All-Time Indoor Running Events

55 Meters
Result Name Year
7.34 Shana Myrick 1988
7.36 Nana Ahwoi 2004
7.44 Holly Zenker 1994
7.49 Angie Kerndt 2005
7.53 Sarah Sindelar 2011
7.54 Melanie Grangaard 2010
7.57 Jamie Newman 2008
7.60 Pam Pederson 1994
7.62 Krista Lee 2003
7.65 Kari Halverson 2005
55 Meter High Hurdles
Result Name Year
8.58 Kristin Gerzema 2000
8.65 Jean Nietz 1996
8.72 Emily Pankow 2007
8.83 Susan Doorenbos 1998
8.93 Brandy Meinecke 1998
8.94 Theresa Weaver 1994
8.96 Liz Faller 2004
9.12 Cindy Jennings 1996
9.13 Megan Hatfield 2013
9.17 Molly Gallagher 1999
60 Meters
Result Name Year
8.21 Sarah Sindelar 2013
8.22 Kacy Rodamaker 2016
8.26 Alexis Hove 2016
8.29 Jamie Newman 2006
8.41 Keanna Belau 2016
8.42 Erin Kammer 2015
8.44 Nichole Clemens 2012
8.51 Randi-Kate Canoy 2016
8.52 Giselle Kaalen 2006
8.53 Jess Boese 2006
60 Meter Hurdles
Result Name Year
9.54 Brandy Meinecke 1997
9.57 Jean Nietz 1996
9.74 Leah Broderick 2015
9.90 Megan Hatfield 2013
9.92 Jenna McGee 2013
10.04 Karen Cole 1986
10.08 Anna Burke 2014
10.11 Anna Lampe 2015
10.14 Katy Ehrsam 2016
10.15 Kaia Monson 2014
200 Meters
Result Name Year
26.57 Jean Nietz 1997
26.85 Jaimie Rasmussen 2002
26.89 Angie Kerndt 2005
27.02 Kari Halverson 2005
27.04 Jill Freed Japenga 1992
27.05 Nana Ahwoi 2004
27.12 Emily Pankow 2007
27.18 Magie Darling 2009
27.18 Kacy Rodamaker 2016
27.24 Jamie Newman 2005
200 Meter Hurdles
Result Name Year
29.75 Brandy Meinecke 1998
30.35 Sarah Anutta 1998
30.36 Kristin Gerzema 2001
30.52 Jessica Hartenberger 2002
30.89 Alycia Ashburn 1999
31.19 Sarah Edwards 2000
31.54 Asta Barcas 2000
31.61 Jodi Habeck 1995
31.64 Heidi Pote 1992
31.74 Laura Doorenbos 1991
300 Meters
Result Name Year
42.14 Ruth Hoppenworth 1981
42.34 Kathy Schanz 1983
42.84 Jill Freed 1990
43.14 Susan Gause 1986
43.96 Jaimie Rasmussen 2002
44.04 Liz Fredrickson 1991
44.24 Jill Detra 1985
44.74 Krista Lee 2002
44.83 Kelsey Strand 2013
44.84 Pam Pederson 1993
44.84 Marea Holkesvik 2013
400 Meters
Result Name Year
58.34 Ruth Hoppenworth 1979
59.58 Hannah Lerseth 2005
59.72 Jean Nietz 1997
1:00.52 Alycia Ashburn 1998
1:00.54 Jill Freed Japenga 1992
1:00.56 Lisa Burke 1996
1:00.66 Michelle Voigts 2011
1:01.06 Maia Yates 2008
1:01.14 Marea Holkesvik 2013
1:01.19 Marie Zach 2003
600 Meters
Result Name Year
1:37.97 Morgen Ellerbusch 2000
1:39.69 Sonja Heeler 1992
1:39.72 Erika Borgerson 2005
1:39.98 Cindy Jennings 1996
1:40.19 Beth Jones 2000
1:40.38 Chelsey Dempster 2003
1:40.67 Jenarah Tekippe 2001
1:41.65 Julie Arthur 2000
1:42.26 Hannah Huinker 2007
1:42.36 Hannah Lerseth 2006
800 Meters
Result Name Year
2:14.47 Dani Meirick 2010
2:16.56 Tricia Serres 2013
2:16.88 Kaia Bierman 2015
2:17.24 Andra Todd 1977
2:17.27 Bethany Shiefelbein 2005
2:19.37 Julie Arthur 2002
2:19.75 Morgen Ellerbusch 2000
2:19.99 Krista Nelson 2005
2:20.11 Katie Dolan 2010
2:20.79 Cindy Jennings 1996
1000 Meters
Result Name Year
2:53.32 Tricia Serres 2014
3:00.43 Dani Meirick 2010
3:02.82 Katie Dolan 2009
3:04.30 Loree Haugland 1981
3:04.60 Sonja Heeler 1992
3:04.77 Kaia Bierman 2015
3:04.89 Julie Arthur 2002
3:05.47 Janet Dobyns 2006
3:05.70 Annie Klepper 2011
3:05.78 Julia Schiefelbein-Egan 2011
1500 Meters
Result Name Year
4:39.30 Turena Johnson 1997
4:44.15 Johanna Olson 2001
4:51.53 Siri Thompson 2001
4:51.64 Lori Phipps 1985
4:51.74 Sonja Heeler 1993
4:51.89 Krista Nelson 2004
4:53.35 Jane McDermott 2001
4:54.69 Julie Arthur 2002
4:55.65 Bethany Schiefelbein 2004
4:55.67 Kristin Scheumann 2003
Mile
Result Name Year
4:50.50 Tricia Serres 2013
5:05.41 Janet Dobyns 2007
5:05.93 Natalie Retrum 2005
5:08.74 Katie Dolan 2009
5:10.20 Dani Meirick 2011
5:11.00 Emma Spoon 2012
5:11.24 Maggie Pierson 2013
5:12.34 Sonja Heeler 1993
5:12.47 Julia Schiefelbein 2010
5:13.72 Kaia Bierman 2015
2000 Steeplechase
Result Name Year
6:40.58 Janet Dobyns 2007
7:13.24 Emily Lynch 2005
7:21.67 Christina Storlie 2011
7:22.81 Erin Dunham 2004
7:24.63 Maggie Pierson 2011
7:27.20 Julia Schiefelbein 2008
7:28.20 Melissa Erickson 2012
7:32.51 Nicole Wilson 2008
7:32.61 Andrea Schiefelbein 2007
7:34.35 Sharon Heyer 2010
3000 Meters
Result Name Year
9:35.28 Tricia Serres 2014
9:57.26 Turena Johnson 1997
10:08.00 Johanna Olson 2001
10:16.14 Rochelle Swiggum 1985
10:23.37 Janet Dobyns 2006
10:25.09 Jane McDermott 2001
10:25.20 Emma Spoon 2011
10:27.60 Natalie Retrum 2005
10:27.61 Robyn Siedschlag 2001
10:28.49 Katie Dolan 2010
5000 Meters
Result Name Year
17:10.21 Johanna Olson 2001
17:11.39 Turena Johnson 1997
17:19.21 Natalie Retrum 2005
17:59.93 Kat Shaner 1996
18:00.81 Emma Spoon 2012
18:02.09 Jane McDermott 2001
18:05.26 Jayne Cole 2013
18:06.76 Robyn Siedschlag 2001
18:11.14 Ericka Sell 2008
18:13.64 Ellie Neubauer 2011
NCAA

IIAC

Nike logo