Licensed to Luther College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/9/2013 04:46 PM
                       Luther Vs Grinnell 13 - 11/9/2013                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                                      1:48.89   11  
     1) Slagel, Clare C 19              2) Connolly, Erin 21              
     3) Scharmer, Alexandra K 19        4) Anderson, Emily B 19           
       27.04    30.62    26.72    24.51                                    
  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                                    1:57.71    4  
     1) Hannemann, Sara 21              2) Pesch, Maddy J 20              
     3) Bender, Felicia E 18            4) Kozjek, Ana Karin 19           
       30.34    32.33    29.14    25.90                                    
  3 Luther College-IA  'D'                                      2:01.01    2  
     1) Dailey, Kyrie L 21              2) Pospisil, Sarah E 19           
     3) Anderson, Paige C 18            4) Benjamin, Chloe C 21           
       31.87    34.06    28.59    26.49                                    
  4 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                                    2:06.02  
     1) Hajic, Hayley A 20              2) Peterson, Cassidy L 18         
     3) Dong, Jennifer M 19             4) Wood, Jess H 20                
       33.76    34.10    30.77    27.39                                    
  4 Luther College-IA  'C'                                     x2:06.02  
     1) Scharmer, Christina S 21        2) Esterberg, Marissa K 18        
     3) Zuerner, Chrisann V 20          4) Blocker, Katie R 21            
       34.33    34.71    31.00    25.98                                    
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'B'                                         DQ  
     1) Lottermoser, Katie A 19         2) Hart, Julia C 18               
     3) Marks, Jalyn S 19               4) Gallagher, Grace C 22          
       31.16    34.60    30.65    27.17                                    
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                                           DQ  
     1) Larson, Nicole 19               2) Hughes, Jacquelyn E 18         
     3) Schroeder, Emily A 19           4) Storey, Katie M 20             
       29.36    32.79    28.18    25.67                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                                    1:41.40    7.5
     1) Weideman, Ben C 20              2) Gray, Dylan T 21               
     3) DiMarzio, Kyren J 18            4) Bennett, Kevin J 20            
       25.57    28.85    24.80    22.18                                    
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                                      1:41.40    7.5
     1) Reitz, Andrew S 19              2) Sund, Jacob M 18               
     3) Hagen, Jon D 21                 4) Orvis, Jason R 20              
       26.74    28.13    24.48    22.05                                    
  3 Luther College-IA  'B'                                      1:42.53    2  
     1) Johnson, Branch B 18            2) Yuan, Justin 18                
     3) Sorenson, Steve 20              4) Kramka, Ryley 20               
       26.28    28.99    24.91    22.35                                    
  4 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                                    1:43.83  
     1) Kent, James 22                  2) Mistry, Eric B 21              
     3) Lundy, Alex C 19                4) Benson, J.D. D 18              
       26.24    29.32    24.56    23.71                                    
  5 Luther College-IA  'C'                                     x1:45.44  
     1) Rooney, Maxwell S 19            2) Dulaney, Raymond A 18          
     3) Raiche, Sam K 20                4) Fitzloff, Jonathon C 18        
       27.02    29.50    25.17    23.75                                    
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                                   x1:51.96  
     1) Elsas, Will H 21                2) Bailey, Connor M 19            
     3) Laird, Zach Z 18                4) Knoth, Tristan J 18            
       28.15    30.09    30.79    22.93                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Levin, Hayley R           19 Grinnell-IA                   11:09.85    9  
      30.32   33.12   33.53   33.35   33.62   33.90   33.83   34.04
      33.93   34.36   34.11   33.98   34.11   33.99   34.02   33.92
      33.41   32.86   33.02   32.43                                
  2 Reed, Elizabeth A         21 LUTH-IA                       11:14.13    4  
      30.27   32.96   33.94   33.43   33.95   34.04   34.02   33.86
      34.13   34.38   33.84   33.78   33.78   34.17   33.54   33.95
      34.21   33.82   34.30   33.76                                
  3 Jelinski, Megan M         18 LUTH-IA                       11:16.40    3  
      30.49   32.84   33.72   33.59   33.64   33.85   33.91   34.14
      34.03   34.41   33.88   34.02   34.49   34.42   34.27   34.30
      34.42   34.36   34.45   33.17                                
  4 Pospisil, Sarah E         19 LUTH-IA                       11:57.36    2  
      30.88   33.67   34.86   35.40   35.56   36.14   36.11   36.23
      35.99   35.91   36.39   36.67   36.23   36.43   36.61   36.26
      36.60   36.86   36.75   37.81                                
  5 Salomon, Delia A          21 Grinnell-IA                   12:10.05    1  
      32.25   36.20   36.87   36.09   36.46   36.35   36.36   36.62
      36.58   36.61   36.34   36.47   37.34   37.64   37.44   37.73
