Licensed to Luther College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/23/2018 01:56 PM
           Liberal Arts Championships 2018 - 2/14/2018 to 2/17/2018            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                            8:25.37    8:09.13  
  2 Coe College-IA  'A'                               8:46.51    8:17.95  
  3 Simpson College  'A'                              9:01.21    8:32.57  
  4 Loras-IA  'A'                                     8:26.67    8:56.38  
 
Event 2  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coe College-IA  'A'                               7:28.37    7:07.26  
  2 Luther College-IA  'A'                            7:28.05    7:11.08  
  3 Loras-IA  'A'                                     7:13.85    7:44.28  
  4 Simpson College  'A'                              8:06.91    7:53.53  
 -- Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'              7:16.84         DQ  
 
Event 3  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Baron, Nick               JR Loras-IA              334.35     334.35  
  2 Kao, Trevor               SR Luther-IA             274.95     274.95  
 
Event 3  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baron, Nick               JR Loras-IA              266.60     334.35  
  2 Kao, Trevor               SR Luther-IA                 NP     274.95  
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coe College-IA  'A'                               1:40.18    1:39.39  
  2 Luther College-IA  'A'                            1:41.77    1:40.46  
  3 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'              1:45.09    1:45.45  
  4 Simpson College  'A'                              1:46.69    1:46.78  
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coe College-IA  'A'                               1:40.05    1:40.18  
  2 Luther College-IA  'A'                            1:42.14    1:41.77  
  3 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'              1:48.75    1:45.09  
  4 Simpson College  'A'                              1:49.77    1:46.69  
 -- Loras-IA  'A'                                     1:42.74         DQ  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'              1:27.08    1:24.65  
  2 Loras-IA  'A'                                     1:26.63    1:26.11  
  3 Luther College-IA  'A'                            1:28.57    1:28.03  
  4 Coe College-IA  'A'                               1:29.27    1:28.46  
  5 Simpson College  'A'                              1:31.42    1:31.52  
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loras-IA  'A'                                     1:26.75    1:26.63  
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'              1:27.28    1:27.08  
  3 Luther College-IA  'A'                            1:30.72    1:28.57  
  4 Coe College-IA  'A'                               1:31.29    1:29.27  
  5 Simpson College  'A'                              1:32.02    1:31.42  
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kraft, Samantha           SR Luther-IA            5:10.74    5:09.91  
  2 Benes, Ciarra             JR NWU-MW               5:28.32    5:29.58  
  3 Lagrange, Kaitlyn         JR Loras-IA             5:30.62   J5:35.19  
  4 Cherrier, Kelly           JR Luther-IA            5:33.06   J5:30.45  
  5 Yeutsy, Brenna            SO Simpson College      5:32.15   J5:32.98  
  7 Wallock, Sofie            SR Luther-IA            5:33.77   J5:36.12  
B - Final
  6 Prendergast, Sarah        FR Simpson College      5:37.67   J5:34.94  
  8 Stelter, Martha           JR Luther-IA            5:44.45    5:44.45  
  9 Roettger, Claire          FR Luther-IA            5:49.97    5:49.97  
 10 Arvanitis, Anna           FR Kohawks-IA           5:52.70    5:52.70  
 11 Shannon, Natalie          SR Loras-IA             5:53.95    5:53.95  
 12 Wiederholt, Cheyenne      SO Simpson College      6:04.85    6:04.85  
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kraft, Samantha           SR Luther-IA            5:12.41    5:10.74  
  2 Benes, Ciarra             JR NWU-MW               5:39.91    5:28.32  
  3 Lagrange, Kaitlyn         JR Loras-IA             5:35.34    5:30.62  
  4 Yeutsy, Brenna            SO Simpson College      5:42.69    5:32.15  
  5 Cherrier, Kelly           JR Luther-IA            5:39.30    5:33.06  
  6 Wallock, Sofie            SR Luther-IA            5:35.18    5:33.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Prendergast, Sarah        FR Simpson College      5:41.63    5:37.67  
  8 Stelter, Martha           JR Luther-IA            5:44.46    5:44.45  
  9 Roettger, Claire          FR Luther-IA            5:51.51    5:49.97  
 10 Arvanitis, Anna           FR Kohawks-IA           5:45.23    5:52.70  
 11 Shannon, Natalie          SR Loras-IA             5:55.00    5:53.95  
 12 Wiederholt, Cheyenne      SO Simpson College      5:55.39    6:04.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 DePover, Madison          FR Simpson College      6:19.77    6:08.03  
 14 Trail, Jenna              SO NWU-MW               6:24.46    6:11.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Eppens, Angela            SO Simpson College      6:58.43    6:42.99  
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Faidley, Corbin           JR Kohawks-IA           4:41.66    4:36.74  
  2 Blazhievskiy, Vlad        JR NWU-MW               4:50.66    4:45.11  
  3 Novinski, Dan             JR NWU-MW               4:49.91   J4:45.56  
  4 Staver, Matt              SO Luther-IA            4:49.34   J4:51.76  
  5 Smith, Peder              SO Luther-IA            4:48.00   J4:54.19  
  6 Markham, Quincy           SO Kohawks-IA           4:50.79   J4:45.17  
B - Final
  7 Nelson, Noah              FR Simpson College      4:53.56    4:49.75  
  8 Sterns, Blake             SO Kohawks-IA           4:54.95    4:54.38  
  9 Vasquez, Andy             SO NWU-MW               4:56.83    4:56.62  
 10 Gloege Torp, Soren        FR Luther-IA            4:55.89    4:58.38  
 11 Cunningham, Phil          SO Kohawks-IA           4:59.21    4:59.80  
 12 Barnard, Hunter           SR Luther-IA            5:02.76    5:02.76  
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faidley, Corbin           JR Kohawks-IA           4:47.83    4:41.66  
  2 Smith, Peder              SO Luther-IA            5:05.07    4:48.00  
  3 Staver, Matt              SO Luther-IA            4:52.22    4:49.34  
  4 Novinski, Dan             JR NWU-MW               4:53.64    4:49.91  
  5 Blazhievskiy, Vlad        JR NWU-MW               4:56.76    4:50.66  
  6 Markham, Quincy           SO Kohawks-IA           5:03.95    4:50.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Nelson, Noah              FR Simpson College      4:52.48    4:53.56  
  8 Sterns, Blake             SO Kohawks-IA           4:57.11    4:54.95  
  9 Gloege Torp, Soren        FR Luther-IA            5:10.43    4:55.89  
 10 Vasquez, Andy             SO NWU-MW               4:58.37    4:56.83  
 11 Cunningham, Phil          SO Kohawks-IA           5:10.65    4:59.21  
 12 Barnard, Hunter           SR Luther-IA            5:21.15    5:02.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Stander, Jay              FR NWU-MW               5:19.60    5:15.61  
 13 Garin, Patrick            SO Luther-IA            5:26.11    5:15.61  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 15 Law, Sam                  SO Simpson College      5:31.41    5:21.28  
 16 Niemeyer, Tristan         FR Luther-IA            5:29.50    5:23.52  
 17 Gudino, Manuel            SO Loras-IA             5:37.01    5:27.15  
