IIAC Outdoor All-Conference Performers

Discus
Name Year (Place)
Amanda Dunn 2012 (3)
Jackie Hoyme 2014 (2), 2016 (2)
* Conference Champion
Ramona Hendrickson 1986, 1987 (3)
Deanne Lindell 1988, 1991
Kathi Klink 1989
Jenni Jacobs 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993 (2)
Diana Westphal 1991
Maureen Silberstein 1992, 1993
Becky Partington 1993 (3), 1994
Julie James 1994
Christy Long 1997 (2)
Jess Ellis 1997 (3)
Lynn Dalhed 2000 (2), 2002*
Barb Bruce 2001 (3)
Jess Jewell 2005*, 2007*
Hammer Throw
Name Year (Place)
Amanda Dunn 2013*, 2014*
Jackie Hoyme 2014 (2)
* Conference Champion
Heptathlon
Name Year (Place)
Katie Pettigrew 2005 (3)
Emily Pankow 2006 (2), 2007*
Emily Cory 2009 (3), 2010 (3)
Addy Rickels 2012 (2), 2013 (2)
Leah Broderick 2013*, 2014 *
Anna Burke 2014 (2), 2015*
Anna Lampe 2014 (3), 2015 (2)
* Conference Champion
High Jump
Name Year (Place)
Leah Broderick 2014 (3)
* Conference Champion
Jan Dalen 1983, 1984*
Chris Kleppe 1985 (3), 1986
Sarah Neuman 1989, 1992
Barb Wagamon 1990, 1991 (3), 1992, 1993*
Cindy Jennings 1994
Amie Siebenaler 1996, 1997 (3), 1999*
Lori Kepler 1996, 1999 (2)
Jen Anderson 2001 (2), 2003 (3)
Javelin
Name Year (Place)
Leah Broderick 2012 (2), 2013 (3), 2014 (3)
* Conference Champion
Sarah Forsgren 1983
Maria Stillman 1983, 84 (3)
Kim Amidon 1984*, 85*, 86*
Heidi Bickel 1986 (2)
Jane Dalen 1986
Sue Benjamin 1987
Nancy Steinbronn 1987*
Kristin Tondra 1988, 89*, 91*
Ramona Hendrickson 1989
Dawn Schroeder 1989, 90
Maureen Silberstein 1991, 92 (3), 93 (2)
Kathy Wabner 1993
Nicki Ganz 1992
Andrea Brinton 1993, 94 (2), 95 (2)
Tara Swarta 1995 (3)
Jess Ellis 1997 (2)
Reyn Schroeder 1999 (3)
Courtney Kuehl 2001 (3)
Lauren Boleen 2009*, 2010*, 2011 (2)
Long Jump
Name Year (Place)
Martha Stadstad 1983
Jan Dalen 1985
Nicole Emerson 1990, 1991
Kelly Graham 1991, 1992
Cindy Mausser 1992
Holly Zenker 1992, 1993
Susan Doorenbos 1996, 1997
Katie Pettigrew 2005 (2)
Gabrielle Murphy 2013 (3)
Pole Vault
Name Year (Place)
Asta Barcas 2000 (2)
Tara Sjostrom 2000
Elizabeth Reynolds 2003 (2)
Alice Conover 2003 (3)
Ashton Rolland 2007 (2), 2008*
Liz Knutson 2009*, 2010*
* Conference Champion
Shot Put
Name Year (Place)
* Conference Champion
Ramona Hendrickson 1986
Kris Honald 1986
Maureen Siberstein 1990 (2), 91 (3), 92*, 93 (2)
Christy Lynch 1992, 93, 94
Andrea Brinton 1993, 94 (3), 95 (3)
Lynn Dalhed 2001 (3)
Jess Jewell 2007 (2), 2008*
Triple Jump
Name Year (Place)
Lisa Richter 2012 (3)
Gabrielle Murphy 2013 (3)
* Conference Champion
Jan Dalen 1986*
Nancy Steinbronn 1987
Sue Benjamin 1988
Sarah Ashland 1991
Kelly Graham 1991*, 1992 (3)
Cindy Mausser 1991, 1992
Holly Zenker 1992 (2), 1993
Cindy Jennings 1993, 1994*, 1995 (3), 1996
Susan Doorenbos 1997 (3)
Beth Gower 1997 (2)
Amie Siebenaler 1999 (2)
Lina Hagman 2000*
Katie Pettigrew 2002*, 2003*, 2004 (2), 2005*
Anna Schultz 2008 (2)
100 Meter Dash
Name Year (Place)
* Conference Champion
