Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2013 05:14 PM
                   26th Annual Luther Alumni Meet - 2/2/2013                   
                  Regents Center, Luther College, Decorah, IA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.38  2004        Nana Ahwoi, Luther                          
Forum Record: F  6.92  2/18/2012   Reyare Thomas, Iowa Central                 
 2012 Winner:    7.68  2/4/2012    Melanie Grangaard, Luther                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Sindelar            JR Luther                             7.75   3   7   
  2 Erin Kammer               FR Luther                             7.85   1   5   
  3 Gabrielle Murphy          FR Luther                            x7.92   4 
  4 Kelsey Strand             SO Luther                            x7.95   1  7.941
  5 Addy Rickels              SR Luther                            x7.95   3  7.945
  6 Anna Hennessy             SR Luther                            x8.01   4 
  7 Kaitlyn Holden            SR Luther                            x8.18   2 
  8 Sarah Eckhert             FR Luther                            x8.30   4 
  9 Steph Rima                FR Luther                            x8.35   3 
 10 Chelsey Vickerman         SO Luther                            x8.41   3 
 11 Julia Joseph              SO Luther                            x8.47   4 
 12 Courtnee DeMuth           SO Luther                            x8.52   2 
 13 Jessica Edgar             FR Luther                            x8.70   4 
 14 Melissa Lockwood          SO Luther                            x8.92   1 
 15 Alli Wright               JR Luther                            x9.29   3 
 16 Corinne Sawyer            JR Luther                           x10.50   4 
 -- Desi Mantey               SR Luther                              DNS   3 
 -- Sarah Ea                  FR Luther                              DNS   2 
 -- Kelsey Rohs               FR Luther                              DNS   2 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.96  2002        Jaimie Rasmussen, Luther                    
Forum Record: F 43.96  2002        Jaimie Rasmussen, Luther                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Strand             SO Luther                            44.83   3   7   
  2 Marea Holkesvik           FR Luther                            44.84   1   5   
  3 Addy Rickels              SR Luther                           x45.47   2 
  4 Anna Hennessy             SR Luther                           x46.22   1 
  5 Anneliese Preus           FR Luther                           x47.20   1 
  6 Anna Lampe                SO Luther                           x47.22   3 
  7 Sarah Sindelar            JR Luther                           x47.61   2 
  8 Bre Pierce                FR Luther                           x49.01   2 
  9 Julia Joseph              SO Luther                           x49.18   2 
 10 Megan Hatfield            SR Luther                           x49.23   3 
 11 Kelly Guimond             JR Luther                           x49.33   3 
 12 Angel Wilford             FR Luther                           x57.37   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:00.11  1999        Holly Harris, Macalester                  
Forum Record: F   57.06  2008        Hannah Baker, Wartburg                    
 2012 Winner:   1:03.95  2/4/2012    Kelsey Strand, Luther                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Matthiesen          SO Luther                          1:04.96    7   
        30.635 (30.635)  1:04.955 (34.320)
  2 Angel Wilford             FR Luther                          1:20.28    5   
        36.313 (36.313)  1:20.272 (43.959)
  3 Danielle Border           SO Luther                         x1:21.60  
        37.566 (37.566)  1:21.594 (44.028)
 -- Cayce Lanning             SO Luther                              DNS  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:00.43  2/6/2010    Dani Meirick, Luther College              
Forum Record: F 3:00.43  2010        Dani Meirick, Luther                      
 2012 Winner:   3:13.80  2/4/2012    Sam McAllister, Luther                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maggie Pierson            JR Luther               3:05.00    3:06.12    7   
        34.904 (34.904)  1:12.459 (37.555)  1:51.769 (39.310)  2:30.179 (38.411)
      3:06.120 (35.942)
  2 Sydney Gehrt              FR Luther               3:20.00    3:11.33    5   
        35.452 (35.452)  1:13.419 (37.967)  1:53.326 (39.908)  2:34.501 (41.176)
      3:11.330 (36.830)
  3 Annie Klepper             SR Luther               3:05.00   x3:11.63  
        35.192 (35.192)  1:13.060 (37.868)  1:52.489 (39.430)  2:32.525 (40.036)
      3:11.623 (39.099)
  4 Kayla Naber               SO Luther               3:20.00   x3:13.93  
        35.689 (35.689)  1:13.925 (38.236)  1:54.536 (40.612)  2:35.808 (41.273)
      3:13.926 (38.118)
  5 Bailey Mulholland         SO Luther               3:15.00   x3:23.55  
        35.601 (35.601)  1:13.737 (38.136)  1:54.655 (40.919)  2:38.769 (44.114)
      3:23.545 (44.777)
  6 Krista Konrad             SO Luther               3:45.00   x3:28.18  
        36.472 (36.472)  1:16.158 (39.687)  1:58.548 (42.390)  2:43.514 (44.966)
      3:28.178 (44.665)
  7 Christina Hammerstrom     FR Luther               3:45.00   x3:43.15  
        38.986 (38.986)  1:22.317 (43.331)  2:09.742 (47.425)  2:58.669 (48.927)
      3:43.148 (44.480)
  8 Kate McDonald                Luther Alumn                    3:43.40    4   
        37.816 (37.816)  1:18.340 (40.525)  2:05.218 (46.879)  2:55.405 (50.188)
      3:43.397 (47.992)
  9 Michelle Boursier            Luther Alumn                    3:45.25    3   
        38.058 (38.058)  1:19.126 (41.069)  2:05.900 (46.775)  2:56.072 (50.173)
      3:45.249 (49.177)
 10 Emilee Velander           FR Luther               4:00.00   x4:13.45  
        38.820 (38.820)  1:23.438 (44.618)  2:17.032 (53.594)  3:16.531 (59.500)
      4:13.442 (56.911)
 -- Samantha Ea               FR Luther               4:00.00        DNS  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:17.18  2/4/2012    Emma Spoon, Luther                        
Forum Record: F 4:46.06  2005        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                    
 2012 Winner:   5:17.18  2/4/2012    Emma Spoon, Luther                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jayne Cole                JR Luther               5:20.00    5:14.73#   7   
