Complete Sports Schedule

School Year: 
Date Opponent Location Time/Results
Aug 31-Sep 01 Volleyball - SMU Sugar Loaf Classic St. Mary's University - Winona, Minn. TBA
Aug 31 Volleyball - Northland College St. Mary's University - Winona, Minn. 2:00 pm
Aug 31 Volleyball - Dominican University St. Mary's University - Winona, Minn. 4:00 pm
Sep 01 Women's Cross Country - St. Mary's University Open Winona, Minn. 10:30 am
Sep 01 Men's Cross Country - St. Mary's University Open Winona, Minn. 11:15 am
Sep 01 Volleyball - Edgewood College St. Mary's University - Winona, Minn. 12:00 pm
Sep 01 Football - UW-La Crosse Home 1:00 pm
Sep 01 Volleyball - St. Mary's University St. Mary's University - Winona, Minn. 2:00 pm
Sep 02 Men's Soccer - UW-Superior Superior, Wis. 12:00 pm
Sep 02 Women's Soccer - College of St. Scholastica Duluth, Minn. 1:00 pm
Sep 05 Women's Soccer - St. Olaf College Home 5:00 pm
Sep 05 Volleyball - UW-La Crosse Home 7:00 pm
Sep 05 Men's Soccer - St. Olaf College Home 7:30 pm
Sep 07-08 Volleyball - ACM Tournament Lawrence University - Appleton, Wis. TBA
Sep 07 Volleyball - Ripon College Lawrence University - Appleton, Wis. 2:00 pm
Sep 07 Volleyball - Beloit College Lawrence University - Appleton, Wis. 4:00 pm
Sep 07 Men's Soccer - Gustavus Adolphus College Home 7:30 pm
Sep 08 Volleyball - Lake Forest College Lawrence University - Appleton, Wis. 10:00 am
Sep 08 Women's Cross Country - Luther All-American Invitational Home 11:30 am
Sep 08 Men's Cross Country - Luther All-American Invitational Home 12:00 pm
Sep 08 Football - St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn. 1:00 pm
Sep 08 Volleyball - Lawrence University Lawrence University - Appleton, Wis. 2:00 pm
Sep 08 Women's Soccer - Macalester College Home 2:00 pm
Sep 09 Men's Soccer - Carroll University Home 2:00 pm
Sep 09 Women's Soccer - Illinois Wesleyan University Home 4:00 pm
Sep 12 Women's Soccer - UW-Whitewater Whitewater, Wis. 5:00 pm
Sep 12 Volleyball - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 7:00 pm
Sep 12 Men's Soccer - UW-Whitewater Whitewater, Wis. 7:30 pm
Sep 14-15 Volleyball - Bethel University Tournament Arden Hills, Minn. TBA
Sep 15 Women's Soccer - Wheaton College Home 1:00 pm
Sep 15 Football - Central College Pella, Iowa 1:00 pm
Sep 15 Men's Soccer - Wheaton College Home 4:00 pm
Sep 18 Men's Soccer - University of St. Thomas St. Paul, Minn. 4:00 pm
Sep 18 Volleyball - Simpson College Home 7:00 pm
Sep 19 Women's Soccer - UW-Eau Claire Home 7:00 pm
Sep 22 Football - Loras College Home 1:00 pm
Sep 22 Volleyball - College of St. Benedict Home 2:00 pm
Sep 22 Men's Soccer - Nebraska Wesleyan University Lincoln, Neb. 3:30 pm
Sep 22 Women's Soccer - Nebraska Wesleyan University Lincoln, Neb. 5:00 pm
Sep 25 Volleyball - University of Dubuque Home 7:00 pm
Sep 26 Women's Soccer - UW-La Crosse Home 7:00 pm
Sep 27 Men's Soccer - UW-Platteville Platteville, Wis. 7:30 pm
Sep 28 Volleyball - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 7:00 pm
Sep 29 Women's Cross Country - Carleton College Invitational Northfield, Minn. 10:30 am
Sep 29 Men's Cross Country - Carleton College Invitational Northfield, Minn. 11:30 am
Sep 29 Women's Soccer - Buena Vista University Home 2:00 pm
Sep 29 Men's Soccer - Buena Vista University Home 4:00 pm
Oct 03 Men's Soccer - Macalester College Home 7:00 pm
Oct 05-06 Women's Swimming and Diving - Nebraska Wesleyan University Lincoln, Neb. TBA
Oct 05-06 Men's Swimming and Diving - Nebraska Wesleyan University Lincoln, Neb. TBA
Oct 06 Football - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 1:00 pm
Oct 06 Women's Soccer - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 5:00 pm
Oct 06 Men's Soccer - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 7:30 pm
Oct 09 Women's Soccer - Simpson College Home 5:00 pm
Oct 09 Volleyball - Central College Home 7:00 pm
Oct 09 Men's Soccer - Simpson College Home 7:30 pm
Oct 12-13 Volleyball - St. Catherine University Tournament St. Paul, Minn. TBA
Oct 12 Volleyball - Santa Cruz (CA) St. Catherine University - St. Paul, Minn. 3:00 pm
Oct 13 Men's Cross Country - UW-La Crosse Jim Drewes Invitational Ettrick Golf Club - Ettrick, Wis. 10:30 am
Oct 13 Volleyball - St. Catherine University St. Catherine University - St. Paul, Minn. 11:00 am
Oct 13 Women's Cross Country - UW-La Crosse Tori Neubauer Invitational Ettrick Golf Club - Ettrick, Wis. 11:30 am
