Luther College releases fall 2019 Dean's List

Luther College's fall 2019 Dean's List includes 685 students; 155 first-years, 140 sophomores, 154 juniors and 235 seniors. To be named to the Dean's List, a student must earn a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better on a 4.0 scale and must complete at least 12 credit hours with 10 hours of conventional grades (A, B, C, D). 

United States: Arizona, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Florida, Idaho, Illinois, Iowa, Kansas, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, New Jersey, South Dakota, Texas, Virginia, Wisconsin

International: Afghanistan, Armenia, Australia, Bangladesh, Botswana, Brazil, Burundi, Cambodia, China, Costa Rica, Czech Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, England, Georgia, India, Jamaica, Laos, Liberia, Malaysia, Myanmar, Namibia, Nepal, New Zealand, Norway, Pakistan, Singapor, Spain, Swaziland, Syria, Thailand, Vietnam 

United States

Arizona

Mesa

Kathryn Hall, junior

California

Petaluma

Aaron Krupinsky, first-year

Santa Maria

Ana Garcia, first-year

Colorado

Aurora

Esther Choo, sophomore

Centennial

Claire Honl, senior

Denver

Elena Pinnow, junior

Granada

Tre Jensen, senior

Littleton

Ian Kelly, first-year

Cassie Michel, senior

Robert Reece, sophomore

Northglenn

Hailey Sanchez, senior

Connecticut

West Hartford

Rachel Schunder, senior

Florida

Ponte Vedra

Sadie Pichelmann, first-year

Idaho

Gooding

Kai Davis, junior

Illinois

Algonquin

Adam Burdzy, sophomore

Atkinson

Shane Holmstrom, sophomore

Barrington

Zachary Ziarnik, senior

Batavia

Nathan Knautz, first-year

Bolingbrook

Kelly Grba, senior

Chicago

Thomas Palacios, junior

Coal Valley

Hanna Dodd, junior

Dixon

Patrick Powers, first-year

Downers Grove

Ian Baker, sophomore

Forreston

Delaney Buisker, first-year

Freeport

Payton Shockey, first-year

Allisa Sommers, junior

Galena

Julia Lieb, junior

Geneseo

Madi Miller, junior

Glen Ellyn

Andrew Scheller, senior

Grayslake

Benjamin Sizelove, senior

Hoffman Estates

Brandon Dorans, first-year

Libertyville

Alex Dikelsky, junior

Lindenhurst

Paige Bartlett, junior

Marion

Linnea Lee-Brown, junior

Milledgeville

Gabby Betzer, junior

Moline

Aiden Michna, first-year

Monmouth

Zachary Sturgeon, junior

Morrison

Allison Houldson, junior

Mount Morris

Connor Hopkins, junior

Mount Prospect

Annalise Meyer, first-year

Naperville

Megan Gmitro, senior

Normal

Liz Burton, sophomore

Plainfield

Luke Collins, junior

Plano

Jenna Alsvig, senior

Port Byron

Daniel Benoit, first-year

Kirsten Melaas-Swanson, sophomore

Rock Island

Ethan Braun, first-year

Aislinn Geedey, first-year

Rockford

Carson Davenport, junior

Lauren Summers, senior

Rockton

Adrienne Clefisch, sophomore

Saint Charles

Morgan Fanning, senior

Naomi Kreiner, sophomore

Sterling

Evan Lobdell, senior

Warren

Teryn Stiefel, senior

Western Springs

Michaela Phillips, senior

Justin Stewart, first-year

Winnebago

Kaitlyn Freimuth, junior

Munster

Monica Barron, senior

South Bend

Austin Uetz, senior

