Meet of the Hearts Men

Carleton College

Feb. 9, 2013

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.



55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

55 Meter Dash 1 Tom Larson, Fr, Hamline 6.63 H3 2 Nick Clark, Sr, Luther 6.65 H3 3 Blair Riegel, Jr, Gustavus 6.67 H3 4 Phillip Butler, So, Gustavus 6.78 H3 5 Cole Hocker, So, Luther 6.83 H3 6 Henry Jungbauer, So, Luther 6.84 H3 7 Jeffrey Dubose, Jr, Gustavus 6.89 H2 8 Freddie Galloway, So, Hamline 6.96 H3 9 Evan McNeil, So, Carleton 6.961 H2 10 Ian Reeves, So, Carleton 6.966 H2 11 Garo Anguiano-Sainz, So, Carleton 7.03 H2 12 Eric Hanson, So, Hamline 7.05 H2 13 Peter Krumm, Fr, Luther 7.06 H2 14 Phillip Sherman, Fr, Hamline 7.09 H1 15 Jordan Washam, Jr, Carleton 7.12 H1 16 Joshua Olson, Fr, Luther 7.18 H1 17 Devin Gilbertson, Jr, Luther 7.21 H1 18 Griffin Spier, Fr, Gustavus 7.27 H2 19 Charlie Bruer, Sr, Luther 7.53 H1
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash 1 Freddie Galloway, So, Hamline 23.39 H3 2 Jordan Washam, Jr, Carleton 23.82 H3 3 Phillip Butler, So, Gustavus 23.87 H4 4 Derek Wilson, Jr, Hamline 23.95 H3 5 Jeffrey Dubose, Jr, Gustavus 24.05 H4 6 Henry Jungbauer, So, Luther 24.070 H1 7 Garo Anguiano-Sainz, So, Carleton 24.080 H4 8 Steven Ducatelli, Sr, Hamline 24.09 H2 9 Forest Coughlin, Fr, Hamline 24.34 H2 10 Griffin Spier, Fr, Gustavus 24.90 H2 11 Ian Reeves, So, Carleton 25.22 H2 12 Charlie Bruer, Sr, Luther 26.27 H1 13 Tony Dischinger, Jr, Luther 28.62 H1
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash 1 Tyler Sherden, Unat 51.06 H2 2 Colby Seyferth, So, Carleton 51.39 H2 3 Travis Latzke, Jr, Hamline 51.54 H2 4 Hoyfal Adams, Fr, Hamline 52.78 H2 5 Sam Stokes-Cerkvenik, So, Luther 53.86 H1 6 Jacob Kohl, Fr, Gustavus 55.11 H1 7 Nick Herringer, Jr, Carleton 55.31 H1 8 Bryce Jackson, So, Hamline 57.18 H1 Isaac Schrantz, So, Carleton DNC H2 10 Brandon Hagans, Fr, Carleton 13:15:45.93 H1
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

600 Meter Dash 1 Christian Willman, Sr, Hamline 1:22.67 2 Eric Jorgenson, Jr, Gustavus 1:22.80 3 Noah Laack-Veeder, So, Carleton 1:22.99 4 Arnaud Kpachavi, So, Carleton 1:25.08 5 Cole Konczal, Fr, Hamline 1:28.51 Jordan Daley, Sr, Luther DNC
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run 1 Jack Percival, Fr, Carleton 1:56.92 H2 2 Thor Laack-Veeder, So, Carleton 1:58.82 H2 3 Will Warmka, So, Hamline 1:59.08 H2 4 Arafat Akinlabi, So, Carleton 2:01.48 H2 5 Caleb Flack, Fr, Carleton 2:01.63 H2 6 Sam Fransen, Jr, Gustavus 2:02.11 H2 7 Oliver Heywood, So, Carleton 2:03.09 H2 8 Adam Scherling, Sr, Carleton 2:03.41 H1 9 Matt Harrison, Sr, Carleton 2:05.12 H1 10 Matt Carlson, So, Gustavus 2:05.48 H1 11 Michael Tolan, Jr, Carleton 2:07.30 H1 12 Ben Hiskes, Fr, Carleton 2:09.23 H1 13 Daniel Gronau, Jr, Gustavus 2:15.00 H1
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

