Licensed to Hamline University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 07:59 PM
                        Hamline Invitational - 4/6/2013                        
                              Hamline University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 10.77  1994        Dennis Williams, Hamline                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sayler, Nate                 Bethel                 11.16      10.97   1.6  1 
  2 Larson, Tom                  Hamline                11.40      11.03   0.2  2 
  3 Kordah, Lekpea               Augsburg               10.77      11.18   1.6  1 
  4 McFarlin, James              St. Olaf               11.41      11.23   0.2  2 
  5 Means, Patrick               Saint John's           11.40      11.32   0.2  2 
  5 Miller, Zeke                 Minnesota Mo           11.24      11.32   1.6  1 
  7 Heifort, Jacob               Minnesota-Du           11.22      11.37   1.6  1 
  8 Barringer, Zach              Bethel                 11.50      11.37   1.0  3 
  9 Nelson, Jake                 Minnesota-Du           11.15      11.41   1.6  1 
 10 Williams, Yasin              Saint John's           11.50      11.43   0.2  2 
 11 Elsnes, Jack                 Saint John's           11.60      11.45   1.0  3 
 12 Moore, Ian                   Bethel                 11.49      11.47   0.2  2 
 13 Wright, Deon                 Bethany Luth                      11.52   1.7  6 
 14 Seyferth, Colby              Carleton               11.45      11.52   0.2  2 
 15 Roye, Philipp                Saint John's           11.50      11.56   0.2  2 
 16 O'Neil, Patrick              Minnesota-Du           11.53      11.56   1.0  3 
 17 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota              11.30      11.57   1.6  1 
 18 Gibbs, John                  Concordia St           11.50      11.58   0.2  2 
 19 Solberg, Nicholas            Minnesota Mo           11.70      11.64   1.0  3 
 20 Nicla, Ben                   Carleton               11.70      11.67   1.0  3 
 21 Kimmes, Dustin               Bethel                 11.85      11.69   1.2  4 
 22 Olson, Holden                Minnesota-Du           11.63      11.71   1.0  3 
 23 Beardsley, Phillip           St. Olaf               11.71      11.74   1.0  3 
 24 Bobaric, Alen                Bethel                 11.55      11.76   1.0  3 
 25 Adams, Mike                  Macalester             11.90      11.83   1.2  4 
 26 Reeves, Ian                  Carleton               12.00      11.85   1.2  4 
 27 Roberts, Casey               Saint John's           11.80      11.89   1.2  4 
 28 Britt, Cody                  Bethel                 11.90      11.91   1.2  4 
 29 Washam, Jordan               Carleton               11.80      11.93   1.0  3 
 30 Butler, Jordan               Carleton               11.90      11.98   1.2  4 
 31 Benjamin, Alex               Bethel                 12.12      12.09   1.4  5 
 32 Dwyer, Nate                  Macalester                        12.10   1.7  6 
 33 Maas, Mason                  Hamline                           12.12   1.7  6 
 34 Salmanpour, Ali              Augsburg               12.49      12.16   1.4  5 
 35 Carlisle, Preston            Carleton               12.10      12.23   1.4  5 
 36 Lortie, Marshal              Bethel                 12.10      12.23   1.4  5 
 37 Dolan, Andrew                Bethel                 12.39      12.29   1.4  5 
 38 Jackson, Bryce               Hamline                12.00      12.33   1.2  4 
 39 Tshibangu, Reagan            Bethany Luth                      12.45   1.7  6 
 40 Turner, Cambrell             Hamline                12.00      12.62   1.2  4 
 41 Spitzer, Clint               Bethany Luth                      12.70   1.7  6 
 42 Hunt, Timothy                Bethel                 12.15      12.92   1.4  5 
 43 Voss, Anders                 Macalester                        13.32   1.7  6 
 44 Emlaw, Mark                  Minnesota-Du           11.24      13.71   1.6  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 21.85  2010        Andy Marnach, Hamline                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Holton, John                 Minnesota              22.50      22.68  +0.0  1 
  2 Fleming, Konnor              Macalester             23.30      22.73  -0.7  2 
  3 McFarlin, James              St. Olaf               22.61      22.73  +0.0  1 
  4 Dubbe, Fabien                Augsburg               22.44      22.75  +0.0  1 
  5 Sayler, Nate                 Bethel                 22.72      22.80  +0.0  1 
  6 Means, Patrick               Saint John's           22.77      22.92  +0.0  1 
  7 Harder, Donny                St. Olaf               23.01      22.92  +0.0  1 
  8 Nelson, Jake                 Minnesota-Du           23.20      23.01  -0.7  2 
  9 Hechsel, Mitch               Unattached             22.60      23.03  +0.0  1 
 10 Sorenson, Michael            Wisconsin-Su           23.00      23.23  +0.0  1 
 11 Larson, Tom                  Hamline                23.60      23.37  -0.7  2 
 12 Barringer, Zach              Bethel                 23.15      23.41  -0.7  2 
 13 Tradewell, Jordan            Saint John's           23.50      23.44  -0.7  2 
 14 Miller, Jole                 Macalester             24.50      23.47  -0.2  4 
 15 Anguiano-Sainz, Garo         Carleton               23.63      23.48   NWI  3 
 16 Solarz, Derek                Wisconsin-Su           23.50      23.68  -0.7  2 
 17 Olson, Holden                Minnesota-Du           24.26      23.75   NWI  3 
 18 Washam, Jordan               Carleton               23.66      23.76   NWI  3 
 19 Danielson, Kevin             Wisconsin-Su           23.00      23.78  +0.0  1 
 20 Solberg, Nicholas            Minnesota Mo           24.30      23.90  -0.2  4 
 21 Kimmes, Dustin               Bethel                 24.00      23.92   NWI  3 
 22 Kpachavi, Arnaud             Carleton               24.06      23.95   NWI  3 
 23 Howes, Bolton                Macalester             24.75      24.21  +0.0  5 
 24 Grams, Jared                 Minnesota-Du           23.32      24.22  -0.7  2 
 25 Mireri, Jimmy                Concordia St           23.50      24.24  -0.7  2 
 26 O'Neil, Patrick              Minnesota-Du           24.28      24.34  -0.2  4 
 27 Butler, Jordan               Carleton               24.83      24.36  +0.0  5 
 28 Benjamin, Alex               Bethel                 24.49      24.42  -0.2  4 
 29 Hillman, Ben                 Macalester             24.50      24.46  -0.2  4 
 30 Britt, Cody                  Bethel                 24.00      24.51   NWI  3 
 31 Salmanpour, Ali              Augsburg               25.40      24.52  +0.0  5 
 32 Sizer, Marc                  Minnesota-Du           25.42      24.55   1.0  6 
 33 Jackson, Bryce               Hamline                24.65      24.55  -0.2  4 
 34 Anderson, Ben                Northwestern           24.70      24.60  -0.2  4 
 35 Trelstad, Alec               Concordia St           23.60      24.71   NWI  3 
 36 Hitt, Brooks                 Bethel                 24.00      24.77   NWI  3 
 37 Chapple, Elijah              Bethel                 25.25      24.79  +0.0  5 
 38 Lortie, Marshal              Bethel                 24.50      24.98  -0.2  4 
 39 Floriano, Felipe             Wisconsin-Su           26.00      25.03   1.0  6 
 40 Griepentrog, Kevin           Wisconsin-Su           25.00      25.21  +0.0  5 
 41 Gulbranson, Per              North Centra                      25.26   1.0  6 
 42 Ferrey, Nathan               Minnesota Mo           24.89      25.30  +0.0  5 
 43 Dolan, Andrew                Bethel                 25.48      25.45   1.0  6 
 44 Carlisle, Preston            Carleton               25.29      25.79  +0.0  5 
 45 Wright, Deon                 Bethany Luth                      25.83   1.0  6 
