Current Roster

Luther College Aurora | 2020-2021

Soprano I

Marina Beachy, Wellman, Iowa
Madison Becthold, Altoona, Iowa
Maggie Callanan, Coralville, Iowa
Emmelyn Cullen, Madison, Wis.
Newelle Dalton, Urbana, Iowa
Kendra Davidson, West Salem, Wis.
Jami Dietz, Plainfield, Ill.
#Clare Dvoracek, Sioux Falls, S.D.
Gretchen Dwyer, Le Sueur, Minn.
Emma Fauchier, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Abby Hamborg, Bettendorf, Iowa
Rachel Heinrich, Menomonie, Wis.
Ruby Langholz, Decorah, Iowa
Nancy Le, Vietnam
McKinley Leinweber, Milwaukee, Wis.
Camryn Nelson, Maple Grove, Minn.
Gloria Nelson, Stewartville, Minn.
Mckenna Oleson, Charles City, Iowa
Abigail Reis, Apple Valley, Minn.
Alena Schuemann, Loveland, Colo.
Lily Smith, Decorah, Iowa
Rachel Tully, La Crosse, Wis.

Soprano II

Eva Anderson, Ames, Iowa
Jamie Bizarri, Geneseo, Ill.
Megan Cameron, Shorewood, Minn.
Tallulah Campbell, Seattle, Wash.
Shayla Cauldwell, Green Bay, Wis.
Sarah Edgington, Edina, Minn.
Anika Gebauer, Whitefish Bay, Wis.
Lilah Gray, Des Moines, Iowa
Maya Grocholski, Plymouth, Minn.
#Sam Hermanson, Arden Hills, Minn.
Leigh Hjelmseth, Bellingham, Wash.
Nora Logan, Saint Paul, Minn.
Cassie Magee, Fort Collins, Colo.
Kiara Morten, Janesville, Wis.
Phallen Olson, Osseo, Wis.
Ella Runestad, Decorah, Iowa
Ava Shively, La Crosse, Wis.
Isabel Sorenson, Menomonie, Wis.
Kaitlin Tjostem, Jefferson, Iowa
Maddy Young, Plymouth, Minn.

Alto I

Emma Amundson, Hastings, Minn.
Brylee Christopher, Muscatine, Iowa
Jasmine Elliott, Evansville, Wis.
Maddie Franzmeier, Sartell, Minn.
Betsy Gebhard, Minneapolis, Minn.
Ingrid Gustafson, Apple Valley, Minn.
#Cassandra Hultgren, Medina, Minn.
Haley Jaeger, Cedar Falls, Iowa
Grace Lawrence, Osseo, Wis.
Olivia Luster, Janesville, Wis.
Kaylee Martin, Romeoville, Ill.
Cassandra Norton, Lakeville, Minn.
Madelyn O'Brien, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Mya Ploor, Sturgeon Bay, Wis.
Charlotte Ravenscroft, Madison, Wis.
Lauren Siems, North Liberty, Iowa
L.J. Spicer, Iowa Falls, Iowa
Ella Swalley, Roseville, Minn.
Katie Syers, Saint Paul, Minn.
Lucy Tschida, Minneapolis, Minn.

Alto II

Kaitlyn Bebensee, West Des Moines, Iowa
Desi Boyer, Oakdale, Minn.
#Channing Cade, Northfield, Minn.
Jocelyn Demiglio, Zion, Ill.
Siobhan Dunn, Rock Island, Ill.
Britt Fulton, Minneapolis, Minn.
Lilyana Hansen, Chicago, Ill.
Megan Hillesheim, Mankato, Minn.
Lelani Himegarner, Waunakee, Wis.
Mia Irving, Coralville, Iowa
Ella Janus, O'Fallon, Ill.
Eva Mark, Springfield, Minn.
Johanna Muenkel, Rochester, Minn.
Mary Osborne, Esko, Minn.
Marina Sawyer, Saint Peter, Minn.
Mattie Snyder, Bemidji, Minn.
Mia Suzuki, Rochester, Minn.
Ellie Van Fleet, Alexis, Ill.
Elise Weier, Shakopee, Minn.

#Officer