Skip Navigation

Complete Sports Schedule

Images

School Year: 
Date Opponent Location Time/Results
Aug 24 Women's Tennis - Alumni Match Home 10:30 am
Aug 30-31 Volleyball - St. Mary's University Sugar Loaf Classic Winona, Minn. Live stats
Aug 30-31 Women's Golf - Mount Mercy Invite Marion, Iowa - Hunters Ridge 10 of 19
Aug 30 Volleyball - UW-La Crosse Winona, Minn. 0-3
Aug 30 Volleyball - Gustavus Adolphus Winona, Minn. 3-0
Aug 30 Men's Soccer - Trinity University (TX) San Antonio, Texas 2-0
Aug 30 Women's Soccer - Trinity University San Antonio, Texas 1-7
Aug 31 Women's Tennis - Wheaton College Wheaton, Ill. 4-5
Aug 31 Volleyball - St. Mary's University Winona, Minn. 3-0
Aug 31 Women's Tennis - Edgewood College Wheaton, Ill. 9-0
Aug 31 Volleyball - St. Catherine University Winona, Minn. 2-3
Aug 31 Women's Soccer - Hardin-Simmons University San Antonio, Texas 1-4
Aug 31 Men's Soccer - Southwestern University (TX) San Antonio, Texas 1-0 OT
Sep 03 Women's Tennis - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa 8-1
Sep 06-07 Volleyball - Bethel University Tournament St. Paul, Minn. Live stats
Sep 07-08 Women's Golf - Wartburg Invitational Waverly, Iowa - Centennial Oaks 9 of 15
Sep 07 Women's Tennis - Upper Iowa University Home 4-5
Sep 07 Men's Cross Country - St. Mary's University Open Winona, Minn. 2 of 3
Sep 07 Women's Cross Country - St. Mary's University Invite Winona, Minn. 4 of 4
Sep 07 Football - Presentation College Aberdeen, S.D. 22-23
Sep 07 Women's Tennis - College of St. Benedict Home Unfinished
Sep 07 Men's Soccer - Augsburg College Home 1-2
Sep 08-09 Men's Golf - Midwest Region Fall Classic Wisconsin Dells, Wis./Trappers Run 2nd of 26
Sep 08 Women's Soccer - College of Saint Benedict Home 0-1 OT
Sep 08 Women's Tennis - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 8-1
Sep 08 Men's Soccer - St. John's University Home 3-2
Sep 10 Women's Tennis - Grinnell College Waverly, Iowa 6-3
Sep 13-15 Volleyball - ACM Tournament Home
Sep 14-15 Men's Golf - St. John's University Invitational Greystone GC - Sauk Centre, Minn./Blackberry Ridge GC - Sartell, Minn. 7 of 23
Sep 14-15 Women's Golf - Division III Classic Lake City, Minn. - The Jewel T13 of 16
Sep 14 Men's Tennis - Alumni Home 10:30 am
Sep 14 Women's Cross Country - 42nd Annual All-American Invite Home 2 of 5
Sep 14 Men's Cross Country - 42nd Annual All-American Invite Home 1 of 4
Sep 14 Football - St. Olaf Home 20-13
Sep 15 Women's Soccer - St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn. 1-2
Sep 15 Women's Tennis - Coe College Home 4-5
Sep 15 Men's Soccer - St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn. 3-2
Sep 17 Women's Tennis - University of Dubuque Home 9-0
Sep 17 Women's Tennis - Loras College Home 9-0
Sep 18 Women's Soccer - UW-La Crosse Home 1-0
Sep 18 Men's Soccer - UW-Platteville Home 1-2
Sep 20-22 Women's Tennis - ITA Regional Tournament St. Peter, Minn. - Gustavus Adolphus Live stats
Sep 20-21 Men's Tennis - IIAC Individual Tournament Pella, Iowa 9:00 am
Sep 20-21 Women's Golf - Luther Invitational Decorah, Iowa - Oneota Golf & Country Club 6 of 8
Sep 20 Volleyball - UW-La Crosse La Crosse, Wis. 3-1
Sep 21 Football - Wheaton College Wheaton, Ill. 12-38
Sep 22-23 Men's Golf - UW-Eau Claire Blugold Invite Eau Claire, Wis./Eau Claire Country Club 6 of 14
Sep 22 Women's Soccer - University of St. Thomas St. Paul, Minn. 0-1
Sep 22 Men's Soccer - University of St. Thomas St. Paul, Minn. 2-3 (2OT)
