Licensed to Luther College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/25/2014 03:45 PM
                    Luther  vs Morningside/CSM - 1/25/2014                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 3:59.97  11/16/2013 Luther, Luther                             
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                                      4:14.97  
     1) Larsen, Nicole 19               2) Benjamin, Chloe C 21           
     3) Scharmer, Alexandra K 19        4) Anderson, Emily B 19           
       30.59  1:03.18    33.65  1:13.57    27.50  1:00.60    26.74    57.62
  2 College of Saint Mary-MW  'A'                               4:24.53  
     1) Love, Brooke A 18               2) Hanus, Carolyn E 18            
     3) Bernal, Colleen F 19            4) Ellendson, Angie L 18          
       31.62  1:05.69    36.49  1:17.98    28.97  1:07.28    22.81    53.58
  3 Luther College-IA  'B'                                      4:24.81  
     1) Dorgay, Corianne E 19           2) Hughes, Jacquelyn E 18         
     3) Anderson, Paige C 18            4) Golinghorst, Kelli M 21        
       32.21  1:05.95    34.82  1:12.99    29.82  1:05.10    29.42  1:00.77
  4 Morningside College  'A'                                    4:30.73  
     1) Hecht, Hannah M 20              2) Suchomel, Mikki N 19           
     3) Fast, Jaimie L 21               4) Magsamen, Emma G 20            
       33.20  1:07.37    34.31  1:15.15    31.44  1:09.68    28.18    58.53
  5 Luther College-IA  'C'                                     x4:33.82  
     1) Scharmer, Christina S 21        2) Storey, Katie M 21             
     3) Schroeder, Emily A 19           4) Take, Amanda N 22              
       35.49  1:13.12    33.45  1:13.29    29.86  1:06.58    18.59  1:00.83
  6 College of Saint Mary-MW  'B'                               5:14.40  
     1) Brewer, Carlyn D 20             2) Moeschen, Kathleen B 18        
     3) Raven, Sarah E 20               4) Rundgren, Amanda R 18          
       38.14  1:19.10    39.70  1:25.01    34.75  1:17.68    34.53  1:12.61
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 3:39.97  11/16/2013 Augustana, Augustana                       
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                                      3:46.44  
     1) Orvis, Jason R 20               2) Sund, Jacob M 18               
     3) Hagen, Jon D 22                 4) Yuan, Justin 18                
       26.84    55.98    29.30  1:04.16    25.77    56.08    23.44    50.22
  2 Morningside College  'A'                                    3:49.73  
     1) Persson, Evan A 19              2) Burnham, Andy J 22             
     3) McCloskey, Taylor D 20          4) Spiric, Marko 18               
       28.24    59.48    30.49  1:06.54    24.75    54.57    23.14    49.14
  3 Luther College-IA  'B'                                      3:56.97  
     1) Rooney, Maxwell S 19            2) Dulaney, Raymond A 18          
     3) Glynn, Kellen J 19              4) Roberson, Chandler T 21        
       29.00    59.49    30.29  1:06.32    26.21    56.80    25.81    54.36
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 11:00.14   1/11/2014 Jennifer Strom, Gusties                   
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slagel, Clare C           20 Norse-IA                      10:37.89# 
      29.95   31.25   32.63   31.90   32.36   32.51   32.16   32.16
      31.94   32.39   32.07   31.96   31.87   31.89   32.16   32.10
      32.05   32.29   31.76   30.49                                
  2 Zuerner, Chrisann V       21 Norse-IA                      10:53.25# 
      29.43   31.66   32.27   32.65   32.71   32.95   33.07   32.87
      32.82   32.94   33.10   33.02   33.00   32.86   33.09   32.97
      33.10   33.15   33.22   32.37                                
  3 Gates, Tracy M            19 Mustangs                      11:15.88  
      30.15   33.05   33.95   34.19   34.28   34.09   34.37   34.26
      34.21   34.25   34.19   34.17   34.33   34.23   33.92   34.08
      33.97   33.66   33.77   32.76                                
  4 Smith, Stef R             20 Mustangs                      13:07.52  
      34.15   37.90   39.04   39.62   39.73   40.30   40.30   40.19
      40.13   40.39   40.16   39.92   39.92   39.97   40.41   39.95
      39.55   39.63   38.81   37.45                                
 -- Larson, Savannah K        19 Mustangs                     X14:01.92  
      36.83   41.02   41.17   41.73   41.92   41.64   42.15   42.18
      42.48   42.65   42.69   42.71   42.81   42.70   42.95   42.96
