Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2014 05:10 PM
                   IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships                    
     Carlson Stadium, Luther College, Decorah, IA  - 5/8/2014 to 5/10/2014     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        IIAC: @ 11.98  1998        Melanie Uhl, Buena Vista                    
     Stadium: # 12.06  5/3/2012    Nevada Morrison, Wartburg Col               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Libbey Schubert           SR Wartburg               12.00    @ 11.95Q  1.6  1 
  2 Abigail Davis             SO Central Coll           12.14      12.09Q -0.1  2 
  3 Maggie Marker             JR Buena Vista            12.30      12.42Q  0.1  3 
  4 Erica Dynes               SO Wartburg               12.51      12.39q  1.6  1 
  5 Sarah Boraas              SR Wartburg               12.33      12.47q  0.1  3 
  6 Tashina McAllister        SR Wartburg               12.39      12.48q -0.1  2 
  7 Laura Eberly              JR Buena Vista            12.87      12.69q -0.1  2 
  8 Tieisha Starks            SR Dubuque                12.89      12.75q  1.6  1 
  9 Katie Larsen              JR Buena Vista            12.67      12.78  -0.1  2 
 10 Brittany Burns            FR Dubuque                12.91      12.79   1.6  1 
 11 Monica Ruiz               SO Central Coll           12.49      12.80   1.6  1 
 12 Casey James               JR Buena Vista            12.81      12.82   0.1  3 
 13 Jasmine Bethea            FR Dubuque                12.70      12.98   0.1  3 
 14 Amanda Zbilski            FR Dubuque                13.32      13.24  -0.1  2 
 15 Randi-Kate Canoy          FR Luther                 13.39      13.31   1.6  1 
 16 Cassie Hocker             FR Coe                    13.20      13.36   0.1  3 
 17 Sarah Eckhert             SO Luther                 13.50      13.37   1.6  1 
 18 Audrey Hooks              FR Loras                  13.25      13.53   0.1  3 
 19 Dia LeFebvre              SR Luther                 13.73      13.66  -0.1  2 
 20 Kayla Ingvalson           FR Luther                 13.97      14.07   0.1  3 
 -- Sarah Ney                 JR Simpson (Iow           13.08        DNS  -0.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 11.98  1998        Melanie Uhl, Buena Vista                    
     Stadium: # 12.06  5/3/2012    Nevada Morrison, Wartburg Col               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Libbey Schubert           SR Wartburg               11.95      [email protected]  0.8  10   
  2 Abigail Davis             SO Central Coll           12.09      12.00#  0.8   8   
  3 Sarah Boraas              SR Wartburg               12.47      12.31   0.8   6   
  4 Maggie Marker             JR Buena Vista            12.42      12.34   0.8   5   
  5 Tashina McAllister        SR Wartburg               12.48      12.37   0.8   4   
  6 Erica Dynes               SO Wartburg               12.39      12.49   0.8   3   
  7 Laura Eberly              JR Buena Vista            12.69      12.86   0.8   2   
  8 Tieisha Starks            SR Dubuque                12.75      12.87   0.8   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        IIAC: @ 23.84  5/11/2012   Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
     Stadium: # 24.23  5/3/2012    Nevada Morrison, Wartburg Col               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Libbey Schubert           SR Wartburg               24.30      24.50Q -0.8  1 
  2 Abigail Davis             SO Central Coll           25.31      24.89Q -1.5  2 
  3 Sarah Boraas              SR Wartburg               25.61      25.73Q -1.0  3 
  4 Maggie Marker             JR Buena Vista            25.95      25.75Q  0.2  4 
  5 Brittnee Powers           SO Loras                  26.05      26.03q -1.0  3  26.024
  6 Rachael Cheeseman         JR Wartburg               26.56      26.03q  0.2  4  26.029
  7 Kayla Kregel              JR Wartburg               26.54      26.27q  0.2  4 
  8 Laura Eberly              JR Buena Vista            26.17      26.32q -1.5  2 
  9 Casey James               JR Buena Vista            25.98      26.35   0.2  4 
 10 Monica Ruiz               SO Central Coll           26.44      26.40  -1.0  3 
 11 Sara Bechard              FR Coe                    27.93      26.45   0.2  4 
 12 Katie Larsen              JR Buena Vista            26.42      26.53  -1.5  2 
 13 Tieisha Starks            SR Dubuque                26.78      26.58  -0.8  1 
 14 Alexis Hanson             FR Loras                  26.60      26.60  -1.0  3 
 15 Jasmine Bethea            FR Dubuque                26.61      26.80  -1.5  2 
 16 Donna Johnston            SR Loras                  26.39      27.13  -0.8  1 
 17 Randi-Kate Canoy          FR Luther                 27.72      27.27   0.2  4 
 18 Amanda Zbilski            FR Dubuque                27.44      27.52  -1.5  2 
 19 Melanie Nielsen           SO Central Coll           26.71      27.80  -0.8  1 
 20 Sarah Eckhert             SO Luther                 28.08      27.89  -1.0  3 
 21 Chantel Christiansen      SO Dubuque                27.50      27.93  -1.0  3 
 22 Dia LeFebvre              SR Luther                 28.81      28.34  -1.5  2 
 23 Kayla Ingvalson           FR Luther                 28.94      29.11  -0.8  1 
 24 Nicole Bahl               FR Simpson (Iow           29.56      30.15  -1.5  2 
 25 Rebecca Jensen            FR Simpson (Iow           29.09      30.37  -0.8  1 
 -- Sarah Ney                 JR Simpson (Iow           26.17        DNS  -0.8  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 23.84  5/11/2012   Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
     Stadium: # 24.23  5/3/2012    Nevada Morrison, Wartburg Col               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Libbey Schubert           SR Wartburg               24.50      24.25  +0.0  10   
  2 Abigail Davis             SO Central Coll           24.89      25.08  +0.0   8   
  3 Sarah Boraas              SR Wartburg               25.73      25.42  +0.0   6   
  4 Maggie Marker             JR Buena Vista            25.75      26.05  +0.0   5   
  5 Brittnee Powers           SO Loras                  26.03      26.23  +0.0   4   
  6 Rachael Cheeseman         JR Wartburg               26.03      26.29  +0.0   3   
  7 Laura Eberly              JR Buena Vista            26.32      26.32  +0.0   2   
  8 Kayla Kregel              JR Wartburg               26.27      26.54  +0.0   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        IIAC: @ 54.56  2007        Hannah Baker, Wartburg                      
     Stadium: # 55.59  5/6/2010    Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachael Busjahn           JR Dubuque                59.95      57.37Q  2 
  2 Brittnee Powers           SO Loras                  59.07      57.90Q  3 
  3 Camie Kibbee              JR Central Coll           57.90      58.29Q  1 
  4 Kayla Kregel              JR Wartburg               58.53      57.38q  2 
  5 Kristin Canning           SR Wartburg                          58.37q  2 
  6 Alexis Hanson             FR Loras                  59.40      58.69q  3 
  7 Karly Cochrane            SR Wartburg               59.97      59.29q  1 
  8 Mallory Spear             FR Buena Vista          1:00.41      59.40q  2 
  9 Chelsey Henkenius         JR Wartburg             1:00.60      59.48   3 
 10 Allie McBroom             JR Central Coll         1:00.83      59.71   3 
 11 Abby Hesnard              JR Buena Vista          1:00.04    1:00.15   1 
 12 Amanda Brummet            FR Coe                  1:01.17    1:00.65   2 
 13 Kim Trinco                SO Dubuque              1:02.15    1:02.66   1 
 14 Sarah Matthiesen          JR Luther                          1:02.78   3 
 15 Jordyn Dudek              SR Luther               1:03.05    1:03.49   1 
 16 Bre Pierce                SO Luther               1:05.34    1:04.43   2 
 17 Rhianna MacDonald         FR Luther                          1:05.53   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 54.56  2007        Hannah Baker, Wartburg                      
     Stadium: # 55.59  5/6/2010    Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Camie Kibbee              JR Central Coll           58.29      57.52   10   
  2 Brittnee Powers           SO Loras                  57.90      57.73    8   
  3 Rachael Busjahn           JR Dubuque                57.37      57.88    6   
  4 Kayla Kregel              JR Wartburg               57.38      57.99    5   
  5 Kristin Canning           SR Wartburg               58.37      58.72    4   
  6 Alexis Hanson             FR Loras                  58.69      59.10    3   
  7 Karly Cochrane            SR Wartburg               59.29      59.63    2   
  8 Mallory Spear             FR Buena Vista            59.40    1:00.15    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        IIAC: @ 2:08.59  5/12/2012   Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                 
     Stadium: # 2:11.49  5/6/2010    Nicole Calabrese, Wartburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Moore              JR Wartburg             2:12.34  # 2:11.24Q  2 
  2 Tricia Serres             SO Luther               2:12.12    2:14.69Q  1 
  3 Haddie Vawter             SR Wartburg             2:14.67  # 2:11.46Q  2 
  4 Kaly Adkins               SR Wartburg             2:14.84    2:14.88Q  1 
  5 Elin Phipps               SO Central Coll         2:15.52    2:16.68q  1 
  6 Maddie Kleve              SO Wartburg             2:15.59    2:19.21q  2 
  7 Sarah Mueller             JR Central Coll         2:22.07    2:20.91q  1 
  8 Jessie Eyerly             FR Simpson (Iow         2:22.15    2:21.55q  1 
  9 Fabiola Ortiz             FR Dubuque              2:21.19    2:21.71q  2 
 10 Lindsey Borgomainerio     SR Simpson (Iow         2:26.82    2:23.30   1 
 11 Becky Hilby               JR Loras                2:24.73    2:24.87   2 
 12 Lindsey Gidel             FR Loras                2:29.93    2:26.28   2 
 13 Kayla Naber               JR Luther               2:27.22    2:27.12   1 
 14 Mallory Carr              FR Luther               2:24.84    2:29.10   2 
 15 Ashley Miller             SR Loras                2:35.99    2:33.51   2 
 16 Amanda Elsen              JR Loras                2:35.22    2:34.47   1 
 17 Kylie Bradley             FR Central Coll         2:31.69    2:35.17   2 
 18 Krista Konrad             JR Luther               2:32.19    2:38.04   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 2:08.59  5/12/2012   Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                 
     Stadium: # 2:11.49  5/6/2010    Nicole Calabrese, Wartburg                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Moore              JR Wartburg             2:11.24    2:11.12#  10   
       1:04.099 (1:04.099)        2:11.115 (1:07.017)
  2 Tricia Serres             SO Luther               2:14.69    2:12.69    8   
       1:05.304 (1:05.304)        2:12.683 (1:07.379)
  3 Kaly Adkins               SR Wartburg             2:14.88    2:13.00    6   
       1:04.859 (1:04.859)        2:12.994 (1:08.135)
  4 Elin Phipps               SO Central Coll         2:16.68    2:13.97    5   
       1:05.383 (1:05.383)        2:13.962 (1:08.580)
  5 Haddie Vawter             SR Wartburg             2:11.46    2:15.12    4   
       1:05.064 (1:05.064)        2:15.119 (1:10.056)
  6 Fabiola Ortiz             FR Dubuque              2:21.71    2:17.63    3   
       1:06.932 (1:06.932)        2:17.628 (1:10.696)
  7 Maddie Kleve              SO Wartburg             2:19.21    2:18.07    2   
       1:06.179 (1:06.179)        2:18.064 (1:11.886)
  8 Jessie Eyerly             FR Simpson (Iow         2:21.55    2:18.93    1   
       1:07.468 (1:07.468)        2:18.928 (1:11.460)
  9 Sarah Mueller             JR Central Coll         2:20.91    2:24.19  
       1:07.615 (1:07.615)        2:24.189 (1:16.575)
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 4:24.35  2004        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                    
     Stadium: # 4:34.74  5/3/2012    Emily Eimers, Wartburg Col                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tricia Serres             SO Luther               4:28.80    4:29.45#  2  10   
           49.558 (49.558)        2:02.356 (1:12.799)        3:16.169 (1:13.813)
       4:29.444 (1:13.276)
  2 Haddie Vawter             SR Wartburg             4:35.17    4:35.30   2   8   
           49.216 (49.216)        2:02.063 (1:12.848)        3:19.705 (1:17.642)
       4:35.292 (1:15.587)
  3 Kayla Uphoff              SR Luther               4:45.59    4:38.51   2   6   
           53.220 (53.220)        2:09.923 (1:16.704)        3:27.747 (1:17.825)
       4:38.501 (1:10.754)
  4 Maddie Kleve              SO Wartburg             4:48.63    4:39.84   2   5   
           52.973 (52.973)        2:09.662 (1:16.690)        3:27.534 (1:17.872)
       4:39.836 (1:12.302)
  5 Serena Goetzl             JR Wartburg             4:53.14    4:42.65   2   4   
           53.251 (53.251)        2:09.901 (1:16.650)        3:27.901 (1:18.001)
       4:42.648 (1:14.747)
  6 Nicole Powers             SR Luther               4:54.18    4:45.12   2   3   
           53.765 (53.765)        2:10.251 (1:16.487)        3:28.529 (1:18.278)
       4:45.115 (1:16.587)
  7 Mary Rector               SR Loras                4:50.78    4:45.18   2   2   
           54.757 (54.757)        2:10.160 (1:15.403)        3:27.583 (1:17.423)
       4:45.179 (1:17.597)
  8 Maggie Pierson            SR Luther               4:51.89    4:50.78   2   1   
           53.450 (53.450)        2:10.061 (1:16.611)        3:28.022 (1:17.961)
       4:50.771 (1:22.749)
  9 Dakota Tell               FR Wartburg             4:50.38    4:57.28   2 
           53.071 (53.071)        2:09.712 (1:16.642)        3:28.709 (1:18.998)
       4:57.280 (1:28.571)
 10 Lindsey Gidel             FR Loras                5:01.98    4:58.50   2 
           56.719 (56.719)        2:18.280 (1:21.561)        3:42.735 (1:24.456)
       4:58.492 (1:15.757)
 11 Molly Bramble             SO Central Coll         5:01.68    5:00.30   2 
           55.717 (55.717)        2:16.808 (1:21.092)        3:41.109 (1:24.301)
       5:00.296 (1:19.187)
 12 Kiersten Wenthold         FR Dubuque              5:08.48    5:01.49   1 
           58.603 (58.603)        2:20.986 (1:22.384)        3:44.350 (1:23.364)
       5:01.482 (1:17.133)
 13 Lindsey Borgomainerio     SR Simpson (Iow         5:03.52    5:02.03   1 
           57.832 (57.832)        2:20.708 (1:22.876)        3:44.537 (1:23.830)
       5:02.029 (1:17.493)
 14 Becky Hilby               JR Loras                5:02.48    5:04.06   2 
           56.298 (56.298)        2:17.432 (1:21.134)        3:42.117 (1:24.685)
       5:04.054 (1:21.938)
 15 Kasey Wiedmaier           FR Central Coll         5:18.57    5:15.90   1 
           58.938 (58.938)        2:23.858 (1:24.921)        3:53.526 (1:29.668)
       5:15.895 (1:22.369)
 16 Kristen Granata           FR Coe                  5:26.19    5:18.47   1 
           59.446 (59.446)        2:26.179 (1:26.734)        3:57.085 (1:30.906)
       5:18.469 (1:21.384)
 17 Callie Aunan              JR Central Coll         5:48.38    5:30.87   1 
       1:01.189 (1:01.189)        2:30.337 (1:29.149)        4:01.003 (1:30.666)
       5:30.869 (1:29.867)
 -- Erin Boggess              FR Simpson (Iow         5:42.82        DNS   1 
 -- Kellie Wagner             SR Loras                5:06.58        DNS   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 15:57.69  2004        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                   
     Stadium: # 17:53.64  1995        Jenny Madland, U of MN Duluth            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maggie Saenz Ruiz         SO Loras               17:37.44   17:59.02   10   
  2 Jayne Cole                SR Luther              17:55.91   18:03.38    8   
  3 Sammi Bruett              SR Wartburg            17:20.49   18:14.33    6   
  4 Mary Rector               SR Loras               17:47.48   18:25.14    5   
  5 Serena Goetzl             JR Wartburg            18:32.06   18:38.12    4   
  6 Lauren Mordini            SO Luther              18:31.53   18:48.38    3   
  7 Sarah Owens               FR Luther                         19:09.38    2   
  8 Erin Sawyers              JR Wartburg                       19:10.35    1   
  9 Bridget Hall              SR Loras               18:50.44   19:19.68  
 10 Beth Heims                FR Coe                 19:34.35   19:22.98  
 11 Brianne Cook              SO Loras               19:25.94   19:25.11  
 12 Hailey Hansen             FR Luther              19:19.55   19:27.52  
 13 Daphne Baumgartner        SR Central Coll        19:41.75   19:28.59  
 14 Alyssa Eaves              JR Central Coll        19:01.99   19:35.21  
 15 Mallory Welk              JR Central Coll        20:24.22   20:18.65  
 16 Allison Rogers            SO Coe                 21:22.32   21:39.73  
 17 Felicia Devine            SO Coe                            22:21.58  