      37.66   36.82   37.09   35.13                                
  6 McKinstry, Meagan A       20 Grinnell-IA                   12:10.80  
      32.30   35.87   36.83   36.72   37.08   36.93   37.22   37.20
      37.01   37.16   37.09   36.96   36.86   36.92   36.94   36.73
      36.76   36.61   36.22   35.39                                
  7 Dorgay, Corianne E        19 LUTH-IA                      x12:15.80  
      30.90   34.62   35.72   35.98   36.44   36.38   36.84   37.02
      37.18   37.51   37.84   37.84   38.60   38.48   38.68   37.75
      37.57   37.34   37.39   35.72                                
  8 Gross, Lucyanna E         18 Grinnell-IA                  x12:27.81  
      32.62   36.78   37.49   38.50   38.37   37.60   38.53   38.85
      38.42   37.70   37.91   37.70   38.15   37.70   37.42   37.42
      36.68   37.00   36.83   36.14                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brus, Michael J           21 Grinnell-IA                   10:00.63    9  
      26.06   28.97   29.53   29.77   29.99   30.09   30.07   30.19
      30.33   30.69   31.10   30.72   31.10   30.77   30.84   30.47
      30.45   30.27   30.06   29.16                                
  2 Dixon-Anderson, Ian S     18 Grinnell-IA                   10:04.80    4  
      26.77   29.72   30.45   30.49   30.50   31.02   30.85   30.39
      31.02   31.34   30.07   30.71   30.84   30.71   30.49   30.21
      30.72   30.60   30.38   27.52                                
  3 Ross, Sam J               19 Grinnell-IA                   10:42.31    3  
      27.99   30.71   31.20   32.09   32.57   32.51   32.36   33.16
      32.84   33.33   32.89   33.14   33.44   32.54   33.06   32.28
      32.50   32.96   31.85   28.89                                
  4 Swanson, Gunnar B         18 LUTH-IA                       10:52.36    2  
      28.74   32.27   33.15   33.00   33.15   33.37   33.37   33.12
      33.37   33.30   33.25   33.04   33.11   33.12   32.92   32.71
      32.15   32.56   32.12   30.54                                
  5 Robinson, Thomas C        19 Grinnell-IA                  x10:57.74  
      28.99   32.31   33.20   32.46   32.83   32.75   33.15   33.20
      33.32   33.91   32.70   33.10   33.61   33.31   32.81   33.44
      33.54   33.59   34.30   31.22                                
  6 Weinberg, Sam P           20 LUTH-IA                       10:57.77    1  
      28.44   32.03   33.08   33.65   33.31   33.17   33.73   33.82
      33.38   33.27   32.55   33.72   33.31   33.33   33.05   33.57
      32.65   33.27   32.62   31.82                                
  7 Barnett, Roy              20 LUTH-IA                       11:07.88  
      27.97   30.59   31.76   32.17   32.85   33.17   33.50   33.55
      33.97   33.99   34.56   34.69   34.83   34.84   34.91   34.43
      35.23   34.61   34.05   32.21                                
  8 Eyres, Martin F           19 LUTH-IA                      x12:00.13  
      29.63   34.59   35.31   35.28   35.24   36.03   36.03   35.84
      36.46   36.48   36.99   37.10   37.17   37.05   37.34   37.42
      37.68   37.52   37.12   33.85                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsuha, Beth M             18 Grinnell-IA                    2:00.42    9  
      28.68   30.59   30.81   30.34                                
  2 Kozjek, Ana Karin         19 Grinnell-IA                    2:04.25    4  
      29.36   31.04   32.25   31.60                                
  3 Hoff, Connor J            19 LUTH-IA                        2:04.87    3  
      28.51   31.27   32.51   32.58                                
  4 Briney, Chloe A           18 Grinnell-IA                    2:05.11    2  
      28.35   31.92   32.67   32.17                                
  5 Boran, Laura R            20 LUTH-IA                        2:08.14    1  
      28.31   32.05   33.54   34.24                                
  6 Golinghorst, Kelli M      21 LUTH-IA                        2:08.80  
      30.09   32.44   33.57   32.70                                
  7 Guneshan, Clare           21 Grinnell-IA                   x2:16.90  
      31.61   35.27   35.77   34.25                                
  8 Dailey, Kyrie L           21 LUTH-IA                       x2:17.71  
      31.22   34.99   35.83   35.67                                
 -- Take, Amanda N            21 LUTH-IA                       X2:11.73  
      29.76   33.20   34.52   34.25                                
 -- Garin, Meghan E           19 LUTH-IA                       X2:13.74  
      30.34   34.30   34.60   34.50                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Kevin J          20 Grinnell-IA                    1:48.50    9  
      24.88   27.72   28.58   27.32                                
  2 Carius, David T           20 LUTH-IA                        1:51.20    4  
      25.46   28.30   28.49   28.95                                
  3 DiMarzio, Kyren J         18 Grinnell-IA                    1:53.46    3  
      25.47   28.01   29.75   30.23                                
  4 Sherwood, Tim J           19 Grinnell-IA                    1:53.95    2  
      26.01   28.76   30.09   29.09                                
  5 Vanderhorst, Seth         21 LUTH-IA                        1:54.55    1  
      25.59   28.81   30.37   29.78                                
  6 Hagen, Jon D              21 LUTH-IA                        1:57.95  
      26.22   29.60   31.06   31.07                                
  7 Lande, Aalton M           18 Grinnell-IA                   x1:58.26  