 46 Robinson, Ronald             Wisconsin-Su           28.00      26.38   1.0  6 
 47 Hunt, Timothy                Bethel                 25.00      27.67  +0.0  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Hamline: ! 47.34  1981        Same Ocel, Hamline                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Kevin               Minnesota              48.50      48.30   1 
  2 Holton, John                 Minnesota              48.50      48.30   1 
  3 LeMay, Rob                   Bethel                 49.79      48.78   1 
  4 Hechsel, Mitch               Unattached             48.90      49.02   1 
  5 Horton, Kevin                Saint John's           49.00      49.06   1 
  6 Lammi, Jake                  Saint John's           50.17      49.83   1 
  7 Grieves, Chase               Augsburg               50.00      49.84   1 
  8 Dubbe, Fabien                Augsburg               50.00      49.84   1 
  9 Rice, Mark                   Bethel                 50.73      49.92   2 
 10 Woodland, Gavin              Bethel                 50.95      50.09   2 
 11 Tradewell, Jordan            Saint John's           51.53      50.55   2 
 12 Davis, Matt                  Bethel                 51.62      50.79   2 
 13 Badhwa, Danny                Minnesota-Du           51.66      50.98   2 
 14 Adams, Justin                Minnesota-Du           52.26      51.00   3 
 15 Miller, Dillon               Augsburg               51.00      51.05   2 
 16 Anderson, Jared              Wisconsin-Su           50.92      51.18   2 
 17 Kpachavi, Arnaud             Carleton               52.40      51.41   3 
 18 J. Cline, D                  Hamline                54.40      51.99   4 
 19 Stets, Aaron                 St. Olaf                          52.15   6 
 20 Galloway, Freddie            Hamline                51.21      52.16   2 
 21 Redfield, Austin             St. Olaf               53.01      52.35   3 
 22 Hiskes, Ben                  Carleton               55.64      52.50   5 
 23 Krause, Jesse                Minnesota-Du           52.24      52.53   2 
 24 Haugen, David                Minnesota Ru           54.24      52.94   4 
 25 Anderson, Ben                Northwestern           53.68      53.68   3 
 26 Coughlin, Forest             Hamline                55.10      53.70   5 
 27 Nakayama, So                 Macalester             54.00      53.74   4 
 28 Hitt, Brooks                 Bethel                 53.50      53.91   3 
 29 Kendema, Mac                 Minnesota-Du           53.84      53.96   3 
 30 Siekawitch, Isaac            Northwestern           53.86      54.01   4 
 31 Grams, Jared                 Minnesota-Du           53.02      54.15   3 
 32 Johnston, Jake               Saint John's           53.20      54.20   3 
 33 Andre' Floyd, De             Northwestern           54.54      54.27   4 
 34 Micholic, Jack               Hamline                54.00      54.33   4 
 35 Ferrey, Nathan               Minnesota Mo           54.77      54.49   4 
 36 Duncan, Owen                 Carleton               56.74      54.67   5 
 37 Chapple, Elijah              Bethel                 54.96      54.75   4 
 38 Austin, Michael              Carleton               56.14      54.85   5 
 39 Anguiano-Sainz, Garo         Carleton               53.60      55.04   3 
 40 McNeil, Evan                 Carleton               54.30      55.75   4 
 41 Anderson, Ben                Minnesota Ru           55.24      56.18   5 
 42 Baga, Dan                    Wisconsin-Su           57.50      57.10   5 
 43 Zielke, Gabe                 Wisconsin-Su           57.50      58.20   5 
 44 Dye, Daehon                  Wisconsin-Su           58.50      59.62   6 
 45 Bowers, Jamere               Wisconsin-Su           58.50    1:00.93   6 
 -- Salargo, Austin              Unattached             48.50        DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Hamline: ! 1:51.13  1982        Bob Veenhuis, Hamline                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Skaret, Christian            Minnesota            1:54.60    1:53.08  
  2 Gooley, Brian                Minnesota Ru         1:54.24    1:53.31  
  3 Bolland, Michael             Minnesota            1:53.12    1:53.57  
  4 Dulian, Blayne               Minnesota            1:53.20    1:55.44  
  5 Urban, Scott                 Minnesota-Du         1:56.88    1:55.80  
  6 Wilson, Chris                Minnesota-Du         1:57.44    1:57.15  
  7 Skrip, Kevin                 St. Olaf             1:57.69    1:58.24  
  8 Jenson, Robbie               Minnesota-Du         1:57.70    1:59.52  
  9 Coffin, Jason                Minnesota-Du         2:01.22    1:59.64  
 10 Olson, Evan                  St. Olaf             1:59.39    1:59.76  
 11 Willman, Christian           Hamline              1:58.00    1:59.80  
 12 Rossow, Kyle                 Saint John's         1:59.00    1:59.94  
 13 Warmka, Will                 Hamline              1:59.08    2:00.05  
 14 Mann, Eric                   Saint John's         2:02.00    2:00.19  
 15 Mergens, Chris               Saint John's         1:59.50    2:00.28  
 16 Iverson, Luke                Augsburg             1:58.78    2:00.76  
 17 McLean, James                Saint John's         1:59.50    2:00.78  
 18 Hager, Collin                Saint John's         2:03.00    2:00.78  
 19 Folken, Christian            St. Olaf             2:01.11    2:00.90  
 20 Frankl, Joey                 Macalester           2:00.00    2:00.95  
 21 Kreher, Michael              Macalester           2:00.00    2:01.12  
 22 Rudolph, Nic                 Concordia St         2:00.29    2:01.26  
 23 Cook, Ryan                   Augsburg             2:05.00    2:01.53  
 24 Dau, Paul                    St. Olaf             2:04.17    2:02.09  
 25 Lozancich, Josh              Minnesota Mo         2:02.24    2:02.49  
 26 Mohamed, Mohamed             Unattached           2:05.00    2:02.55  
 27 Allen, Zach                  Minnesota-Du         2:01.66    2:02.90  
 28 Nelson, Brent                Bethel               2:06.00    2:03.22  
 29 Tesema, Micheale             Augsburg             2:03.00    2:03.63  
 30 Erickson, Luke               Augsburg             2:03.47    2:04.05  
 31 Hintz, Alex                  Bethel               2:04.00    2:04.07  
 32 Heywood, Oliver              Carleton             2:04.09    2:04.25  
 33 Combellick, Chalmer          Minnesota Mo         1:59.22    2:04.50  
 34 Flack, Caleb                 Carleton             2:03.63    2:04.67  
 35 Hiskes, Ben                  Carleton             2:07.18    2:04.77  
 36 Campbell, Josh               Carleton             2:05.54    2:05.26  
 37 Hinseth, Spencer             Bethel               2:03.61    2:06.72  
 38 Tiberg, Cam                  Wisconsin-Su         2:05.00    2:07.05  
 39 Sturtz, Adam                 St. Olaf             2:04.05    2:07.16  
 40 Knickerbocker, Cal           St. Olaf             2:04.15    2:07.24  
 41 Nur, Ahmed                   Augsburg             2:02.46    2:07.44  
 42 Heinz, Chaz                  Minnesota-Du         2:04.04    2:07.50  
 43 O'Neill, Ian                 St. Olaf             2:04.15    2:07.61  
 44 Wachutka, Willie             Minnesota Mo         2:06.24    2:07.95  
 45 Konczal, Cole                Hamline              1:59.85    2:08.77  
 46 Minea, Dan                   Bethel               2:07.00    2:08.81  
 47 Sanchez, Eric                Augsburg             2:06.84    2:09.19  
 48 Johnson, Stephen             Carleton             2:09.24    2:12.95  
 49 Ingraham, Paul               Unattached           2:13.11    2:14.40  
 50 Danielsson, Gustav           Carleton             2:14.50    2:15.40  
 51 Anderson, Ben                Minnesota Ru         2:09.24    2:16.24  
 52 Williamson, Brock            North Centra                    2:19.41  