        40.313 (40.313)  1:19.340 (39.027)  1:59.371 (40.032)  2:38.823 (39.453)
      3:18.525 (39.702)  3:58.980 (40.456)  4:37.636 (38.656)  5:14.727 (37.091)
  2 Lauren Mordini            FR Luther               5:20.00    5:33.92    5   
        40.428 (40.428)  1:19.567 (39.140)  1:59.713 (40.146)  2:40.593 (40.881)
      3:22.608 (42.016)  4:06.292 (43.684)  4:50.791 (44.500)  5:33.913 (43.122)
  3 Nicole Powers             JR Luther               5:30.00   x5:40.51  
        40.971 (40.971)  1:21.190 (40.220)  2:03.538 (42.348)  2:46.489 (42.951)
      3:29.601 (43.112)  4:13.735 (44.135)  4:58.275 (44.540)  5:40.501 (42.226)
  4 Lauren Stokke             SR Luther               5:30.00   x5:51.57  
        41.156 (41.156)  1:21.602 (40.447)  2:03.939 (42.337)  2:47.381 (43.442)
      3:32.394 (45.014)  4:19.106 (46.713)  5:05.648 (46.542)  5:51.569 (45.922)
  5 Bethany Schiefelbein         Luther Alumn         6:15.00    5:54.35    4   
        44.038 (44.038)  1:26.862 (42.824)  2:11.639 (44.777)  2:57.007 (45.369)
      3:42.615 (45.609)  4:28.554 (45.939)  5:12.994 (44.441)  5:54.350 (41.357)
  6 Ashley Matthys               Luther Alumn         6:15.00    5:54.40    3   
        43.669 (43.669)  1:25.625 (41.957)  2:09.699 (44.074)  2:54.182 (44.483)
      3:40.032 (45.851)  4:27.873 (47.841)  5:12.470 (44.598)  5:54.397 (41.927)
 -- Michelle Boursier            Luther Alumn         6:45.00        DNS  
 -- Katie Lower               FR Luther               6:00.00        DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:36.00  1998        Kat Shaner, Luther                       
Forum Record: F 10:02.77  1997        Turena Johnson Lane, Luther              
 2012 Winner:   10:36.48  2/4/2012    Katie Dolan, Luther Alumn                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Gerber                 Luther Alumn        10:36.57   10:26.71#   7   
  2 Emma Spoon                   Luther Alumn        10:40.00   10:31.92#   5   
  3 Kim Horner                   Luther Alumn                  x10:37.32  
  4 Heidi Skildum                Luther Alumn                  x10:53.62  
  5 Flannery Cerbin              Luther Alumn        10:45.00  x11:01.66  
  6 Kara Maloney              FR Luther                         11:37.10    4   
  7 Kaymi Lang                SO Luther                         11:37.48    3   
  8 Sophie Ristau             SO Luther                        x11:42.65  
  9 Lauren Kraus                 Luther Alumn                  x11:44.30  
 10 Maddie Lambert            JR Luther                        x11:48.15  
 11 Katie Larson              FR Luther                        x12:00.36  
 12 Anna Arbisi               JR Luther                        x12:14.63  
 13 Olivia Beggs              FR Iowa State R        12:00.00   12:22.71    2   
 14 Susan Drache              FR Luther                        x12:51.88  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.60  2005        Coleen Schramm, Macalester                  
Forum Record: F  8.38  2002        Abby Gonzales, Central                      
Forum Record: F  8.38  2008        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
 2012 Winner:    9.34  2/4/2012    Anna Burke, Luther                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Megan Hatfield            SR Luther                             9.34   2   7   
  2 Jenna McGee               SO Luther                             9.71   2   5   
  3 Anna Lampe                SO Luther                            x9.72   2  9.714
  4 Anna Burke                SO Luther                            x9.72   1  9.717
  5 Addy Rickels              SR Luther                            x9.79   1 
  6 Leah Broderick            SO Luther                            x9.88   2 
  7 Sammie Knudson            FR Luther                           x10.04   2 
  8 Courtnee DeMuth           SO Luther                           x10.22   1 
  9 Hannah Theisen            FR Luther                           x11.95   1 
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6:40.58  2/3/2007    Janet Dobyns, Luther                      
Forum Record: F 6:40.58  2/3/2007    Janet Dobyns, Luther                      
 2012 Winner:   7:28.20  2/4/2012    Melissa Erickson, Luther                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christina Storlie         SR Luther                          7:23.00    7   
       2:15.916 (2:15.916)          3:00.973 (45.058)          3:45.862 (44.889)
         4:30.843 (44.982)          5:14.775 (43.932)          5:57.695 (42.920)
         6:40.879 (43.184)          7:22.998 (42.119)
  2 Devon Hovey               SO Luther                          8:11.48    5   
       2:25.323 (2:25.323)          3:15.647 (50.324)          4:07.248 (51.602)
         4:57.700 (50.453)          5:47.814 (50.114)          6:38.334 (50.521)
         7:27.067 (48.733)          8:11.471 (44.405)
  3 Jenna Dengler             FR Luther                         x8:11.70  
       2:25.552 (2:25.552)          3:15.916 (50.364)          4:07.509 (51.594)
         4:58.227 (50.719)          5:48.796 (50.569)          6:38.799 (50.004)
         7:27.865 (49.066)          8:11.692 (43.828)
  4 Tessa Kraus               FR Luther                         x8:12.41  
       2:25.536 (2:25.536)          3:16.184 (50.648)          4:07.736 (51.553)
         4:58.560 (50.825)          5:49.203 (50.644)          6:38.810 (49.607)
         7:28.407 (49.597)          8:12.408 (44.002)
  5 Melissa Erickson             Luther Alumn         8:00.00    8:25.66    4   
       2:25.340 (2:25.340)          3:15.668 (50.328)          4:07.464 (51.797)
         4:58.347 (50.884)          5:49.056 (50.710)          6:40.406 (51.350)
         7:33.782 (53.376)          8:25.657 (51.876)
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:46.68  2/7/2009    Iowa Central, Iowa Central                
                         C Battenfeld                                      
Forum Record: F 1:44.91  2002        Loras, Loras                              
                         Orris, Hutchins, Gile, Behrend                    
 2012 Winner:   1:54.83  2/4/2012    Luther, Luther                            
                         J Dudek, K Strand, N Clemens, J Vaith             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Luther  'E'                                       1:58.00    1:57.41   1   7   
     1) Jenna McGee SO                  2)                                
  2 Luther  'B'                                       1:55.00   x1:57.84   2 
     1) Leah Broderick SO               2)                                
