Licensed to Luther College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/15/2018 02:11 PM
           Liberal Arts Championships 2018 - 2/14/2018 to 2/17/2018            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 1:36.55   2/17/2011 Luther (11)/Franklin (17)                  
                         E Mykleby, A Choi, E Connolly, R Bruns            
    LAC Open: O 1:36.55   2/15/2011 Luther (11)/Fanklin (17), LUTH             
                         E Mykleby, A Choi, E Connolly, R Bruns            
     LC Pool: P 1:39.36   1/11/2014 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus        
                         D. Klunk, K. Olson, T. Anding, A. Tinklenberg     
                1:34.63  I-17 Invited 2017
                1:35.63  B D3 B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coe College-IA  'A'                               1:40.05    1:40.18 q      
     1) Freeland, Katie SO              2) Fitzgerald, Sam SR             
     3) Martinek, Tracy FR              4) Peter, Brandi SR               
              24.54    49.39  1:14.86  1:40.18                                    
  2 Luther College-IA  'A'                            1:42.14    1:41.77 q      
     1) Duchelle, Polina FR             2) Nelson, Lilly FR               
     3) Lee-Brown, Linnea FR            4) Wallock, Sofie SR              
              26.70    52.23  1:16.11  1:41.77                                    
  3 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          1:38.48    1:42.35 q      
     1) Hollensead, Natalie JR          2) Dodd, Katie SR                 
     3) Snoke, Ashley FR                4) Walther, Livie FR              
              25.78    51.84  1:16.45  1:42.35                                    
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 1:45.23    1:45.28 q      
     1) Gonzalez, Suzanna SR            2) Hansen, Emma FR                
     3) Huff, Jaymie SO                 4) Mullen, Aggie JR               
              25.85    52.22  1:18.87  1:45.28                                    
  5 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                             1:45.02    1:45.60 q      
     1) Wurster, Jamie SO               2) Hiotaky, Christina FR          
     3) Skubal, Tessa FR                4) Tyler, Briana SR               
              26.18    52.18  1:19.06  1:45.60                                    
  6 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'              1:48.75    1:45.69 q      
     1) Benes, Ciarra JR                2) Jackman, Chandler FR           
     3) Marks, Alli SO                  4) Laher, Mariah FR               
              25.73    52.03  1:19.17  1:45.69                                    
  7 University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'A'            1:47.59    1:46.27 q      
     1) Melssen, Liz FR                 2) Donley, Amanda SR              
     3) Fountain, Abi FR                4) Papke, Caitlin SO              
              26.58    52.87  1:21.09  1:46.27                                    
  8 Simpson College  'A'                              1:49.77    1:46.69 q      
     1) Prendergast, Sarah FR           2) Wiederholt, Cheyenne SO        
     3) Bergman, Cassie SO              4) Yeutsy, Brenna SO              
              26.34    53.89  1:21.12  1:46.69                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                       2:02.20    2:04.59 q      
     1) Krystad, Maggie SO              2) Piedad, Aine SO                
     3) Kennedy, Coco SR                4) Chamblin, Hayley FR            
              31.92  1:34.89  2:04.59                                             
 10 Principia College  'A'                            2:10.54    2:05.60 q      
     1) Lovegren, Katie SO              2) Harley, Glynnis SO             
     3) Pierce, Lydia FR                4) Hull, Elizabeth FR             
              30.06    58.61  1:25.38  2:05.60                                    
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                               1:45.17    1:46.13        
     1) Vail, Gerrilyn FR               2) Beukelman, Emily FR            
     3) Rethwisch, Rachel SO            4) Clements, Dana FR              
              26.97    54.03  1:20.73  1:46.13                                    
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'                 1:48.57    1:48.21        
     1) Baehr, Lauryn FR                2) Ukena, Megan FR                
     3) Cvrk, Deborah SO                4) Nehring, Alyssa SR             
              26.76    54.04  1:21.13  1:48.21                                    
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                            1:45.68    1:49.07        
     1) Olson, Jessica FR               2) Rovang, Hannah JR              
     3) Harvey, Ellen SO                4) Dooley, Elena JR               
              28.21    54.65  1:22.63  1:49.07                                    
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                             1:50.14    1:50.63        
     1) Shepherd, Delaney JR            2) Gvozdjan, Milica SR            
     3) Prager, Emma SO                 4) Santos, Lavinia SO             
              27.72    54.93  1:23.48  1:50.63                                    
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'B'            1:55.78    1:51.87        
     1) Naslund, Claire SO              2) Walker-Rozo, Tatiana FR        
     3) Wattenhofer, Kelsey SR          4) Jonson, Brittney FR            
              27.15    53.73  1:21.80  1:51.87                                    
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'C'                 1:54.03    1:52.26        
     1) Custer, Riley SO                2) Harling, Abby FR               
     3) Huff, Jessy SO                  4) Johnson, Carly JR              
              27.26    56.26  1:23.75  1:52.26                                    
 -- Coe College-IA  'C'                               1:53.47    1:53.36        
     1) Wilson, Sheleah SR              2) Arvanitis, Anna FR             
     3) Beidle, Alyssa FR               4) Dangremond, Kayden FR          
              29.38    55.76  1:25.09  1:53.36                                    
 -- Simpson College  'B'                              1:58.51    1:55.15        
     1) Buitendorp, Megan SR            2) DePover, Madison FR            
     3) Cardoza, Katie FR               4) Williams-Yee, Mikala JR        
              28.54    58.29  1:27.46  1:55.15                                    
 -- Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'              1:53.68    1:57.09        
     1) Jacobsen, Melanie SR            2) Trail, Jenna SO                
     3) England, Katelyn FR             4) Staehr, Whitney FR             
              27.35    55.95  1:27.52  1:57.09                                    
 -- Simpson College  'C'                              2:08.99    1:58.45        
     1) Cary, Kayla SR                  2) Leeser, Camryn FR              
     3) Eppens, Angela SO               4) Smith, Kristina JR             
              27.91    58.09  1:29.36  1:58.45                                    
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'C'                             2:03.62    1:59.73        
     1) Lane, Maddie JR                 2) Obenaus, Ava SR                
     3) Ritola-schow, Ila FR            4) Jones, Christian SR            
              27.53    55.29  1:27.60  1:59.73                                    
 -- Loras-IA  'B'                                     1:53.49   X1:50.11        
     1) Lengwin, Mikaela JR             2) Prendergast, Rachel JR         
     3) Shannon, Natalie SR             4) Siegrist, Harriet FR           
              26.89    54.03  1:21.38  1:50.11                                    
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                            1:58.03   X1:51.83        
     1) Cherrier, Kelly JR              2) Roettger, Claire FR            
     3) Riedemann, Rebekah FR           4) Hanssen, Paige SO              
              26.95    54.72  1:23.14  1:51.83                                    
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'C'            2:07.39         DQ        
     1) Kuras, Cora FR                  2) Bridgeman, Mikayla SO          
     3) Sarkaria, Bri SO                4) Stockinger, Emma SO            
              32.36  1:04.52  1:34.47       DQ                                    
