Luther Hosts Gator "Boots" Duals in Nashville, Tenn. - December 20

The 2014 Gator "Boots" Duals hosted by Luther College will take place at McGavock High School on Saturday, Dec. 20. Twelve teams will compete with a start time schedule for 8:00 a.m. Admission is $5.

Teams competing - Elmhurst College (IL), Loras College (IA), Ferrum College (VA), St. John's University (MN), Waynesburg University (PA), Johnson & Wales University (RI), Alma College (MI), Washington & Lee University (VA), Simpson College (IA), Delaware Valley College (PA), Luther College (IA), and Heidelberg University (OH)

Schedule of Events - Live Results on Trackwrestling.com

Time Mat 1 Mat 2 Mat 3 Mat 4 Mat 5
8:00 a.m. No. 8 Loras 19 vs. Waynesburg 21 (Results) St. John's 20 vs. Simpson 34 (Results) Heidelberg 18 vs. No. 3 Delaware Valley 16 (Results) No. 25 Elmhurst 23 vs. Ferrum 18 (Results) B Team Duals - Schedule Below
9:45 a.m. Heidelberg 42 vs. Washington & Lee 7 (Results) No. 18 Johnson & Wales 30 vs. Simpson 15 (Results) No. 13 Luther 24 vs. Ferrum 13 (Results) No. 22 Alma 21 vs. No. 8 Loras 17 (Results) B Team Duals - Schedule Below
11:30 a.m. St. John's 39 vs. Washington & Lee 12 (Results) Waynesburg 34 vs. Simpson 4 (Results) No. 13 Luther 15 vs. No. 3 Delaware Valley 24 (Results) No. 25 Elmhurst 16 vs. Heidelberg 20 (Results) B Team Duals - Schedule Below
1:15 p.m. No. 25 Elmhurst 43 vs. Washington & Lee 6 (Results) No. 8 Loras 31 vs. Ferrum 11 (Results) No. 13 Luther 12 vs. No. 18 Johnson & Wales 24 (Results) No. 22 Alma 43 vs. Simpson 3 (Results) B Team Duals - Schedule Below
3:00 p.m. No. 13 Luther 29 vs. Waynesburg 13 (Results) St. John's 14 vs. No. 3 Delaware Valley 30 (Results) No. 18 Johnson & Wales 16 vs. No. 22 Alma 18 (Results) Ferrum 12 vs. Heidelberg 25 (Results) B Team Duals - Schedule Below
4:45 p.m. No. 18 Johnson & Wales  40 vs. St. John's 3 (Results) Washington & Lee 12 vs. No. 22 Alma 45 (Results) No. 8 Loras 14 vs. No. 3 Delaware Valley 26 (Results) Waynesburg vs. 25 No. 25 Elmhurst 16 (Results) B Team Duals - Schedule Below

B Team Duals will run continuously on Mat 5

B Team Duals Schedule

Luther 2 - 46 vs. Elmhurst 2 - 6 (Results)
Johnson & Wales 2 - 30 vs. Loras 2 - 15 (Results)
Luther 3 - 33 vs. Heidelberg 2 - 9 (Results)
Alma 2 - 22 vs. Ferrum 2 - 18 (Results)
Johnson & Wales 2 - 25 vs. Luther 2 - 22 (Results)
Alma 2 - 21 vs. Waynesburg 2 - 3 (Results)
Loras 2 - 11 vs. Ferrum 2 - 35 (Results)
Luther 3 - 22 vs. Waynesburg 2 - 9 (Results)

 

NCAA

IIAC