Sep 23 Volleyball - Simpson College Home 3-2
Sep 25 Women's Soccer - St. Mary's University Winona, Minn. 2-1
Sep 25 Men's Soccer - St. Mary's University Winona, Minn. 2-1
Sep 26 Men's Soccer - Waldorf College Home 5-1
Sep 27-28 Women's Golf - IIAC Tournament - First 36 Holes Cedar Falls, Iowa - Pheasant Ridge 3 of 8 After 36 Holes
Sep 27-28 Volleyball - NAC-IIAC Border Battle Wisconsin Dells, Wis. - Just A Game Fieldhouse
Sep 27-28 Men's Tennis - 2013 USTA/ITA Midwest Regional St. Peter, Minn. No Team Scores
Sep 27 Volleyball - Marian Wisconsin Dells, Wis. - Just A Game Fieldhouse 3-0
Sep 27 Volleyball - Wisconsin-Lutheran Wisconsin Dells, Wis. - Just A Game Fieldhouse 3-1
Sep 28-30 Men's Golf - Gustavus Bobby Krig Invite Jordan, Minn./Le Sueur, Minn. 9 of 18
Sep 28 Women's Tennis - Central College Pella, Iowa 8-1
Sep 28 Volleyball - Concordia-Wisconsin Wisconsin Dells, Wis. - Just A Game Fieldhouse 2-3
Sep 28 Women's Tennis - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 8-1
Sep 28 Women's Soccer - Buena Vista University Home 8-1
Sep 28 Volleyball - Aurora University Wisconsin Dells, Wis. - Just A Game Fieldhouse 3-2
Sep 28 Men's Soccer - Buena Vista University Home 7-0
Oct 01 Volleyball - Loras College Home 1-3Video Streaming
Oct 02 Men's Soccer - Coe College Home 5-0Video Streaming
Oct 02 Women's Soccer - Coe College Home 5-0Video Streaming
Oct 04-05 Women's Golf - IIAC Tournament - Final 36 Holes Elmcrest CC - Cedar Rapids, Iowa 3 of 8
Oct 04-05 Women's Tennis - IIAC Individual Tournament Home Cancelled
Oct 04-05 Volleyball - Wartburg College Tournament Waverly, Iowa Live stats
Oct 04 Volleyball - Carthage College Waverly, Iowa 1-3
Oct 04 Women's Cross Country - UW-Eau Claire Blugold Invite Whitetail GC, Colfax, Wis. 9 of 25
Oct 04 Men's Cross Country - UW-Eau Claire Blugold Invite Whitetail GC, Colfax, Wis. 6 of 26
Oct 04 Volleyball - University of St. Thomas Waverly, Iowa 0-3
Oct 05 Volleyball - Bethel University Waverly, Iowa 3-1
Oct 05 Men's Swimming and Diving - Alumni Meet Home 11:30 am
Oct 05 Women's Swimming and Diving - Alumni Meet Home 11:30 am
Oct 05 Volleyball - St. Olaf College Waverly, Iowa 2-3
Oct 05 Football - Loras College Homecoming 41-7Video Streaming
Oct 05 Women's Soccer - University of Dubuque Home 2-0Video Streaming
Oct 05 Men's Soccer - University of Dubuque Home 2-1 2OTVideo Streaming
Oct 06-07 Men's Golf - Viterbo University Ronnie Eastman Invitational Onalaska, Wis. 2 of 16
Oct 09 Women's Soccer - Carleton College Home 2-0Video Streaming
Oct 09 Men's Soccer - Carleton College Home 2-3Video Streaming
Oct 09 Volleyball - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 3-0
Oct 12 Women's Cross Country - St. Catherine University Invite St. Paul, Minn. T1 of 6
Oct 12 Football - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 20-56
Oct 12 Volleyball - College of Saint Benedict St. Joseph, Minn. 0-3
Oct 12 Women's Soccer - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 6-2
Oct 12 Men's Soccer - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 1-0
Oct 15 Volleyball - Wartburg College Home 1-3Video Streaming
Oct 16 Women's Soccer - UW-Eau Claire Home 1-0Video Streaming
Oct 18-19 Volleyball - Loras College Invitational Dubuque, Iowa Live stats
Oct 18 Volleyball - UW-River Falls Dubuque, Iowa 1-3
Oct 18 Volleyball - Clarke University Dubuque, Iowa 1-3
Oct 19 Volleyball - UW-Stevens Point Dubuque, Iowa 0-3