 -- Alana Enabnit             JR Wartburg            17:31.54        DNS  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 36:22.03  5/11/2012   Alana Enabnit, Wartburg                  
     Stadium: # 35:52.92  1997        Turena Johnson, Luther                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maggie Saenz Ruiz         SO Loras               35:45.10   36:34.91   10   
  2 Alana Enabnit             JR Wartburg            36:04.12   36:46.57    8   
  3 Jayne Cole                SR Luther              36:47.90   38:15.24    6   
  4 Lauren Mordini            SO Luther                         39:01.73    5   
  5 Morgan Gerdes             JR Wartburg                       39:36.56    4   
  6 Kara Maloney              SO Luther                         40:05.98    3   
  7 Ellise Parker             JR Wartburg                       40:14.24    2   
  8 Lauren Mapes              SR Wartburg                       40:18.90    1   
  9 Bridget Hall              SR Loras               39:46.03   41:00.59  
 10 Brenda Nava               JR Dubuque                        41:30.64  
 11 Erin Ellefsen             FR Luther                         41:44.46  
 12 Cassidy Gornick           FR Central Coll        44:33.03   42:54.27  
 13 Allison Rogers            SO Coe                 45:45.36   45:18.33  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        IIAC: @ 13.92  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
     Stadium: # 14.23  2010        Brittany Thomas, Wartburg                   
     Stadium: # 14.23  2012        Camesha Goods, Wartburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bayley Fleshner           JR Simpson (Iow           14.92      14.69Q -1.2  3  14.685
  2 Tashina McAllister        SR Wartburg               14.23      14.69Q -0.9  1  14.687
  3 Sarah Boraas              SR Wartburg               14.82      15.19Q -0.1  2 
  4 Meredith Zimmerman        SO Central Coll           15.36      15.29q -0.9  1 
  5 Derica Jakoubek           SO Wartburg               15.46      15.42q -0.9  1 
  6 McKenna Zimmerman         SO Central Coll           15.74      15.48q -0.1  2 
  7 Elizabeth Brandenburg     FR Loras                  15.47      15.54q -0.1  2 
  8 Audrey Hooks              FR Loras                  15.68      15.69q -1.2  3 
  9 Sammie Osterberger        FR Coe                    15.33      15.99  -1.2  3 
 10 Madison Spear             FR Buena Vista            15.84      16.06  -0.9  1 
 11 Taylor Cary               SO Dubuque                15.60      16.15  -1.2  3 
 12 Mia Purnell               SR Wartburg               15.33      16.19  -0.1  2 
 13 Emily Sotelo              JR Loras                  16.19      16.20  -1.2  3  16.193
 14 Abby Saladino             SO Central Coll           15.79      16.20  -0.9  1  16.200
 15 Kaia Monson               FR Luther                 16.55      16.83  -1.2  3 
 16 Jesse Robinson            SO Luther                 17.33      17.15  -0.9  1 
 17 Paige Miller              SR Buena Vista            16.16      17.29  -0.1  2  17.285
 17 Rebecca Jensen            FR Simpson (Iow           17.20      17.29  -0.9  1  17.285
 19 Emily Ruhser              JR Loras                  16.77      17.36  -0.1  2 
 20 Courtnee DeMuth           JR Luther                 17.59      17.49  -0.1  2 
 21 Katie Supplee             SO Luther                 18.22      17.85  -1.2  3 
 22 Nicole Bahl               FR Simpson (Iow           17.68      17.87  -1.2  3 
 23 Kayla Rusher              FR Simpson (Iow           19.18      19.10  -0.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 13.92  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
     Stadium: # 14.23  2010        Brittany Thomas, Wartburg                   
     Stadium: # 14.23  2012        Camesha Goods, Wartburg                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tashina McAllister        SR Wartburg               14.69      14.12#  0.4  10   
  2 Bayley Fleshner           JR Simpson (Iow           14.69      14.54   0.4   8   
  3 Sarah Boraas              SR Wartburg               15.19      14.63   0.4   6   
  4 Meredith Zimmerman        SO Central Coll           15.29      15.17   0.4   5   
  5 Derica Jakoubek           SO Wartburg               15.42      15.26   0.4   4   
  6 Audrey Hooks              FR Loras                  15.69      15.34   0.4   3   
  7 McKenna Zimmerman         SO Central Coll           15.48      15.39   0.4   2   
  8 Elizabeth Brandenburg     FR Loras                  15.54      15.51   0.4   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        IIAC: @ 1:01.91  5/12/2012   Tashina McAllister, Wartburg              
     Stadium: # 1:02.17  5/6/2010    Brittany Melloy, Wartburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tashina McAllister        SR Wartburg             1:00.38    1:02.31Q  3 
  2 Anna Lampe                JR Luther               1:05.00    1:05.45Q  2 
  3 Emily Sotelo              JR Loras                1:05.46    1:05.82Q  1 
  4 Mattea Otten              SR Wartburg             1:08.04    1:06.12q  3 
  5 Marea Holkesvik           SO Luther               1:06.82    1:07.37q  1 
  6 Sammie Osterberger        FR Coe                  1:07.96    1:07.42q  3 
  7 Kaitlyn Muhlenbruch       SO Wartburg             1:10.85    1:08.21q  1 
  8 Madison Spear             FR Buena Vista          1:08.98    1:08.70q  1 
  9 Courtney Sowle            FR Wartburg             1:08.46    1:08.72   2 
 10 Meredith Zimmerman        SO Central Coll         1:09.87    1:08.92   3 
 11 Mercedez Kennedy          JR Loras                1:10.60    1:09.32   3 
 12 Kirstin Franklin          SR Coe                  1:08.95    1:09.53   1 
 13 Kayla Balke               JR Loras                1:10.73    1:11.09   2 
 14 Anna Burke                JR Luther               1:09.01    1:11.19   2 
 15 Emma Drees                FR Central Coll         1:07.65    1:12.03   2 
 16 Brittney Becker           FR Dubuque              1:15.17    1:15.99   2 
 17 Paige Miller              SR Buena Vista          1:12.71    1:16.43   1 
 18 Kathleen Guimond          SR Luther               1:17.94    1:17.16   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 1:01.91  5/12/2012   Tashina McAllister, Wartburg              
     Stadium: # 1:02.17  5/6/2010    Brittany Melloy, Wartburg                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tashina McAllister        SR Wartburg             1:02.31    1:[email protected]  10   
  2 Anna Lampe                JR Luther               1:05.45    1:03.36    8   
  3 Emily Sotelo              JR Loras                1:05.82    1:04.89    6   
  4 Mattea Otten              SR Wartburg             1:06.12    1:06.34    5   
  5 Marea Holkesvik           SO Luther               1:07.37    1:06.46    4   
  6 Sammie Osterberger        FR Coe                  1:07.42    1:06.80    3   
  7 Kaitlyn Muhlenbruch       SO Wartburg             1:08.21    1:06.85    2   
  8 Madison Spear             FR Buena Vista          1:08.70    1:08.27    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 10:35.64  2007        Janet Dobyns, Luther                     
     Stadium: # 11:00.13  2005        Erin Dunham, Luther                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sammi Bruett              SR Wartburg            10:58.06   10:53.87#  10   
  2 Devon Hovey               JR Luther              12:26.73   12:09.03    8    12:09.023
  3 Emma Nelson               SR Central Coll        12:27.22   12:09.03    6    12:09.030
  4 Sophie Ristau             JR Luther              12:26.69   12:11.43    5   
  5 Hallie Martin             JR Loras               12:07.68   12:26.06    4   
  6 Deborah Nesvik            SR Wartburg            12:45.12   12:29.77    3   
  7 Emily Day                 FR Loras               12:56.54   12:34.21    2   
  8 Kelsey Miner              FR Wartburg            13:07.58   12:36.98    1   
  9 Sarah Shirar              SO Wartburg                       12:43.71  
 10 Andie Arthofer            FR Central Coll        12:51.23   12:48.85  
 11 Jenna Dengler             SO Luther              13:09.77   12:54.86  
 12 Bree Gaster               SO Simpson (Iow        12:48.37   12:56.37  
 13 Tessa Kraus               SO Luther              13:11.79   13:20.24  
 14 Maleaha Earnest           FR Central Coll                   13:25.05  
 15 Felicia Devine            SO Coe                 13:12.74   13:40.14  
 16 Shelby King               SR Simpson (Iow        13:15.91   13:45.84  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 46.79  2010        Wartburg, Wartburg                          
                       Kordick, Morrison, Ganshirt, Burt                 
     Stadium: # 58.04  5/3/2012    Luther, Luther                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wartburg                                            47.08      46.87#  10   
     1) Libbey Schubert SR              2) Sarah Boraas SR                
     3) Erica Dynes SO                  4) Tashina McAllister SR          
  2 Buena Vista                                         48.29      47.71#   8   
     1) Casey James JR                  2) Laura Eberly JR                
     3) Katie Larsen JR                 4) Maggie Marker JR               
  3 Dubuque                                             49.15      48.36#   6   
     1) Jasmine Bethea FR               2) Tieisha Starks SR              
     3) Nikki McKenzie JR               4) Brittany Burns FR              
  4 Loras                                               49.72      49.46#   5   
     1) Brittnee Powers SO              2) Laura Wondra SR                
     3) Donna Johnston SR               4) Alexis Hanson FR               
  5 Central College                                     48.69      49.51#   4   
     1) McKenna Zimmerman SO            2) Allie McBroom JR               
     3) Monica Ruiz SO                  4) Abigail Davis SO               
  6 Coe                                                 52.23      51.00#   3   
     1) Cassie Hocker FR                2) Kenzie Drahn SO                
     3) Amanda Brummet FR               4) Sara Bechard FR                
  7 Luther                                              51.37      51.37#   2   
     1) Erin Kammer SO                  2) Jordyn Dudek SR                
     3) Marea Holkesvik SO              4) Randi-Kate Canoy FR            
  8 Simpson (Iowa)                                      49.19      53.71#   1   
     1) Hannah Moulds JR                2) Nicole Bahl FR                 
     3) Rebecca Jensen FR               4) Larissa Backhaus FR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 3:50.37  2011        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         Ganshirt, Melloy, Kregel, Cochrane                
     Stadium: # 3:50.30  5/6/2010    Wartburg College, Wartburg                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wartburg                                          3:50.74    3:45.30#  10   
     1) Tashina McAllister SR           2) Kaly Adkins SR                 
     3) Kayla Kregel JR                 4) Libbey Schubert SR             
       1:54.350 (1:54.350)          2:51.425 (57.075)          3:45.299 (53.875)
  2 Central College                                   3:52.45    3:50.71    8   
     1) Allie McBroom JR                2) Abigail Davis SO               
     3) Camie Kibbee JR                 4) Monica Ruiz SO                 
       1:54.443 (1:54.443)          2:52.156 (57.713)          3:50.704 (58.549)
  3 Dubuque                                           3:56.99    3:54.65    6   
     1) Nikki McKenzie JR               2) Rachael Busjahn JR             
     3) Brittany Burns FR               4) Jasmine Bethea FR              
       1:56.520 (1:56.520)          2:55.511 (58.992)          3:54.648 (59.137)
  4 Loras                                             4:01.30    3:57.72    5   
     1) Alexis Hanson FR                2) Laura Wondra SR                
     3) Donna Johnston SR               4) Brittnee Powers SO             
       1:59.051 (1:59.051)          2:58.887 (59.836)          3:57.718 (58.831)
  5 Buena Vista                                       4:00.78    3:59.00    4   
     1) Abby Hesnard JR                 2) Mallory Spear FR               
     3) Maggie Marker JR                4) Katie Larsen JR                
       1:59.745 (1:59.745)          2:59.036 (59.291)          3:58.992 (59.956)
  6 Luther                                            4:02.58    4:02.62    3   
     1) Anna Lampe JR                   2) Marea Holkesvik SO             
     3) Jordyn Dudek SR                 4) Tricia Serres SO               
       2:00.284 (2:00.284)        3:01.787 (1:01.503)        4:02.615 (1:00.829)
  7 Coe                                               4:10.97    4:03.77    2   
     1) Sara Bechard FR                 2) Kenzie Drahn SO                
     3) Kirstin Franklin SR             4) Amanda Brummet FR              
       2:02.673 (2:02.673)        3:04.457 (1:01.784)          4:03.761 (59.305)
  8 Simpson (Iowa)                                    4:05.91    4:11.17    1   
     1) Larissa Backhaus FR             2) Jessie Eyerly FR               
     3) Bayley Fleshner JR              4) Lindsey Borgomainerio SR       
       2:04.545 (2:04.545)        3:08.486 (1:03.941)        4:11.167 (1:02.681)
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 9:08.14  5/10/2013   Luther, Luther                            
                         M Pierson, A Klepper, K Uphoff, T Serres          
     Stadium: # 9:19.95  2013        Luther, Luther                            
                         M Pierson, A Klepper, S Gehrt, T Serres           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wartburg                                                     9:[email protected]  10   
     1) Kristin Canning SR              2) Taylor Officer FR              
     3) Karly Cochrane SR               4) Taylor Moore JR                
  2 Luther                                                       9:11.43#   8   
     1) Kayla Uphoff SR                 2) Maggie Pierson SR              
     3) Nicole Powers SR                4) Tricia Serres SO               
  3 Central College                                              9:37.42    6   
     1) Kasey Wiedmaier FR              2) Sarah Mueller JR               
     3) Andie Arthofer FR               4) Molly Bramble SO               
  4 Loras                                                        9:40.41    5   
     1) Becky Hilby JR                  2) Ashley Wenthold SO             
     3) Andrea Frank SO                 4) Kellie Wagner SR               
  5 Dubuque                                                      9:48.16    4   
     1) Fabiola Ortiz FR                2) Rachael Busjahn JR             
     3) Kiersten Wenthold FR            4) Melissa Todman FR              
  6 Simpson (Iowa)                                               9:52.18    3   
     1) Jessie Eyerly FR                2) Larissa Backhaus FR            
     3) Jessica Gronke FR               4) Lindsey Borgomainerio SR       
  7 Coe                                                         10:23.36    2   
     1) Amy Hurd JR                     2) Kristen Granata FR             
     3) Maddie Bain FR                  4) Kendallyn Recker FR            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height:  1.39m raise by 5 cm through 1.69
        IIAC: @ 1.71m  1995        Teresa Breyfogle, Buena Vista               
     Stadium: # 1.67m  1992        Tarrel Zwiebhamer, Coe                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kailey Kladivo            SO Wartburg               1.55m      1.64m    5-04.50  10   
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.61 1.63 1.64 1.65 1.67 1.69 1.69 
        O    O  XXO    O    O    X    O    X    X    X    X 
  2 Katie Langmeier           SR Loras                  1.68m      1.64m    5-04.50   8   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.61 1.63 1.64 1.65 1.67 1.69 1.69 
        O    O  XXO    X    X    O    X    X    X    X 
  3 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                 1.57m      1.59m    5-02.50   6   
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hillary Hotz              JR Central Coll           1.68m      1.59m    5-02.50   5   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Alexis Higgins            SO Dubuque                           1.54m    5-00.50   4   
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Mary Wrage                JR Wartburg               1.51m      1.54m    5-00.50   3   
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Morgan Koenigs            FR Central Coll           1.51m      1.49m    4-10.50   1.50
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Emma Drees                FR Central Coll           1.54m      1.49m    4-10.50   1.50
