Fully Funded

Gift Amount
$

Nancy (Theiler) Albrecht '78 Memorial Fellowship in Biology

Nena Amundson Lifetime Wellness Program at Luther College

H. George and Jutta F. Anderson Endowment for Campus Ministry

H. George and Jutta F. Anderson Faculty Development Fund

H. George and Jutta F. Anderson Sabbatical Endowment Fund

Michael and Carryn Anderson Endowment for Nursing Simulation

Charles Christopher Banta '13 PRIDE Endowment

Evelyn R. Barritt Creativity in Nursing Award

Ruth Benson Student Research Fund

Birkestrand Economics and Management Chair

Ron and Ann Bolinger Family Legacy Fund for Development and Support of Mission

Breiland Family Endowed Fund for the Luther College Library

Brenden/Wilson Women's Tennis Endowment

Alan and Sally Brudos Voice/Opera Master Class Endowment Fund

John and Jean Bruemmer Staff Development Fund

Ruth Caldwell and Uwe Rudolf Endowed Student Research Fellowship in Business and Economics

Ruth Caldwell and Uwe Rudolf Endowed Student Research Fellowship in Modern Languages

Dr. Ruth Caldwell Endowed Faculty Fellowship

Joseph Callaghan Rugby Endowed Fund

Margaret A. Cargill Foundation Sustainability Internships

Center for Ethics and Public Engagement

Dr. T. Howard Clarke and Dr. Hartzell Schaff Endowment Fund

Connect for Success Endowment Fund

Bert M. and Mildred O. Dahl Chair in Free-Enterprise Economics

Dennis A. Day and Delbert D. Day Golf Endowment

Bill Emerson Presidential Discretionary Fund

Malcolm and Maybelle Estrem Endowed Program for Entrepreneurial Studies

Elwin D. and Helen Farwell Distinguished Lecture Series Endowment

Kent Finanger Endowed Chair for Women's Cross Country and Track and Field

Luther College Actuarial Science Endowment Fund Awarded as the Forde Scholar in Mathematics

Fund for Transformational Teaching and Learning

Golden Anniversary Endowed Fund

Kermit O. and Jane E. Hanson Endowed Professorship in History

Margaret and Asmund Highum Internship Endowment

Sherman A. Hoslett Memorial Endowment Fund

Rev. Christian Hougstad Memorial Library Endowment

Imagine Fellows Endowment Fund

Jakoubek Endowment for Support of New Faculty Teaching

Elizabeth A. and Paul G. Jenson Medal

Dr. David Chester Johnson Imagine Fellowship Fund

Dennis M. Jones Distinguished Teaching Professorship in the Humanities

Dennis Miears Jones Endowed Fund for English

Timothy Jones and Annie Cardelus Internship Endowment

Jane Kemp Endowment for the Visual Arts

Lyle ’63 and Bonnie Kruegel Economics and Business Special Opportunities Endowment

William B. Kuhlman Endowment for Organ Performance

Yvonne M. Kuhlman Endowment for Campus Programming

Jakob and Clarice Larsen Endowment

Robert Larson Theatre/Dance Endowment

Rich and Penny Leake Endowed Tennis Fund

Legends Fitness for Life Center Endowment

Endowed fund for the Luther College Archaeological and Ethnographic Collections

Endowed fund for the Luther College Archives

Luther College Brass Symposium

Luther College Endowed Fellowship in Chemistry

Luther College Endowed Fund for Men and Women's Track and Field

Endowed Fund for the Luther College Fine Arts Collection

Endowed Fund for the Luther College Geology Collection

Endowed Fund for the Luther College Natural History Collections

Luther College Parents Library Endowment

Luther College Science Equipment Endowment Fund

Luther College Student Research Endowment Fund

Luther College Women's Basketball Endowed Fund

Luther Festival of Writers Endowment Fund

Gerhard Marcks Endowment in Art History

Doug Mello Men's Soccer Endowment Fund

Brad and Jane Miller Technology Challenge Endowment

Brad and Jane Miller Technology Endowment

Moeller Faculty Development Fund

Carolyn Mottley Chemistry Research Fellowship

Museum Fund

NEH Technology Equipment Fund

Donald H. Nelson Land Stewardship Endowment Fund

Weston Noble Endowed Chair in Music

Norse Intercollegiate Wrestling Endowed Fund

Norwegian Travel Fund

Oen Fellowship Endowment

President's Fund for Faculty Scholarship

Preus Library General Endowment

Lucille Brickner Brown Price Distinguished Lecture Series

Orlando W. Qualley Chair of Classical Languages

Curtis Reiso Endowment Fund

Phillip and Ruth Reitan Endowment for Teaching and Learning in the Biological Sciences

James Rhodes Political Science Internship Endowment 

Mary Margaret Roberts Faculty Travel Fund

Milton and Dorothy Roelfs Endowment

Milton and Dorothy Roelfs Professional Development Endowment

Uwe J. Rudolf Endowed Faculty Fellowship

Rudolf-Whitters Global Opportunity Fund

Rugland Family Fund

Russell R. Rulon Endowed Chair in Biology

Sihler Family Endowment

Wayne Simonson Undergraduate Chemistry Research Fund

Lynn Arthur and Mary Frost Steen Fellowship

Ruth Steinmetz Intern Fellowships

James M. Stellmacher Endowed Fund for Music Education

Paul F. Stellmacher Endowed Fund for Chemistry

Wendy Stevens Human Anatomy Lab Endowment

Gynther Storaasli Endowed Fund for Luther College Baseball

Gynther Storaasli Endowed Fund for Luther College Men's Basketball

Thomsen Imagine Fellowship Fund 

Thorpe, Ylvisaker, Kloster, Running, Estrem, Quello Fund

Joan Marguerite Tieman Endowed Fund for the Luther College Library

John Tjostem Undergraduate Research Fund

Tomson Family Endowed Chair in Norwegian Language and Modern Nordic Culture

Tomson Family Faculty Fellowship in Accounting

Tomson Family Faculty Fellowship in Business/Economics

Tomson Family Faculty Fellowship in Mathematics

Tomson Family Faculty Fellowship in Music

Richard L. and Judith A. Torgerson Center for Nordic Studies

Torgerson Student/Faculty Research Fellowship

Vocation Greening Internship Endowment

Vocational Ministry Applied Learning Endowment 

Gulbrand and Maria Westby Memorial Fund

Williams Endowment Fund for the Martin Luther King, Jr. Lecture

Carol M. Witt Endowed Library Fund

Women's Rugby Endowment

Doris and Ragnvald Ylvisaker Endowment for Faculty Growth

Young Scholars Endowment in English