Martha Stadstad 1983
Shana Myrick 1988 (3)
Pam Pederson 1991, 1992 (3), 1994
Theresa Weaver 1991, 1992, 1994
Holly Zenker 1992*, 1993
Krista Lee 2003 (2)
Nana Ahwoi 2004 (3)
100 Meter Hurdles
Name Year (Place)
* Conference Champion
Martha Stadstad 1983, 84 (3)
Jane Dalen 1984
Cathy Cowan 1987 (3), 1988 (3)
Jodi Rutledge 1987
Laura Doorenbos 1991
Heidi Pote 1992
Martha Steinhorst 1992
Cindy Jennings 1994, 1995 (3)
Jean Nietz 1994 (2), 1996, 1997 (2)
Brandy Meinecke 1997 (3), 1998*
Elizabeth Faller 2004 (3)
Emily Pankow 2005 (3)
200 Meter Dash
Name Year (Place)
Martha Stadstad 1983
Jane Dalen 1985
Shana Myrick 1988
Cindy Mausser 1989
Jill Free-Japenga 1990 (3), 1991 (2), 1992 (2)
Pam Pederson 1992, 1993, 1994 (3)
Holly Zenke 1992 (3)
Liselle Lehman 1993, 1994
Krista Lee 2003 (3)
400 Meter Dash
Name Year (Place)
Kathy Schanz 1983, 84 (3)
Jill Free-Japenga 1990, 1991 (2), 1992 (2)
Liz Fredrickson 1991, 1992
Cindy Mausser 1992
Liselle Lehman 1993, 1995 (3)
Jean Nietz 1994, 1996, 1997 (2)
Lisa Burke 1996
Alcia Ashburn 1997 (3), 1998 (2)
400 Meter Hurdles
Name Year (Place)
Anna Lampe 2014 (2), 2015*
* Conference Champion
Kathy Schanz 1983, 84 (3)
Sonja Shatzer 1983
Theresa Weaver 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994 (3)
Heidi Pote 1992 (2)
Heather Bassett 1993 (3), 1994, 1995
Cindy Jennings 1993, 1994*, 1996*
Beth Gower 1994
Jodi Habeck 1995 (2), 1996
Jean Nietz 1997*
Alycia Ashburn 1998 (2), 1999 (2)
Megan Stull 1999 (3)
Michelle Voigts 2011 (3)
800 Meter
Name Year (Place)
Tricia Serres 2013*, 2014 (2)
* Conference Champion
Chris Kleppe 1984, 85, 86
Sue Ericson 1986 (3)
Lori Phipps 1985 (2), 86
Ann Marie Knecht 1989
Sonja Heeler 1991, 1992, 1993
Paula Sand 1991, 1992 (3), 1993
Terri Juhlen 1993
Morgen Ellerbusch 1997 (2), 2000*
Siri Thompson 1999 (3)
Julie Arthur 2001
Bethany Schiefelbein 2004 (3), 2005 (3)
Dani Meirick 2010 (3)
1500 Meter Run
Name Year (Place)
Maggie Pierson 2012 (3), 2013 (2)
Tricia Serres 2013*, 2014*, 2015*, 2016*
Kayla Uphoff 2014 (3)
McKenzie Carney 2017 (2)
* Conference Champion
Loree Haugland 1983, 1984*
Linda Swenson 1983
Lori Phipps 1985 (2)
Ann Marie Knecht 1989
Sonja Heeler 1991 (2), 1992, 1993
Paula Sand 1991, 1992*, 1993, 1994
Darci Schulte 1992
Jen Ransom 1995 (3)
Turena Johnson 1997*
Siri Thompson 1999 (2), 2001 (3)
Beth Jones 2000 (3)
Jenarrah Tekippe 2001 (2)
3,000 Meter Run
Name Year (Place)
* Conference Champion
Loree Haugland 1983, 1984 (2)
Linda Swenson 1983, 1984*
Rochelle Swiggum 1984 (3), 1985 (2)
Chris Heming 1984
Lori Phipps 1985 (3), 1986
Karen Klopp 1986
Marta Floyd 1988
Emily Van Dunk 1989
Katie Anderson 1992
Sharly Blumer 1993
Kirsten Hoidahle 1994
Turena Johnson 1994 (2), 1996*, 1997*
Johanna Olson 1999 (2), 2001*
3,000 Meter Steeplechase
Name Year (Place)
Devon Hovey 2014 (2)
Mallory Carr 2015 (3)
* Conference Champion
Erin Dunham 2003*, 2004 (3)
Emily Lynch 2004*
Janet Dobyns 2007*
