         17  
      23.82   25.32                                                
  7 Grubb, Ben M        SR Grinnell-IA            49.19      49.30         16  
      23.80   25.50                                                
  8 Sevier, Mitchell C  SO Grinnell-IA            50.17      49.57         15  
      24.01   25.56                                                
  9 Reid, Nolan C       SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        50.27      49.70         14  
      24.00   25.70                                                
 10 Tibatemwa, Elisha   SO Grinnell-IA            49.67      50.12         13  
      23.95   26.17                                                
B - Final
 11 Flynn, Collin P     SR Coe-IA                 50.33      50.01         11  
 12 Herron, Luke N      SR Augustana-IL           50.38      50.15          9  
      24.72   25.43                                                
 13 Markham, Quincy C   JR Coe-IA                 51.15      50.21          8  
      24.25   25.96                                                
 14 Benson, Matt D      FR Luther-IA              51.38      51.14          7  
      23.95   27.19                                                
 15 Ernst, Tommy J      SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        51.74      51.36          6  
      24.39   26.97                                                
 16 Kennedy, Brian B    JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        51.75      51.38          5  
      24.27   27.11                                                
 17 Hawkins, Jacob M    FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        51.93      51.55          4  
      24.79   26.76                                                
 18 Cunningham, Philli  JR Coe-IA                 50.96      51.89          3  
      24.94   26.95                                                
 19 Roskowic, Greg J    JR Augustana-IL           50.89      51.98          2  
      24.30   27.68                                                
 20 Park, James         JR Grinnell-IA            51.00      52.67          1  
      25.23   27.44                                                
C - Final
 21 Gloege Torp, Soren  SO Luther-IA              52.55      51.42        
      24.64   26.78                                                
 22 Tibatemwa, Joshua   SR Grinnell-IA            52.48      51.98        
      24.81   27.17                                                
 23 Wurtz, Xander H     FY Grinnell-IA            52.42      52.10        
      25.09   27.01                                                
 24 Chen, Justin E      SO Grinnell-IA            52.30      52.25        
      25.40   26.85                                                
 25 Ma, Philip          FY Grinnell-IA            52.60      52.37        
      25.15   27.22                                                
 25 Christopherson, Is  FR Luther-IA              52.41      52.37        
      25.16   27.21                                                
 27 Rietfors, Luke W    FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        53.21      52.43        
      25.77   26.66                                                
 28 Bullard, Connor B   JR Augustana-IL           52.67      53.16        
      25.37   27.79                                                
 29 Donahue, Kevin J    SO Grinnell-IA            52.64      53.52        
      25.08   28.44                                                
 30 Dorsey, Ben J       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        52.76      54.28        
      24.86   29.42                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 45.00        2018 Ike Eyman Casey, Loras                       
Meet Records: M 47.27        1992 Ted Fisher, MSL                              
                45.33  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zhang, Christopher Y      FY Grinnell-IA            49.18      48.44        
      23.72   24.72                                                
  2 Grubb, Ben M              SR Grinnell-IA            48.87      49.19        
      23.57   25.62                                                
  3 Kohner, EJ J              JR Luther-IA              47.99      49.20        
      23.26   25.94                                                
  4 Wolf, Jeremy A            SO Augustana-IL           48.47      49.23        
      23.36   25.87                                                
  5 Haage, Bryan C            SR Augustana-IL           48.29      49.28        
      23.38   25.90                                                
  6 Lyons, Carter A           SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        49.44      49.41        
      23.58   25.83                                                
  7 McConkey, Aidan D         FR Augustana-IL           50.10      49.54        
      23.99   25.55                                                
  8 Tibatemwa, Elisha E       SO Grinnell-IA            49.73      49.67        
      23.60   26.07                                                
  9 Sevier, Mitchell C        SO Grinnell-IA            49.82      50.17        
      24.34   25.83                                                
 10 Reid, Nolan C             SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        49.30      50.27        
      23.89   26.38                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Flynn, Collin P           SR Coe-IA                 49.63      50.33        
      23.71   26.62                                                
 12 Herron, Luke N            SR Augustana-IL           49.97      50.38        
      23.83   26.55                                                
 13 Roskowic, Greg J          JR Augustana-IL           53.21      50.89        
      24.17   26.72                                                
 14 Cunningham, Phillip T     JR Coe-IA                 51.21      50.96        
      24.35   26.61                                                
 15 Park, James               JR Grinnell-IA            50.43      51.00        
      24.93   26.07                                                
 16 Markham, Quincy C         JR Coe-IA                 49.12      51.15        
      24.18   26.97                                                
 17 Benson, Matt D            FR Luther-IA              49.80      51.38        
      24.33   27.05                                                
 18 Ernst, Tommy J            SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        51.37      51.74        
      24.40   27.34                                                
 19 Kennedy, Brian B          JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        51.65      51.75        
      24.47   27.28                                                
 20 Hawkins, Jacob M          FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        52.07      51.93        
      24.77   27.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Chen, Justin E            SO Grinnell-IA            52.34      52.30        
      25.62   26.68                                                
 22 Christopherson, Isaac J   FR Luther-IA              50.38      52.41        
      24.99   27.42                                                
 23 Wurtz, Xander H           FY Grinnell-IA            54.08      52.42        
      25.21   27.21                                                
 24 Tibatemwa, Joshua E       SR Grinnell-IA            53.37      52.48        
      24.73   27.75                                                
 25 Gloege Torp, Soren E      SO Luther-IA              50.40      52.55        
      24.86   27.69                                                
 26 Ma, Philip                FY Grinnell-IA            51.55      52.60        
      25.00   27.60                                                
 27 Donahue, Kevin J          SO Grinnell-IA            51.68      52.64        
      24.77   27.87                                                
 28 Bullard, Connor B         JR Augustana-IL           52.60      52.67        
      25.18   27.49                                                
 29 Dorsey, Ben J             FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        52.08      52.76        
      24.60   28.16                                                
 30 Rietfors, Luke W          FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        52.05      53.21        
      25.63   27.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Stander, Jay A            SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        57.05      53.55        
      25.92   27.63                                                
 32 Rogers, Gavin C           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        53.29     J54.31        
      25.73   28.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Gaumer, Ryan              SO Simpson-IA             51.55     J53.55        
      25.41   28.14                                                
 34 Jahnke, Landon B          SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        53.66      54.35        
      26.19   28.16                                                
 35 Vorhies, Kai E            SR Grinnell-IA            54.57      54.39        
      26.23   28.16                                                
 36 Mendez, Said A            FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        54.16      54.61        
      25.91   28.70                                                
 37 Palmer, Jason M           SO Augustana-IL           58.86      55.31        
      26.50   28.81                                                
 38 Landoch, Quinn J          JR Augustana-IL           56.05      55.68        
      26.77   28.91                                                
 39 Chiffy, Christian H       SR Coe-IA                 55.13      55.87        
      26.46   29.41                                                
 40 Dawkins, Marshall S       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        55.22      56.25        
      26.35   29.90                                                
 41 Huffer, Jacob             SO Augustana-IL           55.59      56.29        
      26.44   29.85                                                
 42 Evans, Chris R            FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        52.41      56.52        
      26.98   29.54                                                
 43 Law, Sam                  JR Simpson-IA             57.07      57.84        
      27.21   30.63                                                
 44 Gilmour, Jonathan A       SR Grinnell-IA            58.93    1:00.02        
      27.93   32.09                                                
 45 Smith, Harrison           JR Simpson-IA           1:02.20    1:01.23        
      29.45   31.78                                                
 46 Sweeney, Miles B          FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        59.84    1:01.79        
      29.29   32.50                                                
 47 Johnson, Alex M           JR Grinnell-IA               NT    1:02.46        
      29.36   33.10                                                
 48 Langerud, John V          FR Coe-IA               1:04.07    1:03.72        
      30.45   33.27                                                
 -- Keller, Braly J           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        49.19        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Strawser, Logan           FR Simpson-IA             52.56         NS        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:00.34        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
Meet Records: M 2:09.85        2008 Michelle Pelka, Carroll                    
                2:05.85  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wentzel, Jordyn D   FR St. Kate's-MN        2:08.53    2:03.44MD3B     24  
      27.84   31.48   31.49   32.63                                
  2 Menso, Maggie R     FR St. Kate's-MN        2:17.88    2:12.17         21  
      29.44   33.46   34.74   34.53                                
  3 Teske, Becca E      SR Grinnell-IA          2:21.24    2:20.11         20  
      30.52   35.72   36.88   36.99                                
  4 Hernandez-Nietling  SO St. Kate's-MN        2:22.29    2:20.88         19  
      29.64   35.13   37.72   38.39                                
  5 Rising, Katie A     SR St. Kate's-MN        2:28.42    2:21.54         18  
      32.26   36.18   36.64   36.46                                
  6 Mertens, Julia E    FR St. Kate's-MN        2:31.20    2:22.62         17  
      32.90   36.00   37.06   36.66                                
  7 Devine-Mraz, Margu  SO Grinnell-IA          2:23.03    2:23.17         16  
      31.11   35.76   38.14   38.16                                
  8 Polinski, Mia F     SR Augustana-IL         2:25.16    2:23.33         15  
      31.68   35.96   37.66   38.03                                
  9 Ainsworth, Gabby    JR Augustana-IL         2:30.58    2:30.59         14  
      31.36   36.54   40.12   42.57                                
 10 O'Shea, Grace E     JR Augustana-IL         2:39.82    2:44.46         13  
      34.81   41.48   43.73   44.44                                
B - Final
 11 Galen, Eve I        SR Grinnell-IA          2:44.22    2:40.66         11  
                              42.48                                
 12 Frank, Victoria C   SR Augustana-IL         2:47.80    2:48.29          9  
      34.62   42.00   45.89   45.78                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 2:00.34        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
Meet Records: M 2:09.85        2008 Michelle Pelka, Carroll                    
                2:05.85  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wentzel, Jordyn D         FR St. Kate's-MN        2:06.46    2:08.53M       
      29.22   33.65   31.96   33.70                                
  2 Menso, Maggie R           FR St. Kate's-MN        2:21.90    2:17.88        
      30.63   34.71   36.39   36.15                                
  3 Teske, Becca E            SR Grinnell-IA          2:20.15    2:21.24        
      30.99   36.29   37.32   36.64                                
  4 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  SO St. Kate's-MN        2:25.99    2:22.29        
      30.58   35.58   38.01   38.12                                
  5 Devine-Mraz, Marguerite   SO Grinnell-IA          2:19.13    2:23.03        
      30.73   35.62   37.51   39.17                                
  6 Polinski, Mia F           SR Augustana-IL         2:19.26    2:25.16        
      31.86   36.39   38.41   38.50                                
  7 Rising, Katie A           SR St. Kate's-MN        2:29.06    2:28.42        
      33.14   37.91   38.77   38.60                                
  8 Ainsworth, Gabby          JR Augustana-IL         2:29.76    2:30.58        
      31.22   36.56   40.81   41.99                                
  9 Mertens, Julia E          FR St. Kate's-MN        2:32.51    2:31.20        
      34.33   38.32   39.37   39.18                                
 10 Harris, Alyssa            FR Simpson-IA           2:25.64    2:38.27        
      32.60   39.39   42.81   43.47                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 O'Shea, Grace E           JR Augustana-IL         2:34.84    2:39.82        
      34.26   40.38   43.25   41.93                                
 12 Galen, Eve I              SR Grinnell-IA          2:41.29    2:44.22        
      34.86   40.00   43.35   46.01                                
 13 Frank, Victoria C         SR Augustana-IL         2:46.39    2:47.80        
      34.78   41.42   44.52   47.08                                
 14 Smith, Kristina           SR Simpson-IA           2:59.98    2:53.82        
      36.39   44.22   47.02   46.19                                
 -- Sunada, Kailee               CSM                  2:18.02        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:49.06        2015 Mark McGlaughlin, IFly-IA                  
Meet Records: M 1:52.68        2018 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                       
                1:50.85  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Faidley, Corbin A   SR Coe-IA               2:03.32    2:00.57         24  
      27.00   31.20   31.29   31.08                                
  2 Sevier, Mitchell C  SO Grinnell-IA          2:03.27    2:01.55         21  
      27.05   30.73   31.26   32.51                                
  3 Blazhievskiy, Vlad  SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:08.18    2:05.70         20  
      25.85   31.19   32.69   35.97                                
  4 Hopkins, Sean K     FY Grinnell-IA          2:07.08    2:08.39         19  
      28.59   32.31   34.13   33.36                                
  5 Anderson, Kyle J    SO Luther-IA            2:09.28    2:10.83         18  
      29.21   33.35   34.52   33.75                                
  6 Sharpe, Steven A    SO Grinnell-IA          2:10.97    2:11.04         17  
      29.62   33.27   34.06   34.09                                
  7 Cover, Paul H       SO Grinnell-IA          2:08.11    2:11.60         16  
      29.33   33.17   34.69   34.41                                
  8 Sterns, Blake R     JR Coe-IA               2:12.01    2:14.53         15  
      28.55   33.38   35.60   37.00                                
  9 Garin, Patrick M    JR Luther-IA            2:15.73    2:15.06         14  
      29.64   33.78   35.06   36.58                                
 10 Wright, Jacob M     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:19.98    2:24.41         13  
      29.14   33.74   38.57   42.96                                
B - Final
 11 Reetz, Nick A       SR Luther-IA            2:24.81    2:20.27         11  
      31.07   34.97   36.58   37.65                                
 12 Smith, Adam B       JR Augustana-IL         2:27.27    2:20.48          9  
      30.95   36.19   37.14   36.20                                
 13 Dixon-Anderson, Ky  SO Grinnell-IA          2:21.63    2:21.20          8  
      31.94   35.52   37.59   36.15                                
 14 Santangelo, Anthon  SR Augustana-IL         2:23.67    2:21.71          7  
      31.07   36.06   37.97   36.61                                
 15 Snyder, Daniel L    FY Grinnell-IA          2:26.67    2:25.81          6  
      31.10   37.27   39.58   37.86                                
 16 Toney, Marty R      JR Grinnell-IA          2:24.66    2:25.93          5  
      31.24   35.82   38.79   40.08                                
 17 Vizoso, Johan *     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:27.18    2:29.61          4  
      30.62   36.62   41.99   40.38                                
 18 Dreismeier, Adam M  FR Coe-IA               2:30.88    2:31.24          3  
      32.01   37.79   41.24   40.20                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:49.06        2015 Mark McGlaughlin, IFly-IA                  
Meet Records: M 1:52.68        2018 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                       
                1:50.85  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sevier, Mitchell C        SO Grinnell-IA          2:04.99    2:03.27        
      27.85   31.04   32.27   32.11                                
  2 Faidley, Corbin A         SR Coe-IA               1:59.14    2:03.32        
      27.45   31.17   32.67   32.03                                
  3 Hopkins, Sean K           FY Grinnell-IA          2:09.78    2:07.08        
      28.72   31.97   32.96   33.43                                
  4 Cover, Paul H             SO Grinnell-IA          2:09.35    2:08.11        
      28.31   31.82   33.31   34.67                                
  5 Blazhievskiy, Vlad E      SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:04.06    2:08.18        
      27.31   32.05   33.75   35.07                                
  6 Anderson, Kyle J          SO Luther-IA            2:07.12    2:09.28        
      27.86   32.76   33.80   34.86                                
  7 Sharpe, Steven A          SO Grinnell-IA          2:10.28    2:10.97        
      30.46   33.17   33.58   33.76                                
  8 Sterns, Blake R           JR Coe-IA               2:13.26    2:12.01        
      28.23   32.83   35.35   35.60                                
  9 Garin, Patrick M          JR Luther-IA            2:14.03    2:15.73        
      28.66   33.28   35.36   38.43                                
 10 Wright, Jacob M           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:20.04    2:19.98        
      28.51   33.42   36.88   41.17                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dixon-Anderson, Kyle W    SO Grinnell-IA          2:20.00    2:21.63        
      30.29   35.74   37.94   37.66                                
 12 Santangelo, Anthony J     SR Augustana-IL         2:18.35    2:23.67        
      31.18   37.06   37.40   38.03                                
 13 Toney, Marty R            JR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:24.66        
      31.22   36.25   36.78   40.41                                
 14 Reetz, Nick A             SR Luther-IA            2:15.22    2:24.81        
      30.16   34.98   38.81   40.86                                
 15 Snyder, Daniel L          FY Grinnell-IA          2:25.00    2:26.67        
      30.93   37.80   39.61   38.33                                
 16 Vizoso, Johan *           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:29.18    2:27.18        
      30.84   35.12   40.24   40.98                                
 17 Smith, Adam B             JR Augustana-IL         2:18.01    2:27.27        
      33.98   37.71   39.00   36.58                                
 18 Dreismeier, Adam M        FR Coe-IA               2:25.53    2:30.88        
      31.69   37.83   40.54   40.82                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet Records: M 1:00.75        2016 Kate Reilly, GAC                           
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hall, Sammie M      FR Coe-IA               1:03.69    1:03.10         24  
      28.25   34.85                                                
  2 McMahon, Molly C    SO St. Kate's-MN        1:06.35    1:04.71         21  
      29.92   34.79                                                
  3 Schreiner, Gretche  JR Grinnell-IA          1:06.95    1:06.36         20  
      31.33   35.03                                                
  4 Freeland, Katie R   JR Coe-IA               1:06.36    1:06.54         19  
      31.39   35.15                                                
  5 Manternach, Darby   FR Coe-IA               1:07.73    1:07.65         18  
      30.58   37.07                                                
  6 Clements, Dana J    SO Coe-IA               1:08.82    1:07.97         17  
      32.17   35.80                                                
  7 Turner, Emma           CSM                  1:09.28    1:08.31         16  
      31.17   37.14                                                
  8 Boerboom, Carissa   JR Augustana-IL         1:08.78    1:08.48         15  
      30.68   37.80                                                
  9 Gamble, Enya R      FY Grinnell-IA          1:08.39    1:08.81         14  
      31.82   36.99                                                
 10 Thompson, Alanna N  SR Coe-IA               1:07.03    1:08.82         13  
      30.38   38.44                                                
B - Final
 11 Peak, Madeline G    SO Grinnell-IA          1:12.51    1:10.51         11  
      32.73   37.78                                                
 12 Seifert, Emma          CSM                  1:10.26    1:10.96          9  
      32.44   38.52                                                
 13 Brandt, Chelsea     JR Augustana-IL         1:10.64    1:11.17          8  
      34.73   36.44                                                
 14 Detwiler, Hailei A  FR Coe-IA               1:15.83    1:15.36          7  
      35.42   39.94                                                
 15 Girod, Kaela N      SO Grinnell-IA          1:21.46    1:19.59          6  
      35.86   43.73                                                
 16 Bolles-Rioux, Evan  FY Grinnell-IA          1:21.98    1:21.52          5  
      36.45   45.07                                                
 17 Cooper, Amy E       FY Grinnell-IA          1:22.30    1:23.94          4  
      40.49   43.45                                                
 18 Katai, Lana         SO Grinnell-IA          1:26.26    1:27.54          3  
      39.42   48.12                                                
 -- Heffernan, Syble C  FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:12.68        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet Records: M 1:00.75        2016 Kate Reilly, GAC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Sammie M            FR Coe-IA               1:05.46    1:03.69        
      28.61   35.08                                                
  2 McMahon, Molly C          SO St. Kate's-MN        1:06.00    1:06.35        
      30.73   35.62                                                
  3 Freeland, Katie R         JR Coe-IA               1:06.22    1:06.36        
      30.52   35.84                                                
  4 Schreiner, Gretchen D     JR Grinnell-IA          1:10.47    1:06.95        
      31.32   35.63                                                
  5 Thompson, Alanna N        SR Coe-IA                    NT    1:07.03        
      30.31   36.72                                                
  6 Manternach, Darby S       FR Coe-IA               1:07.70    1:07.73        
      31.38   36.35                                                
  7 Gamble, Enya R            FY Grinnell-IA          1:17.41    1:08.39        
      31.70   36.69                                                
  8 Boerboom, Carissa L       JR Augustana-IL         1:13.22    1:08.78        
      30.55   38.23                                                
  9 Clements, Dana J          SO Coe-IA                    NT    1:08.82        
      31.39   37.43                                                
 10 Turner, Emma                 CSM                  1:08.50    1:09.28        
      31.64   37.64                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bergman, Cassie           JR Simpson-IA                NT    1:09.72        
      33.11   36.61                                                
 12 Seifert, Emma                CSM                  1:10.00    1:10.26        
      31.82   38.44                                                
 13 Brandt, Chelsea           JR Augustana-IL         1:24.22    1:10.64        
      34.27   36.37                                                
 14 Peak, Madeline G          SO Grinnell-IA          1:11.43    1:12.51        
      34.55   37.96                                                
 15 Heffernan, Syble C        FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:08.67    1:12.68        
      33.88   38.80                                                
 16 Wiederholt, Cheyenne      JR Simpson-IA           1:13.18    1:14.54        
      33.20   41.34                                                
 17 Cardoza, Katie            SO Simpson-IA           1:16.38    1:15.61        
      36.10   39.51                                                
 18 Detwiler, Hailei A        FR Coe-IA                    NT    1:15.83        
      36.12   39.71                                                
 19 Girod, Kaela N            SO Grinnell-IA          1:17.76    1:21.46        
      38.08   43.38                                                
 20 Bolles-Rioux, Evangeline  FY Grinnell-IA          1:19.75    1:21.98        
      37.33   44.65                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Cooper, Amy E             FY Grinnell-IA          1:30.18    1:22.30        
      39.97   42.33                                                
 22 Katai, Lana               SO Grinnell-IA          1:30.35    1:26.26        
      39.29   46.97                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet Records: M 54.21        2016 Jared Ekberg, Augustana                      
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ekberg, Jared C     SR Augustana-IL           54.47      53.49M        24  
      24.30   29.19                                                
  2 Lyons, Carter A     SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        55.36      54.70         21  
      25.67   29.03                                                
  3 Kohner, EJ J        JR Luther-IA              58.03      56.62         20  
      26.40   30.22                                                
  4 Flynn, Collin P     SR Coe-IA                 57.36      56.73         19  
      26.45   30.28                                                
  5 Mikuta, Brodie K    SR Grinnell-IA            56.94      56.85         18  
      27.01   29.84                                                
  6 Novinski, Daniel S  SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        56.97      56.96         17  
      25.48   31.48                                                
  7 Keefe, Brett        SO Augustana-IL           57.02      57.26         16  
      27.20   30.06                                                
  8 Donels, Kaleb S     FR Coe-IA                 57.92      58.25         15  
      26.15   32.10                                                
  9 Tibatemwa, Elisha   SO Grinnell-IA            58.19      59.10         14  
      28.62   30.48                                                
 10 Wolf, Jeremy A      SO Augustana-IL           59.33      59.88         13  
      26.36   33.52                                                
B - Final
 11 Tibatemwa, Joshua   SR Grinnell-IA          1:00.71      59.84         11  
      28.60   31.24                                                
 12 Ernst, Tommy J      SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        59.36    1:00.43          9  
      27.65   32.78                                                
 13 Mohan, Luke M       SO Grinnell-IA          1:02.88    1:02.54          8  
      29.09   33.45                                                
 14 Jahnke, Landon B    SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:05.99    1:03.19          7  
      28.96   34.23                                                
 15 Ceperley, Alex M    FY Grinnell-IA          1:06.77    1:07.47          6  
      33.02   34.45                                                
 16 Langerud, John V    FR Coe-IA               1:19.64    1:15.53          5  
      35.40   40.13                                                
 17 Peterson, August C  SO Grinnell-IA          1:25.35    1:25.80          4  
      40.24   45.56                                                
 -- Young, Charlie B    SO Augustana-IL           59.46        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet Records: M 54.21        2016 Jared Ekberg, Augustana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekberg, Jared C           SR Augustana-IL           58.21      54.47        
      24.01   30.46                                                
  2 Lyons, Carter A           SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        55.16      55.36        
      25.99   29.37                                                
  3 Mikuta, Brodie K          SR Grinnell-IA            56.81      56.94        
      26.89   30.05                                                
  4 Novinski, Daniel S        SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        56.18      56.97        
      26.41   30.56                                                
  5 Keefe, Brett              SO Augustana-IL         1:03.24      57.02        
      26.67   30.35                                                
  6 Flynn, Collin P           SR Coe-IA                 56.97      57.36        
      26.67   30.69                                                
  7 Donels, Kaleb S           FR Coe-IA                    NT      57.92        
      25.90   32.02                                                
  8 Kohner, EJ J              JR Luther-IA                 NT      58.03        
      26.80   31.23                                                
  9 Tibatemwa, Elisha E       SO Grinnell-IA            57.41      58.19        
      27.90   30.29                                                
 10 Wolf, Jeremy A            SO Augustana-IL         1:02.32      59.33        
      26.06   33.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ernst, Tommy J            SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        59.18      59.36        
      27.32   32.04                                                
 12 Young, Charlie B          SO Augustana-IL         1:05.32      59.46        
      26.65   32.81                                                
 13 Tibatemwa, Joshua E       SR Grinnell-IA            59.17    1:00.71        
      29.15   31.56                                                
 14 Mohan, Luke M             SO Grinnell-IA          1:02.81    1:02.88        
      29.85   33.03                                                
 15 Andes, Austin             JR Simpson-IA           1:04.64    1:05.05        
      28.53   36.52                                                
 16 Jahnke, Landon B          SR Neb Wesleyan-MW           NT    1:05.99        
      31.27   34.72                                                
 17 McKee, James              JR Simpson-IA           1:03.94    1:06.72        
      29.69   37.03                                                
 18 Ceperley, Alex M          FY Grinnell-IA          1:07.01    1:06.77        
      32.41   34.36                                                
 19 Langerud, John V          FR Coe-IA                    NT    1:19.64        
      38.21   41.43                                                
 20 Peterson, August C        SO Grinnell-IA          1:22.34    1:25.35        
      40.37   44.98                                                
 