 -- Loras-IA  'A'                                     1:42.74         DQ        
     1) Shafer, Sarah FR                2) Breaux, Kim SR                 
     3) Young, Jenn SO                  4) Jacobson, Kasey JR             
              24.94    50.81  1:16.93       DQ                                    
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 1:23.32   2/16/2012 Lindenwood University                      
                         I Akmentins, M Yabar, R Rozensteins, D Banda      
    LAC Open: O 1:21.78    3/5/2011 Lindenwood University, LNWD                
                         I Akmentins, I Ivonanovich, D Banda, R Rozensteins
     LC Pool: P 1:25.62   1/16/2016 Carleton College, Carleton                 
                         K. Schwarzkopf S. Grinich W. Josephson G. McAneny 
                1:22.39  I-17 Invited 2017
                1:22.54  B D3 B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Loras-IA  'A'                                     1:26.75    1:26.63 q      
     1) Faldet, Mac JR                  2) Gainer, AJ FR                  
     3) Lynch, John FR                  4) Casey, Ike SR                  
              21.88    44.26  1:06.79  1:26.63                                    
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'              1:27.28    1:27.08 q      
     1) Novinski, Dan JR                2) Keller, Braly SO               
     3) Ernst, Tommy JR                 4) Reid, Nolan FR                 
              22.48    44.36  1:05.96  1:27.08                                    
  3 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                             1:27.94    1:28.38 q      
     1) Escasa, Julian JR               2) Van Wagener, Tyler FR          
     3) Diepholz, Karsen SO             4) Polzin, David JR               
              22.21    44.38  1:06.60  1:28.38                                    
  4 Luther College-IA  'A'                            1:30.72    1:28.57 q      
     1) Gloege Torp, Soren FR           2) Martin, Zach JR                
     3) Christopherson, Ian SR          4) Petellin, Mitch JR             
              22.73    45.04  1:06.42  1:28.57                                    
  5 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 1:29.23    1:29.25 q      
     1) Cohoon, Tim JR                  2) Kohorst, Jake SO               
     3) Gorski, Brenndan FR             4) Dieter, John SR                
              23.02    45.17  1:07.50  1:29.25                                    
  6 Coe College-IA  'A'                               1:31.29    1:29.27 q      
     1) Flynn, Collin JR                2) Backhaus, Conor JR             
     3) Markham, Quincy SO              4) Cunningham, Phil SO            
              22.06    44.93  1:06.86  1:29.27                                    
  7 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          1:26.81    1:30.27 q      
     1) Harker, Dylan FR                2) Price, Adam FR                 
     3) Weir, Jacob SO                  4) Rayce, Zach SO                 
              23.14    45.66  1:08.38  1:30.27                                    
  8 Simpson College  'A'                              1:32.02    1:31.42 q      
     1) Bruns, Noah FR                  2) Gaumer, Ryan FR                
     3) Law, Sam SO                     4) Keller, Nick FR                
              23.41    45.23  1:09.57  1:31.42                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Principia College  'A'                            1:38.10    1:36.06 q      
     1) Boyd, Andrew JR                 2) Williams, Josh FR              
     3) Barner, Garrett JR              4) Hannigan, Walker JR            
              23.39    48.99  1:12.01  1:36.06                                    
 -- Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'              1:30.98    1:30.28        
     1) La Pointe, Brandon FR           2) Kennedy, Brian SO              
     3) Rogers, Gavin SO                4) Wortman, Benjamin FR           
              23.34    45.31  1:07.89  1:30.28                                    
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'                 1:32.75    1:31.44        
     1) Hale, Josh FR                   2) Salber, Billy SO               
     3) Hare, Cayden SO                 4) Barber, Austin FR              
              23.07    44.86  1:07.75  1:31.44                                    
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                             1:31.36    1:31.79        
     1) Wissenbach, Seth FR             2) Escasa, Ryan FR                
     3) German, Lou JR                  4) Cohen, Ben JR                  
              22.57    45.03  1:08.32  1:31.79                                    
 -- Franklin College-IN  'B'                          1:29.55    1:32.83        
     1) Cary, Cameron SR                2) Culp, Cameron JR               
     3) Shepard, Trey JR                4) Hall, Charlie FR               
              24.02    47.41  1:10.55  1:32.83                                    
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                            1:34.06    1:32.95        
     1) Garin, Patrick SO               2) Albro, Landon FR               
     3) Barnard, Hunter SR              4) Reetz, Nick JR                 
              23.09    46.04  1:09.55  1:32.95                                    
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'C'                             1:35.19    1:34.56        
     1) Bonson, Zack SO                 2) Randle, Matthew FR             
     3) Wolniak, John SO                4) Voelker, Jason SR              
              23.74    46.16  1:09.45  1:34.56                                    
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                               1:33.84    1:36.22        
     1) Appler, Matthew FR              2) Batisto, Ryan SR               
     3) Stepanek, Josh SO               4) Sterns, Blake SO               
              23.64    46.70  1:12.68  1:36.22                                    
 -- Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'C'              1:32.17    1:36.49        
     1) Keller, Crew SR                 2) Wright, Jacob SO               
     3) Vizoso, Johan SO                4) McKeown, Trevor JR             
              23.60    47.51  1:12.48  1:36.49                                    
 -- Loras-IA  'B'                                     1:38.09   X1:35.48        
     1) Gudino, Manuel SO               2) Pillars, Brandon SO            
     3) Lagrange, Tim FR                4) Fogarty, Ben FR                
              24.91    47.70  1:11.30  1:35.48                                    
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'C'                 1:36.87         DQ        
     1) Allen, Jackson JR               2) Wilkus, Matt FR                
     3) Weiss, Jack JR                  4) Eckstaine, Jack SO             
              24.93    48.92  1:13.10       DQ                                    
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 4:55.31   2/11/2016 Clare C Slagel, LUTHER                     
    LAC Open: O 4:55.31   2/11/2016 Clare C Slagel, LUTHER                     
     LC Pool: P 5:16.41   1/11/2014 Clare Slagel, Luther College               
                4:45.33  A D3 A Cut
                4:59.08  I-17 Invited 2017
                5:00.62  B D3 B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Suzanna         SR Morningside          5:06.74    5:03.96Pq      
              27.78    57.63  1:28.04  1:58.58  2:29.30  3:00.25  3:31.28  4:02.45
     4:33.60  5:03.96                                                      
  2 Sentel, Brynna            FR Franklin-IN          5:02.63    5:07.11Pq      
              27.95    58.48  1:29.73  2:01.37  2:32.66  3:04.07  3:35.56  4:06.70
     4:37.71  5:07.11                                                      
  3 Kraft, Samantha           SR Luther-IA            5:12.41    5:10.74Pq      
              28.30    58.71  1:29.75  2:01.08  2:32.31  3:03.61  3:35.44  4:07.83
     4:39.67  5:10.74                                                      
  4 McCormick, Amy            SR Franklin-IN          5:07.52    5:13.95Pq      
              28.42    59.21  1:30.49  2:02.05  2:33.97  3:06.21  3:38.22  4:10.69
     4:42.70  5:13.95                                                      
  5 Lydon, Katy               SO Illinois Tech-IL     5:11.55    5:14.60Pq      
              27.21    57.54  1:28.94  2:00.76  2:32.81  3:05.12  3:37.73  4:10.27