Iowa

Alburnett

Nicole Smith, first-year

Altoona

Emily Martinson, sophomore

Samantha Sixta, senior

Daniel Suhr, senior

Ames

Gillian Klein, senior

Derek Lin, senior

Kaitley Peterson, junior

Riley Taylor, sophomore

Isak Werner Anderson, junior

Anamosa

Sophie Wilt, sophomore

Ankeny

Maxwell Eness, senior

Bettendorf

Bailey Connors, sophomore

Sydney Lear, sophomore

Camanche

Dylan Determan, first-year

Cedar Falls

Caleb Burjes, sophomore

Willa Eacret, first-year

Carina Hansen, senior

Sarah Hoehns, sophomore

Ilsa Knivsland, senior

Emily Lehman, junior

Clare Rolinger, sophomore

Sam Schillinger, sophomore

Owen Schupbach, junior

Cedar Rapids

Katie Andreasen, sophomore

Jessica Carpenter, senior

Audrey Fashimpaur, first-year

Max Holt, first-year

Emily Lauer, junior

Hunter Moore, senior

Katherine O'Connell, first-year

Avery Pazour, junior

Paige Timmerman, senior

Elaina Walter, junior

Katherine Weston, senior

Clear Lake

Kiersten Baalson, junior

Colfax

Kaitlynn Rivers, senior

Council Bluffs

Colton Schlines, junior

Dallas Center

Elaina Bayse, junior

Davenport

Becca Davis, first-year

Lindsey Sheldon, senior

Tyler Zeimet, senior

De Witt

Clara Lindner, first-year

Decorah

Kim Chham, junior

Maddie Davis, sophomore

Isabel De la Cruz Hexom, sophomore

Sierra Duncan, sophomore

Emma Fretheim, first-year

Melanie Gossman, senior

Winter Hawley-Bourcier, senior

Isabel Iverson, junior

Harley McCabe, sophomore

Isaiah Mitchell, junior

Jake Muhlbauer, junior

Trevor Phillips, senior

Jarod Phillips, junior

Tintin Phongsavath, sophomore

Rylea Ranum, sophomore

Emma Rooney, first-year

Anna Spencer, junior

Solomon Thompson, first-year

Abigail Toussaint, sophomore

Abby Trewin, junior

Sam Wilson, first-year

Denver

Colin Beck, junior

Des Moines

Reagan Anania, first-year

Anneliese Barton, junior

Ella Cummings, first-year

Jackson Geadelmann, first-year

Sean McKenzie, senior

Lilly Nelson, senior

Thomas Warden, senior

Dubuque

Theresa Easley, sophomore

Kayla Gibson, junior

Katie Gorton, sophomore

Heather Hostager, sophomore

Brittany Koontz, junior

Eldora

Miquela Teske, junior

Eldridge

Paige Hanssen, senior

Jessica Junker, junior

Madeline Kroeger, senior

Jordanne Twigg, senior

Elkader

Tess Hilgerson, first-year

Samuel Nemechek, first-year

Lauryn Swigart, sophomore

Ely

Blake Krapfl, junior

Epworth

Chloe Baumgartner, sophomore

Fort Dodge

Andrea Blocker, senior

Granger

Tom Altier, junior

Emma Forbes, first-year

Greenfield

Brayten Funke, junior

Grimes

Emily Frett, sophomore

Grinnell

Holly Deserano, senior

Dane Edwards, first-year

Herik Hernandez, senior

Gavin McFarland, first-year

Danica Nolton, sophomore

Hiawatha

Jess Myers, senior

Huxley

Karlee Emerson, first-year 

Independence

Ethan Bellendier, first-year

Indianola

Morgan Niner, senior

Iowa City

Katherine Bouska, senior

Elizabeth DePrenger, senior

Evelyn Galstad, senior

Claire Goodfellow, junior

Elizabeth Heimer-Lang, sophomore

Grace Huber, senior

Quenton Max, junior

Amelia Morrow, sophomore

