Complete Sports Schedule

School Year: 
Date Opponent Location Time/Results
Sep 01 Women's Soccer - St. Olaf College Home 5:00 pm
Sep 01 Men's Soccer - St. Olaf College Home 7:00 pm
Sep 04 Women's Soccer - Carthage College Home TBA
Sep 04 Volleyball - UW-River Falls St. Mary's University - Winona, Minn. 1:00 pm
Sep 04 Volleyball - Carroll University (WI) St. Mary's University - Winona, Minn. 3:00 pm
Sep 05-06 Women's Golf - Norse Classic Dike, Iowa - Fox Ridge Golf Course 9:00 am
Sep 05-06 Men's Golf - University of St. Thomas Fall Invite Pioneer Creek Golf Course - Maple Plain, Minn. 9:00 am
Sep 05 Women's Tennis - Edgewood College Wheaton, Ill. 9:30 am
Sep 05 Women's Cross Country - St. Mary's University Invitational Winona, Minn. 10:30 am
Sep 05 Men's Cross Country - St. Mary's University Invitational Winona, Minn. 11:15 am
Sep 05 Volleyball - Edgewood College (WI) St. Mary's University - Winona, Minn. 12:00 pm
Sep 05 Football - Whittier College (CA) Home 1:00 pm
Sep 05 Women's Tennis - Wheaton College Wheaton, Ill. 2:00 pm
Sep 05 Volleyball - St. Mary's University St. Mary's University - Winona, Minn. 4:00 pm
Sep 05 Men's Soccer - Wheaton College Wheaton, Ill. 7:00 pm
Sep 06 Women's Soccer - Carleton College Northfield, Minn. TBA
Sep 07 Men's Soccer - Knox College Home 6:00 pm
Sep 09 Women's Soccer - St. Catherine University Home 6:00 pm
Sep 11-12 Volleyball - ACM Tournament Home TBA
Sep 11-12 Men's Golf - Midwest Region Classic Eagle Ridge Resort & Spa North Course - Galena, Ill. 9:00 am
Sep 11 Men's Soccer - Macalester College Home 7:30 pm
Sep 12-13 Women's Golf - Wartburg Fall Invite Waverly, Iowa - Prairie Links Golf Course 9:00 am
Sep 12 Women's Tennis - UW-Stout Home 9:00 am
Sep 12 Women's Cross Country - 48th All-American Invitational Home 11:30 am
Sep 12 Men's Cross Country - 48th All-American Invitational Home 12:00 pm
Sep 12 Football - St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn. 1:00 pm
Sep 13 Women's Soccer - UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point, Wis. 2:00 pm
Sep 13 Men's Soccer - University of St. Thomas St. Paul, Minn. 2:00 pm
Sep 15 Women's Tennis - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 1:00 pm
Sep 15 Women's Tennis - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 4:00 pm
Sep 15 Women's Tennis - Upper Iowa University Home 4:30 pm
Sep 16 Women's Soccer - UW-Whitewater Whitewater, Wis. 5:00 pm
Sep 16 Volleyball - Coe College Home 7:30 pm
Sep 16 Men's Soccer - UW-Whitewater Whitewater, Wis. 7:30 pm
Sep 18 Volleyball - UW-Platteville Ripon College, Ripon, Wis. 5:00 pm
Sep 18 Volleyball - U of Chicago Ripon College, Ripon, Wis. 7:00 pm
Sep 19-20 Men's Golf - St. John's University Fall Invite Greystone Golf Club, Sauk Centre, Minn. - Blackberry Golf Club, Sartell, Minn. 9:00 am
Sep 19 Women's Tennis - Nebraska Wesleyan University Home 9:00 am
Sep 19-20 Women's Golf - Luther Invitational Decorah, Iowa - Oneota Golf & Country Club 9:00 am
Sep 19 Volleyball - Northland College (WI) Ripon College, Ripon, Wis. 12:00 pm
Sep 19 Football - Nebraska Wesleyan University Lincoln, Neb. 1:00 pm
Sep 19 Volleyball - Ripon College Ripon, Wis. 2:00 pm
Sep 19 Women's Tennis - Buena Vista University Home 3:00 pm
Sep 20 Women's Tennis - UW-La Crosse Home 2:00 pm
Sep 20 Women's Soccer - UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire, Wis. 2:00 pm
Sep 22 Volleyball - Simpson College Home 7:30 pm
Sep 22 Men's Soccer - UW-Platteville Platteville, Wis. 7:30 pm
Sep 23 Women's Soccer - UW-La Crosse Home TBA
Sep 24 Men's Soccer - Gustavus Adolphus St. Peter, Minn. 4:30 pm
Sep 25-27 Women's Tennis - ITA Regional UW-Whitewater - Whitewater, Wis. TBA
Sep 25-26 Men's Tennis - A-R-C Individual Tournament Home TBA
Sep 25 Volleyball - Findlandia University (MI) St. Catherine University - St. Paul, Minn. 5:00 pm
Sep 25 Volleyball - St. Catherine University St. Paul, Minn. 7:00 pm
Sep 26-28 Men's Golf - Gustavus Twin Cities Classic Links at Northfork, Ramsey, Minn. - Elk River Country Club, Elk River, Minn. - TBA 9:00 am
Sep 26-27 Women's Golf - D3 Classic Hastings, Minn. - Emerald Greens Golf Course 9:00 am
Sep 26 Volleyball - Augsburg College Minneapolis, Minn. 1:00 pm
Sep 26 Football - Simpson College Home 1:00 pm
Sep 26 Women's Soccer - Buena Vista University Home 1:00 pm
Sep 26 Men's Soccer - Buena Vista University Home 3:30 pm
Sep 29 Women's Soccer - Gustavus Adolphus College Home 6:00 pm
Sep 29 Volleyball - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 7:30 pm
Oct 02-04 Men's Tennis - ITA Regional Gustavus Adolpus College - St. Peter, Minn. TBA
Oct 02 Women's Cross Country - UW-Eau Claire Invitational Whitetail Golf Course - Colfax, Wis. 4:15 pm
Oct 02 Men's Cross Country - UW-Eau Claire Invitational Whitetail Golf Course - Colfax, Wis. 5:15 pm
Oct 02 Volleyball - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 7:30 pm
Oct 03 Women's Tennis - Carleton College Home 11:00 am
Oct 03 Football - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 1:00 pm
Oct 03 Women's Tennis - Simpson College Home 3:00 pm
Oct 03 Women's Soccer - Nebraska Wesleyan University Lincoln, Neb. 5:30 pm
Oct 03 Men's Soccer - Nebraska Wesleyan University Lincoln, Neb. 7:30 pm
Oct 04 Women's Tennis - Central College Home 2:00 pm
Oct 06 Men's Soccer - Augsburg College Home 7:30 pm
Oct 09 Volleyball - Nebraska Wesleyan University Lincoln, Neb. 7:30 pm
Oct 10 Women's Soccer - Coe College Home TBA
Oct 10 Men's Soccer - Coe College Home TBA
Oct 10-12 Women's Golf - American Rivers Conference Championship Ames, Iowa - Ames Golf & Country Club 9:00 am
Oct 10 Women's Tennis - Wartburg College Home 12:00 pm
Oct 10 Football - Coe College Home 1:00 pm
Oct 10 Volleyball - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa 3:30 pm
Oct 11 Women's Tennis - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1:00 pm
Oct 13 Women's Soccer - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 5:00 pm
Oct 13 Men's Soccer - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 7:00 pm
Oct 13 Volleyball - Central College Home 7:30 pm
Oct 14 Volleyball - UW-La Crosse Home 7:00 pm
Oct 16-17 Women's Tennis - A-R-C Individual Tournament Des Moines, Iowa TBA
Oct 17 Women's Soccer - Simpson College Home TBA
Oct 17 Men's Soccer - Simpson College Home TBA
Oct 17 Women's Cross Country - UW-La Crosse Tori Neubauer Invitational Ettrick, Wis. - Ettrick Golf Course 11:00 am
Oct 17 Men's Cross Country - UW-La Crosse Jim Drewes Invitational Ettrick, Wis. - Ettrick Golf Course 11:50 am
Oct 17 Volleyball - St. Norbert College (WI) UW-Platteville - Platteville, Wis. 1:00 pm
Oct 17 Football - Central College Pella, Iowa 1:00 pm
Oct 17 Volleyball - Monmouth College (IL) UW-Platteville - Platteville, Wis. 3:00 pm
Oct 21 Women's Soccer - University of Dubuque Home 5:00 pm
Oct 21 Volleyball - Augustana College Rock Island, Ill. 7:00 pm
Oct 21 Men's Soccer - University of Dubuque Home 7:30 pm
Oct 23 Women's Cross Country - UW La Crosse Dual Home 4:30 pm
Oct 23 Volleyball - UW-Superior UW-Whitewater - Whitewater, Wis. 4:30 pm
Oct 23 Men's Cross Country - UW La Crosse Dual Home 5:00 pm
Oct 24 Volleyball - Elmhurst College (IL) UW-Whitewater - Whitewater, Wis. 10:00 am
Oct 24 Men's Soccer - Central College Pella, Iowa 12:30 pm
Oct 24 Football - Loras College Home 1:00 pm
Oct 24 Volleyball - UW-Eau Claire UW-Whitewater - Whitewater, Wis. 2:00 pm
Oct 24 Women's Soccer - Central College Pella, Iowa 3:00 pm
Oct 27 Women's Soccer - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 5:00 pm
Oct 27 Men's Soccer - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 7:30 pm
Oct 28 Volleyball - University of Dubuque Home 7:30 pm
Oct 31 Men's Soccer - A-R-C Tournament - First Round TBA TBA
Oct 31 Women's Soccer - A-R-C Tournament - First Round TBA TBA
Oct 31 Women's Cross Country - American Rivers Conference Championship Home 11:00 am
Oct 31 Men's Cross Country - American Rivers Conference Championship Home 12:00 pm
Nov 03 Volleyball - A-R-C Tournament - First Round TBA TBA
Nov 04 Women's Soccer - A-R-C Tournament - Semifinals TBA TBA
Nov 04 Men's Soccer - A-R-C Tournament - Semifinals TBA TBA
Nov 05 Volleyball - A-R-C Tournament - Semifinals TBA TBA
Nov 06 Women's Cross Country - Saga Cup Home 3:30 pm
Nov 06 Men's Cross Country - Saga Cup Home 4:15 pm
Nov 07 Volleyball - A-R-C Tournament Championship TBA TBA
Nov 07 Women's Soccer - A-R-C Tournament Championship TBA TBA
Nov 07 Men's Soccer - A-R-C Tournament Championship TBA TBA
Nov 07 Football - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 1:00 pm
Nov 14 Women's Cross Country - NCAA III Central Regional Northfield, Minn. - St. Olaf College 11:00 am
Nov 14 Men's Cross Country - NCAA III Central Regional Northfield, Minn. - St. Olaf College 12:00 pm
Nov 14 Football - Buena Vista University Home 12:00 pm
Nov 21 Women's Cross Country - NCAA III National Championships LaVern Gibson Cross Country Course - Terre Haute, Ind. 11:00 am
Nov 21 Men's Cross Country - NCAA III National Championships LaVern Gibson Cross Country Course - Terre Haute, Ind. 12:00 pm