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Jordyn Gargus             SO Dubuque                1.51m      1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Sara Bechard              FR Coe                    1.50m      1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Erin Weaver               FR Loras                  1.46m      1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Anna Burke                JR Luther                 1.50m      1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Hannah Moulds             JR Simpson (Iow           1.48m      1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Sade Pointer              SO Dubuque                1.41m      1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.39 1.44 
        O  XXX 
 14 Rachel Adkins             FR Luther                 1.42m      1.39m    4-06.75 
     1.39 1.44 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height:  2.20m,  increase by 15 cm
        IIAC: @ 3.65m  2007        Whitney Calvert, Loras                      
     Stadium: # 3.34m  2005        Whitney Calvert, Loras College              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Brandenburg     FR Loras                  3.56m      3.55m#  11-07.75  10   
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.72 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Brenda Breimon            SO Dubuque                3.26m      3.25m   10-08.00   8   
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Courtney Egts             SR Wartburg               3.06m      3.25m   10-08.00   6   
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Laura Bybee               SO Coe                    2.88m      2.95m    9-08.00   5   
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Allie Munday              JR Wartburg               2.85m      2.95m    9-08.00   3.50
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Amy Gladis                FR Loras                  3.15m      2.95m    9-08.00   3.50
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Amanda Zbilski            FR Dubuque                2.90m      2.95m    9-08.00   2   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Caileen Seguin            SR Loras                  2.95m      2.80m    9-02.25   1   
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Madison Frehe             SR Central Coll           2.75m      2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Jordan Lawrence           FR Luther                 2.73m      2.50m    8-02.50 
     2.50 2.65 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Hannah Bernatz            FR Luther                 1.98m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.20 2.35 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Emily Roth                SR Loras                  2.95m         NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 -- Kaia Markovich            FR Luther                 2.16m         NH            
     2.20 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 6.49m  5/12/2012   Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
     Stadium: # 5.55m  5/6/2010    Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Courtney Egts             SR Wartburg               5.31m      5.30m   2.5  17-04.75  10   
     5.30m(2.5) 4.64m(0.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.05m(-1.9) 5.06m(-0.5)
  2 Nikki McKenzie            JR Dubuque                5.45m      5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50   8   
     ND(NWI) 5.14m(-1.4) 5.00m(-1.4) 5.05m(+0.0) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.19m(+0.0)
  3 Laura Wondra              SR Loras                  4.97m      5.13m  -0.8  16-10.00   6   
     4.61m(1.2) 4.73m(-1.6) 5.13m(-0.8) 4.83m(0.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
  4 Bayley Fleshner           JR Simpson (Iow           4.86m      5.06m  -0.1  16-07.25   5   
     5.05m(1.4) 4.83m(-0.8) ND(-0.5) 5.06m(-0.1) ND(NWI) 4.97m(-0.8)
  5 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                 5.16m      5.05m  -0.6  16-07.00   4   
     4.85m(-1.8) 4.89m(-1.3) 5.05m(-0.6) 4.98m(0.2) 4.79m(-0.5) 4.81m(0.3)
  6 Gabrielle Murphy          SO Luther                 5.12m      5.00m  -2.2  16-05.00   3   
     4.88m(0.6) 4.97m(2.3) 5.00m(-2.2) 4.74m(-0.1) ND(NWI) 4.63m(0.4)
  7 Morganne Haer             FR Buena Vista            5.23m      4.98m  -0.3  16-04.25   2   
     ND(NWI) 4.91m(-0.3) 4.88m(0.5) 4.51m(-1.2) 4.62m(-1.2) 4.98m(-0.3)
  8 Jamyia Catchings          JR Dubuque                5.13m      4.92m  -1.0  16-01.75   1   
     4.92m(-1.0) 4.81m(1.4) 4.71m(-0.4) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 3.94m(-2.1)
  9 Mia Purnell               SR Wartburg               5.07m      4.88m   1.9  16-00.25 
     ND(NWI) 4.88m(1.9) ND(NWI) 4.27m(-0.5) 4.39m(1.2) 4.72m(-1.1)
 10 Tieisha Starks            SR Dubuque                4.77m      4.81m  -0.3  15-09.50 
     ND(NWI) 4.08m(-1.0) 4.81m(-0.3)         
 11 Kenzie Drahn              SO Coe                    4.80m      4.76m   0.5  15-07.50 
     4.76m(0.5) 4.68m(-1.1) ND(NWI)         
 12 Jaclyn Riggins            SO Wartburg               4.76m      4.72m   0.7  15-06.00 
     4.72m(0.7) ND(-1.2) 4.54m(1.0)         
 12 Addi Tapp                 FR Luther                 4.93m      4.72m  -0.4  15-06.00 
     4.65m(-1.0) 4.72m(-0.4) 4.31m(0.3)         
 14 Hannah Moulds             JR Simpson (Iow           5.02m      4.70m   0.2  15-05.00 
     4.70m(0.2) 4.24m(+0.0) 4.38m(-1.4)         
 15 McKenna Zimmerman         SO Central Coll           4.85m      4.64m  -3.6  15-02.75 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.64m(-3.6)         
 16 Veronica King             SO Buena Vista            4.74m      4.45m   2.2  14-07.25 
     4.06m(-1.4) 4.45m(2.2) 4.29m(1.3)         
 17 Katie Supplee             SO Luther                 4.50m      4.26m  -0.4  13-11.75 
     ND(NWI) 4.16m(-0.8) 4.26m(-0.4)         
 -- Ashlee Downs              SO Wartburg               5.03m        DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 12.56m  5/12/2012   Skye Morrison, Wartburg                    
     Stadium: # 11.55m  5/3/2012    Monique Davisson, Wartburg Col             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Nikki McKenzie            JR Dubuque               11.17m     11.70m   2.3  38-04.75  10   
     ND(NWI) 11.12m(1.7) 11.31m(1.5) 10.87m(+0.0) 11.23m(2.0) 11.70m(2.3)
  2 Courtney Egts             SR Wartburg              11.16m     11.35m   1.9  37-03.00   8   
     10.85m(2.5) 11.08m(1.7) 10.36m(2.2) 10.40m(+0.0) 11.18m(1.9) 11.35m(1.9)
  3 Kenzie Drahn              SO Coe                   10.92m     11.15m   1.1  36-07.00   6   
     11.12m(2.5) 11.15m(1.1) 10.90m(2.4) 10.83m(0.1) ND(1.6) 11.00m(1.3)
  4 Rachael Busjahn           JR Dubuque               10.01m     11.02m   1.7  36-02.00   5   
     10.43m(+0.0) 10.81m(1.3) 10.71m(+0.0) 10.71m(0.7) 10.90m(2.0) 11.02m(1.7)
  5 McKenna Zimmerman         SO Central Coll          10.64m     10.75m   1.4  35-03.25   4   
     10.51m(1.3) 10.53m(1.3) 10.50m(2.6) ND(NWI) 9.89m(+0.0) 10.75m(1.4)
  6 Kirstin Franklin          SR Coe                   10.75m     10.72m   2.9  35-02.00   3   
     10.67m(2.3) 10.72m(2.9) 8.81m(2.6) 10.21m(1.1) 10.33m(-0.1) ND(1.3)
  7 Gabrielle Murphy          SO Luther                10.51m     10.69m   2.4  35-01.00   2   
     10.69m(2.4) ND(NWI) 9.97m(2.3) 9.40m(+0.0) 9.97m(+0.0) 9.67m(1.0)
  8 Mary Wrage                JR Wartburg              10.52m     10.49m   1.9  34-05.00   1   
     10.42m(+0.0) 10.49m(1.9) 9.61m(2.1) 9.88m(+0.0) 10.18m(+0.0) 10.25m(1.0)
  9 Addi Tapp                 FR Luther                 9.89m     10.44m   3.0  34-03.00 
     9.85m(0.7) 10.17m(0.7) 10.44m(3.0) 9.59m(+0.0) 10.02m(0.4) 10.43m(1.8)
 10 Jamyia Catchings          JR Dubuque                9.91m      9.99m  +0.0  32-09.50 
     9.65m(+0.0) 9.99m(+0.0) ND(NWI)         
 11 Audrey Hooks              FR Loras                             9.98m  +0.0  32-09.00 
     9.98m(+0.0) 9.88m(-0.1) 8.57m(2.4)         
 12 Lauren Larson             SO Wartburg              10.25m      9.90m   3.1  32-05.75 
     ND(NWI) 9.90m(3.1) ND(NWI)         
 13 Elise Heiser              FR Luther                10.11m      9.88m   0.4  32-05.00 
     9.50m(1.6) 9.81m(2.6) 9.88m(0.4)         
 14 Laura Eberly              JR Buena Vista           10.06m      9.83m   1.7  32-03.00 
     9.44m(1.9) 9.52m(0.1) 9.83m(1.7)         
 15 Mercedez Kennedy          JR Loras                  9.70m      9.69m   2.1  31-09.50 
     9.45m(+0.0) 9.61m(+0.0) 9.69m(2.1)         
 16 Solveig Nelson            FR Luther                 9.22m      9.32m  +0.0  30-07.00 
     9.26m(0.4) 9.32m(+0.0) 9.15m(1.5)         
 17 Veronica King             SO Buena Vista            9.38m      8.87m  +0.0  29-01.25 
     8.87m(+0.0) 8.87m(1.1) 8.71m(1.1)         
 -- Emma Gitomer              SO Coe                    9.36m        DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 14.87m  5/11/2013   Kayla Hemann, Wartburg                     
     Stadium: # 14.09m  1996        Kim Kiner, Loras                           
     Stadium: # 14.09m  4/12/2014   Alissa Rausch, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Hemann              JR Wartburg              14.34m     13.78m   45-02.50  10   
      13.78m  ND  13.53m  ND  ND  ND
  2 Morgan Steere             JR Loras                 12.91m     12.97m   42-06.75   8   
      12.44m  12.06m  12.37m  ND  12.97m  12.72m
  3 Molly Hutchins            JR Buena Vista           11.74m     12.06m   39-07.00   6   
      12.06m  11.61m  11.67m  ND  11.61m  11.28m
  4 Jackie Hoyme              SO Luther                11.83m     11.82m   38-09.50   5   
      11.03m  11.82m  10.74m  10.94m  11.10m  10.76m
  5 Alyssa Hood               SO Wartburg              12.14m     11.72m   38-05.50   4   
      11.31m  ND  ND  11.72m  11.69m  ND
  6 Nicole Forson             SO Dubuque               11.39m     11.57m   37-11.50   3   
      10.52m  11.53m  10.80m  ND  10.89m  11.57m
  7 Victoria Kapnisis         FR Wartburg              11.47m     11.24m   36-10.50   2   
      10.96m  ND  11.24m  11.01m  ND  ND
  8 Jessie Hoffmann           SO Wartburg              12.10m     11.08m   36-04.25   1   
      ND  ND  10.71m  ND  11.08m  ND
  9 Melissa Alger             SO Coe                   10.27m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.76m  ND  ND  ND  ND  10.39m
 10 April McCarthy            SO Central Coll          10.99m     10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.28m  10.31m  10.58m         
 11 Trellini Lunsford         FR Dubuque                8.54m     10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.06m  10.27m  10.57m         
 12 Ali Settanni              SO Loras                 10.40m     10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.24m  10.49m  10.33m         
 13 Jillian Harstad           FR Luther                10.41m     10.35m   33-11.50 
      10.35m  ND  9.52m           
 14 Ashley Nemechek           FR Coe                    9.88m      9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.53m  8.72m  7.42m         
 15 Sofia Lyskanowski         FR Loras                  9.20m      9.09m   29-10.00 
      9.09m  8.57m  8.52m         
 16 Jessica Morrill           FR Luther                 9.53m      8.68m   28-05.75 
      8.49m  8.33m  8.68m         
 17 Jennifer Medina           FR Loras                  8.46m      7.08m   23-02.75 
      6.81m  7.08m  7.08m         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 46.95m  2008        Jess Jewell, Luther                        
     Stadium: # 49.43m  4/14/2014   Alissa Rausch, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Melissa Alger             SO Coe                   45.70m     44.72m     146-09  10   
      ND  34.03m  44.72m  40.75m  ND  43.05m
  2 Jackie Hoyme              SO Luther                44.49m     43.75m     143-06   8   
      37.72m  38.99m  41.03m  40.06m  42.52m  43.75m
  3 Kayla Hemann              JR Wartburg              45.74m     43.15m     141-07   6   
      41.39m  43.15m  41.94m  41.35m  41.18m  ND
  4 Amanda Dunn               SR Luther                42.90m     41.95m     137-07   5   
      ND  40.82m  41.95m  39.56m  40.96m  39.27m
  5 Carissa Kelm              SO Wartburg              39.12m     38.86m     127-06   4   
      37.88m  38.29m  36.89m  36.42m  38.86m  35.80m
  6 Molly Hutchins            JR Buena Vista           36.52m     38.23m     125-05   3   
      ND  38.23m  ND  37.28m  36.50m  ND
  7 Victoria Kapnisis         FR Wartburg              41.69m     37.11m     121-09   2   
      ND  ND  35.82m  ND  37.11m  35.22m
  8 Lorell Stuht              FR Central Coll          38.51m     36.89m     121-00   1   
      35.66m  ND  36.89m  ND  ND  ND
  9 April McCarthy            SO Central Coll          35.05m     36.29m     119-01 
      35.55m  34.97m  ND  ND  36.29m  ND
 10 Tina Ageson               SO Buena Vista           34.97m     35.28m     115-09 
      33.89m  33.95m  35.28m         
 11 Jessie Hoffmann           SO Wartburg              33.99m     34.60m     113-06 
      ND  34.60m  33.25m         
 12 Amanda Steffes            SO Buena Vista           33.92m     33.92m     111-03 
      ND  33.92m  33.69m         
 13 Katelyn Herbig            SO Dubuque               31.37m     33.86m     111-01 
      30.32m  30.71m  33.86m         
 14 Morgan Steere             JR Loras                 35.51m     32.30m     106-00 
      32.30m  30.63m  ND         
 15 Zoe Carlson               FR Simpson (Iow          32.58m     31.49m     103-04 
      30.81m  31.49m  29.39m           
 16 Alex Bahl                 FR Coe                   35.60m     31.00m     101-08 
      31.00m  ND  30.88m         
 17 Allyson Machala           JR Dubuque               29.55m     30.94m     101-06 
      ND  28.99m  30.94m         
 18 Sofia Lyskanowski         FR Loras                 27.76m     26.59m      87-03 
      26.59m  20.24m  24.26m         
 19 Jessica Morrill           FR Luther                28.28m     23.39m      76-09 
      ND  23.39m  22.55m         
 -- Ali Settanni              SO Loras                 35.58m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Ashley Nemechek           FR Coe                   25.38m        DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 54.32m  5/12/2012   Morgan Darrow, Central                     
     Stadium: # 51.89m  4/14/2014   Alissa Rausch, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Amanda Dunn               SR Luther                50.46m     49.19m     161-05  10   
      47.05m  47.72m  48.61m  44.93m  ND  49.19m
  2 Jackie Hoyme              SO Luther                44.16m     47.12m     154-07   8   
      43.90m  44.57m  46.21m  ND  43.66m  47.12m
  3 Kayla Hemann              JR Wartburg              48.01m     46.14m     151-04   6   
      44.22m  46.14m  ND  45.84m  ND  44.95m
  4 Morgan Steere             JR Loras                 45.78m     44.46m     145-10   5   
      44.46m  43.14m  42.32m  41.73m  ND  41.36m
  5 Katelyn Herbig            SO Dubuque               44.45m     44.14m     144-10   4   
      44.14m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  6 April McCarthy            SO Central Coll          38.44m     41.18m     135-01   3   
      41.18m  39.87m  ND  ND  38.82m  ND
  7 Molly Hutchins            JR Buena Vista           39.87m     40.65m     133-04   2   
      ND  40.41m  ND  40.65m  ND  36.55m
  8 Kathryn Thuestad          FR Loras                 38.45m     39.71m     130-03   1   
      37.70m  38.49m  39.71m  34.77m  37.28m  38.21m
  9 Nicole Forson             SO Dubuque               43.71m     38.92m     127-08 
      ND  ND  38.92m  37.05m  ND  ND
 10 Victoria Kapnisis         FR Wartburg              38.47m     38.49m     126-03 
      38.49m  37.70m  ND         
 11 Tina Ageson               SO Buena Vista           39.83m     37.46m     122-11 
      36.95m  37.46m  36.51m         
 12 Lorell Stuht              FR Central Coll          41.16m     37.09m     121-08 
      37.09m  36.55m  ND         
 13 Carissa Kelm              SO Wartburg              37.70m     35.90m     117-09 
      35.90m  ND  34.41m           
 14 Ali Settanni              SO Loras                 35.19m     35.83m     117-07 
      35.83m  33.95m  ND         
 15 Alyssa Hood               SO Wartburg              40.74m     34.86m     114-04 
      ND  34.86m  ND         
 16 Trellini Lunsford         FR Dubuque               29.75m     30.25m      99-03 
      30.25m  ND  29.88m         
 17 Sofia Lyskanowski         FR Loras                 32.05m     29.94m      98-03 
      ND  29.94m  ND         
 18 Amanda Steffes            SO Buena Vista           33.72m     29.25m      95-11 
      FOUL  29.25m  ND         
 19 Alex Bahl                 FR Coe                   26.08m     28.54m      93-08 
      27.38m  28.54m  27.90m         
 20 Jillian Harstad           FR Luther                33.52m     27.56m      90-05 
      ND  27.56m  ND         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 47.97m  2007        Kelsey Hagerty, Simpson                    
     Stadium: # 46.25m  2004        Dia Dohlman, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Whitney Pavlat            JR Central Coll          37.61m     40.45m     132-08  10   
      38.24m  39.59m  40.45m  39.67m  38.63m  ND
  2 Amy Tranel                SO Dubuque               34.10m     37.47m     122-11   8   
      35.73m  ND  35.45m  37.47m  33.98m  36.39m