 18 Reetz, Nick               JR Luther-IA            5:27.40    5:32.38  
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dritz, Pilar              SR Luther-IA            2:15.79    2:15.35  
  2 Breaux, Kim               SR Loras-IA             2:17.78    2:16.08  
  3 Clements, Dana            FR Kohawks-IA           2:22.25    2:19.38  
  4 Vail, Gerrilyn            FR Kohawks-IA           2:22.19    2:23.28  
  5 Bergman, Cassie           SO Simpson College      2:25.31    2:25.31  
  6 Dooley, Elena             JR Luther-IA            2:32.45    2:32.45  
B - Final
  7 Olson, Jessica            FR Luther-IA            2:32.50    2:32.59  
  8 Cardoza, Katie            FR Simpson College      2:33.68    2:33.68  
  9 Smith, Kristina           JR Simpson College      2:54.48    2:54.48  
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dritz, Pilar              SR Luther-IA            2:17.84    2:15.79  
  2 Breaux, Kim               SR Loras-IA             2:18.12    2:17.78  
  3 Vail, Gerrilyn            FR Kohawks-IA           2:25.27    2:22.19  
  4 Clements, Dana            FR Kohawks-IA           2:20.10    2:22.25  
  5 Bergman, Cassie           SO Simpson College      2:28.60    2:25.31  
  6 Dooley, Elena             JR Luther-IA            2:30.26    2:32.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Olson, Jessica            FR Luther-IA            2:31.25    2:32.50  
  8 Cardoza, Katie            FR Simpson College      2:40.90    2:33.68  
  9 Smith, Kristina           JR Simpson College      2:54.81    2:54.48  
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cadotte, Garrett          SR NWU-MW               1:51.79    1:50.60  
  2 Lyons, Carter             JR NWU-MW               1:55.92    1:54.74  
  3 Faldet, Mac               JR Loras-IA             1:57.10    1:57.96  
  4 Flynn, Collin             JR Kohawks-IA           1:59.80    2:00.50  
  5 La Pointe, Brandon        FR NWU-MW               2:04.40    2:04.32  
  6 Backhaus, Conor           JR Kohawks-IA           2:05.24    2:04.43  
B - Final
  7 Brozek, Jordan            JR NWU-MW               2:05.40    2:05.40  
  8 Schopp, Kaden             SR NWU-MW               2:07.24    2:07.24  
  9 Pillars, Brandon          SO Loras-IA             2:10.00    2:10.00  
 10 Lagrange, Tim             FR Loras-IA             2:10.58    2:10.58  
 11 Fogarty, Ben              FR Loras-IA             2:20.98    2:20.98  
 12 Kakacek, Blake            FR Simpson College      2:21.30    2:21.30  
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cadotte, Garrett          SR NWU-MW               1:54.37    1:51.79  
  2 Lyons, Carter             JR NWU-MW               2:08.92    1:55.92  
  3 Faldet, Mac               JR Loras-IA             1:58.52    1:57.10  
  4 Flynn, Collin             JR Kohawks-IA           2:05.22    1:59.80  
  5 La Pointe, Brandon        FR NWU-MW               2:07.38    2:04.40  
  6 Backhaus, Conor           JR Kohawks-IA           2:08.64    2:05.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Brozek, Jordan            JR NWU-MW               2:10.12    2:05.40  
  8 Schopp, Kaden             SR NWU-MW               2:11.70    2:07.24  
  9 Pillars, Brandon          SO Loras-IA             2:11.99    2:10.00  
 10 Lagrange, Tim             FR Loras-IA             2:11.02    2:10.58  
 11 Fogarty, Ben              FR Loras-IA             2:27.15    2:20.98  
 12 Kakacek, Blake            FR Simpson College      2:21.43    2:21.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Jahnke, Landon            JR NWU-MW                    NT   X2:10.73  
 -- Vizoso, Johan             SO NWU-MW               2:17.69   X2:18.89  
 -- Martin, Zach              JR Luther-IA            2:02.90         DQ  
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lee-Brown, Linnea         FR Luther-IA              23.98      24.06  
  2 Shafer, Sarah             FR Loras-IA               24.56      24.43  
  3 Freeland, Katie           SO Kohawks-IA             24.69      24.82  
  4 Fitzgerald, Sam           SR Kohawks-IA             25.13      25.01  
  5 Thompson, Alanna          JR Kohawks-IA             25.76      25.49  
  7 Martinek, Tracy           FR Kohawks-IA             25.86     J25.68  
B - Final
  6 Jacobson, Kasey           JR Loras-IA               26.17     J25.55  
  8 Peter, Brandi             SR Kohawks-IA             25.98      26.17  
  9 Jackman, Chandler         FR NWU-MW                 26.20      26.22  
 10 Rovang, Hannah            JR Luther-IA              26.51      26.51  
 11 Nelson, Lilly             FR Luther-IA              26.56      26.56  
 12 Duchelle, Polina          FR Luther-IA              26.72      26.72  
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee-Brown, Linnea         FR Luther-IA              24.61      23.98  
  2 Shafer, Sarah             FR Loras-IA               24.59      24.56  
  3 Freeland, Katie           SO Kohawks-IA             25.01      24.69  
  4 Fitzgerald, Sam           SR Kohawks-IA             25.11      25.13  
  5 Thompson, Alanna          JR Kohawks-IA             26.38      25.76  
  6 Martinek, Tracy           FR Kohawks-IA             26.33      25.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Peter, Brandi             SR Kohawks-IA             26.18      25.98  
  8 Jacobson, Kasey           JR Loras-IA               27.18      26.17  
  9 Jackman, Chandler         FR NWU-MW                 27.38      26.20  
 10 Rovang, Hannah            JR Luther-IA              27.16      26.51  
 11 Nelson, Lilly             FR Luther-IA              26.55      26.56  
 12 Duchelle, Polina          FR Luther-IA              27.32      26.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Laher, Mariah             FR NWU-MW                 27.39      26.92  
 14 Rethwisch, Rachel         SO Kohawks-IA             27.58      27.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Marks, Alli               SO NWU-MW                 28.18      27.25  
 16 Beukelman, Emily          FR Kohawks-IA             27.50      27.26  
 17 Jacobsen, Melanie         SR NWU-MW                 28.22      27.28  
 18 Prendergast, Rachel       JR Loras-IA               27.05      27.30  
 19 Harvey, Ellen             SO Luther-IA              27.24      27.84  
 20 Williams-Yee, Mikala      JR Simpson College        27.73      27.96  
 21 Riedemann, Rebekah        FR Luther-IA              28.81      28.69  
 22 Buitendorp, Megan         SR Simpson College        28.57      28.73  
 23 Dangremond, Kayden        FR Kohawks-IA             30.10      28.96  
 24 Beidle, Alyssa            FR Kohawks-IA             31.24      29.16  
 25 Hanssen, Paige            SO Luther-IA              29.23      29.18  
 26 Wilson, Sheleah           SR Kohawks-IA             29.30      29.91  
 27 Leeser, Camryn            FR Simpson College        31.49      30.17  
 28 Staehr, Whitney           FR NWU-MW                 30.25      30.52  
 29 England, Katelyn          FR NWU-MW                 31.87      31.34  
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Casey, Ike                SR Loras-IA               20.11      19.96  
  2 Ernst, Tommy              JR NWU-MW                 21.91      21.78  
  3 Reid, Nolan               FR NWU-MW                 21.77      21.88  
  4 Keller, Braly             SO NWU-MW                 22.14      22.07  
  6 Gaumer, Ryan              FR Simpson College        22.18     J22.35  
  7 Keller, Nick              FR Simpson College        22.22     J22.42  
B - Final
  5 Kao, Trevor               SR Luther-IA              22.51     J22.30  