Event 17  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 7:42.71        2015 , Grinn                                    
Meet Records: M 7:46.85        2011 , Luther                                   
                         Mykleby, Choi, Kolsrud, Bruns                     
                7:39.30  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    8:16.12    8:18.78         48  
     1) Devine-Mraz, Marguerite SO      2) Schlegel, Nicole M FY          
     3) Roberts, Cate H FY              4) Larson, Mckynley SO            
       28.61  1:00.32  1:33.81  2:07.18    27.68    58.56  1:30.32  2:02.13
       28.73  1:01.25  1:34.03  2:06.27    28.40    59.68  1:31.59  2:03.20
  2 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        8:38.21    8:27.90         42  
       28.90  1:00.67  1:34.15  2:06.94    27.91    59.75  1:33.05  2:06.34
       28.53  1:01.77  1:36.18  2:10.32    27.81    59.14  1:32.07  2:04.30
  3 College of Saint Mary  'A'                  8:30.00    8:30.76         40  
     1) Jacobson, Emily                 2) Niewohner, Morgan              
     3) Aken, Kirsten                   4) Sunada, Kailee                 
       28.43    59.33  1:31.24  2:02.74    30.87  1:05.90  1:41.74  2:16.42
       29.24  1:01.62  1:35.42  2:07.94    28.09    58.64  1:30.60  2:03.66
  4 St. Catherine University-MN  'A'            8:30.00    8:50.74         38  
     1) Meece, Mikayla C SO             2) Rising, Katie A SR             
     3) Hagstrom, Tori M SO             4) Peterson, Mckenna M JR         
       31.40  1:04.96  1:38.73  2:11.61    30.54  1:03.69  1:37.51  2:10.47
       31.23  1:06.06  1:40.80  2:14.74    30.75  1:05.07  1:39.71  2:13.92
  5 Luther College-IA  'A'                      8:51.53    8:58.89         36  
     1) Brua, Greta A FR                2) Stelter, Martha K SR           
     3) Dooley, Elena M SR              4) Hoffman, Haley FR              
       29.62  1:03.27  1:38.15  2:11.62    31.66  1:05.80  1:40.57  2:14.96
       29.72  1:03.39  1:37.97  2:12.30    31.72  1:07.36  1:43.76  2:20.01
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                         NT   x9:41.82        
     1) Davis, Hannah S JR              2) Irwin, Kate C JR               
     3) Teo, Peony SO                   4) Nuzum, Hallie A FY             
       33.48  1:11.63  1:50.89  2:29.21    32.72  1:08.50  1:45.52  2:22.82
       30.91  1:06.42  1:43.93  2:20.57    34.04  1:12.12  1:51.18  2:29.22
  7 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     9:45.87    9:42.02         34  
     1) Prendergast, Sarah SO           2) Cardoza, Katie SO              
     3) Smith, Kristina SR              4) Wiederholt, Cheyenne JR        
       30.90  1:06.04  1:42.89  2:18.60    32.09  1:09.97  1:48.29  2:25.96
       34.64  1:14.21  1:54.52  2:31.65    32.36  1:09.52  1:47.40  2:25.81
  8 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'           9.40   10:03.24         32  
     1) Canfield, Megan E SR            2) England, Katy R SO             
     3) Laher, Mariah L SO              4) Trail, Jenna M JR              
       35.48  1:17.04  2:01.19  2:44.71    32.52  1:09.66  1:49.91  2:30.19
       32.75  1:10.02  1:48.91  2:26.45    32.39  1:09.31  1:46.42  2:21.89
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'C'                         NT         NS        
 
Event 18  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 6:48.17        2014 , Grinn                                    
Meet Records: M 7:08.70        2014 , Grinnell                                 
                         Bennett, Ross, Lytle, Brus                        
                6:47.12  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    7:22.01    7:20.41         48  
     1) Zhang, Christopher Y FY         2) Cover, Paul H SO               
     3) Ford, Albert S JR               4) Grubb, Ben M SR                
       25.82    53.85  1:22.29  1:48.63    25.45    53.84  1:22.99  1:51.59
       24.94    52.65  1:20.93  1:49.73    25.03    52.99  1:22.03  1:50.46
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        7:22.18    7:34.09         42  
     1) Vasquez, Andy D JR              2) Jahnke, Landon B SR            
     3) Trofholz, Sam H JR              4) Blazhievskiy, Vlad E SR        
       25.41    53.42  1:22.02  1:50.33    27.86    58.70  1:29.72  2:00.33
       24.55    53.30  1:22.11  1:50.22    25.03    53.13  1:22.57  1:53.21
  3 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        7:33.81    7:39.14         40  
     1) Wolf, Jeremy A SO               2) McConkey, Aidan D FR           
     3) Bullard, Connor B JR            4) Smith, Adam B JR               
       26.17    54.93  1:24.78  1:54.24    24.45    52.95  1:21.36  1:49.89
       57.06  1:27.86           1:56.99    26.69    56.58  1:27.16  1:58.02
  4 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    7:42.00   x7:53.18        
     1) Dixon-Anderson, Kyle W SO       2) Hopkins, Sean K FY             
     3) Sharpe, Steven A SO             4) Vorhies, Kai E SR              
       26.73    56.60  1:27.69  1:58.00    26.96    59.20  1:31.43  2:02.57
       26.16    56.56  1:26.58  1:55.75    26.10    55.71  1:26.31  1:56.86
  5 Luther College-IA  'A'                      7:50.72    7:58.75         38  
     1) Smith, Peder JR                 2) Anderson, Kyle J SO            
     3) Reetz, Nick A SR                4) Garin, Patrick M JR            
       27.62    57.78  1:28.77  1:58.78    26.56    56.30  1:27.19  1:57.31
       28.48    59.78  1:31.25  2:02.67    27.04    57.31  1:28.86  1:59.99
  6 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        8:05.19   x7:59.38        
     1) Evans, Chris R FR               2) Mendez, Said A FR              
     3) Stander, Jay A SO               4) Hawkins, Jacob M FR            
       27.00    57.11  1:28.42  1:58.61    27.44    58.50  1:31.36  2:05.14
       26.81    57.65  1:28.98  2:00.01    25.71    55.94  1:25.93  1:55.62
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'C'                         NT         NS        
 -- Simpson College-IA  'A'                     7:54.39         NS        
     1) Gaumer, Ryan SO                 2) Andes, Austin JR               
     3) Law, Sam JR                     4) Strawser, Logan FR             
 
Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:49.86        2015 , PSC-I                                    
Meet Records: M 3:57.52        2014 , GAC                                      
                         Tinklenberg, Strom, Klunk, Olson                  
                3:51.41  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Catherine University-MN  'B'            4:04.02    4:02.30         48  
     1) Green, Charlotte M SO           2) Wentzel, Jordyn D FR           
     3) Rising, Katie A SR              4) Henderson, Ella J FR           
       30.31  1:01.75    28.86  1:02.02    29.96  1:03.79    25.59    54.74
  2 St. Catherine University-MN  'C'            4:04.03   x4:05.61        
     1) Menso, Maggie R FR              2) McMahon, Molly C SO            
     3) Mertens, Julia E FR             4) Klein, Macy G FR               
       29.38  1:00.19    33.17  1:11.83    29.11  1:02.19    24.32    51.40
  3 St. Catherine University-MN  'A'            4:04.01   x4:07.72        
     1) Svendsen, Hana N FR             2) Hernandez-Nietling, Francesk M 
     3) Grohman, Sydney J SO            4) Peterson, Mckenna M JR         
       29.08  1:00.11    31.67  1:07.49    28.54  1:02.34    27.60    57.78
  4 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        4:04.68    4:09.48         42  
     1) Zahara, Aviana M FR             2) Marunde, Madelynn G FR         
     3) Raike, Lauren A FR              4) Seten, Isabelle S FR           
       29.27  1:00.74    33.07  1:11.53    27.77  1:01.51    26.17    55.70
  5 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    4:09.49    4:12.29         40  
     1) Schlegel, Nicole M FY           2) Brown, November FY             
     3) Devine-Mraz, Marguerite SO      4) Peak, Madeline G SO            
       29.72  1:01.74    33.55  1:11.41    29.08  1:03.44    26.34    55.70
  6 Luther College-IA  'A'                      4:17.55    4:15.72         38  
     1) Dooley, Elena M SR              2) Anderson, Lilly R FR           
     3) Lee-Brown, Linnea R SO          4) Brua, Greta A FR               
       29.58  1:01.32    34.77  1:13.91    28.52  1:00.59    28.18    59.90
  7 Coe College-IA  'A'                         4:12.07    4:17.23         36  
     1) Hall, Sammie M FR               2) Sievers, Caitlin M FR          
     3) Freeland, Katie R JR            4) Manternach, Darby S FR         
       30.83  1:04.45    34.29  1:14.07    29.32  1:03.55    26.37    55.16
  8 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        4:14.62    4:19.65         34  
     1) Ford, Josie V FR                2) Benes, Ciarra D SR             
     3) Jackman, Chandler A SO          4) Delgado, Kenzie A FR           
       30.29  1:02.53    33.32  1:12.64    30.38  1:06.68    27.14    57.80
  9 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    4:14.80   x4:19.83        
     1) Larson, Mckynley SO             2) Weltz, Sarah M SO              
     3) Teske, Becca E SR               4) Gamble, Enya R FY              
       31.06  1:03.53    34.49  1:14.66    28.93  1:03.05    27.96    58.59
 10 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'B'        4:22.65   x4:25.09        
     1) Campbell, Taylor R SR           2) Polinski, Mia F SR             
     3) Ainsworth, Gabby JR             4) Grod, Patricia A JR            
       32.03  1:05.80    16.24    34.83  1:08.79  1:43.18    29.06  1:01.28
 11 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    4:24.85   x4:28.58        
     1) Eure, Maria A FY                2) St. John, Helen M FY           
     3) Clarke, Kaia E SO               4) Konieczny, Olivia S SO         
       32.31  1:14.78    28.05  1:08.27    30.39  1:09.26    26.06    56.27
 12 Coe College-IA  'B'                         4:27.28   x4:37.96        
     1) Rethwisch, Rachel M JR          2) Vail, Gerrilyn C SO            
     3) Clements, Dana J SO             4) Martinek, Tracy L SO           
       34.86  1:13.53    37.31  1:19.48    30.51  1:07.08    27.70    57.87
 13 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    4:29.76   x4:38.18        
     1) Pulak, Anastasia M SR           2) Gaddis, Xonzy L FY             
     3) Galen, Eve I SR                 4) Schreiner, Gretchen D JR       
       34.29  1:10.69    36.90  1:18.62    34.07  1:12.01    27.24    56.86
 14 College of Saint Mary  'A'                  4:47.17    4:46.33         32  
     1) Seifert, Emma                   2) Honner, Bekah                  
     3) Turner, Emma                    4) Niewohner, Shelby              
       34.72  1:10.84    36.80  1:20.02    31.77  1:10.48    30.30  1:04.99
 15 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'C'        4:48.25   x4:54.59        
     1) Clark, Sara C JR                2) Frank, Cameran G FR            
     3) Frank, Victoria C SR            4) Jaskae, Marissa S SO           
       36.46  1:15.08    36.91  1:20.13    34.81  1:15.66    28.84  1:03.72
 16 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                         NT   x4:57.59        
     1) Bolles-Rioux, Evangeline FY     2) Niederman, Natalie L JR        
     3) Teo, Peony SO                   4) Nuzum, Hallie A FY             
       36.91  1:18.49    37.27  1:20.16    32.44  1:11.94    31.64  1:07.00
 
Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:24.68        2013 , Grinn                                    
Meet Records: M 3:31.51        2018 , NWU                                      
                         Trofholz, Caddett, Reid, Novinski                 
                3:21.21  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        3:34.22    3:37.41         48  
     1) Ekberg, Jared C SR              2) Keefe, Brett SO                
     3) Haage, Bryan C SR               4) Herron, Luke N SR              
       24.71    51.65    28.63  1:02.33    24.83    53.89    23.04    49.54
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        3:37.19    3:39.40         42  
     1) Novinski, Daniel S SR           2) Lyons, Carter A SR             
     3) Reid, Nolan C SO                4) Ernst, Tommy J SR              
       27.18    56.13    28.36  1:00.79    24.22    52.27    23.54    50.21
  3 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    3:39.25    3:40.82         40  
     1) Thompson, Jackson A JR          2) Smith, Dante M FY              
     3) Sevier, Mitchell C SO           4) Grubb, Ben M SR                
       27.14    56.16    28.71  1:01.94    24.36    53.17    23.65    49.55
  4 Luther College-IA  'A'                      3:44.08    3:47.31         38  
     1) Smith, Peder JR                 2) Gergen, Jackson FR             
     3) Kohner, EJ J JR                 4) Benson, Matt D FR              
       28.89    59.56    29.01  1:03.41    25.01    54.02    23.45    50.32
  5 Coe College-IA  'A'                         3:43.17    3:47.76         36  
     1) Donels, Kaleb S FR              2) Flynn, Collin P SR             
     3) Faidley, Corbin A SR            4) Markham, Quincy C JR           
       27.25    56.84    29.59  1:03.89    26.81    56.80    23.76    50.23
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    3:44.00   x3:48.13        
     1) Park, James JR                  2) Mikuta, Brodie K SR            
     3) Cover, Paul H SO                4) Tibatemwa, Elisha E SO         
       28.23    59.18    29.46  1:03.17    25.36    55.35    23.99    50.43
  7 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'B'        3:45.88   x3:51.00        
     1) Young, Charlie B SO             2) Ogden, Zach JR                 
     3) Santangelo, Anthony J SR        4) Roskowic, Greg J JR            
       27.79    57.58    30.21  1:05.38    26.81    58.33    23.35    49.71
  8 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        3:50.19   x3:51.05        
     1) Rietfors, Luke W FR             2) La Pointe, Brandon M SO        
     3) Rogers, Gavin C JR              4) Kennedy, Brian B JR            
       28.73    58.35    30.32  1:05.48    25.71    56.48    23.64    50.74
  9 Coe College-IA  'B'                         3:55.89   x3:58.03        
     1) Chiffy, Christian H SR          2) Sterns, Blake R JR             
     3) Backhaus, Conor M SR            4) Cunningham, Phillip T JR       
       30.00  1:01.85    30.89  1:06.78    25.63    56.88    24.66    52.52
 10 Luther College-IA  'B'                           NT   x3:59.61        
     1) Albro, Landon C SO              2) Anderson, Kyle J SO            
     3) Reetz, Nick A SR                4) Christopherson, Isaac J FR     
       28.32  1:00.11    30.55  1:06.70    27.88  1:00.89    24.15    51.91
 11 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    3:52.00   x4:00.16        
     1) Ma, Philip FY                   2) Tibatemwa, Joshua E SR         
     3) Chen, Justin E SO               4) Vorhies, Kai E SR              
       29.58  1:00.75    29.97  1:04.51    26.75    58.75    26.76    56.15
 12 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    3:58.00   x4:01.99        
     1) Wurtz, Xander H FY              2) Donahue, Kevin J SO            
     3) Hopkins, Sean K FY              4) Larsen, Haakon G SO            
       29.83  1:02.13    30.99  1:07.01    27.76    59.15    25.02    53.70
 13 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    4:10.92   x4:03.08        
     1) Snyder, Daniel L FY             2) Wahsono, Alden JR              
     3) Sharpe, Steven A SO             4) Dixon-Anderson, Kyle W SO      
       30.98  1:03.69    33.06  1:08.68    26.92    57.97    25.30    52.74
 14 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'C'        4:15.19   x4:04.88        
     1) Dawkins, Marshall S FR          2) Stander, Jay A SO              
     3) Wright, Jacob M JR              4) Dorsey, Ben J FR               
       29.78  1:01.28    32.90  1:11.51    27.41  1:00.01    24.30    52.08
 15 Coe College-IA  'C'                         4:14.35   x4:16.07        
     1) Bartell, Adam M FR              2) Palmer, Jack W SO              
     3) Dreismeier, Adam M FR           4) Ford, Eric B JR                
       32.46  1:07.30    32.06  1:08.60    28.79  1:03.44    26.85    56.73
 16 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                         NT   x4:22.85        
     1) Gilmour, Jonathan A SR          2) Mohan, Luke M SO               
     3) Toney, Marty R JR               4) Ceperley, Alex M FY            
       33.96  1:11.56    31.57  1:07.52    29.04  1:03.93    27.80    59.84
 -- Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'C'        3:58.45         NS        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:44.42        2018 , Dowli                                    
Meet Records: M 1:48.42        2014 , GAC                                      
                         Tinklenberg, Strom, Klunk, Olson                  
                1:45.35  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Catherine University-MN  'A'            1:50.50    1:49.03         48  
     1) Menso, Maggie R FR              2) Svendsen, Hana N FR            
     3) Wentzel, Jordyn D FR            4) Henderson, Ella J FR           
       28.43    31.29    24.80    24.51                                    
  2 St. Catherine University-MN  'B'            1:50.51   x1:50.33        
     1) Hagstrom, Tori M SO             2) Hernandez-Nietling, Francesk M 
     3) Klein, Macy G FR                4) Grohman, Sydney J SO           
       28.57    30.75    26.22    24.79                                    
  3 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        1:51.98    1:51.63         42  
     1) Zahara, Aviana M FR             2) Marunde, Madelynn G FR         
     3) Raike, Lauren A FR              4) Seten, Isabelle S FR           
       27.56    32.23    26.79    25.05                                    
  4 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:54.00    1:52.92         40  
     1) Schlegel, Nicole M FY           2) Brown, November FY             
     3) Devine-Mraz, Marguerite SO      4) Peak, Madeline G SO            
       28.73    32.47    26.96    24.76                                    
  5 Coe College-IA  'A'                         1:55.97    1:54.42         38  
     1) Hall, Sammie M FR               2) Sievers, Caitlin M FR          
     3) Freeland, Katie R JR            4) Manternach, Darby S FR         
       29.91    32.98    26.61    24.92                                    
  6 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        1:55.82    1:54.76         36  
     1) Ford, Josie V FR                2) Benes, Ciarra D SR             
     3) Coleman, Shayne L FR            4) Delgado, Kenzie A FR           
       29.25    31.95    34.10    19.46                                    
  7 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:55.14    1:56.50         34  
     1) Brua, Greta A FR                2) Anderson, Lilly R FR           
     3) Dooley, Elena M SR              4) Lee-Brown, Linnea R SO         
       30.25    33.82    28.45    23.98                                    
  8 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'B'        1:57.70   x1:57.95        
     1) Heah, Rachel SR                 2) Polinski, Mia F SR             
     3) Ainsworth, Gabby JR             4) Grod, Patricia A JR            
       29.79    34.02    27.99    26.15                                    
  9 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    1:56.50   x1:58.10        
     1) Larson, Mckynley SO             2) Weltz, Sarah M SO              
     3) Teske, Becca E SR               4) Gamble, Enya R FY              
       29.81    34.26    27.96    26.07                                    
 10 College of Saint Mary  'A'                  1:57.55    1:58.35         32  
     1) Turner, Emma                    2) Aken, Kirsten                  
     3) Sunada, Kailee                  4) Jacobson, Emily                
       33.60    31.00    28.39    25.36                                    
 11 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    1:59.00   x2:00.49        
     1) Eure, Maria A FY                2) St. John, Helen M FY           
     3) Clarke, Kaia E SO               4) Konieczny, Olivia S SO         
       30.74    35.13    28.91    25.71                                    
 12 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        2:03.19   x2:02.42        
     1) Heffernan, Syble C FR           2) Marks, Alli L JR               
     3) Jackman, Chandler A SO          4) Laher, Mariah L SO             
       33.31    31.98    29.33    27.80                                    
 13 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'C'        2:01.21   x2:02.94        
     1) Campbell, Taylor R SR           2) Brandt, Chelsea JR             
     3) Frank, Victoria C SR            4) Boerboom, Carissa L JR         
       30.51    35.01    29.93    27.49                                    
 14 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    2:04.00   x2:03.66        
     1) Roberts, Cate H FY              2) Gaddis, Xonzy L FY             
     3) Galen, Eve I SR                 4) Schreiner, Gretchen D JR       
       31.31    35.51    30.52    26.32                                    
 15 Coe College-IA  'B'                         2:04.43   x2:05.76        
     1) Detwiler, Hailei A FR           2) Vail, Gerrilyn C SO            
     3) Clements, Dana J SO             4) Martinek, Tracy L SO           
       33.91    35.80    29.47    26.58                                    
 16 College of Saint Mary  'B'                  2:11.34   x2:08.57        
     1) Seifert, Emma                   2) Honner, Bekah                  
     3) Niewohner, Shelby               4) Niewohner, Morgan              
       32.43    36.66    30.31    29.17                                    
 17 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    2:10.00   x2:08.93        
     1) Davis, Hannah S JR              2) Niederman, Natalie L JR        
     3) Teo, Peony SO                   4) Pulak, Anastasia M SR          
       37.24    34.74    30.94    26.01                                    
 18 Luther College-IA  'B'                           NT   x2:09.54        
     1) Riedemann, Rebekah L SO         2) Blair, Gabby I JR              
     3) Olson, Jessica J SO             4) Stelter, Martha K SR           
       34.65    36.26    31.06    27.57                                    
 19 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                         NT   x2:21.88        
     1) Nuzum, Hallie A FY              2) Girod, Kaela N SO              
     3) Katai, Lana SO                  4) Bolles-Rioux, Evangeline FY    
       36.36    39.04    35.84    30.64                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:29.47        2014 , St. C                                    
Meet Records: M 1:36.13        2018 , NWU                                      
                         Trofholz, Caddett, Reid, Keller                   
                1:31.17  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        1:36.03    1:37.22         48  
     1) Ekberg, Jared C SR              2) Keefe, Brett SO                
     3) Haage, Bryan C SR               4) Wolf, Jeremy A SO              
       23.79    27.46    24.19    21.78                                    
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        1:38.50    1:38.03         42  
     1) Trofholz, Sam H JR              2) Lyons, Carter A SR             
     3) Reid, Nolan C SO                4) Keller, Braly J JR             
       25.40    27.17    23.23    22.23                                    
  3 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:39.16    1:38.70         40  
     1) Thompson, Jackson A JR          2) Mikuta, Brodie K SR            
     3) Sevier, Mitchell C SO           4) Ford, Albert S JR              
       25.59    27.61    23.80    21.70                                    
  4 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    1:43.00   x1:40.87        
     1) Grubb, Ben M SR                 2) Smith, Dante M FY              
     3) Cover, Paul H SO                4) Zhang, Christopher Y FY        
       27.10    28.00    24.03    21.74                                    
  5 Coe College-IA  'A'                         1:45.46    1:42.15         38  
     1) Donels, Kaleb S FR              2) Flynn, Collin P SR             
     3) Backhaus, Conor M SR            4) Markham, Quincy C JR           
       26.43    28.32    24.60    22.80                                    
  6 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'B'        1:42.68   x1:42.24        
     1) McConkey, Aidan D FR            2) Ogden, Zach JR                 
     3) Roskowic, Greg J JR             4) Herron, Luke N SR              
       25.88    29.54    24.20    22.62                                    
  7 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        1:42.19   x1:42.55        
     1) Novinski, Daniel S SR           2) La Pointe, Brandon M SO        
     3) Rogers, Gavin C JR              4) Kennedy, Brian B JR            
       26.21    29.52    24.30    22.52                                    
  8 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    1:44.50   x1:43.05        
     1) Park, James JR                  2) Donahue, Kevin J SO            
     3) Tibatemwa, Elisha E SO          4) Tibatemwa, Joshua E SR         
       26.89    29.39    24.28    22.49                                    
  9 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:40.92    1:43.14         36  
     1) Smith, Peder JR                 2) Gergen, Jackson FR             
     3) Garin, Patrick M JR             4) Kohner, EJ J JR                
       27.88    28.26    25.26    21.74                                    
 10 Luther College-IA  'B'                           NT   x1:44.96        
     1) Benson, Matt D FR               2) Albro, Landon C SO             
     3) Anderson, Kyle J SO             4) Gloege Torp, Soren E SO        
       27.65    28.94    24.91    23.46                                    
 11 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    1:51.50   x1:48.51        
     1) Wurtz, Xander H FY              2) Mohan, Luke M SO               
     3) Hopkins, Sean K FY              4) Larsen, Haakon G SO            
       27.43    30.75    26.59    23.74                                    
 12 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'C'        1:48.19   x1:48.55        
     1) Hawkins, Jacob M FR             2) Rietfors, Luke W FR            
     3) Wright, Jacob M JR              4) Vizoso, Johan * JR             
       27.36    30.30    25.69    25.20                                    
 13 Coe College-IA  'B'                         1:57.17   x1:50.49        
     1) Chiffy, Christian H SR          2) Palmer, Jack W SO              
     3) Cunningham, Phillip T JR        4) Faidley, Corbin A SR           
       29.02    31.70    26.41    23.36                                    
 14 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                         NT   x1:53.30        
     1) Snyder, Daniel L FY             2) Ceperley, Alex M FY            
     3) Sharpe, Steven A SO             4) Gilmour, Jonathan A SR         
       29.63    32.22    26.51    24.94                                    
 15 Coe College-IA  'C'                         2:00.79   x1:59.74        
     1) Bartell, Adam M FR              2) Stepanek, Josh JR              
     3) Langerud, John V FR             4) Sterns, Blake R JR             
       30.36    32.14    33.41    23.83                                    
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    1:50.00         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Ma, Philip FY                   2) Wahsono, Alden JR              
     3) Chen, Justin E SO               4) Vorhies, Kai E SR              
       28.56    31.58    26.15    24.46                                    
 -- Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'C'        1:46.32        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:17.75        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
Meet Records: M 4:37.95        2015 Sam Starke, UNO                            
                4:30.76  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Svendsen, Hana N    FR St. Kate's-MN        4:43.75    4:30.73MD3B     24  
      29.02   33.65   34.48   34.07   38.87   38.78   31.80   30.06
  2 Hernandez-Nietling  SO St. Kate's-MN        4:51.62    4:41.52         21  
      29.33   34.11   37.83   37.95   38.99   39.10   33.22   30.99
  3 Raike, Lauren A     FR Augustana-IL         4:46.22    4:44.27         20  
      29.58   34.23   36.70   36.67   40.33   40.75   33.18   32.83
  4 Schlegel, Nicole M  FY Grinnell-IA          4:49.49    4:48.68         19  
      29.63   33.91   36.08   36.50   42.54   43.61   33.41   33.00
  5 McMahon, Molly C    SO St. Kate's-MN        4:58.72    4:52.78         18  
      30.29   34.38   38.96   38.35   41.09   41.98   33.93   33.80
  6 Sunada, Kailee         CSM                  4:58.07    4:53.29         17  
      30.76   34.47   37.44   38.10   43.84   44.73   32.24   31.71
  7 Polinski, Mia F     SR Augustana-IL         4:59.26    4:53.50         16  
      31.98   36.29   38.54   38.44   41.14   41.40   33.32   32.39
  8 Marunde, Madelynn   FR Augustana-IL         4:57.01    4:54.98         15  
      31.37   36.80   38.94   38.57   40.98   41.97   33.73   32.62
  9 Brown, November     FY Grinnell-IA          5:00.29    4:57.39         14  
      31.31   36.42   40.22   39.01   41.48   41.21   34.45   33.29
 10 Delgado, Kenzie A   FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:00.44    5:02.16         13  
      31.96   37.97   37.96   37.70   44.37   44.16   34.54   33.50
B - Final
 11 Meece, Mikayla C    SO St. Kate's-MN        5:05.38    4:53.81         11  
      31.93   37.02   37.49   37.62   41.58   41.76   33.65   32.76
 12 Devine-Mraz, Margu  SO Grinnell-IA          5:07.14    4:58.68          9  
      30.13   35.15   39.06   39.59   43.99   44.89   33.36   32.51
 13 Schreiner, Gretche  JR Grinnell-IA          5:19.55    5:09.17          8  
      33.91   39.03   40.50   40.14   43.95   44.21   34.70   32.73
 14 Billy, Anna I       JR Grinnell-IA          5:11.27    5:09.95          7  
      31.58   36.92   41.00   41.05   45.23   45.45   34.70   34.02
 15 Weltz, Sarah M      SO Grinnell-IA          5:28.94    5:18.16          6  
      32.62   40.29   40.13   41.82   44.51   45.07   37.12   36.60
 16 Olson, Jessica J    SO Luther-IA            5:39.46    5:21.97          5  
      33.53   40.52   41.66   41.53   45.73   46.66   37.07   35.27
 17 Gaddis, Xonzy L     FY Grinnell-IA          5:46.11    5:28.81          4  
      34.24   42.26   43.68   41.82   44.34   44.85   38.97   38.65
 18 Stelter, Martha K   SR Luther-IA            5:48.04    5:37.66          3  
      35.85   45.43   44.65   44.31   47.63   47.84   37.06   34.89
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 4:17.75        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
Meet Records: M 4:37.95        2015 Sam Starke, UNO                            
                4:30.76  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Svendsen, Hana N          FR St. Kate's-MN        4:48.31    4:43.75        
      30.41   35.17   36.39   35.22   40.72   40.67   33.48   31.69
  2 Raike, Lauren A           FR Augustana-IL         4:37.16    4:46.22        
      29.69   34.44   36.90   37.05   40.54   41.02   33.39   33.19
  3 Schlegel, Nicole M        FY Grinnell-IA          4:53.58    4:49.49        
      29.88   33.84   36.34   36.69   42.23   44.00   33.82   32.69
  4 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  SO St. Kate's-MN        4:59.99    4:51.62        
      30.18   35.21   38.88   38.73   39.58   40.76   34.84   33.44
  5 Marunde, Madelynn G       FR Augustana-IL         4:46.98    4:57.01        
      31.91   38.26   39.23   37.71   41.04   41.37   34.41   33.08
  6 Sunada, Kailee               CSM                  4:53.98    4:58.07        
      31.58   35.10   38.33   38.11   44.56   44.32   32.68   33.39
  7 McMahon, Molly C          SO St. Kate's-MN        5:00.13    4:58.72        
      31.84   36.80   39.59   38.94   41.10   42.69   34.30   33.46
  8 Polinski, Mia F           SR Augustana-IL         4:55.95    4:59.26        
      32.37   36.79   38.92   38.86   41.63   42.38   35.35   32.96
  9 Brown, November           FY Grinnell-IA          5:03.32    5:00.29        
      31.39   36.52   41.01   40.78   40.97   41.75   34.88   32.99
 10 Delgado, Kenzie A         FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:03.19    5:00.44        
      32.18   38.70   37.69   37.45   42.37   43.40   35.05   33.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Meece, Mikayla C          SO St. Kate's-MN        5:09.72    5:05.38        
      32.82   38.79   39.18   39.30   43.61   43.63   34.87   33.18
 12 Devine-Mraz, Marguerite   SO Grinnell-IA          5:03.82    5:07.14        
      30.78   36.61   39.66   40.48   44.86   46.31   34.90   33.54
 13 Billy, Anna I             JR Grinnell-IA          5:20.00    5:11.27        
      31.58   35.97   40.81   40.17   45.57   46.65   35.63   34.89
 14 Schreiner, Gretchen D     JR Grinnell-IA          5:16.37    5:19.55        
      32.71   39.18   41.21   41.21   45.19   46.55   36.41   37.09
 15 Weltz, Sarah M            SO Grinnell-IA          5:24.04    5:28.94        
      31.78   39.86   41.83   43.18   48.17   47.63   38.40   38.09
 16 Olson, Jessica J          SO Luther-IA            5:22.06    5:39.46        
      35.58   42.79   44.12   44.24   47.06   47.06   39.71   38.90
 17 Gaddis, Xonzy L           FY Grinnell-IA          5:39.13    5:46.11        
      33.68   43.52   43.11   43.55   45.91   50.39   43.45   42.50
 18 Stelter, Martha K         SR Luther-IA            5:29.41    5:48.04        
      36.11   46.09   45.24   44.94   49.47   50.36   38.92   36.91
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:57.43        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
Meet Records: M 4:13.16        2018 Noah Nelson, Simpson                       
                4:01.49  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zhang, Christopher  FY Grinnell-IA          4:27.62    4:16.50         24  
      25.95   30.18   34.23   33.45   36.28   36.99   30.43   28.99
  2 Vasquez, Andy D     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      4:35.39    4:28.71         21  
      28.87   32.88   34.88   34.74   38.55   38.63   30.75   29.41
  3 Dixon-Anderson, Ky  SO Grinnell-IA          4:32.58    4:29.51         20  
      30.40   35.49   35.28   34.54   36.80   36.97   30.83   29.20
  4 Smith, Dante M      FY Grinnell-IA          4:37.14    4:32.25         19  
      28.34   33.22   36.69   36.19   37.55   37.82   32.30   30.14
  5 Thompson, Jackson   JR Grinnell-IA          4:40.29    4:35.99         18  
      29.28   33.02   34.45   34.50   41.29   41.84   31.96   29.65
  6 Donels, Kaleb S     FR Coe-IA               4:39.53    4:37.67         17  
      28.10   33.57   34.10   34.37   40.12   41.78   33.52   32.11
  7 Backhaus, Conor M   SR Coe-IA               4:36.03    4:38.95         16  
      27.19   31.88   36.17   37.55   39.06   41.09   33.39   32.62
  8 Anderson, Kyle J    SO Luther-IA            4:40.08    4:40.82         15  
      28.14   33.83   37.86   36.86   39.93   40.16   33.25   30.79
  9 Smith, Adam B       JR Augustana-IL         4:46.49    4:42.04         14  
      28.89   34.01   36.63   36.48   41.01   41.68   32.13   31.21
 10 Sharpe, Steven A    SO Grinnell-IA          4:40.52    4:48.09         13  
      28.38   33.77   40.31   42.17   38.05   40.03   33.01   32.37
B - Final
 11 Smith, Peder        JR Luther-IA            4:49.78    4:43.90         11  
      30.42   34.56   35.79   36.42   41.89   42.26   32.14   30.42
 12 Snyder, Daniel L    FY Grinnell-IA          4:59.90    4:56.25          9  
      29.62   35.66   38.84   38.66   43.03   43.53   34.51   32.40
 13 Chen, Justin E      SO Grinnell-IA          5:03.30    4:58.78          8  
      28.02   32.42   42.00   40.47   42.10   43.79   37.05   32.93
 14 Larsen, Haakon G    SO Grinnell-IA          4:59.75    4:58.83          7  
      29.05   33.39   39.17   39.01   48.14   47.14   32.16   30.77
 15 Mohan, Luke M       SO Grinnell-IA          5:14.71    5:11.05          6  
      30.74   38.20   41.87   41.51   42.17   41.98   38.08   36.50
 16 Huffer, Jacob       SO Augustana-IL         5:23.14    5:14.05          5  
      34.33   42.95   39.09   38.92   46.72   46.02   33.77   32.25
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:57.43        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
Meet Records: M 4:13.16        2018 Noah Nelson, Simpson                       
                4:01.49  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zhang, Christopher Y      FY Grinnell-IA          4:27.99    4:27.62        
      26.91   30.82   34.98   34.61   37.58   38.50   32.64   31.58
  2 Dixon-Anderson, Kyle W    SO Grinnell-IA          4:39.10    4:32.58        
      29.71   36.46   35.40   36.52   36.37   37.44   31.02   29.66
  3 Vasquez, Andy D           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      4:41.37    4:35.39        
      29.42   32.76   35.30   34.72   38.89   39.12   33.36   31.82
  4 Backhaus, Conor M         SR Coe-IA               4:38.53    4:36.03        
      27.98   32.06   35.80   35.90   38.29   40.48   33.02   32.50
  5 Smith, Dante M            FY Grinnell-IA          4:39.79    4:37.14        
      29.02   33.62   38.01   37.05   38.17   38.91   32.90   29.46
  6 Donels, Kaleb S           FR Coe-IA               4:30.32    4:39.53        
      28.23   33.74   34.67   34.62   40.48   41.08   33.71   33.00
  7 Anderson, Kyle J          SO Luther-IA            4:32.74    4:40.08        
      28.55   32.90   37.97   37.12   39.79   39.86   33.04   30.85
  8 Thompson, Jackson A       JR Grinnell-IA          4:38.55    4:40.29        
      27.87   31.92   33.76   34.26   43.14   43.44   33.47   32.43
  9 Sharpe, Steven A          SO Grinnell-IA          4:45.55    4:40.52        
      28.08   32.75   40.26   39.54   38.29   39.39   32.20   30.01
 10 Smith, Adam B             JR Augustana-IL         4:55.21    4:46.49        
      29.27   34.41   35.94   36.33   41.62   43.32   32.34   33.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Smith, Peder              JR Luther-IA                 NT    4:49.78        
      29.30   35.05   37.53   36.56   42.04   43.15   33.16   32.99
 12 Larsen, Haakon G          SO Grinnell-IA          5:06.67    4:59.75        
      29.14   33.59   38.71   38.53   47.30   47.36   32.70   32.42
 13 Snyder, Daniel L          FY Grinnell-IA          5:00.00    4:59.90        
      29.49   37.00   38.44   39.66   42.57   44.09   35.04   33.61
 14 Chen, Justin E            SO Grinnell-IA               NT    5:03.30        
      28.01   32.94   41.68   40.80   42.85   44.99   36.83   35.20
 15 Mohan, Luke M             SO Grinnell-IA               NT    5:14.71        
      30.64   36.57   42.46   42.28   42.70   43.45   38.78   37.83
 16 Huffer, Jacob             SO Augustana-IL              NT    5:23.14        
      33.12   41.75   39.89   38.79   51.13   48.42   36.63   33.41
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:49.58        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
Meet Records: M 1:54.94        2016 Claire Slagel, Luther                      
                1:52.37  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Menso, Maggie R     FR St. Kate's-MN        1:57.59    1:51.22MD3B     24  
      26.42   28.47   28.57   27.76                                
  2 Garcia, Alicia E    FR Augustana-IL         2:01.83    2:01.39         21  
      27.82   30.30   31.77   31.50                                
  3 Hagstrom, Tori M    SO St. Kate's-MN        2:07.82    2:02.17         20  
      28.46   30.88   31.55   31.28                                
  4 Hall, Sammie M      FR Coe-IA               2:02.13    2:02.21         19  
      27.42   30.85   32.33   31.61                                
  5 Rising, Katie A     SR St. Kate's-MN        2:07.22    2:02.41         18  
      29.04   30.95   31.38   31.04                                
  6 Peterson, Mckenna   JR St. Kate's-MN        2:08.04    2:04.11         17  
      29.14   31.65   32.48   30.84                                
  7 Delgado, Kenzie A   FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:03.78    2:04.39         16  
      28.72   31.28   32.25   32.14                                
  8 Roberts, Cate H     FY Grinnell-IA          2:07.55    2:05.97         15  
      28.73   32.03   32.77   32.44                                
  9 Seten, Isabelle S   FR Augustana-IL         2:07.93    2:07.65         14  
      28.71   32.48   33.49   32.97                                
 10 Aken, Kirsten          CSM                  2:06.65    2:07.71         13  
      29.46   32.37   33.32   32.56                                
B - Final
 11 Henderson, Ella J   FR St. Kate's-MN        2:09.87    2:02.88         11  
      27.88   30.71   32.44   31.85                                
 12 Green, Charlotte M  SO St. Kate's-MN        2:09.28    2:04.44          9  
      28.93   31.51   32.64   31.36                                
 13 Mertens, Julia E    FR St. Kate's-MN        2:09.44    2:04.84          8  
      28.32   31.37   32.49   32.66                                
 14 Peak, Madeline G    SO Grinnell-IA          2:09.24    2:06.05          7  
      28.80   31.78   32.93   32.54                                
 15 Konieczny, Olivia   SO Grinnell-IA          2:10.89    2:06.44          6  
      28.87   31.57   32.99   33.01                                
 16 Benes, Ciarra D     SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:10.97    2:06.91          5  
      29.61   32.81   32.64   31.85                                
 17 Thompson, Alanna N  SR Coe-IA               2:09.32    2:08.78          4  
      28.97   31.88   33.40   34.53                                
 18 Gamble, Enya R      FY Grinnell-IA          2:11.87    2:08.92          3  
      29.49   32.76   33.42   33.25                                
 19 Vail, Gerrilyn C    SO Coe-IA               2:12.37    2:11.21          2  
      30.56   33.39   33.96   33.30                                
 20 Campbell, Taylor R  SR Augustana-IL         2:12.02    2:11.34          1  
      29.78   32.81   34.06   34.69                                
C - Final
 21 Frank, Victoria C   SR Augustana-IL         2:16.89    2:13.24        
      30.45   34.03   34.69   34.07                                
 22 Honner, Bekah          CSM                  2:14.55    2:14.20        
      30.44   33.74   35.64   34.38                                
 23 Pulak, Anastasia M  SR Grinnell-IA          2:16.24    2:14.46        
      29.98   33.61   35.44   35.43                                
 24 Teo, Peony          SO Grinnell-IA          2:18.09    2:16.74        
      30.59   34.22   36.18   35.75                                
 25 Turner, Emma           CSM                  2:16.94    2:17.77        
      31.24   35.09   35.98   35.46                                
 26 Hoffman, Haley      FR Luther-IA            2:19.09    2:18.40        
      31.96   34.98   36.12   35.34                                
 27 Clark, Sara C       JR Augustana-IL         2:23.09    2:21.23        
      31.82   36.38   37.11   35.92                                
 28 Detwiler, Hailei A  FR Coe-IA               2:19.84    2:22.62        
      32.39   35.76   37.39   37.08                                
 29 Leffler, Kirstyn       CSM                  2:22.68    2:27.24        
      34.10   37.41   38.39   37.34                                
 -- Trail, Jenna M      JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:20.22        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:49.58        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
Meet Records: M 1:54.94        2016 Claire Slagel, Luther                      
                1:52.37  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Menso, Maggie R           FR St. Kate's-MN        1:57.56    1:57.59        
      27.26   29.93   30.86   29.54                                
  2 Garcia, Alicia E          FR Augustana-IL         2:01.17    2:01.83        
      27.53   30.19   31.59   32.52                                
  3 Hall, Sammie M            FR Coe-IA               2:02.16    2:02.13        
      27.74   30.27   31.99   32.13                                
  4 Delgado, Kenzie A         FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:01.23    2:03.78        
      28.89   31.05   32.06   31.78                                
  5 Aken, Kirsten                CSM                  2:06.51    2:06.65        
      29.93   32.49   32.34   31.89                                
  6 Rising, Katie A           SR St. Kate's-MN        2:08.99    2:07.22        
      30.21   32.48   32.52   32.01                                
  7 Roberts, Cate H           FY Grinnell-IA          2:05.58    2:07.55        
      29.20   32.50   33.18   32.67                                
  8 Hagstrom, Tori M          SO St. Kate's-MN        2:08.56    2:07.82        
      30.28   32.55   33.01   31.98                                
  9 Seten, Isabelle S         FR Augustana-IL         2:05.51    2:07.93        
      28.46   32.13   33.62   33.72                                
 10 Peterson, Mckenna M       JR St. Kate's-MN        2:06.39    2:08.04        
      29.71   32.53   33.21   32.59                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Peak, Madeline G          SO Grinnell-IA          2:08.44    2:09.24        
      29.09   32.22   34.48   33.45                                
 12 Green, Charlotte M        SO St. Kate's-MN        2:08.07    2:09.28        
      30.84   32.82   33.14   32.48                                
 13 Thompson, Alanna N        SR Coe-IA               2:04.35    2:09.32        
      29.01   32.39   35.00   32.92                                
 14 Mertens, Julia E          FR St. Kate's-MN        2:09.73    2:09.44        
      30.03   32.56   33.29   33.56                                
 15 Henderson, Ella J         FR St. Kate's-MN        2:11.26    2:09.87        
      29.13   32.75   35.05   32.94                                
 16 Konieczny, Olivia S       SO Grinnell-IA          2:08.04    2:10.89        
      29.96   32.91   34.48   33.54                                
 17 Benes, Ciarra D           SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:04.40    2:10.97        
      30.25   33.11   34.30   33.31                                
 18 Gamble, Enya R            FY Grinnell-IA          2:10.11    2:11.87        
      29.86   33.41   34.70   33.90                                
 19 Campbell, Taylor R        SR Augustana-IL         2:11.49    2:12.02        
      30.59   33.39   33.78   34.26                                
 20 Vail, Gerrilyn C          SO Coe-IA               2:13.07    2:12.37        
      30.94   33.36   33.93   34.14                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Honner, Bekah                CSM                  2:14.96    2:14.55        
      31.10   33.59   35.01   34.85                                
 22 Pulak, Anastasia M        SR Grinnell-IA          2:18.66    2:16.24        
      30.63   34.44   35.66   35.51                                
 23 Frank, Victoria C         SR Augustana-IL         2:10.14    2:16.89        
      30.63   34.10   36.35   35.81                                
 24 Turner, Emma                 CSM                  2:18.22    2:16.94        
      30.24   34.95   36.10   35.65                                
 25 Teo, Peony                SO Grinnell-IA          2:22.03    2:18.09        
      30.68   34.96   36.31   36.14                                
 26 Hoffman, Haley            FR Luther-IA            2:17.09    2:19.09        
      31.94   35.44   36.12   35.59                                
 27 Detwiler, Hailei A        FR Coe-IA               2:15.18    2:19.84        
      31.75   35.24   36.47   36.38                                
 28 Trail, Jenna M            JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:17.03    2:20.22        
      32.13   35.91   36.90   35.28                                
 29 Leffler, Kirstyn             CSM                  2:20.38    2:22.68        
      33.71   36.83   37.08   35.06                                
 30 Clark, Sara C             JR Augustana-IL         2:20.83    2:23.09        
      32.47   36.33   37.27   37.02                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Irwin, Kate C             JR Grinnell-IA          2:14.00    2:23.65        
      32.26   35.16   37.77   38.46                                
 32 Laher, Mariah L           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:18.74    2:24.49        
      32.51   37.03   38.08   36.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Deuel, Charlotte             CSM                  2:25.00    2:26.19        
      33.46   37.39   38.11   37.23                                
 34 Nuzum, Hallie A           FY Grinnell-IA          2:25.55    2:26.69        
      34.06   37.28   38.07   37.28                                
 35 Davis, Hannah S           JR Grinnell-IA          2:16.00    2:28.07        
      33.29   37.58   39.13   38.07                                
 36 Cooper, Amy E             FY Grinnell-IA          2:28.46    2:28.13        
      34.18   37.49   38.44   38.02                                
 37 Staehr, Whitney N         SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:43.18    2:34.71        
      33.49   40.02   41.10   40.10                                
 38 England, Katy R           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:39.87    2:35.99        
      33.38   37.77   41.63   43.21                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:39.19        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
Meet Records: M 1:43.68        2009 Cameron Webb, Luther                       
                1:40.11  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ekberg, Jared C     SR Augustana-IL         1:48.38    1:45.86         24  
      24.18   26.65   27.45   27.58                                
  2 Grubb, Ben M        SR Grinnell-IA          1:48.17    1:46.81         21  
      24.99   27.04   27.30   27.48                                
  3 Novinski, Daniel S  SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:51.77    1:47.56         20  
      25.31   27.10   27.41   27.74                                
  4 Haage, Bryan C      SR Augustana-IL         1:49.94    1:48.27         19  
      24.41   27.14   28.25   28.47                                
  5 Ford, Albert S      JR Grinnell-IA          1:49.81    1:48.37         18  
      25.02   27.38   27.97   28.00                                
  6 Keller, Braly J     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:50.85    1:50.18         17  
      25.44   27.93   28.65   28.16                                
  7 Kohner, EJ J        JR Luther-IA            1:51.43    1:50.67         16  
      25.48   28.76   28.70   27.73                                
  8 Christopherson, Is  FR Luther-IA            1:51.57    1:52.88         15  
      25.71   28.57   29.72   28.88                                
  9 Markham, Quincy C   JR Coe-IA               1:52.65    1:53.00         14  
      25.67   28.76   29.63   28.94                                
 10 Gloege Torp, Soren  SO Luther-IA            1:51.55    1:55.25         13  
      25.90   28.69   30.10   30.56                                
B - Final
 11 Wolf, Jeremy A      SO Augustana-IL         1:52.74    1:50.91         11  
      25.90   28.28   29.07   27.66                                
 12 Sterns, Blake R     JR Coe-IA               1:53.50    1:52.34          9  
      26.11   28.45   29.00   28.78                                
 13 Evans, Chris R      FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:54.39    1:53.07          8  
      25.80   28.63   29.47   29.17                                
 14 Cunningham, Philli  JR Coe-IA               1:53.24    1:53.20          7  
      25.85   28.52   29.45   29.38                                
 15 Benson, Matt D      FR Luther-IA            1:55.03    1:53.81          6  
      25.61   28.85   30.16   29.19                                
 16 Vorhies, Kai E      SR Grinnell-IA          1:58.65    1:56.66          5  
      26.63   29.41   30.43   30.19                                
 17 Herron, Luke N      SR Augustana-IL         1:59.33    1:57.79          4  
      27.51   29.78   30.23   30.27                                
 18 Ma, Philip          FY Grinnell-IA          1:57.77    1:57.98          3  
      25.54   29.10   30.56   32.78                                
 19 Jahnke, Landon B    SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:59.70    2:00.44          2  
      28.05   30.44   30.76   31.19                                
 20 Kennedy, Brian B    JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:58.48    2:00.80          1  
      26.67   30.49   31.17   32.47                                
C - Final
 21 Stander, Jay A      SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:01.89    1:57.79        
      26.77   29.74   30.70   30.58                                
 22 Palmer, Jack W      SO Coe-IA               2:00.12    1:59.82        
      27.18   30.63   31.45   30.56                                
 23 Ford, Eric B        JR Coe-IA               2:04.49    2:02.58        
      27.55   30.59   32.34   32.10                                
 24 Palmer, Jason M     SO Augustana-IL         2:02.46    2:03.00        
      26.92   30.81   32.27   33.00                                
 25 Wahsono, Alden      JR Grinnell-IA          2:03.77    2:05.94        
      28.84   31.73   33.08   32.29                                
 26 Landoch, Quinn J    JR Augustana-IL         2:11.90    2:06.06        
      27.66   30.88   34.48   33.04                                
 27 Johnson, Alex M     JR Grinnell-IA          2:15.71    2:14.85        
      30.21   34.75   35.02   34.87                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:39.19        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
Meet Records: M 1:43.68        2009 Cameron Webb, Luther                       
                1:40.11  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grubb, Ben M              SR Grinnell-IA          1:47.36    1:48.17        
      25.39   27.70   27.61   27.47                                
  2 Ekberg, Jared C           SR Augustana-IL         1:49.32    1:48.38        
      24.58   27.72   28.02   28.06                                
  3 Ford, Albert S            JR Grinnell-IA          1:51.08    1:49.81        
      25.88   27.53   28.37   28.03                                
  4 Haage, Bryan C            SR Augustana-IL         1:47.26    1:49.94        
      24.04   27.27   29.46   29.17                                
  5 Keller, Braly J           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:54.06    1:50.85        
      25.59   28.04   28.77   28.45                                
  6 Kohner, EJ J              JR Luther-IA            1:48.86    1:51.43        
      24.74   28.77   28.84   29.08                                
  7 Gloege Torp, Soren E      SO Luther-IA            1:48.91    1:51.55        
      26.01   28.10   29.11   28.33                                
  8 Christopherson, Isaac J   FR Luther-IA            1:52.01    1:51.57        
      25.69   28.07   29.14   28.67                                
  9 Novinski, Daniel S        SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:48.47    1:51.77        
      25.64   28.58   28.41   29.14                                
 10 Markham, Quincy C         JR Coe-IA               1:50.05    1:52.65        
      25.28   28.29   29.39   29.69                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wolf, Jeremy A            SO Augustana-IL         1:50.08    1:52.74        
      25.85   28.55   29.27   29.07                                
 12 Cunningham, Phillip T     JR Coe-IA               1:52.52    1:53.24        
      25.98   28.33   29.58   29.35                                
 13 Sterns, Blake R           JR Coe-IA               1:52.06    1:53.50        
      25.79   28.84   29.52   29.35                                
 14 Evans, Chris R            FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:59.60    1:54.39        
      26.18   29.07   29.69   29.45                                
 15 Benson, Matt D            FR Luther-IA            1:50.64    1:55.03        
      26.02   28.94   29.84   30.23                                
 16 Ma, Philip                FY Grinnell-IA          1:59.50    1:57.77        
      26.23   29.28   30.19   32.07                                
 17 Kennedy, Brian B          JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:00.62    1:58.48        
      26.53   29.60   30.45   31.90                                
 18 Vorhies, Kai E            SR Grinnell-IA          1:56.85    1:58.65        
      26.97   29.61   31.09   30.98                                
 19 Herron, Luke N            SR Augustana-IL         1:58.41    1:59.33        
      27.16   29.84   30.81   31.52                                
 20 Jahnke, Landon B          SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:58.00    1:59.70        
      27.27   30.14   31.15   31.14                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Palmer, Jack W            SO Coe-IA               2:04.29    2:00.12        
      26.89   30.71   31.94   30.58                                
 22 Stander, Jay A            SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:02.30    2:01.89        
      27.65   30.62   31.90   31.72                                
 23 Palmer, Jason M           SO Augustana-IL         2:04.13    2:02.46        
      26.92   30.27   32.30   32.97                                
 24 Wahsono, Alden            JR Grinnell-IA          2:02.05    2:03.77        
      27.97   30.73   32.35   32.72                                
 25 Ford, Eric B              JR Coe-IA               2:03.69    2:04.49        
      27.92   31.03   32.82   32.72                                
 26 Landoch, Quinn J          JR Augustana-IL         2:07.24    2:11.90        
      28.60   32.60   35.26   35.44                                
 27 Johnson, Alex M           JR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:15.71        
      29.81   34.20   35.75   35.95                                
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 54.31        2018 Berit Quass, Dowling Catholic                
Meet Records: M 57.79        2015 Morgan Stepp, UNO                            
                56.78  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wentzel, Jordyn D   FR St. Kate's-MN          57.91      55.72MD3B     24  
      26.37   29.35                                                
  2 Lee-Brown, Linnea   SO Luther-IA            1:00.94    1:00.12         21  
      27.45   32.67                                                
  3 Klein, Macy G       FR St. Kate's-MN        1:02.80    1:00.76         20  
      28.33   32.43                                                
  4 Jacobson, Emily        CSM                  1:01.31    1:01.06         19  
      28.25   32.81                                                
  5 Hernandez-Nietling  SO St. Kate's-MN        1:02.81    1:01.34         18  
      28.54   32.80                                                
  6 Freeland, Katie R   JR Coe-IA               1:04.12    1:02.28         17  
      29.78   32.50                                                
  7 Teske, Becca E      SR Grinnell-IA          1:02.65    1:02.44         16  
      29.46   32.98                                                
  8 Grohman, Sydney J   SO St. Kate's-MN        1:03.74    1:02.65         15  
      29.31   33.34                                                
  9 Ainsworth, Gabby    JR Augustana-IL         1:02.96    1:02.81         14  
      28.42   34.39                                                
 10 Devine-Mraz, Margu  SO Grinnell-IA          1:04.78    1:02.88         13  
      29.58   33.30                                                
B - Final
 11 Grod, Patricia A    JR Augustana-IL         1:05.46    1:04.46         11  
      30.15   34.31                                                
 12 Clements, Dana J    SO Coe-IA               1:09.60    1:06.51          9  
      30.06   36.45                                                
 13 Manternach, Darby   FR Coe-IA               1:06.90    1:06.75          8  
      30.92   35.83                                                
 14 Jackman, Chandler   SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:07.09    1:07.01          7  
      31.08   35.93                                                
 15 Heah, Rachel        SR Augustana-IL         1:08.36    1:08.63          6  
      31.34   37.29                                                
 16 Galen, Eve I        SR Grinnell-IA          1:10.23    1:10.39          5  
      32.91   37.48                                                
 17 O'Shea, Grace E     JR Augustana-IL         1:11.38    1:11.20          4  
      32.72   38.48                                                
 18 Hanssen, Paige E    JR Luther-IA            1:23.88    1:18.28          3  
      34.81   43.47                                                
 19 Katai, Lana         SO Grinnell-IA          1:27.56    1:28.10          2  
      39.97   48.13                                                
 -- Canfield, Megan E   SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:37.87         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
      41.67   55.52                                                
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 54.31        2018 Berit Quass, Dowling Catholic                
Meet Records: M 57.79        2015 Morgan Stepp, UNO                            
                56.78  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wentzel, Jordyn D         FR St. Kate's-MN          57.84      57.91        
      28.00   29.91                                                
  2 Lee-Brown, Linnea R       SO Luther-IA            1:00.42    1:00.94        
      28.50   32.44                                                
  3 Jacobson, Emily              CSM                  1:00.73    1:01.31        
      28.17   33.14                                                
  4 Teske, Becca E            SR Grinnell-IA          1:02.50    1:02.65        
      29.42   33.23                                                
  5 Klein, Macy G             FR St. Kate's-MN        1:02.95    1:02.80        
      28.98   33.82                                                
  6 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  SO St. Kate's-MN        1:04.11    1:02.81        
      29.33   33.48                                                
  7 Ainsworth, Gabby          JR Augustana-IL         1:02.72    1:02.96        
      29.19   33.77                                                
  8 Grohman, Sydney J         SO St. Kate's-MN        1:02.67    1:03.74        
      29.61   34.13                                                
  9 Freeland, Katie R         JR Coe-IA               1:04.08    1:04.12        
      29.45   34.67                                                
 10 Devine-Mraz, Marguerite   SO Grinnell-IA          1:02.13    1:04.78        
      30.14   34.64                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Grod, Patricia A          JR Augustana-IL         1:02.80    1:05.46        
      30.46   35.00                                                
 12 Manternach, Darby S       FR Coe-IA               1:07.09    1:06.90        
      31.50   35.40                                                
 13 Jackman, Chandler A       SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:07.46    1:07.09        
      31.76   35.33                                                
 14 Heah, Rachel              SR Augustana-IL         1:07.28    1:08.36        
      31.65   36.71                                                
 15 Clements, Dana J          SO Coe-IA               1:07.76    1:09.60        
      31.70   37.90                                                
 16 Galen, Eve I              SR Grinnell-IA          1:09.69    1:10.23        
      33.13   37.10                                                
 17 O'Shea, Grace E           JR Augustana-IL         1:10.32    1:11.38        
      33.27   38.11                                                
 18 Hanssen, Paige E          JR Luther-IA                 NT    1:23.88        
      38.05   45.83                                                
 19 Katai, Lana               SO Grinnell-IA          1:35.99    1:27.56        
      39.52   48.04                                                
 20 Canfield, Megan E         SR Neb Wesleyan-MW           NT    1:37.87        
      42.93   54.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Coleman, Shayne L         FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:08.79        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Ellingsberg, Lauren A     FY Grinnell-IA          1:10.34        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 49.94        2017 Garrett Cadotte, NebraskaWesleyan            
Meet Records: M 49.98        2018 Garrett Cadette, NWU                         
                49.44  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lyons, Carter A     SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        55.02      52.94         24  
      24.73   28.21                                                
  2 Reid, Nolan C       SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        53.78      53.25         21  
      24.61   28.64                                                
  3 Sevier, Mitchell C  SO Grinnell-IA            53.72      53.40         20  
      24.90   28.50                                                
  4 Roskowic, Greg J    JR Augustana-IL           55.31      54.61         19  
      24.91   29.70                                                
  5 Blazhievskiy, Vlad  SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        55.36      54.67         18  
      25.59   29.08                                                
  6 Cover, Paul H       SO Grinnell-IA            55.20      54.88         17  
      25.54   29.34                                                
  7 Tibatemwa, Elisha   SO Grinnell-IA            56.53      55.89         16  
      25.24   30.65                                                
  8 Chen, Justin E      SO Grinnell-IA            56.95      57.02         15  
      26.37   30.65                                                
  9 Keefe, Brett        SO Augustana-IL           56.65      57.10         14  
      26.34   30.76                                                
 10 Rogers, Gavin C     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        57.04      57.27         13  
      26.55   30.72                                                
B - Final
 11 Faidley, Corbin A   SR Coe-IA                 57.15      56.14         11  
      26.47   29.67                                                
 12 Park, James         JR Grinnell-IA            57.64      57.35          9  
      27.08   30.27                                                
 13 Garin, Patrick M    JR Luther-IA              57.42      57.45          8  
      26.76   30.69                                                
 14 Backhaus, Conor M   SR Coe-IA                 57.92      58.30          7  
      27.27   31.03                                                
 15 La Pointe, Brandon  SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        58.13      58.83          6  
      27.74   31.09                                                
 16 Hopkins, Sean K     FY Grinnell-IA            59.28      58.94          5  
      27.78   31.16                                                
 17 Santangelo, Anthon  SR Augustana-IL           59.31      59.61          4  
      28.08   31.53                                                
 18 Reetz, Nick A       SR Luther-IA            1:00.50      59.83          3  
      28.25   31.58                                                
 19 Wright, Jacob M     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        58.98      59.86          2  
      27.27   32.59                                                
 20 Larsen, Haakon G    SO Grinnell-IA            59.42    1:00.18          1  
      27.90   32.28                                                
C - Final
 21 Mendez, Said A      FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:03.25    1:01.11        
      28.39   32.72                                                
 22 Ernst, Tommy J      SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:01.55    1:01.29        
      27.58   33.71                                                
 23 Dreismeier, Adam M  FR Coe-IA               1:01.66    1:01.65        
      28.43   33.22                                                
 24 Toney, Marty R      JR Grinnell-IA          1:01.70    1:01.88        
      28.37   33.51                                                
 25 Dorsey, Ben J       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:04.37    1:03.00        
      27.26   35.74                                                
 26 Vizoso, Johan *     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:03.55    1:03.84        
      30.39   33.45                                                
 27 Langerud, John V    FR Coe-IA               1:17.28    1:18.51        
      34.71   43.80                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 49.94        2017 Garrett Cadotte, NebraskaWesleyan            
Meet Records: M 49.98        2018 Garrett Cadette, NWU                         
                49.44  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sevier, Mitchell C        SO Grinnell-IA            54.12      53.72        
      25.09   28.63                                                
  2 Reid, Nolan C             SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        52.61      53.78        
      25.27   28.51                                                
  3 Lyons, Carter A           SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        53.78      55.02        
      26.24   28.78                                                
  4 Cover, Paul H             SO Grinnell-IA            54.33      55.20        
      25.76   29.44                                                
  5 Roskowic, Greg J          JR Augustana-IL           55.91      55.31        
      25.28   30.03                                                
  6 Blazhievskiy, Vlad E      SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        57.80      55.36        
      25.52   29.84                                                
  7 Tibatemwa, Elisha E       SO Grinnell-IA            54.77      56.53        
      26.20   30.33                                                
  8 Keefe, Brett              SO Augustana-IL           55.81      56.65        
      25.92   30.73                                                
  9 Chen, Justin E            SO Grinnell-IA            57.85      56.95        
      26.09   30.86                                                
 10 Rogers, Gavin C           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        57.46      57.04        
      26.68   30.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Faidley, Corbin A         SR Coe-IA                    NT      57.15        
      26.93   30.22                                                
 12 Garin, Patrick M          JR Luther-IA              57.51      57.42        
      27.44   29.98                                                
 13 Park, James               JR Grinnell-IA            57.53      57.64        
      26.94   30.70                                                
 14 Backhaus, Conor M         SR Coe-IA                 56.74      57.92        
      26.69   31.23                                                
 15 La Pointe, Brandon M      SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        59.27      58.13        
      27.48   30.65                                                
 16 Wright, Jacob M           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        58.77      58.98        
      27.32   31.66                                                
 17 Hopkins, Sean K           FY Grinnell-IA            58.06      59.28        
      27.91   31.37                                                
 18 Santangelo, Anthony J     SR Augustana-IL           58.04      59.31        
      28.11   31.20                                                
 19 Larsen, Haakon G          SO Grinnell-IA          1:01.34      59.42        
      27.35   32.07                                                
 20 Reetz, Nick A             SR Luther-IA              58.27    1:00.50        
      27.97   32.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Ernst, Tommy J            SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        59.55    1:01.55        
      27.50   34.05                                                
 22 Dreismeier, Adam M        FR Coe-IA               1:02.94    1:01.66        
      29.03   32.63                                                
 23 Toney, Marty R            JR Grinnell-IA            59.00    1:01.70        
      28.75   32.95                                                
 24 Mendez, Said A            FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:01.72    1:03.25        
      28.09   35.16                                                
 25 Vizoso, Johan *           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:04.87    1:03.55        
      29.26   34.29                                                
 26 Dorsey, Ben J             FR Neb Wesleyan-MW           NT    1:04.37        
      27.65   36.72                                                
 27 Langerud, John V          FR Coe-IA               1:17.00    1:17.28        
      35.17   42.11                                                
 -- Rietfors, Luke W          FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        59.13        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:01.86        2015 Sydney Angel, PSC-IA                       
Meet Records: M 1:04.17        2011 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                    
                1:04.79  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Svendsen, Hana N    FR St. Kate's-MN        1:11.79    1:09.25         24  
      32.83   36.42                                                
  2 Brown, November     FY Grinnell-IA          1:12.63    1:10.61         21  
      33.43   37.18                                                
  3 Raike, Lauren A     FR Augustana-IL         1:12.55    1:10.87         20  
      33.49   37.38                                                
  4 Aken, Kirsten          CSM                  1:10.86    1:10.91         19  
      33.23   37.68                                                
  5 Freeland, Katie R   JR Coe-IA               1:12.74    1:11.03         18  
      33.93   37.10                                                
  6 Sievers, Caitlin M  FR Coe-IA               1:13.34    1:11.95         17  
      34.27   37.68                                                
  7 Benes, Ciarra D     SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:12.79    1:12.07         16  
      33.77   38.30                                                
  8 McMahon, Molly C    SO St. Kate's-MN        1:12.84    1:12.50         15  
      33.91   38.59                                                
  9 Marks, Alli L       JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:13.21    1:13.06         14  
      34.22   38.84                                                
 10 Polinski, Mia F     SR Augustana-IL         1:14.14    1:14.71         13  
      35.38   39.33                                                
B - Final
 11 Meece, Mikayla C    SO St. Kate's-MN        1:16.02    1:12.50         11  
      34.77   37.73                                                
 12 Weltz, Sarah M      SO Grinnell-IA          1:14.35    1:13.94          9  
      34.81   39.13                                                
 13 Anderson, Lilly R   FR Luther-IA            1:17.69    1:14.52          7.5
      36.13   38.39                                                
 13 Niewohner, Morgan      CSM                  1:15.09    1:14.52          7.5
      34.72   39.80                                                
 15 Hagstrom, Tori M    SO St. Kate's-MN        1:17.51    1:15.42          6  
      36.63   38.79                                                
 16 Heffernan, Syble C  FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:16.78    1:15.53          5  
      35.62   39.91                                                
 17 Trail, Jenna M      JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:16.99    1:16.55          4  
      35.78   40.77                                                
 18 St. John, Helen M   FY Grinnell-IA          1:14.94    1:16.83          3  
      35.90   40.93                                                
 19 Clements, Dana J    SO Coe-IA               1:17.45    1:17.37          2  
      36.70   40.67                                                
 20 Clarke, Kaia E      SO Grinnell-IA          1:16.98    1:17.97          1  
      36.41   41.56                                                
C - Final
 21 Olson, Jessica J    SO Luther-IA            1:20.65    1:16.63        
      36.95   39.68                                                
 22 Niederman, Natalie  JR Grinnell-IA          1:18.08    1:17.23        
      35.84   41.39                                                
 23 Frank, Cameran G    FR Augustana-IL         1:18.33    1:18.69        
      37.26   41.43                                                
 24 Gaddis, Xonzy L     FY Grinnell-IA          1:19.44    1:19.40        
      37.74   41.66                                                
 25 Brandt, Chelsea     JR Augustana-IL         1:18.71    1:19.73        
      37.13   42.60                                                
 26 Blair, Gabby I      JR Luther-IA            1:21.76    1:20.70        
      37.34   43.36                                                
 27 Bolles-Rioux, Evan  FY Grinnell-IA          1:29.97    1:30.31        
      42.11   48.20                                                
 28 Girod, Kaela N      SO Grinnell-IA          1:28.26    1:30.34        
      41.46   48.88                                                
 29 Phongsavath, Tinti  FR Luther-IA            1:39.42    1:36.18        
      45.16   51.02                                                
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:01.86        2015 Sydney Angel, PSC-IA                       
Meet Records: M 1:04.17        2011 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                    
                1:04.79  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aken, Kirsten                CSM                  1:11.36    1:10.86        
      33.32   37.54                                                
  2 Svendsen, Hana N          FR St. Kate's-MN        1:12.92    1:11.79        
      33.92   37.87                                                
  3 Raike, Lauren A           FR Augustana-IL         1:10.75    1:12.55        
      34.16   38.39                                                
  4 Brown, November           FY Grinnell-IA          1:11.33    1:12.63        
      34.72   37.91                                                
  5 Freeland, Katie R         JR Coe-IA               1:11.52    1:12.74        
      34.12   38.62                                                
  6 Benes, Ciarra D           SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:09.70    1:12.79        
      34.32   38.47                                                
  7 McMahon, Molly C          SO St. Kate's-MN        1:15.39    1:12.84        
      34.17   38.67                                                
  8 Marks, Alli L             JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:13.12    1:13.21        
      34.61   38.60                                                
  9 Sievers, Caitlin M        FR Coe-IA               1:12.96    1:13.34        
      34.90   38.44                                                
 10 Polinski, Mia F           SR Augustana-IL         1:12.87    1:14.14        
      35.08   39.06                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Weltz, Sarah M            SO Grinnell-IA          1:12.79    1:14.35        
      35.05   39.30                                                
 12 St. John, Helen M         FY Grinnell-IA          1:17.37    1:14.94        
      36.02   38.92                                                
 13 Niewohner, Morgan            CSM                  1:14.01    1:15.09        
      35.31   39.78                                                
 14 Meece, Mikayla C          SO St. Kate's-MN        1:17.56    1:16.02        
      36.10   39.92                                                
 15 Heffernan, Syble C        FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:17.12    1:16.78        
      36.12   40.66                                                
 16 Clarke, Kaia E            SO Grinnell-IA          1:17.89    1:16.98        
      35.58   41.40                                                
 17 Trail, Jenna M            JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:18.37    1:16.99        
      36.04   40.95                                                
 18 Clements, Dana J          SO Coe-IA               1:17.32    1:17.45        
      36.31   41.14                                                
 19 Hagstrom, Tori M          SO St. Kate's-MN        1:18.77    1:17.51        
      36.40   41.11                                                
 20 Anderson, Lilly R         FR Luther-IA            1:14.40    1:17.69        
      36.73   40.96                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Niederman, Natalie L      JR Grinnell-IA          1:22.97    1:18.08        
      36.26   41.82                                                
 22 Frank, Cameran G          FR Augustana-IL         1:17.75    1:18.33        
      36.67   41.66                                                
 23 Brandt, Chelsea           JR Augustana-IL         1:18.71    1:18.71        
      36.48   42.23                                                
 24 Gaddis, Xonzy L           FY Grinnell-IA          1:16.02    1:19.44        
      36.79   42.65                                                
 25 Olson, Jessica J          SO Luther-IA            1:21.92    1:20.65        
      38.76   41.89                                                
 26 Blair, Gabby I            JR Luther-IA            1:19.40    1:21.76        
      37.83   43.93                                                
 27 Girod, Kaela N            SO Grinnell-IA          1:26.39    1:28.26        
      40.97   47.29                                                
 28 Bolles-Rioux, Evangeline  FY Grinnell-IA          1:29.53    1:29.97        
      41.73   48.24                                                
 29 Phongsavath, Tintin       FR Luther-IA            1:40.05    1:39.42        
      47.58   51.84                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 55.69        2015 Nick Staver, PSC-IA                          
Meet Records: M 57.36        2017 Garrett Cadette, NWU                         
                56.23  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith, Dante M      FY Grinnell-IA          1:01.95    1:01.29         24  
      28.84   32.45                                                
  2 Mikuta, Brodie K    SR Grinnell-IA          1:02.46    1:02.63         21  
      29.19   33.44                                                
  3 Gergen, Jackson     FR Luther-IA            1:02.50    1:03.06         20  
      29.40   33.66                                                
  4 Flynn, Collin P     SR Coe-IA               1:04.95    1:03.64         19  
      29.55   34.09                                                
  5 Tibatemwa, Joshua   SR Grinnell-IA          1:04.80    1:04.46         18  
      29.98   34.48                                                
  6 Albro, Landon C     SO Luther-IA            1:04.84    1:04.79         17  
      29.72   35.07                                                
  7 Lindell, Will S     SR Grinnell-IA          1:04.25    1:04.95         16  
      30.80   34.15                                                
  8 Ogden, Zach         JR Augustana-IL         1:05.50    1:05.09         15  
      30.41   34.68                                                
  9 Evans, Chris R      FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:04.98    1:05.35         14  
      30.86   34.49                                                
 10 La Pointe, Brandon  SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:06.01    1:05.67         13  
      30.97   34.70                                                
B - Final
 11 Donahue, Kevin J    SO Grinnell-IA          1:06.78    1:05.58         11  
      30.79   34.79                                                
 12 Mohan, Luke M       SO Grinnell-IA          1:07.87    1:08.41          9  
      32.26   36.15                                                
 13 Dreismeier, Adam M  FR Coe-IA               1:10.44    1:08.71          8  
      32.74   35.97                                                
 14 Gilmour, Jonathan   SR Grinnell-IA          1:09.76    1:08.93          7  
      33.13   35.80                                                
 15 Palmer, Jack W      SO Coe-IA               1:08.51    1:09.10          6  
      32.93   36.17                                                
 16 Bartell, Adam M     FR Coe-IA               1:11.77    1:10.01          5  
      33.12   36.89                                                
 17 Wahsono, Alden      JR Grinnell-IA          1:09.87    1:10.81          4  
      33.58   37.23                                                
 18 Ford, Eric B        JR Coe-IA               1:11.90    1:11.56          3  
      33.48   38.08                                                
 19 Ceperley, Alex M    FY Grinnell-IA          1:11.52    1:11.64          2  
      33.65   37.99                                                
 20 Stepanek, Josh      JR Coe-IA               1:13.88    1:13.45          1  
      34.21   39.24                                                
C - Final
 21 Peterson, August C  SO Grinnell-IA          1:28.09    1:23.49        
      38.81   44.68                                                
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 55.69        2015 Nick Staver, PSC-IA                          
Meet Records: M 57.36        2017 Garrett Cadette, NWU                         
                56.23  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Dante M            FY Grinnell-IA          1:01.93    1:01.95        
      29.92   32.03                                                
  2 Mikuta, Brodie K          SR Grinnell-IA          1:02.31    1:02.46        
      28.78   33.68                                                
  3 Gergen, Jackson           FR Luther-IA            1:01.42    1:02.50        
      29.38   33.12                                                
  4 Lindell, Will S           SR Grinnell-IA          1:03.92    1:04.25        
      30.71   33.54                                                
  5 Tibatemwa, Joshua E       SR Grinnell-IA          1:05.41    1:04.80        
      30.33   34.47                                                
  6 Albro, Landon C           SO Luther-IA            1:04.74    1:04.84        
      29.79   35.05                                                
  7 Flynn, Collin P           SR Coe-IA               1:04.04    1:04.95        
      29.85   35.10                                                
  8 Evans, Chris R            FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:06.20    1:04.98        
      30.59   34.39                                                
  9 Ogden, Zach               JR Augustana-IL         1:06.10    1:05.50        
      30.28   35.22                                                
 10 La Pointe, Brandon M      SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:05.64    1:06.01        
      31.33   34.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Donahue, Kevin J          SO Grinnell-IA          1:07.48    1:06.78        
      30.80   35.98                                                
 12 Mohan, Luke M             SO Grinnell-IA          1:09.54    1:07.87        
      32.06   35.81                                                
 13 Palmer, Jack W            SO Coe-IA               1:08.64    1:08.51        
      32.49   36.02                                                
 14 Gilmour, Jonathan A       SR Grinnell-IA          1:09.70    1:09.76        
      32.54   37.22                                                
 15 Wahsono, Alden            JR Grinnell-IA          1:09.14    1:09.87        
      32.55   37.32                                                
 16 Dreismeier, Adam M        FR Coe-IA               1:08.70    1:10.44        
      33.56   36.88                                                
 17 Ceperley, Alex M          FY Grinnell-IA          1:12.50    1:11.52        
      33.47   38.05                                                
 18 Bartell, Adam M           FR Coe-IA               1:09.46    1:11.77        
      33.39   38.38                                                
 19 Ford, Eric B              JR Coe-IA               1:11.86    1:11.90        
      33.57   38.33                                                
 20 Stepanek, Josh            JR Coe-IA               1:11.34    1:13.88        
      34.64   39.24                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Peterson, August C        SO Grinnell-IA          1:23.38    1:28.09        
      40.77   47.32                                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:59.76        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                      
Meet Records: M 2:04.77        2016 Natalie Renshaw, UNO                       
                2:03.61  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wentzel, Jordyn D   FR St. Kate's-MN        2:14.76    2:06.83         24  
      29.87   32.47   33.65   30.84                                
  2 Dooley, Elena M     SR Luther-IA            2:18.69    2:13.01         21  
      31.28   33.52   34.26   33.95                                
  3 Schlegel, Nicole M  FY Grinnell-IA          2:12.81    2:13.17         20  
      31.25   33.88   34.58   33.46                                
  4 Larson, Mckynley    SO Grinnell-IA          2:15.31    2:13.95         19  
      32.16   34.08   34.57   33.14                                
  5 Rising, Katie A     SR St. Kate's-MN        2:18.45    2:14.00         18  
      32.35   34.28   34.28   33.09                                
  6 Green, Charlotte M  SO St. Kate's-MN        2:17.90    2:14.14         17  
      32.10   34.12   34.55   33.37                                
  7 Teske, Becca E      SR Grinnell-IA          2:21.40    2:19.87         16  
      32.50   36.31   36.33   34.73                                
  8 Campbell, Taylor R  SR Augustana-IL         2:20.63    2:22.29         15  
      33.31   35.55   36.78   36.65                                
  9 Heah, Rachel        SR Augustana-IL         2:20.69    2:23.18         14  
      31.73   36.16   38.39   36.90                                
 10 Eure, Maria A       FY Grinnell-IA          2:24.69    2:25.23         13  
      33.92   36.55   37.34   37.42                                
B - Final
 11 Brua, Greta A       FR Luther-IA            2:25.03    2:18.71         11  
      31.50   34.63   36.63   35.95                                
 12 Peterson, Mckenna   JR St. Kate's-MN        2:25.59    2:22.16          9  
      34.14   36.08   36.71   35.23                                
 13 Teo, Peony          SO Grinnell-IA          2:29.78    2:27.22          8  
      33.20   37.04   38.33   38.65                                
 14 Boerboom, Carissa   JR Augustana-IL         2:28.15    2:28.02          7  
      33.73   37.11   38.98   38.20                                
 15 Turner, Emma           CSM                  2:27.50    2:32.96          6  
      35.39   37.68   39.63   40.26                                
 16 Honner, Bekah          CSM                  2:32.50    2:34.09          5  
      36.09   38.70   40.11   39.19                                
 17 Riedemann, Rebekah  SO Luther-IA            2:40.15    2:35.72          4  
      35.62   38.96   40.97   40.17                                
 18 Rethwisch, Rachel   JR Coe-IA               2:37.80    2:37.46          3  
      36.52   39.45   40.97   40.52                                
 19 Leffler, Kirstyn       CSM                  2:40.44    2:38.02          2  
      38.14   39.52   41.18   39.18                                
 -- Vail, Gerrilyn C    SO Coe-IA               2:31.55        DFS        
      Declared false start
C - Final
 21 Nuzum, Hallie A     FY Grinnell-IA          2:48.85    2:45.68        
      38.83   41.76   43.10   41.99                                
 22 England, Katy R     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      3:08.64    3:08.28        
      42.48   47.27   49.58   48.95                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:59.76        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                      
Meet Records: M 2:04.77        2016 Natalie Renshaw, UNO                       
                2:03.61  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schlegel, Nicole M        FY Grinnell-IA          2:13.65    2:12.81        
      30.81   33.44   34.07   34.49                                
  2 Wentzel, Jordyn D         FR St. Kate's-MN        2:14.30    2:14.76        
      32.31   34.68   33.75   34.02                                
  3 Larson, Mckynley          SO Grinnell-IA          2:14.77    2:15.31        
      31.95   34.59   34.59   34.18                                
  4 Green, Charlotte M        SO St. Kate's-MN        2:17.69    2:17.90        
      32.62   35.14   35.34   34.80                                
  5 Rising, Katie A           SR St. Kate's-MN        2:17.98    2:18.45        
      33.06   35.21   35.49   34.69                                
  6 Dooley, Elena M           SR Luther-IA            2:14.84    2:18.69        
      31.51   34.70   36.05   36.43                                
  7 Campbell, Taylor R        SR Augustana-IL         2:26.48    2:20.63        
      33.15   35.48   36.36   35.64                                
  8 Heah, Rachel              SR Augustana-IL         2:22.11    2:20.69        
      32.28   35.37   37.00   36.04                                
  9 Teske, Becca E            SR Grinnell-IA          2:22.93    2:21.40        
      32.90   36.20   36.43   35.87                                
 10 Eure, Maria A             FY Grinnell-IA          2:24.71    2:24.69        
      33.78   36.96   37.49   36.46                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brua, Greta A             FR Luther-IA            2:20.64    2:25.03        
      32.93   36.71   37.94   37.45                                
 12 Peterson, Mckenna M       JR St. Kate's-MN        2:23.64    2:25.59        
      34.45   36.81   37.71   36.62                                
 13 Turner, Emma                 CSM                  2:25.98    2:27.50        
      34.49   36.60   38.45   37.96                                
 14 Boerboom, Carissa L       JR Augustana-IL         2:20.32    2:28.15        
      34.14   38.10   38.71   37.20                                
 15 Teo, Peony                SO Grinnell-IA          2:27.50    2:29.78        
      33.55   37.50   39.70   39.03                                
 16 Vail, Gerrilyn C          SO Coe-IA                    NT    2:31.55        
      36.16   38.42   38.78   38.19                                
 17 Honner, Bekah                CSM                  2:30.52    2:32.50        
      35.06   38.46   39.46   39.52                                
 18 Rethwisch, Rachel M       JR Coe-IA               2:33.06    2:37.80        
      35.95   39.75   40.99   41.11                                
 19 Riedemann, Rebekah L      SO Luther-IA            2:35.62    2:40.15        
      37.12   40.87   41.25   40.91                                
 20 Leffler, Kirstyn             CSM                  2:33.97    2:40.44        
      38.22   39.80   41.61   40.81                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Nuzum, Hallie A           FY Grinnell-IA          2:47.74    2:48.85        
      39.66   42.72   44.05   42.42                                
 22 England, Katy R           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      3:02.97    3:08.64        
      43.94   47.70   49.53   47.47                                
 -- Ford, Josie V             FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:14.96        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:45.94        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
Meet Records: M 1:53.74        2016 Michael Streyle, Luther                    
                1:50.04  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trofholz, Sam H     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:02.00    1:58.19         24  
      27.00   29.19   30.71   31.29                                
  2 McConkey, Aidan D   FR Augustana-IL         2:04.67    2:01.54         21  
      28.11   31.14   30.89   31.40                                
  3 Young, Charlie B    SO Augustana-IL         2:03.24    2:03.44         20  
      29.16   31.25   31.52   31.51                                
  4 Thompson, Jackson   JR Grinnell-IA          2:06.07    2:04.65         19  
      29.19   31.64   32.16   31.66                                
  5 Novinski, Daniel S  SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:06.07    2:04.72         18  
      29.35   31.31   32.01   32.05                                
  6 Donels, Kaleb S     FR Coe-IA               2:06.77    2:07.32         17  
      28.97   32.24   33.05   33.06                                
  7 Ford, Albert S      JR Grinnell-IA          2:09.86    2:09.50         16  
      29.58   32.90   33.93   33.09                                
  8 Roskowic, Greg J    JR Augustana-IL         2:09.26    2:11.70         15  
      29.47   33.55   34.43   34.25                                
  9 Cunningham, Philli  JR Coe-IA               2:10.15    2:12.43         14  
      30.15   33.15   34.89   34.24                                
 10 Smith, Peder        JR Luther-IA            2:11.18    2:12.48         13  
      30.98   32.91   34.20   34.39                                
B - Final
 11 Cover, Paul H       SO Grinnell-IA          2:14.48    2:10.78         11  
      31.23   33.24   34.15   32.16                                
 12 Park, James         JR Grinnell-IA          2:18.80    2:11.19          9  
      30.50   32.72   34.17   33.80                                
 13 Hawkins, Jacob M    FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:14.94    2:13.11          8  
      29.66   34.34   34.90   34.21                                
 14 Ma, Philip          FY Grinnell-IA          2:11.88    2:13.81          7  
      30.67   33.49   34.83   34.82                                
 15 Dawkins, Marshall   FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:17.38    2:17.40          6  
      31.22   34.91   35.85   35.42                                
 16 Chiffy, Christian   SR Coe-IA               2:16.41    2:18.14          5  
      31.49   35.06   35.85   35.74                                
 17 Huffer, Jacob       SO Augustana-IL         2:22.60    2:19.09          4  
      32.94   36.04   36.58   33.53                                
 18 Snyder, Daniel L    FY Grinnell-IA          2:22.92    2:21.48          3  
      31.95   36.25   37.27   36.01                                
 19 Wurtz, Xander H     FY Grinnell-IA          2:15.78    2:22.43          2  
      32.07   36.13   36.40   37.83                                
 20 Vizoso, Johan *     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:29.64    2:29.99          1  
      32.19   37.43   40.49   39.88                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 1:45.94        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
Meet Records: M 1:53.74        2016 Michael Streyle, Luther                    
                1:50.04  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trofholz, Sam H           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:58.24    2:02.00        
      27.31   30.22   32.03   32.44                                
  2 Young, Charlie B          SO Augustana-IL         2:08.30    2:03.24        
      29.59   31.66   31.37   30.62                                
  3 McConkey, Aidan D         FR Augustana-IL         2:04.48    2:04.67        
      28.25   32.38   32.71   31.33                                
  4 Novinski, Daniel S        SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:58.87    2:06.07        
      28.97   31.60   32.70   32.80                                
  4 Thompson, Jackson A       JR Grinnell-IA          2:04.39    2:06.07        
      30.20   32.18   32.48   31.21                                
  6 Donels, Kaleb S           FR Coe-IA               2:00.69    2:06.77        
      28.49   31.82   33.37   33.09                                
  7 Roskowic, Greg J          JR Augustana-IL         2:08.37    2:09.26        
      29.07   32.03   33.80   34.36                                
  8 Ford, Albert S            JR Grinnell-IA          2:10.10    2:09.86        
      30.06   32.93   33.42   33.45                                
  9 Cunningham, Phillip T     JR Coe-IA               2:12.43    2:10.15        
      30.06   32.83   33.64   33.62                                
 10 Smith, Peder              JR Luther-IA            2:14.04    2:11.18        
      31.53   33.29   33.43   32.93                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ma, Philip                FY Grinnell-IA          2:13.32    2:11.88        
      31.01   33.06   33.50   34.31                                
 12 Cover, Paul H             SO Grinnell-IA          2:12.00    2:14.48        
      32.01   33.63   34.59   34.25                                
 13 Hawkins, Jacob M          FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:12.53    2:14.94        
      30.07   33.53   35.34   36.00                                
 14 Wurtz, Xander H           FY Grinnell-IA          2:17.00    2:15.78        
      30.90   34.10   35.22   35.56                                
 15 Chiffy, Christian H       SR Coe-IA               2:14.94    2:16.41        
      31.33   34.60   35.30   35.18                                
 16 Dawkins, Marshall S       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:20.97    2:17.38        
      31.53   34.99   36.10   34.76                                
 17 Park, James               JR Grinnell-IA          2:14.19    2:18.80        
      30.57   33.43   37.08   37.72                                
 18 Huffer, Jacob             SO Augustana-IL         2:22.74    2:22.60        
      32.61   37.29   37.28   35.42                                
 19 Snyder, Daniel L          FY Grinnell-IA          2:22.11    2:22.92        
      32.46   36.30   38.06   36.10                                
 20 Vizoso, Johan *           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:24.72    2:29.64        
      33.07   38.10   39.79   38.68                                
 
