58th Annual Luther College vs. UW-La Crosse Dual
Luther College - Decorah, IA
10/25/2013
Women 5000M

Place TmPl Name Yr Team Time Pace
1 1 Morgan Riese Fr UW- La Crosse 15:21.2 6:11
2 2 Mallory Carr Fr Luther 15:29.4 6:14
3 3 Abbey Singleton So UW- La Crosse 15:29.8 6:15
4 4 Sophie Ristau Jr Luther 15:32.5 6:16
5 5 Lauren Mordini So Luther 15:35.4 6:17
6 6 Karina Nielsen Fr UW- La Crosse 15:46.3 6:21
7 7 Kara Maloney So Luther 15:48.3 6:22
8 8 Kayla Naber Jr Luther 15:48.4 6:22
9 9 Sarah Owens Fr Luther 15:54.0 6:24
10 10 Kelsey Osborn Sr UW- La Crosse 15:59.7 6:27
11 11 Alicia Olsen Fr UW- La Crosse 16:00.0 6:27
12 12 Sara Normington Fr UW- La Crosse 16:11.0 6:31
13 13 Mackenzie Hoffman Jr UW- La Crosse 16:16.6 6:33
14 Alyssa Shurbert-Hetzel So UW- La Crosse 16:21.5 6:35
15 14 Nora Felt Fr Luther 16:23.6 6:36
16 Katie Henriksen So UW- La Crosse 16:25.3 6:37
17 Anna Burke Jr Luther 16:29.2 6:38
18 Randi-Kate Canoy Fr Luther 16:35.5 6:41
19 Tessa Kraus So Luther 16:36.8 6:42
20 Courtney Frahm Fr UW- La Crosse 16:36.9 6:42
21 Hailey Hansen Fr Luther 16:39.0 6:42
22 Brooke Debroux Fr Luther 16:48.9 6:46
23 Jenna Dengler So Luther 16:51.0 6:47
24 Erin Danielson Fr Luther 16:51.3 6:47
25 Katie Larson So Luther 16:59.9 6:51
26 Erin Ellefsen Fr Luther 17:01.0 6:51
27 Shelby Koontz Fr Luther 17:06.6 6:53
28 Gabrielle Murphy So Luther 17:09.1 6:54
29 Anna Arbisi Sr Luther 17:11.2 6:55
30 Haley McCullough Fr UW- La Crosse 17:24.2 7:01
31 Anneliese Preus So Luther 17:29.4 7:03
32 Lauren Maze Sr Luther 17:51.3 7:11
33 Amy Kempf Fr UW- La Crosse 17:52.8 7:12
34 Hannah Haugen Fr Luther 17:53.3 7:12
35 Jordyn Mroczenski Fr UW- La Crosse 18:22.8 7:24
36 Nawang Palkit Sr Luther 18:47.7 7:34
37 Christina Hammerstrom So Luther 19:20.3 7:47
38 Krista Konrad Jr Luther 19:20.4 7:47
      
             58th Annual Luther College vs. UW-La Crosse Dual
                       Luther College - Decorah, IA
                                10/25/2013
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    26  Luther                                (15:38.8  78:14.0 0:19.0)
====================================================
  1      2  Mallory Carr              Fr 15:29.4
  2      4  Sophie Ristau             Jr 15:32.5
  3      5  Lauren Mordini            So 15:35.4
  4      7  Kara Maloney              So 15:48.3
  5      8  Kayla Naber               Jr 15:48.4
  6   (  9) Sarah Owens               Fr 15:54.0
  7   ( 14) Nora Felt                 Fr 16:23.6

  2.    31  UW- La Crosse                         (15:43.4  78:37.0 0:38.8)
====================================================
  1      1  Morgan Riese              Fr 15:21.2
  2      3  Abbey Singleton           So 15:29.8
  3      6  Karina Nielsen            Fr 15:46.3
  4     10  Kelsey Osborn             Sr 15:59.7
  5     11  Alicia Olsen              Fr 16:00.0
  6   ( 12) Sara Normington           Fr 16:11.0
  7   ( 13) Mackenzie Hoffman         Jr 16:16.6