Luther College announces spring 2018 Dean's List

Luther College's spring 2018 Dean's List includes 732 students; 96 first-years, 135 sophomores, 184 juniors and 317 seniors. To be named to the Dean's List, a student must earn a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better on a 4.0 scale and must complete at least 12 credit hours with 10 hours of conventional grades (A, B, C, D).

United States: Arkansas, Arizona, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Florida, Georgia, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Maryland, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Montana, North Carolina, North Dakota, Pennsylvania, South Dakota, Texas, Virginia, Washington, Wisconsin and Wyoming.

International: Afghanistan, Australia, Brazil, Burundi, China, Costa Rica, Ecuador, Egypt, Ethiopia, France, Georgia, India, Israel, Malawi, Malaysia, Maldives, Nepal, New Zealand, Norway, Singapour, South Africa, Spain, Swaziland, Thailand, Timor LesteVietnam, Zambia, Zimbabwe

 

Arkansas

Gravette
Lauren Leonard, sophomore

Arizona

Mesa
Kathryn Hall, first-year

California

Irvine
Kari Jacobson, sophomore

San Bruno
Alexander Davis, senior

Colorado

Broomfield
Hailey Mohler, senior

Castle Rock
Levi Verry, first-year

Centennial
Claire Honl, junior

Delta
Leda Ebert, senior

Denver
Elena Pinnow, sophomore

Granada
Tre Jensen, junior

Gunnison
Caleb Linville, senior

Kersey
Jesse Buttolph, senior

Larkspur
Svea Smith, first-year

Littleton
Cassie Michel, junior

Louisville
Elizabeth Myra, senior

Montrose
Mauriah Hernandez, senior

Pueblo
Taylor Gaide, senior

Woodland Park
Hunter Stone, first-year

Connecticut

Ellington
Helen Roets, first-year

Fairfield
John Mai, senior

Old Saybrook
Christopher Barrett, junior

West Hartford
Rachel Schunder, sophomore

Florida

Navarre
Zachary Loving, senior

Georgia

Grayson
Morgan King, junior

Illinois

Aurora
Samantha Clements, senior

Barrington
Zachary Ziarnik, sophomore

Batavia
Catelyn Janda, senior

Big Rock
Molly Thompson, senior

Bloomington
Matthew Staver, junior
Hannah Wright, senior

Bolingbrook
Kelly Grba, junior

Bourbonnais
Claire Hess, senior

Cary
Deanna Grelecki, senior

Chicago
Italee Castellon, junior

Coal Valley
Marissa Carius, senior
Hanna Dodd, first-year

East Dubuque
Joshua Jackson, senior

Freeport
Jacqueline Krawczyk, senior
Natalie Ludolph, junior
Katelin Parkinson, sophomore
Allisa Sommers, first-year

Galena
Tyler Conzett, senior
Alexandra Frank, senior
Gretchen Glick, sophomore
Lauren Knuckey, senior
Julia Lieb, first-year

Galesburg
Gillian Allison, sophomore

Garden Prairie
Ryan McKnight, junior

Glen Ellyn
Andrew Scheller, sophomore

Glencoe
Mae Cody, sophomore

Grayslake
Jillian Hazlett, senior
Benjamin Sizelove, sophomore

Gurnee
Shannon Meehan, senior

Indian Head Park
Kristen Wuerl, senior

Knoxville
Paige Putnam, senior

Loves Park
Evan Anderson, first-year

Machesney Park
Jana Mueller, junior

Milledgeville
Gabby Betzer, first-year

Moline
Benjamin Hermann, senior

Morrison
Allison Houldson, first-year

Mount Morris
Connor Hopkins, first-year

Mount Prospect
Katrina Meyer, senior

Naperville
Megan Gmitro, junior
Megan Petzold, senior

Normal
Kayla Thelemann, junior

Plainfield
Luke Collins, first-year

Princeton
Linnea Lee-Brown, first-year

Rockford
Carson Davenport, first-year

Sterling
Evan Lobdell, junior

Warren
Colton Janssen, senior

Western Springs
Michaela Phillips, sophomore
Forrest Stewart, senior

Wheaton
Isobel Michaud, senior
Sofie Wallock, senior

Indiana

Carmel
Anne Harriman, junior

Indianapolis
Emma Schlabach, junior

Westfield
Emma Wurtz, junior

Iowa

Adel
Laura Judd, senior

Alta Vista
Koltin Pfaffle, senior

Altoona
Samantha Sixta, junior
Abby Suhr, senior
Daniel Suhr, senior

Ames
Emily Borts, junior
Maxwell Eness, sophomore
Gillian Klein, sophomore
Derek Lin, sophomore
Kaitley Peterson, first-year
Hunter Prueger, senior
Annika Rotto, senior
Zachary Withers, senior