Event 33  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 23.28        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        
Meet Records: M 23.92        2016 Natalie Renshaw, UNO                         
                23.75  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Klein, Macy G       FR St. Kate's-MN          24.73      24.04         16  
  2 Lee-Brown, Linnea   SO Luther-IA              25.16      24.47         21  
  3 Menso, Maggie R     FR St. Kate's-MN          25.42      24.74         19  
  4 Henderson, Ella J   FR St. Kate's-MN          25.69      24.81         14  
  5 Zahara, Aviana M    FR Augustana-IL           24.98      24.94         24  
  6 Peak, Madeline G    SO Grinnell-IA            25.68      25.19         17  
  7 Manternach, Darby   FR Coe-IA                 25.60      25.42         20  
  8 Coleman, Shayne L   FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        25.72      25.53         18  
  9 Ford, Josie V       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        25.74      25.67         13  
  9 Seten, Isabelle S   FR Augustana-IL           25.61      25.67         15  
B - Final
 11 Grohman, Sydney J   SO St. Kate's-MN          25.89      25.48          8  
 12 Jacobson, Emily        CSM                    26.07      25.91          6  
 13 Ainsworth, Gabby    JR Augustana-IL           26.01      25.99         11  
 14 Gamble, Enya R      FY Grinnell-IA            26.02      26.02          9  
 15 Clarke, Kaia E      SO Grinnell-IA            26.25      26.14          2  
 16 Hall, Sammie M      FR Coe-IA                 26.17      26.24          4  
 16 Konieczny, Olivia   SO Grinnell-IA            26.39      26.24          7  
 18 Pulak, Anastasia M  SR Grinnell-IA            26.83      26.25          3  
 19 Jaskae, Marissa S   SO Augustana-IL           26.72      26.63          1  
 20 Garcia, Alicia E    FR Augustana-IL           26.57      26.73          5  
C - Final
 21 Marunde, Madelynn   FR Augustana-IL           27.38      26.76        
 22 Grod, Patricia A    JR Augustana-IL           27.23      26.89        
 23 Mertens, Julia E    FR St. Kate's-MN          27.64      26.92        
 24 Roberts, Cate H     FY Grinnell-IA            27.00      26.93        
 25 Martinek, Tracy L   SO Coe-IA                 27.03      26.98        
 26 Niewohner, Morgan      CSM                    26.87      27.10        
 27 Thompson, Alanna N  SR Coe-IA                 27.11      27.47        
 28 Marks, Alli L       JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        27.64      27.62        
 29 Frank, Victoria C   SR Augustana-IL           27.15      27.69        
 30 Jackman, Chandler   SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        27.80      27.77        
 
