Fully Funded T-Z

Gift Amount
$

Scholarships listed alphabetically by donor

To view additional scholarship lists, follow the links at the bottom of this page.

T

Estate of Bennett and Oneida Talle - Bennett A. and E. Oneida Talle Memorial Award for Business

Grace MacNeil Tatro - Dewey Tatro and Grace MacNeil Tatro Memorial Scholarship

The Temte Family - Arnold I. '39 and Stella M. (Barstad) Temte '41 Scholarship

William '59 and Sandra Tews - William L. and Sandra M. Tews Scholarship

Michel Thélia - Madeleine Langrand and André Thélia Memorial Fund for French Studies

Estate of Sterling '50 and Vila (Kiel) Thompson '51 - Kurt E. Maalo Scholarship

Sterling '50 and Vila (Kiel) Thompson '51 - Sterling and Vila Thompson Scholarship

The Thorland Family - Edward O. Thorland Memorial Prize in Computer Science

Diane (Baum) '72 and Gaylord Thormodsgard - Thormodsgard Family Scholarship

Daniel '66 and Mary Ann (Skifton) Thurmer '68 - Jonathan Daniel S. Thurmer Memorial Scholarship

Jaime (Rowe) '00 and Mattew Titus '01 - Dr. Jaime and Matthew Titus Scholarship

Susan Tjornehoj '76 and David Wangaard - Grace and Arthur Wangaard First Generation Student Scholarship

Paul '69 and Elizabeth (Tenold) Tokheim '70 - Tokheim Scholarship

Estate of Harry Tollefson - Henry S. Tollefson Scholarship

Robert Tollund '58 - Martin and Esther Tollund Memorial Scholarship

Lars Olav Tolo '30 - L. Olav Tolo Scholarship

Marti (Tomson) '84 and William Rodamaker and O.J. and Patricia Tomson - Tomson Family Scholarship

Delores (Hanson) Torgelson '53 - John W. Torgelson Scholarship

Alumni and Friends of Judy Torgerson - Judy Torgerson Study Abroad Scholarship

Karl '36 and Lillian (Madland) Torgerson '65 and Henrietta Torgerson '39 - Karl, Lillian, and Henrietta Torgerson Scholarship

Alumni, Faculty, Staff, Parents, and Friends of Richard L. Torgerson - Richard and Judith Torgerson Sesquicentennial Scholarship

Richard and Judith Torgerson - Richard and Judith Torgerson Scholarship

The Torrison Family - Osul and Martha Torrison Scholarship

Joan (Catlin) '63 and David Totten - Catlin-Totten Family Scholarship

Juletta (Ramlo) Trygstad '71 - Juletta Ramlo Trygstad Elementary Education Scholarship

Friends of Merriam H. Trytten '16 - Merriam H. Trytten Memorial Scholarship

David '58 and Florence Tuff - Tuff Family Scholarship

Jerry '57 and Barbara Twedt - Jerry and Barbara Twedt Scholarship

Ella Tweet - Ella Valborg Rolvaag Tweet Scholarship in Scandinavian Studies

Twin Cities Alumni and Friends - Twin Cities Young Alumni Scholarship

Aleta Ulring - Joseph and Aleta Ulring Pre-Seminary Scholarship

Ollie Ulvilden '49 - Carol Ulvilden Scholarship

Estate of Helen Fowler Urness - John Norman Urness Memorial Scholarship

Thomas '62 and Juanita Vaaler - Vaaler Family Scholarship

Estate of Theodore Vagts - Theodore and Esther Vagts Scholarship

Lisa (Newcomer) '81 and Mark Vail - Dr. Lisa M (Newcomer) '81 and Mark C. Vail Nursing Scholarship 

Vanaheim Alumni (1963-1964) - Vanaheim Scholarship

Earl Vanderwalker '41 - Mary E. Clegg Vanderwalker Memorial Scholarship

Michael Voltmer '74 - Voltmer Scholarship

Marilyn A. Wahlberg - Pearson Memorial Scholarship

Raymond Wahlberg - Raymond E. and Marilyn Wahlberg Scholarship

Mark Wardell '68 - Sociologists of the Future Scholarship

Cassandra Warner '85 - Warner Family Scholarship

Members of the Washington Prairie Lutheran Church - U.V. and Paul Koren Scholarship

Mitchell West '77 - Mitchell L. West Scholarship

Roger '79 and Mary (DeVoe) Wetlaufer '79 - Wetlaufer Family Scholarship

Mabel White - Mabe's Pizza Endowed Scholarship

Joe Whitters '80 - Rudolf-Whitters Accounting Scholarship

Bradley and Darcy Anne (Olson) Wicks '82 - Wicks Construction, Inc. Scholarship

Margaret Wicks - Wicks-England Family Scholarship

Estate of G. Norman Wigeland - Wigeland/American-Scandinavian Foundation Scholarship

Alumni and Friends of Walter E.S. Will - Walter E.S. Will Scholarship in Computer Science

Larry '83 and Jane Lee Winter - Larry and Jane Lee Winter Study Abroad Scholarship

Osmund Wisness '42 and Sylvia (Wisness) Storvick '52 - Arthur M. and Rose Wisness Music Scholarship

Anonymous - WMF Scholarship

Erling '38 and Margaret (Barth) Wold '41 - Erling and Margaret Barth Wold Scholarship

Don '62 and Cathi Wolding - Shane Wolding Scholarship

Arlo '43 and Agnes (Kvaase) Woolery '43 - Arlo D. and Agnes K. Woolery Scholarship

World War II Veterans - World War II Memorial Scholarship

Amy (Mueller) Wrightsman '01 - Bruce and Amy Wrightsman Scholarship

Helen (Knutson) '57 and Norb Wurtzel '61 - Knutson-Wurtzel Scholarship

Enwei Xie '94 and Lynn Tonglao - Xie Family Scholarship for Global Experience

Enwei Xie '94 and Lynn Tonglao - Xie Scholarship for Math

Phyllis (Dankers) Yes '63 - Yes Scholarship for Art and Theatre 

James W. Ylvisaker '60 - J. Wilhelm and Lucille Ylvisaker Scholarship

James '81 and Jodi (Palma) Young '81 - James N. and Jodi Palma Young Scholarship

Estate of Solveig (Strom) Zell - Rev. and Mrs. E.I. Strom Scholarship