  3 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                37.92m     35.79m     117-05   6   
      34.82m  35.38m  ND  35.79m  32.28m  34.40m
  4 Abby Hesnard              JR Buena Vista           32.70m     34.73m     113-11   5   
      32.18m  31.25m  32.52m  ND  34.73m  31.41m
  5 Anna Lampe                JR Luther                33.52m     34.37m     112-09   4   
      33.18m  31.81m  ND  29.87m  34.37m  ND
  6 Morganne Haer             FR Buena Vista           31.34m     34.13m     112-00   3   
      ND  28.93m  34.13m  27.76m  ND  ND
  7 Sammie Osterberger        FR Coe                   29.15m     33.50m     109-11   2   
      33.50m  ND  27.84m  ND  ND  ND
  8 Laura Eberly              JR Buena Vista           30.84m     33.46m     109-09   1   
      33.46m  ND  ND  ND  29.93m  30.14m
  9 Anna Burke                JR Luther                34.83m     33.06m     108-05 
      31.16m  33.06m  29.83m  32.76m  31.29m  24.63m
 10 Tina Ageson               SO Buena Vista           31.02m     31.45m     103-02 
      31.45m  30.37m  29.79m         
 11 Kayla Hemann              JR Wartburg              28.50m     31.21m     102-05 
      28.58m  29.55m  31.21m         
 12 Ashley Nemechek           FR Coe                   36.48m     30.60m     100-05 
      ND  ND  30.60m         
 13 Kaitlyn Gillett           SO Central Coll          29.64m     28.93m      94-11 
      28.93m  25.49m  26.21m         
 14 Ali Settanni              SO Loras                 25.42m     27.41m      89-11 
      25.69m  ND  27.41m         
 15 Maddie Kleve              SO Wartburg              25.96m     27.28m      89-06 
      21.41m  ND  27.28m         
 16 Hannah Moulds             JR Simpson (Iow          25.13m     26.95m      88-05 
      26.95m  ND  ND         
 17 Danielle Hasken           JR Wartburg              27.08m     26.64m      87-05 
      ND  26.15m  26.64m         
 18 Molly Wettach             FR Luther                23.04m     26.04m      85-05 
      26.04m  23.87m  ND         
 19 Bayley Fleshner           JR Simpson (Iow          28.37m     24.93m      81-09 
      18.15m  24.93m  24.65m         
 20 Cassie Hocker             FR Coe                   28.87m     23.79m      78-01 
      ND  23.79m  ND         
 -- Jaclyn Riggins            SO Wartburg              32.08m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Kathryn Thuestad          FR Loras                 30.09m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Anna Lampe                JR Luther                   26.10   8.3  1    788
  2 Laura Wondra              SR Loras                    26.24   5.5  2    776
  3 Mia Purnell               SR Wartburg                 26.68   5.5  2    739
  4 Emma Drees                FR Central Coll             26.90   8.3  1    720
  5 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                   26.94   5.5  2    717
  6 Morgan Koenigs            FR Central Coll             26.99   5.5  2    713
  7 Jaclyn Riggins            SO Wartburg                 27.08   5.5  2    705
  8 Anna Burke                JR Luther                   27.74   8.3  1    651
  9 Kaitlyn Gillett           SO Central Coll             28.08   5.5  2    625
 10 Ashley Nemechek           FR Coe                      28.66   8.3  1    580
 11 Cera Bauder               SR Wartburg                 29.89   8.3  1    490
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna Lampe                JR Luther                 2:26.13     742
  2 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                 2:27.54     724
  3 Anna Burke                JR Luther                 2:27.57     724
  4 Emma Drees                FR Central Coll           2:32.49     662
  5 Laura Wondra              SR Loras                  2:35.39     627
  6 Morgan Koenigs            FR Central Coll           2:41.87     552
  7 Mia Purnell               SR Wartburg               2:45.21     515
  8 Jaclyn Riggins            SO Wartburg               2:52.06     442
  9 Kaitlyn Gillett           SO Central Coll           2:53.38     429
 10 Ashley Nemechek           FR Coe                    2:54.97     413
 11 Cera Bauder               SR Wartburg               2:58.70     377
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mia Purnell               SR Wartburg                 15.31   5.6  2    801
  2 Laura Wondra              SR Loras                    15.42   5.6  2    787
  3 Emma Drees                FR Central Coll             15.58   5.6  2    767
  4 Anna Burke                JR Luther                   16.04   4.1  3    709
  5 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                   16.06   2.3  1    707
  6 Anna Lampe                JR Luther                   16.16   5.6  2    695
  7 Kaitlyn Gillett           SO Central Coll             16.83   4.1  3    616
  8 Ashley Nemechek           FR Coe                      16.85   2.3  1    614
  9 Jaclyn Riggins            SO Wartburg                 17.76   4.1  3    513
 10 Morgan Koenigs            FR Central Coll             18.50   2.3  1    438
 11 Cera Bauder               SR Wartburg                 19.05   2.3  1    386
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Opening Height:  1.20m / 3'11.25"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                   1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Anna Burke                JR Luther                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Emma Drees                FR Central Coll             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kaitlyn Gillett           SO Central Coll             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Mia Purnell               SR Wartburg                 1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Laura Wondra              SR Loras                    1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Morgan Koenigs            FR Central Coll             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Jaclyn Riggins            SO Wartburg                 1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Cera Bauder               SR Wartburg                 1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Ashley Nemechek           FR Coe                      1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 10 Anna Lampe                JR Luther                   1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                   5.03m  -0.3  16-06.00    567
     4.79m(0.7) 4.96m(-0.1) 5.03m(-0.3)            
  2 Laura Wondra              SR Loras                    4.99m  -1.9  16-04.50    557
     4.75m(-0.5) 4.63m(0.4) 4.99m(-1.9)            
  3 Anna Lampe                JR Luther                   4.92m  -1.5  16-01.75    538
     4.69m(1.2) 4.72m(-5.5) 4.92m(-1.5)            
  4 Emma Drees                FR Central Coll             4.90m   1.7  16-01.00    532
     4.90m(1.7) 4.84m(+0.0) 4.79m(-1.3)            
  5 Mia Purnell               SR Wartburg                 4.89m  -1.8  16-00.50    530
     4.89m(-1.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
  6 Anna Burke                JR Luther                   4.81m  -1.9  15-09.50    508
     4.65m(-1.0) 4.71m(-1.6) 4.81m(-1.9)            
  7 Jaclyn Riggins            SO Wartburg                 4.72m   0.8  15-06.00    485
     4.72m(0.8) ND(NWI) 4.25m(-1.9)            
  8 Ashley Nemechek           FR Coe                      4.63m   1.6  15-02.25    461
     4.55m(-2.0) 4.63m(1.6) 4.53m(-1.1)            
  9 Morgan Koenigs            FR Central Coll             4.61m   0.2  15-01.50    456
     4.32m(+0.0) 4.43m(-0.6) 4.61m(0.2)            
 10 Kaitlyn Gillett           SO Central Coll             4.28m  -3.0  14-00.50    374
     4.18m(+0.0) 4.28m(-3.0) ND(NWI)            
 11 Cera Bauder               SR Wartburg                 3.79m  -0.3  12-05.25    261
     3.79m(-0.3) 3.77m(-0.1) 3.61m(-1.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                  11.81m   38-09.00    649
      11.81m  11.02m  10.61m            
  2 Anna Lampe                JR Luther                  10.48m   34-04.75    561
      8.97m  9.81m  10.48m            
  3 Ashley Nemechek           FR Coe                     10.12m   33-02.50    537
      9.60m  10.12m  ND            
  4 Anna Burke                JR Luther                  10.07m   33-00.50    534
      8.88m  10.07m  9.03m            
  5 Jaclyn Riggins            SO Wartburg                 9.85m   32-03.75    520
      9.85m  8.01m  9.62m            
  6 Mia Purnell               SR Wartburg                 9.78m   32-01.00    515
      9.53m  9.42m  9.78m            
  7 Emma Drees                FR Central Coll             8.89m   29-02.00    457
      8.57m  8.25m  8.89m            
  8 Morgan Koenigs            FR Central Coll             8.69m   28-06.25    444
      7.36m  8.42m  8.69m            
  9 Kaitlyn Gillett           SO Central Coll             8.53m   28-00.00    434
      8.25m  8.53m  8.07m            
 10 Laura Wondra              SR Loras                    7.82m   25-08.00    388
      7.82m  7.66m  ND            
 11 Cera Bauder               SR Wartburg                 6.66m   21-10.25    313
      5.86m  6.63m  6.66m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                  40.19m     131-10    671
      34.70m  31.55m  40.19m            
  2 Anna Lampe                JR Luther                  33.59m     110-02    545
      24.66m  30.84m  33.59m            
  3 Anna Burke                JR Luther                  32.53m     106-09    525
      32.45m  32.53m  32.34m            
  4 Jaclyn Riggins            SO Wartburg                31.85m     104-06    512
      31.85m  30.83m  28.24m            
  5 Morgan Koenigs            FR Central Coll            29.78m      97-08    472
      29.78m  24.66m  25.39m            
  6 Kaitlyn Gillett           SO Central Coll            29.73m      97-06    471
      24.48m  22.84m  29.73m            
  7 Mia Purnell               SR Wartburg                26.87m      88-02    417
      24.97m  26.10m  26.87m            
  8 Ashley Nemechek           FR Coe                     26.73m      87-08    415
      25.81m  26.51m  26.73m            
  9 Laura Wondra              SR Loras                   26.21m      86-00    405
      ND  22.91m  26.21m            
 10 Emma Drees                FR Central Coll            25.76m      84-06    397
      25.76m  ND  ND            
 11 Cera Bauder               SR Wartburg                18.19m      59-08    255
      18.19m  17.43m  17.43m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
        IIAC: @  4813  2004        Lindsay Schultz, Central                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                  4464       [email protected]  10   
  2 Anna Burke                JR Luther                  3939       4329    8   
  3 Anna Lampe                JR Luther                  4183       4318    6   
  4 Emma Drees                FR Central Coll            3907       4145    5   
  5 Laura Wondra              SR Loras                              4084    4   
  6 Mia Purnell               SR Wartburg                3962       4061    3   
  7 Jaclyn Riggins            SO Wartburg                3231       3658    2   
  8 Morgan Koenigs            FR Central Coll            3362       3619    1   
  9 Kaitlyn Gillett           SO Central Coll            3374       3493  
 10 Ashley Nemechek           FR Coe                                3469  
 11 Cera Bauder               SR Wartburg                2259       2563  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        IIAC: @ 10.58  2008        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
     Stadium: # 10.64  1989        Obinna Eregu, Grand View College            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brad Vogel                SR Simpson (Iow           10.66      11.02Q -0.9  1 
  2 Rick Valcin               JR Dubuque                10.90      11.11Q -1.4  2 
  3 Kyle Williams             JR Dubuque                11.04      11.16Q -1.9  3 
  4 Cole Ebel                 SO Central Coll           11.10      11.47Q -2.2  4 
  5 Dan Roemerman             SO Central Coll           11.13      11.18q -1.4  2 
  6 Kyle Ward                 JR Loras                  11.10      11.24q -1.9  3 
  7 Luke Toyosi               SO Wartburg               11.36      11.33q -1.9  3  11.324
  8 Nick Ball                 SO Loras                  11.19      11.33q -0.9  1  11.329
  9 Cole Hocker               JR Luther                 11.24      11.36  -1.4  2 
 10 Peter Krumm               SO Luther                 11.38      11.45  -0.9  1  11.448
 10 Henry Jungbauer           JR Luther                            11.45  -1.4  2  11.448
 12 Tyler Kenny               JR Simpson (Iow           11.44      11.48  -1.4  2 
 13 Mitch Wagoner             SR Central Coll           11.17      11.50  -0.9  1 
 14 Anton Jones               FR Coe                    11.25      11.55  -1.9  3  11.541
 15 Gabe Hess                 FR Dubuque                11.37      11.55  -1.4  2  11.547
 16 Jordan Beem               FR Simpson (Iow           11.41      11.56  -0.9  1 
 17 Matthew McGrew            SR Wartburg               11.50      11.63  -1.9  3 
 18 Austin Witt               FR Central Coll           11.08      11.65  -2.2  4 
 19 Ty Troutman               JR Wartburg               11.30      11.69  -2.2  4 
 20 Marcus Weathers           FR Dubuque                11.34      11.79  -2.2  4 
 21 Dexter Bass               SO Wartburg               11.64      11.85  -2.2  4 
 22 Cooper Nelson             FR Luther                 11.72      11.89  -1.9  3 
 23 Adrean Johnson            FR Simpson (Iow           11.52      12.09  -2.2  4 
 24 Giscard Philizaire        FR Coe                    12.24      12.13  -0.9  1 
 25 Simba Covington           FR Coe                    12.21      12.26  -0.9  1 
 26 Hung Dao                  SR Loras                  12.06      12.27  -1.4  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 10.58  2008        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
     Stadium: # 10.64  1989        Obinna Eregu, Grand View College            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rick Valcin               JR Dubuque                11.11      10.85   0.3  10   
  2 Brad Vogel                SR Simpson (Iow           11.02      10.87   0.3   8   
  3 Kyle Williams             JR Dubuque                11.16      10.95   0.3   6   
  4 Kyle Ward                 JR Loras                  11.24      10.96   0.3   5   
  5 Dan Roemerman             SO Central Coll           11.18      11.15   0.3   4   
  6 Cole Ebel                 SO Central Coll           11.47      11.16   0.3   3   
  7 Nick Ball                 SO Loras                  11.33      11.24   0.3   2    11.232
  8 Luke Toyosi               SO Wartburg               11.33      11.24   0.3   1    11.237
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        IIAC: @ 21.26  2007        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
     Stadium: # 21.49  1996        Kevin Coy, Loras                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rick Valcin               JR Dubuque                22.20      22.16Q -0.1  3 
  2 Brad Vogel                SR Simpson (Iow           21.85      22.17Q -0.6  1 
  3 Kyle Williams             JR Dubuque                22.48      22.33Q -1.3  2 
  4 Kyle Ward                 JR Loras                  22.87      22.40Q -0.5  4 
  5 Nick Ball                 SO Loras                  22.43      22.53q -0.1  3 
  6 Dallas Koppes             JR Wartburg               22.57      22.61q -1.3  2  22.605
  7 Ryan Eberly               SR Buena Vista            22.37      22.61q -0.5  4  22.608
  8 Peter Winterton           SR Buena Vista            22.15      22.62q -1.3  2 
  9 Mason Zimmerman           JR Central Coll           22.37      22.64  -0.5  4 
 10 Zac Gassman               JR Loras                  22.71      22.72  -0.1  3 
 11 Dominique Fagan           SR Wartburg               22.86      22.89  -0.5  4 
 12 Anton Jones               FR Coe                    23.08      22.90  -0.6  1 
 13 Peter Krumm               SO Luther                 23.37      22.92  -0.5  4 
 14 Dan Roemerman             SO Central Coll           22.48      22.96  -0.6  1 
 15 Henry Jungbauer           JR Luther                 23.14      23.02  -1.3  2 
 16 Ty Troutman               JR Wartburg               23.13      23.06  -0.6  1 
 17 Cole Hocker               JR Luther                 22.95      23.08  -0.1  3 
 18 Stedman Foster            SO Loras                             23.09  -0.1  3 
 19 Drew Schwartz             FR Wartburg               23.08      23.19  -1.3  2 
 20 Jamie Medina              FR Dubuque                23.38      23.35  -0.5  4  23.347
 21 Benjamin Kroll            FR Dubuque                23.15      23.35  -0.1  3  23.349
 22 Grady Carson              JR Central Coll           23.46      23.57  -1.3  2 
 23 Mark Eberly               FR Buena Vista            23.43      23.71  -0.1  3 
 -- Mitchell Stenoien         FR Luther                 24.42        DNF  -0.6  1 
 -- Braxton Peats             FR Simpson (Iow           25.20        DNF  -1.3  2 
