In Progress

Gift Amount
$

Legacy Scholarships listed alphabetically by donor

A-H

Warren '48 and Jan (Reid) Berg '49 - Jan Reid Berg Art Scholarship

Warren '48 and Jan (Reid) Berg '49 - Warren G. Berg Economics and Business Scholarship

Douglas Boleen '74 and Christine Wollan '76 - Wollan-Boleen Family Scholarship

The Class of 1970 - Class of 1970 Scholarship

The Class of 1983 - Class of 1983 Scholarship

The Class of 1984 - Class of 1984 Scholarship

The Class of 1985 - Class of 1985 Scholarship 

The Class of 1990 - Class of 1990 Scholarship

The Class of 1992 - Class of 1992 Scholarship

The Class of 1993 - Class of 1993 Scholarship

The Class of 1994 - Class of 1994 Scholarship

The Class of 1995 - Class of 1995 Scholarship

Shannon (Miller) '95 and DeLane Duval - Shannon (Miller) and DeLane Duval Scholarship 

Joel '02 and Cathy (Ernste) Haugen '02 - Nick Huber Memorial Scholarship 

Lois Hill '85 - Lois Hill Studies Abroad Scholarship

Marilyn House '69 - M. House Endowed Scholarship 

J-Q

David '83 and Kari (Hermeier) Jensen '83 - Jensen/Hermeier Family Scholarship in Education

Orv and Kathy Johnson - Orville and Kathleen Johnson Regents' Promise Scholarship

Blanche Kangas - Blanche Y. Kangas Scholarship

Kerry Knodle '72 - Kerry Knodle Scholarship for Percussion

The Kuh Family - Kuh Family "Positively Luther" Award

Lynn Kvalness '64 and Meredith Kvalness '69 - Kvalness Scholarship 

Jennifer (Filteau) '99 and Eric Lahaie '00 - Eric and Jennifer Lahaie Study Abroad Scholarship

Elaina Lee '94 - Lee Family Scholarship

Alumni and Friends - Luther College Rochester Semester Scholarship

Todd '93 and Nicole Michaels - Todd and Nicole Michaels Endowed Scholarship

The Navajo Evangelical Lutheran Mission - Navajo Evangelical Lutheran Mission Scholarship

Alumni of the Nottingham Program - Nottingham Alumni Scholarship

Ronald '54 and Frieda (Mindrum) Nowland '54 - Mindrum-Nowland Scholarship

Jeremy Olsen '02 and Katie Murphy-Olsen - Jeremy Olsen and Katie Murphy-Olsen Scholarship 

The Family of Johanna Olson '01 - Johanna Olson Memorial Scholarship

Karen (Nilsestuen) Peterson '65 - Nilsestuen-Peterson Family Scholarship

The Pribbenow Family - Pribbenow Family Scholarship

R-Z

Robert '68 and Dell Ann (Kappus) Sathe '68 - Sathe Scholars Opportunity Scholarship

Robert '68 and Dell Ann (Kappus) Sathe '68 - Sathe Scholars Promise Scholarship

Robert '68 and Dell Ann (Kappus) Sathe '68 - Sathe Scholars Study Abroad Scholarship

Britt Sather '78 - Britt Sather Scholarship

Judith Schroeder '69 - Judith Schroeder '69 and Robert Suarez Scholarship

Anjela Shutts '93 and Peter Kitundu - Anjela Shutts and Peter Kitundu Scholarship

Susan Sorlien '73 and Kara (Skatrud) Baylor '92 - Audrey (Hanson) Sorlien and Marilyn (Sorlien) Skatrud Scholarship for Flute

Jeanette (Bialas) '74 and Jonathan Strandjord - Edward and Stephen Bialas Scholarship

Joan (Catlin) '63 and David Totten - Catlin-Totten Study Away Scholarship

Sigrid Vaaler - Otto and Sigrid Vaaler Scholarship

Alumni and Friends of Jeff Wettach '79 - Jeff Wettach Scholarship

Matthew '03 and Kelly Woods Birkenholz '03 - Woods Birkenholz Scholarship 

Aaron Wrobleski '99 and Kristin Kahle-Wrobleski '99 - Aaron Wrobleski and Kristin Kahle Wrobleski Endowed Scholarship