      43.13   42.99   43.12   42.09                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 10:00.63  11/16/2013 Michael Bruce, Grinnell                   
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kurz, Ben A               19 Mustangs                      10:27.62  
      27.41   30.79   31.51   31.78   31.93   32.06   31.84   31.82
      31.85   32.02   32.02   31.52   31.76   31.88   31.53   31.45
      31.58   31.96   31.44   29.47                                
  2 Weinberg, Sam P           20 Norse-IA                      10:51.51  
      27.27   31.21   31.87   31.50   32.03   32.38   32.14   32.31
      32.70   32.74   32.96   33.85   33.57   33.74   34.04   33.55
      33.71   34.10   33.55   32.29                                
  3 Shumaker, Casey M         19 Mustangs                      11:06.87  
      29.01   31.50   32.04   32.37   32.83   33.06   33.31   33.47
      33.88   34.06   33.80   34.13   34.36   34.50   34.36   34.41
      34.26   34.37   34.05   33.10                                
  4 Barnett, Roy              21 Norse-IA                      11:14.76  
      28.57   31.09   32.05   32.32   32.89   32.74   32.82   33.10
      33.63   34.27   34.62   35.42   35.17   35.89   35.07   34.60
      35.87   35.73   35.40   33.51                                
  5 Paulsen, Drew T           21 Mustangs                      12:23.55  
      32.73   36.64   37.18   37.93   37.42   37.11   37.72   37.50
      38.17   36.48   37.23   38.08   38.13   38.17   37.39   37.29
      37.73   37.32   37.21   36.12                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:57.35  11/16/2013 Clare C Slagel, Luther                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Emily B         19 Norse-IA                       2:03.72  
      28.40   31.62   31.80   31.90                                
  2 Dorgay, Corianne E        19 Norse-IA                       2:05.23  
      28.62   31.78   32.33   32.50                                
  3 Reed, Elizabeth A         21 Norse-IA                       2:05.76  
      29.04   31.93   32.24   32.55                                
  4 Edge, Evelyn A            18 Mustangs                       2:06.92  
      29.18   31.97   33.51   32.26                                
  5 Golinghorst, Kelli M      21 Norse-IA                      x2:13.19  
      30.86   33.66   34.87   33.80                                
  6 Hecht, Hannah M           20 Mustangs                       2:17.29  
      31.90   35.78   35.56   34.05                                
  7 Moeschen, Kathleen B      18 CSM-MW                         2:31.05  
      34.61   38.33   38.84   39.27                                
  8 DeBates, Corina N         20 CSM-MW                         3:11.87  
      42.27   49.16   51.87   48.57                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:48.50   11/9/2013 Kevin J Bennett, Grinnell                  
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carius, David T           20 Norse-IA                       1:50.21  
      25.15   27.85   28.73   28.48                                
  2 Malin, Cole D             21 Mustangs                       1:50.34  
      25.12   28.24   29.11   27.87                                
  3 Vanderhorst, Seth         21 Norse-IA                       1:52.94  
      25.03   28.49   29.78   29.64                                
  4 Persson, Evan A           19 Mustangs                       1:53.32  
      26.45   28.95   29.87   28.05                                
  5 McCloskey, Taylor D       20 Mustangs                       1:53.96  
      25.89   28.72   29.43   29.92                                
  6 Glynn, Kellen J           19 Norse-IA                       1:56.09  
      26.66   29.93   29.75   29.75                                
  7 Eyres, Martin F           19 Norse-IA                      x2:02.17  
      27.11   31.23   32.14   31.69                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 24.51   1/11/2014 Alissa M Tinklenberg, Gusties                
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Erin            21 Norse-IA                         25.87  
  2 Yapp, Margaret K          20 Norse-IA                         25.89  
  3 Magsamen, Emma G          20 Mustangs                         26.27  
  4 Larsen, Nicole            19 Norse-IA                         26.73  
  5 Fast, Jaimie L            21 Mustangs                         27.43  
  6 Garin, Meghan E           19 Norse-IA                        x27.72  
  7 Dailey, Kyrie L           21 Norse-IA                        x27.96  
  8 Raven, Sarah E            20 CSM-MW                           32.60  