1000 Meter Run 1 Joe Haase, Fr, Carleton 2:33.26 2 Logan Langley, Sr, Luther 2:36.51 3 Josh Campbell, Sr, Carleton 2:40.51 4 Cameron Clause, Jr, Gustavus 2:42.16 5 Chris Lagergren, Fr, Hamline 2:42.32 6 Tanner Fliss, Fr, Carleton 2:47.91 7 Phil Juda, Sr, Carleton 2:58.44 8 Gustav Danielsson, So, Carleton 2:58.82 Connor Jackson, So, Carleton DNC
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Mile Run 1 Brendan Ruter, Sr, Hamline 4:24.96 H3 2 Bobby Davis, Sr, Carleton 4:26.46 H3 3 Ryan Peterson, So, Hamline 4:27.25 H3 4 Jacob Hoerger, Jr, Carleton 4:27.28 H3 5 Jonah Barry, Fr, Carleton 4:27.83 H3 6 Guthrie Cunningham, Jr, Carleton 4:28.49 H3 7 Hart Hornor, Fr, Carleton 4:29.99 H3 8 John Donovan, Fr, Luther 4:33.72 H3 9 Nathan Rock, Fr, Hamline 4:37.57 H3 10 Chris Gill, So, Hamline 4:37.77 H3 11 Jackson Espeset, Fr, Luther 4:38.34 H3 12 Andrew Johnson, Fr, Luther 4:42.72 H2 13 Andrew Welch, Fr, Luther 4:43.08 H2 14 Nick Andresen, Sr, Luther 4:44.18 H2 15 Aaron Weckwerth, So, Luther 4:45.82 H2 16 Aaron Hirsh, Sr, Carleton 4:47.67 H2 17 Johnny Hadish, Fr, Luther 4:48.13 H1 18 Tim Semmen, Fr, Luther 4:51.26 H2 19 Evan Olawsky, Fr, Carleton 4:52.08 H1 20 Justin Velzke, So, Luther 4:52.50 H2 21 Clare Brandt, Fr, Luther 4:54.09 H2 22 Sam Renier, Fr, Gustavus 4:54.21 H2 23 Peter Herber, Fr, Luther 4:54.95 H1 24 Nils Johnson, So, Luther 4:55.14 H1 25 Bryce Kilker, Sr, Luther 4:58.34 H1 26 Ben Levy, So, Carleton 4:59.29 H1 27 Andrew Bentz, Sr, Luther 5:00.65 H2 28 Ryson Stuart, So, Luther 5:09.55 H2 29 Matthew Gausmann, Fr, Luther 5:12.84 H1 30 Travis Houle, So, Luther 5:16.38 H1 31 Hunter Lynch, Fr, Luther 5:16.80 H1 32 Shane O'Leary, Fr, Luther 5:17.45 H1
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

3000 Meter Run 1 Marcus Huderle, Jr, Carleton 8:46.51 2 Alex Rigdon, Sr, Luther 8:50.21 3 Austin Bauer, Jr, Luther 8:50.76 4 Joseph Renier, Jr, Gustavus 8:56.28 5 Chris Reisdorfer, Sr, Hamline 8:56.61 6 Colin Rogers, Jr, Hamline 8:59.64 7 Tyler Broadwell, Fr, Luther 9:01.92 8 Leighton Becher, So, Gustavus 9:02.54 9 Brock Laue, Sr, Luther 9:07.58 10 Kurt Hellmann, Fr, Luther 9:11.08 11 David Pedrick, Sr, Luther 9:11.45 12 Kyle Buck, Unat 9:12.73 13 John Freude, Jr, Luther 9:14.65 14 Dillon Emo, So, Gustavus 9:19.30 15 Matt Rubins, Sr, Luther 9:21.08 16 Thomas Brenberg, Jr, Gustavus 9:24.47 17 Nathan Hanson, Fr, Gustavus 9:45.55 18 Anders Culver, Sr, Gustavus 10:07.97
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