     4:42.84  5:14.60                                                      
  6 Benes, Ciarra             JR NWU-MW               5:39.91    5:28.32 q      
              29.58  1:01.81  1:35.09  2:08.23  2:41.66  3:15.16  3:48.86  4:22.38
     4:56.09  5:28.32                                                      
  7 Leishman, Morgan          JR MILLS                     NT    5:28.50 q      
              29.70  1:01.82  1:35.22  2:08.64  2:42.08  3:15.13  3:48.47  4:22.63
     4:55.89  5:28.50                                                      
  8 Lagrange, Kaitlyn         JR Loras-IA             5:35.34    5:30.62 q      
              28.75  1:00.70  1:33.92  2:07.66  2:41.36  3:15.48  3:49.44  4:23.49
     4:57.77  5:30.62                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carroll, Allyson          FR Franklin-IN          5:38.70    5:31.89 q      
              29.78  1:02.13  1:35.14  2:08.51  2:42.05  3:15.84  3:49.94  4:24.14
     4:58.39  5:31.89                                                      
 10 Yeutsy, Brenna            SO Simpson College      5:42.69    5:32.15 q      
              29.82  1:02.46  1:35.94  2:09.73  2:44.00  3:18.31  3:52.53  4:26.82
     5:00.38  5:32.15                                                      
 11 Cherrier, Kelly           JR Luther-IA            5:39.30    5:33.06 q      
              29.53  1:01.85  1:35.56  2:09.30  2:43.37  3:17.25  3:52.10  4:26.57
     5:01.09  5:33.06                                                      
 12 Wallock, Sofie            SR Luther-IA            5:35.18    5:33.77 q      
              29.19  1:01.82  1:34.94  2:08.87  2:43.30  3:17.80  3:52.37  4:26.81
     5:01.11  5:33.77                                                      
 13 Lawrence, Montana         SO UMM-MN               5:41.67    5:35.67 q      
              29.34  1:00.74  1:33.30  2:06.72  2:40.96  3:15.54  3:50.61  4:25.74
     5:01.11  5:35.67                                                      
 14 Shepherd, Delaney         JR Illinois Tech-IL     5:39.35    5:37.48 q      
              30.19  1:02.89  1:36.35  2:10.48  2:44.69  3:19.14  3:53.64  4:28.72
     5:03.95  5:37.48                                                      
 15 Prendergast, Sarah        FR Simpson College      5:41.63    5:37.67 q      
              28.23  1:00.60  1:34.83  2:09.06  2:43.84  3:18.63  3:53.77  4:29.20
     5:04.25  5:37.67                                                      
 16 Melssen, Liz              FR UMM-MN               5:45.43    5:42.38 q      
              29.52  1:01.64  1:34.78  2:08.68  2:43.53  3:19.05  3:54.72  4:30.62
     5:06.91  5:42.38                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lane, Maddie              JR Illinois Tech-IL     5:51.96    5:42.57        
              29.71  1:02.78  1:36.53  2:10.58  2:45.42  3:21.18  3:56.60  4:32.29
     5:08.14  5:42.57                                                      
 18 Stelter, Martha           JR Luther-IA            5:44.46    5:44.45        
              31.17  1:04.96  1:39.42  2:14.18  2:49.40  3:24.41  3:59.74  4:35.42
     5:10.49  5:44.45                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Roettger, Claire          FR Luther-IA            5:51.51    5:49.97        
              30.59  1:04.66  1:39.77  2:15.37  2:50.77  3:26.98  4:03.26  4:38.96
     5:15.45  5:49.97                                                      
 20 Arvanitis, Anna           FR Kohawks-IA           5:45.23    5:52.70        
              30.21  1:03.55  1:37.81  2:13.48  2:49.78  3:27.00  4:03.90  4:40.71
     5:17.75  5:52.70                                                      
 21 Obenaus, Ava              SR Illinois Tech-IL     6:03.06    5:53.00        
              31.52  1:06.18  1:41.94  2:18.04  2:54.18  3:30.18  4:06.19  4:42.38
     5:18.10  5:53.00                                                      
 22 Shannon, Natalie          SR Loras-IA             5:55.00    5:53.95        
              32.12  1:06.94  1:42.72  2:18.50  2:54.70  3:30.69  4:06.93  4:43.52
     5:19.68  5:53.95                                                      
 23 Voller, Maureen           FR Morningside          6:01.01    5:53.98        
              29.37  1:02.00  1:36.51  2:12.28  2:49.03  3:26.12  4:03.68  4:41.35
     5:18.61  5:53.98                                                      
 24 Wiederholt, Cheyenne      SO Simpson College      5:55.39    6:04.85        
              30.98  1:06.15  1:42.64  2:19.52  2:56.63  3:34.75  4:12.97  4:51.39
     5:29.44  6:04.85                                                      
 25 DePover, Madison          FR Simpson College      6:19.77    6:08.03        
              33.63  1:10.72  1:48.31  2:25.87  3:02.74  3:39.42  4:17.64  4:55.98
     5:32.71  6:08.03                                                      
 26 Jonson, Brittney          FR UMM-MN               6:13.78    6:11.04        
              31.81  1:07.01  1:44.12  2:21.82  2:59.72  3:38.01  4:16.77  4:55.76
     5:34.20  6:11.04                                                      
 27 Trail, Jenna              SO NWU-MW               6:24.46    6:11.08        
              33.23  1:10.57  1:48.01  2:26.13  3:03.74  3:41.47  4:19.23  4:56.73
     5:34.43  6:11.08                                                      
 28 Lovegren, Katie           SO PRIN                 6:23.98    6:17.39        
              32.41  1:09.08  1:46.93  2:25.13  3:03.50  3:42.83  4:21.81  5:01.03
     5:39.86  6:17.39                                                      
 29 Preach, Sophia            SR MILLS                6:30.54    6:23.85        
              34.34  1:12.01  1:51.13  2:30.18  3:08.75  3:47.93  4:27.87  5:06.70
     5:44.82  6:23.85                                                      
 30 Krystad, Maggie           SO MILLS                6:56.31    6:36.59        
              36.18  1:14.92  1:55.59  2:35.78  3:16.10  3:55.79  4:36.37  5:17.43
     5:57.91  6:36.59                                                      
 31 Stockinger, Emma          SO UMM-MN               6:45.44    6:36.97        
              33.77  1:11.17  1:50.57  2:30.66  3:10.94  3:51.70  4:33.02  5:14.80
     5:56.71  6:36.97                                                      
 32 Eppens, Angela            SO Simpson College      6:58.43    6:42.99        
              34.51  1:13.95  1:54.75  2:35.74  3:17.10  3:58.15  4:39.98  5:22.29
     6:03.59  6:42.99                                                      
 33 Bridgeman, Mikayla        SO UMM-MN               6:55.55    6:54.27        
              35.31  1:14.68  1:55.08  2:36.12  3:17.83  4:00.46  4:43.45  5:27.39
     6:11.73  6:54.27                                                      
 34 Larson, Savannah          SR Morningside          7:11.31    7:03.81        
              37.36  1:18.30  1:59.91  2:42.42  3:25.93  4:08.78  4:52.50  5:36.29
     6:20.71  7:03.81                                                      
 35 Chamblin, Hayley          FR MILLS                7:29.63    7:18.72        
              35.87  1:16.35  1:59.30  2:43.96  3:29.21  4:14.68  5:00.86  5:47.76
     6:34.80  7:18.72                                                      
 36 Moser, Anneke             JR MILLS                7:54.99    7:39.80        
              39.00  1:24.25  2:11.04  2:57.00  3:44.76  4:30.99  5:18.62  6:06.75
     6:54.77  7:39.80                                                      
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 4:35.00   2/12/2009 Dale Cuffe, IIT                            
    LAC Open: O 4:35.00   2/15/2009 Dale Cuffe, IIT                            
     LC Pool: P 4:51.59   1/14/2016 Matt Staver, Luther College                
                4:20.26  A D3 A Cut
                4:31.03  I-17 Invited 2017
                4:33.78  B D3 B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Diepholz, Karsen          SO Illinois Tech-IL     4:49.61    4:37.56Pq      
              25.06    52.49  1:20.19  1:48.08  2:16.21  2:44.42  3:12.67  3:41.21
     4:10.06  4:37.56                                                      
  2 Faidley, Corbin           JR Kohawks-IA           4:47.83    4:41.66Pq      
              25.43    53.47  1:22.14  1:50.56  2:19.02  2:47.19  3:16.01  3:44.77
     4:13.51  4:41.66                                                      
  3 Smith, Peder              SO Luther-IA            5:05.07    4:48.00Pq      
              26.28    54.79  1:23.83  1:53.20  2:22.13  2:51.29  3:20.13  3:49.34
     4:18.91  4:48.00                                                      