 -- Mitch Wagoner             SR Central Coll           22.54        DNS  -0.6  1 
 -- Adrean Johnson            FR Simpson (Iow           23.89        DNS  -0.6  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 21.26  2007        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                     
     Stadium: # 21.49  1996        Kevin Coy, Loras                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brad Vogel                SR Simpson (Iow           22.17      22.09  -0.6  10   
  2 Kyle Williams             JR Dubuque                22.33      22.12  -0.6   8   
  3 Rick Valcin               JR Dubuque                22.16      22.15  -0.6   6   
  4 Nick Ball                 SO Loras                  22.53      22.32  -0.6   5   
  5 Kyle Ward                 JR Loras                  22.40      22.37  -0.6   4   
  6 Peter Winterton           SR Buena Vista            22.62      22.53  -0.6   3   
  7 Dallas Koppes             JR Wartburg               22.61      22.62  -0.6   2   
  8 Ryan Eberly               SR Buena Vista            22.61      23.20  -0.6   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        IIAC: @ 47.39  2004        Tyler Sherden, Luther                       
     Stadium: # 48.50  5/1/2008    Tyler Sherden, Luther                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Koppes             JR Wartburg               50.72      50.09Q  4  50.082
  2 Ryan Eberly               SR Buena Vista            50.72      50.09Q  3  50.086
  3 Zac Gassman               JR Loras                  50.84      50.13Q  2 
  4 Ryan Mattingly            SR Dubuque                50.00      50.22Q  1 
  5 Peter Winterton           SR Buena Vista            50.31      50.15q  2 
  6 Brandon Gradoville        FR Loras                  51.01      50.34q  1 
  7 Matt Pearson              FR Simpson (Iow           50.99      50.41q  1 
  8 Dominique Fagan           SR Wartburg               51.44      50.56q  4 
  9 Andy Sierra               SO Dubuque                           50.62   2 
 10 Drew Schwartz             FR Wartburg               51.37      50.72   3 
 11 Brice Sheeder             JR Simpson (Iow           50.45      50.92   4 
 12 Mason Zimmerman           JR Central Coll           50.41      51.01   3 
 13 Austin Roberts            SO Central Coll           51.34      51.16   2 
 14 Beau Freeborn             FR Coe                    51.39      51.26   4 
 15 Nate Wood                 SO Coe                               51.44   4 
 16 Donovan Ball              FR Dubuque                52.24      51.58   2 
 17 Stedman Foster            SO Loras                             51.70   1 
 18 Jayden DeVilbiss          JR Luther                            51.81   1 
 19 Anthony Green             SO Wartburg               52.77      52.25   2  52.244
 20 Andrew McCarthy           SO Luther                            52.25   3  52.247
 21 C.J. Moody                JR Simpson (Iow           52.30      52.26   1 
 22 Mark Eberly               FR Buena Vista            52.59      52.81   1 
 23 Alex Bleadorn             SO Central Coll           53.32      52.94   3 
 24 Clayton Birkes            FR Coe                    51.71      53.34   3 
 25 Michael Burnett           SR Loras                  54.88      54.50   3 
 26 Devin Gilbertson          SR Luther                 54.45      54.81   4 
 -- Erik Ohlrogge             SO Luther                 53.50        DNF   4 
 -- Spencer Hammack           SO Central Coll                        DNS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 47.39  2004        Tyler Sherden, Luther                       
     Stadium: # 48.50  5/1/2008    Tyler Sherden, Luther                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peter Winterton           SR Buena Vista            50.15      49.47   10   
  2 Dallas Koppes             JR Wartburg               50.09      49.55    8   
  3 Ryan Mattingly            SR Dubuque                50.22      49.62    6   
  4 Brandon Gradoville        FR Loras                  50.34      50.19    5   
  5 Ryan Eberly               SR Buena Vista            50.09      50.22    4   
  6 Zac Gassman               JR Loras                  50.13      50.39    3   
  7 Matt Pearson              FR Simpson (Iow           50.41      50.50    2   
  8 Dominique Fagan           SR Wartburg               50.56      50.58    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        IIAC: @ 1:52.54  1985        Kirk Peterson, Simpson                    
     Stadium: # 1:53.24  1989        John Ondande, Loras                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Bonthius           JR Wartburg             1:52.55  @ 1:52.46Q  1 
  2 Seth Woodson              JR Buena Vista          1:54.14    1:53.92Q  3 
  3 Zach Frey                 SO Loras                1:53.24    1:54.53Q  2 
  4 Jamie Vander Veer         JR Central Coll         1:54.44    1:54.25Q  3 
  5 Drew Jackson              JR Central Coll         1:54.82    1:54.99Q  2 
  6 Sam Whan                  SO Loras                1:55.53    1:55.15Q  1 
  7 Nicholas Green            SO Wartburg             1:55.47    1:55.16q  1 
  8 Justin Hochstetler        JR Wartburg             1:56.28    1:55.25q  3 
  9 Ryan Hermsen              SO Wartburg             1:55.57    1:55.28q  2 
 10 Leif Jeppson              SR Simpson (Iow         1:58.72    1:56.90   1 
 11 L.J. Lipscomb             JR Central Coll         1:59.21    1:57.17   3 
 12 Garrett Woodson           SR Buena Vista          1:59.73    1:58.11   2 
 13 Joshua Randall            SO Coe                  1:57.35    1:58.68   2 
 14 Matt Marter               SO Loras                1:57.10    1:59.22   3 
 15 Kyle Nuehring             SO Central Coll         1:59.12    2:00.00   2 
 16 Remington Meggers         FR Dubuque              1:58.75    2:00.15   1 
 17 Aaron Weckwerth           JR Luther               2:00.12    2:00.83   1 
 18 Mark Chapman              SR Loras                1:59.20    2:01.29   3 
 19 Miles Kirts               SO Simpson (Iow         1:59.81    2:01.58   1 
 20 Bret Powers               FR Luther               2:02.95    2:03.64   3 
 21 Cody Alexander            FR Simpson (Iow         2:01.36    2:04.36   2 
 22 Andrew Johnson            JR Luther               2:03.08    2:04.62   3 
 23 Tanner McClenahan         FR Coe                  2:10.77    2:07.95   1 
 24 Andrew Welch              SO Luther               2:04.22    2:08.14   2 
 25 Tyler Peugh               SO Dubuque              2:11.55    2:13.27   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 1:52.54  1985        Kirk Peterson, Simpson                    
     Stadium: # 1:53.24  1989        John Ondande, Loras                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Bonthius           JR Wartburg             1:52.46    1:[email protected]  10   
        54.193 (54.193)  1:52.192 (58.000)
  2 Zach Frey                 SO Loras                1:54.53    1:[email protected]   8   
        54.549 (54.549)  1:52.238 (57.690)
  3 Jamie Vander Veer         JR Central Coll         1:54.25    1:53.12#   6   
        55.883 (55.883)  1:53.116 (57.234)
  4 Seth Woodson              JR Buena Vista          1:53.92    1:53.25    5   
        53.957 (53.957)  1:53.245 (59.288)
  5 Nicholas Green            SO Wartburg             1:55.16    1:54.02    4   
        54.784 (54.784)  1:54.014 (59.231)
  6 Ryan Hermsen              SO Wartburg             1:55.28    1:54.30    3   
        55.993 (55.993)  1:54.293 (58.301)
  7 Justin Hochstetler        JR Wartburg             1:55.25    1:54.34    2   
        56.159 (56.159)  1:54.336 (58.177)
  8 Drew Jackson              JR Central Coll         1:54.99    1:54.37    1   
        55.854 (55.854)  1:54.361 (58.508)
  9 Sam Whan                  SO Loras                1:55.15    1:56.46  
           56.059 (56.059)        1:56.452 (1:00.394)
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 3:51.30  2006        Bryan George, Central                     
     Stadium: # 3:51.30  2006        Bryan George, Central College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eli Horton                JR Central Coll         3:55.83    3:52.17   2  10   
           45.776 (45.776)        1:49.534 (1:03.759)        2:52.824 (1:03.290)
         3:42.888 (50.065)
  2 Jamie Vander Veer         JR Central Coll         3:59.99    3:53.48   2   8   
           47.049 (47.049)        1:50.707 (1:03.659)        2:54.787 (1:04.080)
         3:44.206 (49.419)
  3 Ryan Hermsen              SO Wartburg             3:56.90    3:54.54   2   6   
           46.131 (46.131)        1:49.761 (1:03.631)        2:53.383 (1:03.622)
         3:45.264 (51.882)
  4 Kurt Hellmann             SO Luther               3:56.59    3:55.42   2   5   
           46.380 (46.380)        1:50.087 (1:03.708)        2:55.004 (1:04.917)
         3:46.142 (51.138)
  5 Sam Whan                  SO Loras                4:00.44    3:56.49   2   4   
           46.832 (46.832)        1:50.376 (1:03.544)        2:53.907 (1:03.532)
         3:47.213 (53.306)
  6 Kevin Whaley              SR Wartburg             4:03.10    3:59.93   2   3   
           47.841 (47.841)        1:51.522 (1:03.681)        2:55.077 (1:03.556)
         3:50.655 (55.578)
  7 Chase Moser               JR Wartburg             4:06.54    4:00.59   2   2   
           47.520 (47.520)        1:51.181 (1:03.661)        2:56.070 (1:04.889)
         3:51.312 (55.243)
  8 Jon Ameling               SR Coe                  4:07.27    4:02.48   2   1   
           47.801 (47.801)        1:52.057 (1:04.256)        2:57.778 (1:05.721)
         3:53.199 (55.422)
  9 Liam Hartley              SO Wartburg             4:03.69    4:02.82   2 
           48.062 (48.062)        1:51.513 (1:03.452)        2:56.137 (1:04.624)
         3:53.547 (57.411)
 10 Parker Beard              FR Luther               4:08.60    4:03.02   2 
           48.118 (48.118)        1:52.273 (1:04.155)        2:56.909 (1:04.636)
         3:53.743 (56.834)
 11 Brien Nugent              FR Loras                4:10.38    4:04.98   2 
           48.562 (48.562)        1:52.771 (1:04.210)        2:57.542 (1:04.771)
         3:55.704 (58.162)
 12 Austin Springsteen        FR Coe                  4:12.57    4:09.55   1 
           48.240 (48.240)        1:56.471 (1:08.231)        3:05.901 (1:09.431)
       4:09.550 (1:03.650)
 13 Brandon Young             JR Central Coll         4:25.21    4:11.34   1 
           49.747 (49.747)        2:00.446 (1:10.700)        3:09.055 (1:08.609)
       4:11.331 (1:02.277)
 14 Isaac Jensen              FR Luther               4:11.29    4:12.04   1 
           49.367 (49.367)        1:59.968 (1:10.602)        3:09.467 (1:09.499)
       4:12.036 (1:02.569)
 15 Dominic Furco             SR Loras                4:22.45    4:13.31   1 
           50.532 (50.532)        2:00.997 (1:10.465)        3:10.436 (1:09.439)
       4:13.304 (1:02.868)
 16 Blake Willadsen           FR Simpson (Iow         4:15.01    4:13.58   1 
           49.987 (49.987)        1:59.861 (1:09.875)        3:09.385 (1:09.525)
       4:13.572 (1:04.187)
 17 Nathan Kimbrell           FR Loras                4:23.64    4:14.14   1 
           50.762 (50.762)        2:00.687 (1:09.926)        3:09.305 (1:08.618)
       4:14.133 (1:04.828)
 18 John Surber               FR Buena Vista          4:17.43    4:16.50   1 
           49.166 (49.166)        1:59.844 (1:10.679)        3:09.004 (1:09.160)
       4:16.494 (1:07.491)
 19 Greg Scott                JR Luther               4:10.81    4:18.32   2 
           48.301 (48.301)        1:52.538 (1:04.238)        2:59.186 (1:06.649)
       4:09.043 (1:09.857)
 20 Max Nguyen                SR Simpson (Iow         4:21.55    4:19.52   1 
           50.296 (50.296)        1:59.558 (1:09.262)        3:09.536 (1:09.979)
       4:19.517 (1:09.981)
 21 Tanner McClenahan         FR Coe                  4:29.88    4:25.98   1 
           50.414 (50.414)        2:00.763 (1:10.350)        3:12.455 (1:11.692)
       4:25.976 (1:13.522)
 22 Thomas Kolbo              SO Simpson (Iow                    4:38.87   1 
           50.809 (50.809)        2:02.713 (1:11.905)        3:21.993 (1:19.280)
       4:38.863 (1:16.870)
 23 Ryan Rey                  JR Coe                  4:42.42    4:42.36   1 
           51.250 (51.250)        2:04.456 (1:13.206)        3:24.506 (1:20.051)
       4:42.359 (1:17.853)
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 14:37.93  2004        Josh Moen, Wartburg                      
     Stadium: # 14:48.34  1989        C Brauns, UW-La Crosse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eli Horton                JR Central Coll        14:15.66   14:57.28   10   
  2 Bennet Moser              SO Wartburg                       15:04.32    8   
  3 Isaac Steffensmeier       FR Central Coll        14:51.57   15:04.44    6   
  4 Austin O'Brien            JR Central Coll        14:24.94   15:05.27    5   
  5 Scott Mittman             SR Luther              15:00.62   15:05.51    4   
  6 Tyler Broadwell           SO Luther              15:24.96   15:07.98    3   
  7 Sam Read                  SR Wartburg            14:48.79   15:08.64    2   
  8 Joe Farrand               SR Simpson (Iow                   15:18.44    1   
  9 Rob Howe                  JR Loras               15:14.93   15:19.19  
 10 Cole Decker               SO Central Coll        14:46.55   15:22.02  
 11 Austin Bauer              SR Luther              15:00.17   15:22.51  
 12 Chase Moser               JR Wartburg            15:09.73   15:25.19  
 13 Ty Wittman                JR Loras               15:04.50   15:32.80  
 14 Shea Devine               SR Coe                 15:43.57   15:37.09  
 15 Adam Best                 SR Wartburg            15:01.52   15:38.86  
 16 Colin Ensminger           FR Loras               16:17.49   15:52.95  
 17 Austin Springsteen        FR Coe                            16:11.90  
 18 Justin Velzke             JR Luther              16:29.95   16:12.14  
 19 Daniel Paradisi           FR Coe                 16:00.26   16:14.56  
 20 Alex Finnegan             SR Loras               16:55.11   16:22.41  
 21 Nathaniel Jones           FR Simpson (Iow        16:53.07   17:56.36  
 22 Keenan Mclaughlin         SR Coe                 17:25.53   18:06.65  
 -- Payton Nevills            SO Dubuque             15:52.08        DNF  
 -- Bryce Phillips            SR Simpson (Iow                        DNS  
 -- Ethan Pellegrino          FR Simpson (Iow        16:19.11        DNS  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 30:36.80  2008        Kevin Balster, Wartburg                  
     Stadium: # 30:34.74  1981        Mark Glessner, Luther College            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Read                  SR Wartburg            30:47.07   31:02.43   10   
  2 Steve Loran               JR Loras               31:31.96   31:08.23    8   
  3 Bennet Moser              SO Wartburg                       31:14.27    6   
  4 Austin Bauer              SR Luther              30:29.28   31:20.66    5   
  5 Cole Decker               SO Central Coll        31:05.34   31:26.12    4   
  6 Austin O'Brien            JR Central Coll                   31:36.43    3   
  7 Rob Howe                  JR Loras               31:10.41   32:01.22    2   
  8 Isaac Steffensmeier       FR Central Coll        31:14.15   32:07.46    1   
  9 Trever Schwichtenberg     FR Luther                         32:32.11  
 10 Adam Best                 SR Wartburg            31:32.94   32:50.65  
 11 John Sevcik               SO Loras               32:35.57   32:59.74  
 12 Michael Bukszar           SR Loras               33:10.94   33:26.56  
 13 Brandon Culmore           SO Wartburg                       33:32.35  
 14 Matt Rosene               JR Luther              33:23.88   33:47.07  
 15 Sip Simelane              SR Luther                         33:48.68  
 16 Ethan Pellegrino          FR Simpson (Iow                   33:52.79  
 17 Karl Weaver               FR Central Coll                   36:37.68  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        IIAC: @ 14.41  1990        Mike Godbout, Simpson                       
     Stadium: # 14.44  2005        Jarrell Anderson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dan Roemerman             SO Central Coll           14.79      15.03Q -0.3  1 
  2 Jacoby Firkins            JR Wartburg               15.07      15.10Q  0.5  2 
  3 Evan Zurbuchen            SR Dubuque                15.06      15.18q  0.5  2 
  4 Joel Clarke               JR Luther                 15.15      15.29q  0.5  2 
  5 Alex Gilmore              JR Wartburg               15.15      15.57q -0.3  1 
  6 Austin Groth              SO Buena Vista            15.69      15.74q -0.3  1 
  7 Brandon Steggall          SR Wartburg               15.69      15.80q -0.3  1 
  8 Doug Bohaty               JR Buena Vista            15.13      16.03q -0.3  1 
  9 Jake Brock                SO Loras                  16.12      16.20  -0.3  1 
 10 Isaac Frazier             FR Simpson (Iow           15.79      16.30   0.5  2 
 11 William Bestul            FR Luther                 16.77      17.38  -0.3  1 