      26.43   29.54   31.10   31.19                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slagel, Clare C           19 LUTH-IA                          57.89    9  
      27.93   29.96                                                
  2 Larson, Nicole            19 LUTH-IA                        1:03.75    4  
      31.54   32.21                                                
  3 Lottermoser, Katie A      19 Grinnell-IA                    1:05.13    3  
      31.81   33.32                                                
  4 Sherry, Dana E            20 Grinnell-IA                    1:06.11    2  
      31.74   34.37                                                
  5 Hannemann, Sara           21 Grinnell-IA                    1:06.51    1  
      33.19   33.32                                                
  6 Schroeder, Emily A        19 LUTH-IA                        1:08.14  
      32.83   35.31                                                
  7 Walter, Holly B           18 Grinnell-IA                   x1:08.66  
      33.75   34.91                                                
  8 Scharmer, Christina S     21 LUTH-IA                       x1:10.70  
      34.23   36.47                                                
 -- Hajic, Hayley A           20 Grinnell-IA                   X1:11.32  
      34.45   36.87                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weideman, Ben C           20 Grinnell-IA                      54.61    9  
      26.81   27.80                                                
  2 Orvis, Jason R            20 LUTH-IA                          55.80    4  
      27.10   28.70                                                
  3 Kent, James               22 Grinnell-IA                      56.62    3  
      27.28   29.34                                                
  4 Johnson, Branch B         18 LUTH-IA                          58.16    2  
      28.25   29.91                                                
  5 Reitz, Andrew S           19 LUTH-IA                          59.13    1  
      28.38   30.75                                                
  6 Lundy, Alex C             19 Grinnell-IA                      59.68  
      28.87   30.81                                                
  7 Rooney, Maxwell S         19 LUTH-IA                       x1:00.18  
      28.82   31.36                                                
  8 Dixon-Anderson, Erik R    21 Grinnell-IA                   x1:00.88  
      29.17   31.71                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Erin            21 LUTH-IA                        1:07.70    9  
      31.26   36.44                                                
  2 Hughes, Jacquelyn E       18 LUTH-IA                        1:11.31    4  
      34.23   37.08                                                
  3 Levin, Hayley R           19 Grinnell-IA                    1:11.52    3  
      33.94   37.58                                                
  4 Storey, Katie M           20 LUTH-IA                        1:11.68    2  
      33.68   38.00                                                
  5 Pesch, Maddy J            20 Grinnell-IA                    1:11.97    1  
      33.71   38.26                                                
  6 Benjamin, Chloe C         21 LUTH-IA                       x1:13.63  
      35.59   38.04                                                
  7 Peterson, Cassidy L       18 Grinnell-IA                    1:14.77  
      35.10   39.67                                                
  8 Hart, Julia C             18 Grinnell-IA                   x1:16.42  
      35.91   40.51                                                
 -- Esterberg, Marissa K      18 LUTH-IA                       X1:17.04  
      36.28   40.76                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gray, Dylan T             21 Grinnell-IA                    1:03.63    9  
      30.05   33.58                                                
  2 Sund, Jacob M             18 LUTH-IA                        1:03.74    4  
      29.74   34.00                                                
  3 Elsas, Will H             21 Grinnell-IA                    1:04.18    3  
      29.89   34.29                                                
  4 Dulaney, Raymond A        18 LUTH-IA                        1:05.39    2  
      30.42   34.97                                                
  5 Yuan, Justin              18 LUTH-IA                        1:05.58    1  
      31.08   34.50                                                
  6 Mistry, Eric B            21 Grinnell-IA                    1:06.53  
      31.15   35.38                                                
  7 Vanderhorst, Seth         21 LUTH-IA                       x1:08.34  
      32.61   35.73                                                
  8 Bailey, Connor M          19 Grinnell-IA                   x1:08.59  
      32.12   36.47                                                
 -- Tetley, Michael L         18 LUTH-IA                       X1:08.84  
      31.18   37.66                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marks, Jalyn S            19 Grinnell-IA                    2:19.44    9  
      31.37   34.70   36.31   37.06                                
  2 Scharmer, Alexandra K     19 LUTH-IA                        2:23.24    4  
      31.30   35.74   37.99   38.21                                
  3 Anderson, Paige C         18 LUTH-IA                        2:25.36    3  
      31.36   36.22   37.87   39.91                                
  4 Bender, Felicia E         18 Grinnell-IA                    2:28.46    2  