Lindsey Parrott, sophomore

Jake Sharafuddin, sophomore

Alexandra Sharp, senior

Mia Thedens, junior

Anna Ziniel, sophomore

Iowa Falls

Ashley Bicknese, junior

Jonah Zaimes, junior

Johnston

Amie Kielty, first-year

Peyton McClure, sophomore

Alex Thompson, junior

Kalona

Adria Ebersole, first-year

Kaitlin Poock, sophomore

Lansing

Courtney Cooper, junior

Le Mars

Sarah Benton, sophomore

Lenox

Hannah Kerchner, sophomore

Maquoketa

Camryn Berg, junior

Addie Craig, first-year

Marion

Jessica Callahan, junior

David Gorman, junior

Tracy Lansing, junior

Kirsten Loynachan, junior

Leah Schmickley, junior

Marshalltown

Shakira Herrera, first-year

Mason City

Natalia Cadena, sophomore

Nathan Elsbernd, first-year

Kelsey Stine, senior

Blake Weitzel, senior

Meservey

Travis Fekkers, senior

Mount Vernon

Hannah Clark, senior

Annie Rhomberg, first-year

Paige Zaruba, first-year

New Hampton

Kayla Gilbert, junior

Newton

Amber Sorenson, senior

Laura Wyre, first-year

Kathryn Wyre, senior

Osage

Seth Phillips, first-year

Claire Sullivan, sophomore

Oskaloosa

Joshua Hartl, first-year

Ossian

Sabrina Marken, senior 

Parkersburg

Trevor Haren, junior

Pella

Jacey Davis, senior

Peosta

Nick Lembezeder, senior

Quasqueton

David Steele, first-year

Robins

Nathan Schulte, senior

Julia Schulte, first-year

Sibley

Isaac Habben, first-year

Sioux City

Hannah Gross, senior

Solon

Faye Duster, sophomore

Elizabeth Hand, junior

Jill Richards, sophomore

Spirit Lake

Kylie Holdorf, sophomore

Sumner

Cody Luebbers, junior

Swisher

Megan Grimm, junior

Tiffin

Claire Navara, junior

Tripoli

Katherine Kemp, senior

Urbandale

Hailey Abbey, junior

Ryan Ferguson, senior

Emma Kuehl, senior

Shana Liu, senior

Ben Meyer, junior

Robert Muller, senior

Riley Vander Hart, first-year

Paige Yontz, senior

Van Meter

Gabriel Haupts, senior

Waterloo

Morgan Seemann, senior

Waukee

Courtney McDermott, first-year

Waverly

Grace Reyerson, junior

Waverly

Ashley Schultz, sophomore

West Des Moines

Colin Lane, senior

Nicole Marlett, senior

Danielle Nichols, sophomore

Brook Norwood, senior

Anna Ruble, senior

Carson Schulte, senior

Piper Wood, senior

Kansas

Lawrence

Lindsey Fry, sophomore

Michigan

Farmington

Hannah Nelson, junior

Minnesota

Albert Lea

Samuel Moyer, senior

Benjamin Seavey, senior

Emma Tewes, senior

Alden

Benjamin Jahnke, sophomore

Andover

Jennifer Anderson, junior

Stephanie Lewis, first-year

Carly Mester, senior

Olivia Steffl, senior

Annandale

Maddie Jonas, senior

Anoka

Kailin Jolstad, first-year

Apple Valley

Hope Gilbertson, sophomore

Soren Gloege Torp, senior

Rose Sieve, sophomore

Joshua Van Sant, junior

Arden Hills

Benjamin Kottke, senior

Austin

Isaac Christopherson, junior

Matias Parada, sophomore

Battle Lake

Elise Carlson, senior

Baxter

Peder Smith, senior

Belle Plaine

Jocelyn Defauw, first-year

Hunter Meyer, sophomore

Benson

Anneka Duncan, senior

Bethel

Sarah Wyatt, senior

Blooming Prairie

Camden Heimerman, senior

Bloomington

Abby Faulk, first-year

Collin Kern, senior

