Licensed to Luther College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/16/2018 01:15 PM
           Liberal Arts Championships 2018 - 2/14/2018 to 2/17/2018            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 4:30.59   2/13/2015 Jacquelyn E Hughes, LUTH                   
    LAC Open: O 4:30.59   2/13/2015 Jacquelyn Hughes, LUTH                     
     LC Pool: P 4:48.30  11/16/2013 Jackie Hughes, Luther College              
                4:13.77  A D3 A Cut
                4:28.50  I-17 Invited 2017
                4:31.12  B D3 B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berkay, Melissa           SR MILLS                4:46.96    4:39.56Pq      
              30.45     1:04.10 (33.65)     1:38.87 (34.77)     2:12.42 (33.55)
        2:53.92 (41.50)     3:36.47 (42.55)     4:08.28 (31.81)     4:39.56 (31.28)
  2 Dwyer, Mackenzie          JR Franklin-IN          4:43.53    4:43.37Pq      
              30.49     1:07.11 (36.62)     1:41.24 (34.13)     2:14.67 (33.43)
        2:56.24 (41.57)     3:37.97 (41.73)     4:11.04 (33.07)     4:43.37 (32.33)
  3 Temple, Brigitte          SR Illinois Tech-IL     4:48.26    4:44.53Pq      
              30.84     1:06.98 (36.14)     1:43.72 (36.74)     2:19.69 (35.97)
        2:58.14 (38.45)     3:37.35 (39.21)     4:11.30 (33.95)     4:44.53 (33.23)
  4 Mehringer, Cady           SO Franklin-IN          4:41.98    4:46.96Pq      
              29.93     1:04.41 (34.48)     1:40.23 (35.82)     2:15.79 (35.56)
        2:56.77 (40.98)     3:38.56 (41.79)     4:13.01 (34.45)     4:46.96 (33.95)
  5 Hartzell, August          FR Franklin-IN          4:55.94    4:47.51Pq      
              29.50     1:02.57 (33.07)     1:39.85 (37.28)     2:18.26 (38.41)
        2:58.61 (40.35)     3:38.98 (40.37)     4:13.36 (34.38)     4:47.51 (34.15)
  6 Dritz, Pilar              SR Luther-IA            4:51.90    4:54.88 q      
              30.60     1:06.63 (36.03)     1:42.55 (35.92)     2:19.30 (36.75)
        3:02.44 (43.14)     3:46.17 (43.73)     4:21.03 (34.86)     4:54.88 (33.85)
  7 Wills, Kristin            JR Illinois Tech-IL     5:08.56    4:56.32 q      
              30.74     1:06.29 (35.55)     1:44.49 (38.20)     2:21.95 (37.46)
        3:04.53 (42.58)     3:47.85 (43.32)     4:22.16 (34.31)     4:56.32 (34.16)
  8 Papke, Caitlin            SO UMM-MN               5:02.54    4:57.02 q      
              30.69     1:07.64 (36.95)     1:45.73 (38.09)     2:22.67 (36.94)
        3:05.27 (42.60)     3:48.48 (43.21)     4:23.80 (35.32)     4:57.02 (33.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Renze, Tessa              FR Morningside          5:03.43    5:02.77 q      
              31.34     1:06.84 (35.50)     1:45.86 (39.02)     2:25.68 (39.82)
        3:07.56 (41.88)     3:51.69 (44.13)     4:27.82 (36.13)     5:02.77 (34.95)
 10 Vail, Gerrilyn            FR Kohawks-IA                NT    5:06.42 q      
              32.78     1:10.56 (37.78)     1:47.88 (37.32)     2:26.17 (38.29)
        3:09.38 (43.21)     3:53.64 (44.26)     4:30.92 (37.28)     5:06.42 (35.50)
 11 Woodward, Alisia          JR Morningside          5:23.99    5:06.89 q      
              32.30     1:11.01 (38.71)     1:50.67 (39.66)     2:29.98 (39.31)
        3:13.48 (43.50)     3:57.98 (44.50)     4:32.91 (34.93)     5:06.89 (33.98)
 12 Lagrange, Kaitlyn         JR Loras-IA             5:11.87    5:06.94 q      
              31.04     1:06.76 (35.72)     1:46.74 (39.98)     2:26.62 (39.88)
        3:10.73 (44.11)     3:56.45 (45.72)     4:32.98 (36.53)     5:06.94 (33.96)
 13 Carroll, Allyson          FR Franklin-IN          5:15.08    5:11.20 q      
              32.94     1:09.46 (36.52)     1:50.29 (40.83)     2:31.79 (41.50)
        3:15.89 (44.10)     4:01.26 (45.37)     4:36.74 (35.48)     5:11.20 (34.46)
 14 Walker-Rozo, Tatiana      FR UMM-MN               5:25.32    5:15.09 q      
              31.12     1:09.09 (37.97)     1:49.39 (40.30)     2:29.36 (39.97)
        3:15.45 (46.09)     4:03.47 (48.02)     4:40.26 (36.79)     5:15.09 (34.83)
 15 Beauto, Katie             JR UMM-MN               5:20.93    5:15.70 q      
              30.87     1:07.18 (36.31)     1:46.55 (39.37)     2:26.20 (39.65)
        3:13.23 (47.03)     4:00.55 (47.32)     4:38.71 (38.16)     5:15.70 (36.99)
 16 Johnson, Carly            JR Morningside          5:23.00    5:16.47 q      
              31.56     1:09.29 (37.73)     1:51.35 (42.06)     2:33.39 (42.04)
        3:19.40 (46.01)     4:04.78 (45.38)     4:41.10 (36.32)     5:16.47 (35.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reynolds, Madi            SR Morningside          5:38.19    5:22.01        
              32.97     1:11.37 (38.40)     1:54.79 (43.42)     2:37.02 (42.23)
        3:21.41 (44.39)     4:07.02 (45.61)     4:44.08 (37.06)     5:22.01 (37.93)
 18 Stelter, Martha           JR Luther-IA            5:26.48    5:23.45        
              33.39     1:12.48 (39.09)     1:54.83 (42.35)     2:36.61 (41.78)
        3:23.95 (47.34)     4:11.97 (48.02)     4:48.44 (36.47)     5:23.45 (35.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Olson, Jessica            FR Luther-IA            5:21.55    5:28.65        
              33.90     1:14.24 (40.34)     1:56.25 (42.01)     2:38.88 (42.63)
        3:25.01 (46.13)     4:12.32 (47.31)     4:51.50 (39.18)     5:28.65 (37.15)
 20 Cardoza, Katie            FR Simpson College      5:40.27    5:32.99        
              32.51     1:11.37 (38.86)     1:55.58 (44.21)     2:37.48 (41.90)
        3:25.30 (47.82)     4:14.92 (49.62)     4:54.77 (39.85)     5:32.99 (38.22)
 21 Siegrist, Harriet         FR Loras-IA             6:14.10    5:54.39        
              36.96     1:22.64 (45.68)     2:08.90 (46.26)     2:50.30 (41.40)
        3:43.96 (53.66)     4:35.08 (51.12)     5:15.94 (40.86)     5:54.39 (38.45)
 22 Smith, Kristina           JR Simpson College      6:12.58    6:09.70        
              35.29     1:19.19 (43.90)     2:07.15 (47.96)     2:54.70 (47.55)
        3:50.61 (55.91)     4:47.57 (56.96)     5:30.21 (42.64)     6:09.70 (39.49)
 -- Wattenhofer, Kelsey       SR UMM-MN               6:02.31         DQ        
              38.89     1:26.19 (47.30)     2:15.48 (49.29)     3:02.65 (47.17)
        3:50.39 (47.74)     4:38.91 (48.52)     5:20.66 (41.75)          DQ (38.15)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 4:02.63   2/12/2016 Vlad E Blazhievskiy, NWU                   
    LAC Open: O 4:02.63   2/12/2016 Vlad E Blazhievskiy, NWU                   
     LC Pool: P 4:12.78  11/18/2017 Lucas Smith, Iowa Lakes CC                 
                3:47.19  A D3 A Cut
                3:58.71  I-17 Invited 2017
                4:02.37  B D3 B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Korhonen, Jay             SR Illinois Tech-IL     4:10.34    4:08.03Pq      
              25.73       55.82 (30.09)     1:28.37 (32.55)     2:00.58 (32.21)
        2:34.96 (34.38)     3:10.59 (35.63)     3:40.05 (29.46)     4:08.03 (27.98)
  2 Blazhievskiy, Vlad        JR NWU-MW               4:16.45    4:11.07Pq      
              25.82       56.43 (30.61)     1:29.93 (33.50)     2:02.31 (32.38)
        2:37.10 (34.79)     3:12.56 (35.46)     3:42.51 (29.95)     4:11.07 (28.56)
  3 Staver, Matt              SO Luther-IA            4:22.00    4:12.35Pq      
              25.44       54.61 (29.17)     1:27.25 (32.64)     2:00.51 (33.26)
        2:37.88 (37.37)     3:14.96 (37.08)     3:43.79 (28.83)     4:12.35 (28.56)
  4 Nelson, Noah              FR Simpson College      4:13.16    4:12.92 q      
              26.59       57.14 (30.55)     1:30.04 (32.90)     2:03.09 (33.05)
        2:38.67 (35.58)     3:14.84 (36.17)     3:44.69 (29.85)     4:12.92 (28.23)
  5 Smith, Peder              SO Luther-IA            4:26.88    4:17.26 q      
              27.01       57.61 (30.60)     1:29.51 (31.90)     2:02.48 (32.97)
        2:38.55 (36.07)     3:17.26 (38.71)     3:47.60 (30.34)     4:17.26 (29.66)
  6 Price, Adam               FR Franklin-IN          4:20.85    4:21.97 q      
              25.84       56.16 (30.32)     1:27.53 (31.37)     1:59.33 (31.80)
        2:40.19 (40.86)     3:21.61 (41.42)     3:52.25 (30.64)     4:21.97 (29.72)