Event 33  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 23.28        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        
Meet Records: M 23.92        2016 Natalie Renshaw, UNO                         
                23.75  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klein, Macy G             FR St. Kate's-MN          24.44      24.73        
  2 Zahara, Aviana M          FR Augustana-IL           25.09      24.98        
  3 Lee-Brown, Linnea R       SO Luther-IA              24.59      25.16        
  4 Menso, Maggie R           FR St. Kate's-MN          25.71      25.42        
  5 Manternach, Darby S       FR Coe-IA                 25.36      25.60        
  6 Seten, Isabelle S         FR Augustana-IL           25.10      25.61        
  7 Peak, Madeline G          SO Grinnell-IA            25.42      25.68        
  8 Henderson, Ella J         FR St. Kate's-MN          25.35      25.69        
  9 Coleman, Shayne L         FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        25.93      25.72        
 10 Ford, Josie V             FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        25.50      25.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Grohman, Sydney J         SO St. Kate's-MN          25.75      25.89        
 12 Ainsworth, Gabby          JR Augustana-IL           26.54      26.01        
 13 Gamble, Enya R            FY Grinnell-IA            25.61      26.02        
 14 Jacobson, Emily              CSM                    25.72      26.07        
 15 Hall, Sammie M            FR Coe-IA                 26.07      26.17        
 16 Clarke, Kaia E            SO Grinnell-IA            26.26      26.25        
 17 Konieczny, Olivia S       SO Grinnell-IA            26.13      26.39        
 18 Garcia, Alicia E          FR Augustana-IL           26.23      26.57        
 19 Jaskae, Marissa S         SO Augustana-IL           28.54      26.72        
 20 Pulak, Anastasia M        SR Grinnell-IA            27.02      26.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Niewohner, Morgan            CSM                    26.67      26.87        
 22 Roberts, Cate H           FY Grinnell-IA            26.58      27.00        
 23 Martinek, Tracy L         SO Coe-IA                 26.49      27.03        
 24 Thompson, Alanna N        SR Coe-IA                 26.52      27.11        
 25 Frank, Victoria C         SR Augustana-IL           27.52      27.15        
 26 Grod, Patricia A          JR Augustana-IL           26.98      27.23        
 27 Marunde, Madelynn G       FR Augustana-IL           26.32      27.38        
 28 Marks, Alli L             JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        27.65      27.64        
 28 Mertens, Julia E          FR St. Kate's-MN          28.73      27.64        
 30 Jackman, Chandler A       SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        27.68      27.80        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Anderson, Lilly R         FR Luther-IA              26.97      27.88        
 32 Brandt, Chelsea           JR Augustana-IL           27.94      28.10        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Nelson, Lilly             SO Luther-IA              27.28      28.16        
 34 Seifert, Emma                CSM                    27.29      28.17        
 35 Boerboom, Carissa L       JR Augustana-IL           27.77      28.21        
 36 Sievers, Caitlin M        FR Coe-IA                 28.29      28.24        
 37 Frank, Cameran G          FR Augustana-IL           28.07      28.46        
 38 Galen, Eve I              SR Grinnell-IA            28.48      28.47        
 39 Laher, Mariah L           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        27.58      28.63        
 40 Niederman, Natalie L      JR Grinnell-IA            29.08      28.69        
 41 Dooley, Elena M           SR Luther-IA              28.02      29.06        
 42 Girod, Kaela N            SO Grinnell-IA            29.52      29.49        
 43 Schaechter, Rebecca K     SO Augustana-IL           28.82      29.57        
 44 Niewohner, Shelby            CSM                    29.25      29.61        
 45 Heffernan, Syble C        FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        28.19      29.62        
 46 Rethwisch, Rachel M       JR Coe-IA                 28.33      29.76        
 47 Riedemann, Rebekah L      SO Luther-IA              28.84      30.30        
 48 Staehr, Whitney N         SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        29.87      30.50        
 49 Detwiler, Hailei A        FR Coe-IA                 29.50      30.68        
 50 O'Shea, Grace E           JR Augustana-IL           29.01      30.72        
 51 Deuel, Charlotte             CSM                    30.50      30.73        
 52 Bolles-Rioux, Evangeline  FY Grinnell-IA            30.61      32.03        
 53 Cooper, Amy E             FY Grinnell-IA            31.53      32.13        
 54 Hanssen, Paige E          JR Luther-IA              29.31      32.21        
 55 Blair, Gabby I            JR Luther-IA              32.08      32.72        
 56 Katai, Lana               SO Grinnell-IA            30.49      33.33        
 57 Canfield, Megan E         SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        31.83      33.64        
 58 Phongsavath, Tintin       FR Luther-IA              38.89      36.01        
 -- Ellingsberg, Lauren A     FY Grinnell-IA            27.09         DQ        
      Declared false start
 