 53 Knox, Caleb                  Northwestern         2:14.16    2:19.64  
 54 Farnsworth, Alan             Macalester           2:30.00    2:23.72  
 55 Rotich, Kevin                Northwestern         2:20.00    2:26.69  
 56 Ensign, Josh                 Wisconsin-Su         2:30.00    2:26.98  
 57 Kunkel, Jeff                 Saint John's         2:20.00    2:31.71  
 58 Guello, Jake                 Wisconsin-Su                    2:35.49  
 59 Thornton, Patrick            Saint John's         2:36.00    2:41.68  
 -- Donahue, Steven              Saint John's         2:00.10        DNF  
 -- Garcia, Julio                Bethany Luth         2:03.44        DNF  
 -- Tut, Jb                      St. Olaf             2:02.15        DNF  
 -- Toepfer, Cole                Minnesota-Du         1:58.22        DNF  
 -- Cass, Nicholas               Concordia St         1:57.24        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Hamline: ! 3:49.56  2012        Jack Deichert, Hamline                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Storkel, Derek               Minnesota            3:53.40    3:54.93  
  2 Wintheiser, Grant            St. Olaf             3:59.11    3:56.47  
  3 Bartnik, Aaron               Minnesota            3:57.10    3:56.87  
  4 Huderle, Marcus              Carleton             4:04.00    3:59.31  
  5 Haskins, Zach                Bethel               3:55.00    4:00.05  
  6 Thorson, Josh                Unattached           3:55.26    4:00.25  
  7 Feichtinger, Thomas          Saint John's         4:10.03    4:01.11  
  8 Macon, Riley                 Unattached           3:57.53    4:01.26  
  9 Escher, Paul                 St. Olaf             4:03.81    4:01.63  
 10 Versen, Willie               Saint John's         3:59.50    4:02.59  
 11 Lillehaugen, Tim             St. Olaf             4:01.81    4:03.55  
 12 Cottrell, Jeffrey            Minnesota            3:54.34    4:03.56  
 13 Toepfer, Cole                Minnesota-Du         3:57.59    4:03.83  
 14 Lehn, Calvin                 St. Olaf             4:04.11    4:03.84  
 14 Combellick, Chalmer          Minnesota Mo         4:02.24    4:03.84  
 16 Koivisto, Troy               Unattached           3:59.00    4:04.06  
 17 Severson, Kyle               Minnesota Ru         4:05.24    4:04.23  
 18 Espeset, Jackson             Luther               4:08.24    4:05.79  
 19 Hellmann, Kurt               Luther               4:08.24    4:07.00  
 20 Meyers, Pat                  Minnesota Ru         4:10.24    4:07.40  
 21 Coffin, Jason                Minnesota-Du         4:08.26    4:07.46  
 22 Barry, Jonah                 Carleton             4:08.01    4:08.12  
 23 Zauner, Colin                Minnesota Ru         4:08.24    4:08.19  
 24 Roth, Michael                St. Olaf             4:07.18    4:08.38  
 25 Tesema, Micheale             Augsburg             4:04.00    4:09.26  
 26 Eason, Ryan                  Minnesota-Du         4:08.83    4:09.42  
 27 Laack-Veeder, Noah           Carleton             4:07.43    4:09.85  
 28 Hornor, Hart                 Carleton             4:13.24    4:10.00  
 29 Langley, Logan               Luther               4:09.24    4:11.17  
 30 Peterson, Ryan               Hamline              4:06.24    4:11.42  
 31 Peters, Dan                  Minnesota Ru         4:17.24    4:11.68  
 32 Erickson, Joey               Minnesota-Du         4:15.52    4:11.87  
 33 Block, Aron                  St. Olaf             4:09.19    4:12.22  
 34 Cass, Nicholas               Concordia St         4:05.24    4:12.64  
 35 Rudolph, Nic                 Concordia St         4:10.00    4:13.29  
 36 Winters, Isaac               Saint John's         4:14.01    4:13.48  
 37 Massey, Chris                St. Olaf             4:06.22    4:13.99  
 38 Laack-Veeder, Thor           Carleton             4:11.64    4:14.69  
 39 Donovan, John                Luther               4:12.24    4:15.48  
 40 Wagener, Kyle                St. Olaf             4:13.51    4:15.66  
 41 Hulse, Bryan                 St. Olaf             4:13.57    4:16.49  
 42 Tiberg, Cam                  Wisconsin-Su         4:10.00    4:17.07  
 43 Hoerger, Jacob               Carleton             4:07.51    4:17.12  
 44 Reisdorfer, Chris            Hamline              4:06.24    4:17.61  
 45 Pynnonen, Ben                Minnesota Ru         4:20.24    4:18.38  
 46 Johnson, Joel                Minnesota-Du         4:15.50    4:18.51  
 47 Olsen, Jon                   Minnesota Ru         4:23.24    4:18.84  
 48 Bowman, Chris                St. Olaf             4:14.98    4:19.16  
 49 Svennes, Christian           Bethel               4:25.00    4:19.16  
 50 Spisiak, Brian               Carleton             4:24.24    4:20.19  
 51 Foley, Lucas                 St. Olaf             4:19.11    4:20.81  
 52 Maggart, Trevor              Macalester           4:23.00    4:20.88  
 53 Scott, Greg                  Luther               4:20.24    4:22.44  
 54 Mohamed, Mohamed             Unattached           4:12.00    4:22.44  
 55 Johantgen, Dustin            Minnesota-Du         4:15.55    4:22.83  
 56 Andresen, Nick               Luther               4:20.24    4:23.34  
 57 Bentz, Andrew                Luther               4:20.24    4:23.51  
 58 Hadish, Johnny               Luther               4:24.24    4:23.65  
 59 Welch, Andrew                Luther               4:20.24    4:23.78  
 60 Nur, Ahmed                   Augsburg             4:20.00    4:23.86  
 61 Hirsh, Aaron                 Carleton             4:20.24    4:24.35  
 62 Garcia, Julio                Bethany Luth         4:42.24    4:24.44  
 63 Weckwerth, Aaron             Luther               4:20.24    4:24.56  
 64 Weberg, Alex                 Macalester           4:24.00    4:24.91  
 65 Hitt, Harrison               Bethel               4:20.00    4:25.29  
 66 Saul, Dylan                  Macalester           4:20.00    4:25.34  
 67 Evens, Nick                  St. Olaf             4:18.18    4:25.54  
 68 Benson, Henry                Minnesota Ru         4:19.24    4:26.11  
 69 Harrison, Matt               Carleton             4:20.24    4:26.28  
 70 Dick, Scott                  Saint John's         4:25.81    4:26.47  
 71 Beniak, Matt                 Luther               4:20.24    4:26.96  
 72 Hardt, Andy                  Carleton             4:40.24    4:27.31  
 73 Kuhlman, Michael             Saint John's         4:19.00    4:27.57  
 74 Stimson, Ronnie              Hamline              4:20.24    4:27.76  
 75 Haase, Joe                   Carleton             4:13.24    4:27.90  
 76 Lick, Austin                 Saint John's         4:25.80    4:28.03  
 77 Bostrom, Mark                Bethel               4:30.70    4:28.07  
 78 Secor, Isaac                 Saint John's         4:23.00    4:28.33  
 79 Ropes, Alexander             Macalester           4:24.00    4:28.59  
 80 Olawsky, Evan                Carleton             4:31.24    4:28.59  
 81 Herber, Peter                Luther               4:24.24    4:28.85  
 82 Tusa, Max                    Saint John's         4:32.62    4:30.62  
 83 Dierberger, Thomas           Saint John's         4:32.61    4:33.27  
 84 Metzdorff, Peter             Saint John's         4:32.00    4:34.23  
 85 Knox, Caleb                  Northwestern         4:40.00    4:34.42  
 86 Schweitzer, Charles          Hamline              4:30.24    4:36.61  
 87 Levy, Ben                    Carleton             4:41.24    4:37.16  
 88 Scarth, Spencer              St. Olaf                        4:37.51  
 89 Juda, Phil                   Carleton             4:55.24    4:40.92  
 90 Gausmann, Matthew            Luther               4:44.24    4:41.05  
 91 Richards, Zach               Augsburg             4:40.00    4:41.69  
 92 White, Anthony               Minnesota Mo         4:38.24    4:43.07  