  7 Backhaus, Conor           JR Kohawks-IA           4:33.29    4:25.25 q      
              27.58       58.48 (30.90)     1:31.56 (33.08)     2:06.32 (34.76)
        2:44.73 (38.41)     3:23.75 (39.02)     3:55.00 (31.25)     4:25.25 (30.25)
  8 Gast, Kevin               FR Franklin-IN          4:29.55    4:25.83 q      
              27.50       58.65 (31.15)     1:32.53 (33.88)     2:06.23 (33.70)
        2:44.70 (38.47)     3:23.13 (38.43)     3:55.48 (32.35)     4:25.83 (30.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cunningham, Phil          SO Kohawks-IA           4:32.99    4:29.40 q      
              27.96       59.86 (31.90)     1:34.46 (34.60)     2:07.93 (33.47)
        2:47.02 (39.09)     3:27.34 (40.32)     3:59.04 (31.70)     4:29.40 (30.36)
 10 Vasquez, Andy             SO NWU-MW               4:29.65    4:29.98 q      
              28.14     1:00.49 (32.35)     1:35.38 (34.89)     2:10.35 (34.97)
        2:49.75 (39.40)     3:28.77 (39.02)     4:00.24 (31.47)     4:29.98 (29.74)
 11 Weir, Jacob               SO Franklin-IN          4:31.61    4:32.24 q      
              27.54       58.28 (30.74)     1:34.12 (35.84)     2:09.40 (35.28)
        2:48.79 (39.39)     3:28.16 (39.37)     4:00.42 (32.26)     4:32.24 (31.82)
 12 Goetschel, Peyton         FR Illinois Tech-IL     4:37.06    4:34.15 q      
              27.92     1:01.25 (33.33)     1:37.19 (35.94)     2:13.93 (36.74)
        2:52.13 (38.20)     3:31.73 (39.60)     4:03.56 (31.83)     4:34.15 (30.59)
 13 Schroeders, RJ            FR Illinois Tech-IL     4:42.30    4:35.18 q      
              27.80       59.81 (32.01)     1:35.67 (35.86)     2:10.96 (35.29)
        2:51.21 (40.25)     3:32.44 (41.23)     4:04.19 (31.75)     4:35.18 (30.99)
 14 Cohen, Ben                JR Illinois Tech-IL     4:36.21    4:35.38 q      
              27.76     1:01.16 (33.40)     1:35.11 (33.95)     2:09.98 (34.87)
        2:51.10 (41.12)     3:32.97 (41.87)     4:04.69 (31.72)     4:35.38 (30.69)
 15 Wilkus, Matt              FR Morningside          4:48.24    4:41.52 q      
              27.94     1:00.32 (32.38)     1:35.76 (35.44)     2:10.94 (35.18)
        2:50.57 (39.63)     3:31.76 (41.19)     4:06.74 (34.98)     4:41.52 (34.78)
 16 Voelker, Jason            SR Illinois Tech-IL     5:10.95    4:53.79 q      
              30.45     1:08.15 (37.70)     1:46.31 (38.16)     2:23.89 (37.58)
        3:04.78 (40.89)     3:46.30 (41.52)     4:20.23 (33.93)     4:53.79 (33.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Batisto, Ryan             SR Kohawks-IA                NT    4:56.48        
              29.08     1:03.39 (34.31)     1:43.64 (40.25)     2:24.63 (40.99)
        3:07.78 (43.15)     3:52.15 (44.37)     4:25.21 (33.06)     4:56.48 (31.27)
 -- Vizoso, Johan             SO NWU-MW               4:55.80   X5:00.60        
              28.62     1:03.67 (35.05)     1:42.36 (38.69)     2:20.83 (38.47)
        3:06.04 (45.21)     3:53.01 (46.97)     4:27.92 (34.91)     5:00.60 (32.68)
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 57.00   2/19/2010 Victoria Masney                              
    LAC Open: O 57.00   2/15/2010 Victoria Masney, IIT                         
     LC Pool: P 58.37   11/1/2014 Michaela Matthus, UW-Whitewater              
                52.92  A D3 A Cut
                56.25  I-17 Invited 2017
                56.82  B D3 B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Shafer, Sarah             FR Loras-IA               58.58      57.37Pq      
              26.32       57.37 (31.05)                                        
  2 Richard, Jacqueline       FR Franklin-IN          1:00.04      59.74 q      
              28.04       59.74 (31.70)                                        
  3 Lee-Brown, Linnea         FR Luther-IA            1:00.39    1:00.21 q      
              28.30     1:00.21 (31.91)                                        
  4 Snoke, Ashley             FR Franklin-IN            59.94    1:00.26 q      
              27.24     1:00.26 (33.02)                                        
  5 Breaux, Kim               SR Loras-IA             1:00.58    1:00.66 q      
              27.93     1:00.66 (32.73)                                        
  6 Colliver, Liz             FR Franklin-IN          1:01.14    1:00.69 q      
              28.17     1:00.69 (32.52)                                        
  7 Tyler, Briana             SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:02.58    1:00.77 q      
              28.15     1:00.77 (32.62)                                        
  8 Demsey, Karlee            SR Franklin-IN          1:00.58    1:01.21 q      
              28.80     1:01.21 (32.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cary, Kayla               SR Simpson College      1:05.31    1:02.41 q      
              28.91     1:02.41 (33.50)                                        
 10 Donley, Amanda            SR UMM-MN               1:02.34    1:02.46 q      
              28.96     1:02.46 (33.50)                                        
 11 Rovang, Hannah            JR Luther-IA            1:05.52    1:03.01 q      
              28.80     1:03.01 (34.21)                                        
 12 Beauto, Katie             JR UMM-MN               1:06.15    1:04.22 q      
              29.55     1:04.22 (34.67)                                        
 13 Ukena, Megan              FR Morningside          1:05.44    1:04.26 q      
              29.41     1:04.26 (34.85)                                        
 14 Jackman, Chandler         FR NWU-MW               1:07.63    1:05.04 q      
              31.10     1:05.04 (33.94)                                        
 15 Beukelman, Emily          FR Kohawks-IA           1:07.44    1:05.48 q      
              30.20     1:05.48 (35.28)                                        
 16 Jacobsen, Melanie         SR NWU-MW               1:07.02    1:05.88 q      
              30.18     1:05.88 (35.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Santos, Lavinia           SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:06.75    1:06.22        
              30.79     1:06.22 (35.43)                                        
 18 Peter, Brandi             SR Kohawks-IA           1:08.16    1:06.50        
              30.13     1:06.50 (36.37)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Reynolds, Madi            SR Morningside          1:13.29    1:08.81        
              32.41     1:08.81 (36.40)                                        
 20 Howerton, Savannah        FR Franklin-IN          1:10.69    1:08.85        
              31.28     1:08.85 (37.57)                                        
 21 Fountain, Abi             FR UMM-MN               1:21.38    1:19.26        
              34.85     1:19.26 (44.41)                                        
 22 Sarkaria, Bri             SO UMM-MN               1:30.72    1:28.25        
              38.70     1:28.25 (49.55)                                        
 23 Chamblin, Hayley          FR MILLS                1:28.63    1:29.19        
              39.04     1:29.19 (50.15)                                        
 -- Clinkenbeard, Rae         SO Morningside          1:13.65         DQ        
              32.28          DQ (38.54)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 48.77   2/17/2012 Javier Hernandez, LU                         
    LAC Open: O 48.66    3/5/2011 Javier Hernandez, LNWD                       
     LC Pool: P 51.97   1/13/2018 Nolan Reid, NWU                              
                47.19  A D3 A Cut
                48.95  I-17 Invited 2017
                49.44  B D3 B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cadotte, Garrett          SR NWU-MW                 49.94      48.80PqI-17  
              23.03       48.80 (25.77)                                        
  2 Reid, Nolan               FR NWU-MW                 51.97      51.47Pq      
              24.14       51.47 (27.33)                                        
  3 Tallman, Noah             FR Franklin-IN            52.72      51.70Pq      
              24.23       51.70 (27.47)                                        
