Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 08:03 PM
                           Norse Relays - 4/12/2014                            
                 Carlson Stadium, Luther College, Decorah, IA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 35:52.92  1997        Turena Johnson Lane, Luther College      
Norse Relays: % 40:24.85  4/14/2012   Carolyne Bocovich, Hamline               
 2013 Winner:   47:52.88  4/13/2013   Allison Rogers, Coe College              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Suzie Brashler            SO Augustana (Ill.)    44:00.00   42:59.38   10   
  2 Brenna German             FR Augustana (Ill.)    44:00.00   43:48.92    8   
  3 Rachel Rodriguez          SO Augustana (Ill.)    44:00.00   44:37.26    6   
  4 Allison Rogers            SO Coe                            45:45.36    4   
 -- Kyra DeSchepper           SO Clarke                              DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 14.23  5/3/2012    Brittany Thomas, Wartburg                   
Carlson Stad: # 14.23  5/3/2012    Camesha Goods, Wartburg Col                 
Norse Relays: % 14.81  2005        Jasmine Jones-Green, Coe                    
 2013 Winner:   15.54  4/13/2013   Nichole Johnson, Ashford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Krista Bushkofsky         FR Clarke                 15.26      15.21  -1.4  3  10   
  2 Kierra Smith              SR Augustana (Ill.)       15.27      15.28  -1.4  3   8   
  3 Myra Nichols              JR Clarke                 16.14      16.22  -1.4  3   6   
  4 Sammie Osterberger        FR Coe                    16.06      16.55  -1.4  3   4   
  5 Kaia Monson               FR Luther                 17.19      16.71  -2.7  2   2    16.704
  6 Anna Lampe                JR Luther                 20.88      16.71  -0.8  1   1    16.705
  7 Nikki Leach               FR Cornell College        16.62      16.80  -1.4  3 
  8 Allison Smith             SO Clarke                 16.48      16.84  -1.4  3 
  9 Anna Burke                JR Luther                 16.89      16.98  -1.4  3 
 10 Annie Martines            SO Augustana (Ill.)       16.92      17.00  -2.7  2  16.993
 11 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                 17.24      17.00  -2.7  2  16.996
 12 Johanna Schnitzler        SR Augustana (Ill.)       17.29      17.62  -2.7  2 
 13 Samantha Francois         JR Clarke                 16.80      17.81  -1.4  3 
 14 Kayla Bushey              SO Augustana (Ill.)       18.74      18.31  -0.8  1 
 15 Katie Supplee             SO Luther                 18.48      18.34  -0.8  1 
 -- Kelsey Cunningham         FR Augustana (Ill.)       17.24        DNS  -2.7  2 
 -- Jesse Robinson            SO Luther                 17.86        DNS  -2.7  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 1:02.17  5/6/2010    Brittany Melloy, Wartburg                 
Norse Relays: % 1:03.49  4/9/2011    Tamara Hunter, Iowa Central               
 2013 Winner:   1:04.07  4/13/2013   Kierra Smith, Augustana (IL)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kierra Smith              SR Augustana (Ill.)     1:03.22    1:03.82   2  10   
  2 Anna Lampe                JR Luther               1:06.48    1:05.04   2   8   
  3 Annie Martines            SO Augustana (Ill.)     1:05.84    1:07.31   2   6   
  4 Myra Nichols              JR Clarke               1:09.04    1:08.12   2   4   
  5 Samantha Francois         JR Clarke               1:08.62    1:08.81   2   2   
  6 Sammie Osterberger        FR Coe                  1:08.95    1:08.99   2   1   
  7 Anna Burke                JR Luther               1:11.06    1:09.26   1 
  8 Danielle Paquette         FR Clarke               1:09.85    1:09.49   1 
  9 Kelly Guimond             SR Luther               1:21.14    1:17.23   1 
 -- Kathleen Guimond          SR Luther               1:19.95         DQ   1  Hand on Hurdle
 -- Kelsey Cunningham         FR Augustana (Ill.)     1:08.45        DNS   2 
 -- Kirstin Franklin          SR Coe                  1:08.95        DNS   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 11:00.13  2005        Erin Dunham, Luther College              
Norse Relays: % 11:00.13  2005        Erin Dunham, Luther College              
 2013 Winner:   12:10.00  4/13/2013   Hannah Toedter, Hamline                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devon Hovey               JR Luther                         12:52.57   10   
  2 Tessa Kraus               SO Luther                         13:26.40    8   
  3 Katie Kornaus             SR Augustana (Ill.)    13:00.00   13:47.80    6   
  4 Jenna Dengler             SO Luther                         14:08.48    4   
  5 Shelby Koontz             FR Luther                         14:16.83    2   
 -- Amanda Pease              SR Augustana (Ill.)    12:56.15        DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 47.70  4/9/2011    Iowa Central, Iowa Central                  
                       J Ford, R Thomas, S Steplight, M Teape            
Norse Relays: % 47.70  4/9/2011    Iowa Central, Iowa Central                  
                       J Ford, R Thomas, S Steplight, M Teape            
 2013 Winner:   52.01  4/13/2013   Luther, Luther                              
                       E Kammer, J McGee, A Hennessy, H Theisen          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Luther  'A'                                         51.37      51.52   2  10   
     1) Erin Kammer SO                  2) Anna Lampe JR                  
     3) Marea Holkesvik SO              4) Randi-Kate Canoy FR            
  2 Cornell College  'A'                                52.64      53.07   2   8   
     1) Nikki Leach FR                  2) Katie Gilbert SO               
     3) Deidre Franzen SO               4) Sydney Strunk FR               
  3 Luther  'B'                                                    53.41   1   6   
     1) Gabrielle Murphy SO             2) Jordyn Dudek SR                
     3) Kaia Monson FR                  4) Sarah Eckhert SO               
  4 Luther  'C'                                                    54.91   1 
     1) Makeda Barkley FR               2) Sarah Ea SO                    
     3) Lydia Petersen JR               4) Dia LeFebvre SR                
  5 Cornell College  'B'                                56.00      56.05   2   4   
     1) Clare McCarthy SO               2) Breann Grell FR                
     3) Callie Heimburger SR            4) Alicia Wilson FR               
  6 Luther  'F'                                                    57.94   1 
     1) Katie Supplee SO                2) Addi Tapp FR                   
     3) Sara Schloesser SO              4) Kaia Markovich FR              
  7 Luther  'E'                                                    57.95   1 
     1) Samantha Ea SO                  2) Solveig Nelson FR              
     3) Kelly Guimond SR                4) Rachel Adkins FR               
  8 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                               54.00      58.26   2   2   
     1) Kelsey Moon SR                  2) Brittany Middleton FR          
     3) Catie Nelson SO                 4) Christina Burkholder FR        
 -- Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                               51.24         DQ   2  Exchange 1-2
     1) Astin Moravek JR                2) Devyn Absher FR                
     3) Stephanie Sorrentino SO         4) Ashley Jensen-Anderson SO      
 -- Luther  'D'                                                       DQ   1 
     1) Kathleen Guimond SR             2) Julia Joseph JR                
     3) Olivia Mitchell SO              4) Victoria Sandeno FR            
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 1:39.81  4/9/2011    Iowa Central, Iowa Central                
                         Y Martin, M Teape, S Steplight, R Thomas          
Norse Relays: % 1:39.81  4/9/2011    Iowa Central, Iowa Central                
                         Y Martin, M Teape, S Steplight, R Thomas          
 2013 Winner:   1:49.51  4/13/2013   Luther, Luther                            
                         E Kammer, H Theisen, A Hennessy, K Strand         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Luther  'A'                                       1:51.00    1:47.98   2  10   
     1) Erin Kammer SO                  2) Jordyn Dudek SR                
     3) Marea Holkesvik SO              4) Leah Broderick JR              
  2 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                             1:50.84    1:51.34   2   8   
     1) Kayla Bushey SO                 2) Kate Benge SR                  
     3) Stephanie Sorrentino SO         4) Danielle Engel SO              
  3 Clarke  'A'                                       1:50.13    1:52.50   2   6   
     1) Krista Bushkofsky FR            2) Megan Lehmkuhl JR              
     3) Allison Smith SO                4) Jasmine Reisberg SR            
  4 Luther  'B'                                                  1:54.73   1   4   
     1) Randi-Kate Canoy FR             2) Gabrielle Murphy SO            
     3) Kayla Ingvalson FR              4) Sarah Eckhert SO               
  5 Cornell College  'A'                              1:52.00    1:54.79   2   2   
     1) Nikki Leach FR                  2) Katie Gilbert SO               
     3) Deidre Franzen SO               4) Tynisha Person JR              