Event 34  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 20.17        2017 Ike Eyman Casey, Loras                       
Meet Records: M 20.17        2017 Ike Eyman-Casey, Loras                       
                20.66  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ekberg, Jared C     SR Augustana-IL           21.81      21.65         24  
  2 Lyons, Carter A     SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.58      22.23         21  
  3 Kohner, EJ J        JR Luther-IA              22.49      22.34         20  
  4 Grubb, Ben M        SR Grinnell-IA            22.68      22.38         19  
  5 Haage, Bryan C      SR Augustana-IL           22.47      22.46         18  
  6 Keller, Braly J     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.66      22.52         17  
  7 Gergen, Jackson     FR Luther-IA              22.66      22.54         16  
  8 Herron, Luke N      SR Augustana-IL           22.71      22.62         15  
  9 Tibatemwa, Elisha   SO Grinnell-IA            22.65      22.63         14  
 10 Wolf, Jeremy A      SO Augustana-IL           22.67      22.97         13  
B - Final
 11 Reid, Nolan C       SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.72      22.58         11  
 12 Flynn, Collin P     SR Coe-IA                 23.09      22.70          9  
 13 Sevier, Mitchell C  SO Grinnell-IA            22.79      22.79          8  
 14 Ernst, Tommy J      SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.86      22.87          7  
 15 Benson, Matt D      FR Luther-IA              23.00      22.92          6  
 16 Tibatemwa, Joshua   SR Grinnell-IA            23.12      23.03          5  
 17 Kennedy, Brian B    JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        23.13      23.25          4  
 18 Mikuta, Brodie K    SR Grinnell-IA            23.21      23.26          3  
 19 Trofholz, Sam H     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.74      23.65          2  
 20 McConkey, Aidan D   FR Augustana-IL           22.86      24.08          1  
C - Final
 21 Markham, Quincy C   JR Coe-IA                 23.35      22.84        
 22 Bullard, Connor B   JR Augustana-IL           23.81      23.50        
 23 Dorsey, Ben J       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        23.62      23.62        
 24 Albro, Landon C     SO Luther-IA              23.53      23.63        
 25 Wurtz, Xander H     FY Grinnell-IA            23.80      23.65        
 26 Gloege Torp, Soren  SO Luther-IA              23.62      23.71        
 27 Donahue, Kevin J    SO Grinnell-IA            23.62      23.73        
 28 Rietfors, Luke W    FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        23.65      23.83        
 29 Christopherson, Is  FR Luther-IA              23.56      23.87        
 30 Rogers, Gavin C     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        23.82      24.15        
 