      31.99   37.87   38.79   39.81                                
  5 Dong, Jennifer M          19 Grinnell-IA                    2:31.67    1  
      32.63   37.58   39.48   41.98                                
  6 Zuerner, Chrisann V       20 LUTH-IA                        2:32.56  
      34.03   38.13   40.01   40.39                                
  7 De La Torre, Kristina S   21 Grinnell-IA                   x2:39.22  
      33.48   38.38   43.09   44.27                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon-Anderson, Ian S     18 Grinnell-IA                    2:03.58    9  
      28.38   32.31   32.31   30.58                                
  2 Lytle, Joe B              21 Grinnell-IA                    2:06.98    4  
      27.20   31.64   33.20   34.94                                
  3 Ross, Sam J               19 Grinnell-IA                    2:12.61    3  
      28.40   33.90   35.90   34.41                                
  4 Sorenson, Steve           20 LUTH-IA                        2:12.68    2  
      29.69   34.15   34.37   34.47                                
  5 Raiche, Sam K             20 LUTH-IA                        2:12.80    1  
      28.10   33.36   34.82   36.52                                
  6 Laird, Zach Z             18 Grinnell-IA                   x2:17.69  
      27.35   32.66   37.38   40.30                                
  7 Glynn, Kellen J           19 LUTH-IA                        2:17.97  
      30.03   34.63   36.67   36.64                                
  8 Roberson, Chandler T      21 LUTH-IA                       x2:22.88  
      29.20   35.02   38.49   40.17                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Emily B         19 LUTH-IA                          25.22    9  
  2 Tsuha, Beth M             18 Grinnell-IA                      25.74    3.5
  2 Briney, Chloe A           18 Grinnell-IA                      25.74    3.5
  4 Blocker, Katie R          21 LUTH-IA                          26.47    2  
  5 Eyman-Casey, Callie E     21 Grinnell-IA                      26.92    1  
  6 Larson, Nicole            19 LUTH-IA                          27.27  
  7 Boran, Laura R            20 LUTH-IA                         x27.69  
  8 Gallagher, Grace C        22 Grinnell-IA                     x28.09  
 -- Yapp, Margaret K          20 LUTH-IA                         X26.45  
 -- Wood, Jess H              20 Grinnell-IA                     X27.95  
 -- Jaffer, Elena             21 Grinnell-IA                     X30.82  
 -- Markovich, Kaia J         18 LUTH-IA                            XDQ  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brus, Michael J           21 Grinnell-IA                      22.57    9  
  2 Kramka, Ryley             20 LUTH-IA                          22.95    4  
  3 DiMarzio, Kyren J         18 Grinnell-IA                      22.97    3  
  4 Knoth, Tristan J          18 Grinnell-IA                      23.15    2  
  5 Carius, David T           20 LUTH-IA                          23.67    1  
  6 Fitzloff, Jonathon C      18 LUTH-IA                          24.34  
  7 Benson, J.D. D            18 Grinnell-IA                     x24.46  
  8 Tetley, Michael L         18 LUTH-IA                         x24.67  
 -- Nassif, Gene L            19 LUTH-IA                         X24.18  
 -- Rooney, Maxwell S         19 LUTH-IA                         X24.97  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Zoe L            19 LUTH-IA                         230.95    9  
  2 Schierland, Brandilynn    21 LUTH-IA                         220.90    4  
  3 Nguyen, Tiffany T         19 Grinnell-IA                     218.20    3  
  4 Vuckovich, Mary C         19 LUTH-IA                         179.15    2  
  5 Skelton, Mikala D         18 Grinnell-IA                     129.60    1  
  6 Cakarmis, Tea             19 Grinnell-IA                     118.95  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Daniel P       18 Grinnell-IA                     277.50    9  
  2 McHarris, Zane Z          19 Grinnell-IA                     173.00    4  
  3 Garcia, Milton            22 Grinnell-IA                     154.10    3  
  4 Cates, Sean D             18 Grinnell-IA                    x147.55  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Emily B         19 LUTH-IA                          55.33    9  
      26.68   28.65                                                
  2 Connolly, Erin            21 LUTH-IA                          56.06    4  
      26.57   29.49                                                
  3 Tsuha, Beth M             18 Grinnell-IA                      56.17    3  
      26.96   29.21                                                
  4 Briney, Chloe A           18 Grinnell-IA                      56.79    2  
      27.22   29.57                                                
  5 Yapp, Margaret K          20 LUTH-IA                          58.22    1  
      28.07   30.15                                                
  6 Blocker, Katie R          21 LUTH-IA                         x58.83  
      28.26   30.57                                                
  7 Eyman-Casey, Callie E     21 Grinnell-IA                      59.83  
      28.53   31.30                                                
  8 Gallagher, Grace C        22 Grinnell-IA                   x1:02.21  
      29.52   32.69                                                
 -- Hoff, Connor J            19 LUTH-IA                         X58.74  
      28.10   30.64                                                
 -- Benjamin, Chloe C         21 LUTH-IA                         X59.10  