 93 Gilhart, Andrew              Concordia St         4:38.24    4:43.73  
 94 Bakke, Eivind                Macalester           4:43.00    4:44.66  
 95 Abraham, Charles             Minnesota Mo         4:35.24    4:45.01  
 96 Williamson, Brock            North Centra                    4:45.42  
 97 Bartenstein, Ben             Macalester           4:39.00    4:46.15  
 98 Ergen, Mitchell              Saint John's         4:42.00    4:48.38  
 99 Ensign, Josh                 Wisconsin-Su         5:00.00    4:52.22  
100 Rotich, Kevin                Northwestern         4:50.00    5:01.41  
101 Guello, Jake                 Wisconsin-Su                    5:22.97  
 -- Iverson, Luke                Augsburg             4:19.00        DNF  
 -- Rotich, Kevin                Unattached           4:49.00        DNF  
 -- Lynch, Hunter                Luther               4:44.24        DNF  
 -- Simelane, Sip                Luther               4:24.24        DNF  
 -- Gilfix, Zachery              Macalester           4:32.00        DNF  
 -- Poss, Matt                   Bethel               4:25.00        DNF  
 -- Lachowitzer, Kevin           Minnesota            3:58.01        DNF  
 -- Sutton, Hayden               Bethel               4:40.00        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Hamline: ! 14:12.57  2012        Devin Monson, Hamline                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baird, Charlie               St. Olaf            16:28.97      39.10  
  2 Trujillo, Alex               Saint John's        16:15.00      39.28  
  3 Wood, Adam                   St. Olaf            16:13.41      39.39  
  4 Hansen, Andrew               Saint John's        16:10.00      39.66  
  4 Friebe, Thomas               Saint John's        16:30.00      39.66  
  4 Corbett, Charles             Wisconsin-Su        16:45.00      39.66  
  7 Wittman, Luke                Saint John's        16:35.00      39.78  
  8 Biggers, Eric                Macalester          16:30.00      39.95  
  9 Gerber, Dan                  Unattached          16:15.00      40.26  
 10 Berens, Matt                 Bethel              15:00.00   15:02.98  
 11 Mitchell, Marty              Luther              15:20.24   15:03.61  
 12 Johnson, Grant               Minnesota Ru        15:20.24   15:14.78  
 13 Rigdon, Alex                 Luther              15:20.24   15:16.94  
 14 Ruter, Brendan               Hamline             15:15.24   15:17.77  
 15 Meyer, Phillip               St. Olaf            15:07.48   15:18.12  
 16 Bauer, Austin                Luther              15:20.24   15:22.66  
 17 Rogers, Colin                Hamline             15:30.24   15:23.24  
 18 Hogenson, Peter              Minnesota Ru        15:10.24   15:26.30  
 19 Campbell, Jake               St. Olaf            15:50.21   15:27.11  
 20 Moynihan, Ruairi             Saint John's        15:05.00   15:29.05  
 21 Papke-Larson, Andrew         Unattached          15:30.00   15:30.48  
 22 Subialka, John               Saint John's        15:18.00   15:31.43  
 23 Davis, Bobby                 Carleton            15:35.52   15:33.14  
 24 Dobbins, Nate                Hamline             15:34.70   15:35.70  
 25 Giamberdino, Joe             Macalester          15:55.00   15:41.09  
 26 Jimenez, Auburn              Macalester          15:20.00   15:46.29  
 27 Davis, Dillon                St. Olaf            15:45.21   15:47.69  
 28 Broadwell, Tyler             Luther              15:45.24   15:48.38  
 29 Wold, Josh                   St. Olaf            16:04.49   15:50.03  
 30 Steele, Shane                Unattached          15:10.00   15:50.83  
 31 Tegels, Austin               Unattached          15:50.00   15:53.43  
 32 Reff, Cooper                 Minnesota-Du        15:25.00   15:55.33  
 33 Freude, John                 Luther              16:00.24   15:56.32  
 34 Larson, Ryan                 Unattached          15:50.00   16:01.10  
 35 Rubins, Matt                 Luther              16:00.24   16:01.35  
 36 Rock, Nathan                 Hamline             15:50.24   16:01.83  
 37 Laue, Brock                  Luther              15:50.24   16:06.40  
 38 LeClaire, Caleb              Saint John's        15:45.01   16:10.42  
 39 Lindquist, Jackson           Wisconsin-Su        16:00.00   16:13.55  
 40 Gill, Chris                  Hamline             15:50.24   16:16.94  
 41 Buck, Kyle                   Unattached          15:30.00   16:17.23  
 42 Velzke, Justin               Luther              16:20.24   16:26.05  
 43 Secor, Duncan                Saint John's        15:45.00   16:33.28  
 44 Neubauer, Evan               Luther              16:20.24   16:52.99  
 45 Semmen, Tim                  Luther              16:20.24   17:02.95  
 45 Greensten, Michael           Saint John's        16:30.00   17:02.95  
 47 Houle, Travis                Luther              17:30.24   17:16.88  
 48 Kilker, Bryce                Luther              17:00.24   17:16.96  
 49 Welters, Jeremy              Saint John's        17:00.00   17:17.33  
 50 Martin, Edward               Wisconsin-Su        17:30.00   17:18.99  
 51 Johnson, Nils                Luther              17:00.24   17:20.56  
 52 Weitzel, Matt                Luther              17:00.24   17:47.07  
 53 Billett, Kyle                Minnesota Mo        17:50.24   17:49.27  
 54 Denzer, Bailey               Minnesota Mo                   18:20.50  
 55 Klein, Brian                 St. Olaf                       18:36.63  
 56 Guttormson, Jake             North Centra                   18:44.04  
 57 Muchow, Austin               North Centra                   19:28.85  
 58 Collins, Michael             Saint John's        18:30.00   19:29.11  
 59 Chan, Paul                   North Centra                   20:15.51  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 14.46  1977        Al Lindberg, Hamline                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Todhunter, Ryan              Minnesota              14.70      14.94   2.2  1 
  2 Pederson, Zach               Concordia St           15.30      15.04   2.2  1 
  3 Hanson, Eric                 Hamline                15.90      15.56   1.5  2 
  4 DeRoeck, Ryan                Minnesota Mo           16.20      15.84   1.5  2 
  5 Sizer, Marc                  Minnesota-Du           15.80      15.90   2.2  1 
  6 Naumowicz, Tyler             Concordia St           16.00      15.96   1.5  2 
  7 Harder, Nathan               Minnesota Mo           16.21      15.96   1.5  2 
  8 Bachinski, Nick              Unattached             15.50      15.99   2.2  1 
  9 Heffele, Andy                Minnesota-Du           16.85      16.26   0.9  3 
 10 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                15.70      16.27   2.2  1 
 11 Rausch, Derek                Saint John's           15.80      16.51   2.2  1 
 12 Zamzow, Brooks               Minnesota-Du           17.09      16.65   0.9  3 
 13 VandeWege, Caleb             Saint John's           16.00      16.78   1.5  2 
 14 Hansen, Zach                 Hamline                16.50      16.84   1.5  2 
 15 Miller, Zeke                 Minnesota Mo                      16.92   1.5  4 
 16 Niemann, Ben                 Minnesota-Du           16.75      17.17   1.5  2 
 17 Hagans, Brandon              Carleton                          17.23   1.5  4 
 18 Lee, Amani                   Hamline                17.00      17.31   0.9  3 
 19 Voss, Anders                 Macalester                        17.57   1.5  4 
 20 Peterson, Jacob              Saint John's           16.80      17.61   0.9  3 
 21 Chastan-Davis, Terrance      Minnesota Mo           17.55      19.35   0.9  3 
 22 Smith, Zachary               Minnesota Mo                      20.57   1.5  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Hamline: ! 53.06  1984        Mike Mueller, Hamline                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Deng, Goaner                 Minnesota              54.00      54.48   1 
