Skip Navigation

Text Only/ Printer-Friendly

Roster

FirstLastPos.BTYearHometownStateHigh School
1MirandaMcCay ▵IFrightrightSoWaukeeIowaWaukee Community
2SammieHarrisOFrightrightFrLakevilleMinn.Lakeville South
3BrookeStaufferPrightrightFrCedar RapidsIowaJefferson
4LilyJorgensenOFleftleftSoRiponWis.Ripon
5KatieWieland ▵IFrightrightJrCedar RapidsIowaPrairie
6LexieEricksonOFrightrightFrJordanMinn.Jordan
7KelseyRose ▵OFleftrightJrBettendorfIowaBettendorf
8KaylaHatting ▵□CleftrightSrLe MarsIowaGehlen Catholic
9AliseMiller ▵IFrightrightJrIowa CityIowaWest
10KristenWinter □IFrightrightJrCedar RapidsIowaXavier
11EricaManske ▵PleftrightJrBlooming PrairieMinn.Blooming Prairie
12SaraNelsonOFleftrightFrLakevilleMinn.Lakeville North
13LaurenLarsonOFrightrightFrIowa CityIowaIowa City West
14AnnieVersnikPleftleftFrFranklinWis.Franklin
15PaigeLobdellIFrightrightSoSterlingIll.Sterling
16BeccaGirvan ▵□PrightrightSrMaple GroveMinn.Osseo
17SydneyGalliganOFleftrightFrCedar RapidsIowaXavier
18RachelSeefeldtIFleftrightFrWest AllisWis.Nathan Hale
20OliviaRasmussenCrightrightFrJohnstonIowaDes Moines Christian
21LindseyUphoff ▵OFleftrightSoPrior LakeMinn.Lakeville South
22HiliaryPenningtonOFleftrightJrDes MoinesIowaCarlisle
23TopangaSkilesPrightrightFrLa CrosseWis.Central
24StephRimaOFrightrightSoDecorahIowaDecorah
25CarliRadil ▵IFrightrightSoChanhassenMinn.Minnetonka

▵ letter winner
□ captain

Infield

Sophomore

Waukee, Iowa

Waukee Community

Outfield

First Year

Lakeville, Minn.

Lakeville South

Pitcher

First Year

Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Jefferson

Outfield

Sophomore

Ripon, Wis.

Ripon

Infield

Junior

Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Prairie

Outfield

First Year

Jordan, Minn.

Jordan

Outfield

Junior

Bettendorf, Iowa

Bettendorf

Catcher

Senior

Le Mars, Iowa

Gehlen Catholic

Infield

Junior

Iowa City, Iowa

West

Infield

Junior

Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Xavier

Pitcher

Junior

Blooming Prairie, Minn.

Blooming Prairie

Outfield

First Year

Lakeville, Minn.

Lakeville North

Outfield

First Year

Iowa City, Iowa

Iowa City West

Pitcher

First Year

Franklin, Wis.

Franklin

Infield

Sophomore

Sterling, Ill.

Sterling

Pitcher

Senior

Maple Grove, Minn.

Osseo

Outfield

First Year

Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Xavier

Infield

First Year

West Allis, Wis.

Nathan Hale

Catcher

First Year

Johnston, Iowa

Des Moines Christian

Outfield

Sophomore

Prior Lake, Minn.

Lakeville South

Outfield

Junior

Des Moines, Iowa

Carlisle

Pitcher

First Year

La Crosse, Wis.

Central

Outfield

Sophomore

Decorah, Iowa

Decorah

Infield

Sophomore

Chanhassen, Minn.

Minnetonka