  4 Warren, Rob               JR Franklin-IN          4:50.94    4:48.31Pq      
              25.53    53.95  1:22.87  1:52.17  2:21.30  2:50.56  3:19.88  3:49.33
     4:18.93  4:48.31                                                      
  5 Tallman, Noah             FR Franklin-IN          4:51.27    4:48.34Pq      
              25.31    53.33  1:21.87  1:50.79  2:20.07  2:49.46  3:19.20  3:49.52
     4:19.32  4:48.34                                                      
  6 Staver, Matt              SO Luther-IA            4:52.22    4:49.34Pq      
              25.24    52.63  1:20.81  1:49.75  2:19.18  2:49.15  3:18.84  3:49.06
     4:19.49  4:49.34                                                      
  7 Novinski, Dan             JR NWU-MW               4:53.64    4:49.91Pq      
              26.02    54.32  1:23.62  1:52.79  2:22.48  2:51.97  3:22.03  3:52.04
     4:21.67  4:49.91                                                      
  8 Blazhievskiy, Vlad        JR NWU-MW               4:56.76    4:50.66Pq      
              26.58    55.56  1:24.66  1:53.76  2:22.93  2:52.41  3:22.17  3:52.21
     4:22.46  4:50.66                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Markham, Quincy           SO Kohawks-IA           5:03.95    4:50.79Pq      
              26.36    56.08  1:25.76  1:55.60  2:25.37  2:55.02  3:24.55  3:53.52
     4:22.94  4:50.79                                                      
 10 Thompson, Miles           SO Illinois Tech-IL     4:59.71    4:51.14Pq      
              26.27    54.62  1:24.37  1:53.48  2:23.10  2:52.69  3:22.57  3:52.37
     4:22.12  4:51.14                                                      
 11 Nelson, Noah              FR Simpson College      4:52.48    4:53.56 q      
              25.84    54.78  1:24.30  1:54.29  2:24.54  2:54.83  3:24.53  3:54.34
     4:24.49  4:53.56                                                      
 12 Dieter, John              SR Morningside          5:10.81    4:54.90 q      
              26.31    54.90  1:24.33  1:54.08  2:24.10  2:54.07  3:24.31  3:54.99
     4:25.74  4:54.90                                                      
 13 Sterns, Blake             SO Kohawks-IA           4:57.11    4:54.95 q      
              26.21    54.94  1:24.28  1:54.44  2:24.85  2:54.80  3:25.15  3:55.52
     4:25.73  4:54.95                                                      
 14 Gloege Torp, Soren        FR Luther-IA            5:10.43    4:55.89 q      
              25.46    55.08  1:25.42  1:56.11  2:26.59  2:57.09  3:27.06  3:57.55
     4:27.80  4:55.89                                                      
 15 Vasquez, Andy             SO NWU-MW               4:58.37    4:56.83 q      
              26.23    54.57  1:23.74  1:53.51  2:23.29  2:53.55  3:24.46  3:55.44
     4:26.67  4:56.83                                                      
 16 Cunningham, Phil          SO Kohawks-IA           5:10.65    4:59.21 q      
              27.20    56.90  1:26.46  1:56.53  2:26.86  2:56.96  3:26.93  3:57.87
     4:28.77  4:59.21                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bonson, Zack              SO Illinois Tech-IL     5:00.85    5:00.08        
              25.76    54.02  1:23.20  1:53.04  2:23.48  2:54.54  3:25.65  3:57.34
     4:28.91  5:00.08                                                      
 18 Schroeders, RJ            FR Illinois Tech-IL     5:10.83    5:02.69        
              26.71    56.01  1:26.29  1:57.19  2:28.37  2:59.40  3:30.56  4:01.63
     4:32.60  5:02.69                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Barnard, Hunter           SR Luther-IA            5:21.15    5:02.76        
              26.39    55.60  1:25.61  1:55.47  2:25.60  2:56.20  3:27.60  3:59.59
     4:31.29  5:02.76                                                      
 20 Goetschel, Peyton         FR Illinois Tech-IL     5:04.81    5:03.11        
              26.23    55.21  1:25.29  1:56.08  2:27.01  2:58.10  3:29.76  4:01.52
     4:32.88  5:03.11                                                      
 21 Daily, Zachary            SR Franklin-IN          5:06.05    5:05.72        
              27.34    57.06  1:27.86  1:58.76  2:30.03  3:01.36  3:32.78  4:04.08
     4:35.32  5:05.72                                                      
 22 Cohen, Ben                JR Illinois Tech-IL     5:12.16    5:07.14        
              27.23    57.26  1:27.80  1:58.61  2:29.74  3:01.32  3:32.90  4:04.61
     4:36.31  5:07.14                                                      
 23 Garin, Patrick            SO Luther-IA            5:26.11    5:13.68        
              28.14    57.56  1:28.20  1:59.28  2:30.45  3:02.75  3:35.34  4:08.36
     4:41.50  5:13.68                                                      
 24 Stander, Jay              FR NWU-MW               5:19.60    5:15.61        
              27.43    57.83  1:29.15  2:01.03  2:33.18  3:05.61  3:38.36  4:11.41
     4:43.93  5:15.61                                                      
 25 Kitahata, Grant           JR Illinois Tech-IL     5:24.50    5:19.58        
              27.82    58.15  1:29.54  2:01.05  2:33.02  3:05.45  3:39.03  4:13.06
     4:46.72  5:19.58                                                      
 26 Law, Sam                  SO Simpson College      5:31.41    5:21.28        
              27.90    58.71  1:29.95  2:02.64  2:35.50  3:08.38  3:41.45  4:14.72
     4:48.31  5:21.28                                                      
 27 Niemeyer, Tristan         FR Luther-IA            5:29.50    5:23.52        
              28.54    59.56  1:31.64  2:04.32  2:37.39  3:10.37  3:43.69  4:17.44
     4:50.88  5:23.52                                                      
 28 Kluender, Trey            FR Morningside          5:38.11    5:24.25        
              27.57    58.74  1:31.18  2:03.82  2:36.87  3:09.90  3:43.33  4:17.07
     4:51.35  5:24.25                                                      
 29 Allen, Jackson            JR Morningside          5:39.28    5:26.50        
              27.96    59.29  1:31.46  2:03.83  2:37.59  3:11.37  3:44.78  4:19.08
     4:53.43  5:26.50                                                      
 30 Gudino, Manuel            SO Loras-IA             5:37.01    5:27.15        
              28.95  1:00.66  1:33.10  2:06.42  2:40.17  3:14.04  3:48.28  4:22.10
     4:55.76  5:27.15                                                      
 31 Reetz, Nick               JR Luther-IA            5:27.40    5:32.38        
              28.81  1:00.06  1:31.53  2:03.50  2:36.19  3:10.79  3:45.97  4:21.82
     4:57.90  5:32.38                                                      
 32 Eckstaine, Jack           SO Morningside          5:50.64    5:49.51        
              28.43  1:01.54  1:36.15  2:11.60  2:48.70  3:25.69  4:02.71  5:15.65
     5:49.51                                                               
 -- Bowers, Alex              FR Franklin-IN          5:01.17   X4:57.03        
              26.63    55.56  1:25.34  1:55.59  2:25.88  2:56.10  3:27.03  3:57.84
     4:28.06  4:57.03                                                      
 -- Hall, Charlie             FR Franklin-IN               NT   X5:01.96        
              26.04    55.72  1:25.82  1:55.90  2:26.12  2:56.69  3:27.88  3:59.33
     4:31.41  5:01.96                                                      
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 2:07.51   2/16/2012 Sarah Billiamosa, LU                       
    LAC Open: O 2:07.51   2/13/2012 Sarah Billiamosa, LNWD                     
     LC Pool: P 2:14.93  10/28/2017 Jessica Short, Grinnell College            
                2:00.51  A D3 A Cut
                2:05.78  I-17 Invited 2017
                2:06.68  B D3 B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mehringer, Cady           SO Franklin-IN          2:11.39    2:12.40Pq      
              28.60  1:02.37  1:41.39  2:12.40                                    
  2 Hartzell, August          FR Franklin-IN          2:14.78    2:12.81Pq      
              28.48  1:02.73  1:41.32  2:12.81                                    
  3 Dwyer, Mackenzie          JR Franklin-IN          2:16.26    2:12.97Pq      
              29.28  1:01.08  1:41.43  2:12.97                                    
  4 Wills, Kristin            JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:26.40    2:15.31 q      
              29.04  1:01.89  1:43.04  2:15.31                                    
  5 Dritz, Pilar              SR Luther-IA            2:17.84    2:15.79 q      
              29.20  1:02.24  1:42.95  2:15.79                                    