  2 Fountain, Rashawn            Unattached             56.00      55.15   1 
  3 Seyferth, Colby              Carleton               58.70      56.47   2 
  4 Reijo, Matt                  Wisconsin-Su           55.00      56.77   1 
  5 Nauman, Taylor               Saint John's           56.60      56.89   1 
  6 Richter, Michael             Saint John's           57.00      57.31   1 
  7 Hanson, Eric                 Hamline              1:00.00      57.61   2 
  8 Donahue, Nicholas            Wisconsin-Su         1:01.00      57.83   3 
  9 DeRoeck, Ryan                Minnesota Mo           58.10      58.16   2 
 10 D'Entremont, Phil            Minnesota-Du           57.54      58.32   1 
 11 Greiner, James               Minnesota-Du           59.55      58.92   2 
 12 Molde, Matt                  Minnesota-Du           58.00      59.74   1 
 13 Rausch, Derek                Saint John's           58.50      59.88   2 
 14 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                59.00      59.90   2 
 15 Webb, Devon                  Wisconsin-Su         1:02.00      59.92   3 
 16 Smith, Zachary               Minnesota Mo         1:01.50    1:00.16   3 
 17 Ducatelli, Steven            Hamline              1:00.00    1:00.40   3 
 18 Hagans, Brandon              Carleton                        1:00.45   3 
 19 Harder, Nathan               Minnesota Mo         1:00.30    1:00.48   3 
 20 Chastan-Davis, Terrance      Minnesota Mo         1:00.76    1:01.11   3 
 21 Heffele, Andy                Minnesota-Du           59.88    1:02.08   2 
 22 VandeWege, Caleb             Saint John's           58.50    1:02.35   2 
 23 Guthrie, Ryan                Wisconsin-Su         1:01.00    1:05.07   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     Hamline: ! 9:06.09  2007        Travis Bristow, Hamline                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nielsen, Dan                 Minnesota-Du         9:27.93    9:44.69  
  2 Stevens, Tyler               Minnesota-Du         9:39.32    9:59.24  
  3 Kostick, Rob                 Minnesota-Du         9:44.94   10:01.87  
  4 Rustad, Luke                 Bethel              10:30.00   10:26.88  
  5 Schultz, Brent               Bethel              10:37.00   10:27.37  
  6 Mueller, Eric                St. Olaf                       10:31.16  
  7 Johnson, Drew                Minnesota-Du                   10:34.90  
  8 Rod, Colton                  St. Olaf                       10:38.01  
  9 Ivory, Justin                Bethel              10:24.00   10:42.13  
 10 Bakken, Daniel               St. Olaf                       10:45.10  
 11 Kelly, Kieran                Minnesota Ru                   10:48.66  
 12 Phearman, Alex               St. Olaf                       10:50.47  
 13 Maki, Bennett                Minnesota-Du                   10:54.29  
 14 Waltman, Mike                Macalester           9:55.00   11:11.57  
 15 Wold, Carl                   Bethany Luth                   11:19.97  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     Hamline: ! 41.93  1982        , Hamline                                   
                       Pierl,Lyscio,James,Ocel                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bethel  'A'                                         42.80      42.85  
     1) Bobaric, Alen                   2) Sayler, Nate                   
     3) Barringer, Zach                 4) Moore, Ian                     
  2 Saint John's  'A'                                   43.00      43.66  
  3 Carleton  'A'                                       45.24      44.08  
     1) Nicla, Ben                      2) Anguiano-Sainz, Garo           
     3) McNeil, Evan                    4) Washam, Jordan                 
  4 Bethany Lutheran  'A'                               48.44      46.23  
     1) Wright, Deon                    2) Leal, LeeRoy                   
     3) Spitzer, Clint                  4) Tshibangu, Reagan              
  5 Carleton  'B'                                       46.24      46.43  
     1) Carlisle, Preston               2) Hagans, Brandon                
     3) Butler, Jordan                  4) Reeves, Ian                    
 -- Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                               43.24        DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     Hamline: ! 3:12.66  2009        , Hamline                                 
                         Marnach,Luehman,Molitor,Nelson                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bethel  'A'                                       3:21.00    3:23.20   1 
     1) Woodland, Gavin                 2) Rice, Mark                     
     3) Davis, Matt                     4) LeMay, Rob                     
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                     3:24.18    3:27.30   1 
     1) McFarlin, James                 2) Stets, Aaron                   
     3) Redfield, Austin                4) Skrip, Kevin                   
  3 Hamline  'A'                                      3:27.00    3:27.51   1 
     1) Galloway, Freddie               2) Willman, Christian             
     3) Warmka, Will                    4) Glomski, Joe                   
  4 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                             3:28.00    3:30.36   1 
  5 Concordia St Paul  'A'                            3:30.24    3:30.44   1 
     1) Naumowicz, Tyler                2) Gibbs, John                    
     3) Pederson, Zach                  4) Trelstad, Alec                 
  6 Saint John's  'B'                                 3:30.00    3:32.28   3 
     1) Mergens, Chris                  2) McLean, James                  
     3) Rossow, Kyle                    4) Kuhlman, Michael               
  7 Saint John's  'A'                                 3:27.00    3:32.61   3 
     1) Nauman, Taylor                  2) Hager, Collin                  
     3) Feichtinger, Thomas             4) Richter, Michael               
  8 Wisconsin-Superior  'A'                           3:27.00    3:33.45   1 
  9 Minnesota RunningClub  'A'                        3:32.78    3:33.65   1 
     1) Severson, Kyle                  2) Gooley, Brian                  
     3) Pynnonen, Ben                   4) Meyers, Pat                    
 10 Macalester  'B'                                              3:33.78   3 
 11 Minnesota-Duluth  'B'                             3:31.44    3:37.13   1 
 12 Northwestern College  'A'                         3:40.00    3:41.54   2 
 13 Minnesota-Duluth  'D'                                        3:42.71   3 
 14 Minnesota Morris  'A'                             3:34.24    3:45.75   2 
 15 Minnesota Morris  'B'                             3:45.24    3:48.79   2 
 16 Bethany Lutheran  'A'                             3:45.32    3:55.17   2 
     1) Garcia, Julio                   2) Tshibangu, Reagan              
     3) Ahrens, Robert                  4) Leal, LeeRoy                   
 17 Wisconsin-Superior  'B'                           3:37.00    3:59.60   2 
 18 Wisconsin-Superior  'D'                           3:58.00    4:10.61   2 
 -- Hamline  'B'                                      3:35.00        DNF   2 
 -- Minnesota-Duluth  'C'                                            DNF   3 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
