On-Air Schedule

Student running the radio station in the KWLC office.

KWLC On-Air Schedule, Spring 2018

Monday

*​6-7 p.m.: Emily Youel & Grace Onsrud
*7-8 p.m.: Aly Haugen (Indie Pop)
*8-9 p.m.: Kpop with NAM
*9-10 p.m.: Christopher Lange-Pearson (Rock, Metal, Alternative, Jazz, Classical, and Talk)
10-11 p.m.: Metal on Metal with Alex Pigarelli
11-12 a.m.: Colin Landsteiner 

Tuesday

*6-7 p.m.: Nancy Berry’s Writing Show
*7-8 p.m.: Luke Lumbar
*8-9 p.m.: Raelen Gipple
*9-10 p.m.: Michael Winkler
10-11 p.m.: Christen Foster (Indie) 

Wednesday

*7-8 p.m.: Evan Lobdell (Indie rock/Indie folk, lo-fi) (after basketball)
*8-9 p.m.: Audiobound with Alex Lapinski (Alternative/Rock) (after basketball)
*9-10 p.m.: Kira Peterson (Alternative, rock, independent) (after basketball)
10-11 p.m.: Carson Schulte & Cat Donohue
11-12 a.m.: Leo Naughton Herbach (Metal and Punk) 

Thursday

*6-7 p.m.: Elizabeth Hand
*7-8 p.m.: Emma Brooks (Variety)
*8-9 p.m.: Amelia Hornseth (Alternative rock/indie pop)
*9-10 p.m.: Andrew Moore
10-11 p.m.: Granola Underground with Sean McKenzie & Joseph Keeley (Rock)
11-12 a.m.: Thomas Klinkhammer (Classical)

Friday

*6-7 p.m.:Emma Buddecke
*7-8 p.m.: Brennan Oliver
*8-9 p.m.: The Cocktail Hour with Olivia Enquist
*9-10 p.m.: Rebekah Nestingen
10-11 p.m.: Mixxy(EDM)
11-12:30 a.m.: Cory Eull - Folk and Alternative

Saturday

8-9 a.m.: Collin Zollinger
9-10 a.m.: Luke Wilson (Folk/Rock)
10-11 a.m.: Jon Francois (talk)
11-12 p.m.: Ryan Bjelke
12-1 p.m.: Alex Lapinski
1-2 p.m.: Andrew Lindstrom
2-3 p.m.: GG NO RE with Connor Olson (Video Game Music)
3-4 p.m.: Maddy Lomprey
4-6 p.m.: The Industry
6-7 p.m.: KWLC News w/ Aaron Shouse
7-9 p.m.: Sports Talk
9-10 p.m.: Past and Present with Dirk Umbanhowar
10-11 p.m: The Hard Rock Haven with Brad Kovacovich 

Sunday

7-7:30 a.m.: Christian Crusaders
7:30-8:30 a.m.: St. Benedict’s Catholic Church
8:30-9 a.m.: Day1
9-9:30 a.m.: Sing For Joy
9:30-10 a.m.: Music and the Spoken Word

10-11 a.m.: Luther Chapel
11-12 p.m.: Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
12-1 p.m.: Kahri Nestingen Luther College Music
1-2 p.m.: Americana Love Affair with Katy Roets (Folk)
2-3 p.m.: Tully Morrison - EDM & Techno Music/Talk
3-4 p.m.:You & Me Both, Sister with Tamar Tedla & Shasa Sartin
4-5 p.m.: Ilsa Knivsland
5-6 p.m.: JJ Schrick (Rock/Folk/Alternative)
6-7 p.m.: Duncan Macklem-Johnson (Music Exploration and Talk)
7-8 p.m.: Alex Aakre & Thomas Specht
8-9 p.m.: Collin Kern
9-10 p.m.: Alex Streitz (Rock)
10-11 p.m.: Hunter Prueger
11-12:30 a.m.: Cory Hummel & Matt Dosland (Alternative/Urban/Hip Hop)

 

 *STREAMING only at kwlc.luther.edu