  6 Luther  'D'                                                  1:58.52   1 
     1) Kileigh Dudek FR                2) Makeda Barkley FR              
     3) Sarah Ea SO                     4) Addi Tapp FR                   
  7 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             1:54.00    1:59.48   2 
     1) Ashley Jensen-Anderson SO       2) Devyn Absher FR                
     3) Brittany Middleton FR           4) Kelsey Moon SR                 
  8 Cornell College  'B'                              1:57.00    2:00.72   2 
     1) Clare McCarthy SO               2) Breann Grell FR                
     3) Callie Heimburger SR            4) Alicia Wilson FR               
  9 Luther  'E'                                                  2:01.27   1 
     1) Julia Joseph JR                 2) Olivia Mitchell SO             
     3) Samantha Ea SO                  4) Solveig Nelson FR              
 -- Luther  'C'                                                      DNF   1 
     1) Kaia Monson FR                  2) Lydia Petersen JR              
     3) Dia LeFebvre SR                 4) Sara Schloesser SO             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 3:50.30  5/6/2010    Wartburg, Wartburg                        
Norse Relays: % 3:56.96  1999        , Loras                                   
 2013 Winner:   4:06.22  4/13/2013   Luther, Luther                            
                         A Hennessy, H Theisen, J McGee, K Strand          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Luther  'A'                                       4:09.05    4:06.05   2  10   
     1) Anna Lampe JR                   2) Marea Holkesvik SO             
     3) Jordyn Dudek SR                 4) Tricia Serres SO               
  2 Clarke  'A'                                       4:00.17    4:07.47   2   8   
     1) Samantha Francois JR            2) Myra Nichols JR                
     3) Austyn Their SO                 4) Megan Lehmkuhl JR              
  3 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                             4:04.58    4:09.20   2   6   
     1) Kierra Smith SR                 2) Kate Benge SR                  
     3) Devyn Absher FR                 4) Annie Martines SO              
  4 Coe  'A'                                          4:11.16    4:10.97   2   4   
     1) Sara Bechard FR                 2) Kenzie Drahn SO                
     3) Kirstin Franklin SR             4) Amanda Brummet FR              
  5 Luther  'B'                                                  4:16.23   1   2   
     1) Anna Burke JR                   2) Mallory Carr FR                
     3) Kayla Uphoff SR                 4) Sarah Matthiesen JR            
  6 Luther  'D'                                                  4:24.90   1 
     1) Maggie Pierson SR               2) Nicole Powers SR               
     3) Randi-Kate Canoy FR             4) Krista Konrad JR               
  7 Luther  'C'                                                  4:32.37   1 
     1) Leah Broderick JR               2) Bre Pierce SO                  
     3) Kayla Naber JR                  4) Sarah Owens FR                 
  8 Luther  'E'                                                  4:35.56   1 
     1) Kathleen Guimond SR             2) Samantha Ea SO                 
     3) Erin Danielson FR               4) Reilly Lederhaas SO            
  9 Coe  'B'                                          4:20.00    4:36.25   2 
     1) Amy Hurd JR                     2) Emma Gitomer SO                
     3) Kristen Granata FR              4) Kendallyn Recker FR            
 10 Luther Alumni  'A'                                           4:47.18   1 
 -- Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                             4:15.00        DNF   2 
     1) Stephanie Sorrentino SO         2) Emily Lutton JR                
     3) Anna Walsh SO                   4) Kelsey Moon SR                 
 -- Clarke  'B'                                       4:22.00        DNF   2 
     1) Danielle Paquette FR            2) Anna Herber FR                 
     3) Courtney Klein SR               4) Katherine Herrig FR            
 -- Luther  'F'                                                      DNS   1 
     1) Kelly Guimond SR                2) Sarah Ea SO                    
     3) Nawang Palkit SR                4) Emilee Velander SO             
 -- Cornell College  'A'                              4:21.00        DNS   2 
     1) Deidre Franzen SO               2) Sanjuanita Martinez SO         
     3) Melissa Kraker SR               4) Hannah Garvey JR               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 9:19.95  4/13/2013   Luther, Luther                            
                         M Pierson, A Klepper, S Gehrt, T Serres           
Norse Relays: % 9:19.95  4/13/2013   Luther, Luther                            
                         M Pierson, A Klepper, S Gehrt, T Serres           
 2013 Winner:   9:19.95  4/13/2013   Luther, Luther                            
                         M Pierson, A Klepper, S Gehrt, T Serres           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luther  'A'                                       9:30.00    9:19.99   10   
     1) Maggie Pierson SR               2) Kayla Uphoff SR                
     3) Nicole Powers SR                4) Tricia Serres SO               
  2 Cornell College  'A'                              9:40.00    9:23.99    8   
     1) Laura Ettlin SR                 2) Sydney Strunk FR               
     3) Sanjuanita Martinez SO          4) Abrah Masterson FR             
  3 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                             9:40.01    9:43.33    6   
     1) Jessica Bacon JR                2) Johanna Schnitzler SR          
     3) Lorraine Stamberger JR          4) Becca Sund JR                  
  4 Luther  'B'                                                 10:36.09    4   
     1) Kayla Naber JR                  2) Sarah Owens FR                 
     3) Nora Felt FR                    4) Nawang Palkit SR               
  5 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                            10:40.26   10:41.28    2   
     1) Kristina Bowen JR               2) Jeneen Schier SO               
     3) Ellie Schwetz FR                4) Katrina Friedrich FR           
  6 Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                            10:45.58   10:46.92  
     1) Kristen Whiteside SR            2) Helen Offerman SO              
     3) Stephanie Burbidge JR           4) Emma Grandgeorge SR            
  7 Cornell College  'B'                             11:00.00   10:54.04  
     1) Rachel Moline FR                2) Genevieve Grant SO             
     3) Claudia Gonzalez SR             4) Carly Pierson FR               
  8 Luther  'C'                                                 11:13.04  
     1) Rhianna MacDonald FR            2) Christina Hammerstrom SO       
     3) Emilee Velander SO              4) Reilly Lederhaas SO            
  9 Augustana (Ill.)  'D'                            10:50.91   11:46.34  
     1) Britton Dallas SR               2) Sophia Ries FR                 
     3) Nora Bosslet FR                 4) Kristen O'Malley FR            
 -- Coe  'A'                                         10:10.00        DNF  
     1) Amy Hurd JR                     2) Kristen Granata FR             
     3) Kendallyn Recker FR             4) Maddie Bain FR                 
 
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 21:07.38  4/13/2013   Augustana (IL), Augustana (IL)           
                          J Bacon, K Benge, B Sund, S Jones                 
Norse Relays: % 21:07.38  4/13/2013   Augustana (IL), Augustana (IL)           
                          J Bacon, K Benge, B Sund, S Jones                 
 2013 Winner:   21:07.38  4/13/2013   Augustana (IL), Augustana (IL)           
                          J Bacon, K Benge, B Sund, S Jones                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                            21:07.38   21:10.65   10   
     1) Jessica Bacon JR                2) Kate Benge SR                  
     3) Lorraine Stamberger JR          4) Becca Sund JR                  
  2 Luther  'A'                                      22:20.00   22:19.69    8   
     1) Jayne Cole SR                   2) Maddie Lambert SR              
     3) Hailey Hansen FR                4) Lauren Mordini SO              
  3 Luther Alumni  'A'                                          22:32.64    6   
     1) Heidi Skildum                   2) Yarrow Pasche                  
     3)                                 4) Emma Spoon                     
  4 Augustana (Ill.)  'B'                            23:33.11   22:54.75    4   
     1) Stephanie Burbidge JR           2) Kristina Bowen JR              
     3) Kristen Whiteside SR            4) Katrina Friedrich FR           
  5 Cornell College  'A'                             23:30.00   23:22.77    2   
     1) Rachel Moline FR                2) Genevieve Grant SO             
     3) Claudia Gonzalez SR             4) Laura Wetzel SO                
  6 Luther  'B'                                                 23:28.01  
     1) Sarah Owens FR                  2) Brooke Debroux FR              
     3) Katie Larson SO                 4) Erin Ellefsen FR               
  7 Coe  'A'                                                    23:55.73  