     Hamline: !  6-10  1977        Chip Kinnunen, Hamline                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ellenson, Wally              Unattached             2.05m      2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.17 2.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bachinski, Nick              Unattached             2.03m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Schiller, Danny              Minnesota              2.10m     J2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Welshons, Nick               Saint John's           1.98m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Rein, Phil                   Hamline                          J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Moore, Ian                   Bethel                 1.95m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Steward, Jordan              Hamline                1.85m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota              1.93m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Dana, Brad                   Bethel                 1.90m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 DeRoeck, Ryan                Minnesota Mo           1.82m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Crum, Jamie                  Unattached             2.00m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Gahr, Eric                   Minnesota-Du           1.83m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Knop, Nathan                 Minnesota-Du           1.94m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Heffele, Andy                Minnesota-Du           1.88m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 15 Elliot, Derek                North Centra                     J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Adams, Justin                Minnesota-Du           1.83m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Odera, Antony                Concordia St           1.90m         NH            
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Leal, LeeRoy                 Bethany Luth           1.75m         NH            
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Donahue, Nicholas            Wisconsin-Su           1.80m         NH            
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 16-06.50  1983        Dave Wenberg, Hamline                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Siegmeier, Zach              Minnesota              5.30m      5.20m   17-00.75 
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota              5.20m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Markuson, Logan              Minnesota              5.00m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Isakson, Adam                Minnesota              4.96m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Weis, Nick                   North Dakota           4.70m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Molde, Matt                  Minnesota-Du           4.34m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hendricks, Josh              Bethel                 4.43m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Niemann, Ben                 Minnesota-Du           4.34m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Shinn, Aaron                 St. Olaf               4.20m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 10 McNeil, Evan                 Carleton               4.08m     J4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Volker, Mark                 Hamline                4.48m     J4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota              4.30m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.15 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Britt, Cody                  Bethel                 4.25m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.15 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 14 Patrick, Mitch               Bethel                 3.97m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.70 4.00 
        P   XO  XXX 
 14 Devery, Matt                 Saint John's           3.73m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.70 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Hayden, Patrick              Saint John's           3.96m         NH            
     3.40 3.70 4.00 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Brendan             North Dakota           4.50m         NH            
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Elyea-Wheeler, Bryan         Concordia St           4.57m         NH            
     3.40 3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 24-06.50  1981        Todd Wallert, Hamline                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Rein, Phil                   Hamline                6.50m      6.59m  +0.0  21-07.50 
     6.31m(0.3) 6.41m(+0.0) 6.24m(0.1) 6.59m(+0.0)       
  2 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota              6.50m      6.53m   1.2  21-05.25 
     6.53m(1.2) FOUL(2.6) 6.51m(0.8) 6.25m(+0.0)       
  3 Emlaw, Mark                  Minnesota-Du           6.84m      6.44m   0.1  21-01.50 
     FOUL(1.4) 6.24m(+0.0) 6.09m(0.3) 6.44m(0.1)       
  4 Martin, Tyler                Saint John's           6.30m      6.30m   1.4  20-08.00 
     FOUL(0.9) 6.30m(1.4) 5.88m(-0.4) 6.14m(-0.2)       
  5 Roy, Zach                    Saint John's           6.40m      6.27m   0.9  20-07.00 
     FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(1.5) 6.04m(1.1) 6.27m(0.9)       
  6 Moore, Ian                   Bethel                 6.15m      6.18m   1.9  20-03.50 
     FOUL(0.9) 5.75m(-1.0) 5.84m(+0.0) 6.18m(1.9)       
  7 Glomski, Joe                 Hamline                6.00m      5.88m   1.6  19-03.50 
     5.88m(1.6) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.7) 5.67m(1.0)       
  8 Spehn, Pat                   Bethel                 5.75m      5.79m   2.1  19-00.00 
     FOUL(1.2) 5.79m(2.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.7)       
  9 Deters, Joe                  Minnesota-Du           6.05m      5.73m   3.4  18-09.75 
     5.53m(1.9) 5.70m(0.7) 5.73m(3.4) 5.72m(1.9)       
 10 Naumowicz, Tyler             Concordia St           5.92m      5.64m   1.2  18-06.00 
     5.64m(1.2) 5.59m(2.1) FOUL(1.2) 5.37m(1.7)       
 11 Schofield, Kenny             Minnesota              6.50m      5.54m   0.3  18-02.25 
     FOUL(-0.6) 5.54m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)       
 12 Trentor, Shane               Wisconsin-Su           5.70m      5.51m   1.5  18-01.00 
     5.51m(1.5) 5.21m(0.5) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.8)       
 13 Nicla, Ben                   Carleton                          5.43m   2.3  17-09.75 
     5.43m(2.3) 5.25m(1.4) 5.39m(2.1) PASS            
 14 Lampley, Renaldo             Bethany Luth                      5.41m   1.7  17-09.00 
     5.41m(1.7) 5.22m(1.9) 5.30m(2.0) 4.99m(1.9)       
 15 Duran, Antonio               Bethany Luth                      5.30m   2.7  17-04.75 
     5.00m(2.6) 5.30m(2.7) 5.19m(1.3) 5.25m(2.3)       
 16 McNeil, Evan                 Carleton               5.96m      5.28m   1.1  17-04.00 
     FOUL(1.8) 4.97m(0.3) FOUL(1.9) 5.28m(1.1)       
 17 Spitzer, Clint               Bethany Luth           5.62m      5.19m   3.4  17-00.50 
     FOUL(0.6) 5.19m(3.4) 5.05m(0.9) 5.06m(1.9)       
 -- Robinson, Ronald             Wisconsin-Su                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(-1.9)       
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 49-04.25  1994        Dietric Williams, Hamline                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Roy, Zach                    Saint John's          13.00m     13.36m  +0.0  43-10.00 
     13.36m(+0.0) FOUL      12.83m(+0.0) 12.96m(+0.0)       
  2 Lee, Amani                   Hamline               12.50m     13.23m  +0.0  43-05.00 
     12.37m(+0.0) 13.23m(+0.0) 12.82m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)       
  3 O'Brien, Brady               Saint John's          13.65m     13.20m  +0.0  43-03.75 
     13.20m(+0.0) FOUL      13.13m(+0.0) PASS            
  4 DeRoeck, Ryan                Minnesota Mo          12.36m     12.51m  +0.0  41-00.50 