  6 Berkay, Melissa           SR MILLS                2:16.80    2:15.91 q      
              29.05  1:02.00  1:43.88  2:15.91                                    
  7 Papke, Caitlin            SO UMM-MN               2:22.53    2:16.03 q      
              29.03  1:03.12  1:44.75  2:16.03                                    
  8 Tyler, Briana             SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:20.07    2:16.30 q      
              29.36  1:04.38  1:44.23  2:16.30                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Breaux, Kim               SR Loras-IA             2:18.12    2:17.78 q      
              28.48  1:03.69  1:44.88  2:17.78                                    
 10 Renze, Tessa              FR Morningside          2:24.23    2:22.18 q      
              30.06  1:06.62  1:48.10  2:22.18                                    
 11 Vail, Gerrilyn            FR Kohawks-IA           2:25.27    2:22.19 q      
              30.71  1:06.34  1:47.99  2:22.19                                    
 12 Clements, Dana            FR Kohawks-IA           2:20.10    2:22.25 q      
              29.86  1:07.61  1:48.28  2:22.25                                    
 13 Walker-Rozo, Tatiana      FR UMM-MN               2:29.55    2:23.44 q      
              29.79  1:05.31  1:49.24  2:23.44                                    
 14 Donley, Amanda            SR UMM-MN               2:26.26    2:23.50 q      
              29.55  1:05.81  1:49.53  2:23.50                                    
 15 Hiotaky, Christina        FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:27.80    2:24.29 q      
              31.69  1:08.82  1:50.68  2:24.29                                    
 16 Huff, Jessy               SO Morningside          2:29.37    2:24.53 q      
              32.71  1:09.62  1:49.01  2:24.53                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bergman, Cassie           SO Simpson College      2:28.60    2:25.31        
              30.58  1:08.24  1:50.31  2:25.31                                    
 18 Prager, Emma              SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:22.16    2:25.34        
              33.09  1:11.11  1:51.25  2:25.34                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Soltz, Hannah             JR MILLS                2:34.83    2:26.82        
              30.55  1:08.68  1:51.36  2:26.82                                    
 20 Woodward, Alisia          JR Morningside          2:32.91    2:27.35        
              32.00  1:09.57  1:52.63  2:27.35                                    
 21 Johnson, Carly            JR Morningside          2:33.55    2:30.01        
              31.86  1:11.70  1:56.64  2:30.01                                    
 22 Gvozdjan, Milica          SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:31.45    2:30.11        
              33.78  1:12.85  1:53.65  2:30.11                                    
 23 Dooley, Elena             JR Luther-IA            2:30.26    2:32.45        
              30.07  1:06.05  1:55.84  2:32.45                                    
 24 Olson, Jessica            FR Luther-IA            2:31.25    2:32.50        
              32.98  1:11.87  1:57.10  2:32.50                                    
 25 Santos, Lavinia           SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:39.22    2:32.80        
              31.90  1:12.10  1:58.00  2:32.80                                    
 26 Cardoza, Katie            FR Simpson College      2:40.90    2:33.68        
              32.56  1:13.32  1:57.52  2:33.68                                    
 27 Piedad, Aine              SO MILLS                2:51.48    2:42.24        
              34.54  1:18.46  2:03.72  2:42.24                                    
 28 Harley, Glynnis           SO PRIN                 2:49.80    2:44.32        
              37.03  1:16.82  2:05.91  2:44.32                                    
 29 Smith, Kristina           JR Simpson College      2:54.81    2:54.48        
              35.29  1:20.81  2:15.84  2:54.48                                    
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 1:50.25   2/16/2017 Artur Schneider, FRANKLIN                  
    LAC Open: O 1:49.96    3/5/2011 Javier Hernandez, LNWD                     
     LC Pool: P 1:59.16  11/21/2015 Michael Streyle, Luther College            
                1:45.47  A D3 A Cut
                1:50.28  I-17 Invited 2017
                1:51.98  B D3 B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cadotte, Garrett          SR NWU-MW               1:54.37    1:51.79PqB     
              23.51    53.07  1:25.13  1:51.79                                    
  2 Lyons, Carter             JR NWU-MW               2:08.92    1:55.92Pq      
              24.61    54.05  1:27.99  1:55.92                                    
  3 Faldet, Mac               JR Loras-IA             1:58.52    1:57.10Pq      
              25.27    55.93  1:28.00  1:57.10                                    
  4 Korhonen, Jay             SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:58.18    1:57.29Pq      
              25.09    54.62  1:28.82  1:57.29                                    
  5 Heim, Jack                SO Franklin-IN          1:59.08    1:59.24 q      
              25.71    57.57  1:31.28  1:59.24                                    
  6 Randle, Matthew           FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:02.33    1:59.49 q      
              26.33    56.24  1:31.67  1:59.49                                    
  7 Flynn, Collin             JR Kohawks-IA           2:05.22    1:59.80 q      
              25.78    55.85  1:31.70  1:59.80                                    
  8 Escasa, Ryan              FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:02.44    2:00.06 q      
              24.73    54.87  1:30.48  2:00.06                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harker, Dylan             FR Franklin-IN          2:03.54    2:00.64 q      
              25.60    58.31  1:33.25  2:00.64                                    
 10 Salber, Billy             SO Morningside          2:06.46    2:01.36 q      
              25.05    57.12  1:33.79  2:01.36                                    
 11 Price, Adam               FR Franklin-IN          2:00.25    2:02.05 q      
              25.81    55.14  1:33.37  2:02.05                                    
 12 Shepard, Trey             JR Franklin-IN          2:03.48    2:03.63 q      
              25.89    58.33  1:33.37  2:03.63                                    
 13 Culp, Cameron             JR Franklin-IN          2:06.32    2:04.24 q      
              26.09    59.46  1:34.39  2:04.24                                    
 14 Weir, Jacob               SO Franklin-IN          2:04.56    2:04.25 q      
              25.22    57.58  1:34.28  2:04.25                                    
 15 La Pointe, Brandon        FR NWU-MW               2:07.38    2:04.40 q      
              26.49    59.48  1:35.64  2:04.40                                    
 16 Backhaus, Conor           JR Kohawks-IA           2:08.64    2:05.24 q      
              26.47    57.86  1:35.66  2:05.24                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brozek, Jordan            JR NWU-MW               2:10.12    2:05.40        
              25.67    58.57  1:35.61  2:05.40                                    
 18 Farrington, Lucas         JR Morningside          2:09.11    2:07.24        
              26.77    58.11  1:37.26  2:07.24                                    
 18 Schopp, Kaden             SR NWU-MW               2:11.70    2:07.24        
              26.52  1:00.94  1:37.18  2:07.24                                    
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 20 Pillars, Brandon          SO Loras-IA             2:11.99    2:10.00        
              26.75  1:01.37  1:39.21  2:10.00                                    
 21 Lagrange, Tim             FR Loras-IA             2:11.02    2:10.58        
              27.86  1:03.20  1:40.66  2:10.58                                    
 22 Wilkus, Matt              FR Morningside          2:14.48    2:11.13        
              26.47    59.65  1:38.99  2:11.13                                    
 23 Hale, Josh                FR Morningside          2:12.90    2:11.76        
              26.32  1:00.15  1:37.90  2:11.76                                    
 24 Weiss, Jack               JR Morningside          2:16.51    2:12.19        
              27.79  1:01.44  1:37.07  2:12.19                                    