     1) Felicia Devine SO               2) Beth Heims FR                  
     3) Allison Rogers SO               4) Kendallyn Recker FR            
  8 Augustana (Ill.)  'D'                            23:48.29   24:02.90  
     1) Jeneen Schier SO                2) Ellie Schwetz FR               
     3) Sophia Ries FR                  4) Nora Bosslet FR                
  9 Augustana (Ill.)  'C'                            23:47.29   24:25.94  
     1) Hana Lobsinger SO               2) Emma Grandgeorge SR            
     3) Britton Dallas SR               4) Helen Offerman SO              
 10 Clarke  'A'                                      23:30.00   24:38.51  
     1) Anna Herber FR                  2) Courtney Klein SR              
     3) Taylor Luczak SO                4) Katherine Herrig FR            
 -- Cornell College  'B'                                             DNF  
     1) Carly Pierson FR                2) Hannah Garvey JR               
     3) Millie Alvear SO                4) Claudia Gonzalez SR            
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
 200-200-400-800
Carlson Stad: # 4:12.03  2005        , Luther College                          
Norse Relays: % 4:12.03  2005        , Luther College                          
 2013 Winner:   4:16.14  4/13/2013   Luther, Luther                            
                         J Dudek, L Broderick, M Holkesvik, T Serres       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarke  'A'                                       4:11.00    4:10.93%  10   
     1) Samantha Francois JR            2) Krista Bushkofsky FR           
     3) Megan Lehmkuhl JR               4) Austyn Their SO                
  2 Luther  'A'                                                  4:22.68    8   
     1) Anna Lampe JR                   2) Marea Holkesvik SO             
     3) Leah Broderick JR               4) Mallory Carr FR                
  3 Coe  'A'                                          4:20.00    4:29.53    6   
     1) Sara Bechard FR                 2) Kenzie Drahn SO                
     3) Amanda Brummet FR               4) Amy Hurd JR                    
  4 Luther  'B'                                                  4:34.14    4   
     1) Kayla Ingvalson FR              2) Kileigh Dudek FR               
     3) Bre Pierce SO                   4) Sarah Matthiesen JR            
  5 Augustana (Ill.)  'A'                             4:32.33    4:39.90    2   
     1) Ashley Jensen-Anderson SO       2) Emily Lutton JR                
     3) Anna Walsh SO                   4) Kristyn Barton SR              
  6 Luther  'C'                                                  4:42.61  
     1) Erin Danielson FR               2) Christina Hammerstrom SO       
     3) Rhianna MacDonald FR            4) Krista Konrad JR               
 -- University of Iowa Track Club  'A'                               DNF  
     1) Kellie Lahart SR                2) Lauren Yuen SR                 
     3) Natalie Himmel SR               4) Jenna Voelker SR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 1.67m  1992        Tarrel Zwiebhamer, Coe                      
Norse Relays: % 1.67m  1992        Tarrel Zwiebhamer, Coe                      
 2013 Winner:   1.57m  4/13/2013   Addy Rickels, Luther                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                 1.58m      1.57m    5-01.75  10   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.61 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Melissa Kraker            SR Cornell College        1.51m      1.52m    4-11.75   8   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Johanna Schnitzler        SR Augustana (Ill.)       1.61m      1.52m    4-11.75   6   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Allison Smith             SO Clarke                 1.59m      1.52m    4-11.75   4   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Anna Burke                JR Luther                 1.53m      1.47m    4-09.75   2   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Haley Jones               SO Augustana (Ill.)       1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75   1   
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Emily Lutton              JR Augustana (Ill.)       1.58m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.42 1.47 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Rachel Adkins             FR Luther                 1.42m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ashley Nemechek           FR Coe                    1.37m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Emalee Leigh              SO Augustana (Ill.)                  1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Catie Nelson              SO Augustana (Ill.)       1.32m      1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Sara Bechard              FR Coe                    1.57m         NH            
     1.47 
      XXX 
 -- Addi Tapp                 FR Luther                              DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 3.34m  2005        Whitney Calvert, Loras College              
Norse Relays: % 3.35m  2001        Kim Baier, Augustana (IL)                   
 2013 Winner:   3.05m  4/13/2013   Taelar Hillyer, Augustana (IL)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zoe Robb                  FR Augustana (Ill.)       3.18m      3.03m    9-11.25  10   
     2.88 3.03 3.23 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Laura Bybee               SO Coe                    3.05m      2.88m    9-05.25   8   
     2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Danielle Engel            SO Augustana (Ill.)       3.12m      2.88m    9-05.25   6   
     2.73 2.88 3.03 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Jordan Lawrence           FR Luther                 2.65m      2.73m    8-11.50   4   
     2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Emalee Leigh              SO Augustana (Ill.)       2.85m      2.58m    8-05.50   2   
     2.58 2.73 
        O  XXX 
  6 Christina Burkholder      FR Augustana (Ill.)       2.82m      2.58m    8-05.50   1   
     2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 April Flood               SO Clarke                 2.75m      2.58m    8-05.50 
     2.43 2.58 2.73 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jessica Donar             FR Clarke                 2.53m      2.58m    8-05.50 
     2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Mileva Gacanich           JR Clarke                 2.55m      2.43m    7-11.50 
     2.28 2.43 2.58 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Catie Nelson              SO Augustana (Ill.)       2.82m      2.43m    7-11.50 
     2.28 2.43 2.58 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Kaia Markovich            FR Luther                            1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.98 2.13 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Hannah Bernatz            FR Luther                 1.90m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.98 2.13 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- morgan bradford              Unattached             3.60m        DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 5.55m  5/6/2010    Skye Morrison, Warburg                      
Norse Relays: % 5.41m  1983        Trish Price, Luther College                 
 2013 Winner:   5.20m  4/13/2013   Ameila Campbell, Carleton College           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                 5.12m      5.03m   0.3  16-06.00  10   
     4.96m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      4.84m(3.1) 5.03m(0.3) 5.00m(1.9)
  2 Gabrielle Murphy          SO Luther                 4.87m      4.97m   1.0  16-03.75   8   
     4.88m(1.2) 4.92m(1.4) 4.82m(1.1) 4.84m(1.7) 4.97m(1.0) FOUL     
  3 Anna Burke                JR Luther                 4.69m      4.94m   0.2  16-02.50   6   
     4.60m(1.1) 4.85m(0.6) 4.94m(0.2) 4.52m(2.6) 4.75m(0.5) 4.53m(1.2)
  4 Addi Tapp                 FR Luther                 4.80m      4.93m   0.4  16-02.25   4   
     4.44m(2.3) 4.61m(2.1) 4.44m(1.1) 4.43m(3.1) 4.82m(0.5) 4.93m(0.4)
  5 Kayla Bushey              SO Augustana (Ill.)       4.96m      4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50   2   
     4.89m(+0.0) 3.77m(1.8) FOUL(1.0) 4.87m(3.6) FOUL      PASS     
  6 Tynisha Person            JR Cornell College        5.08m      4.84m  +0.0  15-10.50   1   
     4.40m(2.6) 4.23m(0.7) 4.61m(1.0) 4.61m(0.9) 4.84m(+0.0) FOUL     
  7 Anna Lampe                JR Luther                 4.89m      4.77m   2.0  15-07.75 
     FOUL      4.63m(2.7) 4.77m(2.0) 4.68m(1.3) 4.75m(0.6) FOUL(1.4)
  8 Astin Moravek             JR Augustana (Ill.)       5.00m      4.72m  +0.0  15-06.00 
     FOUL      4.61m(2.0) 4.44m(1.6) 4.65m(1.7) 4.72m(+0.0) 4.67m(0.4)
  9 Katie Gilbert             SO Cornell College        4.67m      4.64m   1.4  15-02.75 
     FOUL      4.64m(1.4) 4.47m(1.2) 4.21m(1.0) 4.52m(0.9) 4.55m(1.9)
 10 Ashley Jensen-Anderson    SO Augustana (Ill.)       4.48m      4.55m   0.5  14-11.25 
     4.38m(0.1) 4.40m(0.4) 4.55m(0.5)         
 11 Danielle Engel            SO Augustana (Ill.)       4.56m      4.40m   0.3  14-05.25 
     4.28m(1.5) 4.40m(0.3) FOUL(1.3)         
 12 Laura Polizzi             JR Augustana (Ill.)       4.56m      4.39m   0.9  14-05.00 
     4.39m(0.9) 4.09m(1.2) 4.32m(+0.0)         
 13 Shannon Leyva             JR Augustana (Ill.)       4.40m      4.37m   1.3  14-04.00 
