Licensed to Coe College            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/16/2013 09:55 PM
            2013 Liberal Arts Championship - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 443.55   2/17/2012 Michelle Bell, Lindenwood                   
     Coe Nat: P 421.50             Colleen Fowler, Coe College                 
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Zoe L      18 LUTH-IA               386.45     429.60P        20  
  2 Schierland, Brandi  20 LUTH-IA               358.50     377.85         17  
  3 Herman, Becca G     21 Kohawks-IA            364.35     376.55         16  
  4 Fuller, Carissa A   18 UMM-MN                327.90     326.65         15  
  5 Curley, Beth A      21 Kohawks-IA            280.95     306.85         14  
  6 Vuckovich, Mary C   18 LUTH-IA               315.60     302.25         13  
  7 Recker, Kendallyn   18 Kohawks-IA            239.40     270.75         12  
  8 Moore, Alex A       19 Kohawks-IA            233.95     213.75         11  
Preliminaries
  9 Martineau, Jessie   19 UMM-MN                197.50                     9  
 
Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 17:41.94   2/14/2009 Lauren Lehenbauer, Loras                  
     Coe Nat: P 17:41.94             Lehenbauer, Loras                         
                16:56.63  A NCAA- A Cut
                17:19.62  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                17:39.80  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Krystal       Morningside         18:32.09   17:55.16         20  
      29.77   32.11   32.57   33.29   33.25   33.17   32.93   33.05
      32.51   32.38   32.30   32.55   32.46   32.44   32.26   32.50
      32.88   32.46   32.46   32.80   32.56   32.80   32.58   32.88
      33.04   32.80   33.00   33.21   32.75   32.72   32.62   32.50
      31.56
  2 Finseth, Lisbet T   21 LUTH-IA             19:19.43   18:03.05         17  
      29.90   32.56   33.06   32.97   32.62   32.55   32.70   32.69
      32.58   32.59   32.82   32.96   33.18   33.00   33.07   33.12
      32.94   32.93   32.98   33.13   33.00   32.87   33.18   33.31
      32.94   32.80   33.00   33.04   33.09   33.13   33.46   33.17
      31.71
  3 Reed, Elizabeth A   20 LUTH-IA             18:37.75   18:15.10         16  
      29.44   31.65   33.01   33.39   33.67   33.21   33.18   33.44
      32.73   32.98   33.03   33.18   33.14   33.58   33.43   33.29
      33.71   33.41   33.72   33.57   33.86   33.52   33.75   33.62
      33.43   33.62   33.70   33.45   33.46   33.15   33.53   33.09
      32.16
  4 Rawson, Leslie A    21 LUTH-IA             19:05.01   18:22.36         15  
      30.32   32.63   33.32   33.25   33.66   33.46   33.78   33.77
      33.66   33.78   33.53   33.48   33.47   33.56   33.62   33.43
      33.45   33.87   33.40   33.36   33.33   33.44   33.51   33.39
      33.41   33.68   33.68   33.73   33.83   33.41   33.73   33.52
      32.90
  5 Dorgay, Corianne E  18 LUTH-IA             19:00.66   18:36.95         14  
      29.82   32.94   33.08   33.70   33.67   33.91   33.73   33.85
      33.80   33.97   33.92   34.22   33.97   34.01   34.05   34.06
      34.58   34.39   34.40   34.62   34.46   34.41   34.00   34.21
      34.16   34.34   34.00   33.98   34.06   34.01   34.15   33.77
      32.71
  6 Amo, Elise G        19 LORAS               19:21.94   19:12.98         13  
      30.87   33.70   34.38   34.30   33.81   33.73   34.51   34.83
      34.94   34.96   35.86   35.30   35.71   36.00   34.69   35.87
      36.05   35.81   35.54   35.56   35.08   35.75   35.97   36.07
      34.87   35.26   35.61   35.18   35.55   35.32   34.58   34.72
      32.60
  7 Gaulke, Gabby M     21 LORAS               19:33.96   19:13.84         12  
      31.46   34.59   34.76   35.25   34.75   34.45   35.04   34.54
      34.70   35.32   35.41   34.90   35.20   35.17   35.24   34.85
      35.53   35.08   34.89   34.50   35.62   36.16   35.60   36.07
      35.98   35.50   36.07   34.36   35.56   35.68   35.97   33.68
      31.96
  8 Meade, Lindsay M    19 Kohawks-IA          19:22.52   19:13.91         11  
      30.03   33.02   33.94   34.34   35.31   35.20   34.93   35.18
      35.33   35.09   35.64   35.45   35.54   35.59   35.11   35.38
      35.18   35.33   35.63   35.17   35.17   35.72   35.47   35.92
      35.69   35.89   35.66   35.06   35.64   35.32   34.90   34.27
      32.81
  9 Metheny, Emily J    19 Franklin-IN         20:18.55   19:22.27          9  
 10 Yarbrough, Hannah   20 Simpson-IA          20:56.22   19:46.70          7  
 11 Tamez, Desiree R    19 LORAS               20:02.23   20:02.94          6  
 12 Fischer, Jessica E  20 UMM-MN              20:14.11   21:08.90          5  
 13 Owens, Anna Tai     19 MILLS               23:20.79   23:27.33          4  
 14 Sherman, Dani       19 MILLS               24:33.85   24:11.54          3  
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 16:06.54   2/18/2004 Scott Sampson, Loras                      
     Coe Nat: P 16:06.54             Sampson, LORAS                            
                15:42.52  A NCAA- A Cut
                15:53.17  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                16:16.65  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kurz, Ben              Morningside         17:51.69   16:38.77         20  
      26.02   29.33   30.14   30.48   30.16   30.39   30.36   30.20
      30.59   30.54   29.90   30.31   30.55   30.90   30.50   30.20
      31.06   30.81   30.39   31.18   30.34   30.50   30.90   30.87
      30.61   30.98   30.62   30.44   30.44   30.47   30.34   30.11
      28.14
  2 Bogen, Matt R       21 LORAS               17:17.74   16:42.62         17  
      26.63   28.97   29.80   30.14   30.41   30.46   30.39   30.64
      30.67   30.67   30.60   30.53   30.56   30.72   30.86   30.67
      30.58   30.53   30.97   30.39   30.50   30.57   31.08   30.38
      30.93   30.70   31.00   30.84   30.71   30.71   30.84   30.13
      29.04
  3 Bodzay, Michael        Illinois Tech-IL    16:40.82   16:52.24         16  
      26.00   29.05   30.13   30.11   30.02   30.28   30.11   30.28
      30.55   30.53   30.38   30.42   30.86   30.92   30.96   30.62
      31.01   31.00   31.42   31.26   31.29   31.32   31.43   31.60
      31.86   31.29   31.50   31.16   31.25   30.82   31.31   31.24
      30.26
  4 Morin, Seth M       20 Franklin-IN         17:17.00   16:54.20         15  
      26.97   29.60   30.05   30.21   30.56   30.72   31.26   31.29