 25 Fogarty, Ben              FR Loras-IA             2:27.15    2:20.98        
              29.46  1:04.01  1:49.41  2:20.98                                    
 26 Kakacek, Blake            FR Simpson College      2:21.43    2:21.30        
              29.46  1:04.35  1:50.03  2:21.30                                    
 -- Jahnke, Landon            JR NWU-MW                    NT   X2:10.73        
              27.56  1:01.25  1:41.03  2:10.73                                    
 -- Vizoso, Johan             SO NWU-MW               2:17.69   X2:18.80        
              28.02  1:03.66  1:47.66  2:18.80                                    
 -- Martin, Zach              JR Luther-IA            2:02.90         DQ        
              25.38    55.39  1:30.31       DQ                                    
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 23.58    2/9/2017 Regina Solik, LUTH                           
    LAC Open: O 23.58    2/9/2017 Regina Solik, Franklin                       
     LC Pool: P 24.24  10/29/2016 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                     
                22.77  A D3 A Cut
                23.59  I-17 Invited 2017
                23.75  B D3 B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee-Brown, Linnea         FR Luther-IA              24.61      23.98Pq      
  2 Coffman, Courtnee         FR Franklin-IN            24.18      24.22Pq      
  3 Shafer, Sarah             FR Loras-IA               24.59      24.56 q      
  4 Freeland, Katie           SO Kohawks-IA             25.01      24.69 q      
  5 Richard, Jacqueline       FR Franklin-IN            24.88      24.93 q      
  6 Fitzgerald, Sam           SR Kohawks-IA             25.11      25.13 q      
  7 Demsey, Karlee            SR Franklin-IN            25.02      25.51 q      
  8 Thompson, Alanna          JR Kohawks-IA             26.38      25.76 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Martinek, Tracy           FR Kohawks-IA             26.33      25.86 q      
 10 Hollensead, Natalie       JR Franklin-IN            25.63      25.93 q      
 11 Peter, Brandi             SR Kohawks-IA             26.18      25.98 q      
 12 Walther, Livie            FR Franklin-IN            25.95      26.05 q      
 13 Jacobson, Kasey           JR Loras-IA               27.18      26.17 q      
 14 Jackman, Chandler         FR NWU-MW                 27.38      26.20 q      
 15 Wurster, Jamie            SO Illinois Tech-IL       26.17      26.26 q      
 16 Hansen, Emma              FR Morningside            26.54      26.32 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dodd, Katie               SR Franklin-IN            26.99      26.35        
 18 Rovang, Hannah            JR Luther-IA              27.16      26.51        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Baehr, Lauryn             FR Morningside            27.82      26.52        
 20 Nelson, Lilly             FR Luther-IA              26.55      26.56        
 21 Skubal, Tessa             FR Illinois Tech-IL       27.32      26.65        
 22 Duchelle, Polina          FR Luther-IA              27.32      26.72        
 23 Mullen, Aggie             JR Morningside            27.30      26.73        
 24 Huff, Jaymie              SO Morningside            27.25      26.75        
 25 Hiotaky, Christina        FR Illinois Tech-IL       27.20      26.88        
 26 Cvrk, Deborah             SO Morningside            27.99      26.91        
 27 Laher, Mariah             FR NWU-MW                 27.39      26.92        
 27 Pierce, Lydia             FR PRIN                   28.04      26.92        
 29 Rethwisch, Rachel         SO Kohawks-IA             27.58      27.15        
 30 Naslund, Claire           SO UMM-MN                 28.18      27.23        
 31 Marks, Alli               SO NWU-MW                 28.18      27.25        
 32 Beukelman, Emily          FR Kohawks-IA             27.50      27.26        
 33 Jacobsen, Melanie         SR NWU-MW                 28.22      27.28        
 34 Prendergast, Rachel       JR Loras-IA               27.05      27.30        
 35 Custer, Riley             SO Morningside            28.46      27.46        
 36 Nehring, Alyssa           SR Morningside            27.97      27.80        
 37 Harvey, Ellen             SO Luther-IA              27.24      27.84        
 38 Williams-Yee, Mikala      JR Simpson College        27.73      27.96        
 39 Fountain, Abi             FR UMM-MN                 27.99      28.03        
 40 Riedemann, Rebekah        FR Luther-IA              28.81      28.69        
 41 Buitendorp, Megan         SR Simpson College        28.57      28.73        
 42 Dangremond, Kayden        FR Kohawks-IA             30.10      28.96        
 43 Beidle, Alyssa            FR Kohawks-IA             31.24      29.16        
 44 Hanssen, Paige            SO Luther-IA              29.23      29.18        
 45 Lopez, Juli               JR MILLS                  29.14      29.47        
 46 Wilson, Sheleah           SR Kohawks-IA             29.30      29.91        
 47 Harling, Abby             FR Morningside            30.97      30.13        
 48 Leeser, Camryn            FR Simpson College        31.49      30.17        
 49 Staehr, Whitney           FR NWU-MW                 30.25      30.53        
 50 Sarkaria, Bri             SO UMM-MN                 30.29      30.81        
 51 England, Katelyn          FR NWU-MW                 31.87      31.34        
 52 Kuras, Cora               FR UMM-MN                 34.32      32.48        
 53 Kennedy, Coco             SR MILLS                  34.88      32.82        
 54 Ritola-schow, Ila         FR Illinois Tech-IL       33.18      33.38        
 55 Hull, Elizabeth           FR PRIN                   38.20      38.49        
 56 Rivas, Rivas              SO MILLS                  40.38      38.90        
 57 Villegas, Anamaria        SR MILLS                1:11.79    1:02.08        
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 20.65   2/21/2009 Taylor Nelson, LUTH                          
    LAC Open: O 20.00   12/2/2017 Ike Casey, LORAS                             
     LC Pool: P 21.02   1/18/2018 Ryan Jessen, UW-La Crosse                    
                19.66  A D3 A Cut
                20.49  I-17 Invited 2017
                20.68  B D3 B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Casey, Ike                SR Loras-IA               20.00      20.11MqI-17  
  2 Doss, Ben                 SO Franklin-IN            21.85      21.63 q      
  3 Reid, Nolan               FR NWU-MW                 22.02      21.77 q      
  4 Hall, Sam                 SR Franklin-IN            21.95      21.88 q      
  5 Wissenbach, Seth          FR Illinois Tech-IL       22.02      21.90 q      
  6 Ernst, Tommy              JR NWU-MW                 22.59      21.91 q      
  7 Cermak, Jordan            SO Franklin-IN            22.40      22.06 q      
  8 Keller, Braly             SO NWU-MW                 22.32      22.14 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gaumer, Ryan              FR Simpson College        22.85      22.18 q      
 10 Keller, Nick              FR Simpson College        22.57      22.22 q      
 11 Escasa, Julian            JR Illinois Tech-IL       21.80      22.30 q      
 12 Rayce, Zach               SO Franklin-IN            23.20      22.31 q      
 13 Kohorst, Jake             SO Morningside            22.75      22.33 q      
 14 Gorski, Brenndan          FR Morningside            23.24      22.37 q      
 15 Polzin, David             JR Illinois Tech-IL       22.58      22.44 q      
 16 Kao, Trevor               SR Luther-IA              22.20      22.51 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kennedy, Brian            SO NWU-MW                 22.92     J22.51        
 18 Van Wagener, Tyler        FR Illinois Tech-IL       22.69      22.60        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wortman, Benjamin         FR NWU-MW                 23.91      22.68        
 20 Petellin, Mitch           JR Luther-IA              23.07      22.78        
 21 Boyd, Andrew              JR PRIN                   23.91      23.04        
 22 Cohoon, Tim               JR Morningside            22.80      23.08        
 23 Rogers, Gavin             SO NWU-MW                 23.50      23.09        
 24 Albro, Landon             FR Luther-IA              23.70      23.18        
 25 Bruns, Noah               FR Simpson College        22.76      23.22        
 26 Gainer, AJ                FR Loras-IA               22.92      23.26        