Oct 13 Football - Buena Vista University Home 1:00 pm
Oct 13 Volleyball - Gustavus Adolphus College St. Catherine University - St. Paul, Minn. 3:00 pm
Oct 13 Women's Soccer - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 5:00 pm
Oct 13 Men's Soccer - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 7:30 pm
Oct 17 Women's Soccer - Coe College Home 5:00 pm
Oct 17 Men's Soccer - Coe College Home 7:30 pm
Oct 19 Women's Cross Country - Luther - UW-La Crosse Dual Home 4:30 pm
Oct 19 Men's Cross Country - Luther - UW-La Crosse Dual Home 5:00 pm
Oct 19 Volleyball - Nebraska Wesleyan University Lincoln, Neb. 7:30 pm
Oct 20 Volleyball - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa TBA
Oct 20 Women's Swimming and Diving - University of St. Thomas Relays St. Paul, Minn. 9:30 am
Oct 20 Men's Swimming and Diving - University of St. Thomas Relays St. Paul, Minn. 9:30 am
Oct 20 Women's Soccer - Central College Pella, Iowa 1:00 pm
Oct 20 Football - Nebraska Wesleyan University Lincoln, Neb. 1:00 pm
Oct 20 Men's Soccer - Central College Pella, Iowa 3:00 pm
Oct 23 Women's Soccer - University of Dubuque Home 5:00 pm
Oct 23 Volleyball - Coe College Home 7:00 pm
Oct 23 Men's Soccer - University of Dubuque Home 7:30 pm
Oct 25 Volleyball - Cornell College (IA) Home 7:00 pm
Oct 26 Women's Swimming and Diving - UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire, Wis. 5:00 pm
Oct 26 Men's Swimming and Diving - UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire, Wis. 5:00 pm
Oct 27 Women's Cross Country - Iowa Conference Championships Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln, Neb. 11:00 am
Oct 27 Women's Swimming and Diving - Gustavus Adolphus College Home 12:00 pm
Oct 27 Men's Swimming and Diving - Gustavus Adolphus College Home 12:00 pm
Oct 27 Men's Cross Country - Iowa Conference Championships Nebraska Wesleyan University - Lincoln, Neb. 12:00 pm
Oct 27 Football - Simpson College Homecoming 1:00 pm
Nov 02 Women's Cross Country - Saga Cup Home 4:15 pm
Nov 02 Men's Cross Country - Saga Cup Home 5:00 pm
Nov 03 Women's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell College Grinnell, Iowa 1:00 pm
Nov 03 Men's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell College Grinnell, Iowa 1:00 pm
Nov 03 Football - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 1:00 pm
Nov 10 Women's Cross Country - NCAA III Central Regional Wartburg College - Waverly, Iowa 11:00 am
Nov 10 Men's Cross Country - NCAA III Central Regional Wartburg College - Waverly, Iowa 12:00 pm
Nov 10 Football - Coe College Home 12:00 pm
Nov 17 Women's Cross Country - NCAA III National Championships UW-Oshkosh - Lake Breeze Golf Club, Winneconne, Wis. 11:00 am
Nov 17 Men's Cross Country - NCAA III National Championships UW-Oshkosh - Lake Breeze Golf Club, Winneconne, Wis. 12:15 pm
Nov 17 Women's Swimming and Diving - Luther Invitational Home 6:00 pm
Nov 17 Men's Swimming and Diving - Luther Invitational Home 6:00 pm
Nov 18 Women's Swimming and Diving - Luther Invitational Home 10:30 am
Nov 18 Men's Swimming and Diving - Luther Invitational Home 10:30 am
Jan 05 Women's Swimming and Diving - Loras College Home 1:00 pm
Jan 05 Men's Swimming and Diving - Loras College Home 1:00 pm
Jan 11 Women's Swimming and Diving - Coe College Home 6:00 pm
Jan 12 Women's Swimming and Diving - Norse Sprint Invitational Home 11:00 am
Jan 12 Men's Swimming and Diving - Norse Sprint Invitational Home 11:00 am
Jan 18-19 Women's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell Invitational Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 am
Jan 18-19 Men's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell Invitational Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 am
Feb 13-16 Women's Swimming and Diving - Liberal Arts Championships Coe College - Cedar Rapids, Iowa 10:00 am
Feb 13-16 Men's Swimming and Diving - Liberal Arts Championships Coe College - Cedar Rapids, Iowa 10:00 am
Mar 01-02 Women's Swimming and Diving - NCAA III Regional Diving Championships TBA TBA
Mar 01-02 Men's Swimming and Diving - NCAA III Regional Diving Championships TBA TBA
Mar 20-23 Women's Swimming and Diving - NCAA III National Swimming & Diving Championships Greensboro, N.C. TBA
Mar 20-23 Men's Swimming and Diving - NCAA III National Swimming & Diving Championships Greensboro, N.C. TBA