800 Meter Relay 1 Hamline (Derek Wilson, Hoyfal Adams, Andrew Thomas, Freddie Galloway) 1:32.81 H1 2 Luther (Nick Clark, Joel Clarke, Devin Gilbertson, Cole Hocker) 1:33.34 H1 3 Luther B 1:36.07 H2 4 Luther D 1:45.12 H2 Luther C DQ H2 Carleton (Colby Seyferth, Evan McNeil, Jordan Washam, Garo Anguiano-Sainz) DQ H1
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Carleton (Thor Laack-Veeder, Noah Laack-Veeder, Arnaud Kpachavi, Colby Seyferth) 3:27.36 H3 2 Hamline (Andrew Thomas, Travis Latzke, Will Warmka, Christian Willman) 3:27.93 H3 3 Carleton B 3:33.81 H2 4 Hamline B 3:34.28 H2 5 Luther A 3:34.39 H3 6 Hamline C 3:36.65 H2 7 Luther C 3:37.13 H2 8 Luther D 3:40.04 H2 9 Gustavus (Eric Jorgenson, Matt Carlson, Jacob Kohl, Daniel Gronau) 3:42.93 H1 10 Carleton C 3:44.83 H1 11 Carleton D 3:47.28 H1 12 Luther E 3:51.48 H1 13 Luther G 4:01.43 H1 Luther B DNC H2
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles 1 Joel Clarke, So, Luther 7.91 2 Eric Hanson, So, Hamline 8.04 3 Andy Ambrose, Sr, Luther 8.21 4 Zach Hansen, Sr, Hamline 8.80
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Blair Riegel, Jr, Gustavus 21-10 3/4 (6.67m)q 2 Kegan Sunderland, Sr, Hamline 20-9 1/4 (6.33m)q 3 Derrick Mora, So, Hamline 20-6 1/4 (6.25m)q 4 Cameron Clause, Jr, Gustavus 20-2 1/4 (6.15m)q 5 Joe Glomski, Fr, Hamline 20-1 1/2 (6.13m)q 6 Amani Lee, Jr, Hamline 19-7 (5.97m)q 7 Evan McNeil, So, Carleton 18-10 3/4 (5.76m)q 8 John Broback, Jr, Hamline 18-10 3/4 (5.76m)q 9 Kyle Hove, Fr, Luther 18-9 3/4 (5.73m)q 10 Andrew Ferguson, Jr, Hamline 17-9 (5.41m) 11 Colby Seyferth, So, Carleton 16-9 3/4 (5.12m) 12 Tony Dischinger, Jr, Luther 14-11 1/2 (4.56m) Jordan Steward, So, Hamline DNC Final 1 Blair Riegel, Jr, Gustavus 22-2 1/2 (6.77m) (6.46, 6.35, 6.67, 6.60, 6.65, 6.77) 2 Derrick Mora, So, Hamline 20-10 3/4 (6.37m) (6.25, F, 6.24, 6.24, 6.37, 6.33) 3 Kegan Sunderland, Sr, Hamline 20-9 1/4 (6.33m) (6.17, F, 6.33, F, F, F) 4 Amani Lee, Jr, Hamline 20-3 (6.17m) (F, 5.96, 5.97, F, F, 6.17) 5 Cameron Clause, Jr, Gustavus 20-2 1/4 (6.15m) (6.15, F, 6.12, 5.15, F, F) 6 Joe Glomski, Fr, Hamline 20-1 1/2 (6.13m) (6.06, 6.06, 6.13, 5.98, F, F) 7 Evan McNeil, So, Carleton 19-6 3/4 (5.96m) (4.63, F, 5.76, 5.39, 5.36, 5.96) 8 John Broback, Jr, Hamline 18-10 3/4 (5.76m) (F, 5.76, F, 5.36, F, 5.58) 9 Kyle Hove, Fr, Luther 18-9 3/4 (5.73m) (5.73, F, 5.73, P, P, P)
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Blair Riegel, Jr, Gustavus 45-3 (13.79m) (13.45, 13.62, 13.73, 13.75, 13.18, 13.79) 2 Joshua Olson, Fr, Luther 41-11 1/4 (12.78m) (12.32, 12.23, 12.51, F, 12.78, F) 3 John Broback, Jr, Hamline 38-10 1/2 (11.85m) (F, F, 11.79, F, 11.85, 0.00) 4 Derrick Mora, So, Hamline 38-8 1/4 (11.79m) (11.53, 11.79, F, P, P, P) 5 Jacob Kohl, Fr, Gustavus 36-8 1/2 (11.19m) (F, F, 11.19, F, F, F) Sam Stokes-Cerkvenik, So, Luther DNC Derek Mueller, So, Luther DNC