  4 Lyons, Carter             JR NWU-MW                 53.40      51.91Pq      
              24.30       51.91 (27.61)                                        
  5 Salber, Billy             SO Morningside            52.95      52.10 q      
              25.20       52.10 (26.90)                                        
  6 Hone, James               SO Franklin-IN            52.38      52.59 q      
              24.34       52.59 (28.25)                                        
  7 Escasa, Julian            JR Illinois Tech-IL       51.95      52.62 q      
              24.29       52.62 (28.33)                                        
  8 Escasa, Ryan              FR Illinois Tech-IL       53.46      52.65 q      
              24.23       52.65 (28.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Van Wagener, Tyler        FR Illinois Tech-IL       52.89      52.73 q      
              24.12       52.73 (28.61)                                        
 10 Howard, Mac               SO Franklin-IN            52.90      53.01 q      
              24.95       53.01 (28.06)                                        
 11 Lynch, John               FR Loras-IA               52.87      53.11 q      
              24.78       53.11 (28.33)                                        
 12 Wissenbach, Seth          FR Illinois Tech-IL       53.80      53.32 q      
              24.88       53.32 (28.44)                                        
 13 Cary, Cameron             SR Franklin-IN            54.50      54.17 q      
              25.25       54.17 (28.92)                                        
 14 Christopherson, Ian       SR Luther-IA              56.45      54.67 q      
              25.17       54.67 (29.50)                                        
 15 Ernst, Tommy              JR NWU-MW                 58.32      54.69 q      
              25.68       54.69 (29.01)                                        
 16 Rogers, Gavin             SO NWU-MW                 56.49      54.71 q      
              25.40       54.71 (29.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Garin, Patrick            SO Luther-IA              57.97      54.96        
              25.30       54.96 (29.66)                                        
 18 Barner, Garrett           JR PRIN                   56.89      54.99        
              25.28       54.99 (29.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hare, Cayden              SO Morningside            58.96      56.19        
              25.69       56.19 (30.50)                                        
 20 Pillars, Brandon          SO Loras-IA               56.44      56.24        
              26.14       56.24 (30.10)                                        
 21 Gaumer, Ryan              FR Simpson College        57.18      56.76        
              26.32       56.76 (30.44)                                        
 22 Gainer, AJ                FR Loras-IA               55.84      57.57        
              26.97       57.57 (30.60)                                        
 23 Hannigan, Walker          JR PRIN                   58.31      57.70        
              26.85       57.70 (30.85)                                        
 24 Reetz, Nick               JR Luther-IA              58.32      57.84        
              26.71       57.84 (31.13)                                        
 -- Wright, Jacob             SO NWU-MW               1:00.60     X58.48        
              26.64       58.48 (31.84)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 1:51.25   2/22/2008 Elissa Schmidt, LUTH                       
    LAC Open: O 1:51.25   2/18/2008 Elissa Schmidt, LUTH                       
     LC Pool: P 1:56.83   1/10/2015 Clare Slagel, Luther College               
                1:47.34  A D3 A Cut
                1:51.62  I-17 Invited 2017
                1:52.56  B D3 B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Suzanna         SR Morningside          1:55.82    1:55.60Pq      
              26.52       55.76 (29.24)     1:25.55 (29.79)     1:55.60 (30.05)
  2 Sentel, Brynna            FR Franklin-IN          1:54.68    1:56.22Pq      
              26.83       56.16 (29.33)     1:26.39 (30.23)     1:56.22 (29.83)
  3 Lydon, Katy               SO Illinois Tech-IL     2:01.33    1:57.50 q      
              26.45       55.83 (29.38)     1:26.64 (30.81)     1:57.50 (30.86)
  4 Kraft, Samantha           SR Luther-IA            1:58.23    1:58.12 q      
              27.43       57.23 (29.80)     1:27.80 (30.57)     1:58.12 (30.32)
  5 Halsmer, Jessica          FR Franklin-IN          1:56.27    1:58.41 q      
              27.41       57.40 (29.99)     1:28.26 (30.86)     1:58.41 (30.15)
  6 McCormick, Amy            SR Franklin-IN          1:55.18    1:59.82 q      
              27.85       57.55 (29.70)     1:28.45 (30.90)     1:59.82 (31.37)
  7 Martinek, Tracy           FR Kohawks-IA           2:04.37    2:01.86 q      
              28.70       59.20 (30.50)     1:30.66 (31.46)     2:01.86 (31.20)
  8 Prendergast, Sarah        FR Simpson College      2:07.99    2:04.07 q      
              28.08       59.77 (31.69)     1:32.57 (32.80)     2:04.07 (31.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Walther, Livie            FR Franklin-IN          2:03.24    2:04.31 q      
              28.51       59.62 (31.11)     1:32.18 (32.56)     2:04.31 (32.13)
 10 Wallock, Sofie            SR Luther-IA            2:06.56    2:04.61 q      
              28.45     1:00.24 (31.79)     1:32.81 (32.57)     2:04.61 (31.80)
 11 Young, Jenn               SO Loras-IA             2:04.78    2:05.39 q      
              28.27       59.39 (31.12)     1:32.39 (33.00)     2:05.39 (33.00)
 12 Melssen, Liz              FR UMM-MN               2:08.52    2:05.90 q      
              28.61       59.28 (30.67)     1:31.91 (32.63)     2:05.90 (33.99)
 13 Yeutsy, Brenna            SO Simpson College      2:05.40    2:06.42 q      
              29.34     1:00.86 (31.52)     1:33.63 (32.77)     2:06.42 (32.79)
 14 Shepherd, Delaney         JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:08.44    2:06.81 q      
              29.76     1:02.01 (32.25)     1:34.50 (32.49)     2:06.81 (32.31)
 15 Lane, Maddie              JR Illinois Tech-IL     2:11.96    2:08.85 q      
              28.92     1:01.24 (32.32)     1:34.69 (33.45)     2:08.85 (34.16)
 16 Obenaus, Ava              SR Illinois Tech-IL     2:13.14    2:09.11 q      
              29.87     1:02.26 (32.39)     1:35.62 (33.36)     2:09.11 (33.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hansen, Emma              FR Morningside          2:10.96    2:09.73        
              29.07     1:01.64 (32.57)     1:35.93 (34.29)     2:09.73 (33.80)
 18 Roettger, Claire          FR Luther-IA            2:13.85    2:10.19        
              30.27     1:03.83 (33.56)     1:37.78 (33.95)     2:10.19 (32.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Skubal, Tessa             FR Illinois Tech-IL     2:12.43    2:11.14        
              29.92     1:02.86 (32.94)     1:37.35 (34.49)     2:11.14 (33.79)
 20 Huff, Jaymie              SO Morningside          2:15.34    2:12.03        
              28.21     1:00.63 (32.42)     1:35.79 (35.16)     2:12.03 (36.24)
 21 Shannon, Natalie          SR Loras-IA             2:16.89    2:12.27        
              30.39     1:04.17 (33.78)     1:38.68 (34.51)     2:12.27 (33.59)
 22 Voller, Maureen           FR Morningside          2:16.19    2:13.94        
              29.32     1:02.32 (33.00)     1:37.94 (35.62)     2:13.94 (36.00)
 23 Harvey, Ellen             SO Luther-IA            2:11.51    2:14.41        
              31.18     1:05.36 (34.18)     1:40.13 (34.77)     2:14.41 (34.28)
 24 Laher, Mariah             FR NWU-MW               2:16.41    2:14.54        
              30.78     1:05.12 (34.34)     1:40.46 (35.34)     2:14.54 (34.08)
 25 Prendergast, Rachel       JR Loras-IA             2:12.60    2:15.00        
              29.43     1:03.13 (33.70)     1:38.66 (35.53)     2:15.00 (36.34)
 26 DePover, Madison          FR Simpson College      2:21.88    2:17.92        
              31.28     1:05.85 (34.57)     1:41.48 (35.63)     2:17.92 (36.44)