 12 Peter Lillibridge         SO Luther                 17.56      17.92   0.5  2 
 13 Lance Casey               JR Wartburg               15.23      21.99   0.5  2 
 -- Logan Weers               FR Central Coll           15.98         DQ   0.5  2  Pushed Hurdle w/Hand
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 14.41  1990        Mike Godbout, Simpson                       
     Stadium: # 14.44  2005        Jarrell Anderson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Roemerman             SO Central Coll           15.03      14.75   0.7  10   
  2 Jacoby Firkins            JR Wartburg               15.10      14.90   0.7   8   
  3 Evan Zurbuchen            SR Dubuque                15.18      15.00   0.7   6   
  4 Joel Clarke               JR Luther                 15.29      15.05   0.7   5   
  5 Doug Bohaty               JR Buena Vista            16.03      15.51   0.7   4   
  6 Brandon Steggall          SR Wartburg               15.80      15.59   0.7   3   
  7 Alex Gilmore              JR Wartburg               15.57      15.64   0.7   2   
  8 Austin Groth              SO Buena Vista            15.74      17.13   0.7   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        IIAC: @ 53.16  2004        Tanner Whipple, Central                     
     Stadium: # 52.64  1990        Steve Mathre, St. Olaf                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan Zurbuchen            SR Dubuque                54.95      53.44Q  3 
  2 Brandon Steggall          SR Wartburg               55.26      55.59Q  1 
  3 Trevor McKee              FR Simpson (Iow           56.46      55.99Q  2 
  4 Sam Stokes Cerkvenik      JR Luther                 55.99      56.37q  1 
  5 Triston Twedt             FR Simpson (Iow           57.79      57.01q  3 
  6 Cooper Nelson             FR Luther                 57.91      57.83q  2 
  7 Austin Groth              SO Buena Vista            57.67      57.85q  3 
  8 Justin Anderlik           FR Wartburg               59.26      58.56q  2 
  9 Jordan Sump               SR Central Coll         1:00.54      58.59   2 
 10 Justin Sacker             FR Buena Vista            59.85      59.04   3 
 11 Grant Hoffman             JR Buena Vista            58.10      59.65   1 
 12 Jake Brock                SO Loras                  58.63    1:00.27   1 
 13 Zach Quick                FR Central Coll         1:00.14    1:00.46   2 
 14 Nick Friedmann            FR Loras                1:00.30    1:00.55   1 
 15 Tanner Ellison            SR Wartburg               59.86    1:01.10   3 
 16 Alex Gilmore              JR Wartburg               55.15    1:01.57   2 
 17 Andy Becker               FR Simpson (Iow         1:00.54    1:02.80   1 
 18 Hunter Lynch              SO Luther               1:03.25    1:03.90   3 
 19 Gus Nelson                FR Luther               1:08.28    1:07.08   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 53.16  2004        Tanner Whipple, Central                     
     Stadium: # 52.64  1990        Steve Mathre, St. Olaf                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan Zurbuchen            SR Dubuque                53.44      [email protected]  10   
  2 Brandon Steggall          SR Wartburg               55.59      55.36    8   
  3 Trevor McKee              FR Simpson (Iow           55.99      55.44    6   
  4 Sam Stokes Cerkvenik      JR Luther                 56.37      55.52    5   
  5 Triston Twedt             FR Simpson (Iow           57.01      56.63    4   
  6 Justin Anderlik           FR Wartburg               58.56      57.82    3   
  7 Cooper Nelson             FR Luther                 57.83      58.89    2   
  8 Austin Groth              SO Buena Vista            57.85    1:00.90    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 9:12.94  1985        Dan Huston, Wartburg                      
     Stadium: # 9:17.62  1997        Dale Jacobs, UW-Whitewater                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drew Jackson              JR Central Coll         9:31.86    9:39.29   10   
  2 Timothy Shepherd          JR Central Coll         9:59.52    9:43.59    8   
  3 Ryan Sheeran              JR Loras               10:02.02    9:45.04    6   
  4 Sam Zook                  SR Luther               9:31.40    9:47.97    5   
  5 Alex Lamp                 JR Buena Vista          9:45.51    9:51.44    4   
  6 Cody Doughan              SR Central Coll        10:07.08    9:53.51    3   
  7 Clare Brandt              SO Luther               9:52.00    9:55.78    2   
  8 Payton Nevills            SO Dubuque              9:59.91   10:04.53    1   
  9 Zach Marpe                FR Wartburg            10:22.28   10:09.12  
 10 Seth Mommsen              JR Wartburg            10:00.18   10:15.93  
 11 Leander Scott             FR Wartburg            10:30.39   10:19.80  
 12 Bryce Phillips            SR Simpson (Iow        10:31.02   10:23.03  
 13 Adam Varnas               JR Loras               10:18.01   10:31.89  
 14 Kieran Cullen             JR Wartburg            10:59.97   10:35.44  
 15 Matt Kane                 JR Loras               10:27.04   10:38.91  
 16 Ben Hedges                FR Loras               10:39.36   10:42.69  
 17 Soren Thompson            SR Luther              10:45.25   10:44.72  
 18 Tim Semmen                SO Luther              10:41.89   10:58.67  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 41.24  2001        Central, Central                            
                       Brownlee, Tavegia, Hartford, McCullough           
     Stadium: # 47.90  5/3/2012    Wartburg College, Wartburg Col              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loras                                               42.90      41.82#  10   
     1) Kyle Ward JR                    2) Brandon Gradoville FR          
     3) Nick Ball SO                    4) Zac Gassman JR                 
  2 Dubuque                                             42.82      42.14#   8   
     1) Rick Valcin JR                  2) Kyle Williams JR               
     3) Evan Zurbuchen SR               4) Andy Sierra SO                 
  3 Buena Vista                                         42.58      42.25#   6   
     1) Christian Cottingham SR         2) Peter Winterton SR             
     3) Seth Woodson JR                 4) Ryan Eberly SR                 
  4 Wartburg                                            43.42      42.61#   5   
     1) Ty Troutman JR                  2) Luke Toyosi SO                 
     3) Matthew McGrew SR               4) Drew Schwartz FR               
  5 Simpson (Iowa)                                      43.28      42.82#   4   
     1) Tyler Kenny JR                  2) Brad Vogel SR                  
     3) Jordan Beem FR                  4) Reid Ryan FR                   
  6 Luther                                              43.74      43.05#   3   
     1) Cooper Nelson FR                2) Henry Jungbauer JR             
     3) Cole Hocker JR                  4) Peter Krumm SO                 
  7 Central College                                     42.73      43.13#   2   
     1) Grady Carson JR                 2) Mason Zimmerman JR             
     3) Cole Ebel SO                    4) Jordan Sump SR                 
  8 Coe                                                 46.73      44.92#   1   
     1) Joshua Randall SO               2) Nate Wood SO                   
     3) Anton Jones FR                  4) Beau Freeborn FR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 3:14.47  2001        Central                                   
                         Brownlee, Tavegia, Hartford, McCullough           
     Stadium: # 3:16.35  1996        , UW-Stout                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buena Vista                                       3:20.65    3:18.04   10   
     1) Garrett Woodson SR              2) Seth Woodson JR                
     3) Peter Winterton SR              4) Ryan Eberly SR                 
       1:39.289 (1:39.289)          2:27.821 (48.533)          3:18.032 (50.211)
  2 Loras                                             3:23.94    3:18.28    8   
     1) Stedman Foster SO               2) Brandon Gradoville FR          
     3) Nick Ball SO                    4) Zach Frey SO                   
       1:40.059 (1:40.059)          2:29.691 (49.632)          3:18.274 (48.583)
  3 Wartburg                                          3:18.98    3:18.30    6   
     1) Drew Schwartz FR                2) Daniel Bonthius JR             
     3) Dominique Fagan SR              4) Justin Hochstetler JR          
       1:38.860 (1:38.860)          2:28.012 (49.153)          3:18.295 (50.283)
  4 Simpson (Iowa)                                    3:22.92    3:20.45    5   
     1) Brice Sheeder JR                2) Matt Pearson FR                
     3) Leif Jeppson SR                 4) Anthony Burton SR              
       1:39.658 (1:39.658)          2:30.678 (51.020)          3:20.444 (49.766)
  5 Central College                                   3:21.81    3:22.25    4   
     1) Mason Zimmerman JR              2) Dan Roemerman SO               
     3) Austin Roberts SO               4) Drew Jackson JR                
       1:41.182 (1:41.182)          2:31.453 (50.271)          3:22.250 (50.798)
  6 Dubuque                                           3:22.22    3:22.39    3   
     1) Ryan Mattingly SR               2) Rick Valcin JR                 
     3) Donovan Ball FR                 4) Andy Sierra SO                 
       1:40.984 (1:40.984)          2:30.640 (49.656)          3:22.389 (51.750)
  7 Luther                                            3:27.56    3:24.11    2   
     1) Henry Jungbauer JR              2) Peter Krumm SO                 
     3) Andrew McCarthy SO              4) Sam Stokes Cerkvenik JR        
       1:42.974 (1:42.974)          2:33.378 (50.405)          3:24.102 (50.724)
  8 Coe                                               3:23.68    3:27.47    1   
     1) Joshua Randall SO               2) Nate Wood SO                   
     3) Anton Jones FR                  4) Beau Freeborn FR               
       1:46.699 (1:46.699)          2:37.909 (51.211)          3:27.463 (49.554)
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 7:39.69  5/10/2013   Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         R Hermsen, J Hochstetler, N Green, D Bonthius     
     Stadium: # 7:43.61  1996        Uw-Stevens Point, UW-Steven Point         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wartburg                                                     7:[email protected]  10   
     1) Justin Hochstetler JR           2) Nicholas Green SO              
     3) Chase Moser JR                  4) Daniel Bonthius JR             
  2 Central College                                              7:[email protected]   8   
     1) Jamie Vander Veer JR            2) Kyle Nuehring SO               
     3) Eli Horton JR                   4) Drew Jackson JR                
  3 Loras                                                        7:48.42    6   
     1) Sam Whan SO                     2) Matt Marter SO                 
     3) Dominic Furco SR                4) Zach Frey SO                   
  4 Coe                                                          7:49.72    5   
     1) Joshua Randall SO               2) Jon Ameling SR                 
     3) Austin Springsteen FR           4) Beau Freeborn FR               
  5 Luther                                                       7:50.44    4   
     1) John Donovan SO                 2) Parker Beard FR                
     3) Scott Mittman SR                4) Kurt Hellmann SO               
  6 Simpson (Iowa)                                               7:52.01    3   
     1) Leif Jeppson SR                 2) Miles Kirts SO                 
     3) Anthony Burton SR               4) Joe Farrand SR                 
  7 Buena Vista                                                  8:23.23    2   
     1) Garrett Woodson SR              2) John Surber FR                 
     3) Brady Hannula SO                4) Justin Sacker FR               
 -- Dubuque                                                          DNS  
     1) Remington Meggers FR            2) Devante Miller SR              
     3) Payton Nevills SO               4) Mitchell Kimbrough FR          
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height:  1.72 raise by 5 cm through 2.07

        IIAC: @ 2.16m  2005        Andy Stoecken, Loras                        
     Stadium: # 2.18m  1998        Craig Lyon, Augustana College               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonas Elusme              SR Wartburg               2.08m      2.10m    6-10.75  10   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.14 
        O    P   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dylan Toole               FR Loras                  2.06m      2.07m    6-09.50   8   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Nolan Sampson             JR Buena Vista            2.08m      1.97m    6-05.50   6   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 DuVaun Goodlow            FR Dubuque                2.02m      1.92m    6-03.50   5   
     1.87 1.92 1.97 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Brant Wade                SO Dubuque                1.90m      1.92m    6-03.50   4   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Ben Kieler                FR Loras                  2.00m      1.92m    6-03.50   3   
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jeremy Lawson             FR Dubuque                1.95m      1.87m    6-01.50   1.50
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Jacoby Firkins            JR Wartburg               1.85m      1.87m    6-01.50   1.50
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Dan Vatch                 SO Loras                  1.85m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Isaac Frazier             FR Simpson (Iow           1.98m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Anthony Melvin            SO Wartburg               1.80m      1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Chilly Cancela-Castillo   FR Wartburg               1.83m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
        O  XXX 
 12 Greg Cox                  SO Loras                  1.74m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
        O  XXX 
 14 Zach Mueggenberg          FR Buena Vista            1.80m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.72 1.77 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Logan Mulford             FR Central Coll           1.98m         NH            
     1.82 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height:  3.20m, raise by 15 cm increments
        IIAC: @ 4.75m  1990        Jim Bruxvoort, Central                      
     Stadium: # 4.92m  2004        Steve White, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rick Valcin               JR Dubuque                5.00m      4.55m   14-11.00  10   
     4.55 
        O 
  2 Blade Westaby             SR Loras                  4.22m      4.40m   14-05.25   8   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Joseph Yonkoff            FR Loras                  4.38m      4.40m   14-05.25   6   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Erik Queoff               SO Luther                 4.24m      4.25m   13-11.25   5   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                  4.38m      4.25m   13-11.25   4   
     4.25 4.40 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Nicholas Kazmierczak      FR Dubuque                4.23m      4.25m   13-11.25   3   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nick Lemmon               JR Central Coll           4.05m      4.25m   13-11.25   2   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Alexander Schlueter       SO Dubuque                3.80m      3.95m   12-11.50   0.50
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  8 Jacoby Firkins            JR Wartburg               3.79m      3.95m   12-11.50   0.50
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 David Rodgers IV          FR Loras                  3.86m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Conner Freeman            JR Central Coll           3.75m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Tyler Dobratz             JR Dubuque                3.85m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Tanner Ellison            SR Wartburg               3.84m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Branden Schultz           SR Buena Vista            3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Mitch Stoltzman           FR Simpson (Iow           3.80m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Jacob Miller              SO Luther                 3.66m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Gordan Rey                SO Coe                    3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
