All-Time Outdoor Running Events

100 Meters
Result Name Year
10.84 Mike Hicks 1980
10.95 Keith Leroy 1984
10.96 John Burnett 1983
10.96 Nick Clark 2012
11.08 Craig Boone 2005
11.08 Cole Hocker 2015
11.09 Cornell Moss 1980
11.09 Eric Steinfelds 1986
11.10 Aaron Ellis 1981
11.14 Chad Anderson 1994
110 Meter Hurdles
Result Name Year
14.50 Keith Leroy 1983
14.67 Jackson Reemtsma 2016
14.69 Mark Hillman 1986
14.74 Tim Holcomb 2005
14.90 Doug Schenatzki 1984
14.94 Brad Markusch 1983
15.04 Joel Clarke 2015
15.08 Brian Hatlevig 1993
15.13 Darrin Miller 1988
15.20 Jordan Humpal 2012
200 Meters
Result Name Year
21.88 Nick Clark 2012
22.08 Tyler Sherden 2004
22.14 Mike Hicks 1980
22.24 Chris Cinnamo 1997
22.44 Dan Olivas 1985
22.44 Jackson Reemtsma 2016
22.47 Jim Biedermann 1982
22.51 Vaughn Tackman 2010
22.52 Austin Flieder 2016
22.53 Ron Bolden 1981
22.53 Cole Hocker 2015
400 Meters
Result Name Year
47.39 Tyler Sherden 2004
48.07 Chris Cinnamo 1998
48.15 Jackson Reemtsma 2016
49.14 Ron Bolden 1981
49.14 Mike Naslund 1991
49.14 Nick Clark 2013
49.41 Jim (Jeep) Kust 1984
49.52 Mike Tangen 2007
49.54 Mark Homquist 1986
49.82 Vaughn Tackmann 2010
400 Meter Hurdles
Result Name Year
53.14 Jerry Peckham 1976
53.57 Tim Holcomb 2005
54.17 Shaun Meinecke 2000
54.68 Lucas Reidenbach 2006
54.83 Keith Leroy 1984
55.04 Dan Kust 1979
55.34 Jim (Jeep) Kust 1981
55.34 Sam Stokes-Cerkvenik 2015
55.44 Tim Schaefer 1981
55.44 Tom Walters 1989
800 Meters
Result Name Year
1:51.20 Eric Bies 2006
1:51.59 Josh Hildebrand 2001
1:51.98 Stacy Sundet 2001
1:52.14 Morten Warland 1981
1:52.70 Brent McGrew 1995
1:53.48 Scott Leith 1986
1:53.89 Collin Kern 2017
1:54.09 C.G. Johnson 1984
1:54.74 Dave Juhl 1986
1:54.22 Tom Blattner 2008
1500 Meters
Result Name Year
3:50.35 Doug Kintzinger 1982
3:52.55 Stacy Sundet 2001
3:53.02 Chris Shockey 1993
3:53.79 Brent McGrew 1995
3:54.44 Rob Serres 1979
3:54.44 Morten Warland 1981
3:54.54 Craig Crandall 1986
3:55.42 Kurt Hellman 2014
3:55.52 Matt Roling 2006
3:55.99 Scott Leith 1984
3000 Meter Steeple Chase
Result Name Year
9:07.25 Paul Bunnell 1987
9:07.90 Paul Quere 1985
9:08.45 Matthew Busche 2007
9:10.44 Loran Storts 1986
9:14.24 Paul Mullen 1978
9:16.64 Keith Rapp 1972
9:20.44 Chris Cudworth 1979
9:21.60 Isaac Jensen 2017
9:24.74 Dave Hanson 1975
9:26.34 Austin Tegels 2009
3000 Meters
Result Name Year
8:39.64 Paul Bunnell 1988
8:56.04 Mike Carney 1984
9:06.14 Craig Crandall 1984
9:06.24 Loran Storts 1984
9:16.04 Jim Rothert 1991
9:16.24 Estrem 1984
9:18.64 Robbie Renfrow 1997
9:19.44 Mark Franklin 1989
9:19.44 Scott Welter 1991
9:24.04 Jim Qualley 1989
3200 Meters
Result Name Year
9:21.05 Scott Mittman 2012
9:21.84 Logan Langley 2012
9:22.71 Erik Johnson 2011
9:22.72 Marty Mitchell 2012
9:25.62 Drew Burmahl 2010
9:28.30 David McKay 2006
9:29.29 Shane Steele 2012
9:30.40 Karl Gesch 2012
9:32.95 Adam Bohach 2004
9:34.34 Andrew Papke-Larson 2011
5000 Meters
Result Name Year
14:33.07 Mark Glessner 1981
14:41.64 Mike Carney 1985
14:53.50 Andrew Papke-Larson 2012
14:54.11 Scott Mittman 2014
14.55.74 Craig Crandall 1986
14:58.48 Tyler Broadwell 2014
15:00.17 Austin Bauer 2014
15:00.44 Loran Storts 1986
15:00.84 Al Livingood 1985
15:01.47 David McKay 2009
10,000 Meters
Result Name Year
30:29.28 Austin Bauer 2014
30:34.46 Mark Glessner 1981
30:46.50 Matthew Busche 2007
31:00.34 Marty Mitchell 2013
31:02.18 Scott Mittman 2012
31:12.75 Alex Rigdon 2013
31:22.93 Shane Steele 2010
31:28.86 Mark Sundet 1996
31:31.10 Loran Storts 1987
31:31.90 David McKay 2009
NCAA

IIAC

Nike logo