Skip Navigation

Text Only/ Printer-Friendly

Roster

FirstLastYearHometownStateHigh School
EricAngeroth-Franks ▵SJrPleasant HillIowaSoutheast Polk
NickArnold ▵TSoFargo N.D.Boylan Catholic
AustinBauer ▵□DSrMilacaMinn.Milaca
ParkerBeardDFrDecorahIowaDecorah
WilliamBestulHFrNorthfieldMinn.Northfield
AlexBishopMDFrDecorahIowaDecorah
DanBlattner ▵□TSrOakdaleMinn.North
ClareBrandt ▵DSoRochesterMinn.Mayo
TylerBroadwell ▵DSoSartellMinn.Sartell
AaronBusch ▵SJrCannon FallsMinn.Cannon Falls
JoelClarke ▵HJrNew HavenConn.James Hillhouse
TonyDischinger ▵SSrColumbia HeightsMinn.Columbia Heights
JohnDonovan ▵MDSoPlattevilleWis.Platteville
GregDorowDFrMaple LakeMinn.Maple Lake
DanEtter ▵□TSrSigourneyIowaSigourney
JohnFreude ▵□DSrDes MoinesIowaRoosevelt
CalebFreund ▵JJrDurantIowaDurant
MatthewGausmann ▵DSoLa CrosseWis.Central
DevinGilbertson ▵□SSrDecorahIowaDecorah
ConnerGoetz ▵SJrChanhassenMinn.Chanhassen
JohnHadish ▵MDSoAmesIowaAmes
KurtHellmann ▵DSoAndoverMinn.Andover
PeterHerber ▵DSoDubuqueIowaWahlert
ColeHocker ▵SJrBondurantIowaBondurant-Farrar
TravisHoule ▵DJrEdinaMinn.Edina
KyleHove ▵SSoOssianIowaDecorah
IsaacJensenDFrIowa CityIowaIowa City West
AndrewJohnson ▵DSoRochesterMinn.Mayo
NilsJohnson ▵DJrMiddletonWis.Rock Bridge (Missouri)
HenryJungbauer ▵SJrDellwoodMinn.Mahtomedi
PeterKrumm ▵SSoIowa CityIowaCity
PatrickLarsonDFrDecorahIowaDecorah
PeterLillibridgeHSoDecorahIowaDecorah
HunterLynch ▵DSoWaterlooIowaWest
DannyMayDFrDubuqueIowaWahlert Catholic
AndrewMcCarthy ▵SSoPrairie CityIowaPrairie City-Monroe
JacobMiller ▵PVSoDecorahMinn.Decorah
ScottMittman ▵□DSrIowa CityIowaIowa City
DerekMueller ▵JJrChippewa FallsWis.Chippewa Falls
CooperNelsonSFrGalenaIll.Amboy
GusNelsonSFrGalenaIll.Illinois Math and Science Academy
ShaneO'Leary ▵DSoByronMinn.Byron
ErikOhlrogge ▵SSoHolmenWis.Holmen
JoshOlson ▵JSoSpencerWis.Spencer
RyanPierceSFrAltoonaIowaSoutheast Polk
BretPowersMDFrAdelIowaVan Meter
IanPunkeMDJrWausauWis.Wausau West
ErikQueoff ▵PVSoFitchburgWis.Verona Area
MattRosene ▵DJrBarabooWis.Baraboo
TreverSchwichtenbergDFrOwatonnaMinn.Owatonna
GregScott ▵MDJrPlymouthMinn.Wayzata
TimSemmen ▵DSoWoodstockIll.Woodstock
WindomShieldsMESoMaple PlainMinn.Orono
SiphemandlaSimelane ▵MDSrNhlangano, SwazilandWaterford Kamhlabauwc
MitchStenoienMDFrEden PrairieMinn.Eden Prairie
SamStokes-Cerkvenik ▵HJrBrittMinn.Virginia
SorenThompson ▵DSrFriscoTexasCentennial
JakeTrerotolaSJrDes MoinesIowaRoosevelt
JustinVelzke ▵DJrOwatonnaMinn.Owatonna
AaronWeckworth ▵MDJrZumbro FallsMinn.Century
AndrewWelch ▵MDSoGalesburgIll.Galesburg
JohnWestbyDFrFort AtkinsonWis.Fort Atkinson
SamZook ▵MDSrDecorahIowaDecorah
JasonZubayMDFrRochesterMinn.Lourdes

▵ letter winner
□ captain

Sprints

Junior

Pleasant Hill, Iowa

Southeast Polk

Throws

Sophomore

Fargo, N.D.