  8 Kennedy, Brian            SO NWU-MW                 22.51      22.51  
  9 Wortman, Benjamin         FR NWU-MW                 22.68      22.68  
 10 Petellin, Mitch           JR Luther-IA              22.78      22.78  
 11 Rogers, Gavin             SO NWU-MW                 23.09      23.09  
 12 Albro, Landon             FR Luther-IA              23.18      23.18  
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casey, Ike                SR Loras-IA               20.00      20.11  
  2 Reid, Nolan               FR NWU-MW                 22.02      21.77  
  3 Ernst, Tommy              JR NWU-MW                 22.59      21.91  
  4 Keller, Braly             SO NWU-MW                 22.32      22.14  
  5 Gaumer, Ryan              FR Simpson College        22.85      22.18  
  6 Keller, Nick              FR Simpson College        22.57      22.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kennedy, Brian            SO NWU-MW                 22.92      22.51  
  7 Kao, Trevor               SR Luther-IA              22.20      22.51  
  9 Wortman, Benjamin         FR NWU-MW                 23.91      22.68  
 10 Petellin, Mitch           JR Luther-IA              23.07      22.78  
 11 Rogers, Gavin             SO NWU-MW                 23.50      23.09  
 12 Albro, Landon             FR Luther-IA              23.70      23.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Bruns, Noah               FR Simpson College        22.76      23.22  
 14 Gainer, AJ                FR Loras-IA               22.92      23.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Appler, Matthew           FR Kohawks-IA             24.19      23.49  
 16 Batisto, Ryan             SR Kohawks-IA             23.93      23.57  
 17 Andes, Austin             SO Simpson College        26.27      23.70  
 18 Feller, Andrew            FR NWU-MW                 23.94      23.82  
 18 Keller, Crew              SR NWU-MW                 23.90      23.82  
 20 Stepanek, Josh            SO Kohawks-IA             26.37      26.12  
 -- Bryant, Robert            SR NWU-MW                 23.37     X23.07  
 -- McKeown, Trevor           JR NWU-MW                 25.08     X24.33  
 -- Wright, Jacob             SO NWU-MW                 24.47     X24.79  
 -- Christopherson, Ian       SR Luther-IA              21.74         DQ  
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lengwin, Mikaela          JR Loras-IA              392.55     427.25  
  2 Broadbent, Megan          SR Luther-IA             389.60     383.75  
  3 Bonin, Elizabeth          SR Luther-IA             337.00     361.45  
  4 Horton, Erin              SO Kohawks-IA            247.65     233.10  
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lengwin, Mikaela          JR Loras-IA                  NP     392.55  
  2 Broadbent, Megan          SR Luther-IA             395.60     389.60  
  3 Bonin, Elizabeth          SR Luther-IA             341.90     337.00  
  4 Horton, Erin              SO Kohawks-IA            277.95     247.65  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coe College-IA  'A'                               4:07.72    4:03.11  
  2 Loras-IA  'A'                                     4:10.30    4:06.48  
  3 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'              4:21.00   J4:21.88  
  4 Luther College-IA  'A'                            4:21.75   J4:11.45  
 -- Simpson College  'A'                              4:16.97         DQ  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coe College-IA  'A'                               4:09.06    4:07.72  
  2 Loras-IA  'A'                                     4:11.84    4:10.30  
  3 Simpson College  'A'                              4:26.24    4:16.97  
  4 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'              4:23.79    4:21.00  
  5 Luther College-IA  'A'                            4:13.67    4:21.75  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'              3:33.28    3:24.94  
  2 Loras-IA  'A'                                     3:31.41    3:27.37  
  3 Luther College-IA  'A'                            3:36.63    3:35.76  
  4 Simpson College  'A'                              3:40.69    3:41.63  
  5 Coe College-IA  'A'                               3:52.18    3:51.12  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loras-IA  'A'                                     3:29.31    3:31.41  
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'              3:30.29    3:33.28  
  3 Luther College-IA  'A'                            3:41.76    3:36.63  
  4 Simpson College  'A'                              3:45.39    3:40.69  
  5 Coe College-IA  'A'                               3:44.34    3:52.18  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dritz, Pilar              SR Luther-IA            4:54.88    4:50.35  
  2 Vail, Gerrilyn            FR Kohawks-IA           5:06.42    5:01.05  
  3 Lagrange, Kaitlyn         JR Loras-IA             5:06.94    5:05.30  
  4 Stelter, Martha           JR Luther-IA            5:23.45    5:23.45  
  5 Olson, Jessica            FR Luther-IA            5:28.65    5:28.65  
  6 Cardoza, Katie            FR Simpson College      5:32.99    5:32.99  
B - Final
  7 Siegrist, Harriet         FR Loras-IA             5:54.39    5:54.39  
  8 Smith, Kristina           JR Simpson College      6:09.70    6:09.70  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dritz, Pilar              SR Luther-IA            4:51.90    4:54.88  
  2 Vail, Gerrilyn            FR Kohawks-IA                NT    5:06.42  
  3 Lagrange, Kaitlyn         JR Loras-IA             5:11.87    5:06.94  
  4 Stelter, Martha           JR Luther-IA            5:26.48    5:23.45  
  5 Olson, Jessica            FR Luther-IA            5:21.55    5:28.65  
  6 Cardoza, Katie            FR Simpson College      5:40.27    5:32.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Siegrist, Harriet         FR Loras-IA             6:14.10    5:54.39  
  8 Smith, Kristina           JR Simpson College      6:12.58    6:09.70  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Blazhievskiy, Vlad        JR NWU-MW               4:11.07    4:01.87  
  2 Nelson, Noah              FR Simpson College      4:12.92    4:11.24  
  3 Smith, Peder              SO Luther-IA            4:17.26    4:11.77  
  4 Staver, Matt              SO Luther-IA            4:12.35    4:19.45  
  5 Backhaus, Conor           JR Kohawks-IA           4:25.25    4:23.70  
  7 Cunningham, Phil          SO Kohawks-IA           4:29.40   J4:30.88  
B - Final
  6 Vasquez, Andy             SO NWU-MW               4:29.98   J4:27.60  
  8 Batisto, Ryan             SR Kohawks-IA           4:56.80    4:56.80  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blazhievskiy, Vlad        JR NWU-MW               4:16.45    4:11.07  
  2 Staver, Matt              SO Luther-IA            4:22.00    4:12.35  
  3 Nelson, Noah              FR Simpson College      4:13.16    4:12.92  
  4 Smith, Peder              SO Luther-IA            4:26.88    4:17.26  
  5 Backhaus, Conor           JR Kohawks-IA           4:33.29    4:25.25  
  6 Cunningham, Phil          SO Kohawks-IA           4:32.99    4:29.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Vasquez, Andy             SO NWU-MW               4:29.65    4:29.98  
  8 Batisto, Ryan             SR Kohawks-IA                NT    4:56.80  
 -- Vizoso, Johan             SO NWU-MW               4:55.80   X5:00.60  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shafer, Sarah             FR Loras-IA               57.37      57.23  
  2 Lee-Brown, Linnea         FR Luther-IA            1:00.21    1:00.66  