     4.37m(1.3) 3.96m(0.4) FOUL(2.2)         
 14 Kelsey Cunningham         FR Augustana (Ill.)       4.89m      4.29m   4.1  14-01.00 
     4.03m(2.1) 4.29m(4.1) 0.06m(1.2)         
 15 Katie Supplee             SO Luther                            4.26m   1.3  13-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.26m(1.3)         
 16 Veronica Bertellotti      JR Augustana (Ill.)       4.61m      4.25m   1.8  13-11.50 
     4.25m(1.8) FOUL      4.11m(0.7)         
 17 Lydia Petersen            JR Luther                 4.32m      4.18m   1.0  13-08.75 
     4.18m(1.0) FOUL      3.99m(0.8)         
 18 Taylor Mills              JR Augustana (Ill.)       4.46m      3.96m   2.2  13-00.00 
     3.96m(2.2) 3.89m(0.8) 3.82m(1.0)         
 19 Makeda Barkley            FR Luther                 3.85m      3.94m   1.0  12-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.94m(1.0)         
 -- Solveig Nelson            FR Luther                             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 11.55m  5/3/2012    Monqiue Davisson, Luther College           
Norse Relays: % 11.48m  2004        Katie Pettigrew, Luther College            
 2013 Winner:   10.32m  4/13/2013   Katie Gilbert, Cornell College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Cunningham         FR Augustana (Ill.)      11.93m     11.06m   1.1  36-03.50  10   
     10.37m(2.7) FOUL      11.06m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      10.65m(1.3)
  2 Kirstin Franklin          SR Coe                   10.52m     10.75m  +0.0  35-03.25   8   
     FOUL      10.42m(2.0) 10.75m(+0.0) 10.21m(+0.0) 10.63m(0.4) 10.32m(1.6)
  3 Katie Gilbert             SO Cornell College       10.80m     10.60m  +0.0  34-09.50   6   
     10.26m(1.7) 10.14m(1.8) 10.31m(+0.0) 10.60m(+0.0) 10.32m(0.3) FOUL     
  4 Laura Polizzi             JR Augustana (Ill.)      10.28m     10.14m   0.1  33-03.25   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      10.14m(0.1) FOUL      9.91m(2.1) 9.67m(2.7)
  5 Elise Heiser              FR Luther                 9.98m     10.11m   0.6  33-02.00   2   
     9.82m(+0.0) 9.90m(2.3) 10.11m(0.6) 9.81m(1.7) 10.00m(1.8) 9.84m(0.3)
  6 Astin Moravek             JR Augustana (Ill.)      10.43m     10.11m   0.3  33-02.00   1   
     9.96m(1.9) 9.86m(1.6) 9.67m(2.0) 9.39m(1.2) 10.11m(0.3) 9.80m(2.9)
  7 Gabrielle Murphy          SO Luther                10.09m     10.11m   1.1  33-02.00 
     10.11m(1.1) 9.67m(0.1) 9.78m(1.7) 9.59m(2.0) 9.89m(-2.1) 0.57m(-1.1)
  8 Kayla Bushey              SO Augustana (Ill.)      10.68m     10.03m  -1.6  32-11.00 
     9.99m(1.2) 9.82m(1.2) 10.00m(2.0) FOUL      10.03m(-1.6) FOUL     
  9 Shannon Leyva             JR Augustana (Ill.)       9.55m      9.38m  +0.0  30-09.25 
     9.38m(+0.0) FOUL      9.22m(1.9)         
 10 Veronica Bertellotti      JR Augustana (Ill.)       9.46m      9.13m  +0.0  29-11.50 
     FOUL      9.13m(+0.0) FOUL              
 11 Solveig Nelson            FR Luther                 9.02m      9.09m   1.6  29-10.00 
     9.09m(1.6) 8.89m(0.9) FOUL(2.1)         
 12 Rachel Adkins             FR Luther                 9.24m      9.07m   0.8  29-09.25 
     FOUL      9.07m(0.8) FOUL              
 13 Taylor Mills              JR Augustana (Ill.)       9.20m      8.91m   0.4  29-02.75 
     FOUL      8.91m(0.4) FOUL              
 14 Lydia Petersen            JR Luther                 8.84m      8.38m   2.0  27-06.00 
     8.36m(1.1) 8.35m(+0.0) 8.38m(2.0)         
 -- Nikki Leach               FR Cornell College        9.77m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 -- Kenzie Drahn              SO Coe                   10.92m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Emma Gitomer              SO Coe                    9.95m        DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 14.09m  1996        Kim Kiner, Loras                           
Norse Relays: % 14.07m  1983        Lensmire, UW-La Crosse                     
 2013 Winner:   13.24m  4/13/2013   Becky Culp, Hamline                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alissa Rausch             SR Unattached            14.63m     14.09m#  46-02.75 
      13.33m  FOUL  14.09m  13.93m  FOUL  13.87m
  2 Ashley Thooft             SO Unattached            13.00m     12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.20m  12.66m  FOUL  12.87m  12.81m  12.68m
  3 Madison Acree             JR Cornell College       12.46m     12.84m   42-01.50  10   
      1.20m  12.54m  12.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jackie Hoyme              SO Luther                12.11m     11.51m   37-09.25   8   
      11.13m  FOUL  11.31m  11.11m  11.51m  FOUL
  5 Kayla Lindell             FR Unattached            11.77m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      10.89m  10.99m  11.27m  FOUL  10.55m  10.61m
  6 Larissa Brewer            SO Cornell College       11.04m     11.03m   36-02.25   6   
      10.20m  11.03m  FOUL  10.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Brittany Demmer           SR Clarke                11.71m     10.98m   36-00.25   4   
      10.98m  FOUL  10.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Preston Kopp              FR Clarke                10.58m     10.56m   34-07.75   2   
      10.56m  10.46m  10.38m  9.73m  9.70m  FOUL
  9 Jillian Harstad           FR Luther                10.61m     10.41m   34-02.00   1   
      10.00m  FOUL  10.31m  10.41m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Alessandra Cervone        FR Augustana (Ill.)      10.65m     10.11m   33-02.00 
      9.54m  FOUL  10.11m         
 11 Courtney Hickson          SO Clarke                11.19m     10.08m   33-01.00 
      10.08m  FOUL  9.76m         
 12 Kylie Cockrum             JR Cornell College        9.46m      9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.53m  9.91m  FOUL         
 12 Katie Broghammer          SO Clarke                 9.89m      9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.48m  9.91m  9.48m         
 14 Madison McComber          FR Augustana (Ill.)      10.89m      9.85m   32-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.85m         
 15 Maeve Derrig              FR Augustana (Ill.)       9.55m      9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.16m  9.79m  9.42m         
 16 Alea Berube               FR Cornell College        8.95m      9.19m   30-02.00 
      8.39m  8.62m  9.19m         
 17 Alyssa Clarida            FR Augustana (Ill.)       8.28m      8.87m   29-01.25 
      8.49m  8.87m  FOUL         
 18 Jessica Morrill           FR Luther                 8.89m      8.33m   27-04.00 
      8.33m  8.23m  7.86m         
 19 Danielle Engel            SO Augustana (Ill.)       8.92m      7.74m   25-04.75 
      FOUL  7.74m  7.60m         
 20 Ashley Davila             SO Cornell College        7.11m      7.02m   23-00.50 
      7.02m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 46.55m  1983        Lensmire, UW-La Crosse                     
Norse Relays: % 46.55m  1983        Lensmire, UW-La Crosse                     
 2013 Winner:   44.15m  4/13/2013   Becky Culp, Hamline                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alissa Rausch             SR Unattached            50.84m     49.43m#    162-02 
      47.59m  49.02m  49.43m  47.87m  43.33m  FOUL
  2 Melissa Alger             SO Coe                   45.70m     44.38m     145-07  10   
      42.23m  43.57m  44.38m  38.30m  FOUL  40.76m
  3 Amanda Dunn               SR Luther                42.06m     42.46m     139-04   8   
      38.18m  42.46m  34.81m  40.28m  39.62m  42.23m
  4 Jackie Hoyme              SO Luther                40.27m     42.16m     138-04   6   
      40.65m  42.16m  39.40m  41.20m  41.90m  38.85m
  5 Brittany Demmer           SR Clarke                39.81m     41.28m     135-05   4   
      FOUL  41.28m  39.12m  38.96m  39.58m  FOUL
  6 Ashley Thooft             SO Unattached            40.00m     39.97m     131-02 
      FOUL  36.29m  38.32m  39.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Madison Acree             JR Cornell College       34.98m     36.34m     119-03   2   
      34.16m  36.34m  31.96m  33.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Larissa Brewer            SO Cornell College       36.02m     35.89m     117-09   1   
      34.22m  FOUL  33.90m  FOUL  35.89m  32.22m
  9 Alex Bahl                 FR Coe                   33.41m     35.60m     116-09 
      35.60m  31.35m  31.09m  FOUL  32.45m  FOUL
 10 Katie Broghammer          SO Clarke                32.79m     32.30m     106-00 
      29.31m  FOUL  32.30m  FOUL  28.42m  30.08m
 11 Preston Kopp              FR Clarke                32.16m     31.41m     103-01 
      31.10m  31.41m  FOUL           
 12 Madison McComber          FR Augustana (Ill.)      28.24m     31.21m     102-05 
      31.21m  29.42m  FOUL         
 13 Courtney Hickson          SO Clarke                33.86m     31.18m     102-03 
      31.18m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Trisha Beckley            JR Clarke                27.90m     31.16m     102-03 
      FOUL  25.68m  31.16m         
 15 Alea Berube               FR Cornell College       27.69m     29.60m      97-01 
      FOUL  29.60m  FOUL         
 16 Jillian Harstad           FR Luther                25.47m     28.73m      94-03 
      28.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Alyssa Clarida            FR Augustana (Ill.)      29.05m     28.12m      92-03 
      26.65m  28.12m  FOUL         
