Current Roster

Fall 2018 Luther College Concert Band

Piccolo

Marta Williams, Woodbury, Minn.

Flute

*Erin Haefner, Byron, Minn.
Olivia Steffl, Andover, Minn.
Laura Elmquist, New Auburn, Wis.
Vinh Klinzing, Elko New Market, Minn.

Eb Clarinet

Anna Hug, Roseville, Minn.

Clarinet

*Kendra Peterson, Vinton, Iowa
Casey Shaw, Spencer, Wis.
Haley Beert, Geneseo, Ill.
Michael Brehmer, Rosemount, Minn.
Jonathan Baccam, Andover, Minn.
Tyler Zeimet, Davenport, Iowa
Sarah Webb, Shoreview, Minn.
Anna Hug, Roseville, Minn.
Hallie Simon, St. Paul, Minn.
Karina Hoff, Hortonville, Wis.
Rachel Soika, St. Paul, Minn.

Bass Clarinet

*Jackson Robelia, Rochester, Minn.
William Davis, O'Fallon, Ill.

Oboe

*Garrett O'Connell, Prairie du Chien, Wis.
Sabrina Benedict, Grand Mound, Iowa
Lauren Mahnke, Vancouver, Wash.

English Horn

Lauren Mahnke, Vancouver, Wash.

Bassoon

*Briana McGrane, Plymouth, Minn.
Spencer Ketterling, Rochester, Minn.
Kirsten Loynachan, Marion, Iowa 

Alto Saxophone

*Kate Wyre, Newton, Iowa
Peter Mathistad, Minot, N.D.

Tenor Saxophone

Merridee Seidl, Freedom, Wis.

Baritone Saxophone

Nathan Anderson, Duluth, Minn.

Trumpet

*Marya Haugland, Waconia, Minn.
Sarah Lodge, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Chelsey Schmeling, Brandon, S.D.
Oliver Leafblad, Watkins, Minn.
Maddy Kroeger, Eldridge, Iowa
Tyler Conzett, Galena, Ill.
Curtis Cook, Urbandale, Iowa
Tyler Lee, Rogers, Minn.
Rachel Bartleman, Ankeny, Iowa

Horn

*Luke Berkley (co-principal), Owatonna, Minn.
*Emily Stifter (co-principal), River Falls, Wis.
Leah Wittenberg, Thief River Falls, Minn.
Erin Villmow, Glen Ellyn, IL
Kyli Kurtenbach, Reedsburg, Wis.
Sarah Benton, Le Mars, Iowa
Frost Bowen-Bailey, Duluth, Minn.
JJ Schrick, Moline, Ill.

Trombone

*Jackson Churchill, Duluth, Minn.
Jacob Wessels, Dubuque, Iowa
Ella Sneltjes, Shoreview, Minn.
Samantha Clements, Aurora, Ill.

Bass Trombone

*Elliot Douma, Sioux Falls, S.D.
Christopher Lange-Pearson, Rochester, Minn.

Euphonium

*Elliot Rickert, Onalaska, Wis.
Kaleb Krzyszton, Waumandee, Wis.

Tuba

*Noah Reisdorff, Gretna, Neb.
Hunter Stone, Woodland Park, Colo.

Percussion

*Sam Kottke, Wayzata, Minn.
Mae Cody, Glencoe, Ill.
Isaac Highum, Waterville, Minn.
Thomas Perkins, Kenosha, Wis.
Andrew Scheller, Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Elizabeth Hand, Solon, Iowa

* principal