  9 Rundgren, Amanda R        18 CSM-MW                           32.74  
 -- Fowler, Brianna J         19 Mustangs                        X31.31  
 -- Morgan, Addi C            20 Mustangs                        X33.71  
 -- Landry, Shannon           20 CSM-MW                          X33.94  
 -- Haverland, Lynsay R       20 Mustangs                        X38.28  
 -- Creglow, Abbey E          21 CSM-MW                          X40.20  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 22.12   1/11/2014 William Clark, Iowa Lakes                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orvis, Jason R            20 Norse-IA                         22.44  
  2 Kramka, Ryley             21 Norse-IA                         22.59  
  3 Svoboda, James J          20 Mustangs                         22.66  
  4 Burnham, Andy J           22 Mustangs                         23.96  
 -- Spiric, Marko             18 Mustangs                            DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:17.79   11/9/2013 Jackie Hughes, Luther                      
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Jacquelyn E       18 Norse-IA                       2:19.08  
      31.47   36.76   38.03   32.82                                
  2 Scharmer, Alexandra K     19 Norse-IA                       2:22.37  
      28.98   35.46   45.03   32.90                                
  3 Schroeder, Emily A        19 Norse-IA                       2:24.62  
      30.09   36.29   43.40   34.84                                
  4 Pauley, Hannah J          19 CSM-MW                         2:26.94  
      30.36   38.65   44.04   33.89                                
  5 Take, Amanda N            22 Norse-IA                      x2:32.01  
      33.12   38.16   46.25   34.48                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:05.92   11/9/2013 Joe Lytle, Grinnell                        
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sund, Jacob M             18 Norse-IA                       2:06.89  
      27.67   32.74   36.45   30.03                                
  2 Hagen, Jon D              22 Norse-IA                       2:08.45  
      26.27   33.60   39.12   29.46                                
  3 Haws, Hunter B            18 Mustangs                       2:15.66  
      25.29   34.55   41.95   33.87                                
  4 Dulaney, Raymond A        18 Norse-IA                       2:16.43  
      29.05   38.99   37.67   30.72                                
  5 Paulk, Tighe G            18 Mustangs                       2:18.45  
      29.37   35.87   39.84   33.37                                
  6 Meysenburg, Jacob T       20 Mustangs                       2:28.15  
      28.98   36.43   46.73   36.01                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 417.30   1/11/2014 Zoe L Johnson, NORSE-IA                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Zoe L            19 Norse-IA                        264.22  
  2 Schierland, Brandilynn    21 Norse-IA                        242.02  
  3 Vuckovich, Mary C         19 Norse-IA                        194.77  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:19.44   11/9/2013 Jalyn Marks, Grinnell                      
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pospisil, Sarah E         19 Norse-IA                       2:23.72  
      31.79   36.00   37.42   38.51                                
  2 Zuerner, Chrisann V       21 Norse-IA                       2:24.74  
      32.58   36.71   37.88   37.57                                
  3 Anderson, Paige C         18 Norse-IA                       2:25.72  
      31.97   36.45   37.88   39.42                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:03.58   11/9/2013 Ian Dixon-Anderson, Grinnell               
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haws, Hunter B            18 Mustangs                       2:08.42  
      27.06   30.62   33.73   37.01                                
  2 McCloskey, Taylor D       20 Mustangs                       2:08.69  
      27.95   31.87   33.79   35.08                                
  3 Paulsen, Alex R           19 Mustangs                       2:10.48  
      29.39   33.91   35.48   31.70                                
  4 Carius, David T           20 Norse-IA                       2:12.10  
      29.26   33.02   34.96   34.86                                
  5 Glynn, Kellen J           19 Norse-IA                       2:14.35  
      29.28   34.00   35.12   35.95                                