 27 Trail, Jenna              SO NWU-MW               2:17.80    2:18.72        
              32.98     1:08.91 (35.93)     1:44.77 (35.86)     2:18.72 (33.95)
 28 Lovegren, Katie           SO PRIN                 2:25.23    2:22.77        
              32.63     1:09.19 (36.56)     1:45.98 (36.79)     2:22.77 (36.79)
 29 Preach, Sophia            SR MILLS                2:32.37    2:26.11        
              32.85     1:09.75 (36.90)     1:47.62 (37.87)     2:26.11 (38.49)
 30 Stockinger, Emma          SO UMM-MN               2:28.72    2:26.90        
              33.09     1:09.87 (36.78)     1:47.97 (38.10)     2:26.90 (38.93)
 31 Larson, Savannah          SR Morningside          2:42.18    2:38.63        
              35.33     1:15.83 (40.50)     1:57.85 (42.02)     2:38.63 (40.78)
 32 Moser, Anneke             JR MILLS                3:00.25    2:53.30        
              37.80     1:22.13 (44.33)     2:08.11 (45.98)     2:53.30 (45.19)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 1:40.59   2/17/2012 Ramunas Paknys, LU                         
    LAC Open: O 1:40.53    3/5/2009 Dale Cuffe, IIT                            
     LC Pool: P 1:44.77   1/12/2018 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                       
                1:36.89  A D3 A Cut
                1:39.64  I-17 Invited 2017
                1:40.24  B D3 B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Casey, Ike                SR Loras-IA             1:42.54    1:44.08Pq      
              23.28       49.48 (26.20)     1:17.13 (27.65)     1:44.08 (26.95)
  2 Diepholz, Karsen          SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:48.04    1:44.18Pq      
              24.15       50.41 (26.26)     1:17.33 (26.92)     1:44.18 (26.85)
  3 Hone, James               SO Franklin-IN          1:43.48    1:44.23Pq      
              24.51       50.99 (26.48)     1:17.63 (26.64)     1:44.23 (26.60)
  4 Cermak, Jordan            SO Franklin-IN          1:48.35    1:44.55Pq      
              23.60       49.57 (25.97)     1:16.69 (27.12)     1:44.55 (27.86)
  5 Faidley, Corbin           JR Kohawks-IA           1:47.67    1:44.73Pq      
              24.21       50.59 (26.38)     1:17.40 (26.81)     1:44.73 (27.33)
  6 Novinski, Dan             JR NWU-MW               1:47.67    1:45.62 q      
              25.00       51.94 (26.94)     1:18.75 (26.81)     1:45.62 (26.87)
  7 Markham, Quincy           SO Kohawks-IA           1:50.77    1:46.74 q      
              24.86       51.86 (27.00)     1:19.48 (27.62)     1:46.74 (27.26)
  8 Trofholz, Sam             SO NWU-MW               1:48.19    1:46.84 q      
              24.70       52.21 (27.51)     1:19.69 (27.48)     1:46.84 (27.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gloege Torp, Soren        FR Luther-IA            1:50.50    1:46.90 q      
              24.26       50.89 (26.63)     1:18.58 (27.69)     1:46.90 (28.32)
 10 Warren, Rob               JR Franklin-IN          1:48.11    1:47.30 q      
              24.79       51.61 (26.82)     1:19.13 (27.52)     1:47.30 (28.17)
 11 Tallman, Noah             FR Franklin-IN          1:49.01    1:47.47 q      
              24.90       52.14 (27.24)     1:19.84 (27.70)     1:47.47 (27.63)
 12 Howard, Mac               SO Franklin-IN          1:48.21    1:47.49 q      
              25.23       52.57 (27.34)     1:20.29 (27.72)     1:47.49 (27.20)
 13 Keller, Braly             SO NWU-MW               1:51.76    1:47.75 q      
              25.48       52.40 (26.92)     1:20.21 (27.81)     1:47.75 (27.54)
 14 Bonson, Zack              SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:51.84    1:48.89 q      
              24.49       51.44 (26.95)     1:19.58 (28.14)     1:48.89 (29.31)
 15 Sterns, Blake             SO Kohawks-IA           1:50.83    1:48.99 q      
              25.43       53.16 (27.73)     1:21.08 (27.92)     1:48.99 (27.91)
 16 Dieter, John              SR Morningside          1:49.31    1:49.23 q      
              24.68       51.84 (27.16)     1:20.45 (28.61)     1:49.23 (28.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thompson, Miles           SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:52.61    1:50.54        
              25.63       53.32 (27.69)     1:21.89 (28.57)     1:50.54 (28.65)
 18 Barnard, Hunter           SR Luther-IA            1:55.53    1:50.66        
              25.46       53.21 (27.75)     1:21.81 (28.60)     1:50.66 (28.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cohoon, Tim               JR Morningside          1:51.67    1:51.85        
              24.77       52.45 (27.68)     1:21.72 (29.27)     1:51.85 (30.13)
 20 Petellin, Mitch           JR Luther-IA            1:57.63    1:53.19        
              25.28       53.47 (28.19)     1:24.24 (30.77)     1:53.19 (28.95)
 21 Bruns, Noah               FR Simpson College      1:57.13    1:53.81        
              25.98       54.71 (28.73)     1:23.74 (29.03)     1:53.81 (30.07)
 22 Kitahata, Grant           JR Illinois Tech-IL     1:58.51    1:55.08        
              26.21       55.06 (28.85)     1:24.93 (29.87)     1:55.08 (30.15)
 23 Gorski, Brenndan          FR Morningside          1:55.15    1:55.20        
              25.90       54.88 (28.98)     1:25.15 (30.27)     1:55.20 (30.05)
 24 Stander, Jay              FR NWU-MW               1:59.39    1:57.03        
              25.73       54.50 (28.77)     1:25.71 (31.21)     1:57.03 (31.32)
 25 Gudino, Manuel            SO Loras-IA             2:03.07    1:58.51        
              26.42       55.89 (29.47)     1:27.14 (31.25)     1:58.51 (31.37)
 26 Law, Sam                  SO Simpson College      2:03.66    1:59.73        
              26.11       55.82 (29.71)     1:27.84 (32.02)     1:59.73 (31.89)
 27 Niemeyer, Tristan         FR Luther-IA            2:05.01    1:59.76        
              27.78       57.92 (30.14)     1:28.70 (30.78)     1:59.76 (31.06)
 -- Hall, Charlie             FR Franklin-IN          1:52.45   X1:50.43        
              25.21       53.39 (28.18)     1:21.93 (28.54)     1:50.43 (28.50)
 -- Jahnke, Landon            JR NWU-MW               1:55.51   X1:55.54        
              26.99       55.64 (28.65)     1:25.55 (29.91)     1:55.54 (29.99)
 -- Bryant, Robert            SR NWU-MW               1:55.83   X1:55.77        
              24.89       52.86 (27.97)     1:23.19 (30.33)     1:55.77 (32.58)
 -- Kennedy, Brian            SO NWU-MW               1:59.18         DQ        
              25.34       53.99 (28.65)     1:23.69 (29.70)          DQ (30.97)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 1:05.80   2/13/2015 Sam Fitzgerald, COE                        
    LAC Open: O 1:04.25   12/4/2011 Stephanie Drewes, LUTH                     
     LC Pool: P 1:07.32   11/1/2014 Maggie Gomberg, UW-Whitewater              
                1:01.79  A D3 A Cut
                1:03.75  I-17 Invited 2017
                1:04.95  B D3 B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Benes, Ciarra             JR NWU-MW               1:11.66    1:07.82 q      
              32.18     1:07.82 (35.64)                                        
  2 Fitzgerald, Sam           SR Kohawks-IA           1:06.66    1:07.97 q      
              31.89     1:07.97 (36.08)                                        
  3 Freeland, Katie           SO Kohawks-IA           1:09.10    1:08.08 q      
              32.39     1:08.08 (35.69)                                        
  4 Temple, Brigitte          SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:07.92    1:08.13 q      
              32.35     1:08.13 (35.78)                                        
  5 Snoke, Ashley             FR Franklin-IN          1:07.54    1:09.87 q      
              33.26     1:09.87 (36.61)                                        
  6 Huff, Jessy               SO Morningside          1:13.40    1:10.32 q      
              32.72     1:10.32 (37.60)                                        
  7 Dodd, Katie               SR Franklin-IN          1:12.39    1:10.55 q      
              33.40     1:10.55 (37.15)                                        