     12.34m(+0.0) 12.51m(+0.0) 12.26m(+0.0) 12.50m(+0.0)       
  5 Wasland, Matt                Bethel                12.50m     12.38m  +0.0  40-07.50 
     12.13m(+0.0) 12.33m(0.3) 12.35m(0.8) 12.38m(+0.0)       
  6 Deters, Joe                  Minnesota-Du          12.20m     12.36m  +0.0  40-06.75 
     FOUL      12.36m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL            
  7 Trentor, Shane               Wisconsin-Su          12.70m     12.11m  -0.3  39-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.11m(-0.3) FOUL            
  8 Kibler, Christian            Hamline               12.40m     12.09m  +0.0  39-08.00 
     11.89m(+0.0) 12.05m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.09m(+0.0)       
  9 Peterson, Brian              Saint John's          12.90m     11.78m  +0.0  38-07.75 
     11.71m(+0.0) 11.78m(+0.0) PASS      PASS            
 10 Broback, John                Hamline               12.00m     11.68m  -0.1  38-04.00 
     FOUL      11.68m(-0.1) FOUL      11.47m(0.1)       
 11 Tinucci, Nick                Saint John's          12.00m     11.58m   1.1  38-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.58m(1.1)        
 12 Lampley, Renaldo             Bethany Luth                     11.40m  +0.0  37-05.00 
     FOUL      11.04m(-0.2) 11.40m(+0.0) 11.08m(0.3)       
 -- Duran, Antonio               Bethany Luth                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 65-08  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Birkel, Gage                 Minnesota-Du          10.82m     99.68m  327-00.50 
      99.68m  9.78m               
  2 Battis, Kevin                Saint John's          11.60m     16.34m   53-07.50 
      16.34m  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Hussung, Logan               Minnesota             16.00m     15.96m   52-04.50 
      FOUL  15.27m  15.59m  15.45m  FOUL  15.96m
  4 Johnson, Luke                Minnesota             16.00m     15.16m   49-09.00 
      FOUL  14.80m  15.05m  14.97m  15.15m  15.16m
  5 Fenske, Jacob                Minnesota             14.50m     14.53m   47-08.00 
      13.94m  13.68m  14.29m  14.36m  FOUL  14.53m
  6 Lunning, Ethan               St. Olaf              15.43m     14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.35m  13.95m  13.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Morelli, Joe                 Hamline               14.00m     14.06m   46-01.50 
      14.06m  FOUL  FOUL  13.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dvorak, Ben                  Hamline               14.00m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.60m  13.94m  13.63m  13.10m  13.34m  13.43m
  9 Grussing, Joey               Hamline               13.50m     13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.47m  13.83m  13.11m           
 10 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota             14.40m     13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.45m  FOUL  13.19m  13.09m  13.29m  FOUL
 11 Moran, Nick                  Minnesota-Du          14.53m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.17m  FOUL  FOUL  ND
 12 Sybrant, Rob                 Saint John's          14.15m     13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.84m  12.60m  13.06m           
 12 Walters, Nate                Minnesota Mo          13.32m     13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.15m  13.06m  FOUL           
 14 Willette, Anthony            Wisconsin-Su          13.48m     12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.44m  12.98m  FOUL           
 15 Cullen, Mike                 Concordia St          15.00m     12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.59m  12.24m  12.95m           
 16 Miller, Zeke                 Minnesota Mo          12.25m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      10.59m  12.82m  11.58m           
 16 Donner, Joe                  Saint John's          13.93m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m  12.73m  FOUL           
 18 Randall, Brandon             Minnesota-Du          13.17m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.48m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Agbamu, Appo                 Minnesota-Du          14.20m     12.47m   40-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.47m           
 20 Hansen, Nils                 Wisconsin-Su          12.79m     12.44m   40-09.75 
      FOUL  11.71m  12.44m           
 21 Fowl, Brendan                Carleton              12.13m     12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.96m  12.09m  11.08m           
 22 Crum, Jamie                  Unattached            12.00m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      FOUL  12.06m  10.54m           
 23 Lepisto, Jacob               Minnesota-Du          12.04m     11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.54m  11.91m  FOUL           
 24 Hedlund, Jack                Saint John's          11.50m     11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.50m  11.46m  FOUL           
 25 Kadrlik, Matt                Saint John's          12.00m     11.06m   36-03.50 
      10.83m  FOUL  11.06m           
 26 Brown, Zach                  Saint John's          10.71m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  10.54m  FOUL           
 27 Anderson, Robby              Minnesota Mo          10.83m     11.00m   36-01.25 
      FOUL  11.00m  FOUL           
 28 Alm, Noah                    Minnesota-Du          11.30m     10.83m   35-06.50 
      10.83m  10.78m  FOUL           
 29 McNeil, Evan                 Carleton              10.13m     10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.59m  10.80m  FOUL           
 30 Beranek, Tony                Minnesota Mo          10.52m     10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.52m  10.21m  10.13m           
 31 Parker, Mark                 Wisconsin-Su                     10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.25m  10.51m  10.02m           
 32 Cheng, Jiatao                Carleton              11.08m     10.04m   32-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.04m           
 33 J. Dale, C                   Carleton              10.79m      9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.59m  9.94m  9.32m           
 34 Kantor, Michael              Augsburg                          9.58m   31-05.25 
      7.81m  9.58m  6.62m           
 35 Harrel, Jordan               North Centra                      9.45m   31-00.00 
      9.07m  9.13m  9.45m           
 35 Hahn, Luke                   Bethany Luth           8.37m      9.45m   31-00.00 
      9.07m  9.13m  9.45m           
 37 Salgado, Sergio              Bethany Luth                      8.41m   27-07.25 
      8.10m  8.41m  7.54m            
 -- Seyferth, Colby              Carleton              10.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Green, Matt                  Augsburg              13.33m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Vargason, Brian              Saint John's          13.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 200-05  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Barber, Justin               Minnesota             53.00m     53.69m     176-02 
      47.61m  52.10m  FOUL  50.53m  51.69m  53.69m
  2 Jennings, Mark               Minnesota             53.00m     50.17m     164-07 
      47.67m  50.17m  49.44m  47.17m  47.09m  FOUL
  3 Onyia, Emmanuel              Minnesota             50.00m     49.95m     163-10 
      47.76m  49.95m  48.92m  FOUL  47.83m  47.04m
  4 Howard, Dominique            Minnesota             53.00m     49.51m     162-05 
      47.09m  49.20m  47.19m  49.06m  49.51m  FOUL
  5 Hansen, Nils                 Wisconsin-Su          44.00m     46.46m     152-05 
      FOUL  46.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Johnson, Luke                Minnesota             47.00m     46.18m     151-06 