Ankeny
Maya Evans, senior

Atkins
Bridget Becker, senior
Benjamin Haerther, senior

Bellevue
Brook Anderson, senior
Blake Banowetz, senior

Bettendorf
Elizabeth Bonin, senior
Alexander Eitrheim, first-year
Emily Fuller, senior
Brady Letney, senior

Bondurant
Ashley Burrows, senior

Boone
Emma Hyatt, senior
Zachariah Martin, senior

Bristow
Tiffany Cassmann, senior

Britt
Leah Christ, senior

Cedar Falls
Hanna Christopher, senior
Carina Hansen, sophomore
Brooke Prohaska, sophomore
Owen Schupbach, first-year
Natalie Shimp, junior
Kailey Stiers, first-year
Elizabeth Swartley, junior

Cedar Rapids
Jessica Carpenter, junior
Emma Deignan, senior
Emily Lauer, first-year
Sarah Lodge, senior
Jess Myers, sophomore
Avery Pazour, first-year
Gabrielle Ross, senior
Kari Tanberg, junior
Elaina Walter, first-year
Katherine Weston, senior

Chelsea
Carolyn Cibula, senior

Clear Lake
Kiersten Baalson, first-year
Jenny Woods Benitez, senior

Clermont
Tatiana Saranina, senior

Clinton
Matthew Espey, junior
Ian Howes, senior

Clive
Megan DeMouth, senior
Meta Miller, junior

Coralville
Mary Ferrel, senior
Matthew Harper, junior
Ben Johnson, senior
Emily Starman, senior
Noah Tiegs, junior

Council Bluffs
Alexandria Shaw, senior

Cresco
Katrina Cotant, first-year
Violet Hatfield, senior

Dallas Center
Elaina Bayse, first-year

Davenport
Erin Jennings, senior
Lindsey Sheldon, junior
Tyler Zeimet, junior

De Witt
Christian Wright, senior

Decorah
Garret Baumler, junior
Betel Bedada, senior
Lauren Bruneau, senior
Gabrielle Bruns, senior
Melanie Gossman, junior
Rebecka Green, senior
Michelle Halse, senior
Madison Ihde, senior
Isabel Iverson, sophomore
Linnea Kephart, senior
Madeline McLean, senior
Isaiah Mitchell, sophomore
Joram Mutenge, senior
Kieran Okerstrom, senior
Trevor Phillips, junior
Anna Spencer, first-year
Aidan Spencer, senior
Anna Strien, senior
Amanda Taylor, senior
Shelja Thakur, senior
Annika Vande Krol, junior
Jada Vanden Brink, sophomore
Steffenee Voigt, senior

Denver
McCoy Matthias, senior

Des Moines
Patrick Finnegan, senior
Sean McKenzie, sophomore
Lilly Nelson, junior

Dubuque
Mary Buchheit, senior
Hanna Doerr, senior
Ananda Easley, senior
Ty Kloft, senior
Brittany Koontz, sophomore
Camden Long, senior
Rachel Miller, senior
William Peterson, first-year
Maren Phalen, senior
Jacob Wessels, junior

Dyersville
Laila Sahir, senior

Dysart
Lexa Krug, senior

Eldora
Samuel Shindelar, senior
Miquela Teske, first-year

Eldridge
Paige Hanssen, junior
Madeline Kroeger, junior
Jordanne Twigg, junior

Fort Dodge
Andrea Blocker, sophomore
Brian Murman, senior

Garner
Courtney Field, junior

Grand Mound
Sabrina Benedict, first-year

Grinnell
Philip Bagnoli, junior
Holly DeSerano, junior

Guttenberg
Mariah Balajadia, sophomore

Holy Cross
Megan Meyer, senior

Indianola
Morgan Niner, sophomore

Iowa City
Meredith Arpey, senior
Elizabeth Deprenger, sophomore
Erik Duethman, senior
Fiona Edberg, senior
Elizabeth Fischer, junior
Evelyn Galstad, sophomore
Devin Hedlund, senior
Genevieve Heimer-Lang, senior
Grace Huber, junior
Annika Jensen, sophomore
Michael Martin, sophomore
Alexandra Sharp, sophomore