  8 Prager, Emma              SO Illinois Tech-IL     1:11.17    1:11.24 q      
              33.83     1:11.24 (37.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ukena, Megan              FR Morningside          1:14.29    1:11.32 q      
              33.50     1:11.32 (37.82)                                        
 10 Marks, Alli               SO NWU-MW               1:13.94    1:11.64 q      
              33.57     1:11.64 (38.07)                                        
 11 Soltz, Hannah             JR MILLS                1:17.60    1:11.72 q      
              33.63     1:11.72 (38.09)                                        
 12 Williams-Yee, Mikala      JR Simpson College      1:13.44    1:12.19 q      
              33.72     1:12.19 (38.47)                                        
 13 Clements, Dana            FR Kohawks-IA           1:13.45    1:13.46 q      
              34.48     1:13.46 (38.98)                                        
 14 Hollensead, Natalie       JR Franklin-IN          1:12.54    1:13.50 q      
              34.06     1:13.50 (39.44)                                        
 15 Bergman, Cassie           SO Simpson College      1:15.77    1:14.01 q      
              34.68     1:14.01 (39.33)                                        
 16 Duchelle, Polina          FR Luther-IA            1:16.67    1:15.54 q      
              35.81     1:15.54 (39.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Walker, Sierra            FR UMM-MN               1:15.45    1:15.79        
              35.38     1:15.79 (40.41)                                        
 18 Gvozdjan, Milica          SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:14.15    1:15.83        
              35.27     1:15.83 (40.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Custer, Riley             SO Morningside          1:19.15    1:16.02        
              35.59     1:16.02 (40.43)                                        
 20 Pierce, Lydia             FR PRIN                 1:18.67    1:16.57        
              35.92     1:16.57 (40.65)                                        
 21 Beidle, Alyssa            FR Kohawks-IA           1:21.34    1:18.94        
              37.34     1:18.94 (41.60)                                        
 22 Naslund, Claire           SO UMM-MN               1:25.48    1:19.11        
              37.59     1:19.11 (41.52)                                        
 23 Piedad, Aine              SO MILLS                1:20.99    1:19.18        
              37.72     1:19.18 (41.46)                                        
 24 Leeser, Camryn            FR Simpson College      1:21.74    1:19.21        
              37.02     1:19.21 (42.19)                                        
 25 Wattenhofer, Kelsey       SR UMM-MN               1:21.34    1:19.98        
              37.33     1:19.98 (42.65)                                        
 26 Edahl, Cat                FR Loras-IA             1:23.88    1:20.44        
              36.76     1:20.44 (43.68)                                        
 27 Hanssen, Paige            SO Luther-IA            1:24.45    1:27.23        
              41.04     1:27.23 (46.19)                                        
 28 Ritola-schow, Ila         FR Illinois Tech-IL     1:33.28    1:32.64        
              43.87     1:32.64 (48.77)                                        
 29 Siegrist, Harriet         FR Loras-IA             1:28.25    1:33.15        
              43.52     1:33.15 (49.63)                                        
 30 Kuras, Cora               FR UMM-MN               1:37.36    1:35.15        
              45.34     1:35.15 (49.81)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 55.55   2/10/2017 Brendan Howley, IIT                          
    LAC Open: O 55.55   2/10/2017 Brendan Howley, Illinois Tech                
     LC Pool: P 56.78   1/18/2018 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                         
                52.11  A D3 A Cut
                55.35  I-17 Invited 2017
                56.28  B D3 B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Faldet, Mac               JR Loras-IA               55.68      56.28PqB     
              26.25       56.28 (30.03)                                        
  2 Heim, Jack                SO Franklin-IN            59.26      59.25 q      
              27.96       59.25 (31.29)                                        
  3 Brozek, Jordan            JR NWU-MW               1:02.99    1:00.76 q      
              28.31     1:00.76 (32.45)                                        
  4 Shepard, Trey             JR Franklin-IN          1:02.70    1:00.78 q      
              28.32     1:00.78 (32.46)                                        
  5 Doss, Ben                 SO Franklin-IN          1:01.49    1:00.85 q      
              27.91     1:00.85 (32.94)                                        
  6 Albro, Landon             FR Luther-IA            1:02.64    1:00.89 q      
              27.50     1:00.89 (33.39)                                        
  7 Culp, Cameron             JR Franklin-IN          1:02.65    1:00.96 q      
              28.65     1:00.96 (32.31)                                        
  8 German, Lou               JR Illinois Tech-IL     1:03.66    1:01.39 q      
              28.60     1:01.39 (32.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harker, Dylan             FR Franklin-IN          1:03.80    1:01.60 q      
              28.66     1:01.60 (32.94)                                        
 10 Flynn, Collin             JR Kohawks-IA           1:03.08    1:01.67 q      
              28.44     1:01.67 (33.23)                                        
 11 Wortman, Benjamin         FR NWU-MW               1:06.31    1:01.78 q      
              28.54     1:01.78 (33.24)                                        
 12 Feller, Andrew            FR NWU-MW               1:03.42    1:02.44 q      
              28.10     1:02.44 (34.34)                                        
 13 La Pointe, Brandon        FR NWU-MW               1:04.87    1:02.86 q      
              30.02     1:02.86 (32.84)                                        
 14 Weiss, Jack               JR Morningside          1:04.60    1:02.99 q      
              28.81     1:02.99 (34.18)                                        
 15 Polzin, David             JR Illinois Tech-IL     1:04.52    1:03.49 q      
              29.34     1:03.49 (34.15)                                        
 16 Lagrange, Tim             FR Loras-IA             1:04.22    1:03.57 q      
              30.08     1:03.57 (33.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Keller, Crew              SR NWU-MW               1:04.35    1:03.63        
              29.50     1:03.63 (34.13)                                        
 18 Hale, Josh                FR Morningside          1:04.56    1:03.97        
              28.93     1:03.97 (35.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schopp, Kaden             SR NWU-MW               1:05.56    1:04.27        
              30.11     1:04.27 (34.16)                                        
 20 Barber, Austin            FR Morningside          1:08.56    1:05.95        
              29.76     1:05.95 (36.19)                                        
 21 Voelker, Jason            SR Illinois Tech-IL     1:07.27    1:06.29        
              30.61     1:06.29 (35.68)                                        
 22 Anderson, Liam            SO PRIN                 1:08.81    1:08.73        
              32.39     1:08.73 (36.34)                                        
 23 Andes, Austin             SO Simpson College      1:08.99    1:09.82        
              32.61     1:09.82 (37.21)                                        
 24 Eckstaine, Jack           SO Morningside          1:11.50    1:10.43        
              32.66     1:10.43 (37.77)                                        
 25 Stepanek, Josh            SO Kohawks-IA           1:14.11    1:10.48        
              32.88     1:10.48 (37.60)                                        
 -- McKeown, Trevor           JR NWU-MW               1:09.52   X1:08.18        