Boylan Catholic

Distance

Senior

Milaca, Minn.

Milaca

Distance

First Year

Decorah, Iowa

Decorah

Hurdles

First Year

Northfield, Minn.

Northfield

Mid-distance

First Year

Decorah, Iowa

Decorah

Throws

Senior

Oakdale, Minn.

North

Distance

Sophomore

Rochester, Minn.

Mayo

Distance

Sophomore

Sartell, Minn.

Sartell

Sprints

Junior

Cannon Falls, Minn.

Cannon Falls

Hurdles

Junior

New Haven, Conn.

James Hillhouse

Sprints

Senior

Columbia Heights, Minn.

Columbia Heights

Mid-distance

Sophomore

Platteville, Wis.

Platteville

Distance

First Year

Maple Lake, Minn.

Maple Lake

Throws

Senior

Sigourney, Iowa

Sigourney

Distance

Senior

Des Moines, Iowa

Roosevelt

Jumps

Junior

Durant, Iowa

Durant

Distance

Sophomore

La Crosse, Wis.

Central

Sprints

Senior

Decorah, Iowa

Decorah

Sprints

Junior

Chanhassen, Minn.

Chanhassen

Mid-distance

Sophomore

Ames, Iowa

Ames

Distance

Sophomore

Andover, Minn.

Andover

Distance

Sophomore

Dubuque, Iowa

Wahlert

Sprints

Junior

Bondurant, Iowa

Bondurant-Farrar

Distance

Junior

Edina, Minn.

Edina

Sprints

Sophomore

Ossian, Iowa

Decorah

Distance

First Year

Iowa City, Iowa

Iowa City West

Distance

Sophomore

Rochester, Minn.

Mayo

Distance

Junior

Middleton, Wis.

Rock Bridge (Missouri)

Sprints

Junior

Dellwood, Minn.

Mahtomedi

Sprints

Sophomore

Iowa City, Iowa

City

Distance

First Year

Decorah, Iowa

Decorah

Hurdles

Sophomore

Decorah, Iowa

Decorah

Distance

Sophomore

Waterloo, Iowa

West

Distance

First Year

Dubuque, Iowa

Wahlert Catholic

Sprints

Sophomore

Prairie City, Iowa

Prairie City-Monroe

Pole Vault

Sophomore

Decorah, Minn.

Decorah

Distance

Senior

Iowa City, Iowa

Iowa City

Jumps

Junior

Chippewa Falls, Wis.

Chippewa Falls

Sprints

First Year

Galena, Ill.

Amboy

Sprints

First Year

Galena, Ill.

Illinois Math and Science Academy

Distance

Sophomore

Byron, Minn.

Byron

Sprints

Sophomore

Holmen, Wis.

Holmen

Jumps

Sophomore

Spencer, Wis.

Spencer

Sprints

First Year

Altoona, Iowa

Southeast Polk

Mid-distance

First Year

Adel, Iowa

Van Meter

Mid-distance

Junior

Wausau, Wis.

Wausau West

Pole Vault

Sophomore

Fitchburg, Wis.

Verona Area

Distance

Junior

Baraboo, Wis.

Baraboo

Distance

First Year

Owatonna, Minn.

Owatonna

Mid-distance

Junior

Plymouth, Minn.

Wayzata

Distance

Sophomore

Woodstock, Ill.

Woodstock

Multi-events

Sophomore

Maple Plain, Minn.

Orono

Mid-distance

Senior

Nhlangano, Swaziland

Waterford Kamhlabauwc

Mid-distance

First Year

Eden Prairie, Minn.

Eden Prairie

Hurdles

Junior

Britt, Minn.

Virginia

Distance

Senior

Frisco, Texas

Centennial

Sprints

Junior

Des Moines, Iowa

Roosevelt

Distance

Junior

Owatonna, Minn.

Owatonna

Mid-distance

Junior

Zumbro Falls, Minn.

Century

Mid-distance

Sophomore

Galesburg, Ill.

Galesburg

Distance

First Year

Fort Atkinson, Wis.

Fort Atkinson

Mid-distance

Senior

Decorah, Iowa

Decorah

Mid-distance

First Year

Rochester, Minn.

Lourdes