Buffalo

Anna Ebnet, first-year

Burnsville

Kyle Brusco, junior

Serena Rolland, senior

Byron

Erin Haefner, senior

Marin Stellner, senior

Caledonia

Marissa Kruse, senior

Erica Kruse, sophomore

Ethan Papenfuss, sophomore

Cannon Falls

Sophie Epps, first-year

Katherine Hoffman, senior

Carver

Elizabeth Edlund, senior

Chanhassen

Laura Hamilton, senior

Marin Leone, first-year

Chaska

Josie Lange, senior

Chatfield

Isabelle Berg, first-year

Megan Laplante, senior

Cassidy Ruud, junior

Clearwater

Sarah Damhof, junior

Cold Spring

Alana Wesenberg, first-year

Cologne

Marya Haugland, senior

Sophia Haugland, senior

Deer River

Madeline Starck, sophomore

Delano

Abigail Madson, senior

Dennison

Josie Ramler, first-year

Dirk Umbanhowar, senior

Dodge Center

Rhylan Peterson, first-year

Duluth

Nate Anderson, junior

Shannon Baker, senior

Sanna Berdahl, senior

Adelaide Bohlmann, first-year

Frost Bowen-Bailey, junior

Jackson Churchill, senior

Eagan

Emma Wingad, senior

Eden Prairie

Stephanie Kaare, senior

Joseph Keeley, senior

Rhianna Picht, senior

Erin Stasek, junior

Hannah Stenoien, senior

Johanna Welter, senior

Edina

Charlie Heinecke, first-year

Riley Masica, first-year

Eitzen

Jena Benson, senior

Eyota

Emma Horman, senior

Valorie Ziemer, sophomore

Fairmont

Eric Head, first-year

Falcon Heights

Nicholas Behrens, senior

Sarah Schreiner, first-year

Faribault

Karl Paulson, junior

Farmington

Shannon Lunn, senior

Fergus Falls

Berit Skogen, first-year

Forest Lake

Lucas Byl, junior

Fountain

Hunter Hobbs, sophomore

Goodhue

Abby Collins, sophomore

Ham Lake

Greta Stauffacher, first-year

Hastings

Eric Bacon, sophomore

Hannah Peterson, first-year

Nicole Stier, senior

Hugo

Brenna Reiland, first-year

Inver Grove Heights

Kelly Fiedler, sophomore

Patrick Garin, senior

Kasson

Jared Ellison, first-year

Stephanie Meyer, senior

Kenyon

Layla Sjolander, sophomore

Kaitlyn Vold, first-year

La Crescent

Anna Peterson, senior

Lake City

Grace Weinrich, junior

Lakeland

Anthony Hamer, junior

Lakeville

Madeline Market, senior

Austin Reese, senior

Meghan Sickel, senior

Lanesboro

Matthew Eversole, sophomore

Le Sueur

Kylie Dunning, first-year

Lane Schwarz, first-year

Lino Lakes

Charlie Sylvester, sophomore

Mabel

Courtney Graves, junior

Madelia

Bryn Vanzee, senior 

Maple Grove

Kyra Kjeldahl, sophomore

Kari Preus, junior

Brianna Wilhelmy, senior

Maple Lake

Mackenzie Miller, senior

Maple Plain

Chloe Beck, senior

Marine St Croix

Laura Bailey, sophomore

Mazeppa

Cole Peters, sophomore

Minneapolis

Ian Adams, senior

Allison Breen, first-year

Sten Bulander, first-year

Mercedes Cruz, first-year

Sarah Eachus, senior

Luke Forsberg, senior

Klarissa Geiger, senior

Hailee Gilliand, sophomore

Vincent Grube, junior

Coya Hall, senior

Owen Johnson, junior

Steven Johnson, junior

Connor McBride, senior

Sophie Nall, sophomore

Anna Northenscold, sophomore

Penelope Onsrud, first-year

Grace Onsrud, senior

Daniel Opdahl, senior

Jamison Schuh, senior

Samuel Stahl, senior