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Andy Ambrose, Sr, Luther 36-10 1/4 (11.23m) 2 Colby Seyferth, So, Carleton 35-7 1/4 (10.85m) 3 Jiatao Cheng, So, Carleton 35-6 3/4 (10.84m) 4 Nick Arnold, Fr, Luther 35-4 1/2 (10.78m) 5 Evan McNeil, So, Carleton 33-3 (10.13m) 6 Cameron Clause, Jr, Gustavus 32-11 3/4 (10.05m) Dan Blattner, Jr, Luther DNC C J. Dale, Sr, Carleton DNC Round 1, Flight 2 1 Joe Morelli, Jr, Hamline 47-8 (14.53m)q 2 Joey Grussing, So, Hamline 47-3 (14.40m)q 3 Ben Dvorak, Jr, Hamline 47-0 1/4 (14.33m)q 4 Jesse Scheiterlein, So, Gustavus 42-2 (12.85m)q 5 Ryan Obele, Jr, Gustavus 42-1 1/4 (12.83m)q 6 Pat Tracy, Jr, Gustavus 38-11 3/4 (11.88m)q 7 Brendan Fowl, So, Carleton 38-5 (11.71m)q 8 Elliott Scheck, Sr, Luther 37-11 1/4 (11.56m)q 9 Sam Fischer, Fr, Gustavus 37-1 (11.30m)q Final 1 Joe Morelli, Jr, Hamline 48-4 1/2 (14.74m) 2 Joey Grussing, So, Hamline 47-3 (14.40m) 3 Ben Dvorak, Jr, Hamline 47-0 1/4 (14.33m) 4 Ryan Obele, Jr, Gustavus 43-5 (13.23m) 5 Jesse Scheiterlein, So, Gustavus 43-3 1/4 (13.19m) 6 Pat Tracy, Jr, Gustavus 40-11 1/2 (12.48m) 7 Brendan Fowl, So, Carleton 38-5 (11.71m) 8 Elliott Scheck, Sr, Luther 37-11 1/4 (11.56m) 9 Sam Fischer, Fr, Gustavus 37-1 (11.30m)
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Weight Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Nick Arnold, Fr, Luther 43-1 1/2 (13.14m)q 2 Jiatao Cheng, So, Carleton 39-5 1/4 (12.02m) 3 Sam Fischer, Fr, Gustavus 38-4 (11.68m) 4 Tyler Clark, Fr, Hamline 37-9 1/4 (11.51m) 5 Dan Blattner, Jr, Luther 36-3 1/2 (11.06m) 6 Pierce Heston, Fr, Hamline 36-1 1/2 (11.01m) 7 Erik Bryz-Gornia, Sr, Gustavus 36-1 1/4 (11.00m) 8 Mason Shanrock, Fr, Gustavus 35-3 3/4 (10.76m) 9 Jacob Skarhus, Fr, Hamline 33-1 1/4 (10.09m) 10 Jared Zemlin, Fr, Hamline 28-1 1/2 (8.57m) Willie Lutes, Jr, Gustavus DNC Round 1, Flight 2 1 Ryan Obele, Jr, Gustavus 50-10 (15.49m)q 2 Collin Dixson, Jr, Hamline 46-9 1/2 (14.26m)q 3 Joey Grussing, So, Hamline 46-7 1/4 (14.20m)q 4 Justin Deling, Jr, Hamline 46-1 1/2 (14.06m)q 5 Elliott Scheck, Sr, Luther 44-10 1/4 (13.67m)q 6 Adan Nunez Frausto, So, Carleton 44-4 (13.51m)q 7 Joe Morelli, Jr, Hamline 44-0 (13.41m)q 8 Pat Tracy, Jr, Gustavus 42-11 1/2 (13.09m)q 9 Jesse Scheiterlein, So, Gustavus 39-1 (11.91m) 10 Dan Etter, Jr, Luther 34-5 (10.49m) Final 1 Ryan Obele, Jr, Gustavus 52-1 1/4 (15.88m) (15.49, F, F, 14.77, 