Oct 19 Men's Cross Country - UW-La Crosse Invite Maple Grove GC, West Salem, Wis. 6 of 30
Oct 19 Women's Cross Country - UW-La Crosse Invite Maple Grove GC, West Salem, Wis. 9 of 30
Oct 19 Football - Wartburg College Home 21-24Video Streaming
Oct 19 Volleyball - UW-Oshkosh Dubuque, Iowa 0-3
Oct 19 Women's Soccer - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 0-3
Oct 19 Men's Soccer - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 0-3
Oct 22 Volleyball - Central College Pella, Iowa 3-0
Oct 23 Women's Soccer - Macalester College St. Paul, Minn. 1-4
Oct 23 Men's Soccer - Macalester College St. Paul, Minn. 2-0
Oct 25 Women's Cross Country - UW-La Crosse Dual Home 26-31
Oct 25 Men's Cross Country - UW-La Crosse Dual Home 22-33
Oct 26 Women's Soccer - Central College Home 1-2Video Streaming
Oct 26 Football - Central College Pella, Iowa 12-22
Oct 26 Men's Soccer - Central College Home 1-0Video Streaming
Oct 29 Women's Soccer - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 1-0
Oct 29 Men's Soccer - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 1-0 2OT
Oct 30 Volleyball - Buena Vista University Home 3-0Video Streaming
Nov 02 Women's Cross Country - IIAC Championships Pella, Iowa - Central College 3 of 7
Nov 02 Men's Cross Country - IIAC Championships Pella, Iowa - Central College 3 of 8
Nov 02 Men's Swimming and Diving - UW-Whitewater Whitewater, Wis. 75-150
Nov 02 Women's Swimming and Diving - UW-Whitewater Whitewater, Wis. 96-147
Nov 02 Football - Buena Vista University Home 14-37
Nov 02 Men's Soccer - IIAC Tournament - First Round vs. Central Home 1-0
Nov 05 Volleyball - IIAC Tournament - First Round vs. Dubuque Home 3-1Video Streaming
Nov 06 Women's Soccer - IIAC Tournament - Semifinals vs. Dubuque Home 0-1
Nov 06 Men's Soccer - IIAC Tournament - Semifinals at Wartburg Waverly, Iowa 0-1 2OT
Nov 07 Volleyball - IIAC Tournament - Semifinals vs. Wartburg Waverly, Iowa 2-3
Nov 08 Women's Cross Country - JV Cup Home 2 of 3
Nov 08 Men's Cross Country - JV Cup Home 2 of 5
Nov 09 Football - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 14-31
Nov 09 Men's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell College Home 81.5-212.5Video Streaming
Nov 09 Women's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell College Home 194-105Video Streaming
Nov 09 Wrestling - Alumni/Intrasquad Home 2:30 pm
Nov 14 Men's Soccer - NCAA III National Tournament First Round Lake Forest College 3-0
Nov 15-16 Women's Basketball - UW-Eau Claire Tip-Off Classic Eau Claire, Wis. Live stats
Nov 15 Women's Basketball - UW-River Falls Eau Claire, Wis. 80-75
Nov 16 Wrestling - Luther College Open Home NTS
Nov 16 Women's Cross Country - NCAA III Central Regional Northfield, Minn. - St. Olaf College 4 of 27
Nov 16 Football - Simpson College Home 21-28Video Streaming
Nov 16 Men's Cross Country - NCAA III Central Regional Northfield, Minn. - St. Olaf College 3 of 26
Nov 16 Men's Swimming and Diving - Augustana-Rock Island/Simpson College Home 95-128/173-18Video Streaming
Nov 16 Women's Swimming and Diving - Augustana-Rock Island/Simpson College Home 171-69/203-24Video Streaming
Nov 16 Women's Basketball - UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire, Wis. 70-62
Nov 19 Men's Basketball - UW-La Crosse Home 72-70Video Streaming
Nov 20 Women's Basketball - UW-La Crosse Home 61-77Video Streaming
Nov 22-23 Men's Basketball - Bethel University Perkins Tipoff Tournament St. Paul, Minn.