              32.17     1:08.18 (36.01)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 55.02   2/13/2015 Clare C Slagel, LUTH                         
    LAC Open: O 54.47   3/18/2016 Clare Slagel, LUTH                           
     LC Pool: P 57.50   1/10/2015 Clare Slagel, Luther College                 
                54.12  A D3 A Cut
                56.47  I-17 Invited 2017
                57.18  B D3 B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sentel, Brynna            FR Franklin-IN            57.89      58.82 q      
              29.09       58.82 (29.73)                                        
  2 Halsmer, Jessica          FR Franklin-IN            58.87      59.71 q      
              29.45       59.71 (30.26)                                        
  3 Thompson, Alanna          JR Kohawks-IA             59.27      59.83 q      
              29.44       59.83 (30.39)                                        
  4 Shafer, Sarah             FR Loras-IA               58.11      59.90 q      
              28.83       59.90 (31.07)                                        
  5 Leishman, Morgan          JR MILLS                1:03.23      59.97 q      
              29.50       59.97 (30.47)                                        
  6 Young, Jenn               SO Loras-IA             1:03.50    1:01.72 q      
              30.26     1:01.72 (31.46)                                        
  7 Jacobson, Kasey           JR Loras-IA             1:04.95    1:01.78 q      
              29.90     1:01.78 (31.88)                                        
  8 Lawrence, Montana         SO UMM-MN               1:05.98    1:02.48 q      
              30.52     1:02.48 (31.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dooley, Elena             JR Luther-IA            1:01.77    1:03.24 q      
              30.12     1:03.24 (33.12)                                        
 10 Coffman, Courtnee         FR Franklin-IN          1:02.28    1:03.25 q      
              30.50     1:03.25 (32.75)                                        
 11 Mullen, Aggie             JR Morningside          1:04.73    1:03.42 q      
              30.82     1:03.42 (32.60)                                        
 12 Baehr, Lauryn             FR Morningside          1:06.93    1:04.60 q      
              31.22     1:04.60 (33.38)                                        
 13 Colliver, Liz             FR Franklin-IN          1:04.22    1:05.81 q      
              31.94     1:05.81 (33.87)                                        
 14 Buitendorp, Megan         SR Simpson College      1:07.58    1:06.67 q      
              32.32     1:06.67 (34.35)                                        
 15 Wiederholt, Cheyenne      SO Simpson College      1:06.66    1:06.88 q      
              32.18     1:06.88 (34.70)                                        
 16 Cvrk, Deborah             SO Morningside          1:09.04    1:07.37 q      
              32.31     1:07.37 (35.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Prendergast, Rachel       JR Loras-IA             1:08.42    1:07.80        
              32.43     1:07.80 (35.37)                                        
 18 Rethwisch, Rachel         SO Kohawks-IA           1:09.01    1:08.12        
              32.64     1:08.12 (35.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nehring, Alyssa           SR Morningside          1:11.64    1:08.97        
              33.04     1:08.97 (35.93)                                        
 20 Clinkenbeard, Rae         SO Morningside          1:13.56    1:10.44        
              34.18     1:10.44 (36.26)                                        
 21 Harling, Abby             FR Morningside          1:10.77    1:10.73        
              33.37     1:10.73 (37.36)                                        
 22 Riedemann, Rebekah        FR Luther-IA            1:11.53    1:10.75        
              34.08     1:10.75 (36.67)                                        
 23 Harley, Glynnis           SO PRIN                 1:15.78    1:13.18        
              35.00     1:13.18 (38.18)                                        
 24 Lopez, Juli               JR MILLS                1:20.75    1:13.76        
              36.33     1:13.76 (37.43)                                        
 25 Dangremond, Kayden        FR Kohawks-IA           1:14.48    1:14.31        
              35.58     1:14.31 (38.73)                                        
 26 Krystad, Maggie           SO MILLS                1:21.39    1:17.47        
              37.33     1:17.47 (40.14)                                        
 27 Eppens, Angela            SO Simpson College      1:21.00    1:18.77        
              38.51     1:18.77 (40.26)                                        
 28 Bridgeman, Mikayla        SO UMM-MN               1:18.84    1:18.98        
              37.76     1:18.98 (41.22)                                        
 29 England, Katelyn          FR NWU-MW               1:22.53    1:21.53        
              39.28     1:21.53 (42.25)                                        
 30 Staehr, Whitney           FR NWU-MW               1:29.35    1:25.34        
              40.70     1:25.34 (44.64)                                        
 31 Kennedy, Coco             SR MILLS                     NT    1:26.33        
              41.48     1:26.33 (44.85)                                        
 32 Villegas, Anamaria        SR MILLS                     NT    2:33.07        
            1:13.67   2:33.07 (1:19.40)                                        
 -- Hull, Elizabeth           FR PRIN                 1:53.56         DQ        
              54.98        DQ (1:01.67)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 49.32   2/11/2016 Artur Schneider, FC                          
    LAC Open: O 49.32   2/11/2016 Artur Schneider, FC                          
     LC Pool: P 52.92  11/21/2015 Michael Streyle, Luther College              
                47.32  A D3 A Cut
                49.50  I-17 Invited 2017
                50.27  B D3 B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rayce, Zach               SO Franklin-IN            54.27      52.65Pq      
              25.53       52.65 (27.12)                                        
  2 Hall, Sam                 SR Franklin-IN            52.38      52.67Pq      
              25.59       52.67 (27.08)                                        
  3 Trofholz, Sam             SO NWU-MW                 53.59      52.88Pq      
              25.70       52.88 (27.18)                                        
  4 Martin, Zach              JR Luther-IA              54.32      53.56 q      
              25.94       53.56 (27.62)                                        
  5 Randle, Matthew           FR Illinois Tech-IL       54.56      53.80 q      
              26.38       53.80 (27.42)                                        
  6 Keller, Nick              FR Simpson College        55.50      54.02 q      
              26.21       54.02 (27.81)                                        
  7 Kohorst, Jake             SO Morningside            54.44      54.19 q      
              26.23       54.19 (27.96)                                        
  8 Lynch, John               FR Loras-IA               55.80      55.86 q      
              26.93       55.86 (28.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Farrington, Lucas         JR Morningside            57.57      57.10 q      
              27.19       57.10 (29.91)                                        
 10 Cary, Cameron             SR Franklin-IN            57.03      57.23 q      
              27.66       57.23 (29.57)                                        
 11 Wolniak, John             SO Illinois Tech-IL       57.65    1:00.30 q      
              27.53     1:00.30 (32.77)                                        
 12 Boyd, Andrew              JR PRIN                 1:00.93    1:00.56 q      
              29.25     1:00.56 (31.31)                                        
 13 Appler, Matthew           FR Kohawks-IA           1:03.71    1:00.63 q      
              29.44     1:00.63 (31.19)                                        