  3 Breaux, Kim               SR Loras-IA             1:00.66    1:00.83  
  4 Cary, Kayla               SR Simpson College      1:02.41    1:02.16  
  5 Rovang, Hannah            JR Luther-IA            1:03.01    1:02.97  
  6 Jackman, Chandler         FR NWU-MW               1:05.04    1:04.72  
B - Final
  7 Beukelman, Emily          FR Kohawks-IA           1:05.48    1:05.15  
  8 Jacobsen, Melanie         SR NWU-MW               1:05.88    1:05.88  
  9 Peter, Brandi             SR Kohawks-IA           1:06.50    1:06.50  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shafer, Sarah             FR Loras-IA               58.58      57.37  
  2 Lee-Brown, Linnea         FR Luther-IA            1:00.39    1:00.21  
  3 Breaux, Kim               SR Loras-IA             1:00.58    1:00.66  
  4 Cary, Kayla               SR Simpson College      1:05.31    1:02.41  
  5 Rovang, Hannah            JR Luther-IA            1:05.52    1:03.01  
  6 Jackman, Chandler         FR NWU-MW               1:07.63    1:05.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Beukelman, Emily          FR Kohawks-IA           1:07.44    1:05.48  
  8 Jacobsen, Melanie         SR NWU-MW               1:07.02    1:05.88  
  9 Peter, Brandi             SR Kohawks-IA           1:08.16    1:06.50  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cadotte, Garrett          SR NWU-MW                 48.80      48.46  
  2 Reid, Nolan               FR NWU-MW                 51.47      51.44  
  3 Lyons, Carter             JR NWU-MW                 51.91      51.53  
  4 Lynch, John               FR Loras-IA               53.11      53.80  
  6 Christopherson, Ian       SR Luther-IA              54.67     J55.29  
  7 Ernst, Tommy              JR NWU-MW                 54.69     J55.48  
B - Final
  5 Rogers, Gavin             SO NWU-MW                 54.71     J54.73  
  8 Garin, Patrick            SO Luther-IA              54.96      54.96  
  9 Pillars, Brandon          SO Loras-IA               56.24      56.24  
 10 Gaumer, Ryan              FR Simpson College        56.76      56.76  
 11 Gainer, AJ                FR Loras-IA               57.57      57.57  
 12 Reetz, Nick               JR Luther-IA              57.84      57.84  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cadotte, Garrett          SR NWU-MW                 49.94      48.80  
  2 Reid, Nolan               FR NWU-MW                 51.97      51.47  
  3 Lyons, Carter             JR NWU-MW                 53.40      51.91  
  4 Lynch, John               FR Loras-IA               52.87      53.11  
  5 Christopherson, Ian       SR Luther-IA              56.45      54.67  
  6 Ernst, Tommy              JR NWU-MW                 58.32      54.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Rogers, Gavin             SO NWU-MW                 56.49      54.71  
  8 Garin, Patrick            SO Luther-IA              57.97      54.96  
  9 Pillars, Brandon          SO Loras-IA               56.44      56.24  
 10 Gaumer, Ryan              FR Simpson College        57.18      56.76  
 11 Gainer, AJ                FR Loras-IA               55.84      57.57  
 12 Reetz, Nick               JR Luther-IA              58.32      57.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Wright, Jacob             SO NWU-MW               1:00.60     X58.48  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kraft, Samantha           SR Luther-IA            1:58.12    1:56.70  
  2 Martinek, Tracy           FR Kohawks-IA           2:01.86    2:00.97  
  3 Prendergast, Sarah        FR Simpson College      2:04.07   J2:05.25  
  4 Yeutsy, Brenna            SO Simpson College      2:06.42   J2:02.62  
  5 Wallock, Sofie            SR Luther-IA            2:04.61   J2:03.73  
 12 Trail, Jenna              SO NWU-MW               2:18.72   J2:18.72  
B - Final
  6 Roettger, Claire          FR Luther-IA            2:10.19   J2:10.19  
  7 Shannon, Natalie          SR Loras-IA             2:12.27   J2:12.27  
  8 Harvey, Ellen             SO Luther-IA            2:14.41   J2:14.41  
  9 Laher, Mariah             FR NWU-MW               2:14.54   J2:14.54  
 10 Prendergast, Rachel       JR Loras-IA             2:15.00   J2:15.00  
 11 DePover, Madison          FR Simpson College      2:17.92   J2:17.92  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kraft, Samantha           SR Luther-IA            1:58.23    1:58.12  
  2 Martinek, Tracy           FR Kohawks-IA           2:04.37    2:01.86  
  3 Prendergast, Sarah        FR Simpson College      2:07.99    2:04.07  
  4 Wallock, Sofie            SR Luther-IA            2:06.56    2:04.61  
  5 Young, Jenn               SO Loras-IA             2:04.78    2:05.39  
  6 Yeutsy, Brenna            SO Simpson College      2:05.40    2:06.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Roettger, Claire          FR Luther-IA            2:13.85    2:10.19  
  8 Shannon, Natalie          SR Loras-IA             2:16.89    2:12.27  
  9 Harvey, Ellen             SO Luther-IA            2:11.51    2:14.41  
 10 Laher, Mariah             FR NWU-MW               2:16.41    2:14.54  
 11 Prendergast, Rachel       JR Loras-IA             2:12.60    2:15.00  
 12 DePover, Madison          FR Simpson College      2:21.88    2:17.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Trail, Jenna              SO NWU-MW               2:17.80    2:18.72  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Casey, Ike                SR Loras-IA             1:44.08    1:41.89  
  2 Faidley, Corbin           JR Kohawks-IA           1:44.73    1:43.45  
  3 Novinski, Dan             JR NWU-MW               1:45.62    1:44.15  
  4 Trofholz, Sam             SO NWU-MW               1:46.84    1:45.83  
  5 Markham, Quincy           SO Kohawks-IA           1:46.74    1:48.13  
  7 Gloege Torp, Soren        FR Luther-IA            1:46.90   J1:48.27  
B - Final
  6 Keller, Braly             SO NWU-MW               1:47.75   J1:47.28  
  8 Sterns, Blake             SO Kohawks-IA           1:48.99    1:50.28  
  9 Barnard, Hunter           SR Luther-IA            1:50.66    1:50.66  
 10 Petellin, Mitch           JR Luther-IA            1:53.19    1:53.19  
 11 Bruns, Noah               FR Simpson College      1:53.81    1:53.81  
 12 Stander, Jay              FR NWU-MW               1:57.03    1:57.03  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casey, Ike                SR Loras-IA             1:42.54    1:44.08  
  2 Faidley, Corbin           JR Kohawks-IA           1:47.67    1:44.73  
  3 Novinski, Dan             JR NWU-MW               1:47.67    1:45.62  
  4 Markham, Quincy           SO Kohawks-IA           1:50.77    1:46.74  
  5 Trofholz, Sam             SO NWU-MW               1:48.19    1:46.84  
  6 Gloege Torp, Soren        FR Luther-IA            1:50.50    1:46.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Keller, Braly             SO NWU-MW               1:51.76    1:47.75  
  8 Sterns, Blake             SO Kohawks-IA           1:50.83    1:48.99  
  9 Barnard, Hunter           SR Luther-IA            1:55.53    1:50.66  
 10 Petellin, Mitch           JR Luther-IA            1:57.63    1:53.19  
 11 Bruns, Noah               FR Simpson College      1:57.13    1:53.81  
 12 Stander, Jay              FR NWU-MW               1:59.39    1:57.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Gudino, Manuel            SO Loras-IA             2:03.07    1:58.51  
 14 Law, Sam                  SO Simpson College      2:03.66    1:59.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Niemeyer, Tristan         FR Luther-IA            2:05.01    1:59.76  
 -- Jahnke, Landon            JR NWU-MW               1:55.51   X1:55.54  
 -- Bryant, Robert            SR NWU-MW               1:55.83   X1:55.77  
 -- Kennedy, Brian            SO NWU-MW               1:59.18         DQ  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fitzgerald, Sam           SR Kohawks-IA           1:07.97    1:06.87  
  2 Benes, Ciarra             JR NWU-MW               1:07.82    1:07.94  
  2 Freeland, Katie           SO Kohawks-IA           1:08.08    1:07.94  
  4 Clements, Dana            FR Kohawks-IA           1:13.46    1:09.17  
  5 Marks, Alli               SO NWU-MW               1:11.64    1:11.35  
  6 Williams-Yee, Mikala      JR Simpson College      1:12.19    1:12.84  
B - Final
  7 Bergman, Cassie           SO Simpson College      1:14.01    1:14.87  
  8 Duchelle, Polina          FR Luther-IA            1:15.54    1:16.34  
  9 Beidle, Alyssa            FR Kohawks-IA           1:18.94    1:18.94  
 10 Leeser, Camryn            FR Simpson College      1:19.21    1:19.21  
 11 Edahl, Cat                FR Loras-IA             1:20.44    1:20.44  
 12 Hanssen, Paige            SO Luther-IA            1:27.33    1:27.33  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benes, Ciarra             JR NWU-MW               1:11.66    1:07.82  
  2 Fitzgerald, Sam           SR Kohawks-IA           1:06.66    1:07.97  
  3 Freeland, Katie           SO Kohawks-IA           1:09.10    1:08.08  
  4 Marks, Alli               SO NWU-MW               1:13.94    1:11.64  
  5 Williams-Yee, Mikala      JR Simpson College      1:13.44    1:12.19  
  6 Clements, Dana            FR Kohawks-IA           1:13.45    1:13.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Bergman, Cassie           SO Simpson College      1:15.77    1:14.01  
  8 Duchelle, Polina          FR Luther-IA            1:16.67    1:15.54  
  9 Beidle, Alyssa            FR Kohawks-IA           1:21.34    1:18.94  
 10 Leeser, Camryn            FR Simpson College      1:21.74    1:19.21  
 11 Edahl, Cat                FR Loras-IA             1:23.88    1:20.44  
 12 Hanssen, Paige            SO Luther-IA            1:24.45    1:27.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Siegrist, Harriet         FR Loras-IA             1:28.25    1:33.15  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Faldet, Mac               JR Loras-IA               56.28      56.15  
  2 Brozek, Jordan            JR NWU-MW               1:00.76    1:00.72  
  3 Albro, Landon             FR Luther-IA            1:00.89   J1:02.11  
  4 Flynn, Collin             JR Kohawks-IA           1:01.67   J1:01.67  
  5 Feller, Andrew            FR NWU-MW               1:02.44    1:02.30  
  6 Wortman, Benjamin         FR NWU-MW               1:01.78    1:02.37  
B - Final
  7 La Pointe, Brandon        FR NWU-MW               1:02.68    1:02.39  
  8 Lagrange, Tim             FR Loras-IA             1:03.57    1:03.23  
  9 Keller, Crew              SR NWU-MW               1:03.63    1:03.63  
 10 Schopp, Kaden             SR NWU-MW               1:04.27    1:04.27  
 11 Andes, Austin             SO Simpson College      1:09.82    1:09.82  
 12 Stepanek, Josh            SO Kohawks-IA           1:10.48    1:10.48  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faldet, Mac               JR Loras-IA               55.68      56.28  
  2 Brozek, Jordan            JR NWU-MW               1:02.99    1:00.76  
  3 Albro, Landon             FR Luther-IA            1:02.64    1:00.89  
  4 Flynn, Collin             JR Kohawks-IA           1:03.08    1:01.67  
  5 Wortman, Benjamin         FR NWU-MW               1:06.31    1:01.78  
  6 Feller, Andrew            FR NWU-MW               1:03.42    1:02.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 La Pointe, Brandon        FR NWU-MW               1:04.87    1:02.68  
  8 Lagrange, Tim             FR Loras-IA             1:04.22    1:03.57  
  9 Keller, Crew              SR NWU-MW               1:04.35    1:03.63  
 10 Schopp, Kaden             SR NWU-MW               1:05.56    1:04.27  
 11 Andes, Austin             SO Simpson College      1:08.99    1:09.82  
 12 Stepanek, Josh            SO Kohawks-IA           1:14.11    1:10.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- McKeown, Trevor           JR NWU-MW               1:09.52   X1:08.18  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shafer, Sarah             FR Loras-IA               59.90      58.26  
  2 Thompson, Alanna          JR Kohawks-IA             59.83      59.77  
  3 Young, Jenn               SO Loras-IA             1:01.72    1:01.24  
  4 Jacobson, Kasey           JR Loras-IA             1:01.78    1:02.03  
  5 Dooley, Elena             JR Luther-IA            1:03.24    1:03.31  
  6 Buitendorp, Megan         SR Simpson College      1:06.67    1:07.18  
B - Final
  7 Wiederholt, Cheyenne      SO Simpson College      1:06.88   J1:08.20  
  8 Prendergast, Rachel       JR Loras-IA             1:07.80   J1:07.80  
  9 Rethwisch, Rachel         SO Kohawks-IA           1:08.12   J1:08.12  
 10 Riedemann, Rebekah        FR Luther-IA            1:10.75    1:10.75  
 11 Dangremond, Kayden        FR Kohawks-IA           1:14.31    1:14.31  
 12 Eppens, Angela            SO Simpson College      1:18.77    1:18.77  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Alanna          JR Kohawks-IA             59.27      59.83  
  2 Shafer, Sarah             FR Loras-IA               58.11      59.90  
  3 Young, Jenn               SO Loras-IA             1:03.50    1:01.72  
  4 Jacobson, Kasey           JR Loras-IA             1:04.95    1:01.78  
  5 Dooley, Elena             JR Luther-IA            1:01.77    1:03.24  
  6 Buitendorp, Megan         SR Simpson College      1:07.58    1:06.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Wiederholt, Cheyenne      SO Simpson College      1:06.66    1:06.88  
  8 Prendergast, Rachel       JR Loras-IA             1:08.42    1:07.80  
  9 Rethwisch, Rachel         SO Kohawks-IA           1:09.01    1:08.12  
 10 Riedemann, Rebekah        FR Luther-IA            1:11.53    1:10.75  
 11 Dangremond, Kayden        FR Kohawks-IA           1:14.48    1:14.31  
 12 Eppens, Angela            SO Simpson College      1:21.00    1:18.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 England, Katelyn          FR NWU-MW               1:22.53    1:21.53  
 14 Staehr, Whitney           FR NWU-MW               1:29.35    1:25.34  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trofholz, Sam             SO NWU-MW                 52.88      52.37  
  2 Keller, Nick              FR Simpson College        54.02      54.06  
  3 Martin, Zach              JR Luther-IA              53.56      54.59  
  4 Lynch, John               FR Loras-IA               55.86      55.90  
  5 Appler, Matthew           FR Kohawks-IA           1:00.63      59.60  
  6 Fogarty, Ben              FR Loras-IA             1:01.12    1:00.60  
B - Final
  7 Kakacek, Blake            FR Simpson College      1:02.37    1:03.72  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trofholz, Sam             SO NWU-MW                 53.59      52.88  
  2 Martin, Zach              JR Luther-IA              54.32      53.56  
  3 Keller, Nick              FR Simpson College        55.50      54.02  
  4 Lynch, John               FR Loras-IA               55.80      55.86  
  5 Appler, Matthew           FR Kohawks-IA           1:03.71    1:00.63  
  6 Fogarty, Ben              FR Loras-IA             1:04.89    1:01.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kakacek, Blake            FR Simpson College      1:03.09    1:02.37  
 
Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baron, Nick               JR Loras-IA              312.15     326.70  
  2 Kao, Trevor               SR Luther-IA             320.10     307.85  
 
Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kao, Trevor               SR Luther-IA                 NP     320.10  
  2 Baron, Nick               JR Loras-IA              275.95     312.15  
 
Event 26  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coe College-IA  'A'                               1:52.82    1:49.64  
  2 Loras-IA  'A'                                     1:53.71    1:52.29  
  3 Luther College-IA  'A'                            1:55.26    1:53.00  
  4 Simpson College  'A'                              1:58.51    1:58.19  
  5 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'              1:57.41    1:58.29  
 
Event 26  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coe College-IA  'A'                               1:51.16    1:52.82  
  2 Loras-IA  'A'                                     1:54.64    1:53.71  
  3 Luther College-IA  'A'                            1:53.97    1:55.26  
  4 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'              2:02.27    1:57.41  
  5 Simpson College  'A'                              2:02.42    1:58.51  
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                            2:07.30         X   
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'              1:38.49    1:33.49  
  2 Loras-IA  'A'                                     1:36.55    1:34.63  
  3 Luther College-IA  'A'                            1:39.20    1:38.86  
  4 Simpson College  'A'                              1:40.16    1:39.54  
  5 Coe College-IA  'A'                               1:41.45    1:40.68  
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loras-IA  'A'                                     1:34.51    1:36.55  
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'              1:36.13    1:38.49  
  3 Luther College-IA  'A'                            1:38.60    1:39.20  
  4 Simpson College  'A'                              1:41.36    1:40.16  
  5 Coe College-IA  'A'                               1:42.42    1:41.45  
 
Event 28  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kraft, Samantha           SR Luther-IA           18:07.99   17:42.06  
  2 Lagrange, Kaitlyn         JR Loras-IA            19:39.59   19:01.49  
  3 Cherrier, Kelly           JR Luther-IA           19:22.84   19:11.43  
  4 Stelter, Martha           JR Luther-IA           20:24.64   20:10.27  
  5 Arvanitis, Anna           FR Kohawks-IA          20:15.01   20:12.10  
  6 Roettger, Claire          FR Luther-IA           20:47.17   20:19.57  
  7 DePover, Madison          FR Simpson College     21:43.36   20:53.06  
  8 Eppens, Angela            SO Simpson College     23:51.06   23:23.03  
 
Event 29  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Faidley, Corbin           JR Kohawks-IA          16:48.82   16:05.56  
  2 Sterns, Blake             SO Kohawks-IA          17:38.26   17:15.39  
  3 Vasquez, Andy             SO NWU-MW              17:18.50   17:34.55  
  4 Stander, Jay              FR NWU-MW              18:25.67   18:08.44  
  5 Law, Sam                  SO Simpson College     19:20.26   18:31.17  
  6 Barnard, Hunter           SR Luther-IA           19:04.57   18:36.79  
  7 Palmer, Jackson           FR Kohawks-IA                NT   18:40.74  
  8 Niemeyer, Tristan         FR Luther-IA           19:12.18   18:53.77  
  9 Gudino, Manuel            SO Loras-IA            19:18.46   19:30.63  
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thompson, Alanna          JR Kohawks-IA           2:09.80    2:08.60  
  2 Dritz, Pilar              SR Luther-IA            2:12.48    2:11.85  
  3 Young, Jenn               SO Loras-IA             2:09.42    2:12.80  
  4 Jacobson, Kasey           JR Loras-IA             2:17.56    2:13.78  
  5 Dooley, Elena             JR Luther-IA            2:17.77    2:17.26  
  6 Wallock, Sofie            SR Luther-IA            2:17.01    2:18.98  
B - Final
  7 Buitendorp, Megan         SR Simpson College      2:25.58    2:26.43  
  7 Rethwisch, Rachel         SO Kohawks-IA           2:27.29    2:26.43  
  9 Wiederholt, Cheyenne      SO Simpson College      2:30.84    2:30.84  
 10 England, Katelyn          FR NWU-MW               2:59.51    2:59.51  
 
Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Jenn               SO Loras-IA             2:15.22    2:09.42  
  2 Thompson, Alanna          JR Kohawks-IA           2:10.01    2:09.80  
  3 Dritz, Pilar              SR Luther-IA            2:13.02    2:12.48  
  4 Wallock, Sofie            SR Luther-IA            2:15.17    2:17.01  
  5 Jacobson, Kasey           JR Loras-IA             2:21.33    2:17.56  
  6 Dooley, Elena             JR Luther-IA            2:19.05    2:17.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Buitendorp, Megan         SR Simpson College      2:27.45    2:25.58  
  8 Rethwisch, Rachel         SO Kohawks-IA           2:28.08    2:27.29  
  9 Wiederholt, Cheyenne      SO Simpson College      2:33.59    2:30.84  
 10 England, Katelyn          FR NWU-MW               3:01.34    2:59.51  
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Novinski, Dan             JR NWU-MW               1:55.48    1:54.35  
  2 Trofholz, Sam             SO NWU-MW               1:57.48    1:56.40  
  3 Martin, Zach              JR Luther-IA            1:56.62    1:58.45  
  4 Smith, Peder              SO Luther-IA            1:59.24    1:58.96  
  5 Fogarty, Ben              FR Loras-IA             2:15.71    2:12.84  
  6 Kakacek, Blake            FR Simpson College      2:19.99    2:19.32  
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Novinski, Dan             JR NWU-MW               1:59.63    1:55.48  
  2 Martin, Zach              JR Luther-IA            1:58.45    1:56.62  
  3 Trofholz, Sam             SO NWU-MW               1:58.83    1:57.48  
  4 Smith, Peder              SO Luther-IA            2:02.86    1:59.24  
  5 Fogarty, Ben              FR Loras-IA             2:20.84    2:15.71  
  6 Kakacek, Blake            FR Simpson College      2:23.59    2:19.99  
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lee-Brown, Linnea         FR Luther-IA              55.17      55.00  
  2 Martinek, Tracy           FR Kohawks-IA             56.82      56.06  
  3 Yeutsy, Brenna            SO Simpson College        56.46      56.15  
  4 Prendergast, Sarah        FR Simpson College        56.78      56.28  
  5 Jackman, Chandler         FR NWU-MW                 57.76      57.07  
  6 Nelson, Lilly             FR Luther-IA              57.53      57.14  
B - Final
  7 Peter, Brandi             SR Kohawks-IA             57.96      57.19  
  8 Marks, Alli               SO NWU-MW                 59.02      58.46  
  9 Cary, Kayla               SR Simpson College        59.38      59.38  
 10 Shannon, Natalie          SR Loras-IA             1:00.26    1:00.26  
 11 Laher, Mariah             FR NWU-MW               1:00.52    1:00.52  
 12 Harvey, Ellen             SO Luther-IA            1:00.91    1:00.91  
 
Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee-Brown, Linnea         FR Luther-IA              54.46      55.17  
  2 Yeutsy, Brenna            SO Simpson College        58.50      56.46  
  3 Prendergast, Sarah        FR Simpson College        58.62      56.78  
  4 Martinek, Tracy           FR Kohawks-IA             57.39      56.82  
  5 Nelson, Lilly             FR Luther-IA              58.03      57.53  
  6 Jackman, Chandler         FR NWU-MW               1:00.60      57.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Peter, Brandi             SR Kohawks-IA             58.55      57.96  
  8 Marks, Alli               SO NWU-MW               1:00.08      59.02  
  9 Cary, Kayla               SR Simpson College      1:04.88      59.38  
 10 Shannon, Natalie          SR Loras-IA             1:02.90    1:00.26  
 11 Laher, Mariah             FR NWU-MW               1:01.57    1:00.52  
 12 Harvey, Ellen             SO Luther-IA              59.26    1:00.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Beukelman, Emily          FR Kohawks-IA           1:02.64    1:01.65  
 14 Dangremond, Kayden        FR Kohawks-IA           1:04.47    1:02.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Riedemann, Rebekah        FR Luther-IA            1:03.75    1:02.81  
 16 Trail, Jenna              SO NWU-MW               1:04.77    1:03.58  
 17 Hanssen, Paige            SO Luther-IA            1:04.55    1:04.22  
 18 Cardoza, Katie            FR Simpson College      1:06.19    1:04.65  
 19 Wilson, Sheleah           SR Kohawks-IA           1:09.31    1:08.86  
 20 Staehr, Whitney           FR NWU-MW               1:09.64    1:10.82  
 -- Bergman, Cassie           SO Simpson College        59.69         DQ  
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Casey, Ike                SR Loras-IA               44.22      44.30  
  2 Lyons, Carter             JR NWU-MW                 47.52      46.96  
  3 Christopherson, Ian       SR Luther-IA              47.75      47.94  
  4 Flynn, Collin             JR Kohawks-IA             48.56      48.07  
  5 Keller, Braly             SO NWU-MW                 48.37      48.37  
  6 Markham, Quincy           SO Kohawks-IA             48.80      48.56  
B - Final
  7 Ernst, Tommy              JR NWU-MW                 48.80      48.92  
  8 Gloege Torp, Soren        FR Luther-IA              49.90      49.30  
  9 Keller, Nick              FR Simpson College        49.60      49.83  
 10 Cunningham, Phil          SO Kohawks-IA             50.20      50.20  
 11 Kennedy, Brian            SO NWU-MW                 50.48      50.48  
 12 Wortman, Benjamin         FR NWU-MW                 50.53      50.53  
 
Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casey, Ike                SR Loras-IA               45.13      44.22  
  2 Lyons, Carter             JR NWU-MW                 48.86      47.52  
  3 Christopherson, Ian       SR Luther-IA              48.79      47.75  
  4 Keller, Braly             SO NWU-MW                 49.07      48.37  
  5 Flynn, Collin             JR Kohawks-IA             50.10      48.56  
  6 Markham, Quincy           SO Kohawks-IA             50.41      48.80  
  6 Ernst, Tommy              JR NWU-MW                 50.87      48.80  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
  8 Keller, Nick              FR Simpson College        48.62      49.60  
  9 Gloege Torp, Soren        FR Luther-IA              50.73      49.90  
 10 Cunningham, Phil          SO Kohawks-IA             51.34      50.20  
 11 Kennedy, Brian            SO NWU-MW                 50.78      50.48  
 12 Wortman, Benjamin         FR NWU-MW                 51.17      50.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Petellin, Mitch           JR Luther-IA              50.88      50.56  
 14 Gainer, AJ                FR Loras-IA               50.34      51.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Bruns, Noah               FR Simpson College        50.76      51.18  
 16 Batisto, Ryan             SR Kohawks-IA             53.09      51.41  
 17 Appler, Matthew           FR Kohawks-IA             54.47      51.78  
 18 Garin, Patrick            SO Luther-IA              52.69      52.50  
 -- Bryant, Robert            SR NWU-MW                 51.79     X51.28  
 -- Jahnke, Landon            JR NWU-MW                 52.30     X52.10  
 -- McKeown, Trevor           JR NWU-MW                 53.41     X52.72  
 -- Gaumer, Ryan              FR Simpson College        53.40         DQ  
 -- Rogers, Gavin             SO NWU-MW                 52.15         DQ  
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Benes, Ciarra             JR NWU-MW               2:29.88    2:26.15  
  2 Freeland, Katie           SO Kohawks-IA           2:29.39    2:26.31  
  3 Fitzgerald, Sam           SR Kohawks-IA           2:30.55    2:29.72  
  4 Clements, Dana            FR Kohawks-IA           2:39.19    2:35.21  
  5 Williams-Yee, Mikala      JR Simpson College      2:43.27    2:42.66  
  6 Olson, Jessica            FR Luther-IA            2:48.39    2:48.39  
B - Final
  7 Duchelle, Polina          FR Luther-IA            2:53.93    2:53.93  
  8 Leeser, Camryn            FR Simpson College      2:54.26    2:54.26  
  9 Beidle, Alyssa            FR Kohawks-IA           2:55.81    2:55.81  
 10 Edahl, Cat                FR Loras-IA             2:59.44    2:59.44  
 11 Siegrist, Harriet         FR Loras-IA             3:18.98    3:18.98  
 
Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeland, Katie           SO Kohawks-IA           2:27.68    2:29.39  
  2 Benes, Ciarra             JR NWU-MW               2:38.00    2:29.88  
  3 Fitzgerald, Sam           SR Kohawks-IA           2:25.97    2:30.55  
  4 Clements, Dana            FR Kohawks-IA           2:45.15    2:39.19  
  5 Williams-Yee, Mikala      JR Simpson College      2:47.78    2:43.27  
  6 Olson, Jessica            FR Luther-IA            2:46.36    2:48.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Duchelle, Polina          FR Luther-IA            2:52.52    2:53.93  
  8 Leeser, Camryn            FR Simpson College      2:56.40    2:54.26  
  9 Beidle, Alyssa            FR Kohawks-IA           2:54.49    2:55.81  
 10 Edahl, Cat                FR Loras-IA             3:05.24    2:59.44  
 11 Siegrist, Harriet         FR Loras-IA             3:15.06    3:18.98  
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Faldet, Mac               JR Loras-IA             2:06.45    2:03.32  
  2 Nelson, Noah              FR Simpson College      2:10.90    2:09.76  
  3 Brozek, Jordan            JR NWU-MW               2:15.66    2:16.15  
  4 Lagrange, Tim             FR Loras-IA             2:21.92    2:17.07  
  5 Keller, Crew              SR NWU-MW               2:17.05    2:19.65  
  6 La Pointe, Brandon        FR NWU-MW               2:21.12    2:20.92  
B - Final
  7 Schopp, Kaden             SR NWU-MW               2:22.53    2:22.44  
  8 Feller, Andrew            FR NWU-MW               2:25.63   J2:31.44  
  9 Albro, Landon             FR Luther-IA            2:27.27   J2:27.27  
 10 Palmer, Jackson           FR Kohawks-IA           2:28.16   J2:28.16  
 11 Andes, Austin             SO Simpson College      2:34.57    2:34.57  
 12 Stepanek, Josh            SO Kohawks-IA           2:38.19    2:38.19  
 
Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faldet, Mac               JR Loras-IA             2:04.40    2:06.45  
  2 Nelson, Noah              FR Simpson College      2:09.00    2:10.90  
  3 Brozek, Jordan            JR NWU-MW               2:21.42    2:15.66  
  4 Keller, Crew              SR NWU-MW               2:21.29    2:17.05  
  5 La Pointe, Brandon        FR NWU-MW               2:24.72    2:21.12  
  6 Lagrange, Tim             FR Loras-IA             2:25.47    2:21.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Schopp, Kaden             SR NWU-MW               2:24.92    2:22.53  
  8 Feller, Andrew            FR NWU-MW               2:26.49    2:25.63  
  9 Albro, Landon             FR Luther-IA            2:29.76    2:27.27  
 10 Palmer, Jackson           FR Kohawks-IA           2:31.80    2:28.16  
 11 Andes, Austin             SO Simpson College      2:39.56    2:34.57  
 12 Stepanek, Josh            SO Kohawks-IA           2:43.44    2:38.19  
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Breaux, Kim               SR Loras-IA             2:13.76    2:14.16  
  2 Cherrier, Kelly           JR Luther-IA            2:21.65    2:20.11  
  3 Cary, Kayla               SR Simpson College      2:24.98    2:21.19  
  4 Jacobsen, Melanie         SR NWU-MW               2:26.57    2:25.32  
  5 Rovang, Hannah            JR Luther-IA            2:28.55    2:28.07  
  6 Vail, Gerrilyn            FR Kohawks-IA           2:32.83    2:32.69  
B - Final
  7 Smith, Kristina           JR Simpson College      2:47.34    2:47.34  
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Breaux, Kim               SR Loras-IA             2:15.56    2:13.76  
  2 Cherrier, Kelly           JR Luther-IA            2:26.07    2:21.65  
  3 Cary, Kayla               SR Simpson College      2:27.46    2:24.98  
  4 Jacobsen, Melanie         SR NWU-MW               2:29.72    2:26.57  
  5 Rovang, Hannah            JR Luther-IA            2:33.31    2:28.55  
  6 Vail, Gerrilyn            FR Kohawks-IA           2:36.39    2:32.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Smith, Kristina           JR Simpson College      2:54.98    2:47.34  
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cadotte, Garrett          SR NWU-MW               1:50.98    1:49.57  
  2 Blazhievskiy, Vlad        JR NWU-MW               1:56.82    1:55.87  
  3 Lynch, John               FR Loras-IA             1:59.62    1:57.92  
  4 Staver, Matt              SO Luther-IA            1:56.61    1:57.97  
  5 Backhaus, Conor           JR Kohawks-IA           2:06.33    2:06.85  
  6 Pillars, Brandon          SO Loras-IA             2:10.30    2:08.44  
B - Final
  7 Reetz, Nick               JR Luther-IA            2:15.27    2:15.27  
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cadotte, Garrett          SR NWU-MW               1:52.68    1:50.98  
  2 Staver, Matt              SO Luther-IA            1:59.47    1:56.61  
  3 Blazhievskiy, Vlad        JR NWU-MW               2:01.92    1:56.82  
  4 Lynch, John               FR Loras-IA             1:58.15    1:59.62  
  5 Backhaus, Conor           JR Kohawks-IA           2:12.23    2:06.33  
  6 Pillars, Brandon          SO Loras-IA             2:09.50    2:10.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Reetz, Nick               JR Luther-IA            2:14.74    2:15.27  
 -- Wright, Jacob             SO NWU-MW               2:24.85   X2:17.77  
 -- Vizoso, Johan             SO NWU-MW               2:19.63   X2:19.29  
 
Event 38  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lengwin, Mikaela          JR Loras-IA              412.95     430.72  
  2 Broadbent, Megan          SR Luther-IA             375.60     362.75  
  3 Bonin, Elizabeth          SR Luther-IA             337.00     342.55  
  4 Horton, Erin              SO Kohawks-IA            260.75     261.50  
  5 Olsgaard, Naomi           JR Simpson College       254.30     254.30  
  6 Montelius, Emily          SO Kohawks-IA            253.65     253.65  
 
Event 38  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lengwin, Mikaela          JR Loras-IA              163.80     412.95  
  2 Broadbent, Megan          SR Luther-IA             383.90     375.60  
  3 Bonin, Elizabeth          SR Luther-IA             333.80     337.00  
  4 Horton, Erin              SO Kohawks-IA            287.40     260.75  
  5 Olsgaard, Naomi           JR Simpson College       273.40     254.30  
  6 Montelius, Emily          SO Kohawks-IA            291.50     253.65  
  7 Douglass, Monica          SO Kohawks-IA            253.15     233.85  
  8 Copeland, Hadley          SO Kohawks-IA            209.15     181.40  
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coe College-IA  'A'                               3:49.44    3:40.20  
  2 Luther College-IA  'A'                            3:43.48    3:40.67  
  3 Loras-IA  'A'                                     3:46.16    3:44.16  
  4 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'              3:53.21    3:51.18  
  5 Simpson College  'A'                              3:56.38    3:53.75  
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                            3:45.36    3:43.48  
  2 Loras-IA  'A'                                     3:46.46    3:46.16  
  3 Coe College-IA  'A'                               3:44.97    3:49.44  
  4 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'              3:58.71    3:53.21  
  5 Simpson College  'A'                              3:59.00    3:56.38  
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                            4:17.35         X   
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'              3:15.15    3:07.43  
  2 Loras-IA  'A'                                     3:15.98    3:12.50  
  3 Coe College-IA  'A'                               3:17.16    3:12.58  
  4 Simpson College  'A'                              3:21.42    3:19.31  
 -- Luther College-IA  'A'                            3:18.19         DQ  
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'              3:13.07    3:15.15  
  2 Loras-IA  'A'                                     3:12.79    3:15.98  
  3 Coe College-IA  'A'                               3:19.40    3:17.16  
  4 Luther College-IA  'A'                            3:20.45    3:18.19  
  5 Simpson College  'A'                              3:26.76    3:21.42  
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                            3:33.98         X   
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                    
 
  1. Luther College                      541   2. Coe College                       468.5
  3. Loras                               342   4. Simpson College                     306
  5. Nebraska Wesleyan University      195.5