  3 Luther  'A'                                       1:54.00   x1:59.65   2 
     1) Jordyn Dudek JR                 2)                                
  4 Luther  'D'                                       1:57.00   x2:01.07   1 
     1) Anna Burke SO                   2)                                
  5 Luther  'C'                                       1:56.00   x2:01.47   2 
     1) Erin Kammer FR                  2)                                
  6 Luther Alumni  'A'                                           2:12.18   1   5   
     1) Kate McDonald                   2) Lauren Boleen                  
     3) Emma Spoon                      4) Kelsey Wauters                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:11.98  1998        Luther, Luther                            
Forum Record: F 3:59.65  2000        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         Olson, Reinhardt, Bierschenk, Baxton              
 2012 Winner:   4:18.41  2/4/2012    Luther Alumni, Luther Alumn               
                         S Lundine, K McDonald, K Dolan, B Eckerman        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Luther  'C'                                       4:30.00    4:26.20   2   7   
  2 Luther  'A'                                       4:26.00   x4:27.17   2 
  3 Luther  'D'                                       4:32.00   x4:31.19   2 
  4 Luther  'B'                                       4:28.00   x4:33.66   2 
  5 Luther  'E'                                       4:34.00   x4:44.23   1 
 -- Luther  'F'                                       4:36.00        DNF   1 
 -- Luther Alumni  'A'                                               DNS   1 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.62m  1998        Wagamon, Kepler, Siebenaler, Luther         
Forum Record: F 1.68m  1998        Dawn Putnam-Vinyard, Buena Vista            
 2012 Winner:   1.40m  2/4/2012    Anna Burke, Luther                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Addy Rickels              SR Luther                            1.62m#   5-03.75   7   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Leah Broderick            SO Luther                            1.57m    5-01.75   5   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Anna Burke                SO Luther                           x1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Sammie Knudson            FR Luther                           x1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Anna Lampe                SO Luther                           x1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Hannah Theisen            FR Luther                           x1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Megan Hatfield            SR Luther                           x1.27m    4-02.00 
     1.22 1.27 1.32 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Sarah Eckhert             FR Luther                           x1.22m    4-00.00 
     1.22 1.27 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3.40m  2001        Tara Sjostrom, Alumni                       
Forum Record: F 3.40m  2001        Tara Sjostrom, Luther Alumni                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Anderson              Luther Alumn                      2.30m    7-06.50   7   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Kaitlyn Holden            SR Luther                            2.30m    7-06.50   5   
     1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Desi Mantey               SR Luther                            2.15m    7-00.50   4   
     1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Sammie Knudson            FR Luther                               NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.40m  1994        Diana Ling, Lawrence                        
Forum Record: F 5.72m  2002        Abby Gonzales, Central                      
 2012 Winner:   4.73m  2/4/2012    Lisa Richter, Luther                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Murphy          FR Luther                            5.12m   16-09.75   7   
      4.73m  5.12m  FOUL  5.05m       
  2 Lisa Richter                 Luther Alumn                      4.60m   15-01.25   5   
      4.33m  4.37m  4.31m  4.60m       
  3 Jessica Edgar             FR Luther                            4.49m   14-08.75   4   
      4.16m  4.49m  4.49m  4.36m      
  4 Anna Lampe                SO Luther                           x4.47m   14-08.00 
      4.47m  4.42m  4.22m  4.39m        
  5 Megan Hatfield            SR Luther                           x4.36m   14-03.75 
      4.31m  4.08m  4.36m  4.25m      
  6 Lydia Petersen            SO Luther                           x4.12m   13-06.25 
      4.12m  4.05m  3.67m  3.92m      
  7 Lauren Boleen                Luther Alumn                      3.97m   13-00.25   3   
      3.77m  3.81m  3.62m  3.97m       
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.41m  2005        Katie Pettigrew, Luther                    
Forum Record: F 11.41m  2005        Katie Pettigrew, Luther                    
 2012 Winner:   10.17m  2/4/2012    Lisa Richter, Luther                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Murphy          FR Luther                           10.28m   33-08.75   7   
      10.28m  10.21m  10.18m  10.19m       
  2 Lisa Richter                 Luther Alumn                     10.12m   33-02.50   5   
      9.57m  9.60m  9.63m  10.12m       
  3 Richelle Johnson          SR Luther                            9.06m   29-08.75   4   
         9.06m  8.03m  8.59m       
  4 Riley Jamison             JR Luther                           x8.93m   29-03.75 
      8.52m  8.93m  8.48m  8.45m       
  5 Jessica Edgar             FR Luther                           x8.91m   29-02.75 
      8.91m  8.87m  8.81m  8.81m       
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.06m  1998        Jess Ellis, Luther                         
Forum Record: F 13.75m  2002        Sara Nauman, Loras                         
 2012 Winner:    9.72m  2/4/2012    Anna Burke, Luther                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jackie Hoyme              FR Luther                           11.11m   36-05.50   7   
      10.63m  11.11m  FOUL  FOUL  10.02m  10.62m
  2 Jess Tangen                  Luther Alumn                     11.00m   36-01.25   5   
      10.09m  10.51m  11.00m  10.94m  10.53m  10.22m
  3 Leah Broderick            SO Luther                           10.06m   33-00.25   4   