 18 Alessandra Cervone        FR Augustana (Ill.)      25.63m     25.92m      85-00 
      25.92m  25.56m  22.16m         
 19 Maeve Derrig              FR Augustana (Ill.)      23.10m     23.34m      76-07 
      23.34m  22.57m  23.34m         
 20 Jessica Morrill           FR Luther                           23.00m      75-05 
      FOUL  21.98m  23.00m         
 21 Alia BurksWoodruff        SO Augustana (Ill.)      25.53m     20.34m      66-09 
      FOUL  20.34m  19.86m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 50.89m  4/14/2012   Brenna Coyle, Hamline                      
Norse Relays: % 52.78m  2005        Melissa Norton, Unattached                 
 2013 Winner:   49.60m  4/13/2013   Shawny Kramer, Hamline                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alissa Rausch             SR Unattached            52.48m     51.89m#    170-03 
      51.51m  FOUL  50.46m  51.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Amanda Dunn               SR Luther                46.87m     50.46m     165-07  10   
      47.55m  FOUL  FOUL  46.26m  50.46m  49.93m
  3 Madison Acree             JR Cornell College       46.42m     45.66m     149-10   8   
      FOUL  44.54m  FOUL  FOUL  44.18m  45.66m
  4 Preston Kopp              FR Clarke                41.22m     42.94m     140-10   6   
      FOUL  40.47m  40.10m  42.94m  FOUL  41.71m
  5 Jackie Hoyme              SO Luther                39.90m     40.43m     132-08   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  36.77m  38.45m  40.43m  39.69m
  6 Larissa Brewer            SO Cornell College       41.00m     40.14m     131-08   2   
      FOUL  38.16m  40.14m  37.62m  33.11m  FOUL
  7 Kayla Lindell             FR Unattached            39.91m     39.42m     129-04 
      37.32m  38.49m  36.33m  39.42m  38.12m  FOUL
  8 Trisha Beckley            JR Clarke                31.51m     37.62m     123-05   1   
      36.45m  37.62m  34.75m  36.75m  37.19m  FOUL
  9 Alia BurksWoodruff        SO Augustana (Ill.)      38.31m     37.50m     123-00 
      37.50m  35.41m  FOUL  FOUL  36.96m  FOUL
 10 Courtney Hickson          SO Clarke                35.81m     35.24m     115-07 
      34.21m  34.60m  33.63m  FOUL  35.24m  34.75m
 11 Madison McComber          FR Augustana (Ill.)      32.31m     34.71m     113-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.71m  FOUL  FOUL  33.35m
 12 Alessandra Cervone        FR Augustana (Ill.)      32.64m     34.50m     113-02 
      FOUL  32.66m  34.50m         
 13 Katie Broghammer          SO Clarke                31.53m     34.28m     112-06 
      34.28m  32.49m  32.73m         
 14 Jillian Harstad           FR Luther                29.15m     33.52m     110-00 
      30.60m  33.52m  FOUL         
 15 Alyssa Clarida            FR Augustana (Ill.)      30.15m     32.51m     106-08 
      32.51m  31.05m  29.47m         
 16 Maeve Derrig              FR Augustana (Ill.)      30.24m     30.30m      99-05 
      30.30m  29.39m  FOUL         
 17 Alea Berube               FR Cornell College       28.88m     28.48m      93-05 
      28.48m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Ashley Davila             SO Cornell College       25.96m     24.92m      81-09 
      24.92m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Alex Bahl                 FR Coe                   26.08m     24.27m      79-07 
      22.19m  FOUL  24.27m         
 20 Jessica Morrill           FR Luther                           20.77m      68-02 
      FOUL  19.24m  20.77m         
 -- Kylie Cockrum             JR Cornell College       32.74m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 46.25m  2004        Dia Dohlman, Wartburg                      
Norse Relays: % 46.25m  2004        Dia Dohlman, Wartburg                      
 2013 Winner:   36.78m  4/13/2013   Avery Johnson, Carleton College            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Bushey              SO Augustana (Ill.)      33.98m     38.33m     125-09  10   
      35.56m  38.33m  30.66m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Ashley Nemechek           FR Coe                   32.64m     35.76m     117-04   8   
      34.81m  27.68m  30.49m  35.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Leah Broderick            JR Luther                33.36m     34.61m     113-06   6   
      28.10m  33.90m  FOUL  31.69m  34.40m  34.61m
  4 Anna Burke                JR Luther                34.83m     34.41m     112-11   4   
      31.26m  28.11m  31.62m  25.63m  34.41m  33.50m
  5 Devyn Absher              FR Augustana (Ill.)      27.68m     30.14m      98-11   2   
      28.40m  30.14m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Kylie Cockrum             JR Cornell College       31.50m     29.98m      98-04   1   
      26.87m  28.25m  FOUL  29.40m  29.98m  28.80m
  7 Jasmine Reisberg          SR Clarke                30.09m     29.88m      98-00 
      29.44m  29.29m  29.88m  26.73m  FOUL  26.16m
  8 Sammie Osterberger        FR Coe                   25.98m     29.15m      95-08 
      FOUL  29.15m  FOUL  26.32m  FOUL  27.56m
  9 Anna Lampe                JR Luther                33.52m     29.10m      95-06 
      24.87m  28.34m  29.10m  27.88m  25.60m  FOUL
 10 Astin Moravek             JR Augustana (Ill.)      28.79m     26.78m      87-10 
      26.78m  21.50m  25.60m         
 11 Alyssa Clarida            FR Augustana (Ill.)      27.50m     25.12m      82-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.12m           
 12 Haley Jones               SO Augustana (Ill.)      24.44m     24.53m      80-06 
      24.53m  20.71m  FOUL         
 13 Cassie Hocker             FR Coe                   28.87m     24.47m      80-03 
      24.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Veronica Bertellotti      JR Augustana (Ill.)      28.47m     23.86m      78-03 
      17.29m  FOUL  23.86m         
 15 Solveig Nelson            FR Luther                20.60m     22.60m      74-02 
      21.71m  22.60m  21.58m         
 16 Molly Wettach             FR Luther                           20.92m      68-08 
      FOUL  20.92m  19.68m         
 17 Kayla Ingvalson           FR Luther                18.84m     20.83m      68-04 
      19.51m  FOUL  20.83m         
 18 Alex Bahl                 FR Coe                   24.81m     20.36m      66-09 
      20.36m  FOUL  20.03m         
 19 Riley Jamison             SR Luther                           19.52m      64-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.52m         
 20 Johanna Schnitzler        SR Augustana (Ill.)      13.80m     16.46m      54-00 
      16.46m  15.47m  15.21m          
 -- Alicia Wilson             FR Cornell College                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 30:34.74  1981        Mark Glessner, Luther College            
Norse Relays: % 30:34.74  1981        Mark Glessner, Luther College            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 -- Charlie Mesimore          JR Cornell College                     SCR     
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 14.36  4/9/2011    Nathan Arnett, Iowa Central                 
Norse Relays: % 14.36  4/9/2011    Nathan Arnett, Iowa Central                 
 2013 Winner:   15.77  4/13/2013   Joel Clarke, Luther                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tyler Ernst               SR Clarke                 15.16      15.08  -0.2  10   
  2 Joel Clarke               JR Luther                            15.25  -0.2   8   
  3 William Bestul            FR Luther                 18.08      17.28  -0.2   6   
  4 Peter Lillibridge         SO Luther                 18.18      17.56  -0.2   4   
 -- Demetriyone Singleton     JR Clarke                 15.30        DNS  -0.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 52.64  1990        Steve Mathre, St. Olaf                      
Norse Relays: % 55.04  4/9/2011    Michael Hancock, Iowa Central               
 2013 Winner:   56.38  4/13/2013   Colby Seyferth, Carleton College            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Stokes Cerkvenik      JR Luther                 56.87      56.26   10   
  2 John Herber               SO Clarke               1:02.75    1:04.26    8   
  3 Hunter Lynch              SO Luther               1:07.45    1:05.02    6   
 -- Cooper Nelson             FR Luther               1:00.82        DNS  
 -- Paul Cave                 JR Clarke                 54.99        DNS  
 -- Windom Shields            SO Luther               1:01.36        DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 9:17.62  1997        Dale Jacobs, UW-Whitewater                
Norse Relays: % 9:17.62  1997        Dale Jacobs, UW-Whitewater                
 2013 Winner:   9:50.72  4/13/2013   Brendan Ruter, Hamline                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soren Thompson            SR Luther                         10:45.25   10   
  2 John Westby               FR Luther                         11:02.85    8   
  3 Travis Houle              JR Luther                         11:16.97    6   
  4 Peter Herber              SO Luther                         11:26.34    4   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 41.42  2005        , Iowa Central                              
Norse Relays: % 41.54  1993        UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                  
Norse Relays: % 41.54  1995        UW-Stevens Point, UW-Stevens Point          
 2013 Winner:   44.31  4/13/2013   Cornell College, Cornell College            