 17 Derek Mueller             JR Luther                 3.66m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Andrew Koehler            FR Coe                    2.44m         NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Danny Housholder          SR Wartburg               3.19m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 7.71m  5/12/2012   Jonas Elusme, Wartburg                      
     Stadium: # 7.62m  1989        Obinna Eregbu, Grand View College           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jonas Elusme              SR Wartburg               7.31m      6.96m   1.0  22-10.00  10   
     6.69m(+0.0) 6.77m(0.2) 6.68m(-0.2) 6.84m(1.1) 6.96m(1.0) 6.92m(1.9)
  2 Ta'Mone Williams          JR Wartburg               6.83m      6.89m   0.8  22-07.25   8   
     6.89m(0.8) 6.47m(-1.5) 6.26m(2.0) 6.30m(2.1) 6.20m(1.6) ND(-0.5)
  3 Kyle Ward                 JR Loras                  6.44m      6.71m   1.6  22-00.25   6   
     ND(1.5) 6.09m(0.9) 6.71m(1.6) 6.38m(-1.1) ND(1.1) 6.28m(-1.3)
  4 Brandon Steggall          SR Wartburg               6.37m      6.57m   2.1  21-06.75   5   
     ND(+0.0) 5.99m(-1.2) 6.25m(1.3) 6.57m(2.1) 6.02m(-1.9) ND(0.3)
  5 Erik Franklin             FR Coe                    6.39m      6.55m   0.3  21-06.00   4   
     6.55m(0.3) 6.30m(0.8) 6.28m(0.8) 6.15m(0.5) 6.34m(1.7) ND(+0.0)
  6 Michael Mackin            JR Central Coll           6.76m      6.43m  -1.9  21-01.25   3   
     6.28m(-1.2) 6.43m(-1.9) ND(2.4) 5.53m(2.1) PASS      PASS     
  7 Jaemin Powell             SO Central Coll           6.59m      6.38m   1.8  20-11.25   2   
     6.19m(-1.0) 6.21m(0.4) 5.75m(1.5) PASS      6.38m(1.8) 6.27m(1.0)
  8 Payne Finn                SR Loras                  6.18m      6.24m   1.5  20-05.75   1   
     6.18m(-2.1) 5.82m(0.2) 5.98m(0.5) ND(0.5) 6.24m(1.5) 5.84m(0.7)
  9 Keontae Neely             SO Loras                  6.77m      6.21m   1.8  20-04.50 
     5.48m(-0.8) 6.21m(1.8) 6.19m(-1.2) ND(2.0) 6.01m(-0.8) ND(-1.2)
 10 Dylan Toole               FR Loras                  6.36m      6.10m  -0.9  20-00.25 
     5.98m(-2.1) 5.88m(-0.1) 6.10m(-0.9)         
 11 Henry Jungbauer           JR Luther                 6.21m      6.05m  -1.8  19-10.25 
     6.04m(-0.1) 4.21m(0.2) 6.05m(-1.8)         
 12 Brian Zahnle              JR Central Coll           6.34m      5.98m   0.1  19-07.50 
     5.77m(-2.1) 5.98m(0.1) 5.82m(-1.9)         
 13 Kyle Hove                 SO Luther                 6.16m      5.95m  -1.6  19-06.25 
     5.55m(0.7) 5.95m(-1.6) ND(+0.0)         
 14 Joshua Olson              SO Luther                            5.84m  -0.5  19-02.00 
     5.84m(-0.5) 5.52m(3.3) 5.82m(+0.0)           
 15 Nick Hageman              JR Wartburg               6.55m      5.69m   2.0  18-08.00 
     5.39m(5.5) FOUL(-1.2) 5.69m(2.0)         
 15 Zach Ahrens               JR Dubuque                5.92m      5.69m  -1.0  18-08.00 
     5.69m(-1.0) 5.66m(0.3) ND(1.6)         
 17 Graham Houselog           SO Coe                    6.04m      5.28m  -0.6  17-04.00 
     3.53m(+0.0) 5.18m(-1.4) 5.28m(-0.6)         
 18 Tony Dischinger           SR Luther                 4.79m      4.46m  +0.0  14-07.75 
     4.46m(+0.0) 4.28m(-1.8) ND(0.1)         
 -- Cole Darrow               JR Buena Vista            6.63m        DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 14.72m  2003        Deandre Bovan, Dubuque                     
     Stadium: # 15.18m  1991        Dean Cash, UW-La Crosse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kebba Bojang              SO Dubuque               13.43m     14.38m   1.9  47-02.25  10   
     13.47m(-0.2) 13.35m(2.2) 13.35m(-0.3) 13.46m(2.8) 13.90m(1.4) 14.38m(1.9)
  2 Erik Franklin             FR Coe                   13.98m     14.25m   2.2  46-09.00   8   
     13.40m(-0.8) 13.38m(-1.7) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 14.25m(2.2)
  3 Jonas Elusme              SR Wartburg              13.60m     14.14m   1.3  46-04.75   6   
     13.11m(-0.7) 12.40m(0.7) 13.50m(-0.5) 13.25m(3.4) 13.76m(+0.0) 14.14m(1.3)
  4 Jordan Sump               SR Central Coll          12.37m     13.60m   0.8  44-07.50   5   
     12.77m(1.4) 12.85m(-0.3) 13.18m(-0.1) ND(NWI) 13.10m(0.6) 13.60m(0.8)
  5 Brian Zahnle              JR Central Coll          13.08m     13.49m  +0.0  44-03.25   4   
     12.57m(-1.0) 12.78m(2.7) 13.02m(0.3) 12.63m(2.2) 13.35m(+0.0) 13.49m(+0.0)
  6 Chilly Cancela-Castillo   FR Wartburg              12.99m     13.12m   2.2  43-00.50   3   
     12.86m(2.3) 12.59m(+0.0) 12.74m(0.1) 12.33m(0.5) 13.12m(2.2) 12.64m(+0.0)
  7 Chad Green                JR Wartburg              13.27m     13.08m   3.3  42-11.00   2   
     12.61m(+0.0) 13.08m(3.3) 11.45m(-0.9) 12.27m(2.5) 12.91m(-1.1) 12.66m(+0.0)
  8 Matthew Lopez             SO Loras                 11.93m     12.85m   0.3  42-02.00   1   
     12.23m(1.6) 12.68m(1.3) 12.85m(0.3) 12.04m(2.1) 12.49m(1.4) 12.56m(-0.9)
  9 Brett Epping              SR Loras                            12.84m   1.3  42-01.50 
     12.77m(1.9) 12.38m(1.9) 12.84m(1.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 12.25m(-0.9)
 10 Kameron Sconiers          FR Dubuque               12.64m     12.83m   0.3  42-01.25 
     ND(NWI) 12.83m(0.3) ND(NWI)         
 11 Isaac Frazier             FR Simpson (Iow          12.66m     12.56m   3.1  41-02.50 
     12.05m(-0.2) 12.56m(3.1) 11.86m(0.5)         
 12 Joshua Olson              SO Luther                11.94m     12.55m  +0.0  41-02.25 
     ND(NWI) 12.55m(+0.0) 12.51m(-1.5)         
 13 Colin Hansen              FR Buena Vista           12.40m     12.39m   1.8  40-07.75 
     11.95m(2.1) 12.39m(1.8) 12.22m(-0.3)         
 14 Keontae Neely             SO Loras                 12.68m     12.21m  -0.1  40-00.75 
     12.21m(-0.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 15 Luc McAlpin               SR Wartburg              12.50m     12.06m   1.2  39-07.00 
     12.06m(1.2) 11.88m(1.5) ND(NWI)         
 16 Kyle Hove                 SO Luther                11.32m     12.00m   1.3  39-04.50 
     12.00m(1.3) 11.77m(1.1) 11.51m(+0.0)         
 17 Zach Quick                FR Central Coll          11.24m     10.87m   0.5  35-08.00 
     10.60m(0.3) 10.87m(0.5) ND(NWI)         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 19.18m  1996        Dennis Black, Upper Iowa                   
     Stadium: # 19.17m  1996        Dennis Black, Upper Iowa University        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Colt Feltes               JR Wartburg              18.22m     17.39m   57-00.75  10   
      ND  16.89m  17.39m  ND  ND  ND
  2 Andy Bellamy              JR Wartburg              14.77m     15.35m   50-04.50   8   
      ND  14.98m  15.30m  15.35m  ND  ND
  3 Steven Messerschmidt      SR Central Coll          15.00m     14.97m   49-01.50   6   
      13.96m  14.39m  14.80m  14.88m  14.62m  14.97m
  4 Dylan Boyd                SR Wartburg              16.19m     14.94m   49-00.25   5   
      14.51m  ND  14.94m  ND  ND  ND
  5 Gunnar Johnson            JR Central Coll          14.60m     14.85m   48-08.75   4   
      13.33m  ND  14.85m  14.40m  14.68m  14.40m
  6 Ronald Brown              FR Dubuque               14.04m     13.84m   45-05.00   3   
      12.05m  ND  13.04m  13.84m  13.11m  ND
  7 Tyler Dobratz             JR Dubuque               13.04m     13.62m   44-08.25   2   
      12.57m  12.70m  13.62m  12.71m  13.22m  ND
  8 Jordan Burkholder         JR Loras                 12.78m     12.78m   41-11.25   1   
      12.73m  ND  12.78m  12.75m  ND  ND
  9 Adam Ownby                JR Coe                   12.06m     12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.35m  ND  12.14m  12.22m  ND  12.43m
 10 Ethan Oleson              FR Dubuque               12.37m     12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.23m  11.98m  11.93m         
 11 Eric Harbaugh             SR Wartburg              12.21m     12.15m   39-10.50 
      ND  12.15m  ND         
 12 Daniel Chavez             FR Luther                12.08m     12.14m   39-10.00 
      11.98m  11.78m  12.14m         
 13 Alex Deeds                JR Coe                   13.66m     12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.57m  11.81m  12.09m         
 14 Collin Frazier            FR Dubuque               12.59m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.07m  11.75m  ND         
 15 Zach Soer                 FR Loras                 10.14m     11.93m   39-01.75 
      ND  11.93m  ND         
 16 Daniel Yunek              SO Coe                   13.33m     11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.52m  11.87m  11.77m         
 17 Dan Blattner              SR Luther                11.00m     11.16m   36-07.50 
      10.88m  10.92m  11.16m         
 -- Trenton Smothers          FR Central Coll          11.97m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Alex Mckee-Crow           SO Coe                   13.18m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 50.97m  1990        Brian Kult, Loras                          
     Stadium: # 55.09m  4/14/2014   Jordan Williams, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Colt Feltes               JR Wartburg              52.65m     [email protected]    169-09  10   
      49.02m  51.23m  ND  50.57m  ND  51.73m
  2 Dylan Boyd                SR Wartburg              48.36m     46.74m     153-04   8   
      45.47m  46.74m  ND  44.34m  45.36m  ND
  3 Jordan Burkholder         JR Loras                 43.90m     42.94m     140-10   6   
      ND  41.66m  41.57m  41.04m  42.94m  42.30m
  4 Steven Messerschmidt      SR Central Coll          45.14m     42.55m     139-07   5   
      42.39m  42.55m  41.43m  42.02m  41.31m  40.71m
  5 Nick Arnold               SO Luther                44.57m     41.39m     135-09   4   
      ND  41.39m  40.23m  ND  ND  ND
  6 Nathan Maiers             JR Loras                 40.58m     41.38m     135-09   3   
      38.55m  36.42m  38.50m  41.38m  ND  41.38m
  7 Andy Bellamy              JR Wartburg              43.59m     41.19m     135-02   2   
      41.19m  ND  40.78m  ND  39.89m  ND
  8 Ben Miller                FR Central Coll          40.70m     40.81m     133-11   1   
      40.81m  39.12m  ND  37.59m  39.21m  ND
  9 Josh Tack                 JR Central Coll          45.68m     39.91m     130-11 
      ND  39.91m  39.48m  ND  ND  ND
 10 Alex Deeds                JR Coe                   40.11m     37.70m     123-08 
      37.70m  36.41m  ND           
 11 Tyler Dobratz             JR Dubuque               37.76m     37.44m     122-10 
      36.71m  37.44m  ND         
 12 Joshua Henaman            FR Dubuque               37.05m     37.38m     122-08 
      37.38m  35.48m  35.75m         
 13 Conner Hirt               JR Dubuque               41.60m     37.25m     122-02 
      ND  34.80m  37.25m         
 14 Daniel Yunek              SO Coe                   37.32m     36.94m     121-02 
      36.94m  34.70m  36.74m         
 15 Frank Davis               JR Coe                   36.17m     36.54m     119-10 
      35.31m  34.37m  36.54m         
 16 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                 39.29m     36.20m     118-09 
      36.20m  ND  ND         
 17 Alec Sindelar             SO Buena Vista           38.50m     35.09m     115-01 
      34.89m  ND  35.09m         
 18 Jake Webb                 FR Central Coll          38.72m     34.58m     113-05 
      ND  34.58m  ND         
 19 Adam Ownby                JR Coe                   36.33m     30.83m     101-02 
      ND  ND  30.83m         
 20 Daniel Chavez             FR Luther                34.83m     29.19m      95-09 
      29.19m  ND  ND         
 -- Ronald Brown              FR Dubuque               42.55m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 57.43m  2007        Jason Fisher, Central                      
     Stadium: # 57.20m  1993        Doug Oomens, UW-La Crosse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Colt Feltes               JR Wartburg              51.21m     54.16m     177-08  10   
      51.58m  53.90m  53.67m  52.86m  51.86m  54.16m
  2 Steven Messerschmidt      SR Central Coll          55.07m     54.03m     177-03   8   
      51.83m  54.03m  ND  ND  50.36m  51.64m
  3 Dan Etter                 SR Luther                52.48m     50.13m     164-06   6   
      50.13m  49.26m  ND  50.00m  ND  ND
  4 Nathan Maiers             JR Loras                 48.54m     49.71m     163-01   5   
      47.29m  45.25m  48.35m  ND  47.56m  49.71m
  5 Andy Bellamy              JR Wartburg              49.12m     49.05m     160-11   4   
      49.05m  ND  46.74m  ND  ND  48.09m
  6 Eric Harbaugh             SR Wartburg              48.57m     48.99m     160-09   3   
      45.53m  ND  48.99m  ND  ND  ND
  7 Conner Hirt               JR Dubuque               48.02m     46.83m     153-08   2   
      ND  46.83m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  8 Dylan Boyd                SR Wartburg              47.02m     46.64m     153-00   1   
      46.64m  ND  ND  45.20m  ND  ND
  9 Nick Arnold               SO Luther                43.84m     45.20m     148-03 
      ND  45.20m  ND  ND  44.60m  ND
 10 Daniel Yunek              SO Coe                   45.02m     44.75m     146-10 
      41.31m  ND  44.75m         
 11 Ronald Brown              FR Dubuque               41.32m     43.87m     143-11 
      43.87m  ND  43.46m         
 12 Chris Davis               SO Central Coll          42.65m     42.54m     139-07 
      ND  42.17m  42.54m           
 13 Dan Blattner              SR Luther                41.11m     40.77m     133-09 
      40.77m  ND  ND           
 14 Josh Tack                 JR Central Coll          43.88m     39.89m     130-10 
      ND  39.89m  ND           
 15 Frank Davis               JR Coe                   37.90m     39.15m     128-05 
      37.69m  39.15m  36.89m         
 16 Alex Deeds                JR Coe                   38.75m     37.50m     123-00 
      37.50m  37.40m  37.43m         
 17 Alec Sindelar             SO Buena Vista           38.83m     37.47m     122-11 
      37.47m  ND  ND         
 18 Joe Hetland               JR Coe                   40.61m     36.18m     118-08 
      ND  33.33m  36.18m         
 19 Jordan Sanders            FR Central Coll          35.52m     34.94m     114-07 
      34.59m  34.94m  ND           
 20 Zach Soer                 FR Loras                 37.03m     34.92m     114-07 
      ND  34.92m  ND         
 21 Joshua Henaman            FR Dubuque               37.26m     33.20m     108-11 
      33.20m  33.04m  ND         
 -- Jordan Burkholder         JR Loras                 44.15m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Collin Frazier            FR Dubuque               40.83m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        IIAC: @ 67.71m  2001        Bryce Berkompas, Coe                       
     Stadium: # 62.50m  1993        Jim Holien, Luther College                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kody Dailey               FR Central Coll          50.46m     55.78m     183-00  10   
      52.26m  55.78m  49.50m  54.37m  55.12m  54.25m
  2 Michael Meersman          SR Loras                 54.46m     55.06m     180-08   8   
      49.67m  50.68m  53.18m  47.46m  55.06m  48.04m
  3 Evan Rossing              SO Loras                 54.57m     52.75m     173-01   6   
      45.41m  46.51m  52.75m  46.76m  ND  48.69m
  4 Jeremy Lawson             FR Dubuque               55.71m     52.74m     173-00   5   
      52.74m  ND  51.76m  47.78m  ND  47.34m
  5 Caleb Schafbuch           FR Buena Vista           52.29m     51.49m     168-11   4   
      ND  51.49m  ND  45.78m  ND  ND
  6 Matt Best                 SR Buena Vista           51.94m     50.83m     166-09   3   
      44.28m  50.83m  48.20m  41.94m  49.41m  49.98m
  7 Henry Jungbauer           JR Luther                46.76m     50.41m     165-05   2   
      48.31m  50.41m  ND  ND  41.09m  FOUL
  8 Zach Ahrens               JR Dubuque               51.67m     50.10m     164-04   1   
      50.10m  48.06m  48.03m  47.25m  48.35m  49.79m
  9 Jake Brock                SO Loras                 47.25m     48.35m     158-07 
      48.35m  46.36m  46.03m  44.90m  ND  ND
 10 Mitch Green               FR Simpson (Iow          42.00m     47.83m     156-11 
      44.53m  45.12m  47.83m         
 11 Kyle Hove                 SO Luther                46.26m     46.45m     152-05 
      45.89m  46.45m  44.03m         
 12 Nick Hageman              JR Wartburg              43.59m     46.33m     152-00 
      46.33m  44.66m  45.92m           
 13 Brett Mitchelmore         SO Coe                   48.99m     45.82m     150-04 
      ND  44.32m  45.82m         
 14 Kyle Wesseling            FR Buena Vista           42.59m     43.68m     143-04 
      ND  ND  43.68m         
 15 Peter Lillibridge         SO Luther                41.75m     42.99m     141-00 
      42.99m  ND  36.56m         
 16 Chris Davis               SO Central Coll          44.23m     42.66m     139-11 
      42.66m  ND  ND         
 17 Nick Arnold               SO Luther                38.59m     42.63m     139-10 
      ND  42.63m  40.94m           
 18 Gunnar Johnson            JR Central Coll          44.73m     42.37m     139-00 
      42.37m  ND  42.17m         