      31.50   31.59   31.14   31.04   31.23   30.77   30.60   30.75
      30.70   30.93   30.92   30.84   30.90   30.85   30.85   31.01
      30.92   30.89   31.16   30.49   30.81   31.10   31.60   30.58
      30.37
  5 Boldt, Kevin           Illinois Tech-IL    17:16.41   17:00.99         14  
      26.90   30.06   30.32   30.93   30.90   31.25   30.97   30.92
      30.81   31.30   30.99   30.90   31.04   31.07   30.98   31.16
      31.59   31.66   31.39   31.30   31.27   31.30   31.23   31.13
      31.29   31.23   31.04   30.89   31.02   31.14   31.15   31.44
      30.42
  6 Carius, David T     19 LUTH-IA             17:43.77   17:08.48         13  
      26.32   29.95   31.16   31.27   31.09   31.10   31.46   31.32
      31.10   31.30   31.08   31.21   31.46   31.32   31.21   31.45
      31.09   31.30   31.50   31.83   31.46   31.53   31.59   31.55
      31.68   31.75   31.36   31.88   31.92   31.92   31.19   31.05
      30.08
  7 Weinberg, Sam P     19 LUTH-IA             18:08.11   17:25.52         12  
      27.03   29.75   31.10   31.37   31.81   31.40   31.37   31.66
      31.90   31.47   31.99   32.24   32.04   32.46   31.76   32.00
      32.47   32.30   32.01   32.39   32.44   32.26   32.23   31.96
      31.42   32.23   32.41   32.02   32.02   31.99   32.08   31.57
      30.37
  8 Alvarez, Nicolas       MCM-WT              18:31.11   17:42.32         11  
      27.43   30.17   31.31   31.82   31.98   32.00   32.10   32.15
      32.39   32.62   32.33   32.58   32.58   32.63   32.61   32.21
      32.39   32.47   32.44   32.96   32.64   32.76   33.00   32.51
      32.67   32.90   32.92   32.71   32.52   33.22   32.90   31.70
      30.70
  9 Dobben, Mike           Illinois Tech-IL    18:38.31   17:43.89          9  
      27.47   31.41   32.49   32.25   32.18   32.23   32.31   32.50
      32.61   32.39   32.81   32.50   32.34   32.38   33.02   32.70
      32.37   32.71   32.90   32.41   32.33   32.49   32.67   33.00
      32.45   32.59   33.13   32.53   32.18   32.56   32.28   31.70
      30.00
 10 Roberson, Chandler  20 LUTH-IA             18:40.27   17:57.98          7  
      28.76   31.82   32.19   32.45   32.17   31.92   32.50   32.59
      32.66   32.72   32.59   32.91   32.91   32.52   32.72   32.66
      32.69   33.00   33.22   33.34   33.21   32.80   33.18   33.20
      32.88   33.18   33.32   33.33   33.52   33.46   33.57   32.88
      31.11
 11 Walker, Dalton         MCM-WT              18:56.34   18:10.52          6  
      28.08   31.28   32.15   32.24   32.24   32.48   32.78   32.69
      33.18   33.78   33.66   33.07   32.83   32.86   32.52   32.93
      32.92   33.37   33.18   33.62   33.59   33.93   33.80   34.28
      34.30   34.29   34.29   34.17   33.84   33.90   33.45   32.31
      32.51
 12 Sommers, Jon E      19 Franklin-IN         18:40.62   18:25.42          5  
      28.88   31.33   32.40   32.83   33.45   33.95   33.49   33.52
      33.94   33.74   33.85   33.96   33.84   33.95   33.93   34.04
      34.07   33.91   33.96   33.70   33.91   34.25   33.59   33.48
      34.18   33.93   33.85   34.14   33.41   34.13   33.43   34.03
      32.35
 13 Young, Tom J        21 LORAS               18:59.05   18:30.28          4  
      29.26   32.00   33.16   33.03   33.24   33.44   33.52   33.79
      34.06   33.84   34.12   34.20   33.94   34.09   34.22   33.65
      33.65   33.88   34.05   34.10   33.97   34.16   34.13   34.06
      34.23   34.23   33.69   34.23   34.03   33.37   33.26   34.38
      33.30
 14 Tillison, James E   19 Simpson-IA          19:24.58   18:32.09          3  
      28.86   31.94   32.95   33.09   33.28   33.57   32.65   33.86
      34.12   33.99   34.33   34.00   34.13   33.93   33.71   33.86
      34.11   34.09   33.94   34.23   34.54   34.57   34.22   34.72
      34.54   34.35   34.46   34.10   33.86   33.65   33.92   34.57
      31.95
 15 Barnett, Roy        20 LUTH-IA             18:08.22   18:32.12          2  
      27.32   29.64   30.39   30.99   31.10   31.49   31.99   32.11
      32.61   32.87   32.80   33.55   33.42   34.06   33.86   34.79
      34.74   34.71   34.87   35.09   35.63   35.59   35.32   35.64
      35.81   35.36   35.68   35.54   35.57   35.76   34.98   34.75
      34.09
 16 Key, Matthew        22 LUTH-IA             19:18.42   18:42.01          1  
      28.17   31.50   32.73   32.99   33.26   33.93   34.08   34.30
      34.58   34.45   35.13   34.78   34.91   34.45   34.36   34.37
      34.49   34.58   34.47   34.45   34.32   34.25   34.15   33.95
      34.12   34.16   34.98   34.45   34.82   34.56   34.46   34.35
      33.46
 17 Lott, Colton           EC                  21:22.58   19:48.38        
      30.02   33.59   34.95   34.90   35.61   35.86   35.99   36.64
      36.82   36.88   36.49   37.62   36.82   37.25   36.44   37.23
      36.30   36.54   36.98   36.58   36.76   36.10   37.02   36.09
      36.51   36.33   36.12   37.06   36.09   37.02   35.94   35.73
      32.10
 18 Paulsen, Drew          Morningside         21:42.66   20:00.60        
      30.13   33.77   35.07   35.79   35.72   37.07   36.09   36.59
      37.07   36.48   37.60   37.30   36.68   36.49   37.26   37.06
      37.02   36.82   36.82   37.06   36.85   36.78   36.91   37.18
      37.31   36.87   37.09   37.43   36.97   36.44   35.70   36.05
      35.13
 19 Conway, Colin J     21 Kohawks-IA          21:18.89   20:25.08        
      31.69   35.15   35.30   36.65   36.36   36.35   36.25   36.49
      36.72   37.20   36.81   37.04   37.61   37.15   37.40   37.72
      37.71   37.76   37.96   38.50   37.40   37.77   38.04   37.54
      38.44   37.87   37.92   38.23   38.10   38.02   38.25   37.28
      36.40
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 2:07.52   2/18/2012 Erin K Mykleby, Luther                     
     Coe Nat: P 2:07.62   2/19/2011 Erin K Mykleby, LUTH                       
                2:01.10  A NCAA- A Cut
                2:03.54  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                2:06.97  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Slagel, Clare C     19 LUTH-IA              2:08.97    2:01.89LQ-12    20  
      28.26   30.70   31.65   31.28                                
  2 Conrad, Shelby A    19 Franklin-IN          2:11.20    2:10.57         17  
      30.60   32.36   34.07   33.54                                
  3 Larsen, Nicole      18 LUTH-IA              2:13.57    2:13.37         16  
      30.22   33.62   34.60   34.93                                
  4 McKay, Sarah E      18 LUTH-IA              2:19.11    2:15.09         15  
      31.10   34.01   34.91   35.07                                
  5 Hecht, Hannah          Morningside          2:15.98    2:16.60         14  
      32.25   34.56   35.28   34.51                                
  6 Sterns, Kenni A     19 Kohawks-IA           2:20.89    2:21.95         13  
      32.71   35.04   37.05   37.15                                
  7 Czarobski, Steph D  22 LORAS                2:24.90    2:24.14         12  
      33.30   35.84   37.24   37.76                                
  8 Hammelman, Kayla    18 Franklin-IN          2:23.44    2:25.09         11  
      33.12   36.31   37.39   38.27                                
B - Final
  9 DelVecchio, Margue  21 LORAS                2:26.11    2:24.34          9  
      33.38   35.69   38.03   37.24                                
 10 Volkers, Tia L      18 UMM-MN               2:28.67    2:27.46          7  
      34.96   36.92   38.49   37.09                                
 11 Fast, Jaimie           Morningside          2:30.69    2:28.96          6  
      34.00   37.03   38.69   39.24                                
 12 Salathe, Sam J      19 UMM-MN               2:31.92    2:29.07          5  
      35.71   36.93   38.36   38.07                                
 13 Ewing, Amanda M     19 UMM-MN               2:37.73    2:36.42          4  
      36.39   39.31   41.25   39.47                                
 14 Rabedeaux, Kirsten  20 LORAS                2:39.22    2:40.62          3  
      36.48   39.87   42.01   42.26                                
 15 Hughes, Natalie M   18 UMM-MN               2:48.48    2:48.47          2  
      37.90   42.53   45.06   42.98                                
 16 Perry, Laura A      21 PRIN                 2:51.54    2:51.77          1  
      40.12   44.09   44.70   42.86                                
Preliminaries
 17 Class, Cahaela      19 MILLS                2:51.61                   
 18 Joyner, Catherine   21 PRIN                 2:56.42                   
 19 Isack, Bekah D      21 Kohawks-IA           3:02.10                   
 20 Drapes, Chloe S     20 Kohawks-IA           3:02.42                   
 21 Day, Katie E        19 UMM-MN               3:08.03                   
 -- Maher, Mary Kathry  20 LUTH-IA              2:13.07         X         
 -- Scharmer, Christin  20 LUTH-IA              2:20.28         X         
 -- Dailey, Kyrie L     20 LUTH-IA              2:14.97         X         
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:49.22   2/18/2012 Ramunas Paknys, Lindenwood                 
     Coe Nat: P 1:52.27             Bourdin, LU                                
                1:49.08  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:49.95  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:53.27  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orvis, Jason R      19 LUTH-IA              2:00.66    1:55.75         20  
      25.76   28.26   29.74   31.99                                
  2 Bariyev, Alex       18 Franklin-IN          1:56.07    1:56.70         17  
      27.09   28.59   29.83   31.19                                
  3 Mohaimani, Arya        Illinois Tech-IL     1:57.75    1:57.71         16  
      26.85   28.98   30.27   31.61                                
  4 Loechner, Tyler H   22 PRIN                 2:00.36    1:58.45         15  
      27.37   29.35   30.80   30.93                                
  5 Bowers, David          MCM-WT               1:59.58    1:59.79         14  
      26.75   30.05   31.50   31.49                                
  6 Winget, Ross           MCM-WT               2:02.80    2:00.63         13  
      27.51   30.07   31.84   31.21                                
  7 Grimes, Kent           MCM-WT               2:02.41    2:00.82         12  
      27.50   30.51   31.78   31.03                                
  8 Rosenfeld, Matthew     Illinois Tech-IL     2:03.11    2:01.30         11  
      27.39   30.49   31.69   31.73                                
B - Final
  9 Hagen, Jon D        21 LUTH-IA              2:03.79    2:05.07          9  
      27.33   31.25   33.32   33.17                                
 10 Schmidt, Stephen    20 Simpson-IA           2:07.93    2:06.40          7  
      27.94   31.46   32.99   34.01                                
 11 Cormier, Greg L     18 LORAS                2:08.51    2:07.28          6  
      29.44   32.40   32.88   32.56                                
 12 Stahly, Derreck J   19 Franklin-IN          2:11.32    2:07.53          5  
      30.43   31.99   33.39   31.72                                
 13 Eyres, Martin F     18 LUTH-IA              2:08.96    2:08.20          4  
      30.08   32.80   32.94   32.38                                
 14 Sweeney, Kieran        Morningside          2:07.28    2:08.22          3  
      28.86   31.87   33.44   34.05                                
 15 DeWane, Jason M     21 LORAS                2:11.63    2:08.84          2  
      29.89   32.40   33.67   32.88                                
 16 Rabedeaux, Will R   18 LORAS                2:11.51    2:12.56          1  
      30.08   33.33   34.43   34.72                                
Preliminaries
 17 Buseman, Aaron J    19 Kohawks-IA           2:20.41                   
 18 Meysenburg, Jacob      Morningside          2:24.29                   
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 51.66   2/23/2008 Elissa Schmidt, Luther                       
     Coe Nat: P 52.19   2/19/2011 Rachel E Bruns, LUTH                         
                50.72  A NCAA- A Cut
                51.76  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                52.28  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Magsamen, Emma         Morningside            54.89      54.62         20  
      26.32   28.30                                                
  2 Connolly, Erin      20 LUTH-IA                54.89      54.81         17  
      26.32   28.49                                                
  3 Kahnk, Courtney L   20 UMM-MN                 56.43      55.24         16  
      26.43   28.81                                                
  4 Benjamin, Chloe C   20 LUTH-IA                55.68      55.33         15  
      26.54   28.79                                                
  5 Kamm, Kaitlin M     18 UMM-MN                 54.71      55.34         14  
      26.08   29.26                                                
  6 Mehlenbacher, Jenn  22 PRIN                   56.36      56.02         13  
      26.77   29.25                                                
  7 Boran, Laura R      19 LUTH-IA                56.18      56.05         12  
      26.47   29.58                                                
  8 Ladd, Amelia E      22 LUTH-IA                55.98      56.13         11  
      26.83   29.30                                                
B - Final
  9 Blocker, Katie R    21 LUTH-IA                56.74      55.84          9  
      26.50   29.34                                                
 10 Amburgy, Christina  18 Simpson-IA             56.51      56.22          7  
      27.01   29.21                                                
 11 Hoff, Connor J      18 LUTH-IA                56.62      56.39          6  
      26.93   29.46                                                
 12 McKenzie, Daniel N  18 PRIN                   56.65      56.45          5  
      27.14   29.31                                                
 13 Maze, Abigail          Illinois Tech-IL       57.11      56.67          4  
      27.42   29.25                                                
 14 Black, Heather H    18 LORAS                  57.15      57.16          3  
      27.11   30.05                                                
 15 Gerken, Jillyn R    21 LORAS                  57.43      57.24          2  
      27.01   30.23                                                
 16 Dens, Sarah         20 UMM-MN                 57.43      57.65          1  
      27.89   29.76                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Spain, Samantha        MCM-WT                 58.05                   
 18 Beach, Renee S      19 LORAS                  58.66                   
 19 Steel, Hope         17 Franklin-IN            59.71                   
 20 Samples, Shannon       MCM-WT                 59.95                   
 21 Patzwald, Joanna L  20 PRIN                 1:00.13                   
 22 LaLonde, Jessica J  18 LORAS                1:00.47                   
 23 Frantz, Nicole         Illinois Tech-IL     1:00.78                   
 24 Brockman, Resa A    18 UMM-MN               1:01.06                   
 25 Granger, Cydney        Morningside          1:01.15                   
 26 Genzling, Amanda       MCM-WT               1:04.46                   
 27 Naeve, Narelle         Morningside          1:05.45                   
 28 Cummings, Amanda       Morningside          1:07.37                   
 29 Omvik, Kassandra    18 MILLS                1:07.73                   
 30 Girard, Katie          EC                   1:09.54                   
 31 Riley, Hannah       21 MILLS                1:10.05                   
 32 Sather, Rachel M    20 UMM-MN               1:10.20                   
 33 Carson, Mackenzie   19 Simpson-IA           1:10.51                   
 34 Kapp, Katherine        EC                   1:11.53                   
 35 Mueller, Raphaela   17 Franklin-IN          1:11.75                   
 36 Hill, Devon         18 MILLS                1:13.52                   
 37 Behrens, Maria         Illinois Tech-IL     1:14.39                   
 38 Gonzalez-Coyle, Ch  25 MILLS                1:15.05                   
 39 Neal, Jessica C     20 PRIN                 1:15.38                   
 40 Finen, Josephine M  19 PRIN                 1:24.84                   
 41 Wright, Hayley         EC                   1:25.01                   
 42 Frendreis, Devin       EC                   1:25.78                   
 43 Bruce, Halee           EC                   1:37.89                   
 44 Boehnlein, Tess     22 UMM-MN               1:38.75                   
 45 Baumgartner, Chels  22 MILLS                2:03.49                   
 -- Golinghorst, Kelli  20 LUTH-IA                59.04         X         
 -- Take, Amanda N      21 LUTH-IA                59.84         X         
 -- Benjamin, Devan     22 LUTH-IA              1:00.27         X         
 -- Garin, Meghan E     18 LUTH-IA                58.78         X         
 -- Amberchan, Gaby     19 MILLS                1:08.18         X         
 -- Schneider, Emily L  22 LUTH-IA              1:01.40         X         
 -- Toole, Abby C       20 Franklin-IN              DQ                    
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 45.64   2/18/2012 Ramunas Paknys, Lindenwood                   
     Coe Nat: P 45.77   2/19/2011 Max Ramminger, IIT                           
                44.98  A NCAA- A Cut
                45.35  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                46.04  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ramminger, Max         Illinois Tech-IL       47.45      46.19         20  
      22.21   23.98                                                
  2 Malin, Cole            Morningside            47.67      47.60         17  
      22.41   25.19                                                
  3 Harmon, Josh P      19 PRIN                   47.79      47.66         16  
      22.83   24.83                                                
  4 Pruzansky, Yoni        Illinois Tech-IL       48.54      47.70         15  
      22.62   25.08                                                
  5 Kuntz, Zack R       21 LUTH-IA                47.68      48.07         14  
      22.55   25.52                                                
  6 McAfee, David B     20 Franklin-IN            48.30      48.08         13  
      23.04   25.04                                                
  7 Foreman, Joel C     19 Franklin-IN            48.85      48.35         12  
      22.59   25.76                                                
  8 Graziano, Thomas J  20 LORAS                  48.98      49.24         11  
      23.58   25.66                                                
B - Final
  9 Gillin, Carney      20 Franklin-IN            49.90      48.34          9  
      23.19   25.15                                                
 10 Steblien, KC           MCM-WT                 49.99      48.92          7  
      23.46   25.46                                                
 11 Sikes, Cameron         MCM-WT                 49.77      49.17          6  
      23.33   25.84                                                
 12 O'Toole, Michael A  20 LORAS                  49.85      49.54          5  
      23.97   25.57                                                
 13 Anderson, Kristian  19 LUTH-IA                49.39      49.68          4  
      23.47   26.21                                                
 14 Kramka, Ryley       20 LUTH-IA                49.40      49.70          3  
      23.12   26.58                                                
 15 Maus, Dylan            Illinois Tech-IL       50.21      49.79          2  
      23.52   26.27                                                
 16 Schombert, Travis      Morningside            49.91      50.78          1  
      24.28   26.50                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Duncan, Grant A     19 LORAS                  50.33                   
 18 Svoboda, James         Morningside            50.48                   
 19 O'Rourke, Matt         Illinois Tech-IL       50.78                   
 20 Vasquez, Aaron         MCM-WT                 51.58                   
 21 Nassif, Gene L      18 LUTH-IA                51.89                   
 22 Burnham, Andy          Morningside            51.99                   
 23 Gaspard, Chandler      MCM-WT                 52.02                   
 24 Thoma, Matthew M    18 Kohawks-IA             52.22                   
 25 White, Sean            MCM-WT                 52.58                   
 26 Sheppard, Alex         Morningside            52.93                   
 27 Wailes, Scott       18 Simpson-IA             52.96                   
 28 McGuire, Connor        Illinois Tech-IL       53.74                   
 29 Leach, Cody            EC                     55.06                   
 30 Williams, Matt         Illinois Tech-IL       56.57                   
 31 Meysenburg, Jacob      Morningside            56.82                   
 32 Gonzalez, Antonio   18 LORAS                  56.97                   
 33 Madden, Grant          EC                     57.67                   
 34 Robinson, Jeremiah  22 Franklin-IN            57.98                   
 35 Babbitt, Aaron B    22 Kohawks-IA             58.06                   
 36 Cohen, Seth D       21 Kohawks-IA           1:03.37                   
 37 Helgeson, Jon          EC                   1:10.05                   
 38 Moore, Josh            EC                   1:18.74                   
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 2:24.57   2/19/2011 Stephanie Drewes, Luther                   
     Coe Nat: P 2:24.57   2/19/2011 Stephanie Drewes, LUTH                     
                2:18.14  A NCAA- A Cut
                2:21.32  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                2:24.39  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Storey, Katie M     20 LUTH-IA              2:34.42    2:29.23         20  
      33.63   36.26   39.24   40.10                                
  2 Pospisil, Sarah E   18 LUTH-IA              2:31.67    2:31.40         17  
      33.21   37.99   39.79   40.41                                
  3 Kugler, Cora           Morningside          2:35.37    2:33.42         16  
      34.70   38.38   39.36   40.98                                
  4 Walls, Cortney         Morningside          2:36.37    2:35.17         15  
      34.65   39.44   40.59   40.49                                
  5 Ghigliotto, Brenna  19 Franklin-IN          2:39.19    2:35.18         14  
      34.38   38.72   40.54   41.54                                
  6 Gastecki, Kayla M   20 UMM-MN               2:36.87    2:35.25         13  
      35.07   39.72   40.58   39.88                                
  7 Rawson, Leslie A    21 LUTH-IA              2:34.64    2:35.87         12  
      34.96   39.59   40.58   40.74                                
  8 Mollahan, Lexie C   20 LORAS                2:38.76    2:36.97         11  
      34.73   39.22   41.11   41.91                                
B - Final
  9 Donaldson, Emma        MCM-WT               2:41.94    2:39.35          9  
      36.36   40.89   41.40   40.70                                
 10 Queisner, Andi N    21 Kohawks-IA           2:42.10    2:39.70          7  
      35.09   40.08   41.89   42.64                                
 11 Strohm, Kelly R     22 Kohawks-IA           2:45.68    2:44.58          6  
      37.26   41.59   42.61   43.12                                
 12 Bowmaster, Jenna       Morningside          2:49.96    2:44.75          5  
      37.50   42.33   42.31   42.61                                
 13 Lein, Megan         19 Simpson-IA           2:50.19    2:45.83          4  
      35.37   40.99   44.69   44.78                                
 14 Ehlbeck, Clare C    20 LORAS                2:47.78    2:47.78          3  
      36.27   41.35   44.41   45.75                                
 15 Stepleton, Marissa  18 Simpson-IA           2:50.43    2:51.31          2  
      37.40   42.95   44.92   46.04                                
 16 Horning, Elizabeth     EC                   3:12.12                   
Preliminaries
 17 Kentzel, Heather       EC                   3:16.30                   
 18 Rosckes, Jacey A    21 UMM-MN               3:28.18                   
 -- Sisson, Megan C     19 LUTH-IA                  DQ          X         
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 2:03.85   2/20/2010 Sergio Molina, Lindenwood                  
     Coe Nat: P 2:05.50             Pettengill, Luther                         
                2:02.55  A NCAA- A Cut
                2:04.10  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                2:06.71  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grunden, Eric          Illinois Tech-IL     2:13.25    2:09.40         20  
      27.81   32.62   33.78   35.19                                
  2 Benson, Zach T      18 LORAS                2:15.04    2:13.39         17  
      29.27   34.15   35.32   34.65                                
  3 Bafia, Billy           Illinois Tech-IL     2:13.49    2:13.48         16  
      29.46   33.80   35.23   34.99                                
  4 Salinas, Kamron        MCM-WT               2:16.96    2:14.25         15  
      28.99   33.98   35.60   35.68                                
  5 O'Brien, Tanner A   22 LUTH-IA              2:14.82    2:14.96         14  
      28.89   33.60   35.17   37.30                                
  6 Cutler, Tim         21 LUTH-IA              2:18.16    2:15.21         13  
      28.87   32.86   35.74   37.74                                
  7 Vanderhorst, Seth   20 LUTH-IA              2:17.46    2:18.17         12  
      30.20   34.77   36.18   37.02                                
 -- McKim, Kyle         19 Simpson-IA           2:16.17         DQ        
      29.34   33.92   35.90   36.72                                
B - Final
  9 Karel, Josh            Morningside          2:18.54    2:15.55          9  
      30.48   33.99   35.31   35.77                                
 10 Armbruster, Justin  19 Franklin-IN          2:21.29    2:17.24          7  
      30.49   34.84   36.29   35.62                                
 11 Andrlik, Michael       Morningside          2:20.45    2:19.57          6  
      30.59   34.30   36.41   38.27                                
 12 Seidel, Colin D     20 LORAS                2:25.22    2:25.27          5  
      32.91   36.14   37.34   38.88                                
 13 Schroeder, Zach        Morningside          2:28.28    2:27.24          4  
      31.67   37.47   39.78   38.32                                
 14 Chantos, Issac         MCM-WT               2:34.03    2:28.95          3  
      32.51   37.13   38.60   40.71                                
 15 Etzel, Gabe L       18 Kohawks-IA           2:30.54    2:29.52          2  
      32.81   37.94   39.08   39.69                                
 16 Olsen, Karsten      21 PRIN                 2:34.12    2:34.14          1  
      33.85   39.86   40.03   40.40                                
Preliminaries
 17 Cornejo, Nico L     21 Kohawks-IA           3:01.48                   
 -- Best, Steven        20 Simpson-IA               DQ                    
 -- DeWane, Matt R      20 LORAS                    DQ                    
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 2:10.96   2/18/2012 Sarah Billiamosa, Lindenwood               
     Coe Nat: P 2:12.35   2/19/2011 Erin J Johnson, MCM                        
                2:02.93  A NCAA- A Cut
                2:06.37  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                2:08.59  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Scharmer, Alexandr  18 LUTH-IA              2:19.34    2:15.10         20  
      29.81   33.67   34.67   36.95                                
  2 Callaghan, Katie E  21 LORAS                2:24.12    2:19.60         17  
      30.24   34.86   36.73   37.77                                
  3 Dewante, Aimee         Illinois Tech-IL     2:25.17    2:20.86         16  
      30.46   35.03   37.29   38.08                                
  4 Haynes, Cara J      19 Franklin-IN          2:24.15    2:21.89         15  
      30.19   35.24   37.42   39.04                                
  5 Miller, Logan F     18 LORAS                2:23.88    2:22.39         14  
      30.81   34.99   37.05   39.54                                
  6 Bhagyam, Chella     21 LUTH-IA              2:29.79    2:28.46         13  
      31.64   36.41   39.46   40.95                                
  7 Gott, Mae Rose      18 MILLS                2:29.44    2:29.41         12  
      32.54   37.92   38.69   40.26                                
  8 Gaulke, Gabby M     21 LORAS                2:27.18    2:31.95         11  
      33.49   38.50   41.43   38.53                                
B - Final
  9 Fischer, Jessica E  20 UMM-MN               2:34.64    2:34.27          9  
      32.52   37.47   41.37   42.91                                
Preliminaries
 -- Zuerner, Chrisann   20 LUTH-IA              2:36.12         X         
 -- Skaar, Jordan M     21 LUTH-IA              2:33.28         X         
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:46.53   2/18/2012 Javier Hernandez, Lindenwood               
     Coe Nat: P 1:50.21   2/19/2011 Javier Hernandez, Lindenwood               
                1:50.36  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:51.05  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:53.87  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bodzay, Michael        Illinois Tech-IL     1:59.81    1:58.24         20  
      25.95   29.45   30.96   31.88                                
  2 Hild, Eric S        22 LUTH-IA              2:01.53    2:01.47         17  
      26.89   30.89   31.88   31.81                                
  3 Bergh, Felipe          Illinois Tech-IL     2:02.12    2:02.18         16  
      27.05   31.28   31.67   32.18                                
  4 Sorenson, Steve     19 LUTH-IA              2:02.91    2:02.22         15  
      27.55   31.42   31.12   32.13                                
  5 Grieve, Tanner         Illinois Tech-IL     2:01.67    2:02.78         14  
      26.49   30.48   32.26   33.55                                
  6 Aguliar, Luis          MCM-WT               2:02.87    2:03.80         13  
      26.98   30.28   32.91   33.63                                
  7 Bell, Craig            MCM-WT               2:03.14    2:04.38         12  
      26.61   30.54   32.35   34.88                                
  8 McCloskey, Taylor      Morningside          2:03.52    2:04.64         11  
      25.97   31.10   32.87   34.70                                
B - Final
  9 Nyholm, Stefan         Illinois Tech-IL     2:06.44    2:05.37          9  
      26.95   30.61   33.14   34.67                                
 10 Raiche, Sam K       19 LUTH-IA              2:09.28    2:07.94          7  
      27.05   31.56   33.13   36.20                                
 11 Helgerson, Nick        MCM-WT               2:16.19    2:12.14          6  
      28.68   31.49   35.37   36.60                                
 12 Tillison, James E   19 Simpson-IA           2:20.34    2:12.60          5  
      28.97   33.77   35.14   34.72                                
 13 Chavez, Christian      MCM-WT               2:15.67    2:13.11          4  
      27.93   32.44   35.85   36.89                                
 14 Roberson, Chandler  20 LUTH-IA              2:15.81    2:16.24          3  
      28.13   32.55   37.39   38.17                                
 15 Kupfert, Bob A      21 LORAS                2:23.26    2:21.89          2  
      29.39   34.71   37.75   40.04                                
 16 Schneider, Nathan   19 Simpson-IA           2:22.04    2:21.93          1  
      29.71   34.81   37.22   40.19                                
Preliminaries
 14 Hart, Kendal R      19 LORAS                2:19.41                   
 17 Young, Tom J        21 LORAS                2:23.04                   
 19 Flynn, Jeremiah        MCM-WT               2:42.11                   
 20 Conway, Colin J     21 Kohawks-IA           2:42.77                   
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 3:30.91   2/23/2008 Luther College, Luther                     
                         E Schmidt, V Hoops, A Choi, R Bruns               
     Coe Nat: P 3:33.30   2/19/2011 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         E Mykleby, A Choi, K Kolsrud, R Bruns             
                3:26.28  A NCAA- A Cut
                3:30.75  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                3:32.70  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                      3:40.96    3:35.48         40  
     1) Slagel, Clare C 19              2) Storey, Katie M 20             
     3) Benjamin, Chloe C 20            4) Connolly, Erin 20              
       26.05    53.66    25.13    53.25    25.93    54.92    25.37    53.65
  2 University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'A'      3:46.85    3:40.99         34  
     1) Kahnk, Courtney L 20            2) Dens, Sarah 20                 
     3) Gastecki, Kayla M 20            4) Kamm, Kaitlin M 18             
       26.09    55.02    26.20    55.88    26.36    56.15    25.62    53.94
  3 Loras College  'A'                          3:54.95    3:44.09         32  
     1) Mollahan, Lexie C 20            2) Black, Heather H 18            
     3) Callaghan, Katie E 21           4) Gerken, Jillyn R 21            
       26.96    56.53    26.14    55.76    26.04    55.74    26.32    56.06
  4 Franklin College-IN  'A'                    3:54.94    3:44.42         30  
     1) Conrad, Shelby A 19             2) Steel, Hope 17                 
     3) Haynes, Cara J 19               4) Ghigliotto, Brenna N 19        
       27.22    56.34    27.07    57.51    25.87    55.04    26.46    55.53
  5 Morningside College Swimming  'A'           3:52.41    3:44.65         28  
     1) Carlson, Krystal                2) Fast, Jaimie                   
     3) Kugler, Cora                    4) Magsamen, Emma                 
       27.12    55.91    27.10    57.66    27.05    57.48    25.72    53.60
  6 Coe College-IA  'A'                         3:54.54    3:55.94         26  
     1) Meade, Lindsay M 19             2) Strohm, Kelly R 22             
     3) Sterns, Kenni A 19              4) Queisner, Andi N 21            
       27.61    57.69    28.76  1:01.35    27.04    58.30    26.69    58.60
  7 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     4:03.06    4:01.72         24  
     1) Yarbrough, Hannah 20            2) Stepleton, Marissa M 18        
     3) Lein, Megan 19                  4) Amburgy, Christina 18          
       29.80  1:02.21    28.80  1:00.72    29.12  1:02.89    26.72    55.90
 -- Principia College  'A'                      4:06.02         DQ        
     1) McKenzie, Daniel N 18           2) Perry, Laura A 21              
     3) Patzwald, Joanna L 20           4) Mehlenbacher, Jenna R 22       
       27.40    56.81    32.77  1:09.52    28.64  1:01.55    26.05    56.19
B - Final
  9 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                 4:44.53    4:35.94         18  
     1) Class, Cahaela 19               2) Omvik, Kassandra 18            
     3) Amberchan, Gaby 19              4) Riley, Hannah 21               
       33.38  1:08.86    32.82  1:07.60    33.56  1:09.31    33.61  1:10.17
Preliminaries
  9 Eureka College  'A'                         4:43.80                   
     1) Kapp, Katherine                 2) Girard, Katie                  
     3) Horning, Elizabeth              4) Kentzel, Heather               
 -- Mills College Cyclones  'B'                                 X         
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'C'      4:41.95         X         
     1) Sather, Rachel M 20             2) Hughes, Natalie M 18           
     3) Day, Katie E 19                 4) Rosckes, Jacey A 21            
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'B'      4:09.21         X         
     1) Quast, Andelee 20               2) Brockman, Resa A 18            
     3) Ewing, Amanda M 19              4) Volkers, Tia L 18              
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                      3:47.86         X         
     1) Hoff, Connor J 18               2) Boran, Laura R 19              
     3) McKay, Sarah E 18               4) Reed, Elizabeth A 20           
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                      3:45.62         X         
     1) Pospisil, Sarah E 18            2) Dailey, Kyrie L 20             
     3) Dorgay, Corianne E 18           4) Bhagyam, Chella 21             
 -- Loras College  'B'                          4:07.91         X         
     1) Rabedeaux, Kirsten E 20         2) Ehlbeck, Clare C 20            
     3) DelVecchio, Marguerite A 21     4) LaLonde, Jessica J 18          
 -- Loras College  'C'                                          X         
 -- Luther College-IA  'E'                      3:54.12         X         
     1) Benjamin, Devan 22              2) Finseth, Lisbet T 21           
     3) Garin, Meghan E 18              4) Zuerner, Chrisann V 20         
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'           4:23.74         X         
     1) Naeve, Narelle                  2) Bowmaster, Jenna               
     3) Cummings, Amanda                4) Hecht, Hannah                  
 -- Luther College-IA  'D'                      3:50.61         X         
     1) Larsen, Nicole 18               2) Rawson, Leslie A 21            
     3) Scharmer, Alexandra K 18        4) Maher, Mary Kathryn 20         
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                           DQ                    
     1) Maze, Abigail                   2) Frantz, Nicole                 
     3) Dewante, Aimee                  4) Behrens, Maria                 
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 3:02.60   2/18/2012 Lindenwood University, Lindenwood          
                         R Paknys, I Akmentins, C Friedhoff, D Banda       
     Coe Nat: P 3:04.20             IL Institute of Technology, IIT            
                         Pinsonneault, Taylor, Cuffe, Muhr                 
                3:00.73  A NCAA- A Cut
                3:03.95  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                3:05.20  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                    3:14.12    3:09.38         40  
     1) McAfee, David B 20              2) Bariyev, Alex 18               
     3) Gillin, Carney 20               4) Foreman, Joel C 19             
       23.25    47.89    22.66    47.39    22.63    46.93    21.74    47.17
  2 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       3:21.23    3:09.92         34  
     1) Grunden, Eric                   2) Grieve, Tanner                 
     3) Pruzansky, Yoni                 4) Ramminger, Max                 
       22.63    47.48    23.68    49.66    22.02    46.89    21.45    45.89
  3 Luther College-IA  'A'                      3:16.05    3:10.93         32  
     1) Kuntz, Zack R 21                2) Cutler, Tim 21                 
     3) Weinberg, Sam P 19              4) Orvis, Jason R 19              
       22.37    47.74    22.25    47.83    23.15    48.19    22.10    47.17
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'           3:17.91    3:14.48         30  
     1) Malin, Cole                     2) Kurz, Ben                      
     3) Schombert, Travis               4) Sweeney, Kieran                
       22.39    47.37    23.31    48.87    23.14    49.47    22.76    48.77
  5 Loras College  'A'                          3:23.38    3:16.16         28  
     1) Benson, Zach T 18               2) Duncan, Grant A 19             
     3) O'Toole, Michael A 20           4) Graziano, Thomas J 20          
       23.09    48.84    23.11    49.84    23.43    49.14    22.86    48.34
  6 McMurry University-WT  'A'                  3:16.40    3:17.19         26  
     1) Sikes, Cameron                  2) Bowers, David                  
     3) Steblien, KC                    4) Grimes, Kent                   
       23.56    50.25    23.21    49.26    22.91    49.12    22.95    48.56
  7 Principia College  'A'                      3:22.42    3:20.28         24  
     1) Loechner, Tyler H 22            2) Furbush, Andy R 21             
     3) Olsen, Karsten 21               4) Harmon, Josh P 19              
       23.80    49.40    22.68    48.35    25.91    55.10    22.68    47.43
  8 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     3:31.24    3:31.05         22  
     1) Schmidt, Stephen 20             2) Schneider, Nathan 19           
     3) Tillison, James E 19            4) Wailes, Scott 18               
       24.98    52.20    24.76    53.72    25.23    53.28    24.05    51.85
B - Final
  9 Coe College-IA  'A'                         3:42.83    3:40.38         18  
     1) Etzel, Gabe L 18                2) Buseman, Aaron J 19            
     3) Babbitt, Aaron B 22             4) Thoma, Matthew M 18            
       27.24    57.20    24.84    53.25    27.31    57.36    23.82    52.57
Preliminaries
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                      3:31.22         X         
     1) Nassif, Gene L 18               2) O'Brien, Tanner A 22           
     3) Roberson, Chandler T 20         4) Barnett, Roy 20                
 -- McMurry University-WT  'C'                  3:30.65         X         
     1) Chavez, Christian               2) Vasquez, Aaron                 
     3) Gaspard, Chandler               4) Walker, Dalton                 
 -- McMurry University-WT  'B'                  3:23.18         X         
     1) Winget, Ross                    2) Salinas, Kamron                
     3) White, Sean                     4) Bell, Craig                    
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'           3:26.47         X         
     1) Andrlik, Michael                2) Karel, Josh                    
     3) Schroeder, Zach                 4) Burnham, Andy                  
 -- Franklin College-IN  'B'                    3:37.17         X         
     1) Sommers, Jon E 19               2) Armbruster, Justin K 19        
     3) Stahly, Derreck J 19            4) Robinson, Jeremiah G 22        
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       3:29.32         X         
     1) Bafia, Billy                    2) Dobben, Mike                   
     3) Nyholm, Stefan                  4) Boldt, Kevin                   
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                         4:31.61         X         
     1) Conway, Colin J 21              2) Bradley, Daniel 18             
     3) Cohen, Seth D 21                4) Cornejo, Nico L 21             
 -- Loras College  'C'                                          X         
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                      3:21.84         X         
     1) Hagen, Jon D 21                 2) Hild, Eric S 22                
     3) Vanderhorst, Seth 20            4) Sorenson, Steve 19             
 -- Loras College  'B'                          3:37.60         X         
     1) DeWane, Matt R 20               2) Seidel, Colin D 20             
     3) DeWane, Jason M 21              4) Gonzalez, Antonio R 18         
 -- Eureka College  'A'                            DFS                    
     1) Ahrends, Zach                   2) Leach, Cody                    
     3) Lott, Colton                    4) Madden, Grant                  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                    
 
  1. Luther College                     1064   2. Loras College                       449
  3. University of Minnesota Morris      385   4. Morningside College Swimming        355
  5. Franklin College                    321   6. Coe College                         310
  7. Illinois Tech                       141   8. Simpson College                     126
  9. McMurry University                  123  10. Principia College                   116
 11. Mills College Cyclones               92  12. Eureka College                       22
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     
 
  1. Illinois Tech                       702   2. Luther College                      665
  3. McMurry University                  405   4. Franklin College                    404
  5. Loras College                       354   6. Morningside College Swimming        346
  7. Principia College                   297   8. Simpson College                     158
  9. Coe College                         124  10. Eureka College                       59