      28.65   30.45                                                
 -- Boran, Laura R            20 LUTH-IA                         X59.87  
      28.61   31.26                                                
 -- Golinghorst, Kelli M      21 LUTH-IA                       X1:01.42  
      29.66   31.76                                                
 -- Wood, Jess H              20 Grinnell-IA                   X1:02.52  
      29.99   32.53                                                
 -- Jaffer, Elena             21 Grinnell-IA                   X1:06.92  
      31.92   35.00                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Kevin J          20 Grinnell-IA                      49.59    9  
      24.11   25.48                                                
  2 Lytle, Joe B              21 Grinnell-IA                      49.75    4  
      24.16   25.59                                                
  3 Weinberg, Sam P           20 LUTH-IA                          51.10    3  
      24.71   26.39                                                
  4 Kramka, Ryley             20 LUTH-IA                          51.42    2  
      24.63   26.79                                                
  5 Reitz, Andrew S           19 LUTH-IA                          52.36    1  
      24.95   27.41                                                
  6 Swanson, Gunnar B         18 LUTH-IA                         x52.47  
      25.02   27.45                                                
  7 Dixon-Anderson, Erik R    21 Grinnell-IA                      54.11  
      25.36   28.75                                                
  8 Benson, J.D. D            18 Grinnell-IA                     x55.06  
      26.41   28.65                                                
 -- Fitzloff, Jonathon C      18 LUTH-IA                         X53.86  
      25.95   27.91                                                
 -- Barnett, Roy              20 LUTH-IA                         X53.95  
      26.04   27.91                                                
 -- Nassif, Gene L            19 LUTH-IA                         X55.44  
      26.42   29.02                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slagel, Clare C           19 LUTH-IA                        2:07.11    9  
      29.05   32.23   33.42   32.41                                
  2 Lottermoser, Katie A      19 Grinnell-IA                    2:19.11    4  
      33.90   34.88   35.43   34.90                                
  3 Larson, Nicole            19 LUTH-IA                        2:19.89    3  
      33.54   35.30   36.19   34.86                                
  4 Hannemann, Sara           21 Grinnell-IA                    2:23.29    2  
      35.17   36.69   35.88   35.55                                
  5 Sherry, Dana E            20 Grinnell-IA                    2:23.46    1  
      32.95   36.05   37.40   37.06                                
  6 Dorgay, Corianne E        19 LUTH-IA                        2:24.17  
      34.69   36.23   36.85   36.40                                
  7 Walter, Holly B           18 Grinnell-IA                   x2:25.87  
      34.90   36.28   37.66   37.03                                
  8 Dailey, Kyrie L           21 LUTH-IA                       x2:30.55  
      34.97   38.38   38.58   38.62                                
 -- McKinstry, Meagan A       20 Grinnell-IA                   X2:27.09  
      34.92   37.23   37.50   37.44                                
 -- Scharmer, Christina S     21 LUTH-IA                       X2:29.33  
      35.88   38.07   37.72   37.66                                
 -- Hajic, Hayley A           20 Grinnell-IA                   X2:34.72  
      36.08   38.54   39.22   40.88                                
 -- Salomon, Delia A          21 Grinnell-IA                   X2:35.52  
      36.24   39.67   40.45   39.16                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weideman, Ben C           20 Grinnell-IA                    2:02.49    9  
      28.59   31.41   31.46   31.03                                
  2 Ross, Sam J               19 Grinnell-IA                    2:06.32    4  
      29.87   31.90   32.48   32.07                                
  3 Orvis, Jason R            20 LUTH-IA                        2:07.49    3  
      29.29   31.98   33.40   32.82                                
  4 Johnson, Branch B         18 LUTH-IA                        2:09.02    2  
      28.68   32.25   34.22   33.87                                
  5 Lande, Aalton M           18 Grinnell-IA                    2:11.87    1  
      30.36   33.32   34.44   33.75                                
  6 Lundy, Alex C             19 Grinnell-IA                   x2:14.03  
      31.82   34.43   34.38   33.40                                
  7 Rooney, Maxwell S         19 LUTH-IA                        2:14.09  
      30.79   33.20   34.65   35.45                                
  8 Eyres, Martin F           19 LUTH-IA                       x2:16.23  
      32.63   34.92   35.10   33.58                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Jacquelyn E       18 LUTH-IA                        2:32.64    9  
      35.14   39.07   39.60   38.83                                
  2 Pesch, Maddy J            20 Grinnell-IA                    2:34.91    4  
      34.55   39.52   40.01   40.83                                
  3 Storey, Katie M           20 LUTH-IA                        2:37.41    3  
      34.29   40.47   41.90   40.75                                
  4 Peterson, Cassidy L       18 Grinnell-IA                    2:41.29    2  