  6 Roberson, Chandler T      21 Norse-IA                       2:15.81  
      28.49   33.21   36.18   37.93                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 54.07   1/11/2014 Danielle M Klunk, Gusties                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yapp, Margaret K          20 Norse-IA                         56.69  
      27.29   29.40                                                
  2 Storey, Katie M           21 Norse-IA                         56.99  
      26.97   30.02                                                
  3 Edge, Evelyn A            18 Mustangs                         58.44  
      28.15   30.29                                                
  4 Suchomel, Mikki N         19 Mustangs                         58.86  
      27.58   31.28                                                
  5 Benjamin, Chloe C         21 Norse-IA                         58.95  
      28.17   30.78                                                
  6 Ellendson, Angie L        18 CSM-MW                           59.01  
      28.49   30.52                                                
  7 Garin, Meghan E           19 Norse-IA                      x1:02.82  
      29.58   33.24                                                
  7 Dailey, Kyrie L           21 Norse-IA                      x1:02.82  
      29.85   32.97                                                
  9 Hanus, Carolyn E          18 CSM-MW                         1:05.03  
      30.97   34.06                                                
 -- Morgan, Addi C            20 Mustangs                      X1:15.07  
      35.55   39.52                                                
 -- DeBates, Corina N         20 CSM-MW                        X1:25.90  
      39.47   46.43                                                
 -- Haverland, Lynsay R       20 Mustangs                      X1:28.63  
      41.77   46.86                                                
 -- Creglow, Abbey E          21 CSM-MW                        X1:29.65  
      43.46   46.19                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 49.38   1/11/2014 William Clark, Iowa Lakes                    
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malin, Cole D             21 Mustangs                         48.59# 
      23.13   25.46                                                
  2 Weinberg, Sam P           20 Norse-IA                         49.93  
      24.02   25.91                                                
  3 Kramka, Ryley             21 Norse-IA                         50.09  
      23.72   26.37                                                
  4 Yuan, Justin              18 Norse-IA                         50.54  
      24.63   25.91                                                
  5 Svoboda, James J          20 Mustangs                         50.63  
      24.12   26.51                                                
  6 Burnham, Andy J           22 Mustangs                         52.89  
      25.27   27.62                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:07.11   11/9/2013 Clare Slagel, Luther                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slagel, Clare C           20 Norse-IA                       2:08.66  
      30.33   32.93   33.29   32.11                                
  2 Larsen, Nicole            19 Norse-IA                       2:17.42  
      32.61   35.47   35.33   34.01                                
  3 Scharmer, Alexandra K     19 Norse-IA                       2:19.24  
      33.84   36.70   35.09   33.61                                
  4 Dorgay, Corianne E        19 Norse-IA                      x2:23.47  
      33.83   36.03   37.19   36.42                                
  5 Hecht, Hannah M           20 Mustangs                       2:24.55  
      34.91   37.34   36.96   35.34                                
  6 Love, Brooke A            18 CSM-MW                         2:27.82  
      34.20   37.40   39.18   37.04                                
  7 Fowler, Brianna J         19 Mustangs                       2:54.14  
      39.50   44.27   45.62   44.75                                
 -- Bernal, Colleen F         19 CSM-MW                              DQ  
      33.13   35.23   34.93   34.83                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:02.49   11/9/2013 Ben Weideman, Grinnell                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orvis, Jason R            20 Norse-IA                       2:04.42  
      28.61   31.29   31.88   32.64                                
  2 Hagen, Jon D              22 Norse-IA                       2:08.70  