      8.50m  9.65m  10.06m  8.76m       
  4 Kelsey Wauters               Luther Alumn                      9.78m   32-01.00   3   
      9.27m  9.06m  9.58m  9.78m  9.52m  9.41m
  5 Anna Burke                SO Luther                           x9.62m   31-06.75 
      9.20m  8.30m  9.62m  9.03m       
  6 Emma Cassabaum            FR Luther                           x9.34m   30-07.75 
      8.33m  9.27m  8.52m  9.11m  8.47m  9.34m
  7 Lauren Boleen                Luther Alumn                     x9.24m   30-03.75 
      9.24m  8.84m  FOUL  8.72m  8.98m  9.09m
  8 Anna Lampe                SO Luther                           x8.83m   28-11.75 
      8.18m  8.63m  8.83m  8.61m      
  9 Megan Hatfield            SR Luther                           x8.55m   28-00.75 
      8.18m  8.03m  8.55m  FOUL       
 10 Addy Rickels              SR Luther                           x8.32m   27-03.75 
      8.10m  8.32m  7.92m  7.93m      
 11 Jess Ellis                   Luther Alumn                     x8.13m   26-08.25 
      8.13m  7.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Hannah Theisen            FR Luther                           x7.39m   24-03.00 
      7.39m  7.08m  FOUL  6.66m      
 -- Rachel Aune               JR Luther                              DNS            
 -- Amanda Dunn               JR Luther                              DNS            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.71m  1997        Jess Ellis, Luther                         
Forum Record: F 17.71m  2008        Liz Ulferts, Loras                         
 2012 Winner:   11.83m  2/4/2012    Amanda Dunn, Luther                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Amanda Dunn               JR Luther                           12.82m   42-00.75   7   
      12.70m  FOUL  12.82m  FOUL  FOUL  11.53m
  2 Jess Tangen                  Luther Alumn                     12.68m   41-07.25   5   
      12.56m  12.20m  FOUL  12.45m  12.68m  FOUL
  3 Jess Ellis                   Luther Alumn                     12.20m   40-00.50   4   
      11.47m  11.25m  11.01m  FOUL  12.20m  10.57m
  4 Emma Cassabaum            FR Luther                           12.02m   39-05.25   3   
      11.57m  10.93m  12.02m  10.73m  11.95m  11.47m
  5 Kelsey Wauters               Luther Alumn                    x11.15m   36-07.00 
      11.03m  FOUL  11.14m  11.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rachel Aune               JR Luther                          x10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.97m  10.57m  9.68m  FOUL  10.19m  FOUL
  7 Jackie Hoyme              FR Luther                          x10.38m   34-00.75 
      FOUL  10.38m  9.41m  FOUL  9.50m  9.56m
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.45  2005        Dennis Collins, Iowa Central                
Forum Record: F  6.36  2/18/2012   Alfred Higgs, Iowa Central                  
 2012 Winner:    6.62  2/4/2012    Nick Clark, Luther                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nick Clark                SR Luther                             6.66   3   7   
  2 Cole Hocker               SO Luther                             6.80   3   5   
  3 Henry Jungbauer           SO Luther                            x6.85   3 
  4 Dontarious Porter            Luther Alumn                       6.97   1   4   
  5 Doug Hamilton                Luther Alumn                       7.10   3   3    7.092
  6 Peter Krumm               SR Luther                            x7.10   2  7.099
  7 Kyle Hove                 FR Luther                            x7.14   2 
  8 Derek Mueller             SO Luther                            x7.18   2 
  9 Tom Lundberg              SO Luther                            x7.51   1 
 10 Erik Queoff               FR Luther                            x7.52   3 
 11 Chris Cinnamo                Luther Alumn                      x7.58   2  7.577
 12 Jacob Miller              FR Luther                            x7.58   3  7.578
 13 Aaron Busch               SO Luther                            x7.71   1 
 14 Tony Dischinger           JR Luther                            x8.03   2 
 15 Ed Matthiesen                Luther Alumn                      x9.66   2 
 -- Caleb Freund              SO Luther                              SCR     
 -- Josh Blessing                Luther Alumn            7.20        SCR     
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 36.04  1993        Dan Zimmerman, Central                      
Forum Record: F 36.04  1993        Dan Zimmerman, Central                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joel Clarke               SO Luther                            36.94   3   7   
  2 Nick Clark                SR Luther                            36.95   2   5   
  3 T BONE                       Luther Alumn           37.34      37.74   3   4   
  4 John Mattheisen              Luther Alumn                      38.13   1   3   
  5 Cole Hocker               SO Luther                           x38.79   2 
  6 Tat Erredge                  Luther Alumn                     x39.09   1 
  7 Devin Gilbertson          JR Luther                           x39.15   2 
  8 Joshua Olson              FR Luther                           x40.32   1 
  9 Aaron Busch               SO Luther                           x40.92   2 
 10 Vaughn Tackmann              Luther Alumn           38.00     x41.19   3 
 11 Charlie Bruer             SR Luther                           x41.37   1 
 12 Kenny Wheeler                Luther Alumn           41.00     x42.02   3 
 -- Chris Cinnamo                Luther Alumn                        DNS   3 
 -- Ed Matthiesen                Luther Alumn                        SCR     
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.39  2005        Tyler Sherden, Luther                       
Forum Record: F 48.74  2008        Guy Dierikx, Central                        
 2012 Winner:   53.33  2/4/2012    Robert Matthiesen, Luther                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 T BONE                       Luther Alumn           51.07      51.08   2   7   
        24.802 (24.802)    51.072 (26.270)
  2 Jonathon Williams         SO Luther                 54.20      53.27   2   5   
        24.828 (24.828)    53.267 (28.439)
  3 Erik Ohlrogge             FR Luther                 54.10      53.68   2   4   
        25.237 (25.237)    53.674 (28.437)
  4 Chris Cinnamo                Luther Alumn                      53.90   2   3   
        25.642 (25.642)    53.892 (28.250)
  5 Robert Matthiesen            Luther Alumn           58.00     x55.01   1 