      45.44m  46.04m  46.18m  45.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Moran, Nick                  Minnesota-Du          46.23m     45.18m     148-03 
      45.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.03m  FOUL
  8 Grussing, Joey               Hamline               45.00m     43.42m     142-05 
      38.43m  39.67m  FOUL  41.75m  34.90m  43.42m
  9 Lunning, Ethan               St. Olaf                         43.40m     142-05 
      FOUL  43.40m  FOUL           
 10 Dvorak, Ben                  Hamline               40.00m     41.57m     136-05 
      41.57m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Dixon, Bucky                 Bethel                40.00m     41.45m     136-00 
      FOUL  41.45m  FOUL           
 12 Vargason, Brian              Saint John's          44.00m     41.43m     135-11 
      FOUL  41.43m  FOUL  41.11m  39.87m  39.60m
 13 Willette, Anthony            Wisconsin-Su          42.00m     39.96m     131-01 
      39.96m  39.77m  FOUL  FOUL  39.40m  39.40m
 14 Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota             40.00m     39.68m     130-02 
      FOUL  39.68m  FOUL           
 15 Green, Matt                  Augsburg              37.38m     39.04m     128-01 
      FOUL  39.04m  FOUL           
 16 Morelli, Joe                 Hamline               40.00m     38.98m     127-11 
      FOUL  36.22m  38.98m           
 17 Rossini, Ben                 Saint John's          41.00m     37.97m     124-07 
      37.97m  FOUL  FOUL  36.58m  35.90m  35.43m
 18 Miller, Zeke                 Minnesota Mo                     37.41m     122-09 
      37.41m  31.02m  30.31m           
 19 Loonan, John                 Saint John's          43.00m     36.95m     121-03 
      FOUL  32.18m  35.69m  36.95m  FOUL  FOUL
 20 Christiansen, Will           Bethel                40.00m     34.84m     114-04 
      34.51m  FOUL  34.84m           
 21 Kettler, Ben                 Minnesota Mo          38.46m     34.23m     112-04 
      32.22m  FOUL  34.23m           
 22 Ross, Kevin                  St. Olaf                         34.13m     112-00 
      FOUL  34.13m  33.49m           
 23 Gronbeck, Kyle               Saint John's          40.00m     33.87m     111-01 
      33.87m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Niemann, Ben                 Minnesota-Du                     33.07m     108-06 
      FOUL  33.07m  33.03m           
 25 Seyferth, Colby              Carleton              32.73m     32.54m     106-09 
      29.51m  FOUL  32.54m           
 26 Kadrlik, Matt                Saint John's          36.00m     32.08m     105-03 
      FOUL  32.08m  31.55m           
 27 Kantor, Michael              Augsburg                         31.97m     104-11 
      31.97m  FOUL  29.44m           
 28 Birkel, Gage                 Minnesota-Du                     31.93m     104-09 
      FOUL  28.25m  31.93m           
 29 Anderson, Robby              Minnesota Mo                     29.88m      98-00 
      27.38m  29.88m  FOUL           
 30 Zamzow, Brooks               Minnesota-Du          30.59m     29.72m      97-06 
      29.72m  FOUL  28.11m           
 31 Olson, Josh                  Bethel                32.00m     27.99m      91-10 
      24.83m  27.99m  FOUL           
 32 Naumowicz, Tyler             Concordia St          25.00m     26.60m      87-03 
      26.21m  26.60m  26.28m           
 33 Beranek, Tony                Minnesota Mo                     26.12m      85-08 
      26.12m  FOUL  25.52m           
 34 McFall, Hunter               Minnesota Mo                     24.96m      81-11 
      24.56m  FOUL  24.96m           
 35 Smith, Zachary               Minnesota Mo                     23.61m      77-05 
      22.69m  23.61m  22.30m           
 36 Alm, Noah                    Minnesota-Du                     23.40m      76-09 
      FOUL  23.40m  FOUL           
 37 Buse, Bradley                Macalester                       22.40m      73-06 
      22.40m  21.56m  21.01m            
 38 J. Dale, C                   Carleton              25.45m     22.04m      72-04 
      22.04m  20.97m  FOUL           
 39 Russel, Jesse                Macalester                       21.25m      69-09 
      FOUL  21.25m  FOUL           
 -- Brown, Zach                  Saint John's          32.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 191-06  2011        Brennan McKeag, Hamline                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moran, Nick                  Minnesota-Du          46.93m     49.59m     162-08 
      49.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Christiansen, Will           Bethel                45.00m     44.73m     146-09 
      44.73m  FOUL  43.32m  41.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Deling, Justin               Hamline               43.00m     43.32m     142-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.57m  42.79m  43.32m
  4 Kettler, Ben                 Minnesota Mo          44.36m     42.93m     140-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.35m  42.75m  42.58m  42.93m
  5 Dixson, Collin               Hamline               42.00m     42.92m     140-10 
      39.52m  41.31m  38.69m  42.92m  41.49m  41.78m
  6 Willette, Anthony            Wisconsin-Su          40.25m     42.86m     140-07 
      36.97m  39.03m  FOUL  42.86m  41.35m  39.86m
  7 Walters, Nate                Minnesota Mo          43.80m     42.55m     139-07 
      36.55m  40.20m  37.07m  39.11m  40.37m  42.55m
  8 Gronbeck, Kyle               Saint John's          40.94m     42.48m     139-04 
      36.23m  37.26m  39.29m  38.32m  39.58m  42.48m
  9 Dixon, Bucky                 Bethel                45.00m     42.45m     139-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.80m  FOUL  42.45m  42.17m
 10 Hansen, Nils                 Wisconsin-Su          50.14m     40.77m     133-09 
      FOUL  38.44m  FOUL  FOUL  40.77m  FOUL
 11 Donner, Joe                  Saint John's          39.99m     40.76m     133-09 
      38.20m  40.54m  40.76m  FOUL  40.20m  FOUL
 12 Lepisto, Jacob               Minnesota-Du          43.75m     39.94m     131-00 
      39.64m  39.94m  39.18m  37.92m  39.74m  FOUL
 13 Olson, Josh                  Bethel                40.00m     38.48m     126-03 
      36.47m  38.48m  FOUL  38.12m  37.41m  36.53m
 14 Clark, Tyler                 Hamline               35.00m     36.61m     120-01 
      33.44m  35.14m  36.61m           
 15 Vargason, Brian              Saint John's          42.61m     36.02m     118-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 16 Heston, Pierce               Hamline               35.00m     32.74m     107-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.74m           
 17 Palmisano, John              Saint John's          34.40m     32.64m     107-01 
      32.64m  FOUL  30.99m            
 18 Randall, Brandon             Minnesota-Du          38.63m     32.60m     106-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 19 Skarhus, Jacob               Hamline               35.00m     31.78m     104-03 
      28.16m  31.78m  FOUL           
 20 Zemlin, Jared                Hamline               30.00m     30.30m      99-05 
      28.92m  29.04m  30.30m           
 21 McFall, Hunter               Minnesota Mo                     26.85m      88-01 
      24.73m  26.75m  26.85m           
 22 Russel, Jesse                Macalester                       23.12m      75-10 
      20.19m  21.68m  23.12m           
 23 Buse, Bradley                Macalester                       23.07m      75-08 
      FOUL  23.07m  FOUL           
 -- Sybrant, Rob                 Saint John's          35.15m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Brown, Zach                  Saint John's          32.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL