All-Time Indoor Running Events

55 Meters
Result Name Year
6.62 Nick Clark 2012
6.69 Andre Grove 2010
6.69 Nana Asante-Apeautu 2017
6.73 Kent Fierstine 1987
6.74 Justin Helmers 1991
6.74 Mike Naslund 1992
6.74 Mike Tangen 2007
6.74 Peter Krumm 2016
6.75 Corey Hopkins 1990
6.75 Doug Hamilton 2009
6.75 Cole Hocker 2013
55 Meter High Hurdles
Result Name Year
7.66 Joel Clarke 2014
7.75 Darrin Miller 1987
7.78 Tim Holcomb 2003
7.93 Jackson Reemtsma 2016
7.94 Antonio Thomas 2006
8.04 Jordan Reigel 1996
8.07 Dalen Dirth 2012
8.16 Matt Connor 2001
8.20 Nick Wilharm 2008
8.21 Andy Ambrose 2013
60 Meters
Result Name Year
7.18 Nick Clark 2012
7.23 Cole Hocker 2015
7.26 Peter Krumm 2016
7.28 Jon Olson 2007
7.29 Henry Jungbauer 2014
7.32 Elijah Kane 2016
7.33 Cooper Nelson 2016
7.38 Andrew McCarthy 2016
7.40 Donterrious Porter 2012
7.42 Justin Reitsma 2006
60 Meter High Hurdles
Result Name Year
8.39 Joel Clarke 2015
8.50 Jackson Reemtsma 2016
8.56 Antonio Thomas 2006
8.69 Dalen Dirth 2012
8.83 Jacob Bunge 2015
8.88 Jordan Humpal 2012
9.05 Nick Sigrist 2015
9.18 Ryan Schafbuch 2007
9.24 Andy Ambrose 2012
9.27 Nils Boyum 2016
9.27 Elijah Kane 2016
200 Meters
Result Name Year
22.79 Nick Clark 2013
22.83 Chris Cinnamo 1998
23.05 Tyler Sherden 2007
23.20 Jackson Reemtsma 2016
23.26 Mike Tangen 2006
23.27 Kyler Maxfield 2009
23.28 Peter Krumm 2016
23.31 Tim Holcomb 2002
23.31 Andrew McCarthy 2016
23.39 Wade Paulson 1997
200 Meter Hurdles
Result Name Year
25.59 Kenny Wheeler 2000
26.45 Wade Paulson 1997
26.90 Shaun Meinecke 1999
26.91 Josh Herrell 2000
27.23 Greg Fosheim 1998
27.24 Tim Vanderhoof 1989
27.44 Tom Hart 1991
27.44 Clay Reisler 1992
27.54 Brad Berning 1991
27.68 Chris Van Gerpen 2001
300 Meters
Result Name Year
36.52 Mike Naslund 1992
36.94 Josh Tomfohr 1993
36.94 Joel Clarke 2013
37.05 Sam Stokes-Cerkvenik 2014
37.16 Brent Seamans 2002
37.40 Tim Holcomb 2002
37.74 Tom Walters 1990
38.42 Tim Christensen 1990
38.46 Cooper Nelson 2014
38.74 Kent Fierstine 1987
400 Meters
Result Name Year
49.00 Tyler Sherden 2005
49.41 Chris Cinnamo 1998
50.57 Mike Tangen 2006
50.91 Nick Clark 2013
51.04 Mike Naslund 1991
51.04 Andy Henderson 1997
51.08 Josh Hildebrand 2002
51.25 Vaughn Tackmann 2011
51.33 Nate Neuhart 1997
51.38 Raleigh Sims 2016
500 Meters
Result Name Year
1:08.34 Darrin Miller 1987
1:08.43 Jake Hildebrand 2002
1:11.54 Corey Hopkins 1990
1:12.34 Peter Olson 1992
1:12.47 Erik Amundson 1987
1:13.57 Tim Holcomb 2002
1:14.04 Brad Berning 1991
1:15.07 Nick Torgerson 2002
1:18.64 Clay Reisler 1991
1:18.85 Brian Jefferson 2002
600 Meters
Result Name Year
1:20.89 Tyler Sherden 2007
1:21.85 Josh Hildebrand 2001
1:21.97 Erik Bies 2006
1:22.61 Shaun Meinecke 1999
1:24.03 Eric Bryhn 1990
1:24.08 Andy Henderson 1997
1:24.12 Jacob Nimrod 2001
1:24.54 Jon Potter 1998
1:24.58 Aaron Holtebeck 1997
1:24.78 Chris Cinnamo 1997
800 Meters
Result Name Year
1:53.14 Morten Warland 1981
1:54.61 Josh Hildebrand 2001
1:55.08 Brent McGrew 1995
1:55.46 Erik Bies 2006
1:55.50 Stacy Sundet 2001
1:56.10 Aaron Holtebeck 1998
1:57.04 Mark Sundet 1994
1:57.14 Geof Goellner 1990
1:57.34 Chris Shockey 1994
1:57.74 Kirk Peterson 1983
1000 Meters
Result Name Year
2:31.82 Andrew Millan 2017
2:31.86 Collin Kern 2017
2:32.65 Chris Shockey 1993
2:33.34 Paul Seffrood 1990
2:33.39 Josh Hildebrand 1999
2:33.48 Stacy Sundet 2000
2:33.95 Matt Roling 2006
2:34.13 John Donovan 2016
2:34.59 Brent McGrew 1995
2:34.91 Dave Juhl 1987
1500 Meters
Result Name Year
3:52.80 Stacy Sundet 2001
3:58.64 Rob Serres 1982
3:58.82 Chris Shockey 1993
3:59.04 Mike Carney 1985
4:00.00 Brent McGrew 1996
4:00.44 Mark Sundet 1996
4:03.74 Chris Cudworth 1978
4:04.64 Lars Anderson 1992
4:05.23 Jake Nimrod 2001
4:05.44 Rudy Espino 1996
Mile
Result Name Year
4:15.28 Stacy Sundet 2001
4:15.97 Chris Shockey 1993
4:16.04 Rob Serres 1982
4:16.46 Brent McGrew 1996
4:17.85 Mark Sundet 1994
4:18.84 Dani Fjelstad 1978
4:18.94 Doug Peterson 1977
4:19.14 Craig Crandall 1986
4:19.47 Rudy Espino 1997
4:19.92 Andrew Papke-Larson 2012
2000 Steeplechase
Result Name Year
6:03.15 Nate Canton 2002
6:04.63 Joel Reese 2003
6:04.70 Austin Tegels 2010
6:05.13 Adam Bohach 2003
6:06.16 Matthew Busche 2007
6:06.79 Carson Bruns 2007
6:07.31 Adam Frye 2007
6:09.16 David Pedrick 2013
6:11.39 Karl Gesch 2011
6:15.78 Peter Kraus 2010
3000 Meters
Result Name Year
8:33.53 Austin Bauer 2014
8:35.94 David McKay 2009
8:36.81 Stacy Sundet 2001
8:38.27 Scott Mittman 2014
8:40.34 Matthew Busche 2007
8:41.95 Peter Kraus 2012
8:43.92 Drew Burmahl 2010
8:46.22 Alex Rigdon 2013
8:47.22 Aaron Zutz 2008
8:49.94 Shane Steele 2011
5000 Meters
Result Name Year
14:45.54 Mark Glessner 1981
14:47.66 David McKay 2009
14:48.17 Matthew Busche 2007
14:49.43 Mark Sundet 1996
14:51.56 Austin Bauer 2014
14:52.24 Loran Storts 1984
14:59.64 Doug Peterson 1977
15:14.11 Todd Lane 1995
15:16.52 Shane Steele 2011
15:20.45 Jeff Vasterling 1987