 27 Hannigan, Walker          JR PRIN                   23.79      23.39        
 28 Appler, Matthew           FR Kohawks-IA             24.19      23.49        
 29 Batisto, Ryan             SR Kohawks-IA             23.93      23.57        
 30 Hare, Cayden              SO Morningside            24.08      23.60        
 31 Anderson, Liam            SO PRIN                   24.24      23.65        
 31 German, Lou               JR Illinois Tech-IL       23.86      23.65        
 33 Andes, Austin             SO Simpson College        26.27      23.70        
 34 Wolniak, John             SO Illinois Tech-IL       24.25      23.79        
 35 Keller, Crew              SR NWU-MW                 23.90      23.82        
 36 Feller, Andrew            FR NWU-MW                 23.94      23.84        
 37 Barber, Austin            FR Morningside            24.97      24.02        
 38 Williams, Josh            FR PRIN                   26.67      25.94        
 39 Stepanek, Josh            SO Kohawks-IA             26.37      26.12        
 -- Bryant, Robert            SR NWU-MW                 23.37     X23.07        
 -- McKeown, Trevor           JR NWU-MW                 25.08     X24.33        
 -- Wright, Jacob             SO NWU-MW                 24.47     X24.79        
 -- Christopherson, Ian       SR Luther-IA              21.74         DQ        
 -- Barner, Garrett           JR PRIN                   24.07         DQ        
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 3:50.23   2/13/2014 Luther College                             
                         C Slagel, E Connolly, A Scharmer, E Anderson      
    LAC Open: O 3:49.34   3/19/2014 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         C Slagel, E Connolly, A Scharmer, E Anderson      
     LC Pool: P 3:59.97  11/16/2013 Luther College, Luther                     
                         C. Slagel, E. Connolly, A. Scharmer, E. Anderson  
                3:48.45  I-17 Invited 2017
                3:51.41  B D3 B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          3:59.48    4:05.40 q      
     1) Halsmer, Jessica FR             2) Hartzell, August FR            
     3) Mehringer, Cady SO              4) McCormick, Amy SR              
              29.60    59.79  1:32.54  2:09.73  2:37.53  3:10.34  3:36.75  4:05.40
  2 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                             4:04.77    4:06.57 q      
     1) Wills, Kristin JR               2) Temple, Brigitte SR            
     3) Tyler, Briana SR                4) Lydon, Katy SO                 
              30.36  1:03.12  1:34.49  2:10.63  2:39.14  3:11.75  3:37.82  4:06.57
  3 Coe College-IA  'A'                               4:09.06    4:07.72 q      
     1) Thompson, Alanna JR             2) Fitzgerald, Sam SR             
     3) Clements, Dana FR               4) Martinek, Tracy FR             
              29.06  1:00.62  1:32.27  2:08.53  2:37.39  3:11.98  3:38.36  4:07.72
  4 Loras-IA  'A'                                     4:11.84    4:10.30 q      
     1) Young, Jenn SO                  2) Breaux, Kim SR                 
     3) Shafer, Sarah FR                4) Jacobson, Kasey JR             
              30.31  1:02.51  1:36.15  2:14.59  2:41.76  3:13.71  3:40.44  4:10.30
  5 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 4:22.07    4:12.20 q      
     1) Mullen, Aggie JR                2) Huff, Jessy SO                 
     3) Renze, Tessa FR                 4) Gonzalez, Suzanna SR           
              30.73  1:03.36  1:35.49  2:13.08  2:43.28  3:17.55  3:43.77  4:12.20
  6 Simpson College  'A'                              4:26.24    4:16.97 q      
     1) Buitendorp, Megan SR            2) Williams-Yee, Mikala JR        
     3) Cary, Kayla SR                  4) Yeutsy, Brenna SO              
              32.39  1:06.42  1:39.35  2:18.23  2:46.40  3:20.23  3:47.37  4:16.97
  7 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'              4:23.79    4:21.00 q      
     1) Benes, Ciarra JR                2) Marks, Alli SO                 
     3) Jacobsen, Melanie SR            4) Jackman, Chandler FR           
              33.27  1:08.69  1:41.85  2:19.57  2:49.23  3:24.09  3:50.82  4:21.00
  8 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                       4:29.34    4:21.08 q      
     1) Leishman, Morgan JR             2) Soltz, Hannah JR               
     3) Berkay, Melissa SR              4) Lopez, Juli JR                 
              29.88  1:00.36  1:35.02  2:14.68  2:43.79  3:16.19  3:47.16  4:21.08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Luther College-IA  'A'                            4:13.67    4:21.75 q      
     1) Dooley, Elena JR                2) Stelter, Martha JR             
     3) Rovang, Hannah JR               4) Duchelle, Polina FR            
              30.33  1:03.00  1:20.09  2:19.18  2:48.10  3:21.72  3:50.12  4:21.75
 10 University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'A'            4:21.97    4:26.77 q      
     1) Lawrence, Montana SO            2) Walker, Sierra FR              
     3) Donley, Amanda SR               4) Fountain, Abi FR               
              31.55  1:04.19  1:39.25  2:20.43  2:50.19  3:23.82  3:53.67  4:26.77
 11 Principia College  'A'                            5:24.73    5:17.22 q      
     1) Harley, Glynnis SO              2) Pierce, Lydia FR               
     3) Lovegren, Katie SO              4) Hull, Elizabeth FR             
              35.44  1:13.86  1:50.85  2:33.25  2:49.39  3:51.41  4:30.12  5:17.22
 -- Franklin College-IN  'B'                          4:06.20    4:10.50        
     1) Dwyer, Mackenzie JR             2) Dodd, Katie SR                 
     3) Demsey, Karlee SR               4) Walther, Livie FR              
              30.12  1:01.20  1:34.54  2:12.87  2:40.74  3:13.91  3:40.76  4:10.50
 -- Franklin College-IN  'C'                          4:14.15    4:23.71        
     1) Howerton, Savannah FR           2) Hollensead, Natalie JR         
     3) Richard, Jacqueline FR          4) Carroll, Allyson FR            
              33.56  1:09.37  1:42.76  2:22.01  2:49.83  3:22.27  3:51.96  4:23.71
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'                 4:31.08    4:25.94        
     1) Baehr, Lauryn FR                2) Ukena, Megan FR                
     3) Johnson, Carly JR               4) Huff, Jaymie SO                
              31.78  1:05.82  1:38.68  2:16.74  2:48.20  3:25.76  3:53.78  4:25.94
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                             4:20.66    4:30.85        
     1) Skubal, Tessa FR                2) Prager, Emma SO                
     3) Santos, Lavinia SO              4) Hiotaky, Christina FR          
              34.70  1:10.44  1:45.63  2:24.91  2:55.55  3:32.12  3:59.50  4:30.85
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                            4:36.95    4:33.35        
     1) Wallock, Sofie SR               2) Olson, Jessica FR              
     3) Cherrier, Kelly JR              4) Harvey, Ellen SO               
              31.94  1:05.02  1:43.67  2:27.29  2:55.92  3:31.60  4:00.99  4:33.35
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'C'                 4:37.58    4:36.03        
     1) Cvrk, Deborah SO                2) Custer, Riley SO               
     3) Clinkenbeard, Rae SO            4) Nehring, Alyssa SR             
              33.10  1:09.17  1:44.68  2:25.55  2:56.37  3:35.09  4:03.37  4:36.03
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                               4:26.94    4:39.97        
     1) Rethwisch, Rachel SO            2) Beidle, Alyssa FR              
     3) Vail, Gerrilyn FR               4) Dangremond, Kayden FR          
              32.24  1:08.86  1:47.08  2:30.39  3:01.13  3:37.64  4:07.51  4:39.97
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'B'            4:52.48    4:40.02        
     1) Papke, Caitlin SO               2) Wattenhofer, Kelsey SR         
     3) Naslund, Claire SO              4) Sarkaria, Bri SO               
              29.61  1:00.47  1:36.92  2:19.86  2:53.57  3:31.99  4:04.66  4:40.02
 -- Simpson College  'B'                              5:15.47    5:02.49        
     1) Cardoza, Katie FR               2) Leeser, Camryn FR              
     3) Smith, Kristina JR              4) Eppens, Angela SO              
              36.62  1:16.41  1:53.19  2:35.29  3:10.44  3:53.96  4:25.94  5:02.49
 -- Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'              4:45.07    5:04.76        
