LIS Staff

Eddy Atwell

Public Services Coordinator

Andrea Beckendorf

Associate Professor in Library and Information Studies

Dennis Blake

Telephone/Network Technician

Freeda Brook

Acquisitions and Resource Management Librarian

Kathy Buzza

Interlibrary Loan Coordinator

Ian Carstens

Multimedia Strategic Fellow

Rene Donlan

Acquisitions/Cataloging Coordinator

Robert Erickson

Classroom and Meeting Space Technology Lead

Adam Forsyth

Director of Network and Systems

Ryan Gjerde

Head of Library Operations and Digital Initiatives Librarian

Diane Gossman

Director of User Services

Marcia Gullickson

Director of Software Development

Matthew Hammen

Workstation Support Systems Administrator

Matt A. Hughes

Workstation Support Communications Administrator

David Huinker

Systems Administrator

Hayley Jackson

College Archivist

Dalton Little

Adjunct Faculty in Paideia

Patty Livingood

Program Support Coordinator

Paul R. Mattson

Executive Director of Library and Information Services

Emily Mineart

Technical Services Assistant

Christine Moeller

Visiting Assistant Professor and Instructional Dsgn Librarian

Rosalind Moeller

Assistant Professor in Library and Information Studies

Ahmed Muaz

Jesse Mulert

Help Desk Lead

Nate Porath

Programmer Analyst

Robert Puffer

Web Programmer Analyst

Jean Ryan

Programmer Analyst and Database Administrator

Lane Schwarz

Technical Support Analyst

Larry Sikkink

Workstation Support Lead

Germano Streese

First Year Experience Librarian/Staff Instructor in Paideia

Chris Stuckman

Systems Administrator

Rebecca Sullivan

Associate Professor in Library and Information Studies

Jaci Wilkinson

Visiting Assistant Professor

Erin Zidlicky

Help Desk Specialist

Duane Fenstermann


Professor Emeritus of Library Science

John Goodin


Associate Professor Emeritus of Library Information Studies

Elizabeth Kaschins


Professor and Reference Librarian Emerita

Jane Kemp


Professor Emerita of Library and Information Studies

Tim Block