Katie Dolan 2008*, 2009*, 2010*
Christina Storlie 2011*, 2012 (2), 2013 (2)
Melissa Erickson 2011 (3)
5,000 Meter Run
Name Year (Place)
Emma Spoon 2012 (3)
Jayne Cole 2013 (2), 2014 (2)
Maggie Pierson 2013 (3)
Tricia Serres 2015*, 2016*
* Conference Champion
Loree Haugland 1983*
Ruth Meier 1984, 85 (3)
Rochelle Swiggum 1984*, 1985*
Lois Thayer 1986
Laura Libbey 1987
Emily Van Durk 1989
Stacey Ehler 1990 (3)
Cara Kennedy 1992
Sharly Blumer 1993
Tiffany Lundtvedt 1994
Turena Johnson 1994, 1995 (3), 1996*, 1997*
Katherine Shaner 1996*, 1997 (3)
Jane McDermott 1999 (2), 2001 (3)
Johanna Olson 2000 (2), 2001*
Natalie Retrum 2003 (2), 2005 (2)
Emily Lynch 2004 (2)
Rachel Wobeter 2007 (3)
Ericka Sell 2008 (2)
Katie Dolan 2009 (2), 2010 (3)
10,000 Meter Run
Name Year (Place)
Jayne Cole 2013*, 2014 (3)
Christina Storlie 2013 (3)
Kara Maloney 2015 (2), 2016 (3)
Hannah Wright 2015 (3), 2017 (3)
Lauren Mordini 2016 (2)
* Conference Champion
Loree Haugland 1983*, 84*
Rochelle Swiggum 1983, 1984 (3), 1985*
Linda Swenson 1983, 84 (2)
Ruth Meier 1985 (3)
Lois Thayer 1986, 1988 (2)
Marta Floyd 1988*
Heidi Hayes 1988 (3)
Emily Van Dunk 1989
Stacey Ehler 1990 (3)
Cara Kennedy 1992
Trish Strom 1992
Kristen Hoidahl 1994
Tiffany Lundtvedt 1994
Turena Johnson 1995 (2), 1996*, 1997*
Jane McDermott 2000 (3), 01*
Ellie Neubauer 2010
Kelly Place 2000 (2)
Robyn Siedschlag 2001 (3)
Natalie Retrum 2003 (3), 2005*
Elise Bennett 2006 (2), 2007*, 2009 (3)
Rachel Wobeter 2007 (2), 2009 (2)
Ericka Sell 2008*
Ellie Neubauer 2010 (3), 2011*
Emma Spoon 2011 (2), 2012 (2)
Kim Horner 2011 (3)
4 x 100 Meter Relay Team
Name Year (Place)
* Conference Champion
  1984
  1985
  1986
  1987
  1988
  1989
  1990
Liz Fredrickson, Pam Pederson, Cindy Mausser, Jill Freed-Japenga 1991*
  1992
  1993
Angie Kerndt, Jamie Newman, Katie Pettigrew, Kari Halvorson 2005 (3)
4 x 400 Meter Relay Team
Name Year (Place)
Maia Yates, Hannah Huinker, Bethany Van Sloten, Michelle Voigts 2008 (3)
Marea Holkesvik, Anna Hennessy, Hannah Theisen, Kelsey Strand 2013
* Conference Champion
  1985
  1986
  1987
  1988
  1989
  1990
1991
  1992
  1993
Cindy Jennings, Liselle Lehman, Pam Pederson, Jean Nietz 1994*
Cindy Jennings, Liselle Lehman, Jodi Habek, Jen Ransom 1995*
Jean Nietz, Cindy Jennings, Alycia Ashburn, Lisa Burke 1996*
Alycia Ashburn, Lisa Burke, Brandy Meinecke, Jean Nietz 1997*
Angie Kerndt, Erika Borgerson, Katie Pettigrew, Hannah Lerseth 2005 (2)
4 x 800 Meter Relay Team
Name Year (Place)
Sam McAllister, Lauren Stokke, Nicole Powers, Maggie Pierson 2012 (2)
Maggie Pierson, Annie Klepper, Kayla Uphoff, Tricia Serres 2013*
Kayla Uphoff, Maggie Pierson, Nicole Powers, Tricia Serres 2014 (2)
Kaia Bierman, Mallory Carr, Sydney Gehrt, Tricia Serres 2015 (2)
Sydney Gehrt, Stephanie Murray, Natalie Sandstrom, Tricia Serres 2016 (2)
* Conference Champion
Annie Klepper, Kayla Uphoff, Sarah Lundine, Dani Meirick 2011 (2)
NCAA

IIAC

Nike logo