 19 Daniel Yunek              SO Coe                   40.94m     42.22m     138-06 
      38.57m  40.24m  42.22m         
 20 Greg Cox                  SO Loras                 42.23m     40.76m     133-09 
      40.76m  39.81m  38.86m         
 21 Jaemin Powell             SO Central Coll          46.07m     39.91m     130-11 
      39.91m  ND  ND         
 22 Jacoby Firkins            JR Wartburg              41.62m     38.65m     126-10 
      37.42m  ND  38.65m         
 23 Joe Hetland               JR Coe                   41.66m     38.10m     125-00 
      38.06m  38.10m  ND         
 24 Josue Melendez            SO Dubuque               41.53m     37.20m     122-00 
      37.20m  36.26m  34.32m         
 25 Alec Sindelar             SO Buena Vista           35.59m     36.72m     120-06 
      ND  ND  36.72m         
 26 Alex Mckee-Crow           SO Coe                   37.58m     32.28m     105-11 
      32.28m  ND  31.77m         
 -- Alex Gilmore              JR Wartburg              54.05m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Lance Casey               JR Wartburg              45.83m        DNS            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jaemin Powell             SO Central Coll             11.33   0.7  2    789
  2 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                   11.44   1.6  1    765
  3 Tyler Dobratz             JR Dubuque                  11.51   1.6  1    750
  4 Conner Freeman            JR Central Coll             11.57   0.7  2    738
  5 Lance Casey               JR Wartburg                 11.63   0.7  2    725
  6 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                    11.67   0.7  2    717
  7 Windom Shields            SO Luther                   11.68   1.6  1    715
  8 Tanner Ellison            SR Wartburg                 11.77   1.6  1    697
  9 Danny Housholder          SR Wartburg                 11.84   1.6  1    683
 10 Nicholas Dugger           SO Wartburg                 11.87   1.6  1    677
 11 DJ Smith                  JR Buena Vista              12.03   1.6  1    645
 12 Kyle Wesseling            FR Buena Vista              12.09   0.7  2    633
 13 Drew Morelan              JR Loras                    12.42   0.7  2    571
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jaemin Powell             SO Central Coll             52.03   1    723
  2 Tanner Ellison            SR Wartburg                 52.85   1    688
  3 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                   53.13   1    676
  4 Tyler Dobratz             JR Dubuque                  53.52   1    660
  5 Nicholas Dugger           SO Wartburg                 53.72   2    651 53.711
  6 Conner Freeman            JR Central Coll             53.72   1    651 53.715
  7 Drew Morelan              JR Loras                    54.14   2    634
  8 Lance Casey               JR Wartburg                 54.43   2    622
  9 Windom Shields            SO Luther                   54.52   2    618
 10 Danny Housholder          SR Wartburg                 55.06   2    596
 11 Kyle Wesseling            FR Buena Vista              55.52   1    578
 12 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                    57.34   2    508
 13 DJ Smith                  JR Buena Vista            1:00.33   1    402
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drew Morelan              JR Loras                  4:30.11     744
  2 Tanner Ellison            SR Wartburg               4:40.80     675
  3 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                 4:50.54     615
  4 Windom Shields            SO Luther                 4:52.62     603
  5 Nicholas Dugger           SO Wartburg               4:53.26     599
  6 Danny Housholder          SR Wartburg               4:57.61     574
  7 Lance Casey               JR Wartburg               5:06.34     524
  8 Kyle Wesseling            FR Buena Vista            5:09.43     507
  9 Jaemin Powell             SO Central Coll           5:11.09     498
 10 Tyler Dobratz             JR Dubuque                5:13.04     487
 11 Conner Freeman            JR Central Coll           5:17.23     465
 12 DJ Smith                  JR Buena Vista            5:20.35     448
 13 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                  5:34.16     379
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lance Casey               JR Wartburg                 15.17   2.3  1    829
  2 Conner Freeman            JR Central Coll             15.86   0.1  2    749
  3 Tyler Dobratz             JR Dubuque                  16.11   2.3  1    720
  4 Nicholas Dugger           SO Wartburg                 16.32  -1.4  4    697
  5 Kyle Wesseling            FR Buena Vista              16.67   2.3  1    659
  6 Tanner Ellison            SR Wartburg                 17.15  -1.4  4    609
  7 Windom Shields            SO Luther                   17.30   0.1  2    593
  8 Jaemin Powell             SO Central Coll             17.31   0.2  3    592
  9 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                    17.44   0.2  3    579
 10 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                   18.03   2.3  1    521
 11 Danny Housholder          SR Wartburg                 19.21   0.1  2    414
 12 Drew Morelan              JR Loras                    19.50  -1.4  4    390
 13 DJ Smith                  JR Buena Vista              19.95   0.2  3    353
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Conner Freeman            JR Central Coll             1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        O    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Jaemin Powell             SO Central Coll             1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.79 1.82 
        O  XXX 
  3 Nicholas Dugger           SO Wartburg                 1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
       XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tyler Dobratz             JR Dubuque                  1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    P    O    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kyle Wesseling            FR Buena Vista              1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Lance Casey               JR Wartburg                 1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Danny Housholder          SR Wartburg                 1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                   1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 DJ Smith                  JR Buena Vista              1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Windom Shields            SO Luther                   1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                    1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Tanner Ellison            SR Wartburg                 1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Drew Morelan              JR Loras                    1.52m    4-11.75    404
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
       XO    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                    4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O    P    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tanner Ellison            SR Wartburg                 3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Tyler Dobratz             JR Dubuque                  3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Windom Shields            SO Luther                   3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                   3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O    O    O    O    O    X  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jaemin Powell             SO Central Coll             3.60m   11-09.75    509
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Lance Casey               JR Wartburg                 3.50m   11-05.75    482
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 DJ Smith                  JR Buena Vista              3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Danny Housholder          SR Wartburg                 3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Nicholas Dugger           SO Wartburg                 3.00m    9-10.00    357
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Drew Morelan              JR Loras                    2.90m    9-06.25    333
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        O    O    P  XXX 
 -- Kyle Wesseling            FR Buena Vista                 NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 -- Conner Freeman            JR Central Coll                NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jaemin Powell             SO Central Coll             7.07m   3.6  23-02.50    830
     6.72m(3.2) 6.53m(4.0) 7.07m(3.6)            
  2 Tyler Dobratz             JR Dubuque                  6.49m   3.9  21-03.50    695
     ND(1.6) 6.49m(3.9) 6.30m(5.8)            
  3 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                   6.48m   5.7  21-03.25    693
     ND(2.7) 6.48m(5.7) 6.40m(3.2)            
  4 Kyle Wesseling            FR Buena Vista              6.19m   5.2  20-03.75    628
     6.19m(5.2) 6.10m(4.0) 6.06m(6.9)            
  5 Conner Freeman            JR Central Coll             6.11m   5.6  20-00.50    610
     ND(2.4) 6.11m(5.6) ND(5.6)            
  6 Danny Housholder          SR Wartburg                 6.07m   5.2  19-11.00    602
     6.01m(3.2) 6.07m(5.2) 5.82m(4.0)            
  7 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                    5.98m   5.8  19-07.50    582
     5.79m(3.5) 5.90m(5.1) 5.98m(5.8)            
  8 Nicholas Dugger           SO Wartburg                 5.95m   6.1  19-06.25    576
     5.92m(5.4) ND(2.9) 5.95m(6.1)            
  9 DJ Smith                  JR Buena Vista              5.78m   5.1  18-11.75    540
     3.87m(4.0) 5.58m(4.5) 5.78m(5.1)            
 10 Lance Casey               JR Wartburg                 5.67m   5.2  18-07.25    516
     5.67m(5.2) 5.56m(5.8) 5.33m(6.4)            
 11 Tanner Ellison            SR Wartburg                 5.43m   3.1  17-09.75    467
     5.43m(3.1) 5.43m(6.3) ND(2.5)            
 12 Windom Shields            SO Luther                   5.32m   2.8  17-05.50    445
     5.32m(2.8) ND(4.1) 4.98m(5.3)            
 13 Drew Morelan              JR Loras                    5.20m   3.6  17-00.75    421
     5.20m(3.6) 4.80m(4.6) 4.99m(4.3)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Dobratz             JR Dubuque                 13.31m   43-08.00    686
      13.31m  13.01m  ND            
  2 Lance Casey               JR Wartburg                11.50m   37-08.75    576
      10.86m  11.50m  10.53m            
  3 Jaemin Powell             SO Central Coll            10.57m   34-08.25    520
      10.51m  10.21m  10.57m            
  3 Tanner Ellison            SR Wartburg                10.57m   34-08.25    520
      10.42m  9.85m  10.57m            
  5 Kyle Wesseling            FR Buena Vista             10.16m   33-04.00    495
      10.16m  9.55m  9.02m            
  6 Conner Freeman            JR Central Coll            10.13m   33-03.00    493
      10.13m  9.83m  9.85m            
  6 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                   10.13m   33-03.00    493
      9.39m  10.13m  9.87m            
  8 DJ Smith                  JR Buena Vista             10.10m   33-01.75    492
      9.59m  10.10m  10.10m            
  9 Drew Morelan              JR Loras                   10.02m   32-10.50    487
      10.02m  9.35m  10.00m            
 10 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                   9.73m   31-11.25    469
      9.73m  8.86m  9.56m            
 11 Danny Housholder          SR Wartburg                 9.52m   31-03.00    457
      9.25m  9.51m  9.52m            
 12 Windom Shields            SO Luther                   8.84m   29-00.00    416
      8.84m  8.18m  8.60m            
 13 Nicholas Dugger           SO Wartburg                 8.23m   27-00.00    380
      8.23m  7.29m  6.94m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Dobratz             JR Dubuque                 35.33m     115-11    570
      ND  ND  35.33m            
  2 Conner Freeman            JR Central Coll            32.70m     107-03    518
      32.70m  ND  32.24m            
  3 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                   32.53m     106-09    514
      ND  26.55m  32.53m            
  4 Jaemin Powell             SO Central Coll            32.52m     106-08    514
      31.68m  32.52m  ND            
  5 Tanner Ellison            SR Wartburg                30.01m      98-05    465
      26.42m  30.01m  28.94m            
  6 Drew Morelan              JR Loras                   28.95m      95-00    444
      28.86m  28.95m  ND            
  7 Danny Housholder          SR Wartburg                28.77m      94-05    440
      ND  21.99m  28.77m            
  8 Kyle Wesseling            FR Buena Vista             28.06m      92-01    426
      27.20m  28.06m  24.96m            
  9 DJ Smith                  JR Buena Vista             26.81m      87-11    402
      26.81m  24.13m  25.66m            
 10 Lance Casey               JR Wartburg                25.29m      83-00    373
      25.29m  24.29m  ND            
 11 Windom Shields            SO Luther                  24.33m      79-10    354
      23.23m  22.29m  24.33m            
 12 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                  23.58m      77-04    340
      ND  ND  23.58m            
 13 Nicholas Dugger           SO Wartburg                21.79m      71-06    306
      19.26m  ND  21.79m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Wesseling            FR Buena Vista             45.38m     148-11    521
      ND  44.44m  45.38m            
  2 DJ Smith                  JR Buena Vista             42.90m     140-09    484
      41.73m  40.95m  42.90m            
  3 Drew Morelan              JR Loras                   41.86m     137-04    469
      41.86m  39.75m  ND            
  4 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                  41.63m     136-07    466
      41.63m  39.98m  39.84m            
  5 Tyler Dobratz             JR Dubuque                 39.27m     128-10    432
      39.27m  38.69m  ND            
  6 Tanner Ellison            SR Wartburg                39.21m     128-08    431
      36.19m  37.07m  39.21m            
  7 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                   39.18m     128-06    430
      39.18m  ND  37.18m            
  8 Lance Casey               JR Wartburg                38.90m     127-07    426
      38.90m  ND  ND            
  9 Jaemin Powell             SO Central Coll            38.41m     126-00    419
      38.41m  36.08m  28.39m            
 10 Danny Housholder          SR Wartburg                37.66m     123-07    408
      35.76m  37.66m  ND            
 11 Windom Shields            SO Luther                  35.26m     115-08    374
      33.30m  35.23m  35.26m            
 12 Conner Freeman            JR Central Coll            31.54m     103-06    321
      28.07m  24.23m  31.54m            
 13 Nicholas Dugger           SO Wartburg                31.06m     101-11    314
      31.06m  29.76m  ND            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
        IIAC: @  6754  2003        Peter Wagner, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Dobratz             JR Dubuque                            6155   10   
  2 Jaemin Powell             SO Central Coll            5926       6013    8   
  3 Lance Casey               JR Wartburg                5711       5666    6   
  4 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                  5030       5598    5   
  5 Tanner Ellison            SR Wartburg                5374       5591    4   
  6 Devan Kennedy             SO Loras                              5411    3   
  7 Conner Freeman            JR Central Coll                       5268    2   
  8 Nicholas Dugger           SO Wartburg                4678       5150    1   
  9 Danny Housholder          SR Wartburg                4614       5149  
 10 Windom Shields            SO Luther                  4667       5102  
 11 Kyle Wesseling            FR Buena Vista             4976       5040  
 12 Drew Morelan              JR Loras                              4897  
 13 DJ Smith                  JR Buena Vista             4309       4741  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wartburg                   281.50     2) Luther                    178   
    3) Loras                      119.50     4) Central College            94   
    5) Dubuque                     79        6) Buena Vista                50   
    7) Coe                         36        8) Simpson (Iowa)             19   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wartburg                   231        2) Central College           166   
    3) Loras                      145        4) Dubuque                   121   
    5) Luther                      67        6) Buena Vista                64   
    7) Simpson (Iowa)              43        8) Coe                        20