Event 34  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 20.17        2017 Ike Eyman Casey, Loras                       
Meet Records: M 20.17        2017 Ike Eyman-Casey, Loras                       
                20.66  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekberg, Jared C           SR Augustana-IL           21.62      21.81        
  2 Haage, Bryan C            SR Augustana-IL           22.28      22.47        
  3 Kohner, EJ J              JR Luther-IA              21.68      22.49        
  4 Lyons, Carter A           SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.30      22.58        
  5 Tibatemwa, Elisha E       SO Grinnell-IA            22.19      22.65        
  6 Keller, Braly J           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.27      22.66        
  6 Gergen, Jackson           FR Luther-IA              22.39      22.66        
  8 Wolf, Jeremy A            SO Augustana-IL           22.25      22.67        
  9 Grubb, Ben M              SR Grinnell-IA            22.20      22.68        
 10 Herron, Luke N            SR Augustana-IL           22.68      22.71        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Reid, Nolan C             SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.19      22.72        
 12 Trofholz, Sam H           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.64      22.74        
 13 Sevier, Mitchell C        SO Grinnell-IA            22.44      22.79        
 14 Ernst, Tommy J            SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.62      22.86        
 14 McConkey, Aidan D         FR Augustana-IL           22.96      22.86        
 16 Benson, Matt D            FR Luther-IA              23.05      23.00        
 17 Flynn, Collin P           SR Coe-IA                 22.46      23.09        
 18 Tibatemwa, Joshua E       SR Grinnell-IA            23.16      23.12        
 19 Kennedy, Brian B          JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.86      23.13        
 20 Mikuta, Brodie K          SR Grinnell-IA            22.95      23.21        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Markham, Quincy C         JR Coe-IA                 23.22      23.35        
 22 Albro, Landon C           SO Luther-IA              23.17      23.53        
 23 Christopherson, Isaac J   FR Luther-IA              24.35      23.56        
 24 Donahue, Kevin J          SO Grinnell-IA            23.41      23.62        
 24 Gloege Torp, Soren E      SO Luther-IA              23.48      23.62        
 24 Dorsey, Ben J             FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        23.43      23.62        
 27 Rietfors, Luke W          FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        23.74      23.65        
 28 Wurtz, Xander H           FY Grinnell-IA            23.79      23.80        
 29 Bullard, Connor B         JR Augustana-IL           24.00      23.81        
 30 Rogers, Gavin C           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        24.15      23.82        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Garin, Patrick M          JR Luther-IA              23.62      23.91        
 32 Young, Charlie B          SO Augustana-IL           24.84      24.34        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Hawkins, Jacob M          FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        23.99      24.61        
 34 Reetz, Nick A             SR Luther-IA              25.32      24.87        
 35 Jahnke, Landon B          SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        24.47      24.90        
 36 Mendez, Said A            FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        24.11      24.91        
 37 Santangelo, Anthony J     SR Augustana-IL           24.39      24.94        
 38 Dawkins, Marshall S       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        24.64      25.11        
 39 Landoch, Quinn J          JR Augustana-IL           24.95      25.17        
 40 Wright, Jacob M           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        24.89      25.21        
 41 Palmer, Jason M           SO Augustana-IL           25.46      25.22        
 42 Sweeney, Miles B          FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        25.81      25.53        
 43 Bartell, Adam M           FR Coe-IA                 25.12      25.60        
 44 Gilmour, Jonathan A       SR Grinnell-IA            25.60      26.04        
 45 Chiffy, Christian H       SR Coe-IA                 24.84      26.36        
 46 Ceperley, Alex M          FY Grinnell-IA            26.06      26.68        
 47 Stepanek, Josh            JR Coe-IA                 25.84      26.96        
 48 Keefe, Brett              SO Augustana-IL           23.73      28.50        
 49 Langerud, John V          FR Coe-IA                 28.38      29.31        
 50 Peterson, August C        SO Grinnell-IA            31.87      33.27        
 
Event 35  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 16:46.63        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                      
Meet Records: M 18:05.62        2016 Kate Fay, UNO                             
                17:33.72  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Mckynley    SO Grinnell-IA         18:45.30   18:39.40         24  
      31.20   33.97   34.13   34.15   34.00   33.70   33.87   34.12
      34.18   34.02   34.04   34.09   35.00   33.76   34.08   34.13
      34.00   34.04   33.95   34.07   33.81   34.00   34.19   33.88
      33.89   34.27   33.96   33.82   34.20   34.09   34.01   33.76
      33.02
  2 Sunada, Kailee         CSM                 19:00.00   18:54.00         21  
      30.42   33.32   33.50   33.75   33.68   33.89   33.94   34.01
      34.43   34.23   34.64   34.47   34.59   34.99   34.92   34.61
      34.41   34.43   34.63   34.63   34.78   34.76   34.80   35.00
      35.15   35.01   34.73   35.07   35.18   34.82   34.71   34.68
      33.82
  3 Brua, Greta A       FR Luther-IA           19:14.16   19:14.08         20  
      31.42   34.52   35.14   34.96   35.11   35.29   35.06   35.22
      35.24   35.11   35.68   35.16   35.59   35.04   35.16   35.27
      34.91   35.01   35.20   35.58   35.17   35.51   35.33   35.46
      35.42   35.13   35.01   35.11   35.10   34.55   34.51   34.35
      33.76
  4 Billy, Anna I       JR Grinnell-IA         19:57.00   19:41.41         19  
      31.95   34.70   35.53   35.80   35.82   35.59   35.62   35.82
      36.18   36.16   35.88   36.21   36.09   36.13   36.00   36.41
      36.18   36.08   36.19   36.09   36.06   36.12   36.08   36.12
      36.27   35.86   35.92   35.79   35.88   36.10   35.81   35.76
      35.21
  5 Martinek, Tracy L   SO Coe-IA                    NT   19:41.44         18  
      31.88   35.16   36.82   37.16   35.50   36.87   36.51   36.91
      36.85   36.28   36.87   35.90   36.22   36.23   36.25   36.04
      36.27   35.79   35.97   35.96   35.64   35.77   35.63   35.25
      35.34   35.52   35.61   35.62   35.67   35.83   35.23   36.07
      32.82
  6 Schreiner, Gretche  JR Grinnell-IA         20:42.83   19:56.24         17  
      32.89   36.04   36.35   36.24   36.49   36.27   36.74   36.70
      36.41   36.52   36.44   36.34   36.46   36.39   36.19   36.24
      36.67   36.26   36.73   36.49   36.22   36.50   36.41   36.55
      36.21   36.50   36.83   36.55   36.44   36.71   36.27   35.65
      34.54
  7 Jaskae, Marissa S   SO Augustana-IL        20:40.81   20:29.02         16  
      32.34   36.28   36.70   36.50   37.26   37.29   37.92   37.30
      37.47   37.26   37.62   37.72   37.42   37.67   37.55   37.64
      37.43   37.57   37.55   37.25   37.77   37.71   37.51   37.53
      37.76   37.77   37.95   37.56   38.05   37.76   37.18   37.40
      35.33
  8 Stelter, Martha K   SR Luther-IA           20:40.98   20:37.20         15  
      33.41   36.14   37.22   37.58   37.79   37.61   37.61   37.74
      38.03   38.12   38.07   37.92   38.19   37.52   38.24   38.17
      38.64   37.94   38.45   37.94   38.21   38.10   37.86   37.70
      37.14   37.34   37.51   37.40   37.24   37.25   37.21   36.58
      35.33
  9 St. John, Helen M   FY Grinnell-IA         21:18.23   20:57.87         14  
      33.74   36.98   38.01   37.70   38.19   38.04   38.32   38.35
      38.91   38.73   38.33   38.25   38.58   38.08   38.09   38.46
      38.62   38.02   38.48   38.58   38.48   38.17   37.82   38.81
      38.66   38.01   38.67   38.42   39.13   38.27   38.39   38.05
      36.53
 10 Hoffman, Haley      FR Luther-IA           21:41.19   21:00.13         13  
      34.56   38.19   38.57   39.10   38.77   38.92   39.15   37.99
      38.64   38.71   38.57   38.43   38.44   38.69   38.71   37.86
      38.36   38.77   38.46   38.08   38.29   38.66   38.22   37.91
      38.55   38.13   37.84   38.28   38.67   38.02   37.63   36.98
      35.98
 -- Irwin, Kate C       JR Grinnell-IA               NT  X21:48.47        
      34.86   38.40   39.58   39.84   40.38   40.41   40.69   40.54
      40.52   40.25   40.70   40.74   40.27   40.46   39.61   39.87
      39.74   39.23   39.14   39.45   39.13   39.70   39.55   39.71
      40.01   39.75   39.44   39.59   39.58   39.58   40.04   39.85
      37.86
 -- Davis, Hannah S     JR Grinnell-IA               NT  X22:17.84        
      35.97   40.26   41.24   41.42   40.99   41.21   41.17   41.36
      41.60   41.47   41.15   41.19   41.75   41.13   41.02   41.21
      41.24   41.29   41.53   40.35   41.16   40.45   40.89   40.19
      40.70   40.43   39.71   40.05   39.33   39.88   39.03   39.40
      38.07
 