                       B Stine, P Ritchie, M Desir, R Green              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luther  'A'                                         46.47      43.75   10   
     1) Cooper Nelson FR                2) Andrew McCarthy SO             
     3) Cole Hocker JR                  4) Peter Krumm SO                 
  2 Luther  'C'                                                    46.18    8   
     1) Kyle Hove SO                    2) William Bestul FR              
     3) Peter Lillibridge SO            4) Windom Shields SO              
  3 Coe  'A'                                            46.73      47.70    6   
     1) Simba Covington FR              2) Giscard Philizaire FR          
     3) Graham Houselog SO              4) Gordan Rey SO                  
  4 Luther  'D'                                                    50.25  
     1) Erik Queoff SO                  2) Jason Zubay FR                 
     3) Tony Dischinger SR              4) Gus Nelson FR                  
 -- Luther  'B'                                                       DQ   Exchange 2-3
     1) Caleb Freund JR                 2) Joshua Olson SO                
     3) Devin Gilbertson SR             4) Jake Trerotola JR              
 -- Clarke  'A'                                                      DNS  
     1) Mark Schmidt FR                 2) Jonathan Shephard SO           
     3) Ryan Murray FR                  4) John Sturtz SO                 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 1:26.10  2005        , Iowa Central                            
Norse Relays: % 1:26.10  2005        , Iowa Central                            
 2013 Winner:   1:30.15  4/13/2013   Luther, Luther                            
                         J Clarke, H Jungbauer, J Williams, N Clark        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarke  'A'                                       1:31.00    1:31.15   10   
     1) Taylor Shively SO               2) Tyler Ernst SR                 
     3) Demetriyone Singleton JR        4) Brendan Walters JR             
  2 Luther  'A'                                       1:34.00    1:31.30    8   
     1) Cole Hocker JR                  2) Peter Krumm SO                 
     3) Andrew McCarthy SO              4) Joel Clarke JR                 
  3 University of Iowa Track Club  'A'                1:39.00    1:33.88    6   
     1) Ryan Wettengel SR               2) Kyle Dombeck SR                
     3) Kaleb Bozorgzadeh SR            4) Jeronimo Garcia SR             
  4 Cornell College  'A'                              1:35.00    1:35.40    4   
     1) Preston Ritchie JR              2) Carsen Kuesel SR               
     3) Joseph Callan JR                4) Zach Nelson SR                 
  5 Luther  'B'                                                  1:39.82    2   
     1) Erik Ohlrogge SO                2) Devin Gilbertson SR            
     3) William Bestul FR               4) Joshua Olson SO                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 3:16.35  1996        , UW-Stout                                
Norse Relays: % 3:16.35  1996        , UW-Stout                                
 2013 Winner:   3:24.32  4/13/2013   Carleton College, Carleton College        
                         C Dale, B Hiskes, A Kpachavi, C Seyferth          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarke  'A'                                       3:26.92    3:22.67   2  10   
     1) Brendan Walters JR              2) Zack Molid JR                  
     3) Paul Cave JR                    4) Nick Anderson JR               
  2 University of Iowa Track Club  'A'                3:27.24    3:26.32   2   8   
     1) Kyle Dombeck SR                 2) Kaleb Bozorgzadeh SR           
     3) John Koelling SR                4) Lorren Stahl SR                
  3 Coe  'A'                                          3:28.26    3:27.50   2   6   
     1) Erik Franklin FR                2) Anton Jones FR                 
     3) Clayton Birkes FR               4) Beau Freeborn FR               
  4 Luther  'A'                                       3:29.67    3:27.56   2   4   
     1) Andrew McCarthy SO              2) Sam Stokes Cerkvenik JR        
     3) Peter Krumm SO                  4) Mitchell Stenoien FR           
  5 Luther  'B'                                                  3:31.06   1   2   
     1) Devin Gilbertson SR             2) Erik Ohlrogge SO               
     3) Henry Jungbauer JR              4) John Donovan SO                
  6 Luther  'C'                                                  3:38.35   1 
     1) Caleb Freund JR                 2) Peter Lillibridge SO           
     3) Kurt Hellmann SO                4) Greg Scott JR                  
  7 Luther  'D'                                                  3:41.53   1 
     1) Kyle Hove SO                    2) Cooper Nelson FR               
     3) Jayden DeVilbiss JR             4) Gus Nelson FR                  
  8 Coe  'C'                                                     3:46.58   1 
     1) Jon Ameling SR                  2) Austin Springsteen FR          
     3) Tanner McClenahan FR            4) Keenan Mclaughlin SR           
  9 Luther  'E'                                                  3:50.11   2 
     1) Dan Etter SR                    2) Parker Beard FR                
     3) Johnny Hadish SO                4) Andrew Johnson JR              
 10 Coe  'B'                                                     3:52.87   1 
     1) Shea Devine SR                  2) Daniel Paradisi FR             
     3) Charlie Dewar SR                4) Ryan Rey JR                    
 11 Clarke  'B'                                       3:42.00    3:54.65   2 
     1) Patrick Rothert JR              2) David Meyers JR                
     3) Josh Bellows SR                 4) John Herber SO                 
 -- Luther  'F'                                                      DNS   1 
     1) Bret Powers FR                  2) Hunter Lynch SO                
     3) Andrew Welch SO                 4) Tony Dischinger SR             
 -- Cornell College  'A'                              3:35.00        DNS   2 
     1) Carsen Kuesel SR                2) Joseph Callan JR               
     3) Thomas Guittar SR               4) Zach Nelson SR                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 7:43.61  1996        , UW-Stevens Point                        
Norse Relays: % 7:43.61  1996        , UW-Stevens Point                        
 2013 Winner:   8:01.30  4/13/2013   Carleton College, Carleton College        
                         M Huderle, J Barry, T Laack-Veeder, N Laack-Veeder
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luther  'A'                                       8:00.00    8:15.49   10   
     1) Parker Beard FR                 2) Mitchell Stenoien FR           
     3) Aaron Weckwerth JR              4) Greg Scott JR                  
  2 Cornell College  'A'                              8:30.00    8:25.47    8   
     1) Jacob Butts JR                  2) Zachary Clapp FR               
     3) CJ Horan SR                     4) Lawrence Dennis JR             
  3 Luther  'B'                                       8:45.00    8:33.95    6   
     1) Bret Powers FR                  2) Andrew Welch SO                
     3) Gus Nelson FR                   4) Johnny Hadish SO               
  4 Clarke  'A'                                       8:10.00    8:38.33    4   
     1) Graham Mahon SR                 2) Chase Gregory JR               
     3) Austin Habel SO                 4) Stacy Latnie SR                
  5 Cornell College  'B'                              8:45.00    9:09.08    2   
     1) Josh Lindsay SO                 2) Tucker Horan FR                
     3) Taylor Christen FR              4) Ryan Conrardy FR               
 
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 17:29.29  4/9/2011    Iowa Central, Iowa Central               
                          S Kebenei, J Osoro, L Manirumva, K Jarso          
Norse Relays: % 17:29.29  4/9/2011    Iowa Central, Iowa Central               
                          S Kebenei, J Osoro, L Manirumva, K Jarso          
 2013 Winner:   17:47.15  4/13/2013   Carleton College, Carleton College       
                          M Huderle, J Hoerger, B Davis, J Barry            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luther  'A'                                      18:00.00   17:45.50   10   
     1) Tyler Broadwell SO              2) Austin Bauer SR                
     3) Sam Zook SR                     4) Scott Mittman SR               
  2 Coe  'A'                                         17:59.99   18:18.32    8   
     1) Shea Devine SR                  2) Austin Springsteen FR          
     3) Daniel Paradisi FR              4) Jon Ameling SR                 
  3 Luther Alumni  'A'                                          18:24.34    6   
  4 Cornell College  'A'                             18:35.00   18:42.92    4   
     1) Jacob Butts JR                  2) Lawrence Dennis JR             
     3) Josh Lindsay SO                 4) CJ Horan SR                    
  5 Luther  'C'                                      19:00.00   18:44.85    2   
     1) Clare Brandt SO                 2) Sip Simelane SR                
     3) Nils Johnson JR                 4) Justin Velzke JR               
  6 Luther  'B'                                      19:00.00   18:47.00  