Nov 22 Men's Basketball - Marian University (WI) St. Paul, Minn. 71-69
Nov 23 Wrestling - Augsburg College Open St. Paul, Minn. NTS
Nov 23 Women's Cross Country - NCAA III National Championships Hanover, Ind. - Hanover College 27th of 32
Nov 23 Men's Cross Country - NCAA III National Championships Hanover, Ind. - Hanover College 14th of 32
Nov 23 Men's Swimming and Diving - River City Relays La Crosse, Wis. 4th of 4
Nov 23 Women's Swimming and Diving - River City Relays La Crosse, Wis. 4th of 4
Nov 23 Women's Basketball - St. Olaf College Home 71-52Video Streaming
Nov 23 Men's Basketball - Bethel University St. Paul, Minn. 63-64
Nov 25 Men's Basketball - UW-Stout Home 83-88 OTVideo Streaming
Nov 26 Women's Basketball - UW-Platteville Home 90-86Video Streaming
Nov 29-30 Men's Basketball - Nebraska Wesleyan Snyder Classic Lincoln, Neb.
Nov 29 Men's Basketball - Barclay College (Kan) Lincoln, Neb. 96-49
Nov 30 Women's Basketball - North Central College Naperville, Ill. 108-93
Nov 30 Men's Basketball - Illinois Institute of Technology Lincoln, Neb. 79-65
Dec 05 Wrestling - UW-La Crosse La Crosse, Wis. 15-22
Dec 06 Wrestling - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 26-16
Dec 07 Wrestling - University of Dubuque Open (Silver) Dubuque, Iowa NTS
Dec 07-08 Women's Swimming and Diving - Rochester Invitational Rochester, Minn. 5 of 10
Dec 07-08 Men's Swimming and Diving - Rochester Invitational Rochester, Minn. 5 of 6
Dec 07 Women's Basketball - Viterbo University La Crosse, Wis. 85-57
Dec 07 Men's Basketball - Viterbo University - 3pm La Crosse, Wis. 68-71
Dec 10 Women's Basketball - Martin Luther College Home 81-63Video Streaming
Dec 10 Men's Basketball - Martin Luther College Home 83-69Video Streaming
Dec 13 Women's Basketball - University of Northwestern - St. Paul St. Paul, Minn. 69-72 OT
Dec 13 Wrestling - Cornell College Home 18-17Video Streaming
Dec 13 Men's Basketball - University of Northwestern - St. Paul St. Paul, Minn. 78-63
Dec 20 Men's Basketball - UW-River Falls River Falls, Wis. 71-69
Dec 21 Wrestling - Gator "Boots" Duals Nashville, Tenn. 3-0
Dec 29-30 Wrestling - 51st Ken Kraft Midlands Championships Northwestern University (IL) 9:30 am
Dec 30 Women's Basketball - UW-River Falls River Falls, Wis. 63-61
Jan 04 Wrestling - Knox Duals Galesburg, Ill. 3-1
Jan 04 Women's Swimming and Diving - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 177-54
Jan 04 Men's Swimming and Diving - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 107-116
Jan 04 Women's Basketball - Mount Mercy University Home 78-63Video Streaming
Jan 04 Men's Basketball - Mount Mercy University Home 85-72Video Streaming
Jan 08 Women's Basketball - Central College Pella, Iowa 75-76
Jan 08 Men's Basketball - Central College Pella, Iowa 82-84
Jan 11-12 Wrestling - NWCA/Cliff Keen National Duals Des Moines, Iowa 7th Place
Jan 11 Wrestling - Flash Flanagan Open (Silver) Dubuque, Iowa - Loras College 9:30 am
Jan 11 Women's Swimming and Diving - Luther Invitational Home NTSVideo Streaming
Jan 11 Men's Swimming and Diving - Luther Invitational Home NTSVideo Streaming
Jan 11 Women's Basketball - Wartburg College Home 87-80Video Streaming
Jan 11 Men's Basketball - Wartburg College Home 69-76Video Streaming
Jan 15 Women's Basketball - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 60-66
Jan 15 Men's Basketball - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 69-79
Jan 16 Wrestling - Wartburg College Home 3-36Video Streaming
Jan 17-18 Women's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell Invitational Grinnell, Iowa 3rd of 11
Jan 17-18 Men's Swimming and Diving - Grinnell Invitational Grinnell, Iowa 4th of 7
Jan 18 Wrestling - Matman Invitational Mount Vernon, Iowa - Cornell College 2nd of 9
Jan 18 Women's Basketball - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 71-79
Jan 18 Men's Basketball - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 91-95 OT
Jan 22 Women's Basketball - Loras College Home 47-61Video Streaming
