58th Annual Luther College vs. UW-La Crosse Dual
Luther College - Decorah, IA
10/25/2013
Men 4 Mile

Place TmPl Name Yr Team Time Pace
1 1 Nathan Routhier Jr UW- La Crosse 20:46.5 5:12
2 2 Tom Linner So UW- La Crosse 20:55.3 5:14
3 3 Scott Mittman Sr Luther 21:05.9 5:17
4 4 Michael Rosenberg Fr UW- La Crosse 21:11.6 5:18
5 5 Evan Neubauer Sr Luther 21:20.0 5:20
6 6 Kurt Hellmann So Luther 21:20.2 5:21
7 7 Cody Artymuik Fr UW- La Crosse 21:22.7 5:21
8 8 Andrew Heinritz So UW- La Crosse 21:31.0 5:23
9 9 Patrick Larson Fr Luther 21:40.5 5:26
10 10 Clare Brandt So Luther 21:44.5 5:27
11 11 Joseph Hinz Fr UW- La Crosse 21:47.8 5:27
12 12 Damian Roers Fr UW- La Crosse 21:48.3 5:28
13 13 Soren Thompson Sr Luther 21:52.4 5:29
14 Sean Royer Jr UW- La Crosse 21:57.7 5:30
15 Evan Kacmarynski Fr UW- La Crosse 21:58.4 5:30
16 14 Parker Beard Fr Luther 22:00.0 5:30
17 Justin Velzke Jr Luther 22:00.7 5:31
18 Nick Oelke Fr UW- La Crosse 22:02.1 5:31
19 Matt Rosene Jr Luther 22:06.5 5:32
20 Tim Semmen So Luther 22:08.1 5:33
21 Trever Schwichtenberg Fr Luther 22:11.3 5:33
22 Sam Zook Sr Luther 22:12.3 5:34
23 Alex Barbeln So UW- La Crosse 22:22.6 5:36
24 Carlton Folster Sr UW- La Crosse 22:41.4 5:41
25 Aaron Weckwerth Jr Luther 22:43.1 5:41
26 Andrew Johnson Jr Luther 22:49.3 5:43
27 Lane Geisness Fr UW- La Crosse 22:53.9 5:44
28 Greg Scott Jr Luther 22:59.8 5:45
29 Sip Simelane Sr Luther 23:07.2 5:47
30 John Westby Fr Luther 23:30.4 5:53
31 Peter Herber So Luther 23:33.5 5:54
32 Greg Dorow Fr Luther 23:37.3 5:55
33 Gabe Dorn Jr Luther 23:42.4 5:56
34 Matthew Gausmann So Luther 23:44.0 5:56
35 Mitchell Stenoien Fr Luther 24:14.5 6:04
36 Johnny Hadish So Luther 24:20.3 6:06
37 Alex Bishop Fr Luther 24:30.7 6:08
38 Bret Powers Fr Luther 24:32.9 6:09
39 Shane O'Leary So Luther 25:27.3 6:22
      
             58th Annual Luther College vs. UW-La Crosse Dual
                       Luther College - Decorah, IA
                                10/25/2013
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    22  UW- La Crosse                         (21:09.5  105:47.1 0:44.5)
====================================================
  1      1  Nathan Routhier           Jr 20:46.5
  2      2  Tom Linner                So 20:55.3
  3      4  Michael Rosenberg         Fr 21:11.6
  4      7  Cody Artymuik             Fr 21:22.7
  5      8  Andrew Heinritz           So 21:31.0
  6   ( 11) Joseph Hinz               Fr 21:47.8
  7   ( 12) Damian Roers              Fr 21:48.3

  2.    33  Luther                                (21:26.3  107:11.1 0:38.6)
====================================================
  1      3  Scott Mittman             Sr 21:05.9
  2      5  Evan Neubauer             Sr 21:20.0
  3      6  Kurt Hellmann             So 21:20.2
  4      9  Patrick Larson            Fr 21:40.5
  5     10  Clare Brandt              So 21:44.5
  6   ( 13) Soren Thompson            Sr 21:52.4
  7   ( 14) Parker Beard              Fr 22:00.0