15.60, 15.88) 2 Joey Grussing, So, Hamline 50-11 (15.52m) (14.20, F, 13.67, 15.13, 15.52, F) 3 Collin Dixson, Jr, Hamline 46-9 1/2 (14.26m) (14.11, F, 14.26, 14.04, 14.09, 13.49) 4 Justin Deling, Jr, Hamline 46-1 1/2 (14.06m) (14.06, F, 13.20, 13.16, 13.34, 14.02) 5 Joe Morelli, Jr, Hamline 46-0 3/4 (14.04m) (12.76, 13.41, F, 13.76, 13.01, 14.04) 6 Pat Tracy, Jr, Gustavus 44-10 3/4 (13.68m) (13.08, F, 13.09, 12.60, 13.68, 12.97) 7 Elliott Scheck, Sr, Luther 44-10 1/4 (13.67m) (13.67, F, F, 13.44, 13.49, 0.00) 8 Adan Nunez Frausto, So, Carleton 44-4 (13.51m) (13.91, 13.29, 0.00, F, 12.45, 12.27) 9 Nick Arnold, Fr, Luther 43-1 1/2 (13.14m) (F, 13.14, 11.91, 10.85, F, 11.46)
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Jeffrey Dubose, Jr, Gustavus 6-3 1/4 (1.91m) (1.71[2], 1.76[3], 1.81[3], 1.86[3], 1.91) 2 Lobo James, Jr, Carleton 6-3 1/4 (1.91m) (1.76, 1.81[2], 1.86[3], 1.91[3]) 3 Amani Lee, Jr, Hamline 6-1 1/4 (1.86m) (1.81, 1.86[2]) 4 Phillip Butler, So, Gustavus 5-11 1/4 (1.81m) (1.71, 1.76, 1.81[2]) 5 Jordan Steward, So, Hamline 5-11 1/4 (1.81m) (1.76, 1.81[3]) 6 Kegan Sunderland, Sr, Hamline 5-7 1/4 (1.71m) (1.71) 7 Colby Seyferth, So, Carleton 5-5 1/4 (1.66m) (1.61, 1.66) 8 Andrew Ferguson, Jr, Hamline 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) (1.61[2]) Cameron Clause, Jr, Gustavus DNC
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Cameron Clause, Jr, Gustavus 14-8 (4.47m) (4.17, 4.32[2], 4.47) 2 Mark Volker, So, Hamline 14-2 (4.32m) (4.02, 4.17[2], 4.32) 3 Jeffrey Dubose, Jr, Gustavus 14-2 (4.32m) (4.17, 4.32[2]) 4 Erik Queoff, Fr, Luther 12-8 1/4 (3.87m) (3.72, 3.87) 5 Joe Matheson, Fr, Hamline 12-2 1/2 (3.72m) (3.57[3], 3.72) 6 Steve Zingsheim, Fr, Hamline 11-2 1/2 (3.42m) (3.42) 7 Tom Lundberg, So, Luther 11-2 1/2 (3.42m) (3.12[2], 3.27, 3.42) 8 Derek Mueller, So, Luther 10-8 3/4 (3.27m) (2.82[3], 3.12, 3.27[2]) 9 Jacob Miller, Fr, Luther 9-3 (2.82m) (2.52, 2.82) 10 Lobo James, Jr, Carleton 8-3 1/4 (2.52m) (2.52) 11 Andy Ambrose, Sr, Luther 8-3 1/4 (2.52m) (2.52[3]) Josh Owens, Sr, Gustavus NH Evan McNeil, So, Carleton NH C J. Dale, Carleton DNC
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 9-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 Max 2 scorers per team 55 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 600 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 1000 Meter Run, Mile Run, 3000 Meter Run, 800 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, 55 Meter Hurdles, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault 1 Hamline 186.0 2 Gustavus 141.0 3 Carleton 119.0 4 Luther 102.0

Return to home page.