     1) Trever Schwichtenberg FR        2) Isaac Jensen FR                
     3) Matthew Gausmann SO             4) Tim Semmen SO                  
  7 Luther Alumni  'B'                                          19:27.82  
  8 Clarke  'A'                                      19:50.00   19:33.39  
     1) Chase Gregory JR                2) Graham Mahon SR                
     3) Stacy Latnie SR                 4) Austin Habel SO                
  9 Luther Alumni  'C'                                          19:44.62  
 10 Cornell College  'B'                             19:30.00   19:56.43  
     1) Zachary Clapp FR                2) Tucker Horan FR                
     3) Ryan Conrardy FR                4) Taylor Christen FR             
 11 Coe  'B'                                         19:59.00   20:15.05  
     1) Charlie Dewar SR                2) Tanner McClenahan FR           
     3) Ryan Rey JR                     4) Keenan Mclaughlin SR           
 12 Clarke  'B'                                                 20:53.94  
     1) David Meyers JR                 2) Josh Bellows SR                
     3) Kyle Collins SO                 4) Jacob Estrella FR              
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
 200-200-400-800
Carlson Stad: # 3:30.81  4/14/2012   Hamline University, Hamline               
                         D Weil, A Thomas, W Warmka, J Deichert            
Norse Relays: % 3:26.97  1996        UW-La Crosse, UW-La Crosse                
 2013 Winner:   3:33.18  4/13/2013   Carleton College, Carleton College        
                         Seyferth, Anguiano-Sainz, Kpachavi, Laack-Veeder  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coe  'A'                                          3:35.00    3:35.20   10   
     1) Erik Franklin FR                2) Clayton Birkes FR              
     3) Anton Jones FR                  4) Beau Freeborn FR               
  2 Clarke  'A'                                       3:34.00    3:35.48    8   
     1) Taylor Shively SO               2) Tyler Ernst SR                 
     3) Brendan Walters JR              4) Nick Anderson JR               
  3 Luther  'A'                                       3:42.00    3:35.74    6   
     1) Sam Stokes Cerkvenik JR         2) Dan Etter SR                   
     3) Erik Ohlrogge SO                4) Kurt Hellmann SO               
  4 Luther  'B'                                       3:45.00    3:44.75    4   
     1) Aaron Weckwerth JR              2) Bret Powers FR                 
     3) Jayden DeVilbiss JR             4) Andrew Johnson JR              
  5 Cornell College  'A'                              3:38.00    3:46.69    2   
     1) Preston Ritchie JR              2) Joseph Callan JR               
     3) Carsen Kuesel SR                4) Thomas Guittar SR              
 -- University of Iowa Track Club  'A'                3:35.00         DQ   Exchange 1-2
     1) Ryan Wettengel SR               2) Kyle Dombeck SR                
     3) John Koelling SR                4) Brennen Wears SR               
 -- Clarke  'B'                                                       DQ   Exchange 1-2
     1) Demetriyone Singleton JR        2) Patrick Shea FR                
     3) Patrick Rothert JR              4) Zack Molid JR                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 2.18m  1998        Craig Lyon, Augustana College               
Norse Relays: % 2.18m  1998        Craig Lyon, Augstana College                
 2013 Winner:   1.83m  4/13/2013   ethan miller, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kohl Gregory              SO Clarke                 1.93m      1.83m    6-00.00  10   
     1.83 1.97 
        O  XXP 
  2 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                            1.68m    5-06.00   8   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Logan Langley                Luther Alumni                     1.68m    5-06.00   6   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- John Freude               SR Luther                              SCR            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 4.92m  2004        Steve White, Unattached                     
Norse Relays: % 4.92m  2004        Steve White, Unattached                     
 2013 Winner:   4.16m  4/13/2013   Evan McNeil, Carleton College               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Erik Queoff               SO Luther                 4.15m      4.24m   13-11.00  10   
     3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24 4.35 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mark Schmidt              FR Clarke                 4.05m      4.09m   13-05.00   8   
     3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jonathan Shephard         SO Clarke                 4.05m      3.79m   12-05.25   6   
     3.79 3.94 
        O  XXX 
  4 Windom Shields            SO Luther                 3.65m      3.79m   12-05.25   4   
     3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Derek Mueller             JR Luther                 3.56m      3.64m   11-11.25   2   
     3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Gordan Rey                SO Coe                    3.77m      3.49m   11-05.25   1   
     3.34 3.49 3.64 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Jacob Miller              SO Luther                 3.40m      3.49m   11-05.25 
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 
        O    O    O   XO   XX 
  8 Kohl Gregory              SO Clarke                 3.30m      3.34m   10-11.50 
     3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 
      XXO   XO    O  XXP 
  9 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                            3.34m   10-11.50 
     2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Andrew Koehler            FR Coe                               2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.44 2.59 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 7.62m  1989        Obinna Eregbu, Grand View College           
Norse Relays: % 7.46m  1968        Geoff Smithers, Augustana College           
 2013 Winner:   6.55m  4/13/2013   Mike Malone, Ashford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                            6.38m  -0.5  20-11.25  10   
     6.32m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      5.87m(-1.7) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.38m(-0.5)
  2 Preston Ritchie           JR Cornell College        6.15m      6.33m   1.7  20-09.25   8   
     6.33m(1.7) 6.11m(0.2) 6.20m(+0.0) 6.10m(-1.3) 5.94m(-2.0) 6.16m(-1.7)
  3 Kyle Hove                 SO Luther                 5.96m      6.16m   1.1  20-02.50   6   
     5.79m(2.6) 6.16m(1.1) 5.84m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Kaleb Whiting             FR Cornell College        5.17m      5.91m  -0.4  19-04.75   4   
     4.42m(-2.8) 5.91m(-0.4) 4.76m(+0.0) 4.72m(-0.9) FOUL      5.03m(-2.5)
  5 Erik Queoff               SO Luther                            5.72m   1.0  18-09.25   2   
     5.51m(-0.3) 5.72m(1.0) 5.58m(0.3) 5.53m(-1.2) FOUL      5.44m(-1.2)
  6 Windom Shields            SO Luther                            4.77m   0.1  15-07.75   1   
     4.77m(0.1) 4.76m(-1.3) 4.59m(1.2) 4.60m(-0.4) 4.32m(-0.4) 4.72m(-2.0)
  7 Tony Dischinger           SR Luther                 4.76m      4.71m   0.3  15-05.50 
     FOUL      4.71m(0.3) 4.42m(-3.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.67m(-1.7)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 15.18m  1991        Dean Cash, UW-La Crosse                    
Norse Relays: % 15.20m  1991        Dean Cash, UW-La Crosse                    
 2013 Winner:   12.55m  4/13/2013   Joshua Olson, Luther                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Trey Wiedmann             SO Clarke                13.71m     12.60m  -0.7  41-04.25  10   
     12.43m(-2.0) 12.10m(-1.2) 12.60m(-0.7) 11.53m(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Joshua Olson              SO Luther                12.60m     11.94m  -1.1  39-02.25   8   
     11.94m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Kyle Hove                 SO Luther                11.32m     11.26m  -1.2  36-11.50   6   
     11.21m(-1.5) 11.26m(-1.2) FOUL      11.05m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Kaleb Whiting             FR Cornell College       10.66m     10.61m  -1.5  34-09.75   4   
     10.51m(-0.8) 10.29m(-0.2) 10.61m(-1.5) 10.24m(+0.0) 10.17m(-2.0) 10.31m(-1.8)
 -- Erik Franklin             FR Coe                   13.74m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 19.17m  1996        Dennis Black, Upper Iowa University        
Norse Relays: % 17.29m  1992        Paul Conlin, UW-Plateville                 
 2013 Winner:   14.78m  4/13/2013   Spencer Touchie, Ashford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Charles Zilaitis          FR Cornell College       14.00m     14.51m   47-07.25  10   
      12.73m  13.82m  14.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Alex Deeds                JR Coe                   14.71m     13.13m   43-01.00   8   
      13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jakob May                 FR Cornell College       12.60m     12.56m   41-02.50   6   
      11.46m  12.56m  12.56m  12.25m  12.21m  FOUL
  4 Alex Mckee-Crow           SO Coe                   12.70m     12.40m   40-08.25   4   
