On-Air Schedule

Student running the radio station in the KWLC office.

KWLC On-Air Schedule, Spring 2018

Monday

*7-8 p.m.: Mayalyn Cott & Elliot Douma
*8-9 p.m.: Stefan Hankerson
*9-10 p.m.: Nova Withers
10-11 p.m.: Annie Goodroad
11-12:30 a.m.: Jurgen Dovre - The George Caesar Variety Show 

Tuesday

*7-8 p.m.: Kahri Nestingen - Luther College Music
*8-9 p.m.: MiXXy - EDM
*9-10 p.m.: Asher Elliot Smith
10-11 p.m.: Cory Hummel - Doodads n Diddybops
11-12:30 p.m.: Burke Wallace - Deep Cuts 

Wednesday

*8-9 p.m.: Alex Lapinski - Audiobound
*9-10 p.m.: Collin Zollinger - Folk Relapse
10-11 p.m.: Maddy Lomprey - Indie/Alternative
11-12 a.m.: Aaron Marx & Michael Shaten - Meandering to Midnight 

Thursday

*7-8 p.m.: Evergreen Wildingway
*8-9 p.m.: Dan Iselin & Ryan Ferguson - Counterpoint with Dan & Ryan
*9-10 p.m.: Maddie Perreard
10-11 p.m.: Carson Schulte & Cat Donohue - Alternative/Rock
11-12:30 a.m.: Andrew Moore - Hip Hop/Jazz

Friday

*7-8 p.m.: Ryan Bjelke
*8-9 p.m.: Ruivaldo Freitas Viana
10-11 p.m.: Eric Tran - V-Pop
11-12:30 a.m.: Jenna Gengler

Saturday

8-9 a.m.: Brendha Klaus
9-10 a.m.: Evan Lobdell & Zane Larson - Indie
10-11 a.m.: Kinsey Greenlee
11-12 p.m.: Gracie Griffiths - Gracie’s Rock and Roll Radio Show
12-4 p.m.: Andrew Lindstrom - The Noon o’Clock Show/football
4-5 p.m.: Cory Eull - Ear Food
5-6 p.m.: Emma Buddecke
6-7 p.m.: Nathan Schulte & Dirk Umbanhowar - Norse News and Tunes
7-8 p.m.: Dirk Umbanhowar - Sports Talk
8-9 p.m.: Juni Deshas
9-10 p.m.: Fred Farrand & Carsten Thompson
10-11 p.m: Danielle Koster
11-12:30 a.m.: Ben Jahnke - It's Not a Phase

Sunday

7-12 p.m.: Thomas Klinkhammer & Vaughan Schmidt - Godcast
12-1 p.m.: Thomas Klinkhammer - Classical Crossovers
1-2 p.m.: Amelia Hornseth - Seventeen Song Roundabout
2-3 p.m.: Connor Olson - GG no RE
3-4 p.m.:Anders Nyberg - Rockslide
4-5 p.m.: Juan Nelson
5-6 p.m.: Meghan Andersen
6-7 p.m.: Adam Burdzy & Skyler Shuman - Talk/Comedy
7-8 p.m.: Alex Aakre & Thomas Specht - Two Guys One Studio
8-9 p.m.: Dasha Davidouskaya
9-10 p.m.: Alex Streitz - The Working Title Show
10-11 p.m.: Tamar Tedla, Grace Onsrud & Emily Youel - Just Joey
11-12:30 a.m.: Olivia Enquist - Indie/Soul

 

 *STREAMING only at kwlc.luther.edu