      30.34   32.82   32.89   32.65                                
  3 Persson, Evan A           19 Mustangs                       2:10.65  
      30.51   32.64   33.61   33.89                                
  4 Eyres, Martin F           19 Norse-IA                       2:13.41  
      31.79   34.32   34.70   32.60                                
  5 Shumaker, Casey M         19 Mustangs                       2:15.55  
      31.92   34.33   34.74   34.56                                
  6 Meysenburg, Jacob T       20 Mustangs                       2:26.97  
      33.46   36.27   38.69   38.55                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 5:16.41   1/11/2014 Clare C Slagel, NORSE-IA                   
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Elizabeth A         21 Norse-IA                       5:26.26  
      30.20   33.10   33.45   33.33   33.54   33.76   33.25   32.87
      31.75   31.01                                                
  2 Jelinski, Megan M         18 Norse-IA                       5:27.15  
      30.28   32.19   32.65   32.92   33.15   33.22   33.56   33.66
      33.51   32.01                                                
  3 Gates, Tracy M            19 Mustangs                       5:27.33  
      29.77   32.45   33.18   33.34   33.59   33.70   33.40   33.30
      32.79   31.81                                                
  4 Pauley, Hannah J          19 CSM-MW                         6:00.96  
      31.56   35.26   35.93   36.14   36.48   36.76   37.37   38.48
      37.53   35.45                                                
  5 Smith, Stef R             20 Mustangs                       6:25.60  
      33.45   38.05   39.61   39.71   39.87   40.27   39.77   39.51
      39.02   36.34                                                
 -- Golinghorst, Kelli M      21 Norse-IA                      X5:42.75  
      31.27   34.36   34.55   34.92   34.81   35.19   35.42   34.99
      33.88   33.36                                                
 -- Scharmer, Christina S     21 Norse-IA                      X5:44.03  
      31.04   34.05   34.54   34.43   34.24   34.79   34.97   35.35
      35.59   35.03                                                
 -- Larson, Savannah K        19 Mustangs                      X6:50.33  
      36.92   40.94   41.73   42.14   41.63   42.03   41.70   41.59
      41.63   40.02                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:54.46   11/9/2013 Michael J Brus, Grinnell                   
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kurz, Ben A               19 Mustangs                       5:02.22  
      26.98   30.53   31.43   31.87   31.09   30.90   31.16   30.71
      29.47   28.08                                                
  2 Vanderhorst, Seth         21 Norse-IA                       5:07.71  
      27.23   30.92   31.58   31.74   31.27   31.69   31.28   31.17
      31.53   29.30                                                
  3 Barnett, Roy              21 Norse-IA                       5:20.72  
      28.08   30.45   31.23   32.20   32.43   32.87   33.30   33.58
      33.66   32.92                                                
  4 Paulsen, Alex R           19 Mustangs                       5:47.18  
      31.04   36.04   35.90   36.67   34.63   35.12   34.89   34.53
      35.93   32.43                                                
  5 Paulsen, Drew T           21 Mustangs                       6:03.89  
      31.55   36.01   37.04   36.88   37.37   37.58   37.17   37.24
      37.07   35.98                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 406.75   1/11/2014 Zoe L Johnson, NORSE-IA                     
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Zoe L            19 Norse-IA                        250.94  
  2 Schierland, Brandilynn    21 Norse-IA                        239.01  
  3 Vuckovich, Mary C         19 Norse-IA                        182.70  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:32.64   11/9/2013 Jackie Hughes, Luther                      
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Jacquelyn E       18 Norse-IA                       2:36.74  
      36.38   40.70   40.52   39.14                                
  2 Hanus, Carolyn E          18 CSM-MW                         2:53.52  
      38.94   44.46   45.23   44.89                                
  3 DeBates, Corina N         20 CSM-MW                         3:43.10  
      46.93   56.49 1:02.40   57.28                                
 -- Storey, Katie M           21 Norse-IA                      X2:40.03  