      35.63   40.86   42.42   42.38                                
  5 Hart, Julia C             18 Grinnell-IA                    2:42.17    1  
      37.03   41.88   42.29   40.97                                
  6 Marks, Jalyn S            19 Grinnell-IA                   x2:42.18  
      38.14   41.30   40.89   41.85                                
  7 Pospisil, Sarah E         19 LUTH-IA                        2:42.22  
      36.47   42.06   42.03   41.66                                
  8 Esterberg, Marissa K      18 LUTH-IA                       x2:48.91  
      38.98   42.14   44.28   43.51                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gray, Dylan T             21 Grinnell-IA                    2:17.49    9  
      31.14   35.09   35.29   35.97                                
  2 Sund, Jacob M             18 LUTH-IA                        2:21.21    4  
      31.19   36.09   37.23   36.70                                
  3 Elsas, Will H             21 Grinnell-IA                    2:21.38    3  
      31.45   36.30   37.17   36.46                                
  4 Dulaney, Raymond A        18 LUTH-IA                        2:25.71    2  
      33.06   37.63   37.74   37.28                                
  5 Mistry, Eric B            21 Grinnell-IA                    2:25.77    1  
      33.26   36.88   37.90   37.73                                
  6 Yuan, Justin              18 LUTH-IA                        2:27.29  
      32.17   37.33   38.59   39.20                                
  7 Bailey, Connor M          19 Grinnell-IA                   x2:35.95  
      33.83   39.81   41.61   40.70                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Elizabeth A         21 LUTH-IA                        5:25.66    9  
      29.50   31.45   32.61   33.54   33.93   33.52   33.62   33.65
      32.73   31.11                                                
  2 Levin, Hayley R           19 Grinnell-IA                    5:26.00    4  
      30.34   32.87   33.40   33.34   33.26   33.41   33.37   33.12
      31.96   30.93                                                
  3 Jelinski, Megan M         18 LUTH-IA                        5:33.54    3  
      29.78   32.92   33.82   33.99   34.41   33.84   33.95   33.95
      34.16   32.72                                                
  4 Hoff, Connor J            19 LUTH-IA                        5:40.44    2  
      30.44   34.01   34.59   34.73   34.63   34.63   34.60   34.80
      34.68   33.33                                                
  5 Zuerner, Chrisann V       20 LUTH-IA                       x5:40.71  
      31.26   34.70   34.82   34.66   35.12   34.88   34.57   34.39
      34.17   32.14                                                
  6 Kozjek, Ana Karin         19 Grinnell-IA                    6:04.58    1  
      30.28   32.81   34.13   34.53   34.63   34.71   33.76   34.91
      35.71   59.11                                                
  7 Gross, Lucyanna E         18 Grinnell-IA                    6:05.46  
      31.89   35.88   36.90   37.36   37.89   37.26   37.58   37.77
      36.95   35.98                                                
  8 Guneshan, Clare           21 Grinnell-IA                   x6:09.14  
      32.46   36.14   37.44   37.49   37.45   38.37   37.96   37.88
      37.60   36.35                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brus, Michael J           21 Grinnell-IA                    4:54.46    9  
      26.58   29.37   29.50   29.88   30.50   29.70   29.86   29.90
      29.94   29.23                                                
  2 Dixon-Anderson, Ian S     18 Grinnell-IA                    4:58.57    4  
      27.04   29.55   30.01   30.74   30.32   30.55   30.21   30.62
      30.55   28.98                                                
  3 Carius, David T           20 LUTH-IA                        5:10.29    3  
      27.35   31.06   31.27   31.57   31.51   31.04   31.55   31.89
      31.78   31.27                                                
  4 Raiche, Sam K             20 LUTH-IA                        5:12.39    2  
      27.45   31.15   31.52   32.18   32.17   31.47   31.87   32.01
      32.14   30.43                                                
  5 Sherwood, Tim J           19 Grinnell-IA                    5:12.60    1  
      28.71   31.42   31.42   32.16   31.87   32.34   32.48   31.10
      30.85   30.25                                                
  6 Weinberg, Sam P           20 LUTH-IA                        5:17.48  
      27.86   31.01   31.94   32.42   31.92   32.13   32.52   33.00
      32.93   31.75                                                
  7 Robinson, Thomas C        19 Grinnell-IA                   x5:19.28  
      27.32   30.27   31.79   32.30   32.05   32.82   32.92   33.79
      33.62   32.40                                                
  8 Vanderhorst, Seth         21 LUTH-IA                       x5:22.01  
      27.62   31.43   31.82   32.43   32.45   33.04   34.00   34.18
      32.96   32.08                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scharmer, Alexandra K     19 LUTH-IA                        1:00.69    9  
      28.03   32.66                                                
  2 Schroeder, Emily A        19 LUTH-IA                        1:04.14    4  
      29.28   34.86                                                
  3 Anderson, Paige C         18 LUTH-IA                        1:04.51    3  
      30.58   33.93                                                
  4 Bender, Felicia E         18 Grinnell-IA                    1:05.25    2  