Iowa Falls
Jonah Zaimes, sophomore

Johnston
Addyson Pender, senior

Knoxville
Grace Gibson, senior

Lake Mills
Joshua Peters, senior

Lansing
Courtney Cooper, sophomore

Mapleton
Danica Kafton, senior
Nicole Weber, senior

Maquoketa
Cory Wirth, senior

Marion
Jessica Callahan, first-year
David Gorman, sophomore
Meg Gostonczik, junior
Colton Ironside, sophomore
Lucas Kane, senior
Tracy Lansing, first-year
Leah Schmickley, sophomore

Mason City
Erik Floden, senior
Kelsey Stine, sophomore

Meservey
Travis Fekkers, sophomore

Milo
Hillary Gardner, senior

Mitchell
Kelsey Ott, senior

Monticello
Emily Dirks, senior

Moville
Peter Kochevar, sophomore

Mt Pleasant
Thuan Tran, sophomore

New Hampton
Chase Christoph, senior
Mitch Gage, senior
Kayla Gilbert, sophomore

Newton
Kathryn Wyre, sophomore

North Liberty
Megan Bonnett, senior
Emily Reasoner, senior
Mareda Smith, senior
Haley Steffen, senior
Adam West, sophomore

Osage
Rebecca Mullenbach, senior
Haley Wagner, junior

Oskaloosa
Megan Roozeboom, senior
Jamie Stewart, senior

Pella
Jacey Davis, sophomore

Peosta
Nick Lembezeder, sophomore
Anna Luber, junior

Ridgeway
Paul Strand, sophomore

Robins
Nathan Schulte, junior

Sac City
Lily Kime, senior

Solon
Elizabeth Hand, first-year
Zane Larson, senior

Spencer
Karis Rhode, senior

Spirit Lake
Lauren Sather, senior

Storm Lake
Katherine Morin, senior

Sumner
Cody Luebbers, sophomore

Urbandale
Ryan Ferguson, sophomore
Liam Fraser, senior
Michaela Gyure, senior
Ryan Koning, senior
Emma Kuehl, first-year
Shana Liu, junior
Robert Muller, senior
Wilson Sullivan, first-year
Paige Yontz, senior

Van Meter
Grace Seiler, senior

Vinton
Kendra Peterson, sophomore

Waterloo
Morgan Seemann, junior

Waukon
Victoria Vivtcharenko, senior

Waverly
James Heine, senior
Hannah Reuss, senior
Grace Reyerson, first-year
Sean Westendorf, senior
Emma Withers, senior

West Des Moines
Nicole Marlett, junior
Brook Norwood, junior
Samantha Rabang, senior
Anna Ruble, junior
Carson Schulte, sophomore
Adeline Smith, senior
Piper Wood, junior

West Liberty
Robert Miller, senior

Williamsburg
Hanna Jennings, sophomore

Kansas

Manhattan
Pilar Dritz, senior

Maryland

Sykesville
Christian Schneider, senior
Cosette Schneider, junior

Michigan

Farmington
Haley Nelson, senior
Hannah Nelson, sophomore

Minnesota

Afton
Anna Seltz, sophomore 

Aitkin
Abigail Hughes, senior 

Albert Lea
Samuel Moyer, senior
Sydney Rehnelt, senior
Benjamin Seavey, sophomore
Emma Tewes, junior

Andover
Carly Mester, junior
Olivia Steffl, sophomore

Apple Valley
Jonathan Crepeau, junior
Jacqueline Cychosz, senior
Soren Gloege Torp, sophomore
Tyler Johnson, senior
Matthew Smith, senior
Savannah Van Sant, senior

Askov
Jacob Domogalla, senior

Austin
Trista Akkerman, junior
Kristen Carlson, senior
Ian Christopherson, senior
Sarah Holtz, junior
Anne Holtz, senior
Claire Lunning, senior
Matias Parada, first-year