      11.73m  12.06m  12.40m  12.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Daniel Yunek              SO Coe                   13.33m     12.38m   40-07.50   2   
      11.68m  11.87m  12.38m  11.79m  FOUL  12.38m
  6 Parker Kenyon             JR Cornell College       12.56m     12.28m   40-03.50   1   
      12.27m  12.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Frank Davis               JR Coe                   12.33m     12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.80m  11.57m  12.08m  11.80m  12.21m  FOUL
  8 Dan Etter                 SR Luther                12.16m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  10.52m  11.06m  11.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Adam Ownby                JR Coe                   12.24m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.52m  10.82m  11.81m  11.56m  FOUL  11.19m
 10 Jackson Engstrom          SR Cornell College       12.57m     11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.37m  FOUL  11.38m         
 11 Nick Arnold               SO Luther                           11.37m   37-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.37m         
 12 Daniel Chavez             FR Luther                11.01m     11.30m   37-01.00 
      10.38m  10.83m  11.30m         
 13 Dan Blattner              SR Luther                           11.00m   36-01.25 
      11.00m  10.96m  FOUL         
 14 John Bray                 SO Cornell College       11.06m     10.40m   34-01.50 
      9.98m  10.40m  10.28m         
 -- Ryan Murray               FR Clarke                12.29m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 53.39m  1981        Kendrick, Hamline University               
Norse Relays: % 53.39m  1981        Kendrick, Hamline University               
 2013 Winner:   40.71m  4/13/2013   Ben Dvorak, Hamline                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 jordan williams            6 Unattached            58.00m     55.09m#    180-09 
      54.88m  FOUL  54.05m  55.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Parker Kenyon             JR Cornell College       40.91m     43.34m     142-02  10   
      40.92m  39.72m  43.34m  37.63m  39.67m  40.96m
  3 Charles Zilaitis          FR Cornell College       36.90m     42.37m     139-00   8   
      FOUL  38.43m  39.24m  39.70m  FOUL  42.37m
  4 Nick Arnold               SO Luther                           42.03m     137-11   6   
      FOUL  42.03m  FOUL  40.63m  FOUL  41.62m
  5 Alex Deeds                JR Coe                   39.65m     40.11m     131-07   4   
      39.10m  34.66m  38.54m  40.11m  39.74m  39.94m
  6 Daniel Yunek              SO Coe                   36.59m     37.32m     122-05   2   
      32.60m  37.32m  FOUL  36.00m  35.11m  34.08m
  7 Frank Davis               JR Coe                   36.17m     35.40m     116-02   1   
      35.40m  34.87m  33.52m  FOUL  32.84m  34.09m
  8 Alex Mckee-Crow           SO Coe                   34.80m     33.83m     111-00 
      30.83m  31.33m  32.82m  33.67m  31.58m  33.83m
  9 Daniel Chavez             FR Luther                30.12m     33.83m     111-00 
      FOUL  28.54m  33.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ryan Murray               FR Clarke                28.50m     33.71m     110-07 
      31.22m  33.71m  FOUL  FOUL  26.19m  FOUL
 11 Jonathan Shephard         SO Clarke                31.22m     32.79m     107-07 
      32.79m  30.04m  30.77m         
 12 Jakob May                 FR Cornell College       29.62m     31.84m     104-05 
      31.84m  31.35m  30.69m         
 13 Adam Ownby                JR Coe                   36.33m     29.37m      96-04 
      FOUL  29.02m  29.37m         
 14 Caleb Freund              JR Luther                           25.58m      83-11 
      23.62m  25.58m  FOUL         
 -- Jackson Engstrom          SR Cornell College       39.11m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Windom Shields            SO Luther                              DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 60.76m  4/9/2011    Andrew Brueggen, Saint Mary's              
Norse Relays: % 60.76m  4/9/2011    Andrew Brueggen, Saint Mary's              
 2013 Winner:   55.96m  4/13/2013   Andrew Brueggen, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Andrew Brueggen              Unattached            60.00m     56.01m     183-09 
      56.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.48m
  2 Dan Etter                 SR Luther                46.81m     49.29m     161-08  10   
      49.29m  FOUL  47.62m  46.49m  47.75m  FOUL
  3 Charles Zilaitis          FR Cornell College       43.95m     43.86m     143-11   8   
      43.44m  43.52m  42.35m  FOUL  43.42m  43.86m
  4 Nick Arnold               SO Luther                           42.92m     140-10   6   
      40.61m  39.58m  FOUL  FOUL  40.79m  42.92m
  5 Dan Blattner              SR Luther                           41.11m     134-10   4   
      41.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.13m  38.62m
  6 Parker Kenyon             JR Cornell College       39.74m     39.28m     128-10   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  35.26m  38.10m  37.68m  39.28m
  7 John Sturtz               SO Clarke                31.83m     34.14m     112-00   1   
      31.58m  31.03m  32.69m  33.02m  30.95m  34.14m
  8 Jackson Engstrom          SR Cornell College       35.51m     33.46m     109-09 
      31.36m  FOUL  31.03m  33.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ryan Murray               FR Clarke                33.83m     32.81m     107-08 
      30.57m  FOUL  32.81m  32.42m  32.36m  FOUL
 10 Jakob May                 FR Cornell College       29.50m     31.00m     101-08 
      FOUL  30.36m  30.32m  31.00m  29.24m  FOUL
 -- John Bray                 SO Cornell College       33.21m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Alex Deeds                JR Coe                   37.76m        DNS            
 -- Frank Davis               JR Coe                   34.33m        DNS            
 -- Adam Myers                   Unattached            50.00m        DNS            
 -- Daniel Yunek              SO Coe                   45.02m        DNS            
 -- Joe Hetland               JR Coe                   40.61m        DNS            
 -- Andrew Joseph             FR Cornell College                     SCR            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Carlson Stad: # 62.50m  1993        Jim Holien, Luther College                 
Norse Relays: % 62.50m  1993        Jim Holien, Luther                         
 2013 Winner:   45.18m  4/13/2013   Brett Mitchelmore, Coe College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brett Mitchelmore         SO Coe                   46.32m     48.99m     160-09  10   
      FOUL  46.49m  FOUL  45.01m  FOUL  48.99m
  2 Charles Zilaitis          FR Cornell College       43.90m     47.48m     155-09   8   
      46.90m  47.48m  FOUL  FOUL  45.28m  44.53m
  3 Kyle Hove                 SO Luther                43.37m     46.26m     151-09   6   
      45.29m  46.26m  44.12m  41.67m  41.53m  PASS
  4 Henry Jungbauer           JR Luther                           43.36m     142-03   4   
      42.67m  39.07m  41.61m  39.88m  38.61m  43.36m
  5 Dan Etter                 SR Luther                           43.06m     141-03   2   
      FOUL  40.68m  38.75m  43.06m  FOUL  PASS
  6 Joe Hetland               JR Coe                   40.20m     41.66m     136-08   1   
      41.66m  39.80m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7 Daniel Yunek              SO Coe                              40.94m     134-04 
      39.84m  39.18m  37.14m  40.94m  40.42m  40.64m
  8 Jakob May                 FR Cornell College       39.95m     38.10m     125-00 
      37.91m  35.23m  33.65m  38.10m  34.76m  37.77m
  9 Nick Arnold               SO Luther                           38.06m     124-10 
      38.06m  36.55m  37.87m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Daniel Chavez             FR Luther                29.77m     36.07m     118-04 
      FOUL  36.07m  31.94m         
 11 John Bray                 SO Cornell College       31.70m     33.30m     109-03 
      32.18m  33.30m  32.42m           
 12 Erik Queoff               SO Luther                39.16m     32.79m     107-07 
      32.79m  28.80m  26.23m         
 13 Kelan Chang               SO Coe                   32.56m     32.73m     107-04 
      32.23m  28.68m  32.73m         
 14 Peter Lillibridge         SO Luther                31.97m     30.68m     100-08 
      30.68m  25.83m  FOUL           
 15 Jonathan Shephard         SO Clarke                           27.40m      89-11 
      25.80m  27.40m  FOUL         
 16 Tony Dischinger           SR Luther                           10.84m      35-07 
      FOUL  10.84m  FOUL         
 -- John Sturtz               SO Clarke                23.68m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Andrew Joseph             FR Cornell College       33.41m        SCR            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Luther                     204        2) Augustana (Ill.)          149   
    3) Cornell College             69        4) Clarke                     67   
    5) Coe                         53        6) Luther Alumni               6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Luther                     229        2) Cornell College            89   
    3) Clarke                      85        4) Coe                        63   
    5) University of Iowa Track C  14        6) Luther Alumni              12