 14 Fogarty, Ben              FR Loras-IA             1:04.89    1:01.12 q      
              29.87     1:01.12 (31.25)                                        
 15 Kakacek, Blake            FR Simpson College      1:03.09    1:02.37 q      
              30.30     1:02.37 (32.07)                                        
 16 Williams, Josh            FR PRIN                 1:08.93    1:08.62 q      
              33.67     1:08.62 (34.95)                                        
 
Event 26  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 1:43.99   2/14/2014 Luther College                             
                         C Slagel, E Connolly, A Scharmer, E Anderson      
    LAC Open: O 1:43.29   3/20/2014 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         C Slagel, E Connolly, A Scharmer, E Anderson      
     LC Pool: P 1:48.89   11/9/2013 Luther College, Luther                     
                         C. Slagel, E. Connolly, A. Scharmer, E. Anderson  
                1:44.32  I-17 Invited 2017
                1:45.69  B D3 B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Coe College-IA  'A'                               1:51.16    1:52.82 q      
     1) Thompson, Alanna JR             2) Fitzgerald, Sam SR             
     3) Clements, Dana FR               4) Peter, Brandi SR               
              28.70       59.40 (30.70)     1:27.40 (28.00)     1:52.82 (25.42)
  2 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          1:47.39    1:53.22 q      
     1) Halsmer, Jessica FR             2) Hartzell, August FR            
     3) Demsey, Karlee SR               4) Snoke, Ashley FR               
              28.26     1:00.69 (32.43)     1:27.64 (26.95)     1:53.22 (25.58)
  3 Loras-IA  'A'                                     1:54.64    1:53.71 q      
     1) Young, Jenn SO                  2) Breaux, Kim SR                 
     3) Shafer, Sarah FR                4) Jacobson, Kasey JR             
              29.33     1:02.61 (33.28)     1:28.27 (25.66)     1:53.71 (25.44)
  4 Luther College-IA  'A'                            1:53.97    1:55.26 q      
     1) Dooley, Elena JR                2) Dritz, Pilar SR                
     3) Lee-Brown, Linnea FR            4) Nelson, Lilly FR               
              30.20     1:02.69 (32.49)     1:29.45 (26.76)     1:55.26 (25.81)
  5 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                             1:52.91    1:56.15 q      
     1) Wills, Kristin JR               2) Prager, Emma SO                
     3) Tyler, Briana SR                4) Lydon, Katy SO                 
              28.77     1:02.59 (33.82)     1:30.52 (27.93)     1:56.15 (25.63)
  6 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'              2:02.27    1:57.41 q      
     1) Benes, Ciarra JR                2) Marks, Alli SO                 
     3) Jacobsen, Melanie SR            4) Jackman, Chandler FR           
              30.84     1:02.17 (31.33)     1:31.60 (29.43)     1:57.41 (25.81)
  7 Simpson College  'A'                              2:02.42    1:58.51 q      
     1) Buitendorp, Megan SR            2) Williams-Yee, Mikala JR        
     3) Cary, Kayla SR                  4) Prendergast, Sarah FR          
              31.81     1:04.39 (32.58)     1:32.72 (28.33)     1:58.51 (25.79)
  8 University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'A'            2:00.63    1:58.56 q      
     1) Lawrence, Montana SO            2) Walker, Sierra FR              
     3) Donley, Amanda SR               4) Melssen, Liz FR                
              29.73     1:04.41 (34.68)     1:32.51 (28.10)     1:58.56 (26.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                       2:02.00    1:59.43 q      
     1) Leishman, Morgan JR             2) Soltz, Hannah JR               
     3) Berkay, Melissa SR              4) Lopez, Juli JR                 
              29.03     1:01.71 (32.68)     1:29.65 (27.94)     1:59.43 (29.78)
 10 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 1:59.79    1:59.52 q      
     1) Baehr, Lauryn FR                2) Huff, Jessy SO                 
     3) Ukena, Megan FR                 4) Hansen, Emma FR                
              30.72     1:03.55 (32.83)     1:32.65 (29.10)     1:59.52 (26.87)
 11 Principia College  'A'                            2:25.80    2:23.70 q      
     1) Harley, Glynnis SO              2) Pierce, Lydia FR               
     3) Lovegren, Katie SO              4) Hull, Elizabeth FR             
              34.66     1:10.33 (35.67)     1:51.28 (40.95)     2:23.70 (32.42)
 -- Franklin College-IN  'B'                          1:52.04    1:56.25        
     1) Dwyer, Mackenzie JR             2) Dodd, Katie SR                 
     3) Mehringer, Cady SO              4) Walther, Livie FR              
              29.57     1:02.67 (33.10)     1:30.30 (27.63)     1:56.25 (25.95)
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'B'            2:06.43    2:02.79        
     1) Beauto, Katie JR                2) Wattenhofer, Kelsey SR         
     3) Walker-Rozo, Tatiana FR         4) Vininski, McKenna JR           
              30.12     1:07.92 (37.80)     1:36.90 (28.98)     2:02.79 (25.89)
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                             2:01.93    2:03.16        
     1) Skubal, Tessa FR                2) Gvozdjan, Milica SR            
     3) Santos, Lavinia SO              4) Hiotaky, Christina FR          
              35.88     1:08.08 (32.20)     1:37.02 (28.94)     2:03.16 (26.14)
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'                 2:03.56    2:04.07        
     1) Cvrk, Deborah SO                2) Custer, Riley SO               
     3) Renze, Tessa FR                 4) Huff, Jaymie SO                
              31.68     1:06.82 (35.14)     1:37.00 (30.18)     2:04.07 (27.07)
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'C'                 2:07.54    2:05.82        
     1) Harling, Abby FR                2) Woodward, Alisia JR            
     3) Clinkenbeard, Rae SO            4) Nehring, Alyssa SR             
              34.41     1:08.77 (34.36)     1:38.86 (30.09)     2:05.82 (26.96)
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                            1:59.09    2:06.50        
     1) Riedemann, Rebekah FR           2) Cherrier, Kelly JR             
     3) Rovang, Hannah JR               4) Harvey, Ellen SO               
              33.81     1:09.36 (35.55)     1:37.98 (28.62)     2:06.50 (28.52)
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                               1:58.42    2:06.98        
     1) Rethwisch, Rachel SO            2) Beidle, Alyssa FR              
     3) Beukelman, Emily FR             4) Wilson, Sheleah SR             
              31.89     1:08.13 (36.24)     1:37.73 (29.60)     2:06.98 (29.25)
 -- Simpson College  'B'                              2:11.62    2:09.47        
     1) Cardoza, Katie FR               2) Bergman, Cassie SO             
     3) Wiederholt, Cheyenne SO         4) DePover, Madison FR            
              35.03     1:09.13 (34.10)     1:39.80 (30.67)     2:09.47 (29.67)
 -- Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'              2:21.89    2:13.71        
     1) England, Katelyn FR             2) Trail, Jenna SO                
     3) Laher, Mariah FR                4) Staehr, Whitney FR             
              37.87     1:12.02 (34.15)     1:43.19 (31.17)     2:13.71 (30.52)
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'C'                                  NT    2:14.04        
     1) Shepherd, Delaney JR            2) Ritola-schow, Ila FR           
     3) Lane, Maddie JR                 4) Obenaus, Ava SR                
              33.32     1:16.33 (43.01)     1:46.08 (29.75)     2:14.04 (27.96)
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'C'            2:29.16    2:30.93        
     1) Bridgeman, Mikayla SO           2) Kuras, Cora FR                 
     3) Sarkaria, Bri SO                4) Jonson, Brittney FR            
              36.04     1:20.00 (43.96)     1:59.42 (39.42)     2:30.93 (31.51)