     1) England, Katelyn FR             2) Trail, Jenna SO                
     3) Laher, Mariah FR                4) Staehr, Whitney FR             
              39.59  1:24.19  1:43.63  2:39.68  3:12.12  3:54.48  4:26.19  5:04.76
 -- Mills College Cyclones  'B'                            NT    5:17.30        
     1) Krystad, Maggie SO              2) Piedad, Aine SO                
     3) Chamblin, Hayley FR             4) Kennedy, Coco SR               
              37.65  1:16.68  1:53.43  2:34.55  3:11.58  4:00.71  4:38.51  5:17.30
 -- Loras-IA  'B'                                     5:03.47   X4:40.45        
     1) Prendergast, Rachel JR          2) Lagrange, Kaitlyn JR           
     3) Shannon, Natalie SR             4) Siegrist, Harriet FR           
              32.89  1:08.68  1:42.74  2:23.05  2:56.43  3:36.89  4:06.56  4:40.45
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                                 NT   X4:48.79        
     1) Bonin, Elizabeth SR             2) Hanssen, Paige SO              
     3) Dritz, Pilar SR                 4) Roettger, Claire FR            
              34.82  1:13.06  1:53.95  2:41.38  3:11.22  3:46.88  4:16.48  4:48.79
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 3:21.50   2/16/2012 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY                      
                         R Paknys, G Brunfman, J Hernandez, D Banda        
    LAC Open: O 3:20.87    3/4/2010 Lindenwood University, LNWD                
                         S Morley, S Molina, J Hernandez, DJ Ashruf        
     LC Pool: P 3:34.14  11/18/2017 UW-La Lacrosse, UW-La Crosse               
                         J. Burchfield, M. Kaiser, H. Hover, C. Hartt      
                3:20.23  I-17 Invited 2017
                3:21.32  B D3 B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Loras-IA  'A'                                     3:29.31    3:31.41Pq      
     1) Casey, Ike SR                   2) Faldet, Mac JR                 
     3) Lynch, John FR                  4) Gainer, AJ FR                  
              25.34    52.50  1:18.46  1:48.59  2:12.69  2:41.12  3:04.46  3:31.41
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'              3:30.29    3:33.28Pq      
     1) Trofholz, Sam SO                2) Brozek, Jordan JR              
     3) Reid, Nolan FR                  4) Lyons, Carter JR               
              25.70    53.00  1:20.91  1:54.13  2:18.41  2:45.56  3:08.19  3:33.28
  3 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                             3:37.11    3:33.88Pq      
     1) Randle, Matthew FR              2) Korhonen, Jay SR               
     3) Escasa, Ryan FR                 4) Diepholz, Karsen SO            
              26.47    54.25  1:22.74  1:54.27  2:17.93  2:46.16  3:09.25  3:33.88
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 3:43.25    3:34.84 q      
     1) Kohorst, Jake SO                2) Weiss, Jack JR                 
     3) Salber, Billy SO                4) Dieter, John SR                
              26.54    53.90  1:21.88  1:54.93  2:19.43  2:46.85  3:09.64  3:34.84
  5 Luther College-IA  'A'                            3:41.76    3:36.63 q      
     1) Martin, Zach JR                 2) Albro, Landon FR               
     3) Staver, Matt SO                 4) Petellin, Mitch JR             
              26.18    54.49  1:22.88  1:55.86  2:19.88  2:47.44  3:10.86  3:36.63
  6 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          3:30.50    3:38.56 q      
     1) Rayce, Zach SO                  2) Culp, Cameron JR               
     3) Howard, Mac SO                  4) Weir, Jacob SO                 
              26.16    53.56  1:22.47  1:55.39  2:19.67  2:48.44  3:12.20  3:38.56
  7 Simpson College  'A'                              3:45.39    3:40.69 q      
     1) Keller, Nick FR                 2) Nelson, Noah FR                
     3) Gaumer, Ryan FR                 4) Bruns, Noah FR                 
              26.88    55.10  1:23.06  1:55.17  2:20.24  2:49.72  3:13.86  3:40.69
  8 Coe College-IA  'A'                               3:44.34    3:52.18 q      
     1) Appler, Matthew FR              2) Cunningham, Phil SO            
     3) Backhaus, Conor JR              4) Batisto, Ryan SR               
              29.27    59.86  1:29.60  2:05.66  2:31.09  3:00.75  3:25.00  3:52.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Principia College  'A'                            4:01.95    4:04.10 q      
            1:00.74           1:31.47  2:09.10  2:36.38  3:07.57  3:34.59  4:04.10
 -- Franklin College-IN  'B'                          3:37.71    3:39.29        
     1) Price, Adam FR                  2) Shepard, Trey JR               
     3) Cary, Cameron SR                4) Hall, Charlie FR               
              26.20    54.07  1:21.80  1:54.88  2:19.95  2:49.75  3:13.18  3:39.29
 -- Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'              3:51.17    3:40.78        
     1) Novinski, Dan JR                2) Keller, Crew SR                
     3) Rogers, Gavin SO                4) Ernst, Tommy JR                
              26.04    54.23  1:23.16  1:56.14  2:21.11  2:50.53  3:14.35  3:40.78
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                             3:42.46    3:42.58        
     1) Wolniak, John SO                2) German, Lou JR                 
     3) Van Wagener, Tyler FR           4) Polzin, David JR               
              27.58    57.48  1:25.94  1:59.71  2:23.93  2:52.68  3:16.00  3:42.58
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                            3:49.37    3:49.13        
     1) Smith, Peder SO                 2) Kao, Trevor SR                 
     3) Reetz, Nick JR                  4) Garin, Patrick SO              
              27.15    55.50  1:24.96  1:59.87  2:26.16  2:58.14  3:21.44  3:49.13
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'                 3:56.81    3:51.59        
     1) Farrington, Lucas JR            2) Hale, Josh FR                  
     3) Hare, Cayden SO                 4) Allen, Jackson JR              
              27.49    57.10  1:25.91  2:01.22  2:26.21  2:56.33  3:21.95  3:51.59
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'C'                             3:58.14    3:57.41        
     1) Cohen, Ben JR                   2) Voelker, Jason SR              
     3) Schroeders, RJ FR               4) Bonson, Zack SO                
              28.57    59.80  1:30.72  2:06.98  2:34.00  3:06.52  3:30.75  3:57.41
 -- Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'C'              3:58.15    4:02.81        
     1) Vizoso, Johan SO                2) La Pointe, Brandon FR          
     3) Wright, Jacob SO                4) McKeown, Trevor JR             
              30.50  1:06.29  1:36.23  2:11.41  2:38.47  3:10.24  3:35.27  4:02.81
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'C'                 4:10.29    4:03.41        
     1) Wilkus, Matt FR                 2) Barber, Austin FR              
     3) Kluender, Trey FR               4) Eckstaine, Jack SO             
              30.05  1:01.75  1:31.37  2:07.98  2:34.71  3:06.60  3:33.40  4:03.41
 
Event 211  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 20.65   2/21/2009 Taylor Nelson, LUTH                          
    LAC Open: O 20.17   1/17/2017 Ike Casey, LORAS                             
                19.66  A D3 A Cut
                20.49  I-17 Invited 2017
                20.68  B D3 B Cut
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Kao, Trevor         SR Luther-IA                 NT      22.36        
  2 Kennedy, Brian      SO NWU-MW                    NT      22.68        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 211                   
 
  1. Franklin College                     40   2. Illinois Tech                        34
  3. Luther College                       32   4. Coe College                          30
  5. Morningside College Swimming         28   6. Simpson College                      26
  7. Mills College Cyclones               24   8. Loras                                22
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 211                    
 
  1. Franklin College                     77   2. Illinois Tech                        49
  3. Luther College                       44   4. Loras                                42
  5. Coe College                          32   6. Morningside College Swimming         28
  7. Simpson College                      24   8. Nebraska Wesleyan University         20