Jan 22 Men's Basketball - Loras College Home 72-70Video Streaming
Jan 24 Women's Swimming and Diving - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 170-47
Jan 24 Men's Swimming and Diving - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 131-51
Jan 25 Wrestling - IIAC Duals Dubuque, Iowa (Loras College) 9:00 am
Jan 25 Women's Swimming and Diving - Morningside College/College of St. Mary Home 186-33, 187-33Video Streaming
Jan 25 Men's Swimming and Diving - Morningside College Home 113-90Video Streaming
Jan 25 Women's Basketball - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 57-73
Jan 25 Men's Basketball - Coe College Cedar Rapids, Iowa 90-70
Jan 29 Women's Basketball - Buena Vista University Home 64-75Video Streaming
Jan 29 Men's Basketball - Buena Vista University Home 78-71Video Streaming
Jan 31 Wrestling - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa 31-12
Feb 01 Women's Basketball - Simpson College Home 89-86 OTVideo Streaming
Feb 01 Men's Basketball - Simpson College Home 79-61Video Streaming
Feb 05 Women's Basketball - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 72-80
Feb 05 Men's Basketball - Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 75-74
Feb 07 Wrestling - Central College Home 36-7Video Streaming
Feb 08 Wrestling - BluGold Open (Silver) Eau Claire, Wis. NTS
Feb 08 Women's Track and Field - Luther Alumni Meet Home 1 of 3
Feb 08 Men's Track and Field - Luther Alumni Meet Home 1 of 3
Feb 08 Men's Tennis - Augustana-Rock Island Green Bay, Wis. 7-2
Feb 08 Women's Basketball - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa 85-97
Feb 08 Men's Tennis - St. Norbert Green Bay, Wis. 9-0
Feb 08 Men's Tennis - Buena Vista University Home 9-0
Feb 08 Men's Basketball - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa 95-85
Feb 12 Women's Basketball - Coe College Home 72-76 OTVideo Streaming
Feb 12 Men's Basketball - Coe College Home 61-75Video Streaming
Feb 13-15 Women's Swimming and Diving - Liberal Arts Championships Elsah, Ill. Champions
Feb 13-15 Men's Swimming and Diving - Liberal Arts Championships Elsah, Ill. 2 of 10
Feb 14 Wrestling - IIAC Duals - Finals vs. Loras Home 12-27Video Streaming
Feb 15 Men's Tennis - Loras College Home 8-1
Feb 15 Women's Track and Field - Carleton Meet of Hearts Northfield, Minn. 5 of 6
Feb 15 Men's Track and Field - Carleton Meet of Hearts Northfield, Minn. 4 of 5
Feb 15 Women's Basketball - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 69-71
Feb 15 Men's Tennis - Grand View University Home 7-2
Feb 15 Men's Basketball - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 79-66
Feb 15 Men's Tennis - Wheaton College Moline, Ill. 4-5
Feb 16 Men's Tennis - University of Chicago Moline, Ill. 0-9
Feb 18 Wrestling - St. Olaf College Home 48-0Video Streaming
Feb 19 Women's Basketball - Central College Home 57-70Video Streaming
Feb 19 Men's Basketball - Central College Home 78-81 OTVideo Streaming
Feb 21 Women's Track and Field - UNI Open Cedar Falls, Iowa NTS
Feb 21 Men's Track and Field - UNI Open Cedar Falls, Iowa NTS
Feb 22 Men's Tennis - Wabash College Holland, Mich. 8-1
Feb 22 Men's Tennis - Hope College Holland, Mich. 8-1
Feb 22 Women's Basketball - University of Dubuque Home 76-83Video Streaming
Feb 22 Men's Basketball - University of Dubuque Home 66-72Video Streaming
Feb 23 Men's Tennis - Kalamazoo College Kalamazoo, Mich. 1-8
Feb 25 Men's Basketball - Loras - IIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals Dubuque, Iowa 87-66
Feb 27 Men's Basketball - IIAC Tournament - Semifinals vs. Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 87-83
Feb 28 Men's Track and Field - IIAC Indoor Championships Day One Home 5 of 8
Feb 28 Women's Track and Field - IIAC Indoor Championships - Day One Home 3 of 8
Feb 28-Mar 01 Women's Swimming and Diving - NCAA III Regional Diving Championships Grinnell College, Grinnell, Iowa 5:00 pm
Mar 01-02 Softball - Luther College Dome Tournament RCTC Dome - Rochester, Minn.