Cullen Stamp, first-year

Dorothy Velasco, junior

Evan Walker, senior

Kathryn Waller, sophomore

Ian Witry, first-year

April Yelich, senior

Minnetonka

Jane Bremer, sophomore

Faith Johnson, first-year

Annika Sandford, senior

Minnetrista

Lilly Johnson, senior

Charles Treat, junior

Montevideo

Aimee Hampton, senior

Mound

Kathleen MacDonald, first-year

Tia Meyer, first-year

Nerstrand

Kasandra Keller, first-year

Olivia Schmidt, junior

New Prague

Emma Busch, senior

North Oaks

Lizzie Kauls, first-year

Northfield

Kate Erickson, junior

Anna Hawkins-Saurer, junior

Hannah Johnson, junior

Jessi Labenski, sophomore

Erik Mandsager, senior

Jack Meehan, first-year

Emerson Pagel, junior

Amelia Reese, sophomore

Odin

Allessandra Rogers, senior

Oronoco

Kristen Hansen, senior

Owatonna

Luke Berkley, senior

Elena Dant, first-year

Meretta Hanson, senior

Tyler Kain, senior

Grace Simon, junior

Park Rapids

Matt Benson, junior

Pelican Rapids

Colm Fitzsimmons, first-year

Peterson

Treyten Chiglo, senior

Pine Island

Jacob Barsness, senior

Katilynn Swanson, sophomore

Plato

Leah Crown, first-year

Madeline Kuehn, senior

Plymouth

Kelsey Chang, senior

Kalie Debelak, junior

Connor Fuzzey, first-year

Michaela Lindemann, senior

Isabel Lockheimer Toso, senior

Briana McGrane, senior

Ciara Rice, senior

Prior Lake

Bennett Cady, senior

McKenzie Kaye Lundquist, senior

Kailee Paal, senior

Jenna Uphoff, sophomore

Red Wing

Calvin Harper, sophomore

Rochester

Ashalul Aden, senior

Emmy Buntrock, senior

Sydney Clausen, first-year

Laura Duffield, senior

Sydney Frank, first-year

Meredith Gade, senior

Ben Gunsch, sophomore

Caroline Handley, junior

Brady Helget, first-year

Ann Holmes, senior

Sarah Holtz, senior

Daniel Hunsberger, first-year

Spencer Ketterling, sophomore

Sophiya Khan, junior

Naree King, first-year

Danielle Koster, junior

Josie LaVoi, sophomore

Hannah Morehart, junior

Christian Pfeffer-Kleemann, junior

Jackson Robelia, junior

Siri St. Louis, sophomore

Elise Weber, senior

David Will, senior

Rockford

Alayna Eichstadt, first-year

Rosemount

Nathan Putman, sophomore

Rushford

Anna Kjos, sophomore

Noah Woxland, first-year

Saint Charles

Anna Decker, first-year

Abigail Miller, sophomore

Saint Cloud

Vera Lindhorst, senior

Jasmyn Linn, junior

Isaac Logeman, senior

Saint Michael

Cory Eull, junior

Nora Weigle, sophomore

Saint Paul

Emily Anderson, senior

Nathan Anderson, first-year

Daniel Barrett, first-year

Will Benjamin, sophomore

Ethan Bierlein, first-year

John Craven, junior

Robert Dean, junior

Kira Dobberman, junior

Beatrix Fackel, senior

Madeleine Flom-Staab, senior

Emilie Gitter, sophomore

Emma Goulet, first-year

Nick Greseth, first-year

August Halverson, first-year

Anni Hedges, sophomore

Amelia Hornseth, junior

John Hottinger, first-year

Anna Hug, senior

Riley Lannon, senior

Mary McTeague, sophomore

Aiden Opatz, junior

Hannah Perendy, senior

Lillian Reiser, junior

Kirsten Rotvold, first-year

Leif Saveraid, junior

Ellie Schrantz, sophomore

Isabella Searcy, junior

Hallie Simon, senior

Parker Swenson, sophomore

Anna Tahnk, sophomore

Leah Thompson, first-year

Catherine Vitt, sophomore

Mackenzie Zenk, junior

Saint Peter

Magdeline Anderson, senior

Lexi Orth, sophomore

Sartell

Rachel Schatz, sophomore

Sauk Centre

Morgan Kranz, senior

Shakopee

Tanner Olsen, first-year

Shoreview

Erin Saemrow, senior

Ella Sneltjes, sophomore

Stacy

Logan Olson, sophomore

Stewartville

Karissa Kime, senior

Nate Sikkink, sophomore

Stillwater

Hans Larson, senior

Ben Nelson, senior

Seth Olson, first-year

Victoria

Noelle Drapeau, junior

Virginia

Sarah Davidson, senior

Waconia

Abby Fahrenkamp, senior

Jacob Larson, first-year

Marri Saunders, senior

Katelyn Siebert, first-year

Watertown

Elsa Thonn, junior

Waterville

Brianna Highum, first-year

Aubrey Highum, senior

Wayzata

Samuel Kottke, senior

Samuel Woollums, senior

Webster

Lauren Bristol, senior

Alexandra Jendersee, senior

Welch

Kelsey Dinndorf, junior

Winona

Sarah Halverson, sophomore

Emma Hitz-Kelly, junior

Haley Hoffmann, sophomore

Jena Lisowski, senior

Ryan Ortega, senior

Anna Rem, first-year

Kelly Schultz, junior

Woodbury

Adam Suelflow, junior

Worthington

Rachel Koller, senior

Wyoming

Natalie Danzl, sophomore

Zumbrota

Amber Olson, first-year

Missouri

Kansas City

Fred Farrand, junior

Lebanon

Gage Thompson, junior

Nebraska

Lincoln

Catherine Wedin, first-year

Milford

Isabel De Ayala, senior

New Jersey

Long Valley

Mike Bullock, senior

South Dakota

Sioux Falls

Aiden Berdahl, junior

Isabelle Bogue, first-year

Spearfish

Gretchen Blain, junior

Texas

Houston

Alisa Stringer, sophomore

Los Fresnos

Ian Danielson, first-year

Teague

Mychal Shed, first-year

Virginia

Arlington

Tamara Ayers, first-year

Charlottesville

Annelise Myers, senior

Wisconsin

Alma

Juhl Kuhlemeiro Sarao, sophomore

Appleton

Katie Fetting, junior

Sydney Maule, senior

Augusta

Annalise Goodell, senior

Bangor

Brianna Bores, first-year

Beloit

Jacey Burns, senior

Brookfield

Barrett Poetker, sophomore

Samantha Ranney, senior 

Cambridge

Hannah Hoffmann, first-year

Lauren Fredrich, junior 

Eau Claire

Sadie Pichelmann, first-year

Laurel Studt, sophomore

Edgerton

Cammi Gould, first-year

Fall Creek

Joseph Kinderman, first-year 

Fond Du Lac

Hailey Becker, sophomore

Megan Elford, junior

Cassidy Kahl, senior 

Galesville

Anna Lavender, junior

Grafton

Emily Olson, senior

Green Bay

Emma Utrie, first-year

Greendale

Daniel Iselin, senior

Holmen

Lynzi Stauder, junior

Hortonville

Kari Hoff, senior

Hudson

Jacey Eckholm, first-year

Janesville

Michaela Delzer, senior

Jack Jorgensen, sophomore

Andrew Moore, junior

Kendall

Faith Pasch, junior

Kenosha

McKenna Ruchti, senior

Kronenwetter

Nolan Mancl, first-year

La Crosse

Waylon Alvarado, senior

Annika Dome, sophomore

Anna Gorski, first-year

Kira Guetschow, senior

Isaac List, junior

Lake Mills

Mikaela Hanrahan, senior

Lancaster

Madalyn McWilliams, first-year

Madison

Rachael Brolin, junior

Kristen Erickson, junior

Emma Everitt, junior