        25.599 (25.599)    55.006 (29.407)
  6 Sam Stokes Cerkvenik      SO Luther                 54.30     x55.26   1 
        25.885 (25.885)    55.256 (29.372)
 -- Vaughn Tackmann              Luther Alumn           55.00        DNS   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 This Event May be reseeded
 Meet Record: # 2:30.84  1994        Paul Olweny, Renegades Track Club         
Forum Record: F 2:30.54  1998        Ryan Harms, Wartburg                      
 2012 Winner:   2:39.50  2/4/2012    Max Molzahn, Luther                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Drew Burmahl                 Luther Alumn         2:40.00    2:35.51   2   7    2:35.506
        30.523 (30.523)  1:01.647 (31.125)  1:33.353 (31.706)  2:04.958 (31.605)
      2:35.506 (30.549)
  2 Jack Espeset              FR Luther               2:40.00    2:35.51   2   5    2:35.510
        29.430 (29.430)  1:00.625 (31.196)  1:32.853 (32.228)  2:04.613 (31.760)
      2:35.510 (30.898)
  3 Kurt Hellman              FR Luther               2:40.00    2:37.25   2   4   
        29.695 (29.695)  1:01.005 (31.311)  1:33.565 (32.560)  2:05.672 (32.107)
      2:37.243 (31.571)   2:38.194 (0.951)
  4 John Donovan              FR Luther               2:45.00   x2:38.20   2 
        29.518 (29.518)  1:01.132 (31.614)  1:34.073 (32.941)  2:07.185 (33.112)
  5 Andrew Johnson            FR Luther               2:45.00   x2:44.59   2 
        30.203 (30.203)  1:01.911 (31.708)  1:35.950 (34.039)  2:10.836 (34.887)
      2:44.589 (33.753)
  6 Andrew Welch              FR Luther               2:47.00   x2:45.50   1 
        32.341 (32.341)  1:05.188 (32.847)  1:38.096 (32.909)  2:11.809 (33.713)
      2:45.493 (33.684)
  7 Ryson Stuart              SO Luther               2:45.00   x2:45.60   2 
        30.799 (30.799)  1:02.562 (31.763)  1:35.553 (32.991)  2:09.819 (34.267)
      2:45.591 (35.773)
  8 Aaron Weckwerth           SO Luther               2:47.00   x2:48.87   1 
        32.959 (32.959)  1:07.414 (34.456)  1:43.175 (35.762)  2:18.456 (35.281)
      2:48.863 (30.408)
  9 Peter Herber              FR Luther               2:50.00   x2:50.02   1 
        33.130 (33.130)  1:07.792 (34.663)  1:43.386 (35.595)  2:17.608 (34.222)
      2:50.011 (32.403)
 10 Matt Burns                   Luther Alumn         2:55.00    2:52.08   1   3   
        34.314 (34.314)  1:08.753 (34.439)  1:43.943 (35.191)  2:19.261 (35.318)
      2:52.076 (32.816)
 11 Gabe Dorn                    Unattached           2:55.00    2:52.36   1   2   
        33.634 (33.634)  1:08.076 (34.443)  1:43.663 (35.588)  2:19.104 (35.441)
      2:52.358 (33.255)
 12 PMac Alumni                  Luther Alumn                   x2:56.45   1 
        34.610 (34.610)  1:09.153 (34.543)  1:45.449 (36.297)  2:22.672 (37.223)
      2:56.448 (33.776)
 13 Matthew Gausmann          FR Luther               2:55.00   x2:56.48   1 
        33.907 (33.907)  1:08.487 (34.581)  1:44.767 (36.281)  2:22.564 (37.797)
      2:56.473 (33.909)
 14 Kyle Lilly                   Luther Alumn         3:10.00   x3:10.11   1 
        34.980 (34.980)  1:09.695 (34.715)  1:48.636 (38.942)  2:30.496 (41.861)
      3:10.108 (39.612)
 -- Andrew Bentz              SR Luther               2:45.00        DNS   2 
 -- FISH WILSON                  Luther Alumn         2:50.00        DNS   1 
 -- Nick Andresen             SR Luther               2:47.00        DNS   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
 The Phil Kruger Memorial
 Meet Record: # 4:20.64  2006        Noah Too, Iowa Central                    
Forum Record: F 4:19.92  2/18/2012   Andrew Papke-Larson, Luther               
 2012 Winner:   4:25.61  2/4/2012    Logan Langley, Luther                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Drew Burmahl                 Luther Alumn         4:25.00    4:22.30   2   7   
        33.164 (33.164)  1:05.516 (32.352)  1:39.035 (33.519)  2:13.202 (34.168)
      2:47.227 (34.025)  3:20.233 (33.006)  3:51.855 (31.622)  4:22.292 (30.438)
  2 Chris Robertson           JR Iowa State R         4:30.00    4:26.18   2   5   
        34.000 (34.000)  1:06.041 (32.041)  1:39.644 (33.603)  2:13.438 (33.795)
      2:47.459 (34.021)  3:20.511 (33.052)  3:52.928 (32.418)  4:26.179 (33.251)
  3 Luke Demmel               SR Iowa State R         4:30.00    4:27.79   2   4   
        36.018 (36.018)  1:07.117 (31.100)  1:40.773 (33.656)  2:14.709 (33.937)
      2:48.917 (34.208)  3:21.880 (32.964)  3:56.536 (34.656)  4:27.784 (31.249)
  4 Andrew Papke-Larson          Luther Alumn         4:27.00    4:28.41   2   3   
        34.339 (34.339)  1:06.761 (32.422)  1:40.851 (34.090)  2:15.081 (34.231)
      2:49.497 (34.417)  3:23.693 (34.196)  3:57.673 (33.980)  4:28.407 (30.735)
  5 Kyle Buck                    Luther Alumn         4:35.00   x4:28.89   2 
        33.548 (33.548)  1:05.804 (32.256)  1:39.433 (33.629)  2:13.862 (34.430)
      2:48.610 (34.748)  3:23.754 (35.145)  3:58.211 (34.458)  4:28.884 (30.673)
  6 Danny Ducharme            SR Iowa State R         4:30.00   x4:29.09   2 
        35.029 (35.029)  1:08.015 (32.986)  1:42.019 (34.005)  2:16.687 (34.668)
      2:50.504 (33.818)  3:24.175 (33.671)  3:57.384 (33.209)  4:29.084 (31.700)
  7 Evan Day                  SR Iowa State R         4:30.00   x4:29.50   2 
        36.043 (36.043)  1:08.633 (32.590)  1:42.278 (33.646)  2:17.100 (34.822)
      2:51.210 (34.111)  3:24.457 (33.247)  3:57.132 (32.675)  4:29.499 (32.367)
  8 Austin Bauer              JR Luther               4:35.00    4:29.95   2   2   
        35.874 (35.874)  1:08.170 (32.296)  1:41.618 (33.449)  2:15.831 (34.213)
      2:49.281 (33.450)  3:23.415 (34.135)  3:57.331 (33.916)  4:29.948 (32.618)
  9 Tyler Broadwell           FR Luther               4:35.00    4:31.11   2   1   
        35.766 (35.766)  1:08.414 (32.648)  1:41.821 (33.408)  2:16.488 (34.667)
      2:50.690 (34.203)  3:24.517 (33.827)  3:58.938 (34.422)  4:31.104 (32.166)
 10 Rebel Steele                 Luther Alumn         4:32.00   x4:31.65   2 
        36.344 (36.344)  1:09.246 (32.902)  1:43.105 (33.860)  2:16.955 (33.850)
      2:50.790 (33.836)  3:24.475 (33.685)  3:57.939 (33.465)  4:31.646 (33.707)
 11 Brock Laue                SR Luther               4:40.00   x4:41.93   1 
        38.619 (38.619)  1:14.957 (36.339)  1:50.720 (35.764)  2:26.273 (35.554)
      3:02.200 (35.928)  3:36.289 (34.089)  4:09.268 (32.979)  4:41.924 (32.657)
 12 Sherpa Sherpa                Luther Alumn         4:30.00   x4:43.04   2 
        35.400 (35.400)  1:07.832 (32.432)  1:41.364 (33.533)  2:15.517 (34.153)