      30.34   34.91                                                
  5 Sherry, Dana E            20 Grinnell-IA                    1:07.35    1  
      31.18   36.17                                                
  6 Dong, Jennifer M          19 Grinnell-IA                    1:07.57  
      32.13   35.44                                                
  7 De La Torre, Kristina S   21 Grinnell-IA                   x1:09.22  
      32.59   36.63                                                
  8 Garin, Meghan E           19 LUTH-IA                       x1:13.87  
      33.50   40.37                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiMarzio, Kyren J         18 Grinnell-IA                      55.31    9  
      25.77   29.54                                                
  2 Hagen, Jon D              21 LUTH-IA                          57.13    4  
      26.18   30.95                                                
  3 Glynn, Kellen J           19 LUTH-IA                          57.32    3  
      26.74   30.58                                                
  4 Sorenson, Steve           20 LUTH-IA                          57.39    2  
      27.14   30.25                                                
  5 Knoth, Tristan J          18 Grinnell-IA                      58.41    1  
      27.18   31.23                                                
  6 Swanson, Gunnar B         18 LUTH-IA                         x59.02  
      27.35   31.67                                                
  7 Laird, Zach Z             18 Grinnell-IA                    1:00.37  
      27.40   32.97                                                
  8 Dixon-Anderson, Erik R    21 Grinnell-IA                   x1:00.55  
      28.41   32.14                                                
 -- Roberson, Chandler T      21 LUTH-IA                       X1:02.65  
      27.72   34.93                                                
 -- Barnett, Roy              20 LUTH-IA                       X1:03.78  
      28.60   35.18                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Zoe L            19 LUTH-IA                         236.00    9  
  2 Nguyen, Tiffany T         19 Grinnell-IA                     225.15    4  
  3 Schierland, Brandilynn    21 LUTH-IA                         200.75    3  
  4 Vuckovich, Mary C         19 LUTH-IA                         190.95    2  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Daniel P       18 Grinnell-IA                     250.60    9  
  2 McHarris, Zane Z          19 Grinnell-IA                     176.75    4  
  3 Garcia, Milton            22 Grinnell-IA                     175.60    3  
  4 Cates, Sean D             18 Grinnell-IA                    x159.70  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Jacquelyn E       18 LUTH-IA                        2:17.79    9  
      31.22   37.10   37.90   31.57                                
  2 Lottermoser, Katie A      19 Grinnell-IA                    2:22.38    4  
      30.58   35.79   43.13   32.88                                
  3 Pesch, Maddy J            20 Grinnell-IA                    2:22.49    3  
      31.62   38.12   39.72   33.03                                
  4 Scharmer, Alexandra K     19 LUTH-IA                        2:23.34    2  
      28.75   35.91   45.39   33.29                                
  5 Schroeder, Emily A        19 LUTH-IA                        2:24.58    1  
      30.26   38.51   42.30   33.51                                
  6 Pospisil, Sarah E         19 LUTH-IA                       x2:25.48  
      31.88   37.83   41.74   34.03                                
  7 Bender, Felicia E         18 Grinnell-IA                    2:28.81  
      31.01   38.78   44.35   34.67                                
  8 Marks, Jalyn S            19 Grinnell-IA                   x2:29.11  
      32.36   40.25   43.09   33.41                                
 -- Dorgay, Corianne E        19 LUTH-IA                       X2:27.35  
      31.67   37.65   43.89   34.14                                
 -- Hart, Julia C             18 Grinnell-IA                   X2:30.51  
      33.56   39.32   43.17   34.46                                
 -- De La Torre, Kristina S   21 Grinnell-IA                   X2:34.48  
      33.15   40.69   44.87   35.77                                
 -- Scharmer, Christina S     21 LUTH-IA                       X2:40.87  
      38.05   38.96   47.33   36.53                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lytle, Joe B              21 Grinnell-IA                    2:05.92    9  
      26.75   32.40   38.15   28.62                                
  2 Sund, Jacob M             18 LUTH-IA                        2:08.29    4  
      28.76   33.07   37.12   29.34                                
  3 Kent, James               22 Grinnell-IA                    2:08.44    3  
      27.59   31.38   38.01   31.46                                
  4 Gray, Dylan T             21 Grinnell-IA                    2:08.98    2  
      28.72   33.91   36.51   29.84                                
  5 Johnson, Branch B         18 LUTH-IA                        2:10.35    1  
      26.91   33.41   37.92   32.11                                
  6 Lundy, Alex C             19 Grinnell-IA                   x2:10.77  
      26.43   33.77   39.94   30.63                                
  7 Yuan, Justin              18 LUTH-IA                        2:11.71  
      27.27   34.88   38.82   30.74                                
  8 Hagen, Jon D              21 LUTH-IA                       x2:13.68  
      26.89   35.33   41.04   30.42                                