Mar 01 Women's Track and Field - IIAC Indoor Championships - Day Two Home 4 of 8
Mar 01 Men's Track and Field - IIAC Indoor Championships Day Two Home 6 of 8
Mar 01 Wrestling - NCAA III Regional Dubuque, Iowa 3 of 11
Mar 01 Softball - St. Catherine University RCTC Dome - Rochester, Minn. 11-3 (6)
Mar 01 Women's Tennis - St. Olaf College Owatonna, Minn. 3-6
Mar 01 Men's Tennis - St. Olaf College Owatonna, Minn. 9-0
Mar 01 Softball - St. Norbert College RCTC Dome - Rochester, Minn. 11-3 (6)
Mar 01 Men's Basketball - IIAC Tournament - Championship vs. Central Pella, Iowa 70-74
Mar 02 Softball - Gustavus Adolphus RCTC Dome - Rochester, Minn. 13-4 (6)
Mar 02 Softball - Carleton College RCTC Dome - Rochester, Minn. 10-1 (5)
Mar 07 Softball - Rochester Dome Tournament RCTC Dome - Rochester, Minn.
Mar 07 Softball - UW-River Falls RCTC Dome - Rochester, Minn. 7-2Video Streaming
Mar 07 Men's Tennis - UW-Whitewater Janesville, Wis. 0-9
Mar 07 Softball - Hamline University RCTC Dome - Rochester, Minn. 10-1Video Streaming
Mar 08 Baseball - UW-Platteville (2x9) Jacksonville, Ill. 12-6, 8-7
Mar 09 Women's Tennis - UW-La Crosse Winona, Minn. 1-8
Mar 09 Men's Tennis - UW-La Crosse Winona, Minn. 6-3
Mar 09 Baseball - North Central (IL) (2x9) Jacksonville, Ill. 10-5, 5-10
Mar 12 Softball - Bethel University Vadnais Sports Center - Vadnais Heights, Minn. 6-4, 2-5
Mar 14-15 Women's Track and Field - NCAA III Indoor Championships 14th Place
Mar 14-15 Wrestling - NCAA III National Championships Cedar Rapids, Iowa 49th
Mar 15 Men's Tennis - Morningside College Winona, Minn. 9-0
Mar 15 Men's Tennis - St. Mary's University (MN) Winona, Minn. 9-0
Mar 22-29 Men's Golf - Spring Break Trip Orlando, Fla.
Mar 23 Softball - Williams College (MA) Clermont, Fla. 0-1
Mar 23 Baseball - Concordia (Wis.) (2x7) Kino Sports Complex - Field 4 12-2, 0-8
Mar 23 Women's Tennis - George Fox University (OR) Orlando, Fla. 5-4
Mar 23 Softball - Concordia College (WI) Clermont, Fla. 9-2
Mar 24 Men's Tennis - Carthage College Orlando, Fla. 7-2
Mar 24 Softball - UW-Oshkosh Clermont, Fla. 6-1
Mar 24 Men's Golf - Farmingdale Sate University (NY) Orlando, Fla. 287-289
Mar 24 Softball - Union College (NY) Clermont, Fla. 15-7 (5)
Mar 24 Baseball - Lawrence University (1x9) Kino Sports Complex - Field 4 13-14
Mar 24 Women's Tennis - Hamline University Orlando, Fla. 9-0
Mar 24 Men's Tennis - Hamline University Orlando, Fla. 9-0
Mar 24 Baseball - Valley City State University (1x9) Kino Sports Complex - Field 5 16-15
Mar 24 Women's Tennis - Carthage College (IL) Orlando, Fla. 6-3
Mar 25 Softball - Rochester Institute of Technology (NY) Clermont, Fla. 9-1 (5)
Mar 25 Baseball - Carleton College (1x9) Kino Sports Complex - Field 3 4-7
Mar 25 Men's Tennis - SUNY-Purchase Orlando, Fla. 9-0
Mar 25 Women's Tennis - Calvin College Orlando, Fla. 8-1
Mar 25 Softball - D'Youville College (NY) Clermont, Fla. 16-0 (5)
Mar 26 Baseball - Carthage (1x9) Kino Sports Complex - Field 6 6-3
Mar 26 Women's Tennis - Elmhurst College Orlando, Fla. 9-0
Mar 26 Men's Tennis - Elmhurst College Orlando, Fla. 5-4
Mar 26 Men's Tennis - UW-Oshkosh Orlando, Fla. 7-2
Mar 27 Softball - Carthage College (WI) Clermont, Fla. 3-2
Mar 27 Softball - Middlebury College (VT) Clermont, Fla. 8-1
Mar 28 Baseball - Buena Vista University (1x7, 1x9) Kino Sports Complex - Stadium 1-0, 3-6
Mar 29 Baseball - Buena Vista University (1x7, 1x9) Kino Sports Complex - Stadium 0-6, 10-9
Mar 29 Softball - University of Chicago Clermont, Fla. Cancelled - Rain
Mar 29 Softball - Williams College (MA) Clermont, Fla. Cancelled - Rain
Mar 30 Softball - Williams (MA) Clermont, Fla. 8-0 (5)
Apr 01 Baseball - Wartburg College (1x7, 1x9) Waverly, Iowa 9-1, 2-11
Apr 05 Men's Track and Field - Cornell Invitational Mt. Vernon, Iowa 1st of 6
Apr 05 Women's Track and Field - Cornell Invitational Mt. Vernon, Iowa 1st of 6
Apr 05 Baseball - Loras College (1x7, 1x9) Dubuque, Iowa 5-6, 8-14
Apr 05 Softball - Simpson College Indianola, Iowa 2-6, 13-3 (6)
Apr 05 Men's Tennis - Coe College Home 2-7
Apr 06 Baseball - Loras College (1x7, 1x9) Dubuque, Iowa 2-3, 11-14
Apr 06 Men's Tennis - Carleton College Home 8-1
Apr 06-07 Men's Golf - Loras College Invitational Thunder Hills Country Club - Peosta, Iowa 5 of 13
Apr 07 Softball - Central College Home 4-3, 5-6Video Streaming
Apr 08 Baseball - Wartburg College (1x7, 1x9) Home 1-2, 10-13Video Streaming
Apr 09 Softball - University of Dubuque Dubuque, Iowa 6-7, 4-6
Apr 11-12 Men's Golf - Wartburg Invitational Centennial Oaks - Waverly, Iowa 4 of 16
Apr 11 Baseball - Central College (1x7, 1x9) Pella, Iowa 4-1, 0-10 (8)
Apr 11 Women's Tennis - UW-Eau Claire Winona, Minn. 3-6
Apr 11 Men's Tennis - UW-Eau Claire Winona, Minn. 6-3
Apr 12-13 Women's Golf - Mount Mercy Invitational Cedar Rapids, Iowa 4 of 9
Apr 12 Baseball - Central College (1x7, 1x9) Pella, Iowa 0-4, 5-6
Apr 12 Women's Track and Field - Norse Relays Home 1 of 6
Apr 12 Men's Track and Field - Norse Relays Home 1 of 6
Apr 12 Softball - Coe College Home 8-6 (8), 3-2Video Streaming
Apr 13 Softball - St. Olaf College Northfield, Minn. 10-0(5), 13-0(5)
Apr 13 Men's Tennis - Grinnell College Home Cancelled
Apr 13 Women's Tennis - Augustana College Rock Island, Ill. Cancelled
Apr 15 Softball - UW-La Crosse La Crosse, Wis. Postponed
Apr 17-18 Men's Golf - Grand View University Viking Classic Otter Creeek Golf Club - Ankeny, Iowa 5 of 9
Apr 17 Women's Track and Field - Augie Invite Rock Island, Ill. 6 of 10
Apr 17 Women's Tennis - Carleton College Northfield, Minn. Cancelled
Apr 18-19 Women's Golf - Wartburg Invitational Waverly, Iowa 9:00 am
Apr 18 Men's Track and Field - Augustana Meet of Champions Rock Island, Ill. 12:00 pm
Apr 18 Women's Tennis - Winona State University Winona, Minn. 1:00 pm
Apr 18 Baseball - Simpson College (1x7, 1x9) Home 4-3, 2-4Video Streaming
Apr 19 Baseball - Simpson College (1x7, 1x9) Home 12:00 pmVideo Streaming
Apr 19 Softball - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 2:00 pm
Apr 21 Baseball - St. Mary's University (1x9) Home 1:00 pmVideo Streaming
Apr 22 Softball - Loras College Home 3:00 pmVideo Streaming
Apr 23 Men's Tennis - University of Dubuque Home 4:00 pm
Apr 23 Men's Tennis - Wartburg College Waverly, Iowa 5:00 pm
Apr 24-26 Women's Track and Field - Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa All Day
Apr 24-26 Men's Track and Field - Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa All Day
Apr 25-26 Men's Golf - IIAC Championships - First 36 Holes Finkbine Golf Course - Iowa City, Iowa
Apr 25 Baseball - Coe College (1x7, 1x9) Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1:00 pm
Apr 26 Women's Tennis - IIAC Automatic Qualifier Coe College - Cedar Rapids, Iowa TBA
Apr 26 Men's Track and Field - St. Mary's Invitational Winona, Minn. TBA
Apr 26 Men's Tennis - Central College Pella, Iowa 9:00 am
Apr 26 Women's Track and Field - St. Mary's Open Winona, Minn. 10:00 am
Apr 26 Men's Tennis - Simpson College Pella, Iowa 12:00 pm
Apr 26 Baseball - Coe College (1x7, 1x9) Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1:00 pm
Apr 26 Softball - Buena Vista University Storm Lake, Iowa 2:00 pm
Apr 27-28 Women's Golf - Loras Invitational Dubuque, Iowa 9:00 am
Apr 27 Softball - UW-Stevens Point Home 1:00 pmVideo Streaming
Apr 29 Baseball - Hamline University (1x9) Home 2:30 pmVideo Streaming
Apr 29 Softball - St. Mary's University (MN) Home 3:00 pmVideo Streaming
May 01-03 Softball - IIAC Tournament - Top 6 Teams Regular Season Champions Host
May 01 Women's Track and Field - Luther - Wartburg Dual Waverly, Iowa 4:00 pm
May 01 Men's Track and Field - Luther - Wartburg Dual Waverly, Iowa 4:00 pm
May 02-03 Men's Golf - IIAC Championships - Final 36 Holes Dubuque Golf and Country Club - Dubuque, Iowa
May 02-03 Men's Tennis - IIAC Team Championships TBA TBA
May 02 Baseball - University of Dubuque (1x7, 1x9) Home 1:00 pmVideo Streaming
May 03 Baseball - University of Dubuque (1x7, 1x9) Home 1:00 pmVideo Streaming
May 08-10 Baseball - IIAC Tournament - Top 6 Teams Veterans Memorial Stadium - Cedar Rapids, Iowa
May 08-09 Women's Track and Field - IIAC Outdoor Championships - Multi Events Home All Day
May 08-09 Men's Track and Field - IIAC Championships Multi-Events Home All Day
May 09-11 Softball - NCAA III Regional TBA
May 09 Men's Track and Field - IIAC Outdoor Championships - Day One Home 1:00 pm
May 09 Women's Track and Field - IIAC Outdoor Championships - Day One Home 1:00 pm
May 10 Women's Track and Field - IIAC Outdoor Championships - Day Two Home 10:00 am
May 10 Men's Track and Field - IIAC Outdoor Championships - Day Two Home 10:00 am
May 15-16 Women's Track and Field - NCAA Qualifier North Central College - Naperville, Ill. All Day
May 15-16 Men's Track and Field - NCAA Qualifier North Central College - Naperville, Ill. All Day
May 15 Women's Track and Field - NCAA Qualifier La Crosse, Wis. 4:00 pm
May 15 Men's Track and Field - NCAA Qualifier La Crosse, Wis. 4:00 pm
May 16-17 Softball - NCAA III Super Regionals TBA
May 22-27 Softball - NCAA III Championships Tyler, Texas
May 22-24 Women's Track and Field - NCAA III Outdoor Championships Delaware, Ohio All Day
May 22-24 Men's Track and Field - NCAA III National Outdoor Championships Delaware, Ohio TBA