      2:50.890 (35.374)  3:27.187 (36.298)  4:04.803 (37.616)  4:43.036 (38.233)
 13 John Freude               JR Luther               4:40.00   x4:45.43   1 
        38.294 (38.294)  1:14.633 (36.340)  1:50.416 (35.784)  2:25.989 (35.574)
      3:01.906 (35.918)  3:37.432 (35.526)  4:13.042 (35.611)  4:45.422 (32.380)
 14 Adam Sohl                 FR Iowa State R         4:40.00   x4:45.85   1 
        38.893 (38.893)  1:14.930 (36.037)  1:50.031 (35.102)  2:24.977 (34.947)
      3:00.659 (35.682)  3:36.541 (35.883)  4:11.408 (34.868)  4:45.844 (34.436)
 15 Matt Burns                   Luther Alumn         4:55.00   x4:47.69   1 
        39.581 (39.581)  1:15.841 (36.261)  1:51.339 (35.498)  2:26.946 (35.608)
      3:02.692 (35.747)  3:37.729 (35.037)  4:13.110 (35.382)  4:47.684 (34.575)
 16 Ben Hanson                   Unattached           5:00.00    4:54.72   1 
        39.947 (39.947)  1:16.290 (36.344)  1:51.994 (35.704)  2:27.967 (35.974)
      3:03.960 (35.994)  3:41.959 (37.999)  4:19.221 (37.262)  4:54.714 (35.494)
 17 Oryx Stevenson               Luther Alumn         4:55.00   x4:59.50   1 
        39.305 (39.305)  1:16.088 (36.783)  1:51.682 (35.594)  2:27.533 (35.852)
      3:04.426 (36.893)  3:42.650 (38.224)  4:21.026 (38.377)  4:59.494 (38.468)
 -- Otis Weckwerth               Luther Alumn         4:50.00        DNS   1 
 -- Evan Neubauer             SR Luther               4:40.00        DNS   1 
 -- Balto Johnson                Luther Alumn         5:00.00        DNS   1 
 -- FISH WILSON                  Luther Alumn         4:40.00        DNS   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:37.83  2/6/2010    David McKay, Luther Alumni                
Forum Record: F 8:31.36  2005        Josh Moen, Wartburg                       
 2012 Winner:   9:04.92  2/4/2012    Chris Robertson, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Bohach                  Luther Alumn         9:00.00    9:04.42    7   
  2 Danny Ducharme            SR Iowa State R         9:00.00    9:09.66    5   
  3 Luke Demmel               SR Iowa State R         9:00.00    9:14.33    4   
  4 Evan Day                  SR Iowa State R         9:00.00   x9:21.81  
  5 Sherpa Sherpa                Luther Alumn         9:00.00    9:23.21    3   
  6 Ryan Schafbuch            SR Iowa State R         9:30.00   x9:24.85  
  7 Andrew Papke-Larson          Luther Alumn                   x9:30.33  
  8 Austin Tegels                Luther Alumn                   x9:34.72  
  9 Justin Velzke             SO Luther                          9:36.09    2   
 10 Rebel Steele                 Luther Alumn         9:15.00   x9:36.22  
 11 Thad Subra                FR Iowa State R         9:30.00   x9:37.89  
 12 Tim Semmen                FR Luther                          9:38.20    1   
 13 Clare Brandt              FR Luther                         x9:42.74  
 14 Nate Canton                  Luther Alumn         9:30.00   x9:44.81  
 15 Adam Sohl                 FR Iowa State R         9:30.00   x9:45.51  
 16 Karl Gesch                   Luther Alumn         9:59.99   x9:47.39  
 17 Nils Johnson              SO Luther                         x9:48.07  
 18 Otis Weckwerth               Luther Alumn         9:45.00   x9:48.54  
 19 Pat Ward                  FR Iowa State R         9:30.00   x9:53.51  
 20 Travis Houle              SO Luther                        x10:15.30  
 21 Oryx Stevenson               Luther Alumn                  x10:18.71  
 22 Bill Crimmins             FR Iowa State R         9:30.00  x10:26.15  
 -- Chris Robertson           JR Iowa State R         9:00.00        DNS  
 -- Bryce Kilker              SR Luther                              DNS  
 -- FISH WILSON                  Luther Alumn         9:30.00        DNS  
 -- Drew Burmahl                 Luther Alumn         9:00.00        DNS  
 -- Mitch McDonough           FR Iowa State R         9:30.00        DNS  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.78  2/9/2008    Rupert Bannerman-Thompson, Iowa Central     
Forum Record: F  7.62  2005        Basil Steele, Dubuque                       
Forum Record: F  7.62  2/18/2012   Chris Williams, Iowa Central                
 2012 Winner:    8.32  2/4/2012    Dalen Dirth, Luther                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joel Clarke               SO Luther                             7.92   1   7   
  2 Andy Ambrose              SR Luther                             8.29   1   5   
  3 Dalen Dirth                  Luther Alumn            9.00       8.47   2   4   
  4 Nick Clark                SR Luther                            x8.74   1 
  5 Jordan Humpal                Luther Alumn            8.50       8.96   2   3   
  6 Ryan Schafbuch            SR Iowa State R            9.00       9.17   2   2   
  7 Tim Holcom                   Luther Alumn                       9.37   2   1   
 -- Tat Erredge                  Luther Alumn            9.00        SCR     
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6:01.92  2/9/2008    Joshua Sawe, Iowa Central                 
Forum Record: F 6:01.92  2/9/2008    Joshua Sawe, Iowa Central                 
 2012 Winner:   6:05.78  2/4/2012    Adam Bohach, Luther Alumn                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Pedrick             SR Luther                          6:09.16    7   
        37.473 (37.473)  1:14.229 (36.757)  1:51.451 (37.222)  2:28.829 (37.378)
      3:06.546 (37.717)  3:44.007 (37.461)  4:21.624 (37.618)  4:59.097 (37.473)
      5:34.318 (35.221)  6:09.157 (34.840)
  2 Austin Tegels                Luther Alumn         6:16.16    6:13.54    5   
        37.139 (37.139)  1:13.978 (36.839)  1:51.194 (37.216)  2:28.551 (37.357)
      3:06.271 (37.720)  3:43.344 (37.073)  4:21.320 (37.976)  4:59.536 (38.217)
      5:36.657 (37.121)  6:13.531 (36.874)
  3 Nate Canton                  Luther Alumn         6:15.00    6:17.15    4   
        36.177 (36.177)  1:12.944 (36.767)  1:50.037 (37.093)  2:27.571 (37.534)
      3:05.773 (38.202)  3:44.830 (39.058)  4:24.222 (39.392)  5:04.319 (40.098)
      5:41.779 (37.460)  6:17.145 (35.366)
  4 Sherpa Sherpa                Luther Alumn         6:15.00   x6:22.66  
        38.686 (38.686)  1:16.205 (37.519)  1:54.127 (37.923)  2:32.307 (38.180)
      3:10.838 (38.531)  3:49.928 (39.090)  4:28.868 (38.941)  5:08.252 (39.384)
      5:47.428 (39.177)  6:22.653 (35.225)
  5 Matt Rubins               SR Luther                          6:24.55    3   
        38.239 (38.239)  1:15.450 (37.211)  1:52.769 (37.319)  2:30.787 (38.018)