 -- Dulaney, Raymond A        18 LUTH-IA                       X2:20.07  
      28.70   40.16   38.40   32.81                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                                      3:42.19   11  
     1) Slagel, Clare C 19              2) Anderson, Emily B 19           
     3) Storey, Katie M 20              4) Connolly, Erin 21              
        4.82  3:42.19                                                      
  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                                    3:44.91    4  
     1) Briney, Chloe A 18              2) Kozjek, Ana Karin 19           
     3) Levin, Hayley R 19              4) Tsuha, Beth M 18               
       26.67    55.64    27.16    56.67    27.27    57.51    15.19    55.09
  3 Luther College-IA  'B'                                      3:59.34    2  
     1) Reed, Elizabeth A 21            2) Blocker, Katie R 21            
     3) Boran, Laura R 20               4) Benjamin, Chloe C 21           
       29.21  1:00.07    28.12    59.60    28.13  1:00.40    28.68    59.27
  4 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                                    3:59.52  
     1) Hannemann, Sara 21              2) Peterson, Cassidy L 18         
     3) Sherry, Dana E 20               4) Eyman-Casey, Callie E 21       
       29.11  1:00.31    28.71  1:01.30    28.77    59.34    27.66    58.57
  5 Luther College-IA  'C'                                     x4:04.61  
     1) Dailey, Kyrie L 21              2) Golinghorst, Kelli M 21        
     3) Hoff, Connor J 19               4) Yapp, Margaret K 20            
       30.14  1:04.40    30.18  1:01.78    28.26    59.92    27.77    58.51
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                                   x4:05.90  
     1) Dong, Jennifer M 19             2) Walter, Holly B 18             
     3) Wood, Jess H 20                 4) Gallagher, Grace C 22          
       29.84  1:02.43    29.92  1:02.75    28.48  1:00.77    28.14    59.95
  7 Luther College-IA  'D'                                     x4:06.06  
     1) Anderson, Paige C 18            2) Jelinski, Megan M 18           
     3) Garin, Meghan E 19              4) Take, Amanda N 21              
       28.97    59.92    28.87  1:00.88    30.73  1:04.57    28.74  1:00.69
  8 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                                   x4:17.11  
     1) Gross, Lucyanna E 18            2) Salomon, Delia A 21            
     3) McKinstry, Meagan A 20          4) Hajic, Hayley A 20             
       29.93  1:02.71    30.41  1:04.82    30.45  1:05.18    29.91  1:04.40
 -- Luther College-IA  'E'                                     X4:01.46  
     1) Dorgay, Corianne E 19           2) Markovich, Kaia J 18           
     3) Esterberg, Marissa K 18         4) Zuerner, Chrisann V 20         
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                                    3:17.67   11  
     1) Brus, Michael J 21              2) Bennett, Kevin J 20            
     3) Weideman, Ben C 20              4) Lytle, Joe B 21                
       23.59    49.12    23.55    49.30    24.00    50.32    23.40    48.93
  2 Luther College-IA  'A'                                      3:21.71    4  
     1) Orvis, Jason R 20               2) Kramka, Ryley 20               
     3) Weinberg, Sam P 20              4) Carius, David T 20             
                                                             23.81    50.61
  3 Luther College-IA  'C'                                      3:27.84    2  
     1) Sorenson, Steve 20              2) Vanderhorst, Seth 21           
     3) Fitzloff, Jonathon C 18         4) Eyres, Martin F 19             
       26.19    54.87    24.98    53.02    25.00    53.06    26.74    46.89
  4 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                                    3:28.93  
     1) Knoth, Tristan J 18             2) Dixon-Anderson, Ian S 18       
     3) Sherwood, Tim J 19              4) Ross, Sam J 19                 
       24.67    52.19    24.99    52.37    25.37    53.97    23.73    50.40
  5 Luther College-IA  'B'                                     x3:30.00  
     1) Glynn, Kellen J 19              2) Swanson, Gunnar B 18           
     3) Raiche, Sam K 20                4) Reitz, Andrew S 19             
       25.61    53.55    24.98    52.68    24.55    51.74    24.12    52.03
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                                   x3:36.79  
     1) Laird, Zach Z 18                2) Lande, Aalton M 18             
     3) Bailey, Connor M 19             4) Elsas, Will H 21               
       25.40    53.34    25.60    53.83    26.65    56.68    24.90    52.94
  7 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                                   x3:36.89  
     1) Benson, J.D. D 18               2) Robinson, Thomas C 19          
     3) Dixon-Anderson, Erik R 21       4) Kent, James 22                 
       26.15    54.53    25.49    55.07    24.85    53.55    25.31    53.74
  8 Luther College-IA  'D'                                     x3:39.87  
     1) Barnett, Roy 20                 2) Nassif, Gene L 19              
     3) Roberson, Chandler T 21         4) Tetley, Michael L 18           
       26.06    54.02    26.50    55.64    26.68    56.99    24.71    53.22
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Luther College                      194   2. Grinnell College                    105
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Grinnell College                  212.5   2. Luther College                     81.5