Event 36  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 16:00.65        2015 Ian Dixon-Anderson, Grinnell              
Meet Records: M 16:43.60        2013 Corbin Faidley, Coe                       
                16:16.65  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faidley, Corbin A   SR Coe-IA              17:04.30   17:08.33         24  
      28.00   31.37   31.70   31.55   31.91   31.26   31.48   31.31
      31.55   31.15   30.57   30.83   30.83   30.54   30.82   30.72
      30.93   31.35   30.65   31.07   31.07   31.43   31.45   31.62
      31.81   31.55   31.99   31.51   31.91   31.73   31.44   31.42
      29.81
  2 Dixon-Anderson, Ky  SO Grinnell-IA         17:54.20   17:26.38         21  
      28.35   31.60   32.43   32.29   32.47   32.52   32.31   32.77
      32.58   32.60   32.54   32.30   31.96   32.19   32.10   32.35
      31.98   32.02   31.65   31.69   31.31   31.81   31.88   31.29
      31.43   31.12   31.48   31.22   31.38   31.28   30.95   30.94
      29.59
  3 Zhang, Christopher  FY Grinnell-IA         17:45.00   17:32.50         20  
      28.62   31.20   32.28   32.70   32.49   32.72   32.66   32.76
      32.62   32.39   32.48   32.13   31.82   31.99   32.12   31.77
      31.82   31.98   31.85   31.40   31.67   31.56   31.83   32.11
      32.23   31.57   31.67   32.14   32.25   32.09   31.58   31.49
      30.51
  4 Vasquez, Andy D     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW     18:13.65   17:41.93         19  
      28.98   31.35   32.13   32.04   32.19   32.30   32.28   32.52
      32.57   32.56   32.63   32.68   32.64   32.35   32.12   32.11
      32.16   31.93   32.19   31.96   32.18   32.11   32.54   32.72
      32.39   32.40   32.52   32.56   32.69   32.49   32.56   32.48
      30.60
  5 Sterns, Blake R     JR Coe-IA              18:16.20   17:42.62         18  
      28.71   31.50   32.07   32.35   32.48   32.12   32.41   32.57
      32.67   32.82   32.59   32.61   32.23   32.16   32.53   32.85
      32.27   31.96   32.66   33.08   32.99   33.67   32.84   32.44
      32.55   32.24   33.00   31.80   32.28   32.33   31.43   31.14
      29.27
  6 Anderson, Kyle J    SO Luther-IA                 NT   18:15.10         17  
      29.64   32.70   33.11   33.20   33.31   33.59   33.27   33.61
      33.48   33.67   33.31   33.76   33.47   33.37   33.21   33.55
      33.43   33.31   33.25   33.64   33.67   33.54   33.28   33.10
      33.73   33.82   33.43   33.46   33.39   33.32   32.96   32.79
      30.73
  7 Sharpe, Steven A    SO Grinnell-IA         18:48.65   18:32.35         16  
      30.32   32.76   33.06   33.37   33.90   33.84   34.36   33.64
      33.80   33.43   33.95   33.98   34.30   34.21   34.08   34.22
      34.26   34.06   34.20   34.01   33.98   33.85   33.99   34.17
      34.25   34.13   34.04   33.87   33.44   33.43   33.31   33.67
      32.47
  8 Bullard, Connor B   JR Augustana-IL        18:08.21   18:44.15         15  
      28.72   31.54   32.15   32.90   33.08   33.14   33.61   33.44
      34.42   34.47   34.66   34.91   34.96   35.08   35.21   34.92
      35.25   35.02   35.37   35.43   34.79   35.06   34.92   34.75
      34.98   34.58   34.69   34.53   34.92   35.02   34.75   34.13
      28.75
  9 Vorhies, Kai E      SR Grinnell-IA         18:53.24   18:46.76         14  
      29.97   32.90   33.82   33.79   34.02   34.49   34.98   35.02
      34.86   35.15   34.64   34.04   34.38   34.98   33.99   34.47
      34.88   34.74   34.74   35.14   34.35   34.16   34.81   34.70
      34.66   35.17   33.96   34.25   33.83   33.71   34.40   33.38
      30.38
 10 Stander, Jay A      SO Neb Wesleyan-MW     20:49.53   19:04.03         13  
      30.19   34.52   35.28   35.50   36.06   35.19   35.71   35.98
      35.76   35.01   35.31   35.13   35.41   35.21   35.22   35.39
      34.74   34.86   35.09   34.80   34.66   35.23   35.33   35.24
      34.64   34.55   33.82   33.98   33.99   33.51   33.32   33.08
      32.32
 11 Smith, Adam B       JR Augustana-IL        17:58.32   19:05.84         11  
      30.97   34.34   34.75   35.30   35.15   34.95   35.01   35.45
      35.20   35.56   35.90   34.52   32.61   34.32   36.21   35.83
      34.94   36.11   36.04   35.21   36.39   36.70   35.72   35.39
      36.20   33.43   33.54   33.41   33.60   34.10   34.73   34.70
      29.56
 -- Hopkins, Sean K     FY Grinnell-IA         18:52.23  X18:45.00        
      29.80   33.49   34.37   34.00   33.78   33.84   34.80   34.07
      34.83   33.99   34.45   34.98   34.66   34.44   34.50   34.74
      34.71   34.65   35.18   35.24   32.88   33.16   33.78   33.49
      34.00   34.19   34.53   34.50   34.27   34.89   33.99   34.76
      32.04
 -- Toney, Marty R      JR Grinnell-IA               NT  X19:23.26        
      31.44   35.74   35.70   36.21   36.56   36.26   35.64   36.06
      36.02   35.66   35.69   35.77   35.44   35.44   35.10   35.47
      35.22   35.33   35.09   35.02   34.98   34.81   34.99   35.11
      35.56   35.23   36.02   35.90   35.56   35.42   34.62   33.56
      32.64
 -- Johnson, Alex M     JR Grinnell-IA               NT  X20:51.92        
      32.48   36.15   37.04   37.95   37.19   37.98   37.78   38.17
      37.63   37.92   38.29   37.86   37.83   38.33   37.68   38.35
      37.73   38.48   37.88   38.16   38.32   38.51   38.38   38.34
      38.02   38.61   38.66   39.07   39.06   38.62   38.67   38.89
      37.89
 
Event 37  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:28.81        2015 , PSC-I                                    
Meet Records: M 3:34.96        2016 , UNO                                      
                         Abraham, Jahn, Johnson, Renshaw                   
                3:29.60  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Catherine University-MN  'C'            3:39.99    3:40.04         48  
     1) Menso, Maggie R FR              2) Hernandez-Nietling, Francesk M 
     3) Mertens, Julia E FR             4) Grohman, Sydney J SO           
       25.62    52.69    26.01    54.88    27.93    58.42    25.57    54.05
  2 St. Catherine University-MN  'B'            3:39.98   x3:40.77        
     1) Wentzel, Jordyn D FR            2) Peterson, Mckenna M JR         
     3) Green, Charlotte M SO           4) Henderson, Ella J FR           
       24.83    51.14    27.70    57.89    27.28    57.55    25.62    54.19
  3 St. Catherine University-MN  'A'            3:39.97   x3:41.27        
     1) Hagstrom, Tori M SO             2) Rising, Katie A SR             
     3) Svendsen, Hana N FR             4) Klein, Macy G FR               
       26.83    56.51    27.60    57.48    26.49    55.90    24.49    51.38
  4 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        3:43.84    3:43.49         42  
     1) Zahara, Aviana M FR             2) Seten, Isabelle S FR           
     3) Garcia, Alicia E FR             4) Raike, Lauren A FR             
       26.87    56.44    26.65    56.22    26.50    56.32    25.44    54.51
  5 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    3:44.46    3:45.63         40  
     1) Peak, Madeline G SO             2) Konieczny, Olivia S SO         
     3) Gamble, Enya R FY               4) Schlegel, Nicole M FY          
       27.14    56.42    27.56    56.98    27.34    57.55    25.80    54.68
  6 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        3:50.37    3:49.19         38  
     1) Benes, Ciarra D SR              2) Delgado, Kenzie A FR           
     3) Coleman, Shayne L FR            4) Ford, Josie V FR               
       28.26    58.54    27.25    57.08    27.23    57.39    26.57    56.18
  7 Coe College-IA  'A'                         3:45.47    3:51.51         36  
     1) Hall, Sammie M FR               2) Freeland, Katie R JR           
     3) Thompson, Alanna N SR           4) Manternach, Darby S FR         
       27.51    58.14    27.67    57.70    28.48  1:00.84    26.21    54.83
  8 College of Saint Mary  'A'                  3:52.58    3:51.54         34  
     1) Aken, Kirsten                   2) Niewohner, Morgan              
     3) Sunada, Kailee                  4) Jacobson, Emily                
       27.58    57.96    28.34  1:00.00    27.55    58.04    26.55    55.54
  9 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    3:58.46   x3:51.87        
     1) Larson, Mckynley SO             2) Billy, Anna I JR               
     3) Pulak, Anastasia M SR           4) Devine-Mraz, Marguerite SO     
       28.18    57.77    28.15    58.66    27.54    58.83    27.05    56.61
 10 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'B'        3:49.18   x3:53.09        
     1) Ainsworth, Gabby JR             2) Marunde, Madelynn G FR         
     3) Grod, Patricia A JR             4) Polinski, Mia F SR             
       26.95    57.06    27.41    57.61    27.55    59.04    27.92    59.38
 11 Luther College-IA  'A'                      3:53.03    3:53.57         32  
     1) Stelter, Martha K SR            2) Lee-Brown, Linnea R SO         
     3) Anderson, Lilly R FR            4) Brua, Greta A FR               
       29.11  1:00.36    26.25    54.75    28.39    59.44    27.62    59.02
 12 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    3:51.87   x3:54.24        
     1) Schreiner, Gretchen D JR        2) Clarke, Kaia E SO              
     3) Teske, Becca E SR               4) Roberts, Cate H FY             
       27.85    57.90    27.62  1:00.91    27.06    57.03    27.67    58.40
 13 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    4:05.34   x4:01.17        
     1) Weltz, Sarah M SO               2) Gaddis, Xonzy L FY             
     3) Brown, November FY              4) St. John, Helen M FY           
       28.11    59.23    29.47  1:03.62    27.15    57.15    28.65  1:01.17
 14 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'C'        3:58.34   x4:07.11        
     1) Jaskae, Marissa S SO            2) Boerboom, Carissa L JR         
     3) Heah, Rachel SR                 4) Frank, Victoria C SR           
       29.86  1:03.46    29.45  1:02.71    28.46    59.51    28.94  1:01.43
 15 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        4:07.19   x4:09.01        
     1) Jackman, Chandler A SO          2) Marks, Alli L JR               
     3) Trail, Jenna M JR               4) Laher, Mariah L SO             
       29.76  1:01.48    28.76  1:00.40    30.62  1:04.38    29.37  1:02.75
 16 College of Saint Mary  'B'                  4:20.17   x4:12.06        
     1) Seifert, Emma                   2) Leffler, Kirstyn               
     3) Niewohner, Shelby               4) Turner, Emma                   
       29.18  1:00.98    31.13  1:05.46    30.13  1:09.76    22.75    55.86
 17 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    4:12.06   x4:14.13        
     1) Galen, Eve I SR                 2) Eure, Maria A FY               
     3) Teo, Peony SO                   4) Irwin, Kate C JR               
       30.08  1:01.68    30.04  1:04.31    28.92  1:01.70    30.77  1:06.44
 18 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'D'        4:07.19   x4:14.89        
     1) Brandt, Chelsea JR              2) Clark, Sara C JR               
     3) Schaechter, Rebecca K SO        4) Frank, Cameran G FR            
       28.52  1:00.23    31.04  1:36.15    34.59  1:04.57    34.06    33.94
 19 Coe College-IA  'B'                         4:01.72   x4:16.15        
     1) Martinek, Tracy L SO            2) Rethwisch, Rachel M JR         
     3) Detwiler, Hailei A FR           4) Sievers, Caitlin M FR          
       31.91  1:07.41    29.93  1:04.47    30.10  1:05.24    28.02    59.03
 20 Luther College-IA  'B'                           NT   x4:18.07        
     1) Olson, Jessica J SO             2) Hanssen, Paige E JR            
     3) Hoffman, Haley FR               4) Riedemann, Rebekah L SO        
       28.69    59.62    30.60  1:05.30    31.83  1:07.11    31.05  1:06.04
 21 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                    4:20.13   x4:35.70        
     1) Nuzum, Hallie A FY              2) Cooper, Amy E FY               
     3) Davis, Hannah S JR              4) Bolles-Rioux, Evangeline FY    
       31.70  1:07.51    31.98  1:08.74    31.69  1:08.29    32.52  1:11.16
 22 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'C'        4:50.19   x4:36.89        
     1) England, Katy R SO              2) Heffernan, Syble C FR          
     3) Canfield, Megan E SR            4) Staehr, Whitney N SO           
       33.61  1:11.81    30.79  1:06.18    32.88  1:10.89    31.54  1:08.01
 
Event 38  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 3:05.05        2015 , IFly-                                    
Meet Records: M 3:11.71        2017 , Augustana                                
                         Haage, Disteldorf, Ekberg, Speechley              
                3:03.29  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        3:11.71    3:12.11         48  
     1) Ekberg, Jared C SR              2) McConkey, Aidan D FR           
     3) Wolf, Jeremy A SO               4) Haage, Bryan C SR              
       22.82    47.41    22.73    48.05    22.50    48.47    22.70    48.18
  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    3:16.52    3:15.50         42  
     1) Sevier, Mitchell C SO           2) Zhang, Christopher Y FY        
     3) Tibatemwa, Elisha E SO          4) Grubb, Ben M SR                
       23.74    49.78    23.04    47.86    23.32    49.14    23.40    48.72
  3 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        3:14.98    3:15.75         40  
     1) Trofholz, Sam H JR              2) Reid, Nolan C SO               
     3) Keller, Braly J JR              4) Lyons, Carter A SR             
       23.93    49.80    23.38    48.86    23.62    49.51    22.54    47.58
  4 Luther College-IA  'A'                      3:18.23    3:19.06         38  
     1) Gergen, Jackson FR              2) Christopherson, Isaac J FR     
     3) Benson, Matt D FR               4) Kohner, EJ J JR                
       24.13    50.42    24.45    51.21    23.19    49.63    22.34    47.80
  5 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    3:23.30   x3:19.76        
     1) Park, James JR                  2) Mikuta, Brodie K SR            
     3) Cover, Paul H SO                4) Ford, Albert S JR              
       24.85    50.95    24.53    51.64    23.26    48.93    23.10    48.24
  6 Coe College-IA  'A'                         3:19.68    3:20.81         36  
     1) Flynn, Collin P SR              2) Cunningham, Phillip T JR       
     3) Faidley, Corbin A SR            4) Markham, Quincy C JR           
       23.76    50.07    24.03    51.11    24.04    50.03    23.31    49.60
  7 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        3:19.19   x3:22.24        
     1) Blazhievskiy, Vlad E SR         2) Ernst, Tommy J SR              
     3) Kennedy, Brian B JR             4) Novinski, Daniel S SR          
       23.87    50.24    23.53    50.42    24.11    51.58    23.45    50.00
  8 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'B'        3:21.41   x3:25.36        
     1) Roskowic, Greg J JR             2) Smith, Adam B JR               
     3) Young, Charlie B SO             4) Herron, Luke N SR              
       24.43    51.13    24.61    52.01    24.76    51.68    24.14    50.54
  9 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    3:28.94   x3:27.81        
     1) Ma, Philip FY                   2) Tibatemwa, Joshua E SR         
     3) Chen, Justin E SO               4) Donahue, Kevin J SO            
       24.94    51.74    23.93    51.03    25.43    53.08    24.27    51.96
 10 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'C'        3:23.19   x3:28.46        
     1) Evans, Chris R FR               2) Rietfors, Luke W FR            
     3) Hawkins, Jacob M FR             4) Dorsey, Ben J FR               
       24.70    51.80    25.26    52.63    24.36    51.97    24.08    52.06
 11 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    3:35.60   x3:31.07        
     1) Thompson, Jackson A JR          2) Smith, Dante M FY              
     3) Wurtz, Xander H FY              4) Vorhies, Kai E SR              
       25.62    52.89    24.61    51.48    24.68    52.34    25.83    54.36
 12 Luther College-IA  'B'                           NT   x3:32.29        
     1) Smith, Peder JR                 2) Gloege Torp, Soren E SO        
     3) Garin, Patrick M JR             4) Albro, Landon C SO             
       26.12    53.67    24.95    52.51    25.09    53.84    24.28    52.27
 13 Coe College-IA  'B'                         3:35.21   x3:32.73        
     1) Backhaus, Conor M SR            2) Sterns, Blake R JR             
     3) Palmer, Jack W SO               4) Donels, Kaleb S FR             
       25.04    52.84    25.33    52.66    26.34    55.75    24.40    51.48
 14 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'D'        3:27.19   x3:33.39        
     1) Jahnke, Landon B SR             2) Rogers, Gavin C JR             
     3) Vasquez, Andy D JR              4) Wright, Jacob M JR             
       26.01    53.48    24.21    52.96    24.46    51.21    26.15    55.74
 15 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    3:39.93   x3:38.87        
     1) Sharpe, Steven A SO             2) Hopkins, Sean K FY             
     3) Larsen, Haakon G SO             4) Dixon-Anderson, Kyle W SO      
       26.10    54.46    26.15    56.53    25.49    53.71    25.36    54.17
 16 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'E'        3:35.19   x3:39.89        
     1) Mendez, Said A FR               2) Dawkins, Marshall S FR         
     3) Stander, Jay A SO               4) Vizoso, Johan * JR             
       25.66    54.76    25.08    53.95    24.92    52.90    26.76    58.28
 17 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'C'        3:23.54   x3:41.12        
     1) Landoch, Quinn J JR             2) Huffer, Jacob SO               
     3) Palmer, Jason M SO              4) Santangelo, Anthony J SR       
       26.24    56.17    26.21    56.62    26.19    55.79    24.94    52.54
 18 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                    3:47.39   x3:43.23        
     1) Wahsono, Alden JR               2) Mohan, Luke M SO               
     3) Snyder, Daniel L FY             4) Toney, Marty R JR              
       26.82    55.75    26.67    56.22    25.54    54.97    26.08    56.29
 19 Coe College-IA  'C'                         3:57.52   x3:55.01        
     1) Ford, Eric B JR                 2) Langerud, John V FR            
     3) Stepanek, Josh JR               4) Dreismeier, Adam M FR          
       26.69    56.33    30.43  1:03.75    26.98    58.49    26.35    56.44
 20 Grinnell College-IA  'G'                    4:05.60   x4:10.52        
     1) Gilmour, Jonathan A SR          2) Peterson, August C SO          
     3) Ceperley, Alex M FY             4) Johnson, Alex M JR             
       27.43    58.37    15.63  1:12.62    27.19    58.34    28.43  1:01.19
 -- Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'D'        3:33.68        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 39  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 525.05        2017 Sarah Hayhurst, Centre                      
Meet Records: M 466.20        2012 Renee' Jordan, MAC                          
                395.00  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lengwin, Mikaela D  SR Loras-IA              433.65     414.00 D3B     24  
  2 Kaspar, Celeste M   SO Grinnell-IA           347.90     413.35 D3B     21  
  3 Wojdylo, Sophie M   FY Grinnell-IA           372.60     408.40 D3B     20  
  4 Thut, Elaine C      JR Grinnell-IA               NP     344.30         19  
  5 Olsgaard, Naomi     SR Simpson-IA            304.40     327.35         18  
  6 Douglass, Monica    JR Coe-IA                296.00     317.20         17  
  7 Eure, Maria A       FY Grinnell-IA           239.15     311.45         16  
  8 Horton, Erin        JR Coe-IA                289.20     302.95         15  
  9 Jones, Charlotte L  FY Grinnell-IA           265.45     293.10         14  
 10 Lutz, Olivia        SR Augustana-IL          239.00     266.90         13  
 11 Comeau, Ashley      SR Augustana-IL          240.55     251.50         11  
 
Event 40  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 599.75        2018 Heath Ogawa, Lake Forest                    
Meet Records: M 540.30        2016 Daniel Goldstein, Grinnell                  
                440.00  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lattery, Grant D    FY Grinnell-IA           354.50     386.45         24  
  2 Rebelsky, Jon B     JR Grinnell-IA               NP     367.90         21  
  3 Dvorak, Nathan      SR Coe-IA                319.35     356.75         20  
  4 Baron, Nick M       JR Loras-IA              326.70     353.80         19  
  5 Paquette, Charlie   SR Grinnell-IA           339.10     326.70         18  
 -- Hung, Pham          SR Augustana-IL          187.70        DNF        
      Did not finish
 
Event 41  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 518.90        2015 Christina Pekar, Lake Forest                
Meet Records: M 483.05        2014 Renne' Jordan, MAC                          
                410.00  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lengwin, Mikaela D  SR Loras-IA              427.25     428.95 D3B     24  
  2 Wojdylo, Sophie M   FY Grinnell-IA           418.50     421.05 D3B     21  
  3 Kaspar, Celeste M   SO Grinnell-IA           337.35     390.75         20  
  4 Eure, Maria A       FY Grinnell-IA           316.05     355.45         19  
  5 Horton, Erin        JR Coe-IA                266.55     329.75         18  
  6 Jones, Charlotte L  FY Grinnell-IA               NP     308.55         17  
 
Event 42  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 567.70        2018 Heath Ogawa, Lake Forest                    
Meet Records: M 474.10        2008 Alex Eganhouse, Luther                      
                425.00  D3B D3 B Nat Standard
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lattery, Grant D    FY Grinnell-IA           323.80     384.70         24  
  2 Dvorak, Nathan      SR Coe-IA                334.15     350.60         21  
  3 Baron, Nick M       JR Loras-IA              342.05     335.65         20  
  4 Rebelsky, Jon B     JR Grinnell-IA               NP     334.35         19  
  5 Paquette, Charlie   SR Grinnell-IA           295.15     316.15         18  
  6 Hung, Pham          SR Augustana-IL          218.00     269.70         17  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                    
 
  1. St. Catherine University           1116   2. Grinnell College                   1078
  3. Augustana College (Illinois)        796   4. Coe College                         520
  5. Luther College                    428.5   6. Nebraska Wesleyan University        395
  7. College of Saint Mary             385.5   8. Simpson College                      52
  9. Loras College                        48                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                     
 
  1. Grinnell College                   1445   2. Nebraska Wesleyan University        857
  3. Augustana College (Illinois)        826   4. Coe College                         645
  5. Luther College                      588   6. Loras College                        39