      35.76   40.43   41.79   42.05                                
 -- Pospisil, Sarah E         19 Norse-IA                      X2:40.41  
      36.29   40.69   41.63   41.80                                
 -- Scharmer, Christina S     21 Norse-IA                      X2:49.55  
      38.75   42.53   44.20   44.07                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:17.49   11/9/2013 Dylan Gray, Grinnell                       
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sund, Jacob M             18 Norse-IA                       2:19.23  
      30.43   35.80   36.47   36.53                                
  2 Yuan, Justin              18 Norse-IA                       2:23.80  
      31.68   36.14   37.95   38.03                                
  3 Dulaney, Raymond A        18 Norse-IA                       2:25.62  
      32.68   37.03   37.82   38.09                                
  4 Paulk, Tighe G            18 Mustangs                       2:34.71  
      33.33   38.84   40.39   42.15                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 3:39.88   11/9/2013 Luther, Luther                             
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                                      3:51.64  
     1) Slagel, Clare C 20              2) Anderson, Emily B 19           
     3) Benjamin, Chloe C 21            4) Yapp, Margaret K 20            
       26.82    55.42    27.59    58.39    28.19  1:00.17    16.90    57.66
  2 College of Saint Mary-MW  'A'                               3:53.84  
     1) Bernal, Colleen F 19            2) Ellendson, Angie L 18          
     3) Love, Brooke A 18               4) Pauley, Hannah J 19            
       27.47    56.79    27.76    59.47    28.26    58.97    28.12    58.61
  3 Morningside College  'A'                                    3:59.28  
     1) Suchomel, Mikki N 19            2) Fast, Jaimie L 21              
     3) Edge, Evelyn A 18               4) Gates, Tracy M 19              
       28.29  1:00.36    28.14    59.52    29.11  1:00.10    28.15    59.30
  4 College of Saint Mary-MW  'B'                               4:43.44  
     1) Moeschen, Kathleen B 18         2) Brewer, Carlyn D 20            
     3) Rundgren, Amanda R 18           4) Raven, Sarah E 20              
       32.48  1:08.80    32.55  1:09.31    35.34  1:13.75    33.71  1:11.58
  5 Morningside College  'B'                                    5:15.46  
     1) Fowler, Brianna J 19            2) Larson, Savannah K 19          
     3) Haverland, Lynsay R 20          4) Morgan, Addi C 20              
       33.34  1:09.82    35.88  1:15.26    42.01  1:31.70    36.34  1:18.68
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                                     X4:02.34  
     1) Zuerner, Chrisann V 21          2) Take, Amanda N 22              
     3) Scharmer, Christina S 21        4) Storey, Katie M 21             
       27.82    57.12    28.58  1:00.56    30.12  1:03.87    28.66  1:00.79
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                                     X4:04.62  
     1) Reed, Elizabeth A 21            2) Anderson, Paige C 18           
     3) Jelinski, Megan M 18            4) Schroeder, Emily A 19          
       29.26  1:00.99    29.07  1:00.81    30.09  1:04.61    26.42    58.21
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 3:17.67   11/9/2013 Grinnell, Grinnell                         
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morningside College  'A'                                    3:15.79# 
     1) Malin, Cole D 21                2) Kurz, Ben A 19                 
     3) Spiric, Marko 18                4) Svoboda, James J 20            
       23.14    48.45    23.41    49.36    23.03    48.95    23.02    49.03
  2 Luther College-IA  'A'                                      3:19.87  
     1) Kramka, Ryley 21                2) Carius, David T 20             
     3) Vanderhorst, Seth 21            4) Weinberg, Sam P 20             
       23.83    50.07    23.71    50.09    23.68    50.61    23.23    49.10
  3 Morningside College  'B'                                    3:28.34  
     1) Paulsen, Alex R 19              2) Shumaker, Casey M 19           
     3) McCloskey, Taylor D 20          4) Haws, Hunter B 18              
       25.76    53.63    25.57    52.95    24.11    50.85    23.82    50.91
  4 Luther College-IA  'B'                                      3:37.23  
     1) Eyres, Martin F 19              2) Rooney, Maxwell S 19           
     3) Roberson, Chandler T 21         4) Barnett, Roy 21                
       26.05    54.75    24.98    52.48    26.13    55.28    25.75    54.72