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                            2:07.30         X         
 -- Franklin College-IN  'C'                          1:58.98         DQ        
     1) Howerton, Savannah FR           2) Hollensead, Natalie JR         
     3) Colliver, Liz FR                4) Carroll, Allyson FR            
              32.17     1:05.37 (33.20)     1:32.75 (27.38)          DQ (28.36)
 -- Mills College Cyclones  'B'                            NT         DQ        
     1) Villegas, Anamaria SR           2) Moser, Anneke JR               
     3) Preach, Sophia SR               4) Rivas, Rivas SO                
            1:13.09     2:07.59 (54.50)     2:31.75 (24.16)          DQ (47.13)
 -- Loras-IA  'B'                                     2:05.37        XDQ        
     1) Prendergast, Rachel JR          2) Edahl, Cat FR                  
     3) Shannon, Natalie SR             4) Siegrist, Harriet FR           
              31.90     1:07.83 (35.93)     1:38.63 (30.80)          DQ (28.64)
 
Event 27  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    LAC Meet: M 1:31.48   2/17/2012 LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY                      
                         R Paknys, G Brunfman, J Hernandez, D Banda        
    LAC Open: O 1:31.48   2/12/2012 Lindenwood University, LNWD                
                         R Paknys, G Brunfman, J Hernandez, D Banda        
     LC Pool: P 1:34.77   1/13/2018 UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                 
                         A. Carlson, M. Kaiser, J. Burchfield, R. Jessen   
                1:30.93  I-17 Invited 2017
                1:31.35  B D3 B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Loras-IA  'A'                                     1:34.51    1:36.55 q      
     1) Lynch, John FR                  2) Faldet, Mac JR                 
     3) Pillars, Brandon SO             4) Casey, Ike SR                  
              26.33       52.35 (26.02)     1:16.35 (24.00)     1:36.55 (20.20)
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'              1:36.13    1:38.49 q      
     1) Trofholz, Sam SO                2) Brozek, Jordan JR              
     3) Lyons, Carter JR                4) Ernst, Tommy JR                
              25.18       52.78 (27.60)     1:16.63 (23.85)     1:38.49 (21.86)
  3 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                             1:38.44    1:39.15 q      
     1) Randle, Matthew FR              2) Korhonen, Jay SR               
     3) Van Wagener, Tyler FR           4) Wissenbach, Seth FR            
              25.64       53.30 (27.66)     1:16.92 (23.62)     1:39.15 (22.23)
  4 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          1:36.87    1:39.16 q      
     1) Rayce, Zach SO                  2) Shepard, Trey JR               
     3) Howard, Mac SO                  4) Warren, Rob JR                 
              25.13       52.48 (27.35)     1:16.75 (24.27)     1:39.16 (22.41)
  5 Luther College-IA  'A'                            1:38.60    1:39.20 q      
     1) Martin, Zach JR                 2) Albro, Landon FR               
     3) Staver, Matt SO                 4) Kao, Trevor SR                 
              25.44       53.34 (27.90)     1:16.89 (23.55)     1:39.20 (22.31)
  6 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 1:40.48    1:39.47 q      
     1) Kohorst, Jake SO                2) Weiss, Jack JR                 
     3) Salber, Billy SO                4) Gorski, Brenndan FR            
              25.99       54.07 (28.08)     1:17.25 (23.18)     1:39.47 (22.22)
  7 Simpson College  'A'                              1:41.36    1:40.16 q      
     1) Keller, Nick FR                 2) Nelson, Noah FR                
     3) Gaumer, Ryan FR                 4) Bruns, Noah FR                 
              25.67       53.52 (27.85)     1:17.09 (23.57)     1:40.16 (23.07)
  8 Coe College-IA  'A'                               1:42.42    1:41.45 q      
     1) Flynn, Collin JR                2) Cunningham, Phil SO            
     3) Backhaus, Conor JR              4) Markham, Quincy SO             
              25.96       54.95 (28.99)     1:19.37 (24.42)     1:41.45 (22.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Principia College  'A'                            1:48.27    1:51.35 q      
     1) Williams, Josh FR               2) Anderson, Liam SO              
     3) Barner, Garrett JR              4) Hannigan, Walker JR            
              31.99     1:02.83 (30.84)     1:27.70 (24.87)     1:51.35 (23.65)
 -- Franklin College-IN  'B'                          1:41.21    1:40.34        
     1) Price, Adam FR                  2) Culp, Cameron JR               
     3) Gast, Kevin FR                  4) Hall, Charlie FR               
              25.49       53.41 (27.92)     1:18.35 (24.94)     1:40.34 (21.99)
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                             1:40.15    1:41.31        
     1) Wolniak, John SO                2) German, Lou JR                 
     3) Escasa, Ryan FR                 4) Polzin, David JR               
              26.97       55.67 (28.70)     1:19.40 (23.73)     1:41.31 (21.91)
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'                 1:43.86    1:43.30        
     1) Farrington, Lucas JR            2) Hale, Josh FR                  
     3) Cohoon, Tim JR                  4) Hare, Cayden SO                
              26.92       55.70 (28.78)     1:20.12 (24.42)     1:43.30 (23.18)
 -- Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'              1:42.13    1:43.98        
     1) Feller, Andrew FR               2) Keller, Crew SR                
     3) Rogers, Gavin SO                4) Kennedy, Brian SO              
              28.39       57.55 (29.16)     1:21.88 (24.33)     1:43.98 (22.10)
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                            1:43.58    1:46.00        
     1) Smith, Peder SO                 2) Reetz, Nick JR                 
     3) Garin, Patrick SO               4) Gloege Torp, Soren FR          
              26.42       58.10 (31.68)     1:23.19 (25.09)     1:46.00 (22.81)
 -- Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'C'              1:45.32    1:47.05        
     1) Vizoso, Johan SO                2) La Pointe, Brandon FR          
     3) Schopp, Kaden SR                4) Bryant, Robert SR              
              29.89       58.59 (28.70)     1:24.39 (25.80)     1:47.05 (22.66)
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                                    NT    1:48.54        
     1) Appler, Matthew FR              2) Stepanek, Josh SO              
     3) Sterns, Blake SO                4) Batisto, Ryan SR               
              27.62       59.50 (31.88)     1:25.42 (25.92)     1:48.54 (23.12)
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'C'                 1:48.52    1:48.93        
     1) Wilkus, Matt FR                 2) Barber, Austin FR              
     3) Kluender, Trey FR               4) Allen, Jackson JR              
              28.05       58.38 (30.33)     1:24.28 (25.90)     1:48.93 (24.65)
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'C'                             1:49.18    1:49.93        
     1) Cohen, Ben JR                   2) Voelker, Jason SR              
     3) Schroeders, RJ FR               4) Bonson, Zack SO                
              28.18       59.17 (30.99)     1:25.56 (26.39)     1:49.93 (24.37)
 -- Loras-IA  'B'                                     1:48.40   X1:51.82        
     1) Fogarty, Ben FR                 2) Lagrange, Tim FR               
     3) Gudino, Manuel SO               4) Lux, Mason SO                  
              28.50       56.65 (28.15)     1:23.59 (26.94)     1:51.82 (28.23)
 -- Franklin College-IN  'C'                          1:45.60         DQ        
     1)                                 2) Harker, Dylan FR               
     3) Weir, Jacob SO                  4) Bowers, Alex FR                
              26.99       55.29 (28.30)     1:19.59 (24.30)          DQ (24.87)