In Progress

Gift Amount
$

Legacy Scholarships listed alphabetically by donor

A-H

Anonymous - Friends of International Touring Scholarship

Barbara (Kleene) '72 and Daniel Babine - Babine-Kleene Scholarship

Warren '48 and Jan (Reid) Berg '49 - Jan Reid Berg Art Scholarship

Warren '48 and Jan (Reid) Berg '49 - Warren G. Berg Economics and Business Scholarship

Douglas Boleen '74 and Christine Wollan '76 - Wollan-Boleen Family Scholarship

Ann Bolinger - The Butterfly Fund

Ann Bolinger and Elizabeth Bolinger '03 - Dr. Ann Highum Scholarship

Cathy (Turner) '69 and Jay Boulanger - Boulanger-Turner Family Scholarship

Karen (Wilken) Braun '85 - JoAnne Elsa Kunde Wilken Scholarship

The Class of 1967 - Class of 1967 Scholarship

The Class of 1969 - Class of 1969 Scholarship

The Class of 1981 - Class of 1981 Scholarship

The Class of 1983 - Class of 1983 Scholarship

The Class of 1984 - Class of 1984 Scholarship

The Class of 1989 - Class of 1989 Scholarship

The Class of 1990 - Class of 1990 Scholarship

The Class of 1992 - Class of 1992 Scholarship

The Class of 1993 - Class of 1993 Scholarship

The Class of 1994 - Class of 1994 Scholarship

Roger and Carolyn Eigenfeld - Roger C. and Carolyn J. Eigenfeld Scholarship

Fay Henning-Bryant '64 - Fay M. Henning-Bryant '64 and Delano E. Bryant Concert Band International Touring Scholarship

Lois Hill '85 - Lois Hill Studies Abroad Scholarship

J-Q

David '83 and Kari (Hermeier) Jensen '83 - Jensen/Hermeier Family Scholarship in Education

Orv and Kathy Johnson - Orville and Kathleen Johnson Regents' Promise Scholarship

Blanche Kangas - Blanche Y. Kangas Scholarship

Kerry Knodle '72 - Kerry Knodle Scholarship for Percussion

The Kuh Family - Kuh Family "Positively Luther" Award

Jennifer (Filteau) '99 and Eric Lahaie '00 - Eric and Jennifer Lahaie Study Abroad Scholarship

Ronald Lee '62 and Marie Bender-Lee - Lee Family Music Scholarship

Douglas Lohafer '77 - Ole G. Landsverk Scholarship

Jim '85 and Martha (Anderson) Looft '83 - Dr. Ronald and Lorna Anderson Scholarship

Estate of Ruth Lunde '49 - Ruth M. Lunde Nursing Scholarship

Alumni and Friends in honor of alumni veterans - Luther College Alumni Veterans Association Scholarship

Paul '79 and C. Elise (Barton) Mullen '80 - Emersyn Ann Mullen Memorial Scholarship in Nursing

The Navajo Evangelical Lutheran Mission - Navajo Evangelical Lutheran Mission Scholarship

Alumni of the Nottingham Program - Nottingham Alumni Scholarship

The Family of Johanna Olson '01 - Johanna Olson Memorial Scholarship

Family and Friends of Susan Osheim '71 - Susan L. Osheim Memorial Scholarship

Karen (Nilsestuen) Peterson '65 - Nilsestuen-Peterson Family Scholarship

The Pribbenow Family - Pribbenow Family Scholarship

R-Z

Terry (Thiele) Rasmussen '67 - James D. Rasmussen Family Scholarship

Robert '68 and Dell Ann (Kappus) Sathe '68 - Sathe Scholars Opportunity Scholarship

Robert '68 and Dell Ann (Kappus) Sathe '68 - Sathe Scholars Promise Scholarship

Robert '68 and Dell Ann (Kappus) Sathe '68 - Sathe Scholars Study Abroad Scholarship

Judith Schroeder '69 - Judith Schroeder '69 and Robert Suarez Scholarship

Anjela Shutts '93 and Peter Kitundu - Anjela Shutts and Peter Kitundu Scholarship

Carolyn Solberg, Family and Friends of Paul Solberg '61 - Paul and Carolyn Solberg Family Scholarship

"Susan Sorlien '73 and Kara (Skatrud) Baylor '92 - Audrey (Hanson) Sorlien and Marilyn (Sorlien) Skatrud Scholarship for

Flute"

Roy Storts - Roy L. Storts Scholarship

Jeanette (Bialas) '74 and Jonathan Strandjord - Edward and Stephen Bialas Scholarship

Joan (Catlin) '63 and David Totten - Catlin-Totten Study Away Scholarship

Sigrid Vaaler - Otto and Sigrid Vaaler Scholarship

Lisa (Newcomer) '81 and Mark Vail - Dr. Lisa M (Newcomer) '81 and Mark C. Vail Nursing Scholarship

Alumni and Friends of Jeff Wettach '79 - Jeff Wettach Scholarship

Aaron Wrobleski '99 and Kristin Kahle-Wrobleski '99 - Aaron Wrobleski and Kristin Kahle Wrobleski Endowed Scholarship

Phyllis (Dankers) Yes '63 - Yes Scholarship for Art and Theatre