      3:09.371 (38.585)  3:48.291 (38.920)  4:27.947 (39.657)  5:07.713 (39.766)
      5:47.204 (39.492)  6:24.547 (37.343)
  6 Sip Simelane              JR Luther                         x6:36.24  
        40.063 (40.063)  1:19.274 (39.212)  1:58.175 (38.901)  2:38.682 (40.508)
      3:20.395 (41.714)  4:00.051 (39.656)  4:39.098 (39.048)  5:20.379 (41.282)
      6:00.529 (40.150)  6:36.237 (35.709)
  7 Otis Weckwerth               Luther Alumn         6:37.58   x6:40.75  
        39.384 (39.384)  1:17.885 (38.502)  1:56.630 (38.745)  2:36.434 (39.805)
      3:16.735 (40.301)  3:57.210 (40.476)  4:37.379 (40.170)  5:19.625 (42.246)
      6:00.317 (40.692)  6:40.750 (40.434)
  8 John Hadish               FR Luther                         x6:52.48  
        38.915 (38.915)  1:17.481 (38.567)  1:57.010 (39.529)  2:38.147 (41.138)
      3:19.943 (41.797)  4:02.133 (42.190)  4:44.817 (42.684)  5:29.370 (44.553)
      6:09.412 (40.043)  6:52.472 (43.060)
  9 Bryce Kilker              SR Luther                         x7:15.28  
        41.460 (41.460)  1:24.395 (42.935)  2:07.691 (43.296)  2:51.390 (43.699)
      3:34.916 (43.527)  4:18.477 (43.561)  5:02.863 (44.386)  5:47.227 (44.365)
      6:32.014 (44.787)  7:15.273 (43.259)
 10 Hunter Lynch              FR Luther                         x7:20.00  
        40.537 (40.537)  1:20.409 (39.872)  2:01.415 (41.007)  2:44.842 (43.427)
      3:29.863 (45.022)  4:15.320 (45.457)  5:01.999 (46.680)  5:49.633 (47.634)
      6:36.045 (46.413)  7:19.999 (43.954)
 11 Erik Ivanov               SO Iowa State R         7:30.00    7:50.37    2   
        41.761 (41.761)  1:25.427 (43.666)  2:11.280 (45.854)  2:57.975 (46.696)
      3:46.045 (48.070)  4:34.855 (48.810)  5:24.529 (49.674)  6:16.188 (51.660)
      7:04.770 (48.582)  7:50.368 (45.599)
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:29.25  2/9/2008    Iowa Central, Iowa Central                
                         Howard, Currica, Bannerman-Thompson, Collins      
Forum Record: F 1:29.25  2/9/2008    Iowa Central, Iowa Central                
                         Howard, Currica, Bannerman-Thompson, Collins      
 2012 Winner:   1:34.25  2/4/2012    Luther, Luther                            
                         N Clark, C Hocker, D Porter, H Jungbauer          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luther  'B'                                       1:35.20    1:33.23    7   
  2 Luther Alumni  'A'                                1:35.00    1:39.60    5   
     1) Vaughn Tackmann                 2)                                
  3 Luther  'A'                                       1:35.00   x1:41.69  
  4 Luther Alumni  'B'                                          x1:45.24  
     1) Ryan Egan                       2) Tim Holcom                     
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:23.61  2/7/2009    Iowa Central, Iowa Central                
                         D Gilmer, B Collins, L Cheneyon, G Fairrow        
Forum Record: F 3:18.37  2/18/2012   Iowa Central, Iowa Central                
                         A Higgs, G Powell, W Gime, C Nkanata              
 2012 Winner:   3:37.05  2/4/2012    Luther, Luther                            
                         N Clark, R Matthiesen, D Porter, C Simmons        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Luther Alumni  'A'                                3:30.00    3:37.94   3   7   
     1) Vaughn Tackmann                 2)                                
  2 Luther  'B'                                       3:35.00    3:38.73   3   5   
  3 Luther  'A'                                       3:34.00   x3:40.31   3 
  4 Luther  'C'                                       3:36.00   x3:41.99   3 
  5 Iowa State Run Club  'B'                          3:50.00    3:53.16   1   4   
     1) Mitch McDonough FR              2) Thad Subra FR                  
     3) Pat Ward FR                     4) Adam Sohl FR                   
  6 Luther  'D'                                       3:37.00   x3:55.12   2 
  7 Iowa State Run Club  'C'                          4:00.00   x4:02.99   1 
     1) Ryan Schafbuch SR               2) John Matthiesen SR             
     3) Erik Ivanov SO                  4) Bill Crimmins FR               
 -- Iowa State Run Club  'A'                          3:50.00        DNF   2 
     1) Evan Day SR                     2) Luke Demmel SR                 
     3) Chris Robertson JR              4) Danny Ducharme SR              
 -- Luther  'E'                                       3:38.00        DNS   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.03m  1998        Brian Hatlevig, Luther                      
Forum Record: F 2.10m  2005        Cale VanGenderen, Centeral                  
 2012 Winner:   1.80m  2/4/2012    Nick Clark, Luther                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brian Hatlevig               Luther Alumn                      1.88m    6-02.00   7   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O    O   XO   XX 
  2 Nick Clark                SR Luther                            1.78m    5-10.00   5   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Chris Fry                    Luther Alumn           1.75m      1.73m    5-08.00   4   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Dalen Dirth                  Luther Alumn                     x1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Andy Ambrose              SR Luther                            1.63m    5-04.25   3   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Josh Blessing                Luther Alumn                     x1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 -- Andrew Papke-Larson          Luther Alumn                         NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Otis Weckwerth               Luther Alumn                         NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Tat Erredge                  Luther Alumn           1.80m        DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.64m  2003        Dan Davis, Luther Alumni                    
Forum Record: F 4.85m  2008        Kyle Calvert, Loras                         
 2012 Winner:   4.12m  2/4/2012    Josh Blessing, Luther Alumn                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Erik Queoff               FR Luther                            4.15m   13-07.25   7   
