In Progress

Legacy Scholarships listed alphabetically by donor

A-H

Scott R. Addington—Dick and Immy Young Scholarship

Jutta F. Anderson—Olga Fisher-Proehl Scholarship

Roger W. and Amme Anderson—Dr. Roger W. and Amme E. Anderson Endowed Scholarship

Barbara (Kleene) and Daniel Babine—Babine Family Scholarship

Charles and Ann (Christensen) Beatty Family—Global Learning Scholarship

Ann and John Bergstad—Elmo and Margaret Gulsvig Endowed Scholarship

Quentin and Inez Boyken—Boyken Family Scholarship

Alvin “Bud” ’54 and Marion Brekken—The Brekken Family Scholarship

Duane and Eileen Bruening—Murphy Scholarship

Patrons from the Class of 1964—Vanaheim Scholarship

The Class of 1978—The Class of 1978 Scholarship

The Class of 1979—The Class of 1979 Scholarship

The Class of 1980—The Class of 1980 Scholarship

The Class of 1989—The Class of 1989 Scholarship

Family of Richard Cole—Richard G. Cole Scholarship in History

Bryan W. and Peggy L. Ettestad—Ettestad Family Scholarship

James and Judith (Larson) Fogdall—James S. and Judith L. Fogdall Scholarship

Becky Franklin—The Internship in Visual Arts Scholarship

Phyllis Gray—Alma Everlyn Gray Study Abroad Scholarship

Family and Friends of David Greedy - David Greedy Memorial Scholarship

Dayton and Amy Henderson—Rev. Wayne and Ruth Henderson Scholarship

Fay Henning-Bryant and Delano Bryant—Fay M. Henning-Bryant Concert Band International Touring Scholarship

Lois M. Hill—The Lois Hill Studies Abroad Scholarship

J-Q

Dale and Marlys Jackson—Jackson Family Scholarship

Jonathan and Sandra Joppa—Jon and Sandee (Neitzel) Joppa Scholarship

Fred and Stephanie Koch—Hanson-Koch Scholarship

George Kuh—Kuh Family Scholarship

Eric and Jennifer Lahaie—Eric and Jennifer Lahaie Study Abroad Scholarship

Ronald T. Lee and Marie Bender—Lee Family Music Scholarship

Paul and Justine Lionberger—The R. Justine and Paul H. Lionberger Scholarship

James and Janis Lovell—Lovell Family Scholarship

Alumni and Friends of Luther College—Friends of International Touring Scholarship, Timothy and Sandra Peter Music Leadership Award, Sylvia Gift Nabukeera Scholarship

Luther College Veterans—LC Alumni Veterans Association Scholarship

Dale and Kathleen Lyndahl—Kay and Dale Lyndahl Scholarship

Family and Friends of Martha Meade—Martha Genevieve Meade Memorial Scholarship

Dennis and Nancee Melin—Dennis and Nancee Melin Music Scholarship

Suzanne and Corey Mineck—Mineck Endowed Scholarship Fund

Deborah Norland, Floyd Hart—The Navajo Evangelical Lutheran Mission Scholarship

Estate of Verlaine E. Mohler—The John Mohler Scholarship fund

Family of †Lennis Moore—The Lennis Moore Art Scholarship

Family and Friends of James Nussle—James Nussle Leadership Scholarship

Estate of Marion L. Olson—Marion L. Olson Scholarship

J. Robert and Barbara Paulson—Bob and Barb Paulson Family Scholarship

Paul and Janet Quello—Thorpe, Ylvisaker, Kloster, Running, and Quello Scholarship

R-Z

Walter W. and Nancy L. Roach—Walter and Nancy Roach Scholarship

Janet B. Robertson—The Robertson Family Scholarship

Corey and Tanya Schmidt—Tonya and Corey Schmidt Study Abroad Scholarship

Family and Friends of Carleton Sperati—Carleton A. Sperati Memorial Scholarship

James and Sue Symonds—Symonds-Capretz Scholarship

Gaylord and Diane Thormodsgard—Thormodsgard Endowed Scholarship

Paul and Elizabeth Tokheim—Tokheim Scholarship

Richard and Judith Torgerson—Richard and Judith Torgerson Scholarship

Hans and Kristen Ulland—Ulland Scholarship

Cassandra Warner—The Warner Family Scholarship

Joseph and Greer Whitters—Rudolf-Whitters Accounting Scholarship

Amy B. Wrightsman—Bruce and Amy Wrightsman Scholarship

Aaron Wrobleski and Kristin Kahle-Wrobleski—Aaron Wrobleski and Kristin Kahle-Wrobleski Endowed Scholarship

Enwei Xie and Lynn Tonglao—Xie Family Scholarship for Global Experience


† deceased