All-Time Outdoor Field Events

High Jump
Result Name Year
5-7 Amie Siebenaler 1997
5-7 Jen Anderson 2003
5-6 Andra Olson Todd 1977
5-5 1/4 Lori Kepler 1999
5-5 Danielle Dunnwald 2005
5-4 1/2 Barb Wagamon 1991
5-4 1/2 Leah Broderick 2014
5-3 1/4 Addy Rickels 2011
5-3 Sarah Neumann 1992
5-3 Sarah Holtz 2017
Long Jump
Result Name Year
18-6 1/2 Trish Price 1983
18-3 Susan Doorenbos 1997
17-7 Holly Zenker 1992
17-6 3/4 Lina Hagman 2000
17-6 3/4 Katie Pettigrew 2005
17-6 3/4 Emily Pankow 2006
17-4 3/4 Addy Rickels 2013
17-4 3/4 Anna Burke 2015
17-4 Amie Siebenaler 1997
17-2 3/4 Leah Broderick 2015
Triple Jump
Result Name Year
39-3 3/4 Katie Pettigrew 2005
37-0 1/4 Holly Zenker 1993
37-0 Lina Hagman 2000
36-9 Lisa Richter 2012
36-1 1/2 Gabrielle Murphy 2013
35-8 1/2 Elise Heiser 2015
35-6 1/4 Kelly Grahm 1991
35-6 Anna Schultz 2008
35-5 1/4 Beth Gower 1997
35-3 1/4 Susan Doorenbos 1997
Javelin*
Result Name Year
115-9 Katie Pettigrew 2005
*Restricted flight Javelin in use since 1999
146-10 Lauren Boleen 2011
131-10 Leah Broderick 2014
129-7 Reyn Schroeder 1999
129-3 Steph Hillman 2004
126-6 Courtney Kuehl 2001
124-3 Asta Barcas 2000
120-5 Anna Burke 2015
116-6 Tracie Knapp 2003
115-11 Merideth Smith 2005
Old Javelin*
Result Name Year
*Restricted flight Javelin in use since 1999
131-11 Jess Ellis 1997
130-6 Kristin Tondra 1989
129-11 1/2 Kim Amidon 1985
129-1 Mandy Harkness 1998
127-7 Reyn Schroeder 1998
119-0 Andrea Brinton 1995
116-11 Nancy Steinbronn 1987
116-10 Tara Schwantz 1995
112-4 Dawn Schroeder 1990
112-2 Brandy Meinecke 1998
Discus
Result Name Year
154-0 Jess Jewell 2008
152-0 Jess Ellis 1998
149-2 Jackie Hoyme 2016
147-6 Lynn Dalhed 2002
143-0 Christy Long 1997
140-9 Amanda Dunn 2014
140-0 Barb Bruce 2000
137-1 Jennie Jacobs 1993
133-7 Julie James 1995
131-9 Penny Heritage 1981
Shot Put
Result Name Year
45-8 Jess Jewell 2008
43-10 3/4 Barb Bruce 2000
43-1 3/4 Andrea Brinton 1995
43-0 1/2 Lynn Dalhed 2000
42-3 3/4 Anne Straate 2005
41-5 1/4 Maureen Silberstein 1992
41-3 1/2 Jess Ellis 1998
40-5 Jillian Harstad 2016
40-4 Kellie Krukow 2003
40-2 Christy Lynch 1994
Hammer
Result Name Year
165-7 Amanda Dunn 2014
159-4 Jess Ellis 1997
157-8 Jackie Hoyme 2016
135-10 Kelsey Wauters 2010
127-9 Jenna Iverson 2016
127-5 Paige Putnam 2015
127-4 Lindsay Wolff 2001
123-2 Jess Jewell 2006
123-2 Jill Harstad 2016
120-10 Abena Amu 2005
Pole Vault
Result Name Year
10-4 3/4 Tara Sjostrom 2000
10-4 1/4 Alice Conover 2004
10-3 1/4 Ashton Rolland 2006
10-0 Elizabeth Reynolds 2003
10-0 Liz Knutson 2010
9-4 1/4 Jordan Lawrence 2015
9-2 1/2 Emily Miller 2017
9-2 1/4 Kelsey Anderson 2010
9-2 1/4 Andrea Caldwell 2011
9-1 3/4 Jordan Honken 2016
Heptathlon
Result Name Year
4818 Leah Broderick 2014
4686 Emily Pankow 2006
4620 Anna Burke 2015
4354 Brandy Meinecke 1997
4318 Anna Lampe 2014
4284 Katie Pettigrew 2005
4254 Jill Jefferson 2000
4231 Addy Rickels 2013
4225 Emily Cory 2009
4184 Jan Dalen 1984
NCAA

IIAC

Nike logo