     3.65 3.95 4.15 4.25 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Tom Lundberg              SO Luther                            3.50m   11-05.75   5   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tat Erredge                  Luther Alumn           3.60m      3.20m   10-06.00   4   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Derek Mueller             SO Luther                           x3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jacob Miller              FR Luther                           x2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Josh Blessing                Luther Alumn           4.26m         NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Nick Arnold               FR Luther                              DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6.75m  2005        Ashton Winchell, Iowa Central CC            
Forum Record: F 7.32m  2002        Bryan Kuehn, Dubuque                        
 2012 Winner:   6.08m  2/4/2012    Tat E, Luther Alumn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tat Erredge                  Luther Alumn           6.08m      6.29m   20-07.75   7   
      FOUL  6.08m  6.29m  FOUL      
  2 Caleb Freund              SO Luther                            6.23m   20-05.25   5   
      6.15m  6.17m  6.06m  6.23m      
  3 Andy Ambrose              SR Luther                            5.97m   19-07.00   4   
      5.96m  5.97m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Dalen Dirth                  Luther Alumn           6.15m      5.89m   19-04.00   3   
      5.89m  5.84m  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Kyle Hove                 FR Luther                           x5.85m   19-02.50 
      FOUL  5.66m  FOUL  5.85m      
  6 Josh Blessing                Luther Alumn           5.65m     x5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.47m  5.48m  5.58m  FOUL      
  7 Charles Banta             SR Luther                           x5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.23m  5.11m  5.11m  5.16m      
  8 Tony Dischinger           JR Luther                           x5.03m   16-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.03m      
 -- Henry Jungbauer           SO Luther                              DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.60m  2002        Kajero Ssebbale, Macalester                
Forum Record: F 14.60m  2005        DeAndre Bovan, Dubuque                     
 2012 Winner:   12.40m  2/4/2012    Tat E, Luther Alumn                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tat Erredge                  Luther Alumn          12.40m     12.49m   40-11.75   7   
      12.49m  12.41m  11.48m  12.26m       
  2 Joshua Olson              FR Luther                           12.26m   40-02.75   5   
      12.26m  FOUL  FOUL  11.93m       
  3 Derek Mueller             SO Luther                           11.91m   39-01.00   4   
      11.52m  11.40m  11.91m  11.23m       
  4 Chris Fry                    Luther Alumn          11.07m     11.45m   37-06.75   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.45m  FOUL       
  5 Caleb Freund              SO Luther                          x11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.12m  11.29m  11.38m  FOUL      
  6 Vaughn Tackmann              Luther Alumn          11.00m    x11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.22m  11.17m  11.28m  10.90m       
 -- FISH WILSON                  Luther Alumn          10.00m        DNS            
 -- Josh Blessing                Luther Alumn                        DNS            
 -- Dalen Dirth                  Luther Alumn                        DNS            
 -- Otis Weckwerth               Luther Alumn                        DNS            
 -- Brian Hatlevig               Luther Alumn                        DNS            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17.72m  1997        Dennis Black, Upper Iowa                   
Forum Record: F 18.44m  1996        Dennis Black, Upper Iowa                   
 2012 Winner:   14.03m  2/4/2012    Josh Humpal, Luther                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Andy Gassman                 Luther Alumn                     12.43m   40-09.50   7   
      11.99m  11.57m  12.12m  12.43m  12.00m  FOUL
  2 Dalen Dirth                  Luther Alumn          12.00m     11.95m   39-02.50   5   
      10.98m  11.31m  11.65m  11.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Josh Humpal                  Luther Alumn          13.00m    x11.56m   37-11.25 
      FOUL  11.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Elliott Scheck            SR Luther                           11.35m   37-03.00   4   
      FOUL  11.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Andy Ambrose              SR Luther                           11.28m   37-00.25   3   
      10.92m  11.00m  11.26m  11.05m  11.28m  11.05m
  6 Dan Blattner              JR Luther                          x10.37m   34-00.25 
      10.29m  10.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Tat Erredge                  Luther Alumn          10.00m    x10.03m   32-11.00 
      FOUL  9.79m  FOUL  9.61m  9.79m  10.03m
 -- Nick Arnold               FR Luther                              DNS            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17.74m  2006        Bryan Tolcer, Unattached                   
Forum Record: F 17.74m  2006        Bryan Tolcser, Unattached                  
 2012 Winner:   14.47m  2/4/2012    Josh Humpal, Luther                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dan Etter                 JR Luther                           14.29m   46-10.75   7   
      14.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Elliott Scheck            SR Luther                           13.40m   43-11.75   5   
      FOUL  13.19m  FOUL  12.65m  13.40m  13.07m
  3 Josh Humpal                  Luther Alumn          13.00m     12.97m   42-06.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL  12.63m  FOUL
  4 Dan Blattner              JR Luther                          x11.79m   38-08.25 
      10.86m  FOUL  11.27m  11.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Andy Gassman                 Luther Alumn                     10.32m   33-10.25   3   
      FOUL  8.60m  9.43m  FOUL  10.32m  9.96m
 -- Nick Arnold               FR Luther                              DNS            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Luther                     169        2) Luther Alumni              72   
    3) Iowa State Run Club          2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Luther                     139        2) Luther Alumni             137   
    3) Iowa State Run Club         26