Battle Lake
Elise Carlson, sophomore

Baxter
Peder Smith, junior

Bemidji
Bradley Kovacovich, senior

Benson
Anneka Duncan, sophomore

Blooming Prairie
Camden Heimerman, sophomore

Bloomington
Collin Kern, senior
Abigail Mark, senior
Krissy Monson, sophomore
Rozlyn Paradis, senior
Kacy Rodamaker, senior

Buffalo
Isabella Searcy, first-year

Burnsville
Alex Shackleton, senior

Byron
Jonah Gehrt, senior
Marin Stellner, junior

Caledonia
Jena Benson, sophomore
Marissa Kruse, junior

Carlton
Emily Osborne, senior

Carver
Elizabeth Edlund, junior 

Centerville
Emily Toensing, junior

Champlin
Aaron Herman, senior
Andrea Wagner, senior
Miranda Walberg, first-year

Chanhassen
Laura Hamilton, junior
Gavin Schaeferle, senior

Chaska
Josephine Lange, sophomore

Chatfield
Kole Ruud, senior
Cassidy Ruud, sophomore

Cleveland
Marta Springer, senior

Cloquet
Claire Palmquist, senior

Cologne
Sophia Haugland, junior

Dawson
Hailey Mork, junior

Delano
Stephanie Almquist, junior
Abigail Madson, junior

Dennison
Dirk Umbanhowar, sophomore

Detroit Lakes
Jeffrey Lackmann, senior

Dover
Monica Kreidermacher, junior

Duluth
Shannon Baker, junior
Sanna Berdahl, senior
Jackson Churchill, junior
Katherine Nikcevich, junior

Eagan
Nathan Burwell, senior
Mason Donnohue, senior
John Kuntz, junior
Elyse Menssen, senior
Katherine Moon, senior
Ryan Simon, junior
Brittney Sjulstad, senior
Emma Wingad, junior

East Bethel
Alexis Olson, junior

Eden Prairie
Taylor Gades, senior
Joseph Keeley, junior
Sarah Kuntz, junior
Owen Schleif, senior
Erin Stasek, sophomore
Johanna Welter, sophomore

Edina
Isabelle LeFebvre, junior
Kira Peterson, first-year
Elko New Market
Vinh Klinzing, junior

Ely
Clara DeRemee, senior
Falcon Heights
Nicholas Behrens, sophomore
Anna Streeper, senior

Faribault
Karl Paulson, first-year

Farmington
Shannon Lunn, junior
Genevieve Sheehan, sophomore
Forest Lake
Lucas Byl, first-year

Grey Eagle
Kelly Kennedy, senior

Hamburg
Josie Peters, senior

Hastings
Anna Foster, junior
Annika Peterson, senior

Hector
William Cook, senior

Hopkins
Jonathan Lovagnini, senior

Hugo
Kari Goplen, junior

Inver Grove
Emily Jacobsen, senior

Inver Grove Heights
Katie Hendrikson, senior

La Crescent
Anna Peterson, junior

Lake City
Grace Weinrich, first-year

Lake Elmo
Kate Hanggi, sophomore
Devin Hanggi, senior

Lakeville
David Blackstad, senior
Cassandra Hagen, senior
Carson Hagen, first-year
Austin Reese, junior
Grayson Schroeder, senior
Adam Ziebol, sophomore

Lindstrom
Natalie Sandstrom, senior

Mabel
Danielle Graves, junior

Mahtomedi
Kennedy Bergren, first-year

Mankato
Allison Peters, senior

Maple Grove
Lindsey Ahlers, senior
Johanna Beaupre, senior
Hannah Bergstedt, junior
Victoria Bleckeberg, senior
Cynthia Heck, senior
Michaela Lindemann, junior
Courtney Walker, senior

Maple Lake
Mackenzie Miller, sophomore

Maple Plain
Chloe Beck, junior
Kailee Paal, sophomore

Medina
Hope Shishilla, first-year

Minneapolis
Arlen Bonson-Anderson, junior
Emma Brashear, senior
Madison Brauer, junior
Martin Donovan, sophomore
Hannah Doyle, first-year
Klarissa Geiger, sophomore
Coya Hall, sophomore
Elisabeth Hartmark, senior
Aly Haugen, first-year
Jack Jagielski, senior
Benjamin Jasper, junior
Steven Johnson, sophomore
Carolyn Johnson, senior
Emma Johnson, sophomore
Natasha Johnston-Brugger, sophomore
Connor McBride, junior
Andrew Millan, junior
Aidan O'Driscoll, junior
Grace Onsrud, sophomore
Daniel Opdahl, junior
Jane Pena, senior
Christopher Porter, senior
Anna Ryden, senior
Jamison Schuh, junior
Bailey Smith, senior
Jake Smith, junior
Maxwell Uetz, senior
Austin Uetz, junior
Evan Walker, junior
April Yelich, junior

Minnesota City
Anneliese Braaten, senior

Minnetonka
Helen Arneson, senior
Halina Pyzdrowski, senior
Jacob Schulz, senior

Minnetrista
Lilly Johnson, junior
Charles Treat, first-year

Montevideo
Aimee Hampton, junior

Moorhead
Claire Twedt, first-year

New Prague
Emma Busch, junior
Emma Deihl, senior
Katherine Hummel, senior

North Oaks
Andrew Braun, senior

Northfield
Quinn Beithon, first-year
Hannah Johnson, first-year
Emmalee Kmoch, senior
Anna Larson, senior
Claire Little, senior
Jack Lunderby, sophomore
Erik Mandsager, junior
Kaitlyn Pepel, first-year
Luther Prestemon, junior
Emma Prichard, first-year

Oakdale
Stephanie Draeger, sophomore

Odin
Allessandra Rogers, sophomore

Owatonna
Noah Amundson, junior
Kirsten Elstad, senior
Meretta Hanson, junior
Payton Knutson, senior
Grace Simon, sophomore
Jacob Warehime, senior

Peterson
Treyten Chiglo, sophomore

Pine Island
Jacob Barsness, sophomore

Plato
Madeline Kuehn, junior

Plymouth
Collin Carpenter, junior
Kalie Debelak, first-year
Luke Forsberg, junior
Isabel Lockheimer Toso, junior
Briana McGrane, junior

Princeton
Thomas Mayerchak, first-year

Prior Lake
Cara Keith, sophomore

Ramsey
Kayla Ross, sophomore
Jennifer Stanley, senior

Rochester
Ashalul Aden, sophomore
Emmy Buntrock, junior
Nikita Daly, senior
Laura Duffield, junior
Caroline Handley, sophomore
Kristen Hansen, sophomore
Ann Holmes, junior
Lauren Keller, sophomore
Caleigh Kulzer, senior
Grace Larsen, junior
Hannah Morehart, first-year
Jay Puffer, senior
Jackson Robelia, sophomore
Brenna Sherman, senior
Anna Smallwood, senior
Michael Streyle, senior
Morgan Streyle, senior
Colin Weber, senior
Elise Weber, junior
David Will, sophomore

Roseville
Christina Van Nevel, senior

Rush City
Keanna Belau, junior

Saint Charles
Shelby Heim, junior
Derek McCready, sophomore

Saint Cloud
Kaitlyn Buls, senior
Vera Lindhorst, junior
Jasmyn Linn, first-year
Isaac Logeman, junior

Saint Louis Park
Nathan Orton, senior
Luke VonEschen, senior

Saint Michael
Cory Eull, first-year

Saint Paul
Emily Anderson, junior
Olivia Benson, senior
Bridget Carruth, first-year
Ryan Conroy, first-year
Natalie Cote, junior
Matthew Dosland, senior
Beatrix Fackel, sophomore
Madeleine Flom-Staab, junior
Kyle Gilberg, senior
Ella Halverson Fackel, senior
Amelia Hornseth, sophomore
Anna Hug, junior
Leah Hunt, junior
Riley Lannon, sophomore
Avery Larsson, sophomore
David Lee, junior
Mara Mergens, junior
Karl Nycklemoe, senior
Nathan Parsons, senior
Hannah Perendy, junior
Linnea Peterson, senior
Anna Restemayer, junior
Allison Simms, senior
Hallie Simon, sophomore
Charlie Trombley, sophomore
Abby Vidmar, junior
Mackenzie Zenk, first-year

Saint Peter
Magdeline Anderson, junior
Martha Stelter, senior

Sauk Centre
Morgan Kranz, junior

Savage
Jae Creger, senior
Christine Wattermann, junior

Shoreview
Sarah Vaagenes, senior

South Saint Paul
Victoria Hornby, junior
Kayla Michels, senior

Spring Grove
Kaitlin Bratland, senior
Nicole Ellingson, senior
Elizabeth Johnson, junior

Stewartville
Karissa Kime, junior

Stillwater
Ben Nelson, sophomore
Hannah Sutcliffe, senior

Utica
Allison Swiggum, senior

Vadnais Heights
Benjamin Kottke, sophomore

Victoria
Noelle Drapeau, first-year

Virginia
Sarah Davidson, junior

Wabasha
Bryanna Sandvik, first-year

Waconia
Abbigail Fahrenkamp, junior
Mariahna Jorgenson-Rathke, senior
Marri Saunders, junior

Wanamingo
Kate Bohn, senior

Watertown
Anna Phearman, senior
Ethan Thonn, senior

Waterville
Aubrey Highum, sophomore
Isaac Highum, senior

Wayzata
Samuel Kottke, junior
Samuel Woollums, junior

Webster
Lauren Bristol, junior
Laura Olson, junior

Welch
Kelsey Dinndorf, first-year

West Saint Paul
Katherine Kulhanek, junior

White Bear Lake
Harrison Hoffman, junior
Ben Nottleson, senior

Winona
Stephen Hadaway, first-year
Emma Hitz-Kelly, first-year
Everett Kohner, junior
Ryan Ortega, sophomore
Kelly Schultz, first-year
Calli Jo Wagner, sophomore

Woodbury
Adam Suelflow, sophomore
Marta Williams, senior

Worthington
Rachel Koller, junior

Zumbrota
Laura Schueler

,

junior

Missouri

Barnhart
Kevin Honz, senior

Lebanon
Gage Thompson, first-year

O'Fallon
Hannah Rovang, junior

Saint Louis
Makayla McQueen, senior

Montana

Great Falls
Maren Olson, sophomore

North Carolina

McLeansville
Iloria Phoenix, senior

North Dakota

Minot
Peter Mathistad, junior

Pennsylvania

Plains
William Poray, senior

South Dakota

Belle Fourche
Rebecca Sandness, junior

Brandon
Chelsey Schmeling, senior

Marion
Grant Preheim, senior

Sioux Falls
Aiden Berdahl, sophomore
Elliot Douma, senior

Spearfish
Gretchen Blain, sophomore

Texas

Longview
Allison Johnson, senior

Lorena
Isabella Alvarado, senior

Virginia

Charlottesville
Annelise Myers, sophomore

Washington

Enumclaw
Mitchell Petellin, junior

Seabeck
Brian Burchett, senior

Wisconsin

Appleton
Alex Carpenter, senior
Sydney Maule, junior

Augusta
Annalise Goodell, sophomore

Brookfield
Samantha Ranney, sophomore

Brooklyn
Jess Bartelt, sophomore

De Pere
Delaney Schurer, senior

Dodgeville
Maggie Piper, junior

Eagle
Brooke Balk, senior

Eau Claire
Tressa Forrest, senior
Anna Li Holey, senior

Ettrick
Landon McNamer, senior

Fond Du Lac
Cassidy Kahl, sophomore

Fountain City
Anneleise Frie, junior

Frederic
Isabelle Burton, junior

Galesville
Anna Lavender, first-year

Genoa
Cassidy Trussoni, sophomore

Grafton
Megan Olson, senior

Green Bay
Alaina Wittig, sophomore

Greendale
Daniel Iselin, sophomore

Holmen
Megan Oliver, senior
Lynzi Stauder, sophomore

Hortonville
Kari Hoff, junior
Evie Hoff, senior

Kendall
Faith Pasch, first-year

La Crosse
Joseph Cowan, senior
Kira Guetschow, junior
Samuel Houlihan, senior
Sophia Nystrom, first-year
Samuel Scheidt, senior

Lake Mills
Mikaela Hanrahan, first-year

Lone Rock
Abigail Korenchan, senior

Luxemburg
Jordan Demmin, senior

Madison
Rachael Brolin, first-year
Kristen Erickson, sophomore
Emma Everitt, first-year
Lizzi Fass, first-year
Bryce Hefty, senior
Matthew Raihala, first-year

Mauston
Spencer Davies, senior

Menomonie
Grace Simpson, junior

Middleton
Madeline Pope, first-year

Milladore
Katie Patyk, senior

Mondovi
Eli Bowe, senior

Mount Horeb
James Conway, senior
Thomas Twiton, senior

Muscoda
Levi Bird, first-year

New Berlin
Gabrielle Laske, senior

New Richmond
James Miller, senior

Oconomowoc
Elyse Grothaus, senior

Onalaska
Alex Aakre, junior
Benjamin Davidson, junior
Abby Saner, junior
Rachel Trautmann, sophomore

Osseo
Amanda Gilbertson, senior

Prairie du Chien
Megan Johnson, junior

Reedsburg
Kyli Kurtenbach, sophomore

Richfield
Hannah Fichtner, first-year

River Falls
Colin Cosgrove, sophomore
Lucas Emerson, junior
Natalie Nelson, senior
Emily Stifter, sophomore

Seymour
McKendra Heinke, first-year

Stevens Point
Cassandra Kiener, junior

Stoughton
Bergen Gardner, first-year

Strum
Grace Olson, first-year

Sun Prairie
Mimi Finger, senior
Trevor Wells, junior

Trempealeau
Dakotah Daffinson, first-year

Verona
Margaret Acker, senior
Peter Scott, senior

Waunakee
Kailey Gering, junior

Wausau
Harrison Greene, sophomore

Wauwatosa
Michelle Brown, senior
Averie Manke, senior

Westfield
Zane Kittleson, senior

Wild Rose
Emma Brooks, first-year

Wyoming

Powell
Jake Vogt, junior

International

Afghanistan 

Taimani Kabul
Massiullah Faqiri, junior

Australia

South Caulfield
Aaron Blumberg, first-year

Brazil

Rio de Janeiro

Rafael Lopes Broseghini, junior

Burundi

Bujumbura
Christa Ishimwe, first-year

China

Beijing
Mengyu Duan, senior
Qian Yang, first-year

Suzhou
Jason Hu, senior

Costa Rica

Puntarenas
Tony Perez Soto, junior

Ecuador

Tungurahua
Jose Velastegui Cobo, senior

Egypt

Cairo
Ahmad Osman, sophomore

Ethiopia

Boditi
Ashenafi Beyene, senior

Harar
Yeabsira Bekele, junior

France

Le Cannet
Marie Sauze, senior

Georgia

Tbilisi
David Oniani, first-year

India

Pune
Ramesh Gore, junior

Israel

Jerusalem
Mohammed Aljardat, junior

Malawi

Blantyre
Mwayi Pankuku, senior

Malaysia

Kuala Lumpur
Faye Lee, sophomore

Selangor
Yuen Ching Lee, senior

Maldives

Male
Ismail Hamid, senior

Nepal

Kathmandu
Shaubhagya Khadka, junior
Swopnil Shrestha, first-year

New Zealand

Auckland
Harry Merz, sophomore

Norway

Oslo
Froeydis Roenneberg, senior

Singapour

Singapore
Kim Chham, first-year

South Africa

Guateng
Legoadi Ramabele, sophomore

Spain

Madrid
Vicky Agromayor Lammert, junior

Swaziland

Manzine Region
Ndaloyenkhosi Sibandze, junior

Thailand

Nakhon Ratchasima
Khwanhatai Kongkapetch, sophomore

Timor Leste

Dili
Elisabeth Do Rosario Vicente, junior

Vietnam

Bien Hoa
Trang Thu Pham, sophomore

Can Tho
Quang Lam, sophomore

Halong
Minh Anh Nguyen, junior

Hanoi
Phuong Anh Hoang, sophomore
Quoc Hung Tran, sophomore
Duc Chu, sophomore
Huong Giang Nguyen, first-year
Thi Bang Linh Do, sophomore
Chi Pham, junior

Ho Chi Minh City
Duy Bui, senior
Nam Nguyen, senior
Quang Anh Le, junior

Vung Tau City
Linh Nguyen, senior
Thi Nam Phuong Nguyen, first-year

Zambia

Lusaka
Munsanda Muleya, senior

Zimbabwe

Bulawayo
Charles Mugwagwa, senior

Chipinge
Sharon Nyamande, senior

Norton
Tapiwa Manjengwa, senior