Matthew Raihala, junior

Elizabeth Roby, sophomore

Manitowoc

Rebekah Lazzeroni, sophomore

Melrose

Zach Mayer, junior

Menomonie

Grace Simpson, senior

Middleton

Madeline Pope, junior

Mosinee

Megan Priest, first-year

Mount Horeb

Noah Strube, first-year

New Auburn

Laura Elmquist, sophomore

Onalaska

Benjamin Davidson, senior

Emily Fisher, first-year

Abby Saner, senior

Osceola

Ryan Rogers, sophomore

Prairie Du Chien

Carter Wittrig, sophomore

Reedsburg

Kyli Kurtenbach, senior

Richfield

Hannah Fichtner, junior

River Falls

Colin Cosgrove, senior

Emily Stifter, senior

Seymour

Madilyn Heinke, senior

Mercede Heinke, first-year 

Stevens Point

Rachel Lummis, first-year

Strum

Grace Olson, junior

Tomahawk

Allison Meinheit, sophomore

Trempealeau

Paul Strand, senior

Viroqua

Evergreen Wildingway, sophomore

Watertown

Evan Berth, first-year

Waukesha

Madeline Ajack, senior

Grace James, first-year

Waumandee

Kaleb Krzyszton, sophomore

Waunakee

Kailey Gering, senior 

Wausau

Harrison Greene, senior

Wauwatosa

Jimmy Fuhrman, first-year

West Salem

Elizabeth Korn, first-year

Westby

Isabella Audetat, sophomore

Whitehall

Riley Frank, first-year

International

Afghanistan

Massi Faqiri, senior

Armenia

Ani Sargsyan, sophomore

Arpine Hovhannisyan, sophomore

Australia

Aaron Blumberg, junior

Bangladesh

C M Nafi, sophomore

Botswana

Lerang Gaositwe, junior

Brazil

Vitor Bartolomeu Cantini, senior

Burundi

Peilla Ishimwe, junior

Cambodia

Kim Chham, junior

China

Qian Yang, sophomore

Huan Wang, first-year

Costa Rica

Tony Perez Soto, senior

Czech Republic

Tomas Dandas, senior

East Timor

Ruivaldo Freitas Viana, sophomore

Ecuador

Paola Valdivieso Santillan, first-year

England

Grant Morton, junior

Georgia

David Oniani, junior

India

Sebz Swamynathan, sophomore

Sneha Verma, sophomore

Sharayu Phanse, sophomore

Kien Huynh, sophomore

Jamaica

Juan Antonio Nelson, junior

Laos

Tintin Phongsavath, sophomore

Liberia

Delroy Taylor, first-year

Malaysia

Faye Lee, senior

Myanmar

Nyi Myint Nora, sophomore

Namibia

Tala Nengola, first-year

Nepal

Kritib Bhattarai, first-year

Shaubhagya Khadka, senior

Suman Chapai, first-year

New Zealand

Harry Merz, senior

Reihana Paewai, junior

Ashlen Stroud, sophomore

Norway

Helga Utgaard, first-year

Pakistan

Anila Bano, senior

Jam Riyan Hamza, junior 

Singapor

Kovenda Mbuale, sophomore

Spain

Laura Miro I Rodrigo, first-year

Marcos Vila Valdivieso, sophomore

Swaziland

Alice Odame, sophomore

Nkosilenhle Mngomezulu, senior

Siyabonga Mabuza, sophomore

Malungisa Mndzebele, junior

Sletsy Dlamini, junior

Syria

Ghazal Alabtah, first-year

Thailand

Chanyanuch Butsayaturt, first-year

Si Yuan Xuan, senior

Vietnam

Trang Thu Pham, senior

Quang Lam, senior

Gia Minh Nguyen, first-year

Phuong Anh Hoang, senior

Duc Chu, junior

Huong Giang Nguyen, junior

Nguyen An Vuong, first-year

Thi Bang Linh Do, junior

Loi Mai, sophomore

Long Khuong, sophomore

Anh Nguyen, sophomore

Tan Le, sophomore

Duc